Records / National Westminster Bank Trophy, 2000 / Batting averages

Batting averages
Player Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave 100 50 0
CJ Adams 2 2 0 72 64 36.00 0 1 0
(Sussex)
K Adams 2 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Kent)
NJ Adams 2 2 0 9 9 4.50 0 0 1
(Cambridgeshire)
SR Ades 2 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Sussex Cricket Board)
Aftab Ahmed 1 1 0 94 94 94.00 0 1 0
(Denmark)
U Afzaal 1 1 0 31 31 31.00 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
Ajaz Akhtar 2 2 0 24 24 12.00 0 0 1
(Cambridgeshire)
DA Alderman 2 2 1 20 14* 20.00 0 0 0
(Sussex Cricket Board)
MS Alexander 3 3 0 37 24 12.33 0 0 0
(Kent Cricket Board)
Kabir Ali 2 1 0 7 7 7.00 0 0 0
(Worcestershire, Worcestershire Cricket Board)
SM Ali 2 2 0 16 11 8.00 0 0 0
(Durham)
D Alleyne 2 2 0 8 7 4.00 0 0 0
(Middlesex)
MW Alleyne 4 3 1 53 36* 26.50 0 0 1
(Gloucestershire)
C Amos 2 2 0 21 16 10.50 0 0 0
(Norfolk)
JV Anders 2 2 0 94 51 47.00 0 1 0
(Shropshire)
LH Andersen 1 1 0 20 20 20.00 0 0 0
(Denmark)
JM Anderson 2 1 1 5 5* - 0 0 0
(Lancashire Cricket Board)
GM Andrew 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Somerset Cricket Board)
SJW Andrew 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
G Angus 3 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Northumberland)
BJ Archer 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Ireland)
GF Archer 2 2 1 39 32* 39.00 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
NJ Armstrong 2 2 2 21 15* - 0 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
KA Arnold 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Oxfordshire)
KLT Arthurton 1 1 0 48 48 48.00 0 0 0
(Buckinghamshire)
RL Ashton 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire Cricket Board)
Asif Din 3 3 1 59 32* 29.50 0 0 0
(Shropshire)
Asim Butt 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Scotland)
Asim Khan 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
MA Atherton 4 4 1 124 70 41.33 0 2 1
(Lancashire)
PD Atkins 1 1 0 9 9 9.00 0 0 0
(Buckinghamshire)
D Austen 1 - - - - - - - -
(Northamptonshire Cricket Board)
ID Austin 2 1 1 18 18* - 0 0 0
(Lancashire)
JMM Averis 6 2 1 14 12 14.00 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire)
AN Aymes 4 1 1 33 33* - 0 0 0
(Hampshire)
RJ Bailey 1 1 1 20 20* - 0 0 0
(Derbyshire)
MR Bainbridge 1 1 0 38 38 38.00 0 0 0
(Surrey Cricket Board)
MCJ Ball 6 5 1 33 19 8.25 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire)
S Ball 3 3 0 33 13 11.00 0 0 0
(Durham Cricket Board)
DA Banks 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Worcestershire Cricket Board)
NDR Bannister 2 2 0 66 62 33.00 0 1 0
(Lancashire Cricket Board)
SN Barnes 2 1 0 8 8 8.00 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire Cricket Board)
KJ Barnett 6 6 0 304 86 50.66 0 3 0
(Gloucestershire)
JK Barrow 2 1 0 16 16 16.00 0 0 0
(Berkshire)
SR Barwick 3 1 1 1 1* - 0 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
RJ Bates 2 1 0 21 21 21.00 0 0 0
(Wiltshire)
GJ Batty 1 1 0 7 7 7.00 0 0 0
(Surrey Cricket Board)
JD Batty 1 1 0 17 17 17.00 0 0 0
(Buckinghamshire)
MR Bellhouse 1 1 0 9 9 9.00 0 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
GM Bennett 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Somerset Cricket Board)
JR Benstead 2 2 0 1 1 0.50 0 0 1
(Derbyshire Cricket Board)
PF Berrill 2 2 0 10 10 5.00 0 0 1
(Huntingdonshire)
AJ Bethel 2 2 0 19 15 9.50 0 0 0
(Yorkshire Cricket Board)
MM Betts 2 2 0 2 2 1.00 0 0 1
(Durham)
MG Bevan 2 1 0 60 60 60.00 0 1 0
(Sussex)
DJ Bicknell 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
MP Bicknell 2 - - - - - - - -
(Surrey)
SD Birbeck 3 3 0 57 32 19.00 0 0 0
(Durham Cricket Board)
JE Bishop 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Suffolk)
KR Blackburn 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Somerset Cricket Board)
ID Blackwell 2 2 0 33 32 16.50 0 0 0
(Somerset)
RJ Blakey 2 2 0 41 41 20.50 0 0 1
(Yorkshire)
TF Bloomfield 1 - - - - - - - -
(Middlesex)
DJP Boden 2 1 0 12 12 12.00 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
PA Booth 1 - - - - - - - -
(Yorkshire Cricket Board)
CW Boroughs 1 1 0 34 34 34.00 0 0 0
(Herefordshire)
JDP Bowden 3 3 0 157 98 52.33 0 1 0
(Kent Cricket Board)
DM Bowen 2 2 0 45 29 22.50 0 0 0
(Middlesex Cricket Board)
PD Bowler 2 2 0 8 8 4.00 0 0 1
(Somerset)
RRAF Bradley 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
PJ Bradshaw 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Norfolk)
S Bramhall 1 1 0 20 20 20.00 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
AR Bray 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Kent Cricket Board)
KG Bray 1 1 0 6 6 6.00 0 0 0
(Warwickshire Cricket Board)
AN Bressington 2 1 0 44 44 44.00 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire Cricket Board)
NS Bressington 2 1 0 6 6 6.00 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire Cricket Board)
JE Brinkley 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Scotland)
DJ Brock 1 1 1 0 0* - 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
SM Brogan 1 1 0 33 33 33.00 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire Cricket Board)
G Brook 2 1 0 3 3 3.00 0 0 0
(Yorkshire Cricket Board)
RD Brooks 1 1 0 23 23 23.00 0 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
GL Brophy 1 1 0 15 15 15.00 0 0 0
(Ireland)
AD Brown 3 3 0 63 59 21.00 0 1 0
(Surrey)
DR Brown 5 5 1 27 9 6.75 0 0 0
