Best averages
Player Span Mat Overs Mdns Runs Wkts BBI Ave Econ SR 4 5
D Hettiarachchi 2004-2016 15 42.5 0 254 21 3/0 12.09 5.92 12.2 0 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Sinhalese Sports Club)
DGR Dhammika 2004-2016 15 46.0 1 262 20 4/20 13.10 5.69 13.8 1 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Moors Sports Club, Saracens Sports Club)
AAS Silva 2007-2018 28 87.2 0 558 42 4/13 13.28 6.38 12.4 3 0
(Badureliya Sports Club, Hambantota Troopers, Ragama Cricket Club, Saracens Sports Club, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club, Uthura Yellows, Yaal Blazers)
JDP Oram 2009-2012 13 43.3 5 272 20 3/6 13.60 6.25 13.0 0 0
(New Zealand, Uva Next)
UWMBCA Welegedara 2004-2015 31 111.3 6 681 50 4/2 13.62 6.10 13.3 1 0
(Kandurata Warriors, Moors Sports Club, Ruhuna, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Wayamba)
NANN Perera 2004-2016 28 65.0 1 450 33 4/26 13.63 6.92 11.8 2 0
(Burgher Recreation Club, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
NGRP Jayasuriya 2012-2018 24 76.4 2 463 33 4/8 14.03 6.03 13.9 3 0
(Colombo Cricket Club, Colts Cricket Club, Galle, Saracens Sports Club)
KS Lokuarachchi 2004-2013 40 104.0 0 646 45 3/15 14.35 6.21 13.8 0 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Kandurata Maroons, Kandurata Warriors, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Wayamba)
M Pushpakumara 2004-2014 27 59.3 3 390 27 4/18 14.44 6.55 13.2 2 0
(Basnahira North, Colts Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
S Weerakoon 2004-2016 31 97.3 0 567 39 3/14 14.53 5.81 15.0 0 0
(Burgher Recreation Club, Colts Cricket Club, Galle Cricket Club, Ruhuna)
WRS de Silva 2004-2012 17 51.3 3 372 25 4/16 14.88 7.22 12.3 2 0
(Colombo Cricket Club, Lankan Cricket Club, Moors Sports Club, Ruhuna)
Sohail Tanvir 2012-2015 12 43.2 1 315 21 4/32 15.00 7.26 12.3 1 0
(Kandurata Warriors, Pakistan)
KLSL Dias 2004-2012 12 45.2 0 247 16 3/27 15.43 5.44 17.0 0 0
(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira North, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
CAK Rajitha 2015-2018 28 101.0 3 794 51 4/20 15.56 7.86 11.8 3 0
(Badureliya Sports Club, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Colombo Commandos, Galle, Sri Lanka)
SC Serasinghe 2010-2018 30 77.1 1 531 34 5/22 15.61 6.88 13.6 2 1
(Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Basnahira Greens, Basnahira North, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Moors Sports Club, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
MA Aponso 2015-2018 22 69.1 2 422 27 3/13 15.62 6.10 15.3 0 0
(Dambulla, Galle Guardians, Ragama Cricket Club, Sri Lanka)
B Fernando 2015-2018 27 90.1 0 627 39 4/26 16.07 6.95 13.8 1 0
(Dambulla, Hambantota Troopers, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
RMS Eranga 2010-2016 37 135.0 1 941 58 4/18 16.22 6.97 13.9 3 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo Commandos, Nagenahira Nagas, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Uthura Yellows)
LJP Gunaratne 2004-2015 44 102.4 2 682 41 4/21 16.63 6.64 15.0 1 0
(Basnahira Greens, Basnahira South, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Moors Sports Club, Ruhuna, Uthura Rudras)
BAW Mendis 2007-2018 71 247.4 5 1737 100 6/8 17.37 7.01 14.8 3 2
(Combined Provinces, Galle Guardians, Kandurata Maroons, Nagenahira Nagas, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Army, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club, Udarata Rulers, Wayamba)
Saeed Ajmal 2009-2012 14 54.0 1 352 20 4/30 17.60 6.51 16.2 1 0
(Kandurata Warriors, Pakistan)
DMGS Dissanayake 2005-2016 28 88.2 0 530 30 5/15 17.66 6.00 17.6 0 2
(Basnahira North, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
GSNFG Jayasuriya 2012-2018 46 102.2 3 702 39 5/15 18.00 6.85 15.7 0 1
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo, Colombo Commandos, Colts Cricket Club, Kandurata Maroons, Moors Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Udarata Rulers, Wayamba United)
PC de Silva 2008-2018 59 125.4 1 908 50 4/27 18.16 7.22 15.0 1 0
(Basnahira Greens, Colombo, Combined Provinces, Kurunegala Warriors, Moors Sports Club, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Schools Invitation XI, Sri Lanka A, Western Troopers)
SMSM Senanayake 2007-2018 60 222.4 3 1401 77 4/26 18.19 6.29 17.3 2 0
(Basnahira Greens, Kandy Crusaders, Ruhuna, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Uva Next, Western Troopers)
ABT Lakshitha 2004-2015 27 70.3 2 569 31 5/16 18.35 8.07 13.6 2 1
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Ruhuna, Ruhuna Royals)
SKC Randunu 2012-2018 18 42.4 0 314 17 3/5 18.47 7.35 15.0 0 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Kandy Crusaders, Saracens Sports Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
J Mubarak 2004-2016 72 80.0 1 615 33 4/7 18.63 7.68 14.5 2 0
(Colombo Cricket Club, Hambantota Troopers, Kandurata, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna Reds, Southern Express, Sri Lanka, Uthura Rudras, Wayamba)
