Records / 2013 / First-class matches / Batting averages

Batting averages
Player Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 0 4s 6s
A Mangaraj 2 2 0 8 4 4.00 12 66.66 0 0 0 2 0
(Odisha)
HH Gadekar 7 10 3 250 95 35.71 772 32.38 0 2 0 40 1
(Goa)
S Ladda 5 4 2 21 15 10.50 81 25.92 0 0 1 2 0
(India A, North Zone, Punjab)
H Ahmed 7 9 2 216 78* 30.85 310 69.67 0 1 1 30 3
(Hyderabad (India))
A Lalith Mohan 2 1 1 15 15* - 94 15.95 0 0 0 2 0
(Hyderabad (India))
MA Khader 1 1 1 19 19* - 94 20.21 0 0 0 4 0
(Hyderabad (India))
R Jangid 4 8 0 185 104 23.12 448 41.29 1 0 0 27 0
(Vidarbha)
B Mohanty 8 9 3 128 41 21.33 247 51.82 0 0 2 19 2
(East Zone, Odisha)
SD Atitkar 8 9 2 383 98 54.71 700 54.71 0 2 0 50 1
(Maharashtra)
AR Bawne 9 10 5 537 138* 107.40 1268 42.35 2 4 1 51 4
(Maharashtra, West Zone)
CG Khurana 4 5 1 172 45 43.00 311 55.30 0 0 0 23 1
(Maharashtra)
PK Panchal 3 4 0 41 31 10.25 105 39.04 0 0 1 8 0
(Gujarat)
Z Sofi 1 1 0 13 13 13.00 33 39.39 0 0 0 2 0
(Jammu & Kashmir)
AV Ubarhande 6 9 0 118 28 13.11 302 39.07 0 0 1 15 1
(Vidarbha)
N Niyas 1 2 0 7 4 3.50 27 25.92 0 0 0 1 0
(Kerala)
UB Patel 2 4 0 90 53 22.50 155 58.06 0 1 0 14 0
(Baroda)
PSK Gupta 6 9 0 358 144 39.77 759 47.16 1 2 1 50 3
(Uttar Pradesh)
RL Mali 6 5 2 32 17* 10.66 77 41.55 0 0 1 6 0
(Railways)
AV Vasavada 12 17 3 793 205 56.64 1844 43.00 2 4 1 94 0
(Saurashtra)
MUB Sriram 5 8 2 283 101* 47.16 620 45.64 1 1 0 31 0
(Andhra)
RJ Pinto 4 6 2 76 62* 19.00 142 53.52 0 1 2 7 1
(Goa)
Penta Rao 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Services)
PS Chavan 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 2 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Maharashtra)
J Kaushik 2 1 0 5 5 5.00 8 62.50 0 0 0 0 0
(Tamil Nadu)
MB Patel 4 4 0 11 6 2.75 82 13.41 0 0 1 0 0
(Gujarat)
MAH Hammond 2 2 0 4 4 2.00 14 28.57 0 0 1 1 0
(Gloucestershire)
AA Chakraborty 2 4 1 6 5 2.00 22 27.27 0 0 2 1 0
(Tripura)
Aamer Ijaz 3 6 0 87 37 14.50 217 40.09 0 0 1 12 0
(Bahawalpur)
Aamer Sajjad 13 20 1 684 84* 36.00 1200 57.00 0 6 1 84 7
(Lahore Shalimar, Water and Power Development Authority)
Aamer Yamin 12 13 1 447 225 37.25 536 83.39 1 1 0 52 5
(Multan)
VR Aaron 5 9 1 78 44 9.75 178 43.82 0 0 2 7 4
(Jharkhand)
S Abbas Ali 7 12 1 279 132* 25.36 601 46.42 1 1 1 32 2
(Tripura)
KJ Abbott 13 18 5 190 33* 14.61 391 48.59 0 0 4 24 0
(Dolphins, South Africa, South Africa A, South African Invitation XI)
SA Abbott 5 8 0 107 33 13.37 217 49.30 0 0 1 10 5
(New South Wales)
MI Abdeen 1 2 0 0 0 0.00 10 0.00 0 0 2 0 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
Abdullah Jan 2 4 0 103 78 25.75 349 29.51 0 1 1 16 0
(Quetta)
Abdul Ameer 6 9 4 81 24 16.20 143 56.64 0 0 2 12 0
(Habib Bank Limited, Karachi Whites)
Abdul Ghaffar 3 1 1 2 2* - 4 50.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Lahore Shalimar, Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited)
Abdul Jabbar 4 6 0 206 85 34.33 355 58.02 0 1 0 25 0
(Karachi Blues)
Abdul Mannan 2 3 0 55 44 18.33 173 31.79 0 0 0 8 0
(Faisalabad)
Abdul Matin 1 2 0 0 0 0.00 11 0.00 0 0 2 0 0
(Lahore Shalimar)
Abdul Muqeet 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Multan)
Abdul Razzaq 2 4 0 39 32 9.75 57 68.42 0 0 1 6 0
(Zarai Taraqiati Bank Limited)
Abdul Rehman 1 2 0 15 15 7.50 72 20.83 0 0 1 2 0
(Faisalabad)
Abdul Rehman 5 8 1 52 28* 7.42 143 36.36 0 0 3 6 1
(Bahawalpur)
Abdul Rehman Afzal 1 2 0 3 3 1.50 16 18.75 0 0 1 0 0
(Multan)
Abdul Rehman Muzammil 4 7 0 244 129 34.85 591 41.28 1 1 2 24 0
(Multan)
Abdul Wahab Dar 5 7 0 306 114 43.71 751 40.74 1 1 0 43 1
(Lahore Ravi)
Abdur Rauf 3 4 1 2 2 0.66 22 9.09 0 0 2 0 0
(Port Qasim Authority)
Abdur Razzak 4 6 0 56 20 9.33 72 77.77 0 0 1 1 4
(Bangladesh, South Zone (Bangladesh))
Abdur Rehman 4 8 0 54 16 6.75 225 24.00 0 0 3 7 0
(Habib Bank Limited, Pakistan, Sialkot)
L Abeyratne 8 16 1 587 131 39.13 956 61.40 2 2 0 54 8
(Saracens Sports Club)
SR Abeyruwan 1 2 1 20 20* 20.00 42 47.61 0 0 1 3 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
N Abeysinghe 4 7 1 68 30 11.33 117 58.11 0 0 3 6 1
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
Abhishek Bhat 7 4 3 18 16* 18.00 59 30.50 0 0 1 2 0
(Saurashtra)
Abid Ali 14 25 3 961 205* 43.68 1924 49.94 3 3 1 141 0
(Lahore Ravi, United Bank Limited)
Abid Ali 4 7 0 49 17 7.00 175 28.00 0 0 2 6 0
(Quetta)
GJ Abrahams 2 4 0 96 73 24.00 96 100.00 0 1 0 16 2
(Griqualand West)
A Absolem 4 4 1 45 22 15.00 126 35.71 0 0 1 5 0
(Hyderabad (India))
Abubakar Khan 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited)
Abul Hasan 4 5 2 51 25* 17.00 144 35.41 0 0 1 3 2
(Bangladesh, Bangladeshis, East Zone (Bangladesh))
Abu Jayed 1 2 2 1 1* - 4 25.00 0 0 0 0 0
(East Zone (Bangladesh))
KK Acharjee 4 5 1 78 36* 19.50 167 46.70 0 0 1 12 0
(Tripura)
RAP Achintha 1 2 0 69 46 34.50 124 55.64 0 0 0 8 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
CN Ackermann 15 25 3 969 144 44.04 2150 45.06 3 5 2 123 5
(Eastern Province, Warriors)
AR Adams 11 15 2 354 80 27.23 311 113.82 0 2 2 30 17
(Nottinghamshire)
FD Adams 1 1 0 21 21 21.00 65 32.30 0 0 0 2 0
(Boland)
JHK Adams 18 28 4 1014 219* 42.25 2325 43.61 3 3 7 143 2
(Hampshire, Marylebone Cricket Club)
MQ Adams 11 17 1 531 112* 33.18 771 68.87 1 2 0 72 6
(Cape Cobras, Northerns, Titans, Western Province)
RA Adams 8 14 2 191 43* 15.91 390 48.97 0 0 1 22 0
(Griqualand West)
GN Addicott 12 24 3 827 145 39.38 1530 54.05 1 7 3 90 32
(South Western Districts)
Adeel Basit 6 11 3 264 114 33.00 531 49.71 1 1 1 35 1
(Bahawalpur)
Adeel Malik 5 7 2 80 23 16.00 154 51.94 0 0 1 11 0
(Karachi Whites)
KVA Adikari 3 5 2 211 94 70.33 285 74.03 0 1 0 29 4
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
Adil Amin 6 9 0 278 68 30.88 394 70.55 0 2 0 39 1
(Peshawar)
Adil Gulbahar 1 2 0 15 9 7.50 40 37.50 0 0 0 0 0
(Rawalpindi)
Adil Raza 1 1 1 7 7* - 6 116.66 0 0 0 0 0
(United Bank Limited)
Adil Reshi 7 14 1 492 160* 37.84 717 68.61 1 1 1 76 1
(Jammu & Kashmir)
Adnan Akmal 19 27 3 934 149* 38.91 1868 50.00 2 7 5 130 0
(Lahore Ravi, Pakistan, Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited)
Adnan Danish 2 4 0 79 60 19.75 131 60.30 0 1 0 15 0
(Lahore Ravi)
Adnan Ghaus 3 4 2 0 0* 0.00 17 0.00 0 0 2 0 0
(Sialkot)
Adnan Mufti 9 16 4 439 67* 36.58 817 53.73 0 5 1 49 3
(Rawalpindi)
Adnan Munir 3 5 1 36 22 9.00 107 33.64 0 0 1 5 0
(Faisalabad)
Adnan Raees 15 25 2 751 154 32.65 1665 45.10 2 1 2 101 1
(Abbottabad, Water and Power Development Authority)
Adnan Rasool 13 15 2 118 22 9.07 243 48.55 0 0 4 19 1
(Lahore Ravi, National Bank of Pakistan)
Adnan Raza 1 2 0 17 14 8.50 36 47.22 0 0 0 3 0
(Zarai Taraqiati Bank Limited)
Adnan Sikhu 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 1 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Sialkot)
Adnan Younis 3 5 0 90 48 18.00 104 86.53 0 0 1 12 0
(Abbottabad)
Adnan Zaheer 4 6 0 145 51 24.16 392 36.98 0 1 1 22 0
(Sialkot)
Afaq Ahmed 11 13 7 74 34* 12.33 131 56.48 0 0 1 9 1
(Peshawar)
Afaq Raheem 6 11 0 216 89 19.63 455 47.47 0 1 3 27 1
(Islamabad)
Afraseem Hussain 4 6 1 24 18 4.80 54 44.44 0 0 2 4 0
(Bahawalpur)
Afsar Zazai 2 3 0 7 5 2.33 39 17.94 0 0 1 0 0
(Afghanistan)
Aftab Ahmed 1 1 0 11 11 11.00 23 47.82 0 0 0 1 0
(East Zone (Bangladesh))
Aftab Alam 9 15 1 529 181 37.78 917 57.68 2 2 1 80 3
(Habib Bank Limited, Peshawar)
RG Aga 1 2 0 20 12 10.00 50 40.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Kenya)
AC Agar 19 30 7 628 98 27.30 1163 53.99 0 5 2 74 8
(Australia, Australia A, Australians, Western Australia)
AB Agarkar 3 3 1 199 145 99.50 319 62.38 1 1 0 21 1
(Mumbai)
MA Agarwal 6 10 1 310 90 34.44 616 50.32 0 2 0 42 4
(Karnataka)
SS Agarwal 3 5 1 460 313* 115.00 573 80.27 2 0 2 60 3
(Oxford MCCU, Oxford University)
AP Agathangelou 11 16 2 497 121 35.50 921 53.96 1 2 1 63 9
(Lancashire)
Agha Sabir 1 2 0 28 15 14.00 50 56.00 0 0 0 4 0
(Pakistan International Airlines)
Agha Salman 6 10 1 418 141 46.44 740 56.48 2 0 0 65 0
(Lahore Shalimar)
Ahad Raza 4 8 1 192 47 27.42 387 49.61 0 0 1 26 0
(Multan)
AN Ahmed 8 10 0 201 50 20.10 321 62.61 0 1 0 35 2
(Assam)
Ahmed Butt 5 6 0 75 37 12.50 215 34.88 0 0 0 10 0
(Sialkot)
Ahmed Dar 3 6 0 42 20 7.00 108 38.88 0 0 3 5 2
(Lahore Ravi)
Ahmed Iqbal 7 8 1 107 27 15.28 412 25.97 0 0 1 10 0
(Karachi Whites)
Ahmed Jamal 12 14 2 52 10 4.33 162 32.09 0 0 1 4 0
(Abbottabad, National Bank of Pakistan)
Ahmed Rasheed 8 13 1 344 99 28.66 664 51.80 0 2 0 45 0
(Multan)
Ahmed Raza 4 5 0 18 10 3.60 53 33.96 0 0 2 1 0
(Bahawalpur)
Ahmed Raza 3 3 0 25 25 8.33 51 49.01 0 0 2 3 1
(United Arab Emirates)
Ahmed Said 4 4 2 90 76* 45.00 216 41.66 0 1 0 13 0
(Water and Power Development Authority)
Ahmed Shehzad 3 5 1 209 79 52.25 352 59.37 0 2 0 35 0
(Habib Bank Limited, Lahore Ravi, Pakistan)
Ahsan Ali 1 2 0 9 8 4.50 24 37.50 0 0 0 1 0
(United Bank Limited)
Ahsan Nazir 4 4 1 142 105* 47.33 330 43.03 1 0 0 18 0
(Multan)
Aizaz Cheema 14 16 2 137 27 9.78 259 52.89 0 0 4 22 0
(Lahore Shalimar, Pakistan International Airlines)
Ajatshatru Singh 1 1 0 13 13 13.00 16 81.25 0 0 0 2 0
(Jharkhand)
Akash Verma 4 7 1 108 57 18.00 264 40.90 0 1 1 8 0
(Jharkhand)
Akbar-ur-Rehman 14 23 5 998 225 55.44 1607 62.10 3 2 1 129 7
(Karachi Blues, National Bank of Pakistan)
Akbar Badshah 10 19 1 278 41 15.44 746 37.26 0 0 3 35 1
(Pakistan Television, Peshawar)
Akbar Khan 2 2 2 0 0* - 17 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Mumbai)
Akhlaq Ahmed 1 1 0 38 38 38.00 71 53.52 0 0 0 3 0
(Rawalpindi)
Akhtar Ayub 4 5 1 78 44* 19.50 175 44.57 0 0 0 9 1
(Rawalpindi)
Akhtar Waheed 3 4 2 15 7* 7.50 37 40.54 0 0 0 2 0
(Pakistan International Airlines)
A Alam 6 9 0 204 50 22.66 490 41.63 0 1 2 27 0
(Uttar Pradesh)
GW Aldridge 6 7 2 72 35 14.40 115 62.60 0 0 0 6 1
(Northern Districts)
Aleem Yousuf 5 8 6 24 8* 12.00 89 26.96 0 0 1 3 0
(Lahore Ravi)
CJ Alexander 9 9 3 31 10 5.16 49 63.26 0 0 3 7 0
(Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal, KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
MG Alexander 7 12 0 285 164 23.75 650 43.84 1 0 4 41 1
(KwaZulu-Natal)
MM Ali 17 29 5 1420 250 59.16 2560 55.46 4 8 2 182 15
(Worcestershire)
SA Ali 1 2 0 10 8 5.00 45 22.22 0 0 0 1 0
(Warwickshire)
Ali Asad 14 25 4 860 210* 40.95 1757 48.94 2 2 0 108 2
(Quetta, United Bank Limited)
Ali Azmat 3 6 1 64 40 12.80 162 39.50 0 0 0 11 0
(Water and Power Development Authority)
Ali Dawood 1 1 0 21 21 21.00 28 75.00 0 0 0 3 0
(Port Qasim Authority)
Ali Haider 2 3 0 20 17 6.66 47 42.55 0 0 1 4 0
(Islamabad)
Ali Khan 13 21 1 705 187 35.25 1018 69.25 1 4 1 75 19
(Khan Research Laboratories, Sialkot)
Ali Manzoor 8 11 1 132 40 13.20 434 30.41 0 0 1 16 0
(Lahore Ravi)
Ali Mudassar 1 2 0 8 8 4.00 18 44.44 0 0 1 2 0
(Karachi Blues)
Ali Nadeem 3 6 0 65 21 10.83 161 40.37 0 0 0 9 0
(Khan Research Laboratories)
Ali Rafiq 3 4 1 67 21* 22.33 119 56.30 0 0 0 13 0
(Water and Power Development Authority)
Ali Raza 1 1 1 0 0* - 2 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Pakistan International Airlines)
Ali Sarfraz 9 14 0 436 97 31.14 826 52.78 0 4 2 57 0
(Islamabad)
Ali Waqas 14 24 5 715 127* 37.63 1479 48.34 2 2 2 94 0
(Faisalabad, Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited)
Ali Zahid 6 8 3 94 52* 18.80 279 33.69 0 1 0 13 0
(Lahore Ravi, Lahore Shalimar)
Ali Zohaib 1 2 0 2 2 1.00 4 50.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Multan)
DI Allan 2 4 0 97 35 24.25 201 48.25 0 0 0 14 0
(Kenya)
ATA Allchin 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 9 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Cambridge MCCU)
J Allenby 17 27 6 1262 138* 60.09 1873 67.37 2 9 2 160 8
(Glamorgan, Western Australia Chairman's XI)
AT Alleyne 6 12 0 286 84 23.83 224+ 50.89* 0 2 3 17+ 0+
(Combined Campuses and Colleges)
TW Allin 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 1 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Warwickshire)
Alok Kapali 2 3 0 53 36 17.66 163 32.51 0 0 1 5 0
(East Zone (Bangladesh))
KG Alvitigala 9 11 1 93 22 9.30 150 62.00 0 0 2 6 5
(Colts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka A)
WGRK Alwis 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 1 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
Al-Amin Hossain 1 1 1 0 0* - 1 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Bangladesh)
Amarjeet Singh 5 5 0 46 27 9.20 113 40.70 0 0 2 5 1
(Madhya Pradesh)
D Amarnath 4 7 1 138 62 23.00 386 35.75 0 1 0 18 0
(Badureliya Sports Club)
TR Ambrose 15 23 2 778 105 37.04 1198 64.94 1 6 3 118 0
(Warwickshire)
Amir Khan 3 4 1 92 47 30.66 206 44.66 0 0 0 13 0
(Uttar Pradesh)
Amitoze Singh 5 7 1 124 56* 20.66 225 55.11 0 1 0 16 0
(Punjab)
Amit Kumar 4 4 0 51 29 12.75 116 43.96 0 0 1 9 1
(Himachal Pradesh)
Amit Mishra 5 6 0 144 59 24.00 312 46.15 0 1 1 16 0
(Uttar Pradesh)
Amit Ravi 1 2 0 76 49 38.00 182 41.75 0 0 0 14 0
(Karachi Whites)
Amit Verma 2 1 0 30 30 30.00 72 41.66 0 0 0 4 1
(Karnataka)
Amit Yadav 6 8 2 144 41* 24.00 283 50.88 0 0 0 9 5
(Goa)
Amjad Javed 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 4 75.00 0 0 0 0 0
(United Arab Emirates)
Amjad Waqas 1 2 1 27 25* 27.00 19 142.10 0 0 0 2 2
(Abbottabad)
AM Amla 5 9 2 326 118* 46.57 678 48.08 1 0 0 36 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
HM Amla 14 22 1 1178 151 56.09 2050 57.46 3 8 2 136 2
(South Africa, Surrey)
Ammar Mahmood 11 20 0 523 147 26.15 998 52.40 1 3 3 72 0
(Faisalabad)
Anamul Haque 6 11 0 254 74 23.09 546 46.52 0 2 0 35 0
(Bangladesh, Bangladeshis, South Zone (Bangladesh))
Anand Rajan 6 7 2 58 29 11.60 241 24.06 0 0 1 9 0
(Madhya Pradesh)
M Anaz 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 2 50.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
CJ Anderson 11 16 2 705 116 50.35 1051 67.07 2 3 1 101 14
(New Zealand, New Zealand A, New Zealand XI, Northern Districts)
J Anderson 4 7 0 268 127 38.28 642 41.74 1 2 0 20 1
(Ireland)
JM Anderson 18 26 9 156 26 9.17 346 45.08 0 0 7 25 0
(England, England XI, Lancashire)
GM Andrew 11 15 0 311 66 20.73 604 51.49 0 3 1 46 2
(Worcestershire)
PM Anfal 1 2 0 12 8 6.00 37 32.43 0 0 0 1 0
(Kerala)
Ankit Sharma 4 6 2 36 34* 9.00 109 33.02 0 0 3 5 0
(Madhya Pradesh)
AS Ansari 3 6 0 72 31 12.00 192 37.50 0 0 3 8 0
(Cambridge MCCU, Cambridge University)
ZS Ansari 8 12 3 222 72 24.66 712 31.17 0 1 0 21 0
(Cambridge MCCU, Surrey)
Ansar Javed 6 11 1 306 59* 30.60 537 56.98 0 1 2 34 6
(Bahawalpur)
PU Anthaf 2 3 0 49 23 16.33 154 31.81 0 0 0 7 0
(Kerala)
Anop Santosh 3 4 0 67 51 16.75 153 43.79 0 1 0 8 0
(Pakistan International Airlines)
RAN Anuradha 1 2 0 25 24 12.50 57 43.85 0 0 0 5 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
