Most ducks
Player Span Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 0 4s 6s
SL Malinga 2004-2019 67 28 11 104 22* 6.11 118 88.13 0 0 9 7 3
(Kandy, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Ruhuna Reds, Ruhuna Royals, Southern Express, Sri Lanka)
NLTC Perera 2008-2019 81 69 19 907 84 18.14 599 151.41 0 4 9 60 52
(Dambulla, Kandurata Warriors, Kandy Crusaders, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Uthura Yellows, Wayamba, Yaal Blazers)
DAS Gunaratne 2014-2019 37 36 5 689 87* 22.22 601 114.64 0 4 8 50 23
(Galle, Kurunegala Warriors, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Army, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club, Udarata Rulers)
RJMGM Rupasinghe 2007-2018 51 50 5 918 74* 20.40 748 122.72 0 5 8 77 34
(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira Greens, Basnahira South, Combined Provinces, Moors Sports Club, Ruhuna Royals, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
AJC Silva 2012-2019 35 29 4 263 49 10.52 230 114.34 0 0 7 18 13
(Kandy, Kurunegala Warriors, Sri Lanka Army, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
LJP Gunaratne 2004-2015 44 39 10 607 83 20.93 471 128.87 0 1 7 42 33
(Basnahira Greens, Basnahira South, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Moors Sports Club, Ruhuna, Uthura Rudras)
LHD Dilhara 2004-2016 59 48 10 704 67 18.52 537+ 131.09* 0 3 7 54+ 34+
(Combined Provinces, Galle Guardians, Kandurata Maroons, Kandurata Warriors, Moors Sports Club, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka A, Udarata Rulers)
G Wijekoon 2004-2012 24 22 4 220 36* 12.22 221 99.54 0 0 6 14 4
(Basnahira North, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
WMC Jayampathi 2008-2019 35 25 6 160 36 8.42 137 116.78 0 0 6 6 11
(Schools Invitation XI, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka Cricket Combined XI, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Uva Next)
RLB Rambukwella 2011-2019 58 47 5 890 70 21.19 571 155.86 0 5 6 81 57
(Basnahira, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Colombo Commandos, Dambulla, Ruhuna Royals, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Uthura Yellows, Yaal Blazers)
KPSP Karunanayake 2004-2019 61 54 9 914 87* 20.31 703 130.01 0 5 6 69 57
(Badureliya Sports Club, Galle Guardians, Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Ruhuna Royals, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka Army, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Wayamba)
MDK Perera 2004-2019 72 58 5 744 62 14.03 672 110.71 0 1 6 74 19
(Basnahira, Basnahira South, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colts Cricket Club, Dambulla, Hambantota Troopers, Panadura Sports Club, Ruhuna Reds, Ruhuna Royals, Southern Express, Sri Lanka)
TAM Siriwardana 2005-2018 74 66 14 997 66 19.17 720 138.47 0 3 6 76 43
(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira South, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo Commandos, Kandurata Maroons, Ruhuna, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Udarata Rulers, Wayamba United)
JGA Janoda 2010-2015 17 11 2 25 10 2.77 28 89.28 0 0 5 4 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka Cricket Combined XI)
A Dananjaya 2012-2019 49 16 7 40 28 4.44 59 67.79 0 0 5 1 1
(Colombo, Colts Cricket Club, Kandy Crusaders, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Uthura Yellows, Wayamba United, Yaal Blazers)
S Prasanna 2009-2019 63 52 10 932 76* 22.19 513 181.67 0 3 5 60 73
(Hambantota Troopers, Kandurata, Ruhuna Reds, Southern Express, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Army, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club, Uva Next)
CK Kapugedera 2005-2019 77 70 8 1445 96* 23.30 1023 141.25 0 7 5 104 72
(Colombo Cricket Club, Kandurata, Kurunegala Warriors, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Uthura Rudras, Uthura Yellows, Yaal Blazers)
ML Udawatte 2005-2019 84 82 7 1829 103* 24.38 1502 121.77 1 11 5 192 41
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo, Kurunegala Warriors, Moors Sports Club, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club, Uthura Rudras, Uthura Yellows, Wayamba, Yaal Blazers)
PVD Chameera 2012-2018 29 9 5 18 7* 4.50 23 78.26 0 0 4 0 2
(Galle, Galle Guardians, Nagenahira Nagas, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka, Yaal Blazers)
SADU Indrasiri 2004-2019 20 12 3 30 7* 3.33 56 53.57 0 0 4 2 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Colombo Commandos, Negombo Cricket Club, Ragama Cricket Club)
PLM Jayaratne 2008-2019 28 12 2 32 8 3.20 45 71.11 0 0 4 1 1
(Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club, Ragama Cricket Club, Schools Invitation XI, Sri Lanka A, Udarata Rulers)
HUK Madushanka 2011-2018 24 12 7 36 19* 7.20 39 92.30 0 0 4 3 1
(Galle, Kandurata, Kurunegala Warriors, Moors Sports Club, Sinhalese Sports Club, Southern Express)
