Most catches
Player Span Mat Inns Ct Max Ct/Inn
TAM Siriwardana 2005-2016 70 70 41 2 0.585
(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira South, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo Commandos, Kandurata Maroons, Ruhuna, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Udarata Rulers, Wayamba United)
J Mubarak 2004-2016 72 70 39 3 0.557
(Colombo Cricket Club, Hambantota Troopers, Kandurata, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna Reds, Southern Express, Sri Lanka, Uthura Rudras, Wayamba)
TN Sampath 2004-2016 56 51 35 4 0.686
(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira Greens, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Galle Cricket Club, Kandy Crusaders, Moors Sports Club, Nagenahira Nagas, Ruhuna, Singha Sports Club, Southern Express)
AK Perera 2008-2016 58 55 31 3 0.563
(Basnahira North, Kandurata, Kandy Crusaders, Nagenahira Nagas, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna Reds, Schools Invitation XI, Southern Express, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A)
NLTC Perera 2008-2016 65 65 28 2 0.430
(Kandurata Warriors, Kandy Crusaders, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Uthura Yellows, Wayamba, Yaal Blazers)
I Udana 2009-2016 58 56 24 2 0.428
(Basnahira Greens, Combined Provinces, Galle Guardians, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Wayamba, Wayamba United, Western Troopers)
CK Kapugedera 2005-2016 67 65 24 3 0.369
(Colombo Cricket Club, Kandurata, Kurunegala Warriors, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Uthura Rudras, Uthura Yellows, Yaal Blazers)
TM Dilshan 2004-2016 60 54 23 2 0.425
(Basnahira, Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Basnahira South, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Hambantota Troopers, Ruhuna Reds, Sri Lanka, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
ML Udawatte 2005-2016 66 64 22 4 0.343
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Kurunegala Warriors, Moors Sports Club, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club, Uthura Rudras, Uthura Yellows, Wayamba, Yaal Blazers)
S Randiv 2005-2016 40 40 21 2 0.525
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Galle Cricket Club, Galle Guardians, Kandurata, Kandurata Maroons, Nagenahira Nagas, Ruhuna, Sinhalese Sports Club)
WU Tharanga 2008-2016 59 49 21 3 0.428
(Kandurata Maroons, Kurunegala Warriors, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Udarata Rulers, Uva Next)
SHT Kandamby 2004-2015 50 50 21 3 0.420
(Basnahira North, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Kandurata Maroons, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Udarata Rulers, Uva Next, Wayamba)
SMSM Senanayake 2007-2016 56 56 21 2 0.375
(Basnahira Greens, Kandy Crusaders, Ruhuna, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Uva Next, Western Troopers)
HDRL Thirimanne 2009-2016 51 50 20 2 0.400
(Basnahira South, Kandurata Maroons, Kandy Crusaders, Ragama Cricket Club, Ruhuna Royals, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Udarata Rulers)
BMAJ Mendis 2004-2016 76 75 20 2 0.266
(Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Combined Provinces, Kandurata, Kandy Crusaders, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Uthura Yellows, Yaal Blazers)
PC de Silva 2008-2016 44 41 19 2 0.463
(Basnahira Greens, Combined Provinces, Kurunegala Warriors, Moors Sports Club, Schools Invitation XI, Sri Lanka A, Western Troopers)
DPMD Jayawardene 2004-2013 41 41 19 3 0.463
(Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Uthura Yellows, Wayamba, Wayamba United)
RJMGM Rupasinghe 2007-2016 46 46 19 3 0.413
(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira Greens, Basnahira South, Combined Provinces, Moors Sports Club, Ruhuna Royals, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
KMDN Kulasekara 2004-2015 48 48 19 2 0.395
(Basnahira North, Colts Cricket Club, Combined Provinces, Kandurata Maroons, Sri Lanka, Udarata Rulers)
KHRK Fernando 2004-2016 50 50 19 3 0.380
(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira South, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Kandurata, Moors Sports Club)
BAW Mendis 2007-2016 64 64 19 2 0.296
(Combined Provinces, Galle Guardians, Kandurata Maroons, Nagenahira Nagas, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Army, Udarata Rulers, Wayamba)
LPC Silva 2004-2016 43 42 18 2 0.428
(Basnahira South, Colombo Cricket Club, Galle Cricket Club, Kandurata Maroons, Ruhuna Royals, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Udarata Rulers, Wayamba)
KS Lokuarachchi 2004-2013 40 40 17 2 0.425
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Kandurata Maroons, Kandurata Warriors, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Wayamba)
MF Maharoof 2004-2016 44 43 17 2 0.395
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Kandurata, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna Reds, Southern Express, Sri Lanka A, Uthura Rudras, Wayamba)
CU Jayasinghe 2004-2012 39 39 16 2 0.410
(Basnahira, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Burgher Recreation Club, Kandurata, Sri Lanka A, Uva Next)
AD Mathews 2007-2015 54 54 16 2 0.296
(Basnahira Greens, Basnahira North, Colts Cricket Club, Combined Provinces, Nagenahira Nagas, Sri Lanka)