(Warwickshire)
GK Brown 3 3 0 15 15 5.00 0 0 2
(Durham Cricket Board)
JF Brown 3 2 2 1 1* - 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
PRJ Bryson 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
CRJ Budd 2 2 1 58 52 58.00 0 1 0
(Gloucestershire Cricket Board)
CK Bullen 1 1 0 11 11 11.00 0 0 0
(Surrey Cricket Board)
M Burns 2 2 0 11 11 5.50 0 0 1
(Somerset)
ND Burns 2 2 0 7 7 3.50 0 0 1
(Leicestershire)
S Burrow 1 1 0 12 12 12.00 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
MAE Burton 2 2 0 52 28 26.00 0 0 0
(Huntingdonshire)
MA Butcher 2 2 1 92 87* 92.00 0 1 0
(Surrey)
OFX Butler 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 0 0 0
(Ireland)
D Byas 2 2 0 48 33 24.00 0 0 0
(Yorkshire)
AB Byram 3 1 0 16 16 16.00 0 0 0
(Shropshire)
GJ Byram 3 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Shropshire)
AR Caddick 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Somerset)
PJ Caley 1 1 0 25 25 25.00 0 0 0
(Suffolk)
DJ Callaghan 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Suffolk)
J Cameron 1 1 0 6 6 6.00 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire Cricket Board)
GRA Campbell 2 2 0 66 59 33.00 0 1 0
(Sussex Cricket Board)
N Carlier 2 2 0 80 56 40.00 0 1 0
(Essex Cricket Board)
ID Carr 2 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
JR Carruthers 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Yorkshire Cricket Board)
TJ Carter 1 1 0 29 29 29.00 0 0 0
(Surrey Cricket Board)
RJ Catley 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 0 0 0
(Suffolk)
DN Catterall 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Worcestershire)
SC Catterall 1 1 1 37 37* - 0 0 0
(Lancashire Cricket Board)
MJ Cawdron 2 2 0 22 17 11.00 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire)
RJ Chapman 3 3 1 57 22 28.50 0 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
S Chapman 3 3 0 129 64 43.00 0 2 0
(Durham Cricket Board)
G Chapple 3 1 0 6 6 6.00 0 0 0
(Lancashire)
AB Chawla 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Denmark)
DA Christmas 3 3 1 58 26 29.00 0 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
AJ Churchill 2 2 0 10 10 5.00 0 0 1
(Essex Cricket Board)
DA Clapp 2 2 0 14 10 7.00 0 0 0
(Sussex Cricket Board)
AR Clarke 2 1 1 0 0* - 0 0 0
(Norfolk)
J Clarke 2 2 0 8 8 4.00 0 0 1
(Lincolnshire)
OJ Clayson 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
I Cockbain 1 1 0 65 65 65.00 0 1 0
(Cheshire)
MS Coles 1 1 0 9 9 9.00 0 0 0
(Somerset Cricket Board)
PD Collingwood 2 2 0 6 3 3.00 0 0 0
(Durham)
MS Compton 1 1 0 13 13 13.00 0 0 0
(Hampshire Cricket Board)
AP Cook 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
JW Cook 3 3 0 105 48 35.00 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
SJ Cook 2 2 1 9 7 9.00 0 0 0
(Middlesex)
G Cooke 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Ireland)
LA Cooper 1 1 0 17 17 17.00 0 0 0
(Somerset Cricket Board)
DG Cork 2 2 0 99 93 49.50 0 1 0
(Derbyshire)
TP Cotterell 1 - - - - - - - -
(Gloucestershire Cricket Board)
PA Cottey 2 2 1 30 17 30.00 0 0 0
(Sussex)
DM Cousins 2 1 1 10 10* - 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
AP Cowan 2 2 1 1 1* 1.00 0 0 1
(Essex)
STJ Cowley 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire Cricket Board)
DJ Cox 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Scotland)
J Cox 2 2 0 29 27 14.50 0 0 0
(Somerset)
JP Crawley 4 3 1 68 41 34.00 0 0 0
(Lancashire)
NJK Creed 2 2 2 8 5* - 0 0 0
(Sussex Cricket Board)
RDB Croft 3 1 1 30 30* - 0 0 0
(Glamorgan)
BL Crosdale 2 2 0 13 13 6.50 0 0 1
(Wiltshire)
ND Cross 1 1 0 7 7 7.00 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
CP Crowe 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Leicestershire Cricket Board)
LJ Crozier 3 1 1 3 3* - 0 0 0
(Northumberland)
RJ Cunliffe 2 2 0 69 69 34.50 0 1 1
(Gloucestershire)
JM Dakin 2 2 0 5 5 2.50 0 0 1
(Leicestershire)
A Dale 3 3 1 11 4* 5.50 0 0 0
(Glamorgan)
DAT Dalton 1 1 0 30 30 30.00 0 0 0
(Warwickshire Cricket Board)
TO Dann 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire Cricket Board)
IJ Darlington 2 2 0 90 58 45.00 0 1 0
(Derbyshire Cricket Board)
M Davies 3 2 1 18 18* 18.00 0 0 1
(Wales Minor Counties)
M Davies 3 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Durham Cricket Board)
MR Davies 2 2 0 20 16 10.00 0 0 0
(Shropshire)
PGT Davies 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Derbyshire Cricket Board)
PJ Davy 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 0 0 0
(Ireland)
I Dawood 1 1 0 39 39 39.00 0 0 0
(Herefordshire)
RI Dawson 2 2 0 61 61 30.50 0 1 1
(Devon)
RKJ Dawson 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Devon)
PJ Deakin 2 2 0 20 11 10.00 0 0 0
(Dorset)
KJ Dean 1 - - - - - - - -
(Derbyshire)
SJ Dean 2 2 0 3 2 1.50 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
SE Dearden 2 2 0 69 44 34.50 0 0 0
(Lancashire Cricket Board)
Z de Bruyn 1 1 0 43 43 43.00 0 0 0
(Surrey Cricket Board)
PAJ DeFreitas 1 1 0 15 15 15.00 0 0 0
(Leicestershire)
TBM de Leede 1 1 0 9 9 9.00 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
J Derrick 2 1 0 17 17 17.00 0 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
MG Dighton 1 1 0 11 11 11.00 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
M Dimond 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 0 0 0
(Somerset Cricket Board)
MJ Di Venuto 2 2 1 257 173* 257.00 1 1 0
(Derbyshire)
DH Dodds 2 1 1 0 0* - 0 0 0
