Most matches
Player Span Mat Runs HS Ave 100 Wkts BBI Ave 5 Ct St
BMAJ Mendis 2004-2020 97 1634 67 26.78 0 67 4/14 21.43 0 25 0
(Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Colombo, Combined Provinces, Kandurata, Kandy Crusaders, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Uthura Yellows, Yaal Blazers)
ML Udawatte 2005-2020 91 2107 103* 26.67 1 3 2/17 26.00 0 34 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo, Kurunegala Warriors, Moors Sports Club, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club, Uthura Rudras, Uthura Yellows, Wayamba, Yaal Blazers)
LD Chandimal 2008-2020 85 2150 101* 31.61 1 - - - - 40 17
(Colombo, Galle Guardians, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Schools Invitation XI, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club, Uthura Yellows, Wayamba United, Yaal Blazers)
NLTC Perera 2008-2020 82 933 84 18.29 0 64 3/17 25.42 0 39 0
(Dambulla, Kandurata Warriors, Kandy Crusaders, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club, Uthura Yellows, Wayamba, Yaal Blazers)
WU Tharanga 2008-2020 81 2314 124* 31.27 2 - - - - 28 5
(Colombo, Kandurata Maroons, Kurunegala Warriors, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Udarata Rulers, Uva Next)
AK Perera 2008-2020 79 1395 70* 26.32 0 16 3/15 21.50 0 46 0
(Basnahira North, Galle, Kandurata, Kandy Crusaders, Nagenahira Nagas, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna Reds, Schools Invitation XI, Southern Express, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A)
TAM Siriwardana 2005-2020 79 1233 90 22.01 0 42 4/22 23.54 0 45 0
(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira South, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo Commandos, Kandurata Maroons, Ruhuna, Saracens Sports Club, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Udarata Rulers, Wayamba United)
CK Kapugedera 2005-2019 77 1445 96* 23.30 0 7 3/14 13.71 0 31 1
(Colombo Cricket Club, Kandurata, Kurunegala Warriors, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Uthura Rudras, Uthura Yellows, Yaal Blazers)
I Udana 2009-2019 77 507 42 15.84 0 80 4/31 22.93 0 34 0
(Basnahira Greens, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Combined Provinces, Dambulla, Galle Guardians, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Wayamba, Wayamba United, Western Troopers)
MDK Perera 2004-2020 75 775 62 13.83 0 70 3/14 21.30 0 20 0
(Basnahira, Basnahira South, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colts Cricket Club, Dambulla, Hambantota Troopers, Panadura Sports Club, Ruhuna Reds, Ruhuna Royals, Southern Express, Sri Lanka)
PC de Silva 2008-2020 74 786 56 14.29 0 68 4/27 18.32 0 31 0
(Basnahira Greens, Colombo, Combined Provinces, Kurunegala Warriors, Moors Sports Club, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Schools Invitation XI, Sri Lanka A, Western Troopers)
BAW Mendis 2007-2019 74 169 27* 7.34 0 103 6/8 17.67 2 21 0
(Combined Provinces, Galle Guardians, Kandurata Maroons, Nagenahira Nagas, Police Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Army, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club, Udarata Rulers, Wayamba)
J Mubarak 2004-2016 72 1412 94* 27.15 0 33 4/7 18.63 0 39 0
(Colombo Cricket Club, Hambantota Troopers, Kandurata, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna Reds, Southern Express, Sri Lanka, Uthura Rudras, Wayamba)
SL Malinga 2004-2020 71 110 22* 6.47 0 90 5/6 19.12 2 10 0
(Kandy, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Ruhuna Reds, Ruhuna Royals, Southern Express, Sri Lanka)
SMA Priyanjan 2008-2020 71 1328 108 22.50 1 29 4/11 16.68 0 30 0
(Colombo Cricket Club, Combined Provinces, Dambulla, Hambantota Troopers, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Uthura Yellows, Yaal Blazers)
SMSM Senanayake 2007-2020 71 343 39 12.25 0 92 4/23 17.61 0 25 0
(Basnahira Greens, Kandy Crusaders, Ruhuna, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Uva Next, Western Troopers)
KPSP Karunanayake 2004-2020 70 1079 87* 21.15 0 14 3/20 34.71 0 15 0
(Badureliya Sports Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Galle Guardians, Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Ruhuna Royals, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka Army, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Wayamba)