HGJM Kulatunga 2004-2012 38 38 15 3 0.394
(Basnahira, Colts Cricket Club, Kandurata Warriors, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Wayamba)
S Prasanna 2009-2016 46 44 15 2 0.340
(Hambantota Troopers, Kandurata, Ruhuna Reds, Southern Express, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Army, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club, Uva Next)
MDK Perera 2004-2016 58 57 15 2 0.263
(Basnahira, Basnahira South, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colts Cricket Club, Hambantota Troopers, Panadura Sports Club, Ruhuna Reds, Ruhuna Royals, Southern Express, Sri Lanka)
LHD Dilhara 2004-2016 59 58 15 2 0.258
(Combined Provinces, Galle Guardians, Kandurata Maroons, Kandurata Warriors, Moors Sports Club, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka A, Udarata Rulers)
SMA Priyanjan 2008-2016 39 37 14 2 0.378
(Combined Provinces, Hambantota Troopers, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Uthura Yellows, Yaal Blazers)
RLB Rambukwella 2011-2016 38 38 14 2 0.368
(Basnahira, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Colombo Commandos, Ruhuna Royals, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Uthura Yellows, Yaal Blazers)
LJP Gunaratne 2004-2015 44 43 14 2 0.325
(Basnahira Greens, Basnahira South, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Moors Sports Club, Ruhuna, Uthura Rudras)
PM Pushpakumara 2012-2016 15 14 13 3 0.928
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Hambantota Troopers, Moors Sports Club, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
DM de Silva 2012-2016 30 29 13 2 0.448
(Badureliya Sports Club, Colombo Commandos, Kandurata Maroons, Ruhuna Royals, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Udarata Rulers)
CKB Kulasekara 2005-2016 47 43 13 2 0.302
(Basnahira Greens, Kandurata Warriors, Moors Sports Club, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka A, Western Troopers)
NANN Perera 2004-2016 28 23 12 2 0.521
(Burgher Recreation Club, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
NT Paranavitana 2005-2012 29 29 12 2 0.413
(Kandurata, Kandurata Warriors, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka A)
T Thushara 2004-2016 41 41 12 2 0.292
(Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Colombo Cricket Club, Colts Cricket Club, Hambantota Troopers, Kandurata, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka, Wayamba)
SS Pathirana 2008-2016 44 44 12 2 0.272
(Colombo Cricket Club, Colts Cricket Club, Combined Provinces, Hambantota Troopers, Kandurata, Nagenahira Nagas, Ragama Cricket Club, Southern Express, Sri Lanka)
KPSP Karunanayake 2004-2016 49 49 12 1 0.244
(Badureliya Sports Club, Galle Guardians, Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Ruhuna Royals, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka Army, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club, Wayamba)
FDM Karunaratne 2010-2016 23 19 11 3 0.578
(Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Basnahira Greens, Basnahira North, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka A, Western Troopers)
LD Chandimal 2008-2016 61 21 11 3 0.523
(Galle Guardians, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Schools Invitation XI, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Uthura Yellows, Wayamba United, Yaal Blazers)
DAS Gunaratne 2014-2016 22 22 11 2 0.500
(Kurunegala Warriors, Sri Lanka Army, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club, Udarata Rulers)
WCA Ganegama 2004-2016 26 25 11 3 0.440
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Kandurata, Nondescripts Cricket Club)
KDK Vithanage 2010-2016 43 29 11 2 0.379
(Basnahira Greens, Combined Provinces, Galle Guardians, Kandurata Warriors, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Cricket Combined XI, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Western Troopers)
DSNFG Jayasuriya 2012-2016 34 34 11 3 0.323
(Colombo Commandos, Colts Cricket Club, Kandurata Maroons, Moors Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Udarata Rulers, Wayamba United)
RMS Eranga 2010-2016 37 37 11 2 0.297
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo Commandos, Nagenahira Nagas, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Uthura Yellows)
MD Gunathilaka 2008-2016 38 37 11 3 0.297
(Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Combined Provinces, Kandy Crusaders, Schools Invitation XI, Sinhalese Sports Club, Southern Express, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Cricket Combined XI)
By default, the shading indicates records from the past week, or failing that, the most recent entry.
Adjust: most recent | past week | past month | past 6 months | past year | 4 years

All figures exclude catches made as a wicketkeeper, except for matches played which is the career figure

Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Sri Lanka v Australia at Colombo (RPS), 2nd T20I, Sep 9, 2016 [T20I # 567]
Sri Lanka v Australia at Pallekele, 1st T20I, Sep 6, 2016 [T20I # 565]
Colombo Commandos v Galle Guardians at Colombo (RPS), Super T20 Provincial Tournament final, Feb 5, 2016 [Twenty20]
Sponsored Links

Tournament, match & LIVE fixed odds at bet365