Anurag Singh 2 3 1 16 11* 8.00 73 21.91 0 0 1 3 0
(Madhya Pradesh)
Anureet Singh 7 8 2 80 20 13.33 147 54.42 0 0 0 11 1
(Railways)
Anwaar Hafeez 3 6 2 49 38 12.25 105 46.66 0 0 2 6 2
(National Bank of Pakistan)
Anwar Ahmed 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Hyderabad (India))
Anwar Ali 9 12 0 281 61 23.41 518 54.24 0 1 1 33 4
(Karachi Blues, Pakistan International Airlines)
JE Anyon 14 17 6 159 25 14.45 437 36.38 0 0 2 13 1
(Sussex)
B Aparajith 11 15 5 869 212 86.90 1863 46.64 4 2 0 79 9
(South Zone, Tamil Nadu)
MA Aponso 6 11 2 133 68 14.77 214 62.14 0 1 5 16 5
(Lankan Cricket Club)
KP Appanna 6 6 0 104 45 17.33 182 57.14 0 0 1 12 1
(Karnataka)
Aqeel Anjum 8 14 0 438 104 31.28 870 50.34 1 3 3 71 0
(Hyderabad (Pakistan), National Bank of Pakistan)
S Aravind 3 2 0 18 17 9.00 33 54.54 0 0 0 3 0
(Karnataka)
SDC Aravinda 6 10 2 199 77 24.87 216 92.12 0 1 1 22 8
(Panadura Sports Club)
R Arendse 1 1 1 0 0* - 4 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Northerns)
Arindam Das 7 11 0 482 165 43.81 1141 42.24 2 1 2 49 1
(Bengal)
MP Arjun 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Hyderabad (India))
BJ Arnel 10 11 5 26 12 4.33 97 26.80 0 0 3 4 0
(Northern Districts, Wellington)
M Arnold 5 8 2 89 23 14.83 256 34.76 0 0 1 14 0
(Gauteng)
Arsalan Arshad 6 12 0 212 64 17.66 573 36.99 0 1 3 29 0
(Lahore Shalimar)
U Arshad 5 6 0 170 83 28.33 251 67.72 0 1 1 22 4
(Durham)
Arshad Ali 2 3 0 114 95 38.00 370 30.81 0 1 0 11 0
(United Arab Emirates)
ELP Arthavidu 2 4 1 136 77* 45.33 220 61.81 0 1 0 15 1
(Saracens Sports Club)
BY Arumathanthrige 3 6 0 67 26 11.16 156 42.94 0 0 1 11 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
KB Arun Karthik 5 7 2 138 37* 27.60 329 41.94 0 0 1 18 0
(Tamil Nadu)
Arun Lal 9 13 0 128 29 9.84 340 37.64 0 0 2 21 0
(Quetta)
Asadullah Sumari 1 2 0 17 17 8.50 56 30.35 0 0 1 3 0
(Islamabad)
Asad Ali 8 11 5 63 14 10.50 137 45.98 0 0 2 7 2
(Faisalabad, Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited)
Asad Ali 1 1 0 10 10 10.00 18 55.55 0 0 0 1 0
(Faisalabad)
Asad Baig 7 11 2 135 45 15.00 411 32.84 0 0 1 22 1
(Habib Bank Limited, Karachi Blues)
Asad Shafiq 11 19 0 544 130 28.63 1247 43.62 2 3 0 74 2
(Habib Bank Limited, Karachi Whites, Pakistan, Pakistanis)
Asghar Stanikzai 4 5 0 211 127 42.20 434 48.61 1 0 1 20 3
(Afghanistan)
Ashar Zaidi 2 2 0 62 45 31.00 75 82.66 0 0 0 10 1
(Sussex)
Ashfaq Ahmed 3 4 0 69 20 17.25 175 39.42 0 0 0 10 0
(Peshawar)
A Ashish Reddy 5 4 0 51 25 12.75 120 42.50 0 0 0 6 1
(Hyderabad (India))
Ashish Yadav 3 5 0 129 54 25.80 301 42.85 0 1 0 17 0
(Railways)
MA Ashraf 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Yorkshire)
Ashraf Ali 6 9 0 264 96 29.33 415 63.61 0 1 0 38 0
(Karachi Blues)
R Ashwin 7 8 1 192 124 27.42 325 59.07 1 0 0 19 1
(India)
Asif Ali 1 1 1 3 3* - 2 150.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Madhya Pradesh)
Asif Ali 4 7 3 152 71 38.00 317 47.94 0 1 0 22 2
(Water and Power Development Authority)
Asif Ali 7 13 1 244 41 20.33 402 60.69 0 0 3 43 0
(Faisalabad)
Asif Ashfaq 6 8 0 102 35 12.75 143 71.32 0 0 1 16 1
(Lahore Ravi)
Asif Fawad 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 18 27.77 0 0 0 1 0
(Multan)
Asif Khan 3 4 0 64 44 16.00 100 64.00 0 0 0 10 1
(Lahore Ravi)
Asif Raza 6 8 2 128 41 21.33 338 37.86 0 0 1 14 1
(Lahore Shalimar, United Bank Limited)
Asif Zakir 9 13 0 436 114 33.53 908 48.01 1 2 4 50 1
(Karachi Whites)
Asim Kamal 3 5 2 131 100* 43.66 264 49.62 1 0 1 17 1
(Port Qasim Authority)
MAM Asker 1 2 0 21 12 10.50 54 38.88 0 0 0 2 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
MNM Aslam 7 13 0 393 77 30.23 517 76.01 0 3 0 44 12
(Saracens Sports Club)
Aslam Sattar 2 3 2 9 9* 9.00 42 21.42 0 0 1 1 0
(Hyderabad (Pakistan))
RD Asnodkar 5 5 0 178 103 35.60 399 44.61 1 1 0 24 0
(Goa)
SA Asnodkar 7 12 2 387 109* 38.70 958 40.39 1 2 1 50 0
(Goa)
TD Astle 14 21 2 450 64* 23.68 839 53.63 0 2 1 56 3
(Canterbury, New Zealand A)
A Aswin Crist 5 5 3 120 58 60.00 311 38.58 0 1 0 16 0
(Tamil Nadu)
Ataullah 12 15 10 63 18 12.60 182 34.61 0 0 1 8 0
(Bahawalpur, National Bank of Pakistan)
Ata-ur-Rehman 4 7 1 185 68* 30.83 428 43.22 0 2 0 24 1
(Quetta)
T Atchuta Rao 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 18 27.77 0 0 0 0 0
(Andhra)
JJ Athanaze 2 4 1 31 20 10.33 22+ 13.63* 0 0 0 0+ 0+
(Leeward Islands)
DNA Athulathmudali 8 14 0 554 99 39.57 571 97.02 0 4 0 74 10
(Colombo Cricket Club)
Atif Ali 3 6 0 38 24 6.33 170 22.35 0 0 1 2 0
(Port Qasim Authority)
Atif Ashraf 1 2 0 1 1 0.50 8 12.50 0 0 1 0 0
(Zarai Taraqiati Bank Limited)
Atif Jabbar 1 2 2 8 8* - 21 38.09 0 0 0 2 0
(Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited)
Atif Manzoor 1 2 0 9 9 4.50 31 29.03 0 0 1 1 0
(Faisalabad)
Atif Maqbool 14 16 3 142 29* 10.92 206 68.93 0 0 3 19 3
(Karachi Whites, United Bank Limited)
Atiq Ahmed 1 2 0 29 19 14.50 98 29.59 0 0 0 4 0
(Bahawalpur)
JJ Atkinson 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Warwickshire)
CJ August 11 14 3 141 29 12.81 271 52.02 0 0 1 19 0
(Easterns)
R Aushik Srinivas 9 6 6 34 11* - 169 20.11 0 0 0 2 0
(South Zone, Tamil Nadu)
RA Austin 5 9 2 36 15 5.14 88+ 17.04* 0 0 3 0+ 0+
(Combined Campuses and Colleges)
SE Avontuur 7 13 1 374 90 31.16 868 43.08 0 2 0 52 1
(South Western Districts)
Awais Zia 13 23 1 974 123 44.27 1683 57.87 1 8 1 127 6
(Rawalpindi)
P Awana 6 8 3 83 24* 16.60 112 74.10 0 0 1 10 2
(Delhi)
P Awasthi 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Railways)
Ayaz Tasawwar 4 5 1 179 69* 44.75 333 53.75 0 1 0 21 2
(Water and Power Development Authority)
B Ayyappa 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 11 18.18 0 0 0 0 0
(Andhra)
Azam Hussain 11 13 2 203 74* 18.45 381 53.28 0 2 1 27 0
(Karachi Blues, Port Qasim Authority)
Azam Khan 4 5 0 142 69 28.40 191 74.34 0 1 0 14 4
(Peshawar)
Azeem Ghumman 13 22 0 509 107 23.13 966 52.69 1 3 4 73 0
(Hyderabad (Pakistan), Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited)
Azeem Rafiq 3 5 0 58 28 11.60 134 43.28 0 0 1 8 0
(Yorkshire)
Azharullah 9 10 6 12 8 3.00 75 16.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Northamptonshire)
Azhar Ali 13 25 1 646 106* 26.91 1650 39.15 2 2 2 73 0
(Pakistan, Pakistanis, Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited)
Azhar Attari 10 13 6 20 5 2.85 139 14.38 0 0 3 2 0
(Lahore Shalimar, Water and Power Development Authority)
Azizullah 7 8 2 60 24 10.00 189 31.74 0 0 1 6 0
(Peshawar)
Aziz-ur-Rehman 11 14 8 42 20 7.00 70 60.00 0 0 3 6 1
(Abbottabad)
SJ Baard 16 31 0 649 85 20.93 1126 57.63 0 4 4 80 10
(Namibia)
DDG Baartman 5 8 5 13 5 4.33 49 26.53 0 0 2 2 0
(South Western Districts)
Babar Azam 4 7 1 151 80* 25.16 280 53.92 0 1 2 24 0
(Islamabad, Zarai Taraqiati Bank Limited)
Babar Hussain 2 3 0 136 110 45.33 265 51.32 1 0 1 16 2
(Karachi Blues)
Babar Naeem 15 27 0 841 101 31.14 1500 56.06 1 4 0 110 2
(Rawalpindi)
Babar Rehman 6 8 1 109 25 15.57 207 52.65 0 0 1 15 1
(Karachi Whites)
Baber Khan 3 5 2 107 54* 35.66 119 89.91 0 1 0 17 2
(Abbottabad)
Babul Kumar 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 1 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Jharkhand)
SS Bachhav 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 6 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Maharashtra)
HK Badani 6 8 0 175 65 21.87 477 36.68 0 2 4 20 1
(Vidarbha)
Badar Ali 6 10 0 146 45 14.60 540 27.03 0 0 0 17 0
(Quetta)
RF Badenhorst 1 2 0 33 17 16.50 119 27.73 0 0 0 5 0
(Central Districts)
S Badrinath 6 9 0 516 248 57.33 1034 49.90 1 3 0 65 1
(Tamil Nadu)
A Bagai 2 3 1 76 43 38.00 110 69.09 0 0 0 12 0
(Canada)
SV Bahutule 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 4 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Vidarbha)
HS Baidwan 2 1 0 12 12 12.00 38 31.57 0 0 0 2 0
(Canada)
S Baig 2 3 1 48 31* 24.00 124 38.70 0 0 0 9 0
(Madhya Pradesh)
GJ Bailey 15 25 1 614 93 25.58 1165 52.70 0 3 3 75 11
(Australia, Hampshire, Tasmania)
RT Bailey 10 16 2 420 77 30.00 821 51.15 0 2 0 64 1
(Free State, Knights, Warriors)
AK Bains 3 4 0 54 37 13.50 90 60.00 0 0 1 8 0
(Himachal Pradesh)
JM Bairstow 19 31 1 1043 186 34.76 1853 56.28 1 5 0 138 10
(England, England Lions, England XI, Yorkshire)
AP Bais 2 4 1 105 39 35.00 196 53.57 0 0 0 13 0
(Madhya Pradesh)
GC Baker 2 3 0 131 52 43.66 239 54.81 0 1 0 18 2
(Loughborough MCCU)
JD Baker 6 6 5 41 16* 41.00 142 28.87 0 0 1 3 0
(Northern Districts)
LS Baker 1 2 0 15 13 7.50 - - 0 0 0 - -
(Leeward Islands)
L Balaji 7 7 0 70 22 10.00 191 36.64 0 0 1 10 0
(Tamil Nadu)
BWKS Bulathwala 2 3 0 93 60 31.00 156 59.61 0 1 0 12 3
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
A Balbirnie 4 5 0 82 38 16.40 138 59.42 0 0 0 8 1
(Cardiff MCCU, Ireland)
DJ Balcombe 12 13 2 106 30* 9.63 233 45.49 0 0 3 12 2
(Hampshire)
A Bali 7 12 1 249 73 22.63 387 64.34 0 2 4 33 6
(Himachal Pradesh)
AJ Ball 2 3 0 108 69 36.00 225 48.00 0 1 0 13 0
(Kent)
JT Ball 1 1 0 15 15 15.00 26 57.69 0 0 0 3 0
(Nottinghamshire)
GS Ballance 17 24 1 1367 148 59.43 2533 53.96 6 6 1 167 11
(England XI, Yorkshire)
CT Bancroft 6 11 0 386 93 35.09 995 38.79 0 2 0 34 2
(Western Australia)
MDGM Bandara 9 16 1 503 91 33.53 877 57.35 0 5 2 63 5
(Badureliya Sports Club)
A Bandara 1 2 0 6 6 3.00 20 30.00 0 0 1 1 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
HMCM Bandara 9 12 2 57 17 5.70 244 23.36 0 0 3 3 0
(Ragama Cricket Club)
JMDD Bandara 1 2 0 2 2 1.00 13 15.38 0 0 1 0 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
JRMWS Bandara 8 14 6 32 12 4.00 84 38.09 0 0 4 5 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
KMC Bandara 8 7 1 71 25 11.83 223 31.83 0 0 1 9 0
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
Bandeep Singh 5 10 2 329 79 41.12 840 39.16 0 3 0 46 4
(Jammu & Kashmir)
SS Bandekar 6 7 2 177 64* 35.40 278 63.66 0 2 0 23 3
(Goa)
RB Banerjee 5 8 1 234 77 33.42 711 32.91 0 1 0 27 0
(Bengal)
SB Bangar 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Railways)
AB Barath 7 14 1 299 71 23.00 378+ 49.73* 0 3 0 24+ 1+
(Trinidad & Tobago)
BL Barends 13 18 1 198 36 11.64 576 34.37 0 0 1 29 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland, North West)
BP Baria 1 1 0 43 43 43.00 73 58.90 0 0 0 5 0
(Gujarat)
KHD Barker 11 12 1 350 125 31.81 680 51.47 1 0 0 37 1
(Warwickshire)
BG Barnes 14 21 3 638 142 35.44 1261 50.59 1 2 1 81 2
(Western Province)
CD Barnwell 2 4 0 40 23 10.00 54+ 57.40* 0 0 1 3+ 1+
(Guyana)
AA Barot 6 11 0 308 65 28.00 614 50.16 0 2 2 46 0
(Haryana)
W Barresi 3 6 0 69 42 11.50 133 51.87 0 0 1 8 1
(Netherlands)
CAH Barron 1 2 0 44 35 22.00 70 62.85 0 0 0 6 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
AWR Barrow 10 17 1 378 83* 23.62 832 45.43 0 2 2 46 0
(Somerset)
MJ Barry 3 6 0 178 77 29.66 417 42.68 0 1 1 23 0
(Auckland)
DJ Bartlett 5 5 2 29 14 9.66 181 16.02 0 0 1 3 0
(Auckland)
SM Basha 4 5 2 28 9* 9.33 106 26.41 0 0 0 3 0
(Andhra)
GM Basu 2 3 0 82 56 27.33 322 25.46 0 1 0 9 0
(Bengal)
MD Bates 9 13 5 180 46* 22.50 550 32.72 0 0 1 21 3
(Auckland)
MD Bates 6 4 0 117 71 29.25 207 56.52 0 1 1 16 0
(Hampshire)
GJ Batty 13 18 2 313 41 19.56 544 57.53 0 0 4 42 4
(Surrey)
JN Batty 1 1 0 12 12 12.00 48 25.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Northamptonshire)
CS Baugh 7 14 3 395 99 35.90 373+ 59.51* 0 3 3 20+ 1+
(Jamaica)
T Bavuma 13 25 5 771 96 38.55 1564 49.29 0 4 3 92 2
(Lions, South Africa A)
NB Beard 3 4 0 224 188 56.00 468 47.86 1 0 0 38 1
(Otago)
RR Beaton 6 11 4 67 30* 9.57 59+ 52.54* 0 0 0 4+ 0+
(Guyana)
AS Bedi 1 1 1 0 0* - 0 - 0 0 0 0 0
(Himachal Pradesh)
DG Bedingham 3 5 0 117 48 23.40 214 54.67 0 0 0 17 2
(Western Province)
MA Beer 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Western Australia Chairman's XI)
WAT Beer 3 6 0 106 39 17.66 410 25.85 0 0 2 12 0
(Sussex)
F Behardien 6 11 0 263 66 23.90 574 45.81 0 1 1 38 2
(Titans)
DR Behera 6 9 2 108 58* 15.42 298 36.24 0 1 3 11 2
(Odisha)
J Behera 1 2 1 15 8* 15.00 83 18.07 0 0 0 1 0
(Odisha)
N Behera 6 10 1 347 131 38.55 1039 33.39 1 2 1 44 0
(Odisha)
Behram Khan 6 8 1 126 41 18.00 302 41.72 0 0 1 21 0
(Karachi Blues)
JP Behrendorff 6 9 5 53 17* 13.25 147 36.05 0 0 2 5 2
(Western Australia)
S Beigh 8 11 1 295 76 29.50 883 33.40 0 3 1 30 2
(Jammu & Kashmir)
RS Belekar 4 7 0 141 54 20.14 334 42.21 0 2 2 23 0
(Goa)
DW Bell 2 4 1 58 47 19.33 206 28.15 0 0 0 6 0
(Cambridge MCCU)
IR Bell 19 34 4 1502 158 50.06 3128 48.01 5 7 1 200 9
(England, England XI, Warwickshire)
WE Bell 14 20 2 400 60 22.22 780 51.28 0 2 3 52 3
(Eastern Province)
DJ Bell-Drummond 14 21 1 568 102* 28.40 1238 45.88 1 4 0 72 5
(Kent)
DM Benkenstein 7 13 2 272 74* 24.72 565 48.14 0 2 2 32 1
(Durham, Marylebone Cricket Club)
SJ Benn 5 5 0 43 22 8.60 72 59.72 0 0 1 8 0
(Barbados)
BL Bennett 13 24 1 611 127 26.56 1459 41.87 2 2 2 84 2
(Border)
HK Bennett 5 6 6 54 30* - 136 39.70 0 0 0 7 0
(Canterbury)
KD Bennett 9 18 2 418 111 26.12 698 59.88 1 2 4 68 3
(Border)
D Bennie 8 13 1 134 40 11.16 394 34.01 0 0 3 16 0
(Easterns)
GK Berg 15 23 2 501 71 23.85 843 59.43 0 2 2 68 1
(Middlesex)
DE Bernard 7 14 0 198 54 14.14 254+ 34.64* 0 1 5 11+ 1+
(Jamaica)
RD Berrington 4 8 0 137 62 17.12 272 50.36 0 1 0 18 0
(Scotland)
PM Best 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Warwickshire)
TL Best 10 14 2 150 35 12.50 227 66.07 0 0 4 19 5
(Barbados, West Indians, West Indies)
RD Bezuidenhout 1 1 0 22 22 22.00 159 13.83 0 0 0 0 0
(Southern Rocks)
FD Bhaja 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 1 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Baroda)
A Bhalaik 4 5 0 22 12 4.40 71 30.98 0 0 2 4 0
(Himachal Pradesh)
AA Bhandari 2 1 0 9 9 9.00 21 42.85 0 0 0 1 0
(Hyderabad (India))
KS Bharat 8 14 2 547 90 45.58 943 58.00 0 5 0 79 10
(Andhra)
Bharat Popli 1 2 2 82 48* - 121 67.76 0 0 0 14 0
(Northern Districts)
K Bharat Reddy 2 2 0 67 43 33.50 242 27.68 0 0 0 9 0
(Andhra)
RB Bhat 1 1 1 2 2* - 3 66.66 0 0 0 0 0
(Jammu & Kashmir)
PJ Bhati 1 1 0 24 24 24.00 24 100.00 0 0 0 5 0
(Maharashtra)
R Bhatia 7 10 3 449 158* 64.14 892 50.33 2 1 0 55 4
(Delhi)
V Bhatia 3 4 1 33 18 11.00 122 27.04 0 0 0 2 0
(Himachal Pradesh)
BA Bhatt 9 14 2 71 22 5.91 137 51.82 0 0 7 12 0
(Baroda, India A)
RH Bhatt 4 4 2 153 100* 76.50 461 33.18 1 0 0 23 0
(Gujarat)
N Bhayla 3 5 0 71 21 14.20 238 29.83 0 0 0 5 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
NS Bhille 8 11 2 410 100* 45.55 1272 32.23 1 4 1 40 2
(Railways)
RK Bhui 1 1 0 7 7 7.00 34 20.58 0 0 0 0 0
(Andhra)
Bhupinder Singh 1 2 0 7 7 3.50 35 20.00 0 0 1 1 0
(Auckland)
Bilal Asif 2 4 0 60 31 15.00 195 30.76 0 0 0 8 1