(Derbyshire Cricket Board)
MJ Doidge 2 2 1 68 54* 68.00 0 1 0
(Yorkshire Cricket Board)
AA Donald 5 - - - - - - - -
(Warwickshire)
K Donohue 1 1 0 19 19 19.00 0 0 0
(Devon)
MP Dowman 2 1 0 18 18 18.00 0 0 0
(Derbyshire)
R Dravid 2 2 0 76 54 38.00 0 1 0
(Kent)
JN Dreyer 1 1 0 19 19 19.00 0 0 0
(Warwickshire Cricket Board)
RC Driver 2 2 1 61 61* 61.00 0 1 1
(Worcestershire)
NRC Dumelow 1 1 0 24 24 24.00 0 0 0
(Derbyshire Cricket Board)
AR Dunlop 1 1 0 56 56 56.00 0 1 0
(Ireland)
CD Durant 2 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
WJ Durston 1 1 0 25 25 25.00 0 0 0
(Somerset Cricket Board)
KP Dutch 3 3 2 67 29* 67.00 0 0 0
(Middlesex)
SM Dutton 2 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Cumberland)
MD Dwyer 1 1 1 3 3* - 0 0 0
(Ireland)
MA Ealham 2 2 1 8 8* 8.00 0 0 1
(Kent)
GW Ecclestone 2 2 0 44 35 22.00 0 0 0
(Essex Cricket Board)
RS Edmonds 2 2 1 15 15* 15.00 0 0 1
(Lancashire Cricket Board)
AN Edwards 2 2 1 3 3 3.00 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire Cricket Board)
GD Edwards 1 1 1 20 20* - 0 0 0
(Cornwall)
MTG Elliott 3 3 0 181 156 60.33 1 0 0
(Glamorgan)
JE Emburey 2 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Berkshire)
JM Engelke 1 1 1 0 0* - 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
KP Evans 2 2 1 18 9* 18.00 0 0 0
(Shropshire)
MR Evans 1 1 0 17 17 17.00 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
DR Eyre 2 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Lancashire Cricket Board)
NH Fairbrother 4 2 0 22 15 11.00 0 0 0
(Lancashire)
RE Falkner 1 1 0 46 46 46.00 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire Cricket Board)
W Falla 3 3 0 98 64 32.66 0 1 0
(Northumberland)
IJ Fantham 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Bedfordshire)
NJ Farnsworth 1 1 0 10 10 10.00 0 0 0
(Surrey Cricket Board)
A Farooque 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 0 0 0
(Herefordshire)
RA Fay 2 2 1 21 16 21.00 0 0 0
(Middlesex Cricket Board)
MR Featherstone 3 3 0 25 25 8.33 0 0 2
(Kent Cricket Board)
MA Fell 3 3 0 36 22 12.00 0 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
GM Fellows 2 2 0 20 18 10.00 0 0 0
(Yorkshire)
JM Fielding 2 1 0 23 23 23.00 0 0 0
(Cumberland)
CC Finegan 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
PGB Fisher 1 1 1 0 0* - 0 0 0
(Leicestershire Cricket Board)
SD Fitzgerald 2 2 0 14 10 7.00 0 0 0
(Essex Cricket Board)
MV Fleming 2 1 0 8 8 8.00 0 0 0
(Kent)
A Flintoff 4 3 1 200 135* 100.00 1 0 0
(Lancashire)
GI Foley 1 1 0 38 38 38.00 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
NA Folland 2 2 0 19 18 9.50 0 0 0
(Devon)
D Follett 1 - - - - - - - -
(Staffordshire)
DJ Forder 1 1 1 1 1* - 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire Cricket Board)
SM Forshaw 2 1 1 7 7* - 0 0 0
(Dorset)
MJ Foster 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Warwickshire Cricket Board)
SJ Foster 3 3 1 51 38* 25.50 0 0 0
(Northumberland)
N Fox 2 2 0 12 11 6.00 0 0 0
(Norfolk)
DT Foy 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Lancashire Cricket Board)
SRG Francis 1 - - - - - - - -
(Hampshire)
PJ Franks 1 1 0 7 7 7.00 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
AGJ Fraser 2 2 0 70 38 35.00 0 0 0
(Middlesex Cricket Board)
ARC Fraser 3 1 1 8 8* - 0 0 0
(Middlesex)
PJ Free 2 2 1 12 12* 12.00 0 0 1
(Norfolk)
DP Fulton 2 2 0 23 14 11.50 0 0 0
(Kent)
NA Fusedale 2 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Berkshire)
NT Gadsby 2 2 0 43 42 21.50 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
JER Gallian 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
SC Ganguly 4 4 1 272 120* 90.66 1 2 0
(Lancashire)
JP Garner 2 2 0 13 12 6.50 0 0 0
(Norfolk)
S Gear 1 1 0 27 27 27.00 0 0 0
(Warwickshire Cricket Board)
PS George 3 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
WM George 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Cornwall)
CR Gibbens 2 1 1 1 1* - 0 0 0
(Wiltshire)
ESH Giddins 3 - - - - - - - -
(Warwickshire)
AF Giles 5 4 0 189 107 47.25 1 1 1
(Warwickshire)
NS Gill 1 1 1 8 8* - 0 0 0
(Yorkshire Cricket Board)
PG Gillespie 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Ireland)
DE Gillett 1 1 0 16 16 16.00 0 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
MA Gilliver 1 1 0 13 13 13.00 0 0 0
(Yorkshire Cricket Board)
MJ Glasson 2 2 0 5 5 2.50 0 0 1
(Wiltshire)
JD Glendenen 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Cumberland)
BD Goedegebuur 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Netherlands)
AF Gofton 1 1 0 17 17 17.00 0 0 0
(Derbyshire Cricket Board)
SC Goldsmith 2 2 0 17 11 8.50 0 0 0
(Norfolk)
I Gompertz 2 2 0 23 12 11.50 0 0 0
(Devon)
D Gough 2 1 0 3 3 3.00 0 0 0
(Yorkshire)
MA Gough 1 1 0 10 10 10.00 0 0 0
(Durham)
ID Graham 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 0 0 0
(Suffolk)
AP Grayson 2 2 0 21 18 10.50 0 0 0
(Essex)
P Green 2 2 1 42 27* 42.00 0 0 0
(Lancashire Cricket Board)
CG Greenidge 2 - - - - - - - -
(Surrey)
AD Griffin 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
FA Griffith 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
CJ Griffiths 1 1 0 13 13 13.00 0 0 0
(Leicestershire Cricket Board)
A Habib 2 2 0 28 27 14.00 0 0 0
(Leicestershire)
A Hafeez 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Shropshire)
CJ Hall 1 1 0 7 7 7.00 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
HM Hall 2 2 0 33 32 16.50 0 0 0
(Berkshire)
MJ Hall 1 1 0 7 7 7.00 0 0 0