TN Sampath 2004-2020 70 1073 92* 19.16 0 51 4/19 20.27 0 43 0
(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira Greens, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Burgher Recreation Club, Galle Cricket Club, Kandy Crusaders, Moors Sports Club, Nagenahira Nagas, Ruhuna, Singha Sports Club, Southern Express)
EMDY Munaweera 2010-2020 69 1483 82 24.71 0 24 4/35 32.79 0 13 0
(Basnahira, Basnahira Greens, Basnahira North, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Galle Guardians, Negombo Cricket Club, Sri Lanka, Uva Next, Western Troopers)
HDRL Thirimanne 2009-2020 65 1163 70 23.73 0 - - - - 25 0
(Basnahira South, Kandurata Maroons, Kandy, Kandy Crusaders, Ragama Cricket Club, Ruhuna Royals, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Udarata Rulers)
S Prasanna 2009-2020 64 953 76* 22.16 0 72 4/19 19.55 0 22 0
(Hambantota Troopers, Kandurata, Ruhuna Reds, Southern Express, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Army, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club, Uva Next)
MDKJ Perera 2008-2019 62 1366 84 24.83 0 - - - - 21 16
(Colts Cricket Club, Kandy, Ruhuna Reds, Schools Invitation XI, Southern Express, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Wayamba, Wayamba United)
RLB Rambukwella 2011-2020 62 973 70 21.15 0 46 3/8 22.28 0 23 0
(Basnahira, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Colombo Commandos, Dambulla, Ruhuna Royals, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Uthura Yellows, Yaal Blazers)
LPC Silva 2004-2020 62 1510 110* 29.03 1 - - - - 27 0
(Basnahira South, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Galle Cricket Club, Kandurata Maroons, Moors Sports Club, Ruhuna Royals, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Udarata Rulers, Wayamba)
GSNFG Jayasuriya 2012-2020 61 1472 107 28.86 1 47 5/15 22.44 1 27 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo, Colombo Commandos, Colts Cricket Club, Kandurata Maroons, Moors Sports Club, Negombo Cricket Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Udarata Rulers, Wayamba United)
TM Dilshan 2004-2016 60 1587 104* 30.51 1 30 3/16 20.60 0 27 1
(Basnahira, Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Basnahira South, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Hambantota Troopers, Ruhuna Reds, Sri Lanka, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
A Dananjaya 2012-2020 59 55 28 4.23 0 81 4/17 16.74 0 17 0
(Colombo, Colts Cricket Club, Kandy Crusaders, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Uthura Yellows, Wayamba United, Yaal Blazers)
LHD Dilhara 2004-2016 59 704 67 18.52 0 42 3/20 28.42 0 15 0
(Combined Provinces, Galle Guardians, Kandurata Maroons, Kandurata Warriors, Moors Sports Club, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka A, Udarata Rulers)
KDK Vithanage 2010-2020 59 957 63 19.93 0 1 1/26 36.00 0 24 0
(Basnahira Greens, Combined Provinces, Galle Guardians, Kandurata Warriors, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Cricket Combined XI, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Western Troopers)
AD Mathews 2007-2018 58 915 73* 22.31 0 28 3/32 25.46 0 17 0
(Basnahira Greens, Basnahira North, Colts Cricket Club, Combined Provinces, Kandy, Nagenahira Nagas, Sri Lanka)
SS Pathirana 2008-2019 57 657 48 18.77 0 60 4/17 19.23 0 15 0
(Badureliya Sports Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Colts Cricket Club, Combined Provinces, Hambantota Troopers, Kandurata, Kandy, Nagenahira Nagas, Ragama Cricket Club, Southern Express, Sri Lanka)
KHRK Fernando 2004-2018 55 828 58 17.25 0 31 3/23 30.90 0 19 0
(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira South, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Galle Cricket Club, Kandurata, Moors Sports Club)
KMDN Kulasekara 2004-2018 55 211 30* 10.04 0 54 3/13 26.48 0 21 0
(Basnahira North, Colts Cricket Club, Combined Provinces, Kandurata Maroons, Sri Lanka, Udarata Rulers)
MD Gunathilaka 2008-2020 54 1233 102* 26.23 1 27 4/21 24.25 0 16 0
(Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Combined Provinces, Dambulla, Kandy Crusaders, Schools Invitation XI, Sinhalese Sports Club, Southern Express, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Cricket Combined XI)