(Sialkot)
Bilal Butt 3 4 1 98 55 32.66 197 49.74 0 1 0 13 0
(Sialkot)
Bilal Butt 1 2 0 55 28 27.50 85 64.70 0 0 0 6 1
(Faisalabad)
Bilal Hussain 2 3 0 52 33 17.33 111 46.84 0 0 1 9 1
(Sialkot)
Bilal Khilji 7 12 0 325 131 27.08 698 46.56 1 1 3 45 0
(Bahawalpur, Water and Power Development Authority)
Bilal Munir 1 1 0 15 15 15.00 58 25.86 0 0 0 2 0
(National Bank of Pakistan)
Bilal Yousuf 4 7 0 71 30 10.14 267 26.59 0 0 0 6 0
(Faisalabad)
Bilawal 6 9 6 26 16* 8.66 84 30.95 0 0 3 5 0
(Lahore Shalimar)
Bilawal Bhatti 7 9 0 277 106 30.77 410 67.56 1 1 1 34 2
(Pakistan, Sialkot, Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited)
Bilawal Iqbal 5 8 2 82 44 13.66 123 66.66 0 0 1 10 2
(Lahore Ravi)
SW Billings 2 3 0 45 24 15.00 108 41.66 0 0 0 5 0
(Kent)
ND Bills 1 2 1 13 7* 13.00 40 32.50 0 0 0 0 0
(Cricket Australia Invitational XI)
STR Binny 9 12 1 278 114 25.27 373 74.53 1 0 1 25 8
(India A, Karnataka, South Zone)
Bipul Sharma 9 14 3 474 102* 43.09 614 77.19 2 3 2 59 10
(Himachal Pradesh, Punjab)
ACR Birch 7 10 2 161 44* 20.12 266 60.52 0 0 1 24 2
(South Africa A, Warriors)
JM Bird 5 4 3 13 6* 13.00 67 19.40 0 0 0 2 0
(Australia, Australia A, Australians)
UKJ Birkenstock 15 26 2 786 112 32.75 1516 51.84 2 5 4 107 1
(Boland)
UA Birla 5 6 0 122 68 20.33 239 51.04 0 1 0 22 0
(Madhya Pradesh)
C Bishnoi 2 4 0 139 60 34.75 347 40.05 0 2 1 17 1
(Durham MCCU)
R Bishnoi 7 11 0 412 112 37.45 816 50.49 2 2 0 53 7
(Rajasthan)
D Bishoo 6 11 2 116 47* 12.88 81+ 49.38* 0 0 3 7+ 0+
(Guyana)
P Bisht 4 4 0 52 33 13.00 75 69.33 0 0 0 9 1
(Delhi)
MS Bisla 1 1 0 7 7 7.00 18 38.88 0 0 0 1 0
(Goa)
Bismillah Khan 8 15 1 444 63 31.71 718 61.83 0 5 1 66 2
(Quetta, United Bank Limited)
CD Bist 4 6 1 78 61* 15.60 191 40.83 0 1 1 12 0
(Rajasthan)
R Bist 9 14 2 600 134 50.00 1461 41.06 1 4 0 58 6
(Central Zone, Rajasthan)
J Blackwood 5 10 0 285 81 28.50 151+ 64.90* 0 2 1 10+ 6+
(Jamaica)
AM Bloch 1 1 1 4 4* - 36 11.11 0 0 0 0 0
(Services)
TA Blundell 2 2 0 50 32 25.00 68 73.52 0 0 0 6 0
(Wellington)
HKP Boam 5 10 2 320 102 40.00 663 48.26 1 1 1 43 3
(Wellington)
QH Boatswain 3 6 3 7 3* 2.33 2+ 0.00* 0 0 2 0+ 0+
(Leeward Islands)
CJ Bodenstein 2 4 0 32 27 8.00 82 39.02 0 0 1 5 0
(Oxford MCCU)
GH Bodi 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 9 22.22 0 0 0 0 0
(Lions)
TM Bodibe 15 26 2 764 114* 31.83 1353 56.46 1 4 4 103 5
(Easterns)
T Bokako 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 11 18.18 0 0 0 0 0
(Eastern Province)
NA Bolan 1 2 1 4 4* 4.00 - - 0 0 1 - -
(Leeward Islands)
SM Boland 7 10 3 136 51 19.42 551 24.68 0 1 2 12 1
(Victoria)
DE Bollinger 8 9 1 33 9 4.12 82 40.24 0 0 1 5 0
(New South Wales)
NE Bonner 6 12 0 128 39 10.66 74+ 43.24* 0 0 2 5+ 0+
(Jamaica)
S Booi 2 4 1 18 10 6.00 64 28.12 0 0 1 2 0
(Border)
MW Boote 3 4 0 44 20 11.00 145 30.34 0 0 1 3 1
(KwaZulu-Natal)
RS Bopara 9 14 1 443 145 34.07 745 59.46 1 2 4 52 6
(England Lions, Essex)
SCD Boralessa 8 5 3 30 12 15.00 56 53.57 0 0 0 3 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
PW Borren 3 6 0 79 33 13.16 124 63.70 0 0 0 10 0
(Netherlands)
PM Borrington 4 8 0 209 75 26.12 634 32.96 0 1 1 27 0
(Derbyshire)
SG Borthwick 17 29 2 1121 135 41.51 1911 58.66 3 6 2 145 7
(Durham)
WG Bosisto 3 5 0 73 44 14.60 226 32.30 0 0 1 6 0
(Western Australia)
LE Bosman 2 4 0 106 65 26.50 139 76.25 0 1 0 20 0
(Griqualand West)
FJL Botha 4 7 2 378 144 75.60 601 62.89 1 2 0 40 0
(North West)
J Botha 10 18 2 403 65 25.18 944 42.69 0 3 1 46 2
(South Australia)
P Botha 17 26 3 522 102* 22.69 873 59.79 1 1 3 70 2
(Free State, Knights)
JP Bothma 6 10 3 130 50* 18.57 306 42.48 0 1 0 14 2
(Western Province)
RH Boucher 8 12 1 268 81 24.36 516 51.93 0 1 3 32 5
(Barbados)
JJ Boult 6 9 2 145 53* 20.71 279 51.97 0 1 2 11 2
(Northern Districts)
TA Boult 14 16 8 171 52* 21.37 321 53.27 0 1 3 18 9
(New Zealand, New Zealanders, Northern Districts)
DSPB Bowala 8 15 6 71 21 7.88 182 39.01 0 0 2 8 1
(Lankan Cricket Club)
CJ Bowes 7 11 0 242 74 22.00 577 41.94 0 2 2 31 1
(KwaZulu-Natal)
CJ Boyce 6 8 2 68 25 11.33 150 45.33 0 0 1 12 0
(Queensland)
MAG Boyce 15 23 1 677 135 30.77 1674 40.44 1 2 1 99 0
(Leicestershire)
TS Braat 1 2 1 5 4 5.00 8 62.50 0 0 0 1 0
(Netherlands)
DAJ Bracewell 17 25 2 628 104* 27.30 1038 60.50 1 4 5 77 15
(Central Districts, New Zealand, New Zealand A, New Zealanders)
MG Bracewell 9 15 1 696 190 49.71 1061 65.59 3 0 0 97 10
(Otago)
WD Bragg 15 26 2 660 71* 27.50 1391 47.44 0 4 0 86 1
(Glamorgan)
A Bramble 2 4 0 86 37 21.50 - - 0 0 0 - -
(Guyana)
KC Brathwaite 14 22 3 1077 165 56.68 2726 39.50 3 5 1 121 2
(Barbados, West Indies, West Indies A)
RMR Brathwaite 3 2 0 26 17 13.00 55 47.27 0 0 0 1 1
(Hampshire)
DJ Bravo 2 2 0 60 60 30.00 106+ 56.60* 0 1 1 10+ 0+
(Trinidad & Tobago)
DM Bravo 8 14 2 549 218 45.75 873+ 49.82* 1 2 2 64+ 2+
(Trinidad & Tobago, West Indians, West Indies)
N Bredenkamp 10 15 2 356 94 27.38 655 54.35 0 4 6 45 6
(Griqualand West, North West)
GR Breese 3 6 2 110 44 27.50 194 56.70 0 0 0 12 2
(Durham)
TT Bresnan 9 14 2 203 45 16.91 515 39.41 0 0 2 27 0
(England, Yorkshire)
DR Briggs 13 12 3 244 54 27.11 491 49.69 0 1 0 28 2
(Hampshire)
SCJ Broad 19 29 2 471 65 17.44 780 60.38 0 1 4 65 8
(England, England XI, Nottinghamshire)
JM Brodie 7 14 0 355 86 25.35 736 48.23 0 1 0 58 1
(Wellington)
JA Brooks 12 14 7 100 33* 14.28 196 51.02 0 0 4 8 2
(Yorkshire)
DJ Broom 2 4 1 41 35 13.66 94 43.61 0 0 0 5 1
(Otago)
NT Broom 11 18 1 604 134 35.52 1081 55.87 2 2 2 82 5
(New Zealand A, New Zealand XI, Otago)
BC Brown 16 23 6 705 93 41.47 1263 55.81 0 6 1 82 1
(Sussex)
DL Brown 12 20 3 414 79* 24.35 720 57.50 0 2 1 56 6
(Border)
JM Brown 3 6 0 176 65 29.33 304 57.89 0 2 0 17 2
(South Australia)
KR Brown 10 16 0 428 87 26.75 1036 41.31 0 3 2 59 4
(Lancashire)
OV Brown 6 12 3 169 59 18.77 61+ 72.13* 0 1 2 9+ 0+
(Jamaica)
NLJ Browne 3 5 1 26 22* 6.50 78 33.33 0 0 2 4 0
(Essex)
DG Brownlie 20 36 2 1268 135* 37.29 2488 50.96 2 9 1 168 5
(Canterbury, New Zealand, New Zealand XI, New Zealanders)
BA Buchanan 2 3 2 8 7* 8.00 - - 0 0 1 0+ 0+
(Jamaica)
NL Buck 4 3 2 37 16* 37.00 82 45.12 0 0 0 3 1
(Leicestershire)
BW Buckley 1 2 1 30 26* 30.00 81 37.03 0 0 0 5 0
(Gauteng)
RS Buckley 2 2 0 10 6 5.00 42 23.80 0 0 0 1 0
(Durham)
K Buckthorp 4 6 1 72 20* 14.40 199 36.18 0 0 0 10 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
MLR Buddika 9 13 1 409 203* 34.08 694 58.93 1 1 1 31 2
(Sri Lanka Cricket Development XI, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
S Budhwar 4 8 5 7 3* 2.33 57 12.28 0 0 2 0 0
(Haryana)
Mudassar Bukhari 1 2 0 34 26 17.00 83 40.96 0 0 0 1 1
(Netherlands)
TA Bula 11 18 1 620 99 36.47 759 81.68 0 4 2 94 5
(North West)
Y Bulbulia 4 5 1 90 50 22.50 251 35.85 0 1 1 11 0
(North West)
JJ Bumrah 7 7 6 43 14* 43.00 133 32.33 0 0 0 6 0
(Gujarat)
D Bundela 9 13 1 367 95* 30.58 905 40.55 0 3 2 54 2
(Madhya Pradesh)
DKC Bunn 3 6 0 100 42 16.66 215 46.51 0 0 2 15 0
(Northerns)
AJ Burger 1 1 0 40 40 40.00 66 60.60 0 0 0 7 0
(Namibia)
S Burger 15 25 2 591 105* 25.69 1114 53.05 1 2 3 81 4
(Gauteng, KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
SF Burger 6 12 2 202 71 20.20 693 29.14 0 1 2 16 3
(Namibia)
PI Burgoyne 8 14 1 348 104 26.76 957 36.36 1 1 1 40 1
(Derbyshire, Southern Rocks)
CG Burnett 2 4 0 12 6 3.00 40 30.00 0 0 1 1 0
(Scotland)
JA Burns 13 23 2 801 120 38.14 1703 47.03 2 5 3 87 8
(Leicestershire, Queensland)
RJ Burns 16 27 1 917 115 35.26 2216 41.38 2 4 0 122 1
(Surrey)
SKE Burton 2 4 0 30 19 7.50 13+ 53.84* 0 0 0 1+ 0+
(Leeward Islands)
IG Butler 4 6 2 80 25* 20.00 121 66.11 0 0 0 8 2
(Otago)
LR Butterworth 9 15 2 367 86 28.23 661 55.52 0 2 1 50 1
(Tasmania)
JC Buttler 9 15 1 508 119* 36.28 815 62.33 1 2 1 69 5
(Somerset)
B Cachopa 5 10 2 218 69 27.25 493 44.21 0 1 2 30 1
(Canterbury)
Carl Cachopa 14 25 0 648 104 25.92 1273 50.90 1 4 3 84 7
(Central Districts, New Zealand A, New Zealand XI)
Craig Cachopa 9 16 0 570 145 35.62 998 57.11 2 2 1 82 15
(Auckland)
DL Campbell 2 3 1 39 27* 19.50 69 56.52 0 0 0 6 0
(Western Province)
RCC Canning 15 24 5 1056 121* 55.57 1953 54.07 4 4 1 142 2
(Boland)
MA Carberry 20 31 0 1412 154 45.54 2905 48.60 3 9 3 211 8
(England, England Lions, England XI, Hampshire)
AT Carey 3 6 0 61 31 10.16 184 33.15 0 0 1 2 0
(South Australia)
Y Cariah 7 13 1 230 82 19.16 332+ 43.07* 0 1 2 20+ 0+
(Trinidad & Tobago)
DD Carolus 8 11 5 72 26* 12.00 100 72.00 0 0 1 7 3
(Griqualand West)
A Carter 1 2 2 0 0* - 6 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
JF Carter 4 8 0 382 95 47.75 722 52.90 0 3 0 55 2
(Northern Districts)
JL Carter 11 15 0 423 116 28.20 794 53.27 1 2 1 48 5
(Barbados, West Indies A)
RGL Carters 5 10 1 562 154 62.44 1149 48.91 2 2 0 68 1
(Cricket Australia Invitational XI, New South Wales)
HWR Cartwright 3 4 0 34 29 8.50 138 24.63 0 0 2 4 0
(Western Australia)
RA Cartwright 5 8 2 54 18 9.00 117 46.15 0 0 0 6 0
(Northerns)
SJ Cato 1 1 0 33 33 33.00 50 66.00 0 0 0 3 0
(Oxford University)
G Cessford 6 6 2 45 20 11.25 127 35.43 0 0 2 8 0
(Worcestershire)
TR Chadwick 1 1 0 15 15 15.00 23 65.21 0 0 0 2 0
(Oxford University)
YS Chahal 3 4 2 0 0* 0.00 20 0.00 0 0 2 0 0
(Haryana)
DL Chahar 4 5 0 69 29 13.80 131 52.67 0 0 1 10 2
(Rajasthan)
RW Chakabva 5 9 1 468 240 58.50 924 50.64 1 2 0 38 8
(Mashonaland Eagles, Zimbabwe)
EF Chalmers 1 2 0 107 106 53.50 235 45.53 1 0 0 12 0
(Scotland)
MA Chambers 7 6 0 84 58 14.00 334 25.14 0 1 0 8 0
(Essex, Warwickshire)
PVD Chameera 6 3 2 8 8* 8.00 26 30.76 0 0 1 1 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
S Chamika 6 10 0 94 22 9.40 209 44.97 0 0 0 10 2
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
UBT Chand 11 14 1 392 116 30.15 842 46.55 2 1 2 63 2
(Delhi, India A, North Zone)
TK Chanda 5 8 0 142 47 17.75 300 47.33 0 0 1 22 0
(Tripura)
S Chanderpaul 24 42 7 1635 129 46.71 3018+ 50.33* 5 8 0 180+ 5+
(Derbyshire, Guyana, West Indians, West Indies)
T Chanderpaul 4 8 0 176 42 22.00 182+ 32.96* 0 0 0 8+ 0+
(Guyana)
LD Chandimal 12 19 3 932 162 58.25 1287 72.41 3 5 1 100 14
(Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A)
R Chandrika 5 10 0 166 40 16.60 166+ 50.60* 0 0 2 11+ 0+
(Guyana)
G Chapple 14 16 3 308 63 23.69 494 62.34 0 3 2 35 4
(Lancashire)
BM Chapungu 2 4 0 104 59 26.00 289 35.98 0 1 0 7 0
(Mid West Rhinos)
BB Chari 5 9 0 137 63 15.22 408 33.57 0 1 2 18 0
(Matabeleland Tuskers)
J Charles 4 8 1 78 30 11.14 150+ 49.33* 0 0 1 6+ 0+
(Windward Islands)
RL Chase 3 5 0 112 49 22.40 272 41.17 0 0 0 9 1
(Barbados)
TL Chatara 6 12 1 83 21 7.54 212 39.15 0 0 3 9 2
(Mountaineers, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe Select XI)
IAS Chathuranga 2 4 0 77 28 19.25 202 38.11 0 0 0 6 1
(Saracens Sports Club)
S Chattergoon 1 2 0 4 2 2.00 24 16.66 0 0 0 0 0
(Guyana)
S Chatterjee 7 10 1 132 47 14.66 479 27.55 0 0 1 13 3
(Services)
SD Chatterjee 2 3 1 94 66 47.00 183 51.36 0 1 0 17 0
(Bengal)
WB Chatterjee 1 1 0 6 6 6.00 11 54.54 0 0 0 0 0
(Bengal)
JU Chaturanga 9 17 9 129 30* 16.12 191 67.53 0 0 3 10 7
(Galle Cricket Club)
SA Chaudhari 3 2 0 31 17 15.50 42 73.80 0 0 0 4 0
(Maharashtra)
IH Chaudhary 2 1 1 1 1* - 2 50.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Gujarat)
AN Chauhan 3 4 0 69 53 17.25 95 72.63 0 1 1 8 4
(Himachal Pradesh)
ARPS Chauhan 5 10 1 116 58* 12.88 453 25.60 0 1 2 14 1
(Baroda)
BM Chauhan 6 10 2 237 106* 29.62 786 30.15 1 0 2 29 1
(Saurashtra)
AA Chavan 5 6 2 138 49 34.50 279 49.46 0 0 1 18 1
(Mumbai)
PP Chawla 13 19 0 618 153 32.52 929 66.52 2 2 4 74 17
(Central Zone, Somerset, Uttar Pradesh)
V Cheluvaraj 2 4 0 41 28 10.25 82 50.00 0 0 0 6 0
(Railways)
C Chetty 9 16 3 461 90 35.46 949 48.57 0 3 2 57 0
(Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal, South African Invitation XI)
K Chetty 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(North West)
CJ Chibhabha 3 5 0 204 104 40.80 297 68.68 1 0 0 17 1
(Mashonaland Eagles)
E Chigumbura 6 11 0 302 86 27.45 558 54.12 0 3 1 34 1
(Mashonaland Eagles, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe Select XI)
S Chimhamhiwa 2 3 2 14 11 14.00 81 17.28 0 0 0 0 0
(Matabeleland Tuskers)
MT Chinouya 6 9 6 23 6* 7.66 95 24.21 0 0 1 2 0
(Mid West Rhinos, Zimbabwe Select XI)
IM Chinyoka 3 6 4 8 3* 4.00 80 10.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Mashonaland Eagles)
GK Chiranjeevi 4 7 0 244 85 34.85 615 39.67 0 2 0 32 3
(Andhra)
TS Chisoro 2 4 1 40 17 13.33 98 40.81 0 0 1 4 2
(Southern Rocks)
P Chopra 8 13 1 486 84* 40.50 720 67.50 0 2 0 70 9
(Himachal Pradesh)
V Chopra 18 29 4 1262 228* 50.48 2316 54.49 4 5 3 155 4
(England Lions, Warwickshire)
A Choudhary 7 7 3 9 7 2.25 66 13.63 0 0 2 1 0
(India A, Rajasthan)
SD Choudhary 8 12 1 438 239* 39.81 1087 40.29 1 0 0 61 1
(Madhya Pradesh)
VI Choudhary 1 2 1 0 0* 0.00 4 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Punjab)
DD Chowdhury 1 2 0 9 5 4.50 38 23.68 0 0 0 1 0
(Tripura)
SH Choudhry 7 10 3 167 61* 23.85 391 42.71 0 1 2 25 0
(Worcestershire)
SA Chouhan 3 4 0 21 13 5.25 82 25.60 0 0 2 3 0
(Rajasthan)
DO Christian 4 8 0 124 37 15.50 151+ 60.26* 0 0 1 7+ 2+
(Guyana)
DT Christian 6 12 3 289 46 32.11 551 52.45 0 0 0 34 7
(Gloucestershire, Victoria)
KWG Christopher 6 11 0 183 61 16.63 475 38.52 0 2 0 18 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
JL Clare 6 12 1 130 49 11.81 296 43.91 0 0 2 17 0
(Derbyshire)
MJ Clarke 17 33 3 1488 187 49.60 2526 58.90 5 5 2 168 10
(Australia, Australians, New South Wales)
R Clarke 14 19 5 473 92 33.78 712 66.43 0 4 1 61 6
(Warwickshire)
ME Claydon 4 6 2 123 40 30.75 179 68.71 0 0 0 17 0
(Durham, Kent)
GL Cloete 14 23 2 640 120 30.47 1276 50.15 2 2 5 99 1
(Griqualand West, Knights)
TWR Cloete 8 16 1 213 60 14.20 560 38.03 0 1 2 23 0
(Boland)
JJ Cobb 12 20 2 258 46* 14.33 580 44.48 0 0 2 35 3
(Leicestershire)
IA Cockbain 1 2 0 2 2 1.00 5 40.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Gloucestershire)
BT Cockley 4 6 1 18 11* 3.60 110 16.36 0 0 3 2 0
(Western Australia, Western Australia Chairman's XI)
WL Coetsee 8 12 0 352 96 29.33 576 61.11 0 2 1 43 1
(Griqualand West, Knights)
J Coetzee 9 15 3 208 47 17.33 286 72.72 0 0 2 31 1
(Griqualand West)
KJ Coetzer 11 17 1 595 219 37.18 1207 49.29 2 2 1 93 3
(Northamptonshire, Scotland)
FRJ Coleman 5 10 0 89 46 8.90 205 43.41 0 0 3 13 0
(Oxford MCCU, Scotland)
MT Coles 12 14 2 254 68 21.16 459 55.33 0 3 4 33 4
(Hampshire, Kent)
PD Collingwood 15 25 3 646 88* 29.36 1468 44.00 0 5 2 72 0
(Durham)
CD Collymore 10 11 5 22 6* 3.66 85 25.88 0 0 2 1 0
(Middlesex)
FJ Colson 1 2 0 17 10 8.50 63 26.98 0 0 0 2 0
(Wellington)