(Derbyshire Cricket Board)
G Hallam 3 3 2 8 7* 8.00 0 0 1
(Northumberland)
RG Halsall 2 2 0 23 17 11.50 0 0 0
(Sussex Cricket Board)
GM Hamilton 2 2 1 2 1* 2.00 0 0 0
(Yorkshire)
THC Hancock 3 3 0 154 110 51.33 1 0 0
(Gloucestershire)
TM Hansen 1 1 0 15 15 15.00 0 0 0
(Denmark)
SJ Harmison 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Durham)
AJ Harris 1 1 1 3 3* - 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
JC Harrison 3 3 0 26 13 8.66 0 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
TW Harrison 1 1 0 12 12 12.00 0 0 0
(Middlesex Cricket Board)
PJ Hartley 3 - - - - - - - -
(Hampshire)
IJ Harvey 5 5 0 109 47 21.80 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire)
RP Harvey 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Staffordshire)
CA Haupt 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Oxfordshire)
ML Hayden 3 3 1 151 77* 75.50 0 2 0
(Northamptonshire)
D Heasley 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Ireland)
AT Heather 3 3 0 127 79 42.33 0 1 0
(Northumberland)
WK Hegg 4 1 0 3 3 3.00 0 0 0
(Lancashire)
AK Hele 2 2 1 29 19 29.00 0 0 0
(Devon)
DL Hemp 3 3 0 38 35 12.66 0 0 1
(Warwickshire)
CW Henderson 1 1 0 32 32 32.00 0 0 0
(Worcestershire Cricket Board)
DR Hewson 2 2 0 49 38 24.50 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire)
DJ Heyes 2 2 0 14 13 7.00 0 0 0
(Lancashire Cricket Board)
AJE Hibbert 2 2 0 88 59 44.00 0 1 0
(Essex Cricket Board)
GA Hick 2 2 0 36 23 18.00 0 0 0
(Worcestershire)
TC Hicks 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Dorset)
RG Hignett 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
GR Hill 1 1 0 40 40 40.00 0 0 0
(Worcestershire Cricket Board)
DF Hills 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Scotland)
IJ Hilsum 1 1 1 13 13* - 0 0 0
(Hampshire Cricket Board)
JE Hindson 1 1 0 15 15 15.00 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire Cricket Board)
JB Hockley 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 0 0 0
(Kent)
TP Hodgson 1 1 0 33 33 33.00 0 0 0
(Surrey Cricket Board)
AJ Hollioake 3 2 1 30 17 30.00 0 0 0
(Surrey)
BC Hollioake 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Surrey)
KJ Hollis 1 1 1 7 7* - 0 0 0
(Derbyshire Cricket Board)
PCL Holloway 2 2 0 33 22 16.50 0 0 0
(Somerset)
R Horrell 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Devon)
REWG Horridge 2 2 0 18 18 9.00 0 0 1
(Lancashire Cricket Board)
WJ House 2 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Sussex)
RTJ Howell 1 - - - - - - - -
(Gloucestershire Cricket Board)
RWJ Howitt 1 1 0 52 52 52.00 0 1 0
(Lincolnshire)
JG Hughes 1 1 0 19 19 19.00 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
ND Hughes 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Hertfordshire)
QJ Hughes 1 1 0 37 37 37.00 0 0 0
(Durham Cricket Board)
RD Hughes 1 1 0 13 13 13.00 0 0 0
(Herefordshire)
E Humphreys 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Huntingdonshire)
MI Humphries 2 1 0 11 11 11.00 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
PJ Humphries 1 1 1 5 5* - 0 0 0
(Herefordshire)
CA Hunkin 1 1 1 10 10* - 0 0 0
(Somerset Cricket Board)
ID Hunter 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Durham)
RLA Hunter 1 1 0 33 33 33.00 0 0 0
(Hampshire Cricket Board)
N Hussain 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 0 0 0
(Essex)
BJ Hyam 2 2 0 5 4 2.50 0 0 0
(Essex)
RK Illingworth 1 1 1 25 25* - 0 0 0
(Worcestershire)
MC Ilott 2 2 1 6 6* 6.00 0 0 1
(Essex)
LR Ingram 2 2 1 18 13 18.00 0 0 0
(Huntingdonshire)
KJ Innes 1 - - - - - - - -
(Northamptonshire)
H Iqbal 3 3 0 75 33 25.00 0 0 0
(Kent Cricket Board)
RC Irani 2 2 0 55 45 27.50 0 0 0
(Essex)
AFD Jackman 1 1 0 9 9 9.00 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire Cricket Board)
K Jahangir 1 1 0 30 30 30.00 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
MH James 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
P James 1 1 0 9 9 9.00 0 0 0
(Surrey Cricket Board)
SP James 3 3 1 56 27 28.00 0 0 0
(Glamorgan)
PW Jarvis 1 1 1 2 2* - 0 0 0
(Somerset)
PA Jeacock 1 1 1 4 4* - 0 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
SP Jenkins 1 1 0 16 16 16.00 0 0 0
(Somerset Cricket Board)
RS Jerome 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
AN Johnson 2 2 1 1 1* 1.00 0 0 1
(Shropshire)
RL Johnson 3 1 0 21 21 21.00 0 0 0
(Middlesex)
Andrew J Jones 3 3 1 48 43* 24.00 0 0 1
(Wales Minor Counties)
AJ Jones 1 1 1 0 0* - 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
JBR Jones 3 3 0 115 76 38.33 0 1 0
(Shropshire)
LO Jones 2 1 0 3 3 3.00 0 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
PS Jones 2 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Somerset)
RO Jones 2 2 0 5 4 2.50 0 0 0
(Middlesex Cricket Board)
TD Jones 2 2 0 17 9 8.50 0 0 0
(Essex Cricket Board)
EC Joyce 1 1 0 29 29 29.00 0 0 0
(Ireland)
R Karim 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Nottinghamshire Cricket Board)
Kashif Ibrahim 2 2 0 120 63 60.00 0 2 0
(Sussex Cricket Board)
SM Katich 2 2 0 44 40 22.00 0 0 0
(Durham)
RI Kaufman 1 1 0 7 7 7.00 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire Cricket Board)
G Keedy 1 - - - - - - - -
(Lancashire)
SA Kellett 2 2 0 42 42 21.00 0 0 1
(Cambridgeshire)
WS Kendall 4 3 1 53 27 26.50 0 0 0
(Hampshire)
SG Kenlock 1 - - - - - - - -
(Surrey Cricket Board)
JP Kent 1 1 0 11 11 11.00 0 0 0
(Cornwall)
RA Kettleborough 2 2 0 56 31 28.00 0 0 0
(Yorkshire Cricket Board)
