Most catches
Player Span Mat Inns Ct Max Ct/Inn
AK Perera 2008-2018 72 69 44 3 0.637
(Basnahira North, Galle, Kandurata, Kandy Crusaders, Nagenahira Nagas, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna Reds, Schools Invitation XI, Southern Express, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A)
TAM Siriwardana 2005-2018 74 74 42 2 0.567
(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira South, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo Commandos, Kandurata Maroons, Ruhuna, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Udarata Rulers, Wayamba United)
TN Sampath 2004-2018 61 56 40 4 0.714
(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira Greens, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Burgher Recreation Club, Galle Cricket Club, Kandy Crusaders, Moors Sports Club, Nagenahira Nagas, Ruhuna, Singha Sports Club, Southern Express)
J Mubarak 2004-2016 72 70 39 3 0.557
(Colombo Cricket Club, Hambantota Troopers, Kandurata, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna Reds, Southern Express, Sri Lanka, Uthura Rudras, Wayamba)
NLTC Perera 2008-2018 77 77 38 2 0.493
(Dambulla, Kandurata Warriors, Kandy Crusaders, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Uthura Yellows, Wayamba, Yaal Blazers)
I Udana 2009-2018 70 67 32 2 0.477
(Basnahira Greens, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Combined Provinces, Dambulla, Galle Guardians, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Wayamba, Wayamba United, Western Troopers)
ML Udawatte 2005-2018 76 74 26 4 0.351
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo, Kurunegala Warriors, Moors Sports Club, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club, Uthura Rudras, Uthura Yellows, Wayamba, Yaal Blazers)
HDRL Thirimanne 2009-2018 63 62 25 2 0.403
(Basnahira South, Kandurata Maroons, Kandy, Kandy Crusaders, Ragama Cricket Club, Ruhuna Royals, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Udarata Rulers)
CK Kapugedera 2005-2018 72 70 25 3 0.357
(Colombo Cricket Club, Kandurata, Kurunegala Warriors, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Uthura Rudras, Uthura Yellows, Yaal Blazers)
S Randiv 2005-2018 45 45 23 2 0.511
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Burgher Recreation Club, Galle Cricket Club, Galle Guardians, Kandurata, Kandurata Maroons, Nagenahira Nagas, Ruhuna, Sinhalese Sports Club)
TM Dilshan 2004-2016 60 54 23 2 0.425
(Basnahira, Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Basnahira South, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Hambantota Troopers, Ruhuna Reds, Sri Lanka, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
PC de Silva 2008-2018 59 56 23 2 0.410
(Basnahira Greens, Colombo, Combined Provinces, Kurunegala Warriors, Moors Sports Club, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Schools Invitation XI, Sri Lanka A, Western Troopers)
WU Tharanga 2008-2018 75 63 23 3 0.365
(Colombo, Kandurata Maroons, Kurunegala Warriors, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Udarata Rulers, Uva Next)
LPC Silva 2004-2018 48 47 22 2 0.468
(Basnahira South, Colombo Cricket Club, Galle Cricket Club, Kandurata Maroons, Moors Sports Club, Ruhuna Royals, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Udarata Rulers, Wayamba)
BMAJ Mendis 2004-2018 90 89 22 2 0.247
(Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Colombo, Combined Provinces, Kandurata, Kandy Crusaders, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Uthura Yellows, Yaal Blazers)
SHT Kandamby 2004-2015 50 50 21 3 0.420
(Basnahira North, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Kandurata Maroons, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Udarata Rulers, Uva Next, Wayamba)
RJMGM Rupasinghe 2007-2018 51 51 21 3 0.411
(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira Greens, Basnahira South, Combined Provinces, Moors Sports Club, Ruhuna Royals, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
SMA Priyanjan 2008-2018 55 53 21 2 0.396
(Colombo Cricket Club, Combined Provinces, Dambulla, Hambantota Troopers, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Uthura Yellows, Yaal Blazers)
KMDN Kulasekara 2004-2018 55 55 21 2 0.381
(Basnahira North, Colts Cricket Club, Combined Provinces, Kandurata Maroons, Sri Lanka, Udarata Rulers)
SMSM Senanayake 2007-2018 60 60 21 2 0.350
(Basnahira Greens, Kandy Crusaders, Ruhuna, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Uva Next, Western Troopers)
BAW Mendis 2007-2018 71 71 21 2 0.295
(Combined Provinces, Galle Guardians, Kandurata Maroons, Nagenahira Nagas, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Army, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club, Udarata Rulers, Wayamba)
DPMD Jayawardene 2004-2013 41 41 19 3 0.463
(Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Uthura Yellows, Wayamba, Wayamba United)
RLB Rambukwella 2011-2018 52 52 19 2 0.365
(Basnahira, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Colombo Commandos, Dambulla, Ruhuna Royals, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Uthura Yellows, Yaal Blazers)
KHRK Fernando 2004-2018 55 55 19 3 0.345
