Most runs
Player Span Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 0 4s 6s
WU Tharanga 2008-2019 77 76 6 2233 124* 31.90 1706 130.89 2 13 3 242 85
(Colombo, Kandurata Maroons, Kurunegala Warriors, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Udarata Rulers, Uva Next)
LD Chandimal 2008-2019 75 69 10 1800 93* 30.50 1487 121.04 0 11 1 159 46
(Colombo, Galle Guardians, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Schools Invitation XI, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Uthura Yellows, Wayamba United, Yaal Blazers)
ML Udawatte 2005-2019 78 76 6 1676 103* 23.94 1371 122.24 1 11 5 181 38
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo, Kurunegala Warriors, Moors Sports Club, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club, Uthura Rudras, Uthura Yellows, Wayamba, Yaal Blazers)
TM Dilshan 2004-2016 60 59 7 1587 104* 30.51 1182 134.26 1 14 4 194 36
(Basnahira, Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Basnahira South, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Hambantota Troopers, Ruhuna Reds, Sri Lanka, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
BMAJ Mendis 2004-2019 92 81 24 1484 67 26.03 1183 125.44 0 2 3 108 54
(Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Colombo, Combined Provinces, Kandurata, Kandy Crusaders, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Uthura Yellows, Yaal Blazers)
CK Kapugedera 2005-2019 74 68 7 1420 96* 23.27 1003 141.57 0 7 5 101 72
(Colombo Cricket Club, Kandurata, Kurunegala Warriors, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Uthura Rudras, Uthura Yellows, Yaal Blazers)
J Mubarak 2004-2016 72 64 12 1412 94* 27.15 1272 111.00 0 6 4 131 34
(Colombo Cricket Club, Hambantota Troopers, Kandurata, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna Reds, Southern Express, Sri Lanka, Uthura Rudras, Wayamba)
MDKJ Perera 2008-2018 59 56 4 1341 84 25.78 1007 133.16 0 13 3 127 54
(Colts Cricket Club, Kandy, Ruhuna Reds, Schools Invitation XI, Southern Express, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Wayamba, Wayamba United)
AK Perera 2008-2018 72 62 12 1253 56 25.06 1036 120.94 0 4 4 85 47
(Basnahira North, Galle, Kandurata, Kandy Crusaders, Nagenahira Nagas, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna Reds, Schools Invitation XI, Southern Express, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A)
LPC Silva 2004-2019 50 48 6 1242 110* 29.57 978 126.99 1 4 2 106 38
(Basnahira South, Colombo Cricket Club, Galle Cricket Club, Kandurata Maroons, Moors Sports Club, Ruhuna Royals, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Udarata Rulers, Wayamba)
EMDY Munaweera 2010-2019 59 57 7 1191 77* 23.82 949 125.50 0 5 3 142 44
(Basnahira, Basnahira Greens, Basnahira North, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Galle Guardians, Sri Lanka, Uva Next, Western Troopers)
MD Gunathilaka 2008-2018 52 50 5 1176 102* 26.13 922 127.54 1 8 2 107 47
(Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Combined Provinces, Dambulla, Kandy Crusaders, Schools Invitation XI, Sinhalese Sports Club, Southern Express, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Cricket Combined XI)
KC Sangakkara 2004-2014 41 40 5 1121 93 32.02 817 137.20 0 5 3 125 17
(Kandurata, Kandurata Maroons, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka, Udarata Rulers)
MD Shanaka 2012-2019 44 40 8 1115 131* 34.84 701 159.05 3 3 4 77 78
(Colombo Commandos, Kandy, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka)
HDRL Thirimanne 2009-2018 63 54 7 1101 70 23.42 921 119.54 0 4 2 83 32
(Basnahira South, Kandurata Maroons, Kandy, Kandy Crusaders, Ragama Cricket Club, Ruhuna Royals, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Udarata Rulers)
DM de Silva 2012-2018 41 40 4 1098 81* 30.50 825 133.09 0 8 2 109 34
(Badureliya Sports Club, Colombo Commandos, Galle, Kandurata Maroons, Ruhuna Royals, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Udarata Rulers)
DPMD Jayawardene 2004-2013 41 38 2 1046 96* 29.05 769 136.02 0 7 0 133 25
(Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Uthura Yellows, Wayamba, Wayamba United)
SMA Priyanjan 2008-2019 57 55 9 1028 108 22.34 811 126.75 1 5 2 83 41
(Colombo Cricket Club, Combined Provinces, Dambulla, Hambantota Troopers, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Uthura Yellows, Yaal Blazers)
TAM Siriwardana 2005-2018 74 66 14 997 66 19.17 720 138.47 0 3 6 76 43
(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira South, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo Commandos, Kandurata Maroons, Ruhuna, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Udarata Rulers, Wayamba United)
GSNFG Jayasuriya 2012-2019 48 44 5 972 91* 24.92 781 124.45 0 6 0 86 30
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo, Colombo Commandos, Colts Cricket Club, Kandurata Maroons, Moors Sports Club, Negombo Cricket Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Udarata Rulers, Wayamba United)
TN Sampath 2004-2019 63 54 3 919 92* 18.01 813 113.03 0 3 4 94 36