NRD Compton 20 38 3 1514 166 43.25 3272 46.27 4 9 4 195 4
(England, England XI, Somerset, Worcestershire)
DP Conway 15 24 0 1060 142 44.16 1839 57.64 2 6 0 146 5
(Gauteng)
AN Cook 19 36 0 1413 154 39.25 3152 44.82 3 10 2 171 0
(England, England XI, Essex)
SC Cook 14 26 1 750 175 30.00 1540 48.70 2 2 2 87 0
(Gauteng, Lions)
Y Cook 4 8 1 157 42 22.42 259 60.61 0 0 1 24 1
(Gauteng)
CB Cooke 7 11 1 394 92 39.40 749 52.60 0 3 0 53 2
(Glamorgan)
CW Coombe 2 4 1 21 13 7.00 95 22.10 0 0 1 1 0
(Namibia)
TLW Cooper 9 17 1 794 171 49.62 1274 62.32 2 5 1 95 17
(Netherlands, South Australia)
ML Cooray 9 16 3 477 107* 36.69 787 60.60 1 2 4 44 18
(Burgher Recreation Club)
MMDR Cooray 4 7 1 244 110* 40.66 517 47.19 1 1 0 24 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
NHG Cooray 8 13 1 322 69 26.83 625 51.52 0 2 0 37 4
(Moors Sports Club)
PDMA Cooray 7 14 0 254 47 18.14 489 51.94 0 0 0 25 2
(Lankan Cricket Club)
TA Copeland 21 26 3 700 106 30.43 996 70.28 1 4 0 96 1
(Australia A, New South Wales, Northamptonshire)
KAM Corbin 6 12 0 263 62 21.91 370+ 57.83* 0 2 1 27+ 3+
(Combined Campuses and Colleges)
JPP Cornick 2 3 0 11 10 3.66 34 32.35 0 0 1 1 0
(Loughborough MCCU)
MJ Cosgrove 10 20 0 658 92 32.90 1349 48.77 0 7 0 86 1
(Tasmania)
DA Cosker 16 22 7 286 44* 19.06 715 40.00 0 0 2 27 2
(Glamorgan)
SS Cottrell 10 15 5 174 48* 17.40 70+ 54.28* 0 0 3 6+ 1+
(Jamaica, West Indians, West Indies, West Indies A)
W Coulentianos 13 22 0 703 90 31.95 1400 50.21 0 5 2 86 6
(Easterns)
NM Coulter-Nile 8 12 1 231 42 21.00 250 92.40 0 0 3 29 8
(Australia A, Western Australia)
CK Coventry 1 2 0 61 61 30.50 55 110.90 0 1 1 7 2
(Matabeleland Tuskers)
EJM Cowan 23 45 3 1681 123 40.02 3542 47.45 1 13 2 212 8
(Australia, Australians, Cricket Australia Invitational XI, Nottinghamshire, Tasmania)
JD Cowan 1 2 0 8 7 4.00 35 22.85 0 0 0 1 0
(Cambridge MCCU)
FK Cowdrey 2 3 1 100 62 50.00 166 60.24 0 1 0 8 0
(Cardiff MCCU)
OB Cox 8 13 5 287 65 35.87 434 66.12 0 2 1 44 2
(Worcestershire)
RD Cox 2 2 0 20 15 10.00 122 16.39 0 0 0 2 0
(Durham MCCU)
TR Craddock 3 3 0 24 20 8.00 58 41.37 0 0 0 3 1
(Essex)
MD Craig 8 10 0 222 80 22.20 355 62.53 0 1 2 25 5
(Otago)
AG Cremer 8 15 1 265 43 18.92 659 40.21 0 0 3 21 2
(Mid West Rhinos, Zimbabwe)
SJ Croft 8 13 3 379 101* 37.90 657 57.68 1 2 1 41 7
(Lancashire)
SP Crook 14 15 3 482 88* 40.16 569 84.71 0 5 1 56 9
(Northamptonshire)
GD Cross 13 17 0 409 100 24.05 796 51.38 1 2 3 47 3
(Lancashire)
MH Cross 3 5 0 79 29 15.80 166 47.59 0 0 0 12 0
(Loughborough MCCU, Scotland)
TD Cruickshank 2 4 0 65 39 16.25 132 49.24 0 0 1 5 0
(New South Wales)
ML Cummins 12 14 5 42 18 4.66 172 24.41 0 0 3 6 0
(Barbados, West Indies A)
PJ Cummins 2 4 2 14 9* 7.00 46 30.43 0 0 2 1 0
(Australia A)
AR Cusack 1 2 0 15 15 7.50 57 26.31 0 0 1 2 0
(Ireland)
BCJ Cutting 5 6 1 63 23 12.60 111 56.75 0 0 1 6 1
(Australia A, Queensland)
KM Dabengwa 5 9 0 234 53 26.00 648 36.11 0 1 0 14 0
(Matabeleland Tuskers)
VV Dabholkar 11 12 6 27 17 4.50 160 16.87 0 0 2 2 0
(Mumbai)
D Daesrath 3 4 0 186 111 46.50 224 83.03 1 0 0 25 3
(Canada)
M Dagar 10 16 0 488 92 30.50 975 50.05 0 3 1 74 2
(Central Zone, Uttar Pradesh)
LM Daggett 3 2 0 12 11 6.00 77 15.58 0 0 0 2 0
(Northamptonshire)
CJ Dala 11 11 4 75 21* 10.71 234 32.05 0 0 2 11 0
(Gauteng, Lions)
RR Dalal 5 9 1 175 58 21.87 494 35.42 0 2 2 22 0
(Haryana)
PDC Damith 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
A Dananjaya 6 8 5 22 8 7.33 88 25.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Colts Cricket Club)
GI Daniel 8 14 1 480 172 36.92 697 68.86 1 1 1 52 8
(Ragama Cricket Club)
Daniyal Ahsan 5 10 2 234 90 29.25 451 51.88 0 1 1 37 0
(Karachi Whites, Port Qasim Authority)
Daniyal Mansoor 1 2 0 59 34 29.50 93 63.44 0 0 0 6 0
(Karachi Whites)
S Dapo 5 5 0 185 58 37.00 244 75.81 0 3 1 28 1
(Easterns)
M Dar 8 11 0 262 64 23.81 759 34.51 0 2 1 21 8
(Jammu & Kashmir)
AA Darekar 8 7 2 159 52 31.80 334 47.60 0 1 1 16 1
(Maharashtra, West Zone)
TDD Darshanapriya 3 5 0 44 12 8.80 62 70.96 0 0 0 5 2
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
Darya Khan 5 10 0 164 95 16.40 419 39.14 0 1 1 22 0
(Hyderabad (Pakistan))
AK Das 8 10 5 52 21 10.40 156 33.33 0 0 2 7 1
(Assam)
DB Das 1 1 0 44 44 44.00 55 80.00 0 0 0 6 1
(Bengal)
H Das 1 2 0 16 16 8.00 51 31.37 0 0 1 2 0
(Odisha)
PL Das 5 7 2 23 8 4.60 75 30.66 0 0 1 4 0
(Assam)
PP Das 7 9 0 125 31 13.88 428 29.20 0 0 1 14 0
(Assam, East Zone)
RK Das 1 2 0 27 27 13.50 38 71.05 0 0 1 5 0
(Assam)
SG Das 5 8 1 237 59* 33.85 636 37.26 0 2 0 33 1
(Bengal)
SS Das 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 - - 0 0 0 - -
(Vidarbha)
Sandipan Das 6 10 3 186 62 26.57 444 41.89 0 1 1 27 0
(Bengal)
R das Neves 13 17 3 365 61 26.07 642 56.85 0 2 1 42 6
(Gauteng)
T Dasun 1 2 0 1 1 0.50 15 6.66 0 0 1 0 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
PM Datey 1 1 1 0 0* - 4 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Madhya Pradesh)
RR Dave 4 5 0 47 23 9.40 157 29.93 0 0 1 7 0
(Saurashtra)
JH Davey 2 4 0 38 17 9.50 78 48.71 0 0 1 5 0
(Scotland)
A Davids 2 2 0 33 29 16.50 44 75.00 0 0 0 3 1
(Western Province)
H Davids 9 16 0 421 92 26.31 738 57.04 0 2 1 60 2
(Titans)
J Davidson 6 11 2 113 63* 12.55 233 48.49 0 1 3 10 2
(Namibia)
AL Davies 3 3 1 58 30* 29.00 109 53.21 0 0 0 6 1
(Lancashire)
M Davies 11 15 4 158 41 14.36 246 64.22 0 0 2 19 2
(Kent)
SL Davies 2 2 0 35 31 17.50 56 62.50 0 0 0 6 0
(Cardiff MCCU)
SM Davies 15 23 4 867 147 45.63 1489 58.22 2 3 1 112 1
(Surrey)
DYA Davis 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 - - 0 0 0 - -
(Combined Campuses and Colleges)
LM Davis 5 10 0 188 39 18.80 406 46.30 0 0 0 25 3
(Western Australia)
SR Davison 2 4 0 26 13 6.50 138 18.84 0 0 0 3 0
(Oxford MCCU)
JO Dawes 3 6 3 71 27* 23.66 133 53.38 0 0 0 8 1
(Combined Campuses and Colleges)
Dawlat Zadran 3 4 0 54 50 13.50 129 41.86 0 1 1 7 0
(Afghanistan)
DG Dawson 5 9 1 222 75 27.75 615 36.09 0 1 0 20 0
(New South Wales)
LA Dawson 17 26 4 1060 136* 48.18 2232 47.49 1 8 2 135 2
(Hampshire)
R Dayal 8 10 4 151 32 25.16 364 41.48 0 0 0 19 0
(Jammu & Kashmir)
GSK de Silva 8 15 1 517 127 36.92 788 65.60 1 2 0 65 7
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
SHSS de Silva 2 4 0 34 13 8.50 74 45.94 0 0 0 4 1
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
WA Deacon 12 16 2 482 113* 34.42 816 59.06 1 4 1 58 4
(Lions, North West)
WB de Alwis 2 3 0 7 4 2.33 22 31.81 0 0 0 1 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
DC de Boorder 11 16 3 408 95 31.38 743 54.91 0 3 3 53 2
(New Zealand A, Otago)
Z de Bruyn 24 39 2 921 111 24.89 2277 40.44 1 3 1 103 2
(Lions, Surrey)
DR Deeb 15 19 7 504 103* 42.00 899 56.06 1 3 1 67 4
(North West)
C de Grandhomme 10 18 3 544 102* 36.26 766 71.01 1 3 4 69 12
(Auckland)
S de Kock 9 14 2 236 50 19.66 513 46.00 0 1 0 32 1
(Border)
Q de Kock 4 8 0 212 65 26.50 282 75.17 0 2 2 29 2
(Lions)
M de Lange 5 6 0 78 23 13.00 78 100.00 0 0 2 11 2
(Easterns, South Africa A, Titans)
CS Delport 5 9 1 223 84 27.87 216 103.24 0 2 0 33 3
(KwaZulu-Natal)
MP Delport 1 2 0 1 1 0.50 12 8.33 0 0 1 0 0
(Namibia)
VS de Mel 4 6 1 72 40* 14.40 94 76.59 0 0 1 9 4
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
JL Denly 18 32 3 855 146 29.48 1432 59.70 1 4 2 112 3
(Marylebone Cricket Club, Middlesex)
JST Denning 2 2 2 28 22* - 118 23.72 0 0 0 3 0
(Cardiff MCCU)
CDJ Dent 16 27 2 1128 153 45.12 1963 57.46 2 7 1 167 6
(Gloucestershire)
K Deobrat 3 5 0 117 69 23.40 319 36.67 0 1 0 12 4
(Jharkhand)
N Deonarine 13 24 1 686 110 29.82 1194+ 56.19* 1 4 2 78+ 7+
(Guyana, West Indians, West Indies, West Indies A)
JW Dernbach 10 14 5 58 22 6.44 169 34.31 0 0 5 6 2
(Surrey)
AS Desai 8 13 1 640 126 53.33 1404 45.58 2 3 1 83 9
(Goa)
Pratik Desai 9 14 0 394 100 28.14 782 50.38 1 3 0 51 0
(Services)
PA Desai 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Canada)
SI de Saram 10 16 0 478 129 29.87 641 74.57 2 2 3 48 11
(Moors Sports Club)
DM de Silva 8 14 1 424 121 32.61 685 61.89 1 1 2 44 8
(Ragama Cricket Club)
HDN de Silva 3 4 3 105 44* 105.00 117 89.74 0 0 0 8 7
(Panadura Sports Club)
JDM de Silva 6 11 4 182 64* 26.00 384 47.39 0 1 2 18 3
(Lankan Cricket Club)
KTGT de Silva 1 1 1 14 14* - 24 58.33 0 0 0 3 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
KY de Silva 9 14 0 482 70 34.42 850 56.70 0 5 1 46 9
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
L de Silva 1 2 0 29 29 14.50 37 78.37 0 0 1 5 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
MNC de Silva 1 2 0 5 3 2.50 19 26.31 0 0 0 0 0
(Colts Cricket Club)
PC de Silva 14 19 3 817 113 51.06 1026 79.62 3 4 1 97 11
(Moors Sports Club, Sri Lanka A)
SJC de Silva 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 2 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
WRS de Silva 5 6 1 15 8 3.00 71 21.12 0 0 2 0 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
YGA de Silva 3 6 1 137 77 27.40 325 42.15 0 1 0 20 2
(Badureliya Sports Club)
AP Devcich 7 12 0 351 115 29.25 548 64.05 1 0 1 43 6
(New Zealand A, Northern Districts)
KH Devdhar 5 9 1 100 33 12.50 234 42.73 0 0 2 15 0
(Baroda)
AB de Villiers 9 13 1 933 164 77.75 1597 58.42 4 5 0 102 2
(South Africa)
CJD de Villiers 10 14 3 98 19* 8.90 326 30.06 0 0 2 13 1
(Northerns, Titans)
JP de Villiers 12 20 4 384 103* 24.00 528 72.72 1 1 4 41 10
(Northerns, Titans)
R Dewan 4 6 0 209 68 34.83 560 37.32 0 1 0 29 0
(Haryana)
AMA Dewar 5 10 0 144 52 14.40 193+ 40.41* 0 1 1 5+ 0+
(Combined Campuses and Colleges)
F de Wet 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 1 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(North West)
BC de Wett 13 23 1 768 201 34.90 1305 58.85 2 3 4 108 7
(Border, Warriors)
NJ Dexter 17 28 2 807 104 31.03 1666 48.43 1 4 2 99 7
(Middlesex)
A Dey 8 13 0 278 66 21.38 876 31.73 0 2 1 40 0
(Tripura)
HHM de Zoysa 9 15 1 528 142 37.71 1257 42.00 2 2 1 51 6
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
RSSS de Zoysa 9 15 1 366 107 26.14 637 57.45 1 1 2 37 3
(Ragama Cricket Club)
HGKD Dhanushka 1 1 0 13 13 13.00 29 44.82 0 0 0 1 0
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
GSP Dharmapala 7 13 1 334 75 27.83 701 47.64 0 3 0 44 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
R Dhawan 10 12 0 446 89 37.16 565 78.93 0 5 1 61 7
(Himachal Pradesh, North Zone)
S Dhawan 8 10 0 393 187 39.30 573 68.58 1 1 1 64 3
(Delhi, India, India A, Rest of India)
Dhiman Ghosh 2 3 1 93 58* 46.50 198 46.96 0 1 0 13 0
(East Zone (Bangladesh))
Dhiraj Singh 5 6 2 11 4* 2.75 28 39.28 0 0 2 1 0
(Odisha)
MS Dhoni 8 12 2 459 224 45.90 634 72.39 1 0 0 56 6
(India)
NR Dhumal 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 4 50.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Maharashtra)
RV Dhurv 12 13 2 206 53 18.72 484 42.56 0 1 1 20 6
(Gujarat, India A, West Zone)
DSA Dias 3 5 2 22 11 7.33 60 36.66 0 0 0 1 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
KLSL Dias 4 8 1 96 33 13.71 199 48.24 0 0 0 12 1
(Lankan Cricket Club)
PD Dias 9 18 0 375 89 20.83 700 53.57 0 2 3 36 2
(Lankan Cricket Club)
WMMS Dias 4 8 1 139 51 19.85 232 59.91 0 1 0 14 2
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
SR Dickson 3 6 1 101 54 20.20 263 38.40 0 1 1 10 1
(Northerns)
N Dickwella 11 19 0 737 146 38.78 972 75.82 2 3 0 77 4
(Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka Cricket Development XI, Sri Lanka Development Emerging Team)
Digvijay Singh 3 5 0 107 78 21.40 273 39.19 0 1 1 11 0
(Uttar Pradesh)
DLM Dilhan 3 4 1 39 27 13.00 57 68.42 0 0 1 7 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
LHD Dilhara 10 15 0 461 151 30.73 608 75.82 1 2 3 56 16
(Moors Sports Club)
WKG Dilruk 8 14 1 444 96 34.15 569 78.03 0 3 1 50 8
(Burgher Recreation Club)
MNM Dilshad 1 1 1 0 0* - 2 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
TM Dilshan 4 8 0 445 155 55.62 520 85.57 2 2 1 48 6
(Sri Lanka, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
AB Dinda 8 9 3 42 12 7.00 87 48.27 0 0 1 5 0
(Bengal, East Zone, India A)
JN Diseko 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(North West)
DMGS Dissanayake 9 12 2 350 140 35.00 537 65.17 1 2 0 33 3
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
MWB Dissanayake 1 2 0 31 16 15.50 45 68.88 0 0 0 4 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
MW Dixon 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Western Australia Chairman's XI)
GH Dockrell 11 17 6 142 31 12.90 511 27.78 0 0 4 17 1
(Ireland, Somerset)
P Dogra 9 14 1 593 209* 45.61 1135 52.24 1 3 1 79 5
(Himachal Pradesh, India A)
XJ Doherty 8 13 3 80 21 8.00 293 27.30 0 0 3 8 2
(Australia, Australians, Tasmania)
CR Dolley 5 9 3 28 7* 4.66 188 14.89 0 0 2 1 0
(Griqualand West)
AJ Doolan 16 31 1 1064 132 35.46 1899 56.02 1 6 2 147 2
(Australia A, Tasmania)
DT Doram 1 2 1 20 14 20.00 37 54.05 0 0 0 3 0
(Netherlands)
ND Doshi 2 2 1 4 3 4.00 6 66.66 0 0 0 0 0
(Saurashtra)
SO Dowrich 8 11 3 223 56* 27.87 467 47.75 0 1 1 15 3
(Barbados)
GD Drummond 1 2 0 30 16 15.00 56 53.57 0 0 0 5 0
(Scotland)
CA Dry 12 12 3 123 74* 13.66 287 42.85 0 1 1 18 0
(Free State, Knights)
DA D'Souza 2 3 0 37 23 12.33 106 34.90 0 0 0 6 0
(Loughborough MCCU)
BM Duckett 4 6 1 145 53* 29.00 221 65.61 0 1 0 21 0
(Northamptonshire)
RM Duffield 5 7 1 38 12 6.33 114 33.33 0 0 0 5 0
(Western Australia, Western Australia Chairman's XI)
T Duffin 3 5 0 104 40 20.80 207 50.24 0 0 0 18 0
(Matabeleland Tuskers)
JA Duffy 4 6 2 16 10 4.00 60 26.66 0 0 1 3 0
(Otago)
RM Duffy 2 4 1 95 44 31.66 262 36.25 0 0 0 10 0
(Otago)
G Dukes 8 16 2 326 54 23.28 525 62.09 0 1 1 47 3
(South Western Districts)
JP Duminy 5 8 0 183 84 22.87 455 40.21 0 2 2 20 1
(South Africa, South Africa A)
BR Dunk 8 16 1 470 89 31.33 758 62.00 0 5 2 55 11
(Tasmania)
MP Dunn 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Surrey)
DM Dupavillon 9 8 4 58 28 14.50 118 49.15 0 0 0 10 0
(KwaZulu-Natal, KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
F du Plessis 9 12 1 489 137 44.45 1130 43.27 2 0 0 52 2
(South Africa)
HR du Plooy 2 3 0 24 16 8.00 80 30.00 0 0 0 4 0
(Easterns)
D du Preez 5 9 1 286 118 35.75 449 63.69 1 1 1 39 6
(Knights)
MD du Preez 5 9 0 102 60 11.33 269 37.91 0 1 2 9 2
(Namibia)
WJ Durston 10 18 1 317 50 18.64 644 49.22 0 1 1 52 0
(Derbyshire)
N Dutta 1 2 2 29 27* - 110 26.36 0 0 0 3 0
(Canada)
ER Dwivedi 6 9 2 338 131 48.28 702 48.14 1 2 2 38 5
(Uttar Pradesh)
AZM Dyili 7 14 0 191 52 13.64 398 47.98 0 1 0 24 0
(Eastern Province)
AR Easwaran 1 2 0 37 27 18.50 67 55.22 0 0 0 7 0
(Bengal)
EJH Eckersley 18 31 3 1309 147 46.75 2447 53.49 4 4 0 184 3
(Leicestershire, Marylebone Cricket Club)