(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira South, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Galle Cricket Club, Kandurata, Moors Sports Club)
MDK Perera 2004-2018 67 66 19 2 0.287
(Basnahira, Basnahira South, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colts Cricket Club, Dambulla, Hambantota Troopers, Panadura Sports Club, Ruhuna Reds, Ruhuna Royals, Southern Express, Sri Lanka)
GSNFG Jayasuriya 2012-2018 46 45 18 3 0.400
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo, Colombo Commandos, Colts Cricket Club, Kandurata Maroons, Moors Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Udarata Rulers, Wayamba United)
MF Maharoof 2004-2018 52 51 18 2 0.352
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Kandurata, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna Reds, Southern Express, Sri Lanka A, Uthura Rudras, Wayamba)
S Prasanna 2009-2018 56 54 18 2 0.333
(Hambantota Troopers, Kandurata, Ruhuna Reds, Southern Express, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Army, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club, Uva Next)
FDM Karunaratne 2010-2018 33 29 17 3 0.586
(Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Basnahira Greens, Basnahira North, Galle, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka A, Western Troopers)
LD Madushanka 2015-2018 31 31 17 4 0.548
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Colombo, Colombo Commandos, Colombo Cricket Club)
KS Lokuarachchi 2004-2013 40 40 17 2 0.425
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Kandurata Maroons, Kandurata Warriors, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Wayamba)
AD Mathews 2007-2018 58 58 17 2 0.293
(Basnahira Greens, Basnahira North, Colts Cricket Club, Combined Provinces, Kandy, Nagenahira Nagas, Sri Lanka)
DAS Gunaratne 2014-2018 30 30 16 2 0.533
(Galle, Kurunegala Warriors, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Army, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club, Udarata Rulers)
DM de Silva 2012-2018 40 39 16 2 0.410
(Badureliya Sports Club, Colombo Commandos, Galle, Kandurata Maroons, Ruhuna Royals, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Udarata Rulers)
CU Jayasinghe 2004-2012 39 39 16 2 0.410
(Basnahira, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Burgher Recreation Club, Kandurata, Sri Lanka A, Uva Next)
HGJM Kulatunga 2004-2012 38 38 15 3 0.394
(Basnahira, Colts Cricket Club, Kandurata Warriors, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Wayamba)
MD Gunathilaka 2008-2018 52 51 15 3 0.294
(Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Combined Provinces, Dambulla, Kandy Crusaders, Schools Invitation XI, Sinhalese Sports Club, Southern Express, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Cricket Combined XI)
LHD Dilhara 2004-2016 59 58 15 2 0.258
(Combined Provinces, Galle Guardians, Kandurata Maroons, Kandurata Warriors, Moors Sports Club, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka A, Udarata Rulers)
PM Pushpakumara 2012-2018 26 24 14 3 0.583
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Hambantota Troopers, Kandy, Moors Sports Club, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
JDF Vandersay 2012-2018 28 28 14 2 0.500
(Galle, Galle Guardians, Moors Sports Club, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka)
KDK Vithanage 2010-2018 50 36 14 2 0.388
(Basnahira Greens, Combined Provinces, Galle Guardians, Kandurata Warriors, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Cricket Combined XI, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Western Troopers)
MD Shanaka 2012-2018 41 41 14 2 0.341
(Colombo Commandos, Kandy, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka)
LJP Gunaratne 2004-2015 44 43 14 2 0.325
(Basnahira Greens, Basnahira South, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Moors Sports Club, Ruhuna, Uthura Rudras)
CKB Kulasekara 2005-2018 52 48 14 2 0.291
(Basnahira Greens, Kandurata Warriors, Moors Sports Club, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka A, Western Troopers)
SS Pathirana 2008-2018 53 53 14 2 0.264
(Colombo Cricket Club, Colts Cricket Club, Combined Provinces, Hambantota Troopers, Kandurata, Kandy, Nagenahira Nagas, Ragama Cricket Club, Southern Express, Sri Lanka)
KPSP Karunanayake 2004-2018 56 56 14 1 0.250
(Badureliya Sports Club, Galle Guardians, Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Ruhuna Royals, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka Army, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Wayamba)
NGRP Jayasuriya 2012-2018 24 24 13 2 0.541
(Colombo Cricket Club, Colts Cricket Club, Galle, Saracens Sports Club)
By default, the shading indicates records from the past week, or failing that, the most recent entry.
Adjust: most recent | past week | past month | past 6 months | past year | 4 years

All figures exclude catches made as a wicketkeeper, except for matches played which is the career figure

Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Colombo v Dambulla at Colombo (RPS), SLC T20 League final, Sep 2, 2018 [Twenty20]
Colombo v Dambulla at Pallekele, SLC T20 League, Aug 30, 2018 [Twenty20]
Galle v Kandy at Pallekele, SLC T20 League, Aug 30, 2018 [Twenty20]