(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira Greens, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Burgher Recreation Club, Galle Cricket Club, Kandy Crusaders, Moors Sports Club, Nagenahira Nagas, Ruhuna, Singha Sports Club, Southern Express)
RJMGM Rupasinghe 2007-2018 51 50 5 918 74* 20.40 748 122.72 0 5 8 77 34
(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira Greens, Basnahira South, Combined Provinces, Moors Sports Club, Ruhuna Royals, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
AD Mathews 2007-2018 58 51 10 915 73* 22.31 796 114.94 0 3 2 78 18
(Basnahira Greens, Basnahira North, Colts Cricket Club, Combined Provinces, Kandy, Nagenahira Nagas, Sri Lanka)
NLTC Perera 2008-2019 80 69 19 907 84 18.14 599 151.41 0 4 9 60 52
(Dambulla, Kandurata Warriors, Kandy Crusaders, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Uthura Yellows, Wayamba, Yaal Blazers)
KDK Vithanage 2010-2019 52 45 4 899 63 21.92 660 136.21 0 5 0 70 48
(Basnahira Greens, Combined Provinces, Galle Guardians, Kandurata Warriors, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Cricket Combined XI, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Western Troopers)
KPSP Karunanayake 2004-2019 58 51 9 881 87* 20.97 674 130.71 0 5 6 66 56
(Badureliya Sports Club, Galle Guardians, Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Ruhuna Royals, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka Army, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Wayamba)
HGJM Kulatunga 2004-2012 38 35 6 875 104* 30.17 662 132.17 1 3 1 94 28
(Basnahira, Colts Cricket Club, Kandurata Warriors, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Wayamba)
SHT Kandamby 2004-2015 50 42 6 839 90 23.30 681 123.20 0 2 2 83 19
(Basnahira North, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Kandurata Maroons, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Udarata Rulers, Uva Next, Wayamba)
BKG Mendis 2015-2018 31 30 1 830 71 28.62 575 144.34 0 7 0 67 42
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Galle, Kurunegala Warriors, Sri Lanka)
KHRK Fernando 2004-2018 55 50 2 828 58 17.25 688 120.34 0 2 4 69 34
(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira South, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Galle Cricket Club, Kandurata, Moors Sports Club)
PBB Rajapaksa 2009-2019 44 38 2 815 79 22.63 638 127.74 0 5 1 71 37
(Burgher Recreation Club, Colts Cricket Club, Kandy, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Schools Invitation XI, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka Cricket Combined XI, Uva Next, Western Troopers)
RLB Rambukwella 2011-2019 54 43 5 762 70 20.05 495 153.93 0 4 6 69 49
(Basnahira, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Colombo Commandos, Dambulla, Ruhuna Royals, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Uthura Yellows, Yaal Blazers)
N Dickwella 2013-2018 41 39 4 757 79* 21.62 553 136.88 0 5 3 99 17
(Colombo Commandos, Galle, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Southern Express, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A)
SI de Saram 2004-2018 38 34 8 752 94 28.92 498 151.00 0 3 1 52 44
(Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Burgher Recreation Club, Galle Cricket Club, Ragama Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka, Wayamba)
S Prasanna 2009-2019 58 48 8 740 52 18.50 426 173.70 0 1 5 54 54
(Hambantota Troopers, Kandurata, Ruhuna Reds, Southern Express, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Army, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club, Uva Next)
K Weeraratne 2005-2013 44 39 7 710 76* 22.18 522 136.01 0 3 2 72 29
(Kandurata, Ragama Cricket Club, Ruhuna Reds, Sri Lanka, Wayamba, Wayamba United)
LHD Dilhara 2004-2016 59 48 10 704 67 18.52 537+ 131.09* 0 3 7 54+ 34+
(Combined Provinces, Galle Guardians, Kandurata Maroons, Kandurata Warriors, Moors Sports Club, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka A, Udarata Rulers)
MDUS Jayasundera 2008-2016 39 36 3 702 81* 21.27 643 109.17 0 3 2 63 19
(Galle Guardians, Kandurata, Nagenahira Nagas, Ragama Cricket Club, Schools Invitation XI, Western Troopers)
CU Jayasinghe 2004-2012 39 35 9 700 67 26.92 520 134.61 0 1 2 68 23
(Basnahira, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Burgher Recreation Club, Kandurata, Sri Lanka A, Uva Next)
MDK Perera 2004-2019 69 55 5 689 62 13.78 625 110.24 0 1 6 68 18
(Basnahira, Basnahira South, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colts Cricket Club, Dambulla, Hambantota Troopers, Panadura Sports Club, Ruhuna Reds, Ruhuna Royals, Southern Express, Sri Lanka)
NT Paranavitana 2005-2012 29 29 2 642 67* 23.77 496 129.43 0 5 4 72 19
(Kandurata, Kandurata Warriors, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka A)
S Samarawickrama 2015-2019 29 27 2 636 100* 25.44 493 129.00 1 3 2 69 11
(Colombo Commandos, Colts Cricket Club, Dambulla)
NANN Perera 2004-2019 30 29 4 634 78* 25.36 418 151.67 0 4 3 58 39
(Burgher Recreation Club, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