A Khan 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Denmark)
RM Khan 1 1 0 29 29 29.00 0 0 0
(Derbyshire Cricket Board)
DA Kidner 1 1 1 23 23* - 0 0 0
(Dorset)
N Killeen 2 2 0 3 2 1.50 0 0 0
(Durham)
PD King 1 1 0 9 9 9.00 0 0 0
(Suffolk)
SAJ Kippax 1 - - - - - - - -
(Cumberland)
WA Kirby 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire Cricket Board)
GM Kirk 1 1 1 3 3* - 0 0 0
(Suffolk)
RJ Kirtley 2 1 1 7 7* - 0 0 0
(Sussex)
FA Klokker 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 0 0 0
(Denmark)
NV Knight 4 4 0 220 118 55.00 2 0 0
(Warwickshire)
GA Knowles 2 2 0 59 33 29.50 0 0 0
(Lancashire Cricket Board)
ST Knox 2 2 1 41 40* 41.00 0 0 0
(Cumberland)
D Kramer 1 1 1 1 1* - 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
KM Krikken 2 1 0 35 35 35.00 0 0 0
(Derbyshire)
A Kumble 2 2 1 2 1* 2.00 0 0 0
(Leicestershire)
SJ Lacey 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Derbyshire)
CS Lamb 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
SR Lampitt 2 2 0 3 3 1.50 0 0 1
(Worcestershire)
MG Lane 2 2 2 32 24* - 0 0 0
(Berkshire)
RP Lane 1 1 0 21 21 21.00 0 0 0
(Buckinghamshire)
JS Laney 4 3 1 75 43 37.50 0 0 0
(Hampshire)
JL Langer 3 3 0 126 100 42.00 1 0 0
(Middlesex)
JH Langworth 3 3 0 16 8 5.33 0 0 1
(Wales Minor Counties)
AW Laraman 3 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Middlesex)
W Larkins 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
SV Laudat 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
DR Law 2 2 0 53 45 26.50 0 0 0
(Essex)
SG Law 2 2 0 31 27 15.50 0 0 0
(Essex)
DA Leatherdale 2 2 0 58 53 29.00 0 1 0
(Worcestershire)
RP Lefebvre 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
DS Lehmann 2 2 1 55 48* 55.00 0 0 0
(Yorkshire)
CP Lello 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Cornwall)
CC Lewis 2 2 0 60 32 30.00 0 0 0
(Leicestershire)
J Lewis 1 1 1 4 4* - 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire)
JJB Lewis 2 2 0 11 10 5.50 0 0 0
(Durham)
JM Lewis 2 1 0 65 65 65.00 0 1 0
(Cumberland)
JD Lewry 1 - - - - - - - -
(Sussex)
LRJ List 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 0 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
SJB Livermore 2 2 0 29 22 14.50 0 0 0
(Norfolk)
NJ Llong 2 2 0 21 16 10.50 0 0 0
(Norfolk)
GD Lloyd 3 1 1 2 2* - 0 0 0
(Lancashire)
KJ Locke 1 1 0 41 41 41.00 0 0 0
(Buckinghamshire)
GE Loveday 2 2 0 10 9 5.00 0 0 0
(Berkshire)
MB Loye 3 3 0 62 24 20.66 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
M Lund 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Denmark)
T Lungley 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 0 0 0
(Derbyshire)
RD Lupton 1 1 0 24 24 24.00 0 0 0
(Herefordshire)
DF Lye 2 2 0 80 56 40.00 0 1 0
(Devon)
WK McCallan 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Ireland)
RCAM McCarthy 2 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Yorkshire Cricket Board)
S McDonald 1 1 0 25 25 25.00 0 0 0
(Warwickshire Cricket Board)
A McGrath 1 1 0 64 64 64.00 0 1 0
(Yorkshire)
GD McGrath 2 1 1 1 1* - 0 0 0
(Worcestershire)
CC MacKellar 1 1 1 0 0* - 0 0 0
(Scotland)
AE McKenna 2 2 0 43 43 21.50 0 0 1
(Yorkshire Cricket Board)
AI MacKinlay 2 2 1 43 33* 43.00 0 0 0
(Essex Cricket Board)
RA McLean 1 1 1 10 10* - 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire Cricket Board)
DL Maddy 2 2 0 90 72 45.00 0 1 0
(Leicestershire)
GI Maiden 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Scotland)
DE Malcolm 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Northamptonshire)
MN Malik 1 1 1 1 1* - 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire Cricket Board)
CJ Malton 2 2 1 41 24 41.00 0 0 0
(Huntingdonshire)
JPW Mann 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire Cricket Board)
D Manning 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 0 0 0
(Worcestershire Cricket Board)
K Marc 2 2 1 13 7 13.00 0 0 0
(Middlesex Cricket Board)
C Marples 2 2 0 4 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Derbyshire Cricket Board)
AJ Marsh 2 2 0 58 53 29.00 0 1 0
(Derbyshire Cricket Board)
SA Marsh 1 1 0 23 23 23.00 0 0 0
(Kent)
PJ Martin 1 1 0 18 18 18.00 0 0 0
(Lancashire)
RSC Martin-Jenkins 1 1 0 16 16 16.00 0 0 0
(Sussex)
RJ Maru 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Hampshire Cricket Board)
AD Mascarenhas 4 3 1 82 67* 41.00 0 1 0
(Hampshire)
MJG Mason 1 - - - - - - - -
(Cambridgeshire)
TJ Mason 2 2 0 9 6 4.50 0 0 0
(Essex)
DD Masters 2 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Kent)
KD Masters 3 2 1 0 0* 0.00 0 0 1
(Kent Cricket Board)
MP Maynard 3 2 0 36 36 18.00 0 0 1
(Glamorgan)
DJM Mercer 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
AA Metcalfe 2 2 1 57 51* 57.00 0 1 0
(Cumberland)
CP Metson 3 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
JD Meyer 1 1 0 7 7 7.00 0 0 0
(Worcestershire Cricket Board)
JD Middlebrook 2 1 1 6 6* - 0 0 0
(Yorkshire)
MG Miller 2 2 0 95 81 47.50 0 1 0
(Dorset)
RTP Miller 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Hampshire Cricket Board)
I Mohammad 2 2 0 53 53 26.50 0 1 1
(Gloucestershire Cricket Board)
RR Montgomerie 2 2 1 121 68* 121.00 0 2 0
(Sussex)
S Moore 2 2 1 14 9* 14.00 0 0 0
(Essex Cricket Board)
JR Morgan 2 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Sussex Cricket Board)
MJ Morgan 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Buckinghamshire)
AC Morris 1 1 1 3 3* - 0 0 0
(Hampshire)