EMCD Edirisinghe 9 17 1 329 43 20.56 738 44.57 0 0 2 40 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
LEK Edirisinghe 4 5 0 108 69 21.60 237 45.56 0 1 0 11 2
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
GA Edmeades 1 1 0 50 50 50.00 83 60.24 0 1 0 6 0
(Western Province)
FH Edwards 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 19 10.52 0 0 0 0 0
(West Indies A)
GA Edwards 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 1 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Surrey)
KA Edwards 15 23 1 846 190 38.45 1530 55.29 3 3 4 96 11
(Barbados, West Indies, West Indies A)
Ehsan Adil 10 14 5 233 56* 25.88 371 62.80 0 1 1 36 1
(Faisalabad, Habib Bank Limited, Pakistan)
Ehteshamuddin 2 3 0 51 32 17.00 73 69.86 0 0 0 8 1
(Abbottabad)
GSM Ekanayake 3 2 1 8 8* 8.00 33 24.24 0 0 1 0 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
D Elgar 17 25 3 979 268 44.50 1804 54.26 3 2 1 116 7
(Knights, Somerset, South Africa, South Africa A)
Elias Sunny 5 6 1 43 20 8.60 159 27.04 0 0 1 6 0
(Bangladesh, Bangladeshis, Central Zone (Bangladesh))
ZW Elkin 2 3 0 28 23 9.33 111 25.22 0 0 0 0 0
(Cardiff MCCU)
GD Elliott 4 6 1 140 91 28.00 184 76.08 0 1 2 11 3
(Wellington)
TC Elliott 3 6 1 183 101 36.60 280 65.35 1 0 0 23 2
(Cambridge MCCU, Cambridge University)
AM Ellis 5 8 0 474 142 59.25 761 62.28 2 1 0 61 1
(Canterbury, New Zealand A)
CP Ellison 1 2 0 43 36 21.50 58 74.13 0 0 0 5 0
(Oxford MCCU)
Emmad Ali 3 4 1 12 8 4.00 50 24.00 0 0 2 2 0
(Lahore Ravi)
RR Emrit 8 14 1 233 52 17.92 191+ 60.73* 0 1 1 11+ 2+
(Trinidad & Tobago)
Enamul Haque jnr 2 3 2 6 6* 6.00 20 30.00 0 0 1 1 0
(Bangladesh, East Zone (Bangladesh))
DM Endersby 2 3 0 36 22 12.00 104 34.61 0 0 0 6 0
(Loughborough MCCU)
SA Engelbrecht 12 19 2 953 214* 56.05 1536 62.04 3 2 1 106 6
(Western Province)
GDR Eranga 5 7 1 58 22* 9.66 138 42.02 0 0 1 11 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
RMS Eranga 8 9 0 71 15 7.88 157 45.22 0 0 1 5 3
(Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Cricket Development XI, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
WA Eranga 9 15 0 345 48 23.00 622 55.46 0 0 0 38 2
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
AF Erasmus 3 2 0 53 44 26.50 66 80.30 0 0 0 5 1
(North West)
MG Erasmus 7 14 0 126 44 9.00 407 30.95 0 0 4 15 0
(Namibia)
OJ Erasmus 10 16 2 326 46 23.28 688 47.38 0 0 1 40 0
(Boland)
MN Erlank 12 21 1 390 141 19.50 955 40.83 1 1 5 61 0
(Free State, Knights)
CR Ervine 3 6 1 139 44 27.80 398 34.92 0 0 0 15 1
(Matabeleland Tuskers, Zimbabwe)
SM Ervine 15 19 1 458 86 25.44 968 47.31 0 4 2 60 0
(Hampshire)
SJ Erwee 15 29 3 959 90* 36.88 1583 60.58 0 7 4 118 9
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
AC Evans 4 8 7 31 14* 31.00 93 33.33 0 0 1 3 0
(Derbyshire, Scotland)
LJ Evans 15 22 2 1022 178 51.10 2198 46.49 3 5 2 139 5
(Warwickshire)
GM Ewing 2 3 1 47 43* 23.50 108 43.51 0 0 1 5 0
(Matabeleland Tuskers)
Fahad Iqbal 13 19 2 404 82 23.76 780 51.79 0 2 3 54 0
(Islamabad, Pakistan International Airlines)
Fahad Masood 3 5 1 56 29 14.00 91 61.53 0 0 0 9 1
(Habib Bank Limited)
Fahad-ul-Haq 13 21 1 489 121 24.45 1013 48.27 1 2 2 64 3
(Lahore Shalimar, Pakistan Television)
Faheem Ahmed 5 6 2 167 105* 41.75 205 81.46 1 1 3 25 2
(Karachi Whites)
Fahim Ashraf 6 10 1 343 116 38.11 628 54.61 1 0 0 48 1
(Faisalabad)
Faisal Athar 9 16 0 638 143 39.87 1032 61.82 2 2 0 89 4
(Hyderabad (Pakistan))
Faisal Elahi 2 3 1 125 77* 62.50 230 54.34 0 1 0 19 0
(Bahawalpur)
Faisal Hossain 2 3 0 97 92 32.33 120 80.83 0 1 1 14 1
(East Zone (Bangladesh))
Faisal Iqbal 9 12 1 460 96 41.81 639 71.98 0 3 0 63 0
(Karachi Blues, Pakistan International Airlines)
Faisal Khan 15 24 4 683 84 34.15 1570 43.50 0 7 2 98 1
(Sialkot)
Faisal Mubashir 9 16 0 493 94 30.81 1297 38.01 0 3 0 59 0
(Bahawalpur)
Faisal Rasheed 10 13 1 114 29 9.50 362 31.49 0 0 5 15 1
(Sialkot)
Faisal Yasin 4 8 4 5 2 1.25 24 20.83 0 0 2 0 0
(Faisalabad, State Bank of Pakistan)
Faizan Riaz 9 15 2 634 256* 48.76 837 75.74 1 3 2 104 0
(Islamabad)
Faizullah 6 9 4 63 29 12.60 110 57.27 0 0 2 7 3
(Quetta)
Fakhar Zaman 10 18 1 696 101 40.94 1065 65.35 1 6 2 106 2
(Karachi Blues)
SM Fallah 6 3 2 7 4 7.00 11 63.63 0 0 0 1 0
(Maharashtra)
Faraz Ahmed 11 15 2 335 86 25.76 755 44.37 0 3 4 48 0
(Karachi Blues, Karachi Whites)
Faraz Ali 6 11 0 232 91 21.09 361 64.26 0 2 1 36 0
(Port Qasim Authority)
Fareeduddin 1 2 0 19 19 9.50 31 61.29 0 0 1 3 0
(Quetta)
Farhad Hossain 3 6 0 133 74 22.16 299 44.48 0 1 0 17 0
(North Zone (Bangladesh))
Farhad Reza 3 6 2 209 77* 52.25 233 89.69 0 2 0 27 3
(North Zone (Bangladesh))
Farhan Aftab 2 4 0 18 18 4.50 47 38.29 0 0 3 3 0
(Faisalabad)
Farhan Ayub 3 5 2 58 37 19.33 63 92.06 0 0 1 1 6
(Hyderabad (Pakistan))
Farhan Khan 2 4 0 83 34 20.75 165 50.30 0 0 0 8 1
(Quetta)
Farrukh Shehzad 1 2 0 25 13 12.50 31 80.64 0 0 0 5 0
(State Bank of Pakistan)
JP Faulkner 10 18 4 549 89 39.21 974 56.36 0 4 0 46 3
(Australia, Australians, Tasmania)
Fawad Ahmed 13 16 9 78 18* 11.14 234 33.33 0 0 1 6 2
(Australia A, Victoria)
Fawad Akbar 3 3 0 101 80 33.66 322 31.36 0 1 0 11 0
(Peshawar)
Fawad Alam 13 19 4 918 153* 61.20 1487 61.73 4 2 2 113 2
(Karachi Whites, National Bank of Pakistan)
Fayyaz Ahmed 1 1 0 6 6 6.00 13 46.15 0 0 0 1 0
(United Arab Emirates)
FY Fazal 9 15 1 865 147 61.78 1951+ 43.31* 2 6 2 120+ 0+
(Vidarbha)
Fazal Niazai 1 2 0 29 15 14.50 49 59.18 0 0 0 4 1
(Afghanistan)
Fazal Subhan 5 6 0 354 155 59.00 588 60.20 2 1 2 48 2
(Karachi Whites)
Fazl-e-Rabbi 4 8 1 82 23 11.71 232 35.34 0 0 0 12 1
(Abbottabad)
Fazle Mahmud 1 2 0 31 30 15.50 83 37.34 0 0 0 5 0
(South Zone (Bangladesh))
AL Fekete 3 5 1 13 9 3.25 55 23.63 0 0 2 2 0
(Tasmania)
LW Feldman 4 3 3 22 12* - 20 110.00 0 0 0 4 1
(Queensland)
TC Fell 10 16 2 477 94* 34.07 977 48.82 0 3 1 73 0
(Oxford MCCU, Worcestershire)
CJ Ferguson 8 15 4 514 110 46.72 1178 43.63 1 2 1 72 4
(Australia A, Cricket Australia Invitational XI, South Australia)
LH Ferguson 3 4 1 46 18 15.33 109 42.20 0 0 0 8 0
(Auckland)
RM Fernandez 8 12 1 295 88 26.81 751 39.28 0 2 1 30 4
(Kerala)
S Umayanga 3 5 0 127 47 25.40 238 53.36 0 0 0 16 5
(Panadura Sports Club)
S Dushantha 7 14 1 172 56* 13.23 293 58.70 0 1 3 9 9
(Saracens Sports Club)
N Pradeep 7 6 3 34 17* 11.33 67 50.74 0 0 1 6 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A)
BOP Fernando 6 12 0 208 70 17.33 397 52.39 0 2 2 21 1
(Lankan Cricket Club)
CS Fernando 2 4 0 29 16 7.25 91 31.86 0 0 1 3 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
EFMU Fernando 3 6 0 104 49 17.33 225 46.22 0 0 3 9 3
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
GCM Fernando 1 2 0 6 5 3.00 16 37.50 0 0 0 1 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
KADM Fernando 2 4 0 36 14 9.00 66 54.54 0 0 1 5 1
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
KHRK Fernando 8 13 1 465 129* 38.75 782 59.46 1 3 2 47 2
(Colombo Cricket Club)
MAP Fernando 4 4 0 12 9 3.00 45 26.66 0 0 1 0 0
(Colts Cricket Club)
MARS Fernando 1 2 0 54 48 27.00 70 77.14 0 0 0 7 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
MSD Fernando 2 4 2 47 46 23.50 77 61.03 0 0 1 6 1
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
MTT Fernando 2 3 0 32 22 10.66 43 74.41 0 0 1 4 1
(Panadura Sports Club)
MVT Fernando 6 11 6 25 18 5.00 98 25.51 0 0 1 2 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Sri Lanka Cricket Development XI)
SH Fernando 6 11 0 143 42 13.00 234 61.11 0 0 2 21 1
(Badureliya Sports Club)
Shehan I Fernando 8 14 2 477 95 39.75 585 81.53 0 3 0 55 15
(Colts Cricket Club)
TCB Fernando 5 6 0 121 50 20.16 270 44.81 0 1 0 15 1
(Panadura Sports Club)
VCC Fernando 3 5 0 98 51 19.60 194 50.51 0 1 1 11 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
WHLD Fernando 4 7 3 22 10 5.50 61 36.06 0 0 1 1 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
WLP Fernando 9 16 0 424 87 26.50 737 57.53 0 4 0 60 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
YS Fernando 3 6 2 87 54* 21.75 147 59.18 0 1 0 7 1
(Saracens Sports Club)
M Feshal 2 4 0 45 16 11.25 159 28.30 0 0 0 4 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
AJ Finch 8 16 0 361 97 22.56 676 53.40 0 4 3 48 4
(Australia A, Cricket Australia Invitational XI, Victoria)
HZ Finch 1 2 0 14 11 7.00 65 21.53 0 0 0 1 0
(Sussex)
BR Findlay 2 4 0 60 45 15.00 181 33.14 0 0 1 7 0
(Canterbury)
ST Finn 14 19 2 148 56 8.70 503 29.42 0 1 7 17 0
(England, England XI, Middlesex)
ADS Fletcher 6 10 1 218 41 24.22 520+ 38.26* 0 0 1 21+ 3+
(Windward Islands)
CD Fletcher 4 7 2 81 34 16.20 189 42.85 0 0 1 13 0
(Northern Districts)
LJ Fletcher 15 22 3 368 64 19.36 731 50.34 0 2 2 47 5
(Nottinghamshire)
DR Flynn 12 23 0 848 188 36.86 1504 56.38 3 2 4 111 8
(New Zealand, Northern Districts)
BT Foakes 15 20 2 639 120 35.50 1102 57.98 2 3 4 79 4
(Essex)
P Fojela 7 13 1 85 19 7.08 297 28.61 0 0 3 7 2
(South Western Districts)
MHA Footitt 13 22 5 153 24 9.00 211 72.51 0 0 3 22 1
(Derbyshire)
PJ Forrest 11 19 1 653 129 36.27 1501 43.50 2 3 4 76 9
(Queensland)
BC Fortuin 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 19 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(North West)
CWJ Fortune 3 5 0 56 18 11.20 70 80.00 0 0 1 8 1
(Western Province)
JS Foster 17 26 3 883 143 38.39 1573 56.13 1 6 2 107 2
(Essex)
JC Fourie 3 5 0 37 25 7.40 104 35.57 0 0 1 6 0
(Easterns)
ZL Fowler 1 2 0 1 1 0.50 - - 0 0 1 - -
(Jamaica)
JEC Franklin 6 10 2 344 116 43.00 689 49.92 2 1 1 43 4
(New Zealand, Wellington)
PJ Franks 9 12 0 323 78 26.91 548 58.94 0 3 0 41 3
(Nottinghamshire)
OH Freckingham 15 21 2 204 30 10.73 523 39.00 0 0 2 32 1
(Leicestershire)
SET Friday 3 4 3 5 3* 5.00 57 8.77 0 0 1 0 0
(Auckland, Wellington)
Q Friend 11 14 4 151 57 15.10 228 66.22 0 1 2 21 3
(Free State, Knights)
JN Frylinck 8 14 2 139 33 11.58 266 52.25 0 0 3 19 2
(Boland, Griqualand West)
R Frylinck 3 5 0 164 71 32.80 154 106.49 0 1 0 15 8
(KwaZulu-Natal)
AB Fudadin 11 19 3 683 145 42.68 1073+ 43.52* 1 4 0 50+ 2+
(Guyana, West Indies A)
JK Fuller 9 9 1 130 42 16.25 238 54.62 0 0 2 19 1
(Gloucestershire, Otago)
DH Fulton 2 1 0 12 12 12.00 35 34.28 0 0 0 1 0
(Canterbury)
PG Fulton 19 34 1 1114 136 33.75 2563 43.46 2 9 1 149 13
(Canterbury, New Zealand, New Zealanders)
Furqan Azeem 1 2 0 22 13 11.00 107 20.56 0 0 0 2 1
(Hyderabad (Pakistan))
PJ Furstenburg 4 8 0 119 28 14.87 295 40.33 0 0 0 19 0
(Eastern Province)
ST Gabriel 12 17 6 17 7* 1.54 67+ 13.43* 0 0 7 1+ 0+
(Trinidad & Tobago, West Indies, West Indies A)
XP Gabriel 1 1 1 4 4* - - - 0 0 0 - -
(Windward Islands)
Gagandeep Singh 3 4 0 21 17 5.25 55 38.18 0 0 0 4 0
(Baroda)
KP Gajasinghe 9 18 1 395 53* 23.23 928 42.56 0 1 1 28 2
(Galle Cricket Club)
AW Gale 17 26 1 1076 272 43.04 2051 52.46 3 3 3 114 7
(Yorkshire)
MG Gale 3 3 0 20 16 6.66 76 26.31 0 0 1 1 0
(Queensland)
NT Gamage 2 3 1 15 12 7.50 23 65.21 0 0 0 2 0
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
PLS Gamage 11 17 6 104 21 9.45 259 40.15 0 0 3 8 4
(Badureliya Sports Club, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Cricket Development XI, Sri Lanka Development Emerging Team)
TP Gamage 3 5 1 52 18 13.00 76 68.42 0 0 0 2 4
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
G Gambhir 14 21 1 983 153 49.15 2030 48.42 4 2 1 122 4
(Delhi, Essex, India A)
CJ Gandhi 2 3 0 71 64 23.66 131 54.19 0 1 1 14 0
(Gujarat)
Ganesh Satish 7 9 2 231 75* 33.00 416 55.52 0 2 2 27 3
(Karnataka)
GASK Gangodawila 9 15 0 319 60 21.26 449 71.04 0 2 0 27 12
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
N Gangta 4 7 1 302 115 50.33 429 70.39 1 1 1 40 8
(Himachal Pradesh)
CJ Gannon 5 8 4 81 27 20.25 241 33.60 0 0 1 9 0
(Queensland)
HJW Gardiner 1 2 0 6 6 3.00 17 35.29 0 0 1 1 0
(Scotland)
TN Garwe 5 7 0 226 75 32.28 485 46.59 0 1 0 27 0
(Southern Rocks)
JS Gatting 5 6 0 119 61 19.83 173 68.78 0 1 0 17 1
(Sussex)
Gauhar Ali 7 11 0 280 59 25.45 404 69.30 0 1 0 44 2
(Peshawar)
CM Gautam 15 19 3 383 69 23.93 757 50.59 0 3 2 55 0
(India A, Karnataka, South Zone)
SP Gautam 5 6 2 90 35* 22.50 219 41.09 0 0 0 11 0
(East Zone, Jharkhand)
CH Gayle 6 11 1 333 101 33.30 465 71.61 1 1 1 53 5
(Jamaica, West Indians, West Indies)
SG Gehlot 1 1 1 19 19* - 37 51.35 0 0 0 2 1
(Railways)
PR George 2 3 2 3 2* 3.00 17 17.64 0 0 1 0 0
(South Australia)
JS Gericke 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 2 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(North West)
AN Ghosh 7 10 2 421 208* 52.62 957 43.99 1 2 1 47 3
(Railways)
S Ghosh 1 2 0 23 23 11.50 60 38.33 0 0 1 0 2
(Jharkhand)
MI Ghouse 10 18 1 372 112* 21.88 782 47.57 1 1 0 45 3
(Moors Sports Club)
Ghulam Dastagir 1 2 0 3 2 1.50 13 23.07 0 0 0 0 0
(Faisalabad)
Ghulam Yasin 2 3 1 50 37 25.00 93 53.76 0 0 0 7 0
(Hyderabad (Pakistan))
S Gidana 8 12 3 72 32 8.00 257 28.01 0 0 3 5 1
(Eastern Province)
APR Gidman 16 22 0 1125 211 51.13 1862 60.41 3 5 0 137 13
(Gloucestershire)
WRS Gidman 14 17 4 439 143 33.76 813 53.99 1 1 0 52 2
(Gloucestershire)
MR Gillespie 15 18 3 292 78 19.46 275 106.18 0 2 2 30 15
(New Zealand A, New Zealand XI, New Zealanders, Wellington)
JC Glover 8 10 2 127 51* 15.87 279 45.51 0 1 2 14 0
(Glamorgan)
BA Godleman 9 16 0 275 55 17.18 813 33.82 0 1 0 32 0
(Derbyshire)
Gohar Faiz 11 15 6 182 49 20.22 349 52.14 0 0 2 17 8
(Quetta)
SB Gohel 8 10 2 353 102* 44.12 1051 33.58 1 1 0 42 0
(Gujarat)
SP Gomes 13 21 1 661 129 33.05 1496 44.18 1 5 2 84 5
(Western Province)
MS Gony 7 9 0 97 29 10.77 106 91.50 0 0 1 13 2
(India A, Punjab)
MW Goodwin 16 26 4 1263 194 57.40 2624 48.13 4 7 1 167 1
(Glamorgan)
S Gopal 1 2 0 11 11 5.50 43 25.58 0 0 1 2 0
(Karnataka)
JOA Gordon 2 1 1 16 16* - 16 100.00 0 0 0 3 0
(Canada)
RO Gordon 4 4 1 38 13 12.66 147 25.85 0 0 0 3 0
(Warwickshire)
DS Goswami 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Assam)
G Goudie 3 6 0 43 21 7.16 77 55.84 0 0 3 3 2
(Scotland)
T Gouws 2 3 1 18 13 9.00 35 51.42 0 0 0 3 0
(Northerns)
N Govender 9 15 0 272 106 18.13 666 40.84 1 0 1 33 1
(KwaZulu-Natal)
K Gowtham 2 1 0 6 6 6.00 26 23.07 0 0 0 1 0
(Karnataka)
M Gqadushe 6 10 1 102 32 11.33 233 43.77 0 0 2 16 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
A Gqamane 9 11 1 221 86 22.10 277 79.78 0 1 1 24 6
(Border, Warriors)
AJA Gray 8 13 2 261 65 23.72 609 42.85 0 1 1 34 0
(Cape Cobras, Western Province)
MJE Green 1 1 1 0 0* - 9 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Durham MCCU)
ZE Green 1 2 0 10 10 5.00 27 37.03 0 0 1 1 0
(Namibia)
L Gregory 6 8 1 141 52 20.14 275 51.27 0 1 0 17 1
(Somerset)
DA Griffiths 3 2 0 15 14 7.50 36 41.66 0 0 0 0 2
(Hampshire)
DJ Grobbelaar 3 3 1 113 58* 56.50 243 46.50 0 2 0 11 5