SS Pathirana 2008-2019 55 44 11 628 48 19.03 461 136.22 0 0 1 66 20
(Badureliya Sports Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Colts Cricket Club, Combined Provinces, Hambantota Troopers, Kandurata, Kandy, Nagenahira Nagas, Ragama Cricket Club, Southern Express, Sri Lanka)
LJP Gunaratne 2004-2015 44 39 10 607 83 20.93 471 128.87 0 1 7 42 33
(Basnahira Greens, Basnahira South, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Moors Sports Club, Ruhuna, Uthura Rudras)
MF Maharoof 2004-2018 52 39 10 580 55* 20.00 472 122.88 0 1 1 48 22
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Kandurata, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna Reds, Southern Express, Sri Lanka A, Uthura Rudras, Wayamba)
PC de Silva 2008-2019 61 52 6 579 46* 12.58 516 112.20 0 0 3 42 16
(Basnahira Greens, Colombo, Combined Provinces, Kurunegala Warriors, Moors Sports Club, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Schools Invitation XI, Sri Lanka A, Western Troopers)
Shehan I Fernando 2015-2019 25 24 1 572 75 24.86 396 144.44 0 4 1 52 26
(Colts Cricket Club, Kurunegala Warriors, Ragama Cricket Club)
BKEL Milantha 2015-2019 27 27 0 572 78 21.18 418 136.84 0 1 2 55 24
(Galle, Galle Guardians, Ragama Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
MLR Buddika 2010-2019 31 29 3 562 68* 21.61 463 121.38 0 3 1 53 16
(Burgher Recreation Club, Galle Cricket Club, Kurunegala Warriors, Ragama Cricket Club, Sri Lanka Cricket Combined XI, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Uthura Yellows, Wayamba, Yaal Blazers)
By default, the shading indicates records from the past week, or failing that, the most recent entry.
Adjust: most recent | past week | past month | past 6 months | past year | 4 years
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Burgher Recreation Club v Kandy Customs Cricket Club at Colombo (CCC), SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 16, 2019 [Twenty20 - Live]
    » Burgher Recreation Club 68/4 (8.3 ov, EBNK Gunasiri 6*, H Ramanayake 5*, D Wijesiri 0/27) - Match over
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Kalutara Town Club at Colombo (Police), SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 16, 2019 [Twenty20 - Live]
    » Kalutara Town Club 113/9 (20.0 ov, JS Lakshan 1*, VKG Perera 25*, SKC Randunu 1/3) - Match over
Colombo Cricket Club v Police Sports Club at Panagoda, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 16, 2019 [Twenty20 - Live]
    » Colombo Cricket Club 61/1 (5.0 ov, SMA Priyanjan 21*, EMDY Munaweera 31*, KPWM Priyadarshana 1/28) - Match over
Moors Sports Club v Sinhalese Sports Club at Colombo (Burgher), SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 16, 2019 [Twenty20 - Live]
    » Moors Sports Club 124/4 (17.0 ov, RTM Mendis 11*, ISS Samarasooriya 47*, SMSM Senanayake 0/12) - Match over
Ragama Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club at Colombo (Bloomfield), SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 16, 2019 [Twenty20 - Live]
    » Ragama Cricket Club 164/8 (20.0 ov, MA Aponso 14*, KN Peiris 12*, WMC Jayampathi 1/28) - Match over
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Lankan Cricket Club at Katunayake, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 16, 2019 [Twenty20 - Live]
    » Lankan Cricket Club 171/7 (20.0 ov, AS de Silva 6*, S Kankanange 55*, I Udana 1/29) - Match over
Badureliya Sports Club v Galle Cricket Club at Colombo (CCC), SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 16, 2019 [Twenty20 - Live]
    » Badureliya Sports Club 83 (16.3 ov, N Thushara 0*, RMGK Sirisoma 2/10) - Match over
Colts Cricket Club v Negombo Cricket Club at Colombo (Police), SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 16, 2019 [Twenty20 - Live]
    » Negombo Cricket Club 121 (17.3 ov, SADU Indrasiri 7*, NGRP Jayasuriya 2/27) - Match over
Nondescripts Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (Burgher), SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 16, 2019 [Twenty20 - Live]
    » Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 125/5 (20.0 ov, N Haggalla 11*, T Karunaratne 2*, D Gunaratne 1/23) - Match over
Saracens Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club at Panagoda, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 16, 2019 [Twenty20 - Live]
    » Panadura Sports Club 128/8 (20.0 ov, DTM Fernando 4*, WS Madushan 1*, PASS Jeewantha 5/18) - Match over
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club at Katunayake, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 16, 2019 [Twenty20 - Live]
    » Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 127 (18.5 ov, K Wanniarachchi 13*, RP Thattil 1/3) - Match over
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club at Colombo (Bloomfield), SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 16, 2019 [Twenty20 - Live]
    » Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 66 (13.2 ov, KBD Madushan 0*, JS Perera 0/10) - Match over