CKB Kulasekara 2005-2019 53 496 98 15.50 0 50 4/26 19.82 0 14 0
(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira Greens, Kandurata Warriors, Moors Sports Club, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka A, Western Troopers)
MF Maharoof 2004-2018 52 580 55* 20.00 0 40 3/21 25.77 0 18 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Kandurata, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna Reds, Southern Express, Sri Lanka A, Uthura Rudras, Wayamba)
MD Shanaka 2012-2020 52 1261 131* 33.18 3 7 1/7 52.28 0 21 0
(Colombo Commandos, Kandy, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka)
RJMGM Rupasinghe 2007-2018 51 918 74* 20.40 0 9 2/19 23.11 0 21 0
(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira Greens, Basnahira South, Combined Provinces, Moors Sports Club, Ruhuna Royals, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
SHT Kandamby 2004-2015 50 839 90 23.30 0 5 3/21 17.60 0 21 0
(Basnahira North, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Kandurata Maroons, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Udarata Rulers, Uva Next, Wayamba)
PBB Rajapaksa 2009-2020 50 950 79 23.75 0 21 3/11 15.04 0 14 0
(Burgher Recreation Club, Colts Cricket Club, Kandy, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Schools Invitation XI, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka Cricket Combined XI, Uva Next, Western Troopers)
MDUS Jayasundera 2008-2020 47 855 81* 21.37 0 25 4/16 15.12 0 10 0
(Galle Guardians, Kandurata, Nagenahira Nagas, Ragama Cricket Club, Schools Invitation XI, Western Troopers)
S Randiv 2005-2018 45 343 55* 20.17 0 48 4/25 22.68 0 23 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Burgher Recreation Club, Galle Cricket Club, Galle Guardians, Kandurata, Kandurata Maroons, Nagenahira Nagas, Ruhuna, Sinhalese Sports Club)
N Dickwella 2013-2019 44 853 79* 22.44 0 - - - - 30 13
(Colombo Commandos, Galle, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Southern Express, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A)
PLS Gamage 2010-2020 44 108 25* 9.81 0 55 4/30 19.40 0 13 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Hambantota Troopers, Kandy, Sri Lanka Cricket Combined XI)
LJP Gunaratne 2004-2015 44 607 83 20.93 0 41 4/21 16.63 0 14 0
(Basnahira Greens, Basnahira South, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Moors Sports Club, Ruhuna, Uthura Rudras)
K Weeraratne 2005-2013 44 710 76* 22.18 0 26 4/13 28.46 0 10 0
(Kandurata, Ragama Cricket Club, Ruhuna Reds, Sri Lanka, Wayamba, Wayamba United)
PASS Jeewantha 2004-2020 43 595 78* 24.79 0 52 5/18 18.75 1 13 0
(Basnahira North, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Galle Cricket Club, Kandurata, Kandy Crusaders, Lankan Cricket Club, Ragama Cricket Club, Saracens Sports Club)
T Thushara 2004-2020 43 220 48 11.57 0 59 3/8 18.54 0 12 0
(Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Colts Cricket Club, Hambantota Troopers, Kandurata, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka, Wayamba)
MLR Buddika 2010-2020 42 745 93 20.69 0 10 2/6 37.60 0 7 0
(Burgher Recreation Club, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Galle Cricket Club, Kurunegala Warriors, Ragama Cricket Club, Sri Lanka Cricket Combined XI, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Uthura Yellows, Wayamba, Yaal Blazers)
PM Pushpakumara 2012-2020 42 196 26 10.31 0 67 5/13 13.83 1 18 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Hambantota Troopers, Kandy, Moors Sports Club, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
By default, the shading indicates records from the past week, or failing that, the most recent entry.
Adjust: most recent | past week | past month | past 6 months | past year | 4 years
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club at Colombo (SSC), SLC Twenty-20 Tournament final, Jan 21, 2020 [Twenty20]
Colombo Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club at Katunayake, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament semi final, Jan 19, 2020 [Twenty20]
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club at Katunayake, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament semi final, Jan 19, 2020 [Twenty20]