(Auckland)
S Groenewald 8 14 5 200 34 22.22 285 70.17 0 0 1 31 4
(Namibia)
TD Groenewald 15 26 5 231 49 11.00 420 55.00 0 0 7 30 4
(Derbyshire)
PJ Grove 2 4 0 34 16 8.50 164 20.73 0 0 0 3 0
(Namibia)
JFM Gruijters 1 2 0 5 5 2.50 32 15.62 0 0 1 0 0
(Netherlands)
TGJ Gruijters 3 6 0 87 29 14.50 222 39.18 0 0 0 8 1
(Netherlands)
NRT Gubbins 2 4 0 40 14 10.00 99 40.40 0 0 0 6 0
(Leeds/Bradford MCCU)
JC Guillen 2 4 0 49 38 12.25 9+ 44.44* 0 0 1 1+ 0+
(Trinidad & Tobago)
EP Gulbis 8 12 3 182 80 20.22 337 54.00 0 1 1 23 0
(Tasmania)
Gulraiz Sadaf 9 15 1 309 127 22.07 703 43.95 1 0 1 35 2
(Multan, State Bank of Pakistan)
Gul Sher 1 2 1 11 11* 11.00 19 57.89 0 0 1 2 0
(Hyderabad (Pakistan))
J Gumbie 1 1 1 12 12* - 31 38.70 0 0 0 0 0
(Mashonaland Eagles)
D Gunaratne 4 5 1 12 12 3.00 59 20.33 0 0 3 1 0
(Colombo Cricket Club)
DAS Gunaratne 9 15 0 573 118 38.20 1024 55.95 1 2 0 59 5
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
LJP Gunaratne 10 17 3 761 199* 54.35 1029 73.95 2 4 1 49 36
(Moors Sports Club)
HRMC Gunasekera 6 10 1 309 123 34.33 523 59.08 2 0 1 37 1
(Panadura Sports Club)
R Gunasekera 3 5 1 258 150 64.50 383 67.36 1 0 0 32 5
(Canada)
C Gunasinghe 1 1 0 30 30 30.00 29 103.44 0 0 0 2 3
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
MD Gunathilaka 7 9 0 309 152 34.33 557 55.47 1 0 1 36 5
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
DM Gunathilake 4 6 0 92 28 15.33 231 39.82 0 0 1 6 0
(Colombo Cricket Club)
RALS Gunathilake 1 2 2 3 3* - 9 33.33 0 0 0 0 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
MDHD Gunathilleke 9 16 1 495 107 33.00 681 72.68 1 2 1 70 8
(Burgher Recreation Club)
MPGDP Gunatilleke 2 3 0 14 9 4.66 30 46.66 0 0 0 2 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
QWM Gunning 1 2 0 1 1 0.50 15 6.66 0 0 1 0 0
(Netherlands)
SP Gupo 2 4 0 66 50 16.50 128 51.56 0 1 0 9 1
(Mashonaland Eagles)
AH Gupta 9 13 0 283 85 21.76 567 49.91 0 1 3 43 1
(Services)
M Gupta 3 4 0 57 33 14.25 102 55.88 0 0 0 8 0
(Jammu & Kashmir)
P Gupta 2 2 0 9 9 4.50 61 14.75 0 0 1 1 0
(Uttar Pradesh)
Sunny Gupta 5 8 2 101 40* 16.83 436 23.16 0 0 0 14 0
(East Zone, Jharkhand)
MJ Guptill 8 15 1 700 185 50.00 1227 57.04 2 3 1 95 3
(Auckland, New Zealand, New Zealanders)
ML Guptill-Bunce 5 10 0 182 47 18.20 405 44.93 0 0 1 27 0
(Auckland)
Gurkeerat Singh 5 8 0 307 157 38.37 397 77.32 1 1 1 41 1
(Punjab)
HF Gurney 15 19 11 62 22* 7.75 180 34.44 0 0 5 7 0
(Nottinghamshire)
DP Gurusinghe 3 6 1 61 31 12.20 130 46.92 0 0 1 12 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
Gurvinder Singh 1 2 2 0 0* - 3 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Himachal Pradesh)
Haaris Ayaz 1 2 0 1 1 0.50 3 33.33 0 0 1 0 0
(Karachi Blues)
JA Haberfield 2 4 2 10 9* 5.00 75 13.33 0 0 1 1 0
(Victoria)
BJ Haddin 18 29 4 1051 118 42.04 1621 64.83 2 9 1 115 23
(Australia, Australia A, Australians, New South Wales)
CJ Haggett 12 14 7 249 44* 35.57 591 42.13 0 0 1 31 0
(Kent)
Haider Ali 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 7 71.42 0 0 0 1 0
(Lahore Shalimar)
DN Hakaraia 5 10 1 261 141* 29.00 523 49.90 1 0 0 35 2
(Auckland)
HC Halambage 6 11 0 110 33 10.00 294 37.41 0 0 2 10 1
(Galle Cricket Club)
AD Hales 10 18 0 251 58 13.94 647 38.79 0 2 5 30 1
(Nottinghamshire)
AJ Hall 16 21 4 936 130* 55.05 1888 49.57 3 5 1 120 1
(Northamptonshire)
Hamal Wahab 4 4 1 21 16* 7.00 58 36.20 0 0 2 0 1
(Quetta)
Hamid Ali 6 11 0 278 89 25.27 553 50.27 0 2 2 41 2
(Bahawalpur)
JN Hamilton 6 11 0 312 106 28.36 202+ 49.50* 1 2 0 12+ 0+
(Leeward Islands, West Indies A)
RJ Hamilton-Brown 15 21 1 683 126* 34.15 863 79.14 2 3 1 94 15
(Sussex)
Hammad Ali 9 16 2 272 56 19.42 453 60.04 0 2 4 45 0
(Abbottabad)
Hammad Azam 13 18 3 503 106* 33.53 732 68.71 1 3 1 70 9
(National Bank of Pakistan, Rawalpindi)
Hammad Tariq 3 5 0 57 27 11.40 114 50.00 0 0 2 7 0
(Bahawalpur)
Hamza Ghanchi 2 2 0 96 74 48.00 208 46.15 0 1 0 12 0
(Karachi Whites)
Hamza Nadeem 5 7 2 72 34 14.40 170 42.35 0 0 2 8 1
(Islamabad)
Hamza Paracha 1 2 0 0 0 0.00 6 0.00 0 0 2 0 0
(United Bank Limited)
Hamza Tariq 2 3 1 10 8 5.00 100 10.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Canada)
Hamza Zaheer 3 6 0 157 49 26.16 288 54.51 0 0 0 22 3
(Faisalabad)
PSP Handscomb 10 19 0 584 94 30.73 1178 49.57 0 6 0 60 1
(Victoria)
OJ Hannon-Dalby 4 4 2 37 13 18.50 143 25.87 0 0 0 6 0
(Warwickshire)
AS Hansra 3 4 0 128 67 32.00 223 57.39 0 2 1 16 5
(Canada)
RM Haq 3 6 0 58 37 9.66 217 26.72 0 0 2 7 0
(Scotland)
Harbhajan Singh 10 11 1 135 49* 13.50 217 62.21 0 0 2 12 5
(India, North Zone, Punjab, Rest of India)
Hardeep Singh 6 9 1 281 95* 35.12 543 51.74 0 3 0 35 0
(Jammu & Kashmir)
A Harinath 12 21 2 584 154 30.73 1496 39.03 1 4 3 73 3
(Surrey)
K Harish 4 6 2 74 30* 18.50 193 38.34 0 0 0 11 1
(Andhra)
Haris Khan 3 6 0 195 58 32.50 442 44.11 0 1 0 28 0
(Hyderabad (Pakistan))
Haris Sohail 3 5 1 140 50* 35.00 292 47.94 0 1 0 13 0
(Zarai Taraqiati Bank Limited)
SR Harmer 13 18 5 472 96 36.30 1034 45.64 0 3 1 52 3
(South Africa A, South African Invitation XI, Warriors)
BW Harmison 13 19 3 712 106 44.50 1476 48.23 2 5 0 92 4
(Kent)
O Haroon 7 12 2 308 94 30.80 632 48.73 0 2 1 45 0
(Jammu & Kashmir)
Haroon Ahmed 4 8 0 120 52 15.00 253 47.43 0 1 1 15 1
(Pakistan Television, Peshawar)
Haroon Iftikhar 1 2 0 2 1 1.00 26 7.69 0 0 0 0 0
(United Arab Emirates)
Harpreet Singh 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 4 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Madhya Pradesh)
JAR Harris 10 13 4 189 43* 21.00 498 37.95 0 0 1 25 0
(Middlesex)
MS Harris 6 12 0 353 74 29.41 682 51.75 0 2 0 49 0
(Western Australia, Western Australia Chairman's XI)
PG Harris 2 2 1 11 11* 11.00 23 47.82 0 0 1 0 0
(Cardiff MCCU)
PL Harris 1 2 1 16 13* 16.00 21 76.19 0 0 0 2 0
(Titans)
RJ Harris 15 19 4 327 55* 21.80 445 73.48 0 2 1 39 6
(Australia, Australia A, Australians, Queensland)
J Harrison 4 4 0 60 35 15.00 141 42.55 0 0 0 11 0
(Durham)
LPT Harsha 1 2 1 16 14 16.00 25 64.00 0 0 0 3 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
CD Hartley 11 18 3 483 89 32.20 1173 41.17 0 3 1 66 6
(Queensland)
Hasan Ali 6 8 2 68 27 11.33 168 40.47 0 0 2 8 1
(Sialkot)
Hasan Dar 1 2 2 0 0* - 8 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Lahore Ravi)
Hasan Iqbal 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 22 13.63 0 0 0 0 0
(Multan)
Hasan Mahmood 2 3 0 69 47 23.00 178 38.76 0 0 1 7 1
(Faisalabad)
Hasan Mahmood 4 6 2 61 23* 15.25 197 30.96 0 0 0 6 0
(Faisalabad, State Bank of Pakistan)
Hasan Raza 6 10 1 144 45 16.00 286 50.34 0 0 1 20 0
(Habib Bank Limited)
Hasan Sajjad 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 4 100.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Karachi Blues)
B Hasaranga 9 17 1 531 109 33.18 825 64.36 1 3 1 64 6
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
Haseeb Azam 11 19 3 423 113 26.43 916 46.17 1 1 1 48 2
(Rawalpindi)
Hashmatullah Shaidi 1 2 1 4 4* 4.00 11 36.36 0 0 1 1 0
(Afghanistan)
M Hassan 1 1 1 9 9* - 12 75.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Hyderabad (India))
Haseeb-ur-Rehman 6 11 0 284 96 25.81 606 46.86 0 1 0 42 0
(Zarai Taraqiati Bank Limited)
JW Hastings 8 15 1 158 47 11.28 378 41.79 0 0 3 14 1
(Victoria)
LJ Hatchett 5 6 1 42 21 8.40 102 41.17 0 0 2 6 0
(Sussex)
NM Hauritz 6 8 0 158 33 19.75 315 50.15 0 0 0 20 1
(Queensland)
EL Hawken 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Northerns)
GR Hay 1 1 1 83 83* - 192 43.22 0 1 0 10 0
(Central Districts)
Haziq Habibullah 4 6 0 85 68 14.16 229 37.11 0 1 4 6 0
(Multan)
JR Hazlewood 6 8 1 34 13 4.85 65 52.30 0 0 3 4 0
(Australia A, New South Wales)
TM Head 10 19 0 602 98 31.68 976 61.68 0 4 2 87 5
(South Australia)
AG Hearne 2 3 0 47 39 15.66 146 32.19 0 0 0 5 0
(Cambridge MCCU, Cambridge University)
DB Hector 3 5 1 23 9* 5.75 92+ 25.00* 0 0 1 3+ 0+
(Windward Islands)
AM Hegde 2 3 0 71 32 23.66 112 63.39 0 0 0 12 0
(Kerala)
TJ Heggelman 1 2 0 45 39 22.50 110 40.90 0 0 0 5 0
(Netherlands)
TG Helm 1 2 0 22 18 11.00 40 55.00 0 0 0 4 0
(Middlesex)
C Hemraj 1 2 0 5 5 2.50 - - 0 0 1 - -
(Guyana)
CW Henderson 2 4 1 48 33 16.00 74 64.86 0 0 1 8 0
(Leicestershire)
BE Hendricks 12 12 2 54 12* 5.40 200 27.00 0 0 2 7 0
(Cape Cobras, South Africa A, South African Invitation XI)
DA Hendricks 17 30 4 1056 176* 40.61 2065 51.13 2 5 2 134 4
(Gauteng, Lions)
RR Hendricks 9 14 1 217 47 16.69 610 35.57 0 0 1 29 2
(Griqualand West, Knights, South Africa A)
N Hendrie 13 25 0 705 115 28.20 1557 45.27 1 4 3 79 4
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
MC Henriques 13 21 2 711 127 37.42 1194 59.54 1 5 3 77 15
(Australia, Australia A, Australians, New South Wales)
MJ Henry 4 6 1 109 36 21.80 198 55.05 0 0 1 16 1
(Canterbury, New Zealand A)
R Henry 7 10 0 113 36 11.30 266 42.48 0 0 1 15 1
(Boland)
SO Henry 11 20 1 511 76* 26.89 1312 38.94 0 3 0 57 0
(New South Wales)
HMRKB Herath 8 8 0 76 29 9.50 145 52.41 0 0 2 8 1
(Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Board XI, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
JM Herrick 2 4 0 21 8 5.25 113 18.58 0 0 0 2 0
(Victoria)
CL Herring 6 7 0 122 43 17.42 330 36.96 0 0 0 19 0
(Gloucestershire)
D Hettiarachchi 9 14 5 150 30* 16.66 357 42.01 0 0 1 17 5
(Colombo Cricket Club)
PC Hewage 5 7 3 59 26 14.75 102 57.84 0 0 1 9 1
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
K Heyns 2 2 1 27 18* 27.00 22 122.72 0 0 0 4 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
JD Hickey 1 2 0 22 14 11.00 43 51.16 0 0 0 4 0
(Northern Districts)
MR Hickey 1 2 0 5 5 2.50 34 14.70 0 0 1 1 0
(Cambridge University)
M Higginbottom 4 7 1 29 9 4.83 148 19.59 0 0 1 5 0
(Derbyshire)
JC Hildreth 17 31 2 1008 161 34.75 1515 66.53 2 4 1 145 4
(Somerset)
BW Hilfenhaus 9 13 3 65 25 6.50 184 35.32 0 0 6 8 0
(Tasmania)
MW Hill 4 7 0 217 144 31.00 523 41.49 1 1 0 20 1
(Victoria)
RM Hira 2 3 1 74 57* 37.00 85 87.05 0 1 0 8 3
(Canterbury)
IC Hlengani 5 8 1 95 33 13.57 196 48.46 0 0 2 10 1
(Easterns)
ME Hobden 2 1 0 18 18 18.00 80 22.50 0 0 0 1 0
(Cardiff MCCU)
IH Hobson 2 4 0 17 13 4.25 65 26.15 0 0 0 1 0
(Durham MCCU)
AJ Hodd 9 9 2 217 68* 31.00 508 42.71 0 1 0 27 0
(Yorkshire)
MV Hodge 4 8 1 140 52 20.00 100+ 37.00* 0 1 2 7+ 0+
(Leeward Islands)
DM Hodgson 4 7 2 268 94* 53.60 429 62.47 0 3 0 35 1
(Mountaineers)
GP Hodnett 2 4 0 132 66 33.00 197 67.00 0 1 0 17 4
(KwaZulu-Natal)
KD Hodnett 3 4 0 30 25 7.50 94 31.91 0 0 1 4 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
MG Hogan 24 32 10 509 51 23.13 616 82.62 0 1 4 60 9
(Glamorgan, Western Australia)
KW Hogg 15 16 5 241 58 21.90 495 48.68 0 1 1 29 0
(Lancashire)
MJ Hoggard 7 11 3 75 24 9.37 184 40.76 0 0 3 12 0
(Leicestershire)
JO Holder 2 3 0 64 38 21.33 100 64.00 0 0 0 8 2
(Barbados)
JM Holland 2 2 0 46 43 23.00 62 74.19 0 0 0 6 1
(Australia A, Victoria)
AH Hooda 4 6 3 17 6* 5.66 85 20.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Haryana)
KA Hope 2 4 0 41 16 10.25 86 47.67 0 0 0 4 1
(Barbados)
SD Hope 3 4 0 17 11 4.25 62 27.41 0 0 1 1 0
(Barbados)
JR Hopes 10 16 0 581 88 36.31 929 62.54 0 6 0 66 1
(Queensland)
GJ Hopkins 10 17 3 605 121 43.21 1204 50.24 1 3 1 80 1
(Auckland)
PJ Horton 10 16 0 645 156 40.31 1365 47.25 3 3 3 86 2
(Lancashire)
AJ Hosein 2 4 0 49 24 12.25 68+ 36.76* 0 0 1 3+ 0+
(Trinidad & Tobago)
MV Houghton 1 2 1 34 34* 34.00 80 42.50 0 0 1 6 0
(Wellington)
DM Housego 10 16 2 463 150 33.07 1051 44.05 1 3 1 50 4
(Gloucestershire)
JM How 9 17 1 675 124 42.18 972 69.44 1 5 1 76 19
(Central Districts)
BAC Howell 17 24 4 596 60 29.80 1219 48.89 0 4 4 60 10
(Gloucestershire)
AL Hughes 6 11 0 136 33 12.36 363 37.46 0 0 0 14 0
(Derbyshire)
CF Hughes 12 22 1 636 270* 30.28 1174 54.17 1 2 4 83 8
(Derbyshire)
DP Hughes 1 2 1 47 26 47.00 153 30.71 0 0 0 7 0
(New South Wales)
PH Hughes 1 2 0 113 92 56.50 254 44.48 0 1 0 17 0
(Cambridge University)
PJ Hughes 18 35 3 1486 204 46.43 2759 53.86 4 8 4 195 11
(Australia, Australia A, Australians, South Australia)
AHJ Huisamen 1 2 0 12 12 6.00 40 30.00 0 0 1 1 0
(North West)
MM Hulett 6 11 1 372 117* 37.20 692 53.75 1 2 0 50 7
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
Humayun Farhat 3 5 1 128 85* 32.00 131 97.70 0 1 1 16 3
(Habib Bank Limited)
GI Hume 13 18 4 204 41* 14.57 440 46.36 0 0 5 23 2
(Gauteng, KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
MD Hunn 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 11 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Kent)
Husban Javed 2 3 1 1 1* 0.50 35 2.85 0 0 2 0 0
(Karachi Whites)
GM Hussain 3 4 4 20 12* - 39 51.28 0 0 0 3 0
(Somerset)
Hussain Talat 4 7 1 174 59 29.00 379 45.91 0 1 0 24 0
(Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited)
DJ Hussey 17 28 0 990 125 35.35 1438 68.84 2 6 0 125 11
(Nottinghamshire, Victoria)
MEK Hussey 6 12 2 387 99* 38.70 777 49.80 0 2 0 40 5
(Australia, Western Australia)
BA Hutton 1 2 1 62 42 62.00 76 81.57 0 0 0 12 0
(Nottinghamshire)
DP Hyatt 5 10 0 167 57 16.70 22+ 63.63* 0 1 2 2+ 0+
(Jamaica)
Iftikhar Ahmed 7 12 2 299 92* 29.90 468 63.88 0 2 1 48 1
(Peshawar)
Iftikhar Anjum 9 13 3 131 33* 13.10 347 37.75 0 0 0 16 1
(Islamabad, Zarai Taraqiati Bank Limited)
Ikhlaq Butt 10 18 1 527 119 31.00 769 68.53 2 1 0 73 3
(Lahore Ravi)
Ikramullah Khan 4 6 0 89 33 14.83 231 38.52 0 0 1 13 0
(Abbottabad)
Ikramullah 1 1 1 11 11* - 11 100.00 0 0 0 2 0
(Faisalabad)
IARL Illeperuma 9 15 5 316 72* 31.60 483 65.42 0 1 1 42 5
(Badureliya Sports Club)
Imad Wasim 13 21 5 742 110* 46.37 1613 46.00 2 4 0 97 1
(Islamabad)
Imam-ul-Haq 3 5 1 98 52* 24.50 170 57.64 0 1 0 10 0
(Lahore Shalimar)
Imran Khan 7 8 4 58 25* 14.50 95 61.05 0 0 1 7 3
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
Imranullah Aslam 12 19 0 443 175 23.31 519 85.35 1 0 2 58 7
(Bahawalpur)
Imran Ahmed 2 3 0 218 154 72.66 457 47.70 1 1 0 29 0
(Faisalabad)
Imran Ali 15 21 4 182 34* 10.70 514 35.40 0 0 5 27 0
(Lahore Ravi, Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited)
Imran Ali 7 14 0 324 49 23.14 728 44.50 0 0 2 48 0
(Pakistan Television)
Imran Butt 11 18 1 761 126 44.76 1217 62.53 2 5 2 108 0
(Lahore Shalimar)
Imran Chandio 3 4 3 27 16* 27.00 48 56.25 0 0 0 3 0
(Hyderabad (Pakistan))
Imran Farhat 11 18 0 946 308 52.55 1492 63.40 2 3 1 137 3
(Habib Bank Limited, Lahore Ravi, Pakistan)
Imran Khalid 4 7 0 91 27 13.00 155 58.70 0 0 1 11 2
(Faisalabad, Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited)
Imran Khan 12 17 6 125 22 11.36 150+ 83.33* 0 0 3 10+ 7+
(Peshawar, Zarai Taraqiati Bank Limited)
Imran Nazir 5 10 0 423 152 42.30 474 89.24 1 2 2 57 6
(Zarai Taraqiati Bank Limited)