JE Morris 1 1 0 18 18 18.00 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
AD Mullally 4 - - - - - - - -
(Hampshire)
TA Munton 2 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Derbyshire)
SN Murray 1 1 0 6 6 6.00 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
P Mustard 3 2 1 13 8 13.00 0 0 0
(Durham Cricket Board)
KR Mustow 1 1 0 13 13 13.00 0 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
SD Myles 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Berkshire)
GR Napier 2 2 0 96 79 48.00 0 1 0
(Essex, Essex Cricket Board)
DC Nash 1 - - - - - - - -
(Middlesex)
KJ Nash 2 1 1 1 1* - 0 0 0
(Wiltshire)
SP Naylor 1 1 0 7 7 7.00 0 0 0
(Buckinghamshire)
RD Nelson 2 1 1 5 5* - 0 0 0
(Middlesex Cricket Board)
MJ Newbold 3 3 0 85 35 28.33 0 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
K Newell 3 3 1 226 129 113.00 1 1 0
(Glamorgan)
PG Newman 2 1 0 3 3 3.00 0 0 0
(Norfolk)
PJ Nicholson 3 1 0 6 6 6.00 0 0 0
(Northumberland)
MD Nielsen 1 1 0 7 7 7.00 0 0 0
(Denmark)
PA Nixon 2 1 1 38 38* - 0 0 0
(Kent)
DP Norman 2 2 0 20 14 10.00 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
JSG Norman 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
MJ North 3 3 1 112 69* 56.00 0 1 0
(Durham Cricket Board)
LH Nurse 2 2 0 107 81 53.50 0 1 0
(Berkshire)
S Oakes 3 2 1 1 1* 1.00 0 0 1
(Lincolnshire)
J Ormond 2 2 2 1 1* - 0 0 0
(Leicestershire)
SJ O'Shaughnessy 2 1 0 14 14 14.00 0 0 0
(Cumberland)
DP Ostler 5 5 0 150 63 30.00 0 1 0
(Warwickshire)
J Overgaard 1 1 0 12 12 12.00 0 0 0
(Denmark)
RJ Pack 1 1 1 2 2* - 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire Cricket Board)
JR Page 1 1 0 61 61 61.00 0 1 0
(Bedfordshire)
B Parker 3 3 0 64 50 21.33 0 1 0
(Northumberland)
IC Parkin 2 2 1 31 23* 31.00 0 0 0
(Derbyshire Cricket Board)
OT Parkin 3 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Glamorgan)
ME Parkinson 1 1 1 5 5* - 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
KA Parsons 2 2 1 61 37* 61.00 0 0 0
(Somerset)
KJ Parsons 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Somerset Cricket Board)
RA Parsons 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Scotland)
T Parton 3 3 1 78 51* 39.00 0 1 0
(Shropshire)
GDT Paskins 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Buckinghamshire)
HV Patel 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Herefordshire)
MM Patel 2 1 0 7 7 7.00 0 0 0
(Kent)
NG Patel 1 1 0 6 6 6.00 0 0 0
(Leicestershire Cricket Board)
SS Patel 2 2 1 53 53* 53.00 0 1 1
(Berkshire)
AD Patterson 2 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Sussex)
I Pattison 3 3 2 56 48* 56.00 0 0 0
(Durham Cricket Board)
DJ Pearson 2 2 0 33 25 16.50 0 0 0
(Cumberland)
AL Penberthy 3 2 0 65 54 32.50 0 1 0
(Northamptonshire)
DB Pennett 2 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Cumberland)
TL Penney 5 5 2 170 45* 56.66 0 0 0
(Warwickshire)
BS Percy 1 1 0 19 19 19.00 0 0 0
(Buckinghamshire)
SM Perrin 1 1 0 15 15 15.00 0 0 0
(Wiltshire)
AHD Perry 1 1 0 13 13 13.00 0 0 0
(Hampshire Cricket Board)
Pervez Iqbal 1 1 0 6 6 6.00 0 0 0
(Derbyshire Cricket Board)
SD Peters 2 2 0 64 58 32.00 0 1 0
(Essex)
NC Phillips 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Durham)
VJ Pike 2 2 1 50 45 50.00 0 0 0
(Dorset)
DJ Pipe 1 1 0 56 56 56.00 0 1 0
(Worcestershire Cricket Board)
KJ Piper 5 3 3 16 8* - 0 0 0
(Warwickshire)
DJ Pipes 1 1 1 0 0* - 0 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
ND Pishos 2 2 0 38 38 19.00 0 0 1
(Huntingdonshire)
S Platt 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Warwickshire Cricket Board)
SG Plumb 3 3 0 65 48 21.66 0 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
LG Pollard 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Leicestershire Cricket Board)
PR Pollard 2 2 0 67 55 33.50 0 1 0
(Worcestershire)
SC Pope 1 1 0 56 56 56.00 0 1 0
(Cornwall)
SP Pope 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Gloucestershire Cricket Board)
L Potter 2 2 0 37 37 18.50 0 0 1
(Staffordshire)
MJ Powell 2 2 0 4 3 2.00 0 0 0
(Glamorgan)
MJ Powell 5 5 0 71 25 14.20 0 0 0
(Warwickshire)
NV Prabhu 1 1 0 24 24 24.00 0 0 0
(Herefordshire)
PJ Prichard 2 2 0 26 26 13.00 0 0 1
(Essex)
MJ Prior 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 0 0 0
(Sussex Cricket Board)
AJ Procter 1 1 1 21 21* - 0 0 0
(Devon)
J Proud 2 2 0 7 6 3.50 0 0 0
(Yorkshire Cricket Board)
AJ Pugh 1 1 0 41 41 41.00 0 0 0
(Devon)
NJ Pullen 1 1 0 7 7 7.00 0 0 0
(Leicestershire Cricket Board)
JT Ralph 3 2 1 112 102* 112.00 1 0 0
(Shropshire)
MR Ramprakash 3 3 0 55 42 18.33 0 0 0
(Middlesex)
SK Ranasinghe 2 2 0 49 34 24.50 0 0 0
(Middlesex Cricket Board)
DW Randall 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Suffolk)
RK Rao 2 2 0 51 49 25.50 0 0 0
(Middlesex Cricket Board)
UBA Rashid 2 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Sussex)
JD Ratcliffe 3 1 0 13 13 13.00 0 0 0
(Surrey)
MJ Rawnsley 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Worcestershire)
CMW Read 1 1 0 13 13 13.00 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
L Reeves 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Leicestershire Cricket Board)
PR Reiffel 1 1 0 19 19 19.00 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
CC Remy 2 2 0 46 28 23.00 0 0 0
(Middlesex Cricket Board)
GD Reynolds 2 2 0 36 32 18.00 0 0 0
(Dorset)
SJ Rhodes 2 2 0 43 43 21.50 0 0 1
(Worcestershire)
AC Richards 2 2 0 23 16 11.50 0 0 0
(Essex Cricket Board)
SWD Rintoul 2 2 0 26 17 13.00 0 0 0
(Dorset)