MA Aponso 2015-2019 29 14 7 48 14* 6.85 64 75.00 0 0 4 6 1
(Dambulla, Galle Guardians, Ragama Cricket Club, Sri Lanka)
WWAG Maneeshan 2012-2019 17 16 5 261 66* 23.72 253 103.16 0 1 4 21 3
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
B Fernando 2015-2019 31 17 4 120 36 9.23 117 102.56 0 0 4 6 4
(Dambulla, Hambantota Troopers, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
DN Hunukumbura 2004-2012 19 18 0 410 87 22.77 305 134.42 0 2 4 45 16
(Badureliya Sports Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Lankan Cricket Club, Wayamba)
RJI Udayanga 2008-2019 28 25 4 202 31 9.61 246 82.11 0 0 4 19 3
(Badureliya Sports Club, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Schools Invitation XI, Sri Lanka Cricket Combined XI, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
S Randiv 2005-2018 45 26 9 343 55* 20.17 244 140.57 0 1 4 33 9
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Burgher Recreation Club, Galle Cricket Club, Galle Guardians, Kandurata, Kandurata Maroons, Nagenahira Nagas, Ruhuna, Sinhalese Sports Club)
NT Paranavitana 2005-2012 29 29 2 642 67* 23.77 496 129.43 0 5 4 72 19
(Kandurata, Kandurata Warriors, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka A)
SC Serasinghe 2010-2019 33 29 1 455 49 16.25 422 107.81 0 0 4 44 9
(Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Basnahira Greens, Basnahira North, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Moors Sports Club, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
M Bhanuka 2015-2019 32 30 4 496 70* 19.07 386 128.49 0 3 4 43 27
(Colombo Cricket Club, Dambulla, Kandy Crusaders, Sinhalese Sports Club)
KMDN Kulasekara 2004-2018 55 31 10 211 30* 10.04 189 111.64 0 0 4 11 9
(Basnahira North, Colts Cricket Club, Combined Provinces, Kandurata Maroons, Sri Lanka, Udarata Rulers)
KS Lokuarachchi 2004-2013 40 33 4 451 54* 15.55 377 119.62 0 1 4 41 16
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Kandurata Maroons, Kandurata Warriors, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Wayamba)
BAW Mendis 2007-2019 74 33 10 169 27* 7.34 182 92.85 0 0 4 10 6
(Combined Provinces, Galle Guardians, Kandurata Maroons, Nagenahira Nagas, Police Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Army, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club, Udarata Rulers, Wayamba)
NANN Perera 2004-2019 34 33 4 689 78* 23.75 464 148.49 0 4 4 59 43
(Burgher Recreation Club, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
CKB Kulasekara 2005-2019 53 41 9 496 98 15.50 399 124.31 0 2 4 32 21
(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira Greens, Kandurata Warriors, Moors Sports Club, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka A, Western Troopers)
MD Shanaka 2012-2019 47 43 9 1221 131* 35.91 780 156.53 3 4 4 83 83
(Colombo Commandos, Kandy, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka)
KHRK Fernando 2004-2018 55 50 2 828 58 17.25 688 120.34 0 2 4 69 34
(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira South, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Galle Cricket Club, Kandurata, Moors Sports Club)
TN Sampath 2004-2019 66 57 3 947 92* 17.53 835 113.41 0 3 4 98 37
(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira Greens, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Burgher Recreation Club, Galle Cricket Club, Kandy Crusaders, Moors Sports Club, Nagenahira Nagas, Ruhuna, Singha Sports Club, Southern Express)
TM Dilshan 2004-2016 60 59 7 1587 104* 30.51 1182 134.26 1 14 4 194 36
(Basnahira, Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Basnahira South, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Hambantota Troopers, Ruhuna Reds, Sri Lanka, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
AK Perera 2008-2018 72 62 12 1253 56 25.06 1036 120.94 0 4 4 85 47
(Basnahira North, Galle, Kandurata, Kandy Crusaders, Nagenahira Nagas, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna Reds, Schools Invitation XI, Southern Express, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A)
J Mubarak 2004-2016 72 64 12 1412 94* 27.15 1272 111.00 0 6 4 131 34
(Colombo Cricket Club, Hambantota Troopers, Kandurata, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna Reds, Southern Express, Sri Lanka, Uthura Rudras, Wayamba)
By default, the shading indicates records from the past week, or failing that, the most recent entry.
Adjust: most recent | past week | past month | past 6 months | past year | 4 years
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Moors Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club at Colombo (PSS), SLC Twenty-20 Tournament final, Feb 27, 2019 [Twenty20]
Colombo Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club at Colombo (PSS), SLC Twenty-20 Tournament 2nd semi final, Feb 25, 2019 [Twenty20]
Moors Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club at Colombo (PSS), SLC Twenty-20 Tournament 1st semi final, Feb 25, 2019 [Twenty20]