Imran Tahir 7 8 3 64 36 12.80 70 91.42 0 0 1 7 4
(Lions, South Africa)
MRM Imraz 5 10 1 112 32 12.44 245 45.71 0 0 0 10 0
(Moors Sports Club)
Imrul Kayes 2 4 0 43 20 10.75 108 39.81 0 0 0 7 0
(South Zone (Bangladesh))
Imtiaz Ahmed 11 14 6 304 53* 38.00 381 79.79 0 1 1 29 16
(Central Zone, India A, Uttar Pradesh)
Inamullah 2 1 1 0 0* - 2 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Peshawar)
Inam Khan 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 7 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Abbottabad)
R Inder Singh 6 10 0 303 74 30.30 662 45.77 0 2 0 43 4
(Punjab)
B Indrajith 2 3 1 46 38 23.00 120 38.33 0 0 0 6 0
(Tamil Nadu)
SADU Indrasiri 6 9 2 118 54 16.85 285 41.40 0 1 2 8 4
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
CA Ingram 6 8 1 300 134 42.85 623 48.15 1 2 1 41 1
(Warriors)
M Iqbal 1 2 0 2 2 1.00 20 10.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Jammu & Kashmir)
MM Iqbal 3 6 0 49 25 8.16 206 23.78 0 0 3 6 1
(Scotland)
Iqbal Abdulla 1 2 0 16 15 8.00 32 50.00 0 0 0 2 0
(Mumbai)
Irad Ali 1 2 0 20 12 10.00 34 58.82 0 0 0 3 1
(Abbottabad)
AJ Ireland 2 3 1 28 15* 14.00 27 103.70 0 0 1 5 0
(Leicestershire)
Irfan Fazil 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 30 13.33 0 0 0 0 0
(Habib Bank Limited)
Irfan Haider 5 9 0 173 81 19.22 326 53.06 0 1 2 27 0
(Lahore Ravi)
Irfan Khan 3 4 0 24 16 6.00 51 47.05 0 0 1 3 1
(Services)
DHA Isanka 9 15 1 200 35 14.28 273 73.26 0 0 1 20 9
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
MC Ishanka 4 8 0 137 56 17.12 267 51.31 0 1 0 12 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
Israrullah 14 24 2 1087 222 49.40 1854 58.62 5 0 0 158 5
(Peshawar)
Izatullah Dawlatzai 4 5 2 20 13 6.66 37 54.05 0 0 1 4 0
(Afghanistan)
CF Jackson 1 1 0 26 26 26.00 50 52.00 0 0 0 3 1
(Sussex)
S Jackson 4 8 1 110 59 15.71 183+ 43.71* 0 1 3 13+ 0+
(Jamaica)
SP Jackson 12 18 2 813 140 50.81 1399 58.11 3 4 1 108 10
(Saurashtra)
A Jacobs 5 9 1 281 105 35.12 480 58.54 1 1 0 46 1
(Eastern Province, Warriors)
D Jacobs 2 2 0 19 15 9.50 35 54.28 0 0 0 2 0
(Easterns)
DJ Jacobs 8 13 3 301 60* 30.10 450 66.88 0 1 1 45 5
(South African Invitation XI, Warriors)
SA Jacobs 5 10 0 245 75 24.50 124+ 49.19* 0 2 3 6+ 1+
(Guyana)
A Jadeja 2 4 0 54 33 13.50 222 24.32 0 0 1 8 0
(Haryana)
DA Jadeja 9 11 2 142 44 15.77 322 44.09 0 0 0 18 0
(Saurashtra)
RA Jadeja 5 7 1 93 43 15.50 129 72.09 0 0 1 13 2
(India)
DS Jadhav 8 11 0 548 194 49.81 1235 44.37 2 2 0 71 3
(Assam)
KM Jadhav 8 11 2 735 204 81.66 936 78.52 3 1 0 97 12
(Maharashtra)
Jaffar Nazir 1 2 1 9 9 9.00 24 37.50 0 0 0 2 0
(Khan Research Laboratories)
W Jaffer 13 19 1 1028 150 57.11 1969 52.20 6 2 2 118 14
(Mumbai, West Zone)
VA Jagadeesh 11 17 2 602 106 40.13 1198 50.25 1 4 0 65 6
(India A, Kerala)
AS Jaggernauth 3 5 3 28 11 14.00 16+ 87.50* 0 0 0 1+ 0+
(Trinidad & Tobago)
IR Jaggi 9 14 2 480 132 40.00 946 50.73 2 3 3 58 3
(East Zone, Jharkhand)
Jahangir Shah 1 1 0 16 16 16.00 21 76.19 0 0 0 3 0
(Karachi Blues)
Jahangir Mirza 12 20 1 750 116 39.47 1301 57.64 2 5 1 107 2
(Lahore Ravi)
Jahanzeb Khan 1 1 0 9 9 9.00 25 36.00 0 0 0 0 1
(Bahawalpur)
Jahurul Islam 7 13 1 425 81 35.41 1006 42.24 0 1 0 47 4
(Bangladesh, Bangladeshis, North Zone (Bangladesh))
PP Jaiswal 1 2 1 8 8* 8.00 16 50.00 0 0 1 0 1
(Himachal Pradesh)
SB Jakati 8 10 1 223 80 24.77 503 44.33 0 2 2 31 1
(Goa)
Jalat Khan 8 11 1 321 88 32.10 478 67.15 0 1 0 36 2
(Quetta, State Bank of Pakistan)
MR Jaleel 3 5 2 24 20* 8.00 87 27.58 0 0 2 2 0
(Ragama Cricket Club)
Jamaluddin 11 17 3 313 82 22.35 540 57.96 0 1 3 45 0
(Peshawar)
Jamal Anwar 15 22 4 372 52* 20.66 1036 35.90 0 1 2 34 3
(Habib Bank Limited, Rawalpindi)
LOD James 7 10 0 119 32 11.90 289+ 31.48* 0 0 2 11+ 1+
(Windward Islands)
MAA Jamil 1 2 1 21 21 21.00 27 77.77 0 0 0 2 0
(Netherlands)
S Jamison 5 5 1 74 49 18.50 98 75.51 0 0 1 9 2
(Gauteng)
Jamshed Ahmed 3 5 1 46 21 11.50 94 48.93 0 0 0 5 1
(Pakistan International Airlines)
CS Jani 9 10 1 201 64 22.33 534 37.64 0 1 2 25 0
(Saurashtra)
Jannisar Khan 4 7 1 74 40 12.33 167 44.31 0 0 1 12 0
(Pakistan International Airlines, Peshawar)
JGA Janoda 6 9 1 183 52 22.87 238 76.89 0 1 1 9 14
(Colombo Cricket Club)
R Jappie 4 6 0 159 50 26.50 320 49.68 0 1 1 17 0
(Boland)
PA Jaques 14 21 0 770 152 36.66 1359 56.65 2 3 3 111 5
(Yorkshire)
Jarnail Singh 1 2 0 22 22 11.00 54 40.74 0 0 1 4 0
(Himachal Pradesh)
KM Jarvis 8 13 4 128 45 14.22 228 56.14 0 0 2 17 1
(Central Districts, Lancashire, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe Select XI)
Jaskaran Singh 1 2 0 6 6 3.00 9 66.66 0 0 1 0 1
(Punjab)
Javed Ahmadi 1 2 0 40 28 20.00 74 54.05 0 0 0 6 0
(Afghanistan)
Javed Mansoor 11 15 1 381 116 27.21 795 47.92 1 1 1 48 1
(Karachi Blues)
A Javid 12 18 4 644 133 46.00 1692 38.06 2 2 3 67 0
(Warwickshire)
Jawad Ali 1 2 0 4 3 2.00 16 25.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Hyderabad (Pakistan))
Jawad Hussain 4 8 1 138 50 19.71 364 37.91 0 1 0 18 0
(Bahawalpur)
JMC Jayabandara 3 5 0 97 55 19.40 176 55.11 0 1 1 10 1
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
WMC Jayampathi 6 5 3 85 35* 42.50 140 60.71 0 0 0 5 4
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
PS Jayaprakashdaran 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 8 12.50 0 0 0 0 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
HIA Jayaratne 9 12 3 141 35* 15.66 210 67.14 0 0 2 11 6
(Colts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Development Emerging Team)
PLM Jayaratne 4 5 0 53 40 10.60 59 89.83 0 0 2 7 1
(Ragama Cricket Club)
JMUB Jayasena 6 5 2 187 86 62.33 331 56.49 0 1 0 10 8
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
AJADDLA Jayasinghe 4 6 0 160 77 26.66 324 49.38 0 1 1 16 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
DH Jayasinghe 2 4 2 43 33 21.50 99 43.43 0 0 1 4 2
(Colombo Cricket Club)
KAS Jayasinghe 7 14 0 384 94 27.42 394 97.46 0 3 1 42 10
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
MYUS Jayasinghe 1 2 2 0 0* - 8 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
A Jayasundera 2 4 0 32 18 8.00 81 39.50 0 0 2 4 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
MDUS Jayasundera 11 19 2 774 222 45.52 1209 64.01 1 4 1 90 9
(Ragama Cricket Club, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Development Emerging Team)
DSNFG Jayasuriya 11 19 1 966 195 53.66 1217 79.37 3 3 0 114 9
(Moors Sports Club, Sri Lanka Cricket Development XI, Sri Lanka Development Emerging Team)
NGRP Jayasuriya 5 9 4 23 7 4.60 99 23.23 0 0 1 4 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
MAS Jayathilake 1 2 0 22 22 11.00 30 73.33 0 0 1 2 2
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
DKRC Jayatissa 6 10 0 121 35 12.10 191 63.35 0 0 2 10 5
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
DPMD Jayawardene 5 6 0 298 82 49.66 514 57.97 0 4 0 37 4
(Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Board XI)
HAPW Jayawardene 10 15 2 629 105* 48.38 965 65.18 1 4 0 65 7
(Panadura Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Board XI)
SL Jayawardene 5 8 0 111 37 13.87 166 66.86 0 0 2 12 2
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
STR Jayawardene 2 3 0 20 20 6.66 34 58.82 0 0 2 3 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
PASS Jeewantha 9 15 2 382 91 29.38 460 83.04 0 2 1 35 15
(Badureliya Sports Club)
BA Jeffery 1 1 0 17 17 17.00 65 26.15 0 0 0 3 0
(Oxford University)
PJN Jeftha 15 23 2 557 84 26.52 968 57.54 0 3 5 66 8
(Boland)
SK Jena 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 8 50.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Odisha)
KK Jennings 15 28 2 822 127 31.61 2039 40.31 3 1 3 80 1
(Durham)
TM Jewell 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Surrey)
PJ Jhala 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Hyderabad (India))
AA Jhunjhunwala 1 1 0 10 10 10.00 29 34.48 0 0 0 1 0
(Bengal)
Jibran Khan 3 4 0 111 49 27.75 227 48.89 0 0 0 14 0
(Peshawar)
Jiwanjot Singh 14 21 0 966 200 46.00 2030 47.58 3 3 1 136 0
(India A, North Zone, Punjab)
Joginder Sharma 4 6 0 83 35 13.83 142 58.45 0 0 0 10 0
(Haryana)
SD Jogiyani 11 18 1 622 190 36.58 1418 43.86 2 2 4 85 4
(Saurashtra)
DE Johnson 7 10 2 41 17 5.12 62+ 38.70* 0 0 4 1+ 0+
(West Indies A, Windward Islands)
JAM Johnson 2 4 0 38 22 9.50 108 35.18 0 0 0 4 0
(Cambridge MCCU)
LR Johnson 11 18 0 769 144 42.72 795+ 60.25* 1 5 2 67+ 9+
(Guyana, West Indies A)
MA Johnson 10 14 1 184 44 14.15 537 34.26 0 0 2 22 0
(Worcestershire)
MG Johnson 7 12 3 198 64 22.00 408 48.52 0 1 1 24 3
(Australia, Western Australia)
RM Johnson 13 23 1 556 72 25.27 1216 45.72 0 4 1 78 2
(Derbyshire)
DT Johnston 4 5 0 43 31 8.60 76 56.57 0 0 2 7 0
(Ireland)
TG Johnston 6 11 3 156 71 19.50 210 74.28 0 1 3 17 3
(Canterbury)
R Jonathan 3 4 0 72 33 18.00 157 45.85 0 0 1 8 0
(Railways)
Alex J Jones 1 1 1 5 5* - 20 25.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Glamorgan)
CR Jones 9 17 1 394 130 24.62 902 43.68 1 2 2 55 4
(Durham MCCU, Somerset)
GO Jones 15 20 2 404 67 22.44 761 53.08 0 2 0 51 0
(Kent)
OJ Jones 2 4 0 24 11 6.00 84 28.57 0 0 0 3 0
(Oxford MCCU)
RA Jones 2 2 0 11 7 5.50 39 28.20 0 0 0 2 0
(Worcestershire)
LM Jongwe 1 1 0 9 9 9.00 58 15.51 0 0 0 0 0
(Southern Rocks)
C Jonker 3 4 1 129 102* 43.00 179 72.06 1 0 0 23 1
(South Western Districts, Warriors)
JJ Jordaan 2 3 2 1 1* 1.00 35 2.85 0 0 1 0 0
(South Western Districts)
CJ Jordan 19 25 2 534 92 23.21 1047 51.00 0 2 4 64 0
(Barbados, Sussex)
K Joseph 3 5 1 31 13 7.75 49+ 38.77* 0 0 0 2+ 0+
(Guyana)
LN Joseph 3 6 0 49 13 8.16 46+ 45.65* 0 0 1 2+ 1+
(Leeward Islands)
SC Joseph 6 12 0 331 68 27.58 350+ 50.00* 0 2 1 16+ 5+
(Leeward Islands)
VH Joshi 5 7 2 79 55* 15.80 226 34.95 0 1 3 8 0
(Saurashtra)
EC Joyce 17 26 5 1396 204* 66.47 2279 61.25 3 7 0 176 7
(Ireland, Sussex)
JL Joyce 1 2 1 27 25 27.00 98 27.55 0 0 0 2 0
(Cambridge University)
JR Jumat 7 11 1 160 37 16.00 290 55.17 0 0 1 22 0
(Northerns)
Junaid Ali 4 6 0 148 49 24.66 338 43.78 0 0 0 22 0
(Lahore Shalimar)
Junaid Ilyas 1 1 0 46 46 46.00 73 63.01 0 0 0 8 0
(Karachi Whites)
Junaid Jan 2 4 0 31 15 7.75 83 37.34 0 0 0 3 0
(Lahore Ravi)
Junaid Khan 7 11 3 81 26 10.12 194 41.75 0 0 0 14 0
(Pakistan, Pakistanis)
Junaid Nadir 5 8 0 82 33 10.25 142 57.74 0 0 1 9 0
(Islamabad)
Junaid Siddique 1 2 0 87 78 43.50 146 59.58 0 1 0 13 0
(North Zone (Bangladesh))
MC Juneja 11 13 0 539 193 41.46 1109 48.60 1 4 1 57 4
(Gujarat, India A, West Zone)
AG Jungade 6 7 1 153 59 25.50 334 45.80 0 1 0 25 0
(Vidarbha)
TP Kaber 5 6 1 49 20* 9.80 192 25.52 0 0 0 5 0
(Northerns)
R Kaia 2 3 0 23 20 7.66 56 41.07 0 0 1 2 0
(Southern Rocks)
M Kaif 11 16 0 304 49 19.00 799 38.04 0 0 2 38 2
(Central Zone, India A, Uttar Pradesh)
RB Kalaria 4 5 0 132 43 26.40 297 44.44 0 0 0 18 1
(Gujarat)
S Kalavitigoda 7 10 0 385 88 38.50 640 60.15 0 3 0 49 8
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
Kaleem Ahmed 4 8 0 122 43 15.25 390 31.28 0 0 3 14 0
(Water and Power Development Authority)
JH Kallis 8 12 0 309 115 25.75 657 47.03 1 2 2 39 2
(South Africa)
PN Kaluarachchi 1 2 0 8 8 4.00 20 40.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
S Randiv 9 14 1 344 103* 26.46 596 57.71 1 1 1 37 3
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
SK Kamat 6 8 0 264 96 33.00 577 45.75 0 3 0 32 6
(Goa)
MS Kamileen 5 9 1 181 46 22.62 415 43.61 0 0 0 20 2
(Colts Cricket Club)
Kamran Akmal 10 14 0 590 162 42.14 827 71.34 1 5 0 91 1
(Lahore Shalimar, National Bank of Pakistan)
Kamran Ghulam 4 7 2 350 157* 70.00 513 68.22 1 2 0 47 3
(Abbottabad)
Kamran Hussain 8 13 2 675 139 61.36 1091 61.86 3 3 1 80 5
(Bahawalpur, Habib Bank Limited)
Kamran Hussain 1 2 0 25 15 12.50 68 36.76 0 0 0 3 0
(Islamabad)
Kamran Khalil 2 3 0 89 50 29.66 285 31.22 0 1 1 14 0
(Lahore Ravi)
Kamran Khan 2 4 1 30 15* 10.00 27 111.11 0 0 0 2 2
(Colts Cricket Club)
Kamran Sajid 6 9 1 277 148 34.62 634 43.69 1 1 1 42 1
(Pakistan International Airlines)
Kamran Shazad 1 1 1 0 0* - 5 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(United Arab Emirates)
Kamran Younis 2 3 0 22 9 7.33 71 30.98 0 0 0 3 0
(Port Qasim Authority)
Kamrul Islam Rabbi 1 2 1 21 16 21.00 73 28.76 0 0 0 2 0
(South Zone (Bangladesh))
T Kamungozi 3 4 0 20 11 5.00 43 46.51 0 0 0 1 1
(Southern Rocks)
K Kandala 1 1 0 24 24 24.00 110 21.81 0 0 0 4 0
(Matabeleland Tuskers)
SHT Kandamby 10 12 2 682 340* 68.20 945 72.16 1 3 1 73 10
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
STP Kandanearachchi 8 14 0 312 85 22.28 493 63.28 0 2 2 41 2
(Colombo Cricket Club)
HH Kanitkar 6 8 0 200 52 25.00 508 39.37 0 1 0 26 2
(Rajasthan)
TJ Kannemeyer 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 20 40.00 0 0 0 0 1
(Boland)
RR Kanojia 4 6 0 17 7 2.83 82 20.73 0 0 3 2 1
(Services)
K Kantasingh 2 4 1 0 0* 0.00 14+ 0.00* 0 0 3 0+ 0+
(Trinidad & Tobago)
A Kapil 1 2 0 8 4 4.00 7 114.28 0 0 0 2 0
(Worcestershire)
KR Kapoor 7 10 1 177 57 19.66 439 40.31 0 1 0 20 0
(Karnataka)
CK Kapugedera 5 7 0 270 79 38.57 423 63.82 0 2 0 24 6
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
Karanveer Singh 2 3 0 51 33 17.00 98 52.04 0 0 0 6 0
(Himachal Pradesh)
JB Karia 3 5 0 89 39 17.80 143 62.23 0 0 2 11 0
(Gujarat)
IA Karim 3 6 0 53 18 8.83 152 34.86 0 0 1 5 0
(Kenya)
N Kariyawasam 4 7 1 57 27 9.50 103 55.33 0 0 1 5 1
(Moors Sports Club)
KD Karthik 10 10 0 320 133 32.00 575 55.65 1 1 2 34 4
(India A, South Zone, Tamil Nadu)
M Kartik 7 8 1 128 43* 18.28 204 62.74 0 0 1 16 2
(Railways)
KPNM Karunanayake 8 12 0 258 103 21.50 578 44.63 1 2 3 28 2
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
KPSP Karunanayake 8 13 0 216 79 16.61 369 58.53 0 1 1 21 9
(Ragama Cricket Club)
DMAD Karunaratne 4 5 4 25 24* 25.00 67 37.31 0 0 0 3 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
FDM Karunaratne 18 30 4 1508 137 58.00 2257 66.81 7 6 1 186 6
(Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Board XI)
TMUS Karunaratne 9 18 2 535 87 33.43 611 87.56 0 4 3 53 17
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
Kashif Ali 1 2 0 12 7 6.00 22 54.54 0 0 0 2 0
(Lahore Ravi)
Kashif Bhatti 5 8 2 102 45 17.00 108 94.44 0 0 3 14 3
(United Bank Limited)
Kashif Mahmood 2 4 1 125 39 41.66 190 65.78 0 0 0 18 0
(Lahore Shalimar)
Kashif Majeed 1 2 0 37 21 18.50 59 62.71 0 0 0 4 0
(Islamabad)
Kashif Naved 6 9 0 304 86 33.77 471 64.54 0 3 1 48 1
(Multan)
Kashif Siddiq 6 12 0 207 80 17.25 396 52.27 0 1 1 31 1
(State Bank of Pakistan)
KT Kasuza 4 8 1 272 71 38.85 409 66.50 0 3 0 30 6
(Mountaineers)
ZA Kathrada 5 10 1 150 44 16.66 233 64.37 0 0 2 26 2
(Griqualand West)