D Ripley 3 2 0 6 4 3.00 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
AR Roberts 1 1 0 26 26 26.00 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
MA Robinson 2 1 1 8 8* - 0 0 0
(Sussex)
DJ Rock 1 1 0 7 7 7.00 0 0 0
(Suffolk)
CJ Rogers 2 2 1 83 83* 83.00 0 1 1
(Norfolk)
AS Rollins 1 1 0 20 20 20.00 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
MA Roseberry 2 2 1 24 21* 24.00 0 0 0
(Middlesex)
NW Round 1 1 1 17 17* - 0 0 0
(Herefordshire)
RJ Rowe 2 2 0 51 47 25.50 0 0 0
(Wiltshire)
CN Rowlands 2 1 1 3 3* - 0 0 0
(Huntingdonshire)
RC Russell 6 6 1 180 84 36.00 0 2 0
(Gloucestershire)
DJ Rutherford 3 1 0 6 6 6.00 0 0 0
(Northumberland)
A Saeed 1 - - - - - - - -
(Essex Cricket Board)
CF Sains 1 1 1 2 2* - 0 0 0
(Essex Cricket Board)
N Sajjad 1 1 1 0 0* - 0 0 0
(Warwickshire Cricket Board)
DJG Sales 3 3 1 101 65 50.50 0 1 0
(Northamptonshire)
IDK Salisbury 3 1 1 21 21* - 0 0 0
(Surrey)
G Salmond 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 0 0 0
(Scotland)
PJ Sampson 1 1 1 4 4* - 0 0 0
(Surrey Cricket Board)
GD Sandford 1 1 0 6 6 6.00 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
Saqlain Mushtaq 3 - - - - - - - -
(Surrey)
NF Sargeant 2 2 0 12 6 6.00 0 0 0
(Middlesex Cricket Board)
M Saxelby 1 1 0 23 23 23.00 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire Cricket Board)
CP Schofield 4 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Lancashire)
JC Scuderi 2 1 0 7 7 7.00 0 0 0
(Lancashire)
CP Seal 1 1 0 34 34 34.00 0 0 0
(Suffolk)
JP Searle 2 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Wiltshire)
KG Sedgbeer 2 2 0 29 25 14.50 0 0 0
(Huntingdonshire)
AJ Sexton 2 2 0 35 34 17.50 0 0 0
(Dorset)
ACH Seymour 1 1 0 22 22 22.00 0 0 0
(Suffolk)
SA Seymour 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Berkshire)
BM Shafayat 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire Cricket Board)
KZ Shah 1 1 1 1 1* - 0 0 0
(Derbyshire)
OA Shah 1 1 0 49 49 49.00 0 0 0
(Middlesex)
TN Shardlow 1 - - - - - - - -
(Wiltshire)
MA Sharp 2 1 1 4 4* - 0 0 0
(Cumberland)
TJ Sharpe 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Dorset)
AD Shaw 3 2 1 39 32 39.00 0 0 0
(Glamorgan)
G Shaw 1 1 0 11 11 11.00 0 0 0
(Durham Cricket Board)
AM Shimmons 3 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Shropshire)
S Shipp 1 1 1 2 2* - 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire Cricket Board)
DC Shirazi 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Hampshire Cricket Board)
CE Shreck 1 - - - - - - - -
(Cornwall)
CJ Siddall 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Yorkshire Cricket Board)
RJ Sidebottom 1 - - - - - - - -
(Yorkshire)
RJ Sillence 2 1 0 7 7 7.00 0 0 0
(Wiltshire)
CEW Silverwood 2 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Yorkshire)
PV Simmons 3 3 1 106 82 53.00 0 1 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
TA Simpson 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 0 0 0
(Middlesex Cricket Board)
A Singh 2 2 0 95 85 47.50 0 1 0
(Warwickshire)
B Singh 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 0 0 0
(Denmark)
OM Slipper 1 1 0 26 26 26.00 0 0 0
(Surrey Cricket Board)
MP Smethurst 2 - - - - - - - -
(Lancashire)
D Smit 2 2 0 7 4 3.50 0 0 0
(Derbyshire Cricket Board)
AM Smith 6 1 1 2 2* - 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire)
BF Smith 2 2 0 15 9 7.50 0 0 0
(Leicestershire)
CJO Smith 1 1 0 22 22 22.00 0 0 0
(Scotland)
G Smith 3 1 1 9 9* - 0 0 0
(Durham Cricket Board)
GC Smith 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Hampshire Cricket Board)
JD Smith 1 1 1 2 2* - 0 0 0
(Leicestershire Cricket Board)
NMK Smith 5 4 2 61 28* 30.50 0 0 0
(Warwickshire)
RA Smith 4 3 2 104 61 104.00 0 1 0
(Hampshire)
RA Smith 1 1 0 6 6 6.00 0 0 0
(Essex Cricket Board)
TM Smith 1 - - - - - - - -
(Derbyshire)
TS Smith 1 1 0 19 19 19.00 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
J Smits 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
AC Smyth 1 1 0 21 21 21.00 0 0 0
(Warwickshire Cricket Board)
JN Snape 6 5 0 46 13 9.20 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire)
WE Sneath 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
VS Solanki 2 2 0 7 7 3.50 0 0 1
(Worcestershire)
HFG Southwell 1 1 0 36 36 36.00 0 0 0
(Sussex Cricket Board)
NJ Speak 2 2 2 48 33* - 0 0 0
(Durham)
MP Speight 2 2 0 11 10 5.50 0 0 0
(Durham)
EJ Stanford 3 3 0 22 13 7.33 0 0 0
(Kent Cricket Board)
C Stanley 2 - - - - - - - -
(Northumberland)
SF Stanway 1 1 1 1 1* - 0 0 0
(Buckinghamshire)
RD Stemp 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Nottinghamshire)
JCJ Stephens 1 - - - - - - - -
(Cornwall)
JP Stephenson 4 4 0 110 40 27.50 0 0 0
(Hampshire)
DI Stevens 2 2 0 188 133 94.00 1 1 0
(Leicestershire)
PJ Stevens 2 2 0 36 23 18.00 0 0 0
(Sussex Cricket Board)
AJ Stewart 3 3 1 150 70* 75.00 0 1 0
(Surrey)
B Stewart 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Northumberland)
SA Stoneman 1 1 0 10 10 10.00 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
NC Stovold 2 2 0 24 20 12.00 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire Cricket Board)
AJ Strauss 3 3 0 110 56 36.66 0 1 0
(Middlesex)
MR Strong 2 2 0 22 21 11.00 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
SD Stubbings 2 1 0 16 16 16.00 0 0 0
(Derbyshire)
MDR Sutliff 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Leicestershire Cricket Board)
LD Sutton 2 2 0 66 45 33.00 0 0 0
(Derbyshire)