EMCD Edirisinghe 2012-2018 16 49.3 0 300 16 4/16 18.75 6.06 18.5 1 0
(Burgher Recreation Club, Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club, Nondescripts Cricket Club)
CW Vidanapathirana 2005-2016 30 97.0 1 694 37 4/25 18.75 7.15 15.7 1 0
(Combined Provinces, Kandurata, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka A, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
PLM Jayaratne 2008-2015 23 47.4 0 340 18 2/8 18.88 7.13 15.8 0 0
(Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Ragama Cricket Club, Schools Invitation XI, Sri Lanka A, Udarata Rulers)
SS Pathirana 2008-2018 53 146.5 1 1059 56 4/17 18.91 7.21 15.7 2 0
(Colombo Cricket Club, Colts Cricket Club, Combined Provinces, Hambantota Troopers, Kandurata, Kandy, Nagenahira Nagas, Ragama Cricket Club, Southern Express, Sri Lanka)
T Thushara 2004-2016 41 140.1 1 1043 55 3/8 18.96 7.44 15.2 0 0
(Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Colombo Cricket Club, Colts Cricket Club, Hambantota Troopers, Kandurata, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka, Wayamba)
HMRKB Herath 2004-2016 37 124.1 1 798 42 3/14 19.00 6.42 17.7 0 0
(Basnahira, Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Moors Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Wayamba)
NT Gamage 2015-2018 15 43.0 2 342 18 3/8 19.00 7.95 14.3 0 0
(Colts Cricket Club, Kandy, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
HMCM Bandara 2005-2015 31 101.3 0 761 40 3/18 19.02 7.49 15.2 0 0
(Basnahira South, Ragama Cricket Club, Sri Lanka, Wayamba)
PADLR Sandakan 2014-2018 29 95.4 2 685 36 4/18 19.02 7.16 15.9 2 0
(Colombo Cricket Club, Dambulla, Hambantota Troopers, Southern Express, Sri Lanka)
AJC Silva 2012-2018 28 68.3 2 517 27 4/22 19.14 7.54 15.2 2 0
(Kandy, Kurunegala Warriors, Sri Lanka Army, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
A Dananjaya 2012-2018 46 150.0 0 1048 54 3/13 19.40 6.98 16.6 0 0
(Colombo, Colts Cricket Club, Kandy Crusaders, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Uthura Yellows, Wayamba United, Yaal Blazers)
PM Pushpakumara 2012-2018 26 83.0 0 571 29 3/14 19.68 6.87 17.1 0 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Hambantota Troopers, Kandy, Moors Sports Club, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
S Prasanna 2009-2018 56 180.5 2 1208 61 4/19 19.80 6.68 17.7 2 0
(Hambantota Troopers, Kandurata, Ruhuna Reds, Southern Express, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Army, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club, Uva Next)
CKB Kulasekara 2005-2018 52 137.3 0 991 50 4/26 19.82 7.20 16.5 1 0
(Basnahira Greens, Kandurata Warriors, Moors Sports Club, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka A, Western Troopers)
RJI Udayanga 2008-2015 24 44.0 0 340 17 2/12 20.00 7.72 15.5 0 0
(Badureliya Sports Club, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Schools Invitation XI, Sri Lanka Cricket Combined XI)
TN Sampath 2004-2018 61 126.5 0 905 45 4/19 20.11 7.13 16.9 1 0
(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira Greens, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Burgher Recreation Club, Galle Cricket Club, Kandy Crusaders, Moors Sports Club, Nagenahira Nagas, Ruhuna, Singha Sports Club, Southern Express)
CRD Fernando 2004-2016 27 97.5 2 797 39 5/17 20.43 8.14 15.0 3 1
(Kandurata, Kandy Crusaders, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Uthura Yellows, Uva Next)
AD Solomons 2007-2018 30 85.4 1 716 35 4/32 20.45 8.35 14.6 1 0
(Badureliya Sports Club, Burgher Recreation Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Hambantota Troopers, Saracens Sports Club)
PLS Gamage 2010-2018 28 91.2 1 737 36 4/30 20.47 8.06 15.2 1 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Hambantota Troopers, Kandy, Sri Lanka Cricket Combined XI)
SL Malinga 2004-2018 64 223.0 2 1558 76 5/31 20.50 6.98 17.6 2 1
(Kandy, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Ruhuna Reds, Ruhuna Royals, Southern Express, Sri Lanka)
TM Dilshan 2004-2016 60 81.2 1 618 30 3/16 20.60 7.59 16.2 0 0
(Basnahira, Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Basnahira South, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Hambantota Troopers, Ruhuna Reds, Sri Lanka, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
KPCM Peiris 2008-2016 35 105.0 0 771 37 3/18 20.83 7.34 17.0 0 0
(Basnahira, Colts Cricket Club, Ragama Cricket Club, Schools Invitation XI, Sri Lanka Cricket Combined XI, Uthura Rudras, Uthura Yellows)
By default, the shading indicates records from the past week, or failing that, the most recent entry.
Adjust: most recent | past week | past month | past 6 months | past year | 4 years

Minimum of 250 balls

Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Colombo v Dambulla at Colombo (RPS), SLC T20 League final, Sep 2, 2018 [Twenty20]
Colombo v Dambulla at Pallekele, SLC T20 League, Aug 30, 2018 [Twenty20]
Galle v Kandy at Pallekele, SLC T20 League, Aug 30, 2018 [Twenty20]