SM Katich 12 16 1 1097 200 73.13 1660 66.08 4 6 1 142 7
(Lancashire)
AU Katipiarachchi 6 9 0 111 29 12.33 270 41.11 0 0 1 12 1
(Moors Sports Club)
S Katwaroo 4 8 1 220 55 31.42 404+ 46.03* 0 2 0 25+ 0+
(Trinidad & Tobago)
S Kaul 11 13 5 81 32* 10.12 193 41.96 0 0 2 11 0
(India A, North Zone, Punjab)
U Kaul 11 18 3 584 133 38.93 1351 43.22 2 2 0 60 1
(India A, Punjab)
PHT Kaushal 10 10 4 155 51* 25.83 393 39.44 0 1 0 15 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Cricket Development XI)
ND Kavinda 9 18 0 483 109 26.83 806 59.92 1 1 2 64 3
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
HHR Kavinga 9 15 0 523 125 34.86 895 58.43 1 2 1 61 15
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
AA Kazi 3 5 2 70 25* 23.33 164 42.68 0 0 1 10 1
(Karnataka)
G Keedy 6 6 4 2 2* 1.00 35 5.71 0 0 2 0 0
(Surrey)
SJC Keen 1 2 0 18 10 9.00 61 29.50 0 0 0 2 0
(Canterbury)
KL Keerthiratne 7 13 2 264 71* 24.00 617 42.78 0 1 0 26 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
RP Kellepotha 7 12 6 247 61* 41.16 512 48.24 0 1 1 22 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
EH Kemm 5 8 1 286 135 40.85 559 51.16 1 1 0 30 2
(Easterns)
BW Kemp 2 4 2 20 11 10.00 44 45.45 0 0 0 3 0
(Oxford MCCU)
JM Kemp 7 8 3 193 73 38.60 383 50.39 0 1 0 23 5
(Cape Cobras)
ADJ Kennedy 1 1 0 25 25 25.00 55 45.45 0 0 0 4 0
(Oxford University)
RI Keogh 8 12 2 458 221 45.80 977 46.87 1 1 0 66 0
(Northamptonshire)
SC Kerrigan 16 14 6 158 62* 19.75 421 37.52 0 1 2 13 2
(England, England Lions, Lancashire, Marylebone Cricket Club)
AN Kervezee 12 18 0 204 47 11.33 374 54.54 0 0 2 32 0
(Worcestershire)
RWT Key 17 28 3 1169 180 46.76 2242 52.14 5 3 0 139 4
(Kent)
LJ Kgoatle 9 15 0 255 83 17.00 359 71.03 0 1 0 44 1
(Northerns)
HH Khadiwale 9 14 2 920 262 76.66 1652 55.69 3 4 0 118 4
(India A, Maharashtra)
SP Khajuria 2 4 0 24 12 6.00 56 42.85 0 0 1 5 0
(Jammu & Kashmir)
Khalid Latif 14 22 0 928 155 42.18 1567 59.22 3 6 1 125 19
(Karachi Whites, Port Qasim Authority)
Khalid Usman 7 11 2 163 42 18.11 273 59.70 0 0 1 25 1
(Abbottabad, Water and Power Development Authority)
Khalilullah 8 13 0 301 69 23.15 675 44.59 0 3 2 38 0
(Abbottabad)
MA Khan 4 8 4 59 21* 14.75 153 38.56 0 0 1 7 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
I Khan 13 24 1 706 120 30.69 1061 66.54 2 1 2 116 1
(Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal, KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
I Khan 7 12 3 234 50* 26.00 250+ 36.40* 0 1 0 11+ 0+
(Trinidad & Tobago)
JJ Khan 9 11 3 221 48 27.62 305 72.45 0 0 2 21 10
(Mumbai)
S Khan 10 12 1 403 67 36.63 496 81.25 0 5 0 53 6
(Gauteng, Western Province)
Z Khan 9 11 1 143 51 14.30 215 66.51 0 1 4 11 10
(India, India A, Mumbai)
Khaqan Arsal 6 12 1 176 70 16.00 367 47.95 0 1 1 23 0
(United Bank Limited)
UT Khawaja 15 27 3 638 73 26.58 1395 45.73 0 5 2 84 3
(Australia, Australia A, Australians, Queensland)
G Khera 2 4 0 137 84 34.25 258 53.10 0 1 0 16 0
(Punjab)
AA Khod 6 11 0 209 45 19.00 471 44.37 0 0 1 23 1
(Haryana)
SM Khomari 12 19 2 449 81 26.41 915 49.07 0 3 2 55 0
(Free State)
Khurram Khan 3 4 1 306 121* 102.00 653 46.86 2 0 0 34 1
(United Arab Emirates)
Khurram Manzoor 16 29 3 810 146 31.15 1643 49.30 1 6 2 117 0
(Karachi Blues, Pakistan, Port Qasim Authority)
Khurram Shahzad 3 4 0 104 82 26.00 169 61.53 0 1 1 15 0
(Karachi Whites)
Khurram Shehzad 10 16 0 521 136 32.56 897 58.08 2 1 2 74 0
(Faisalabad, Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited)
Khurram Shehzad 1 1 0 29 29 29.00 45 64.44 0 0 0 5 0
(Rawalpindi)
C Kieswetter 12 21 2 606 148 31.89 1070 56.63 1 3 2 76 10
(Somerset)
VJ Kingma 1 2 1 0 0* 0.00 9 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Netherlands)
SP Kirby 11 17 6 88 15 8.00 370 23.78 0 0 2 12 0
(Marylebone Cricket Club, Somerset)
AK Kitchen 5 9 2 336 95 48.00 574 58.53 0 3 0 42 4
(Auckland)
H Klaasen 15 22 4 846 185 47.00 1141 74.14 3 4 2 96 24
(Northerns)
L Klazinga 9 17 7 167 32* 16.70 335 49.85 0 0 3 19 6
(Namibia)
MC Kleinveldt 14 23 1 607 170 27.59 1276 47.57 1 2 3 88 3
(Western Province)
RK Kleinveldt 7 5 1 112 72 28.00 144 77.77 0 1 1 16 5
(Cape Cobras, South Africa)
D Klein 12 15 2 142 41* 10.92 202 70.29 0 0 3 24 0
(Lions, North West)
M Klinger 26 44 4 1549 163 38.72 3155 49.09 5 6 2 184 13
(Australia A, Gloucestershire, South Australia)
MBS Kodamullage 4 7 0 48 14 6.85 102 47.05 0 0 2 3 1
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
AG Kodoth 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Kerala)
T Kohli 8 14 1 670 300* 51.53 1562 42.89 2 2 0 81 4
(Punjab)
V Kohli 8 12 1 616 119 56.00 1127 54.65 2 3 0 73 2
(India)
JP Kok 11 19 1 550 81 30.55 974 56.46 0 4 1 82 3
(Easterns)
AV Kolhar 5 9 0 172 91 19.11 418 41.14 0 1 3 20 0
(Vidarbha)
NC Komasaru 6 7 4 24 10 8.00 62 38.70 0 0 0 1 1
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
KR Kondo 5 9 0 173 98 19.22 420 41.19 0 1 2 19 1
(Mashonaland Eagles)
A Konwar 4 5 1 47 31* 11.75 90 52.22 0 0 2 7 1
(Assam)
GVJ Koopman 9 16 3 498 92* 38.30 997 49.94 0 3 1 71 2
(Border)
SH Kotak 5 7 0 239 65 34.14 650 36.76 0 3 1 31 0
(Saurashtra)
T Koteswar Rao 6 9 6 2 1* 0.66 40 5.00 0 0 3 0 0
(Services)
HHJ Kotze 2 4 1 99 38 33.00 138 71.73 0 0 0 15 2
(South Western Districts)
JP Kotze 10 19 0 307 74 16.15 743 41.31 0 2 2 32 1
(Namibia)
JJ Krejza 2 4 2 188 118* 94.00 360 52.22 1 0 0 21 3
(Tasmania)
EC Kriek 12 21 1 461 91 23.05 939 49.09 0 3 0 55 6
(Boland)
AK Kruger 15 27 2 806 103* 32.24 1476 54.60 1 4 1 119 3
(Griqualand West)
GJP Kruger 10 9 6 49 21* 16.33 129 37.98 0 0 1 3 3
(North West)
PE Kruger 3 4 1 66 20 22.00 101 65.34 0 0 0 10 1
(Griqualand West)
SC Kuggeleijn 9 15 1 480 74 34.28 748 64.17 0 4 0 57 6
(Northern Districts, Wellington)
HG Kuhn 9 17 0 376 88 22.11 703 53.48 0 3 0 49 3
(Titans)
AE Kula 5 2 2 6 6* - 8 75.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Eastern Province)
MKPB Kularatne 1 2 0 38 32 19.00 97 39.17 0 0 0 5 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
CKB Kulasekara 8 12 2 309 103 30.90 352 87.78 1 0 2 28 14
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
KMDN Kulasekara 5 5 1 138 75 34.50 252 54.76 0 1 0 10 6
(Colts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Board XI)
HGJM Kulatunga 3 6 0 210 64 35.00 195 107.69 0 2 1 25 7
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
DS Kulkarni 10 11 5 142 27 23.66 499 28.45 0 0 0 14 3
(India A, Mumbai)
Kumail Abbas 3 6 2 14 8 3.50 45 31.11 0 0 2 1 0
(Multan)
TR Kumalo 3 5 0 39 21 7.80 92 42.39 0 0 2 6 0
(Northerns)
NR Kumar 3 5 0 201 103 40.20 369 54.47 1 1 2 20 0
(Canada)
B Kumar 6 6 1 96 38 19.20 221 43.43 0 0 0 13 0
(India)
HG Kumara 8 15 0 422 83 28.13 826 51.08 0 3 2 49 6
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
KA Kumara 9 13 1 327 121 27.25 553 59.13 1 0 3 24 12
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
KMP Kumara 1 2 2 6 6* - 27 22.22 0 0 0 1 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
KY Kumara 9 17 4 548 111* 42.15 619 88.52 1 5 1 66 9
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
NKDM Kumara 2 4 0 82 50 20.50 149 55.03 0 1 1 13 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
PDMPN Kumara 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 5 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Moors Sports Club)
SAC Kumara 4 6 1 266 96 53.20 322 82.60 0 2 0 31 3
(Colts Cricket Club)
WCS Kumara 4 8 0 119 46 14.87 225 52.88 0 0 2 14 3
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
SD Lad 6 11 0 386 93 35.09 732 52.73 0 3 0 43 6
(Mumbai)
SS Lahiri 6 7 0 218 108 31.14 383 56.91 1 0 0 26 0
(Bengal)
MWLS Lakmal 7 13 1 243 76 20.25 455 53.40 0 1 2 23 7
(Saracens Sports Club)
RAS Lakmal 15 13 3 137 58* 13.70 237 57.80 0 1 2 14 3
(Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Board XI, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
RKU Lakmal 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 8 12.50 0 0 0 0 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
ABT Lakshitha 7 12 0 262 87 21.83 323 81.11 0 2 0 18 19
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
JK Lalor 1 2 0 8 8 4.00 30 26.66 0 0 1 0 1
(Cricket Australia Invitational XI)
Lal Kumar 14 25 1 540 109 22.50 858 62.93 1 2 3 76 5
(Hyderabad (Pakistan))
AR Lamb 2 2 0 28 18 14.00 41 68.29 0 0 0 4 0
(Central Districts)
GA Lamb 4 6 0 329 157 54.83 445 73.93 2 0 1 38 4
(Mountaineers)
TL Lambert 6 12 0 223 51 18.58 106+ 39.62* 0 1 1 4+ 0+
(Jamaica)
CK Langeveldt 2 3 1 34 19 17.00 71 47.88 0 0 0 6 0
(Cape Cobras)
AKKY Lanka 9 15 0 802 171 53.46 756 106.08 3 3 1 66 43
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
WR Landsdale 13 22 1 560 203* 26.66 825 67.87 1 1 3 79 14
(Gauteng, Griqualand West)
W Lategan 11 22 0 748 119 34.00 1440 51.94 4 2 4 103 7
(South Western Districts)
TWM Latham 13 23 3 1040 241* 52.00 1876 55.43 1 7 0 120 3
(Canterbury, New Zealand A, New Zealand XI, New Zealanders)
TL Lawford 3 4 0 69 25 17.25 90 76.66 0 0 0 6 4
(South Australia)
J Leach 7 10 3 315 114 45.00 530 59.43 1 2 2 42 2
(Worcestershire)
MJ Leach 5 9 2 66 21 9.42 210 31.42 0 0 1 8 0
(Somerset)
JA Leaning 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 2 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Yorkshire)
JF le Clus 15 24 1 612 92 26.60 1226 49.91 0 7 2 90 1
(Northerns, Titans)
JE Lee 2 4 0 63 34 15.75 167 37.72 0 0 1 11 0
(Leeds/Bradford MCCU)
AZ Lees 9 16 3 621 275* 47.76 1319 47.08 3 1 1 80 1
(Yorkshire)
E Leie 15 19 4 138 26 9.20 243 56.79 0 0 5 23 1
(Gauteng, Lions)
SS Lenka 1 2 1 0 0* 0.00 15 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Odisha)
YR Leonard 1 2 0 8 8 4.00 - - 0 0 1 - -
(Leeward Islands)
K Lesporis 4 7 0 66 39 9.42 123 53.65 0 0 1 7 0
(Windward Islands)
TJ Lester 2 3 2 1 1 1.00 14 7.14 0 0 0 0 0
(Loughborough MCCU)
C Letcher 1 2 0 19 19 9.50 48 39.58 0 0 1 2 0
(Northerns)
RE Levi 3 6 1 268 121 53.60 324 82.71 1 1 1 38 7
(Cape Cobras, Western Province)
E Lewis 2 4 0 34 14 8.50 44+ 36.36* 0 0 0 3+ 0+
(Trinidad & Tobago)
J Lewis 2 1 1 2 2* - 10 20.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Surrey)
SSW Liburd 3 6 0 104 53 17.33 - - 0 1 0 - -
(Leeward Islands)
CJ Liddle 3 3 3 12 7* - 44 27.27 0 0 0 1 0
(Sussex)
SW Liebisch 8 14 2 277 69* 23.08 530 52.26 0 1 4 33 0
(Easterns, Titans)
AM Lilley 2 2 2 39 35* - 36 108.33 0 0 0 5 0
(Lancashire)
GF Linde 5 9 0 108 44 12.00 183 59.01 0 0 1 17 1
(Western Province)
ER Links 6 8 0 120 51 15.00 328 36.58 0 1 1 11 0
(Northerns)
TE Linley 12 14 1 84 22* 6.46 214 39.25 0 0 5 11 1
(Surrey)
SV Liyanage 2 4 0 65 23 16.25 209 31.10 0 0 0 8 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
NK Liyanapathirana 5 7 5 49 16 24.50 87 56.32 0 0 0 3 2
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
MA Liyanapathiranage 8 12 1 174 24* 15.81 379 45.91 0 0 1 21 2
(Colombo Cricket Club)
DL Lloyd 1 1 0 16 16 16.00 41 39.02 0 0 0 2 0
(Glamorgan)
KS Lokuarachchi 6 7 0 172 85 24.57 182 94.50 0 1 0 12 8
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
AB London 3 4 0 130 81 32.50 306 42.48 0 1 0 16 1
(Middlesex)
MZ Lorgat 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 13 30.76 0 0 0 1 0
(Boland)
TM Lortan 2 4 0 14 12 3.50 42 33.33 0 0 2 2 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
M Loubser 2 3 0 96 79 32.00 98 97.95 0 1 1 11 3
(Boland)
BI Louw 14 26 1 636 90 25.44 783 81.22 0 4 2 87 8
(South Western Districts, Warriors)
J Louw 5 5 1 79 28 19.75 188 42.02 0 0 1 10 2
(Cape Cobras)
WJ Lubbe 2 3 0 137 62 45.66 191 71.72 0 1 0 20 0
(North West)
DS Lucas 3 5 0 34 12 6.80 84 40.47 0 0 2 6 0
(Worcestershire)
TP Ludeman 10 17 2 378 65 25.20 845 44.73 0 3 2 38 3
(South Australia)
MJ Lumb 16 26 3 1120 221* 48.69 2213 50.61 4 3 4 142 5
(Nottinghamshire)
Luqman Butt 4 7 0 230 67 32.85 369 62.33 0 2 1 34 0
(Zarai Taraqiati Bank Limited)
LL Lwana 12 16 2 99 21 7.07 161 61.49 0 0 3 14 3
(Border)
CA Lynn 6 12 4 570 104 71.25 1002 56.88 1 4 0 80 3
(Queensland, Western Australia Chairman's XI)
NM Lyon 20 24 12 172 23 14.33 488 35.24 0 0 3 25 1
(Australia, Australia A, Australians, New South Wales, South Australia)
A Lyth 17 29 4 850 111 34.00 1775 47.88 2 4 4 123 0
(Yorkshire)
AM McCarthy 2 4 0 64 46 16.00 - - 0 0 0 - -
(Jamaica)
AR McBrine 1 1 0 21 21 21.00 26 80.76 0 0 0 4 0
(Ireland)
MJ McClenaghan 2 1 0 12 12 12.00 26 46.15 0 0 0 2 0
(Auckland)
RJ McCone 5 9 4 85 35* 17.00 254 33.46 0 0 2 8 0
(Canterbury)
BEW McCord 2 3 0 5 4 1.66 36 13.88 0 0 1 0 0
(Canterbury)
BB McCullum 13 20 1 587 113 30.89 916 64.08 1 4 0 72 11
(New Zealand, New Zealanders)
NL McCullum 4 7 1 160 55 26.66 351 45.58 0 1 1 18 1
(Glamorgan, Otago)
AC McDermott 4 6 3 62 41 20.66 127 48.81 0 0 1 7 1
(Queensland)
RH McDonald 2 4 2 29 18 14.50 65 44.61 0 0 0 4 0
(Queensland)
MW Machan 7 10 1 251 103 27.88 458 54.80 1 0 0 34 2
(Scotland, Sussex)
TG McIntosh 6 12 1 327 93 29.72 853 38.33 0 4 3 48 0
(Auckland)
AJ McKay 5 5 0 72 35 14.40 136 52.94 0 0 0 8 0
(Wellington)
CJ McKay 6 10 0 107 41 10.70 223 47.98 0 0 2 11 2
(Victoria)
ND McKenzie 16 29 6 1237 153* 53.78 2388 51.80 4 4 2 169 7
(Hampshire, Lions)
SP Mackin 1 2 2 5 5* - 24 20.83 0 0 0 0 0
(Western Australia)
AP McLaren 11 20 2 658 150 36.55 1177 55.90 1 4 5 80 10
(South Western Districts, Warriors)
R McLaren 2 4 0 97 43 24.25 247 39.27 0 0 0 17 0
(Knights)
CAR MacLeod 2 4 0 27 15 6.75 108 25.00 0 0 1 2 0
(Leeds/Bradford MCCU)
CS MacLeod 4 8 1 184 67 26.28 378 48.67 0 2 1 21 1
(Scotland)
JM McMillan 3 2 1 0 0* 0.00 5 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Otago)
RD McMillan 14 28 0 919 125 32.82 1697 54.15 2 6 5 127 7
(South Western Districts)
A MacQueen 2 4 0 69 36 17.25 88 78.40 0 0 0 11 1
(Leeds/Bradford MCCU)
WA MacVicar 2 3 0 61 41 20.33 178 34.26 0 0 0 7 0
(Loughborough MCCU)
S Madanayake 5 5 1 22 13 5.50 57 38.59 0 0 2 2 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
TJ Madanayake 2 4 0 46 21 11.50 111 41.44 0 0 0 6 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
NJ Maddinson 14 28 3 1308 181 52.32 1580 82.78 3 6 2 155 33
(Australia A, New South Wales)
DL Maddy 3 5 1 157 65 39.25 312 50.32 0 1 1 23 0
(Warwickshire)
N Madziva 4 6 1 60 26 12.00 273 21.97 0 0 0 4 0
(Mid West Rhinos)
WL Madsen 17 32 2 1239 152 41.30 2546 48.66 3 8 1 164 1
(Derbyshire)
R Maduranga 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 3 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
CAM Madusanka 8 11 5 84 22* 14.00 109 77.06 0 0 0 9 3
(Burgher Recreation Club)
AVL Madushan 6 9 0 194 89 21.55 306 63.39 0 1 0 26 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
HUK Madushanka 11 7 2 51 19