AJ Swann 1 1 0 40 40 40.00 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire Cricket Board)
GP Swann 3 2 0 35 18 17.50 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
M Swarbrick 2 2 0 15 10 7.50 0 0 0
(Dorset)
JPJ Sylvester 1 1 0 6 6 6.00 0 0 0
(Herefordshire)
RW Sylvester 3 2 0 19 15 9.50 0 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
SA Sylvester 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Hertfordshire)
JM Tandy 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Worcestershire Cricket Board)
AG Tapp 2 1 1 4 4* - 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
BV Taylor 2 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Sussex)
CG Taylor 6 5 2 57 41 19.00 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire)
JL Taylor 2 2 1 85 49 85.00 0 0 0
(Wiltshire)
M Taylor 2 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Lancashire Cricket Board)
MC Theedom 2 1 1 19 19* - 0 0 0
(Devon)
GM Thomas 1 1 0 20 20 20.00 0 0 0
(Cornwall)
PA Thomas 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Herefordshire)
SD Thomas 2 2 0 14 11 7.00 0 0 0
(Glamorgan)
BJ Thompson 1 1 0 13 13 13.00 0 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
GP Thorpe 2 2 1 101 55 101.00 0 1 0
(Surrey)
NJ Thurgood 1 1 0 22 22 22.00 0 0 0
(Dorset)
MA Tilt 3 1 1 0 0* - 0 0 0
(Shropshire)
SP Titchard 1 1 0 13 13 13.00 0 0 0
(Derbyshire)
CM Tolley 1 1 0 20 20 20.00 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
JA Tomlinson 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Hampshire Cricket Board)
DA Toseland 1 - - - - - - - -
(Cornwall)
GTJ Townsend 2 2 0 17 17 8.50 0 0 1
(Devon)
AD Towse 2 2 1 13 9 13.00 0 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
GR Treagus 2 2 0 8 8 4.00 0 0 1
(Dorset)
JC Tredwell 3 3 0 38 28 12.66 0 0 1
(Kent Cricket Board)
PD Trego 1 - - - - - - - -
(Somerset)
CT Tremlett 1 1 0 10 10 10.00 0 0 0
(Hampshire Cricket Board)
PC Trend 3 3 0 85 52 28.33 0 1 0
(Lincolnshire)
ME Trescothick 2 2 0 88 87 44.00 0 1 0
(Somerset)
DJ Trigger 3 3 2 30 18* 30.00 0 0 1
(Kent Cricket Board)
JO Troughton 1 1 0 18 18 18.00 0 0 0
(Warwickshire Cricket Board)
J Trower 2 2 0 16 13 8.00 0 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
AJ Tudor 2 1 1 10 10* - 0 0 0
(Surrey)
MA Turner 1 - - - - - - - -
(Huntingdonshire)
RJ Turner 2 2 1 18 16* 18.00 0 0 0
(Somerset)
A Tutt 2 2 1 9 5* 9.00 0 0 0
(Kent Cricket Board)
TA Tweats 2 2 0 12 10 6.00 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
SD Udal 4 1 0 8 8 8.00 0 0 0
(Hampshire)
BC Usher 3 2 0 5 5 2.50 0 0 1
(Durham Cricket Board)
KJJ van Noortwijk 1 1 0 33 33 33.00 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
RF van Oosterom 1 1 0 15 15 15.00 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
MP Vaughan 2 2 0 86 70 43.00 0 1 0
(Yorkshire)
GG Wagg 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Warwickshire Cricket Board)
AJ Walker 2 2 1 40 30* 40.00 0 0 0
(Yorkshire Cricket Board)
MJ Walker 2 2 1 21 15* 21.00 0 0 0
(Kent)
CD Walsh 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Cambridgeshire)
AP Walton 3 3 0 13 8 4.33 0 0 1
(Kent Cricket Board)
DC Ward 1 1 1 22 22* - 0 0 0
(Derbyshire Cricket Board)
DM Ward 1 1 0 26 26 26.00 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
IJ Ward 3 2 0 57 29 28.50 0 0 0
(Surrey)
SN Warman 3 3 0 75 33 25.00 0 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
SK Warne 3 2 1 20 20 20.00 0 0 0
(Hampshire)
AE Warner 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Worcestershire Cricket Board)
PM Warren 1 - - - - - - - -
(Devon)
RJ Warren 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
SL Watkin 2 - - - - - - - -
(Glamorgan)
PN Weekes 3 3 1 84 71* 42.00 0 1 0
(Middlesex)
G Welch 3 2 0 52 41 26.00 0 0 0
(Warwickshire)
PE Wellings 2 2 1 28 28* 28.00 0 0 1
(Staffordshire)
AP Wells 2 2 0 7 7 3.50 0 0 1
(Kent)
VJ Wells 2 2 0 65 60 32.50 0 1 0
(Leicestershire)
GE Welton 1 1 0 16 16 16.00 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
B West 1 1 1 1 1* - 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
AG Wharf 3 2 0 6 6 3.00 0 0 1
(Glamorgan)
DM Wheatman 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Cumberland)
C White 2 2 0 42 26 21.00 0 0 0
(Yorkshire)
GW White 4 4 0 67 28 16.75 0 0 0
(Hampshire)
JW White 2 1 0 29 29 29.00 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire Cricket Board)
PS Widdowson 1 1 0 11 11 11.00 0 0 0
(Leicestershire Cricket Board)
GD Williams 1 1 1 6 6* - 0 0 0
(Worcestershire Cricket Board)
JC Williams 1 1 0 10 10 10.00 0 0 0
(Somerset Cricket Board)
NF Williams 1 1 1 8 8* - 0 0 0
(Cornwall)
RJ Williams 1 1 0 18 18 18.00 0 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
SL Williams 3 3 1 93 45* 46.50 0 0 0
(Kent Cricket Board)
SM Williams 1 1 0 32 32 32.00 0 0 0
(Cornwall)
D Williamson 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Leicestershire)
JG Williamson 1 1 0 14 14 14.00 0 0 0
(Scotland)
CM Willoughby 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Berkshire)
DG Wilson 2 2 1 40 22* 40.00 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
EJ Wilson 2 2 0 21 21 10.50 0 0 1
(Worcestershire)
JB Windows 3 2 1 13 8* 13.00 0 0 0
(Northumberland)
MGN Windows 5 4 0 47 23 11.75 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire)
VP Winn 2 2 0 75 50 37.50 0 1 0
(Huntingdonshire)
DA Winter 2 2 1 56 37* 56.00 0 0 0
(Wiltshire)
JP Wolstenholme 1 1 0 10 10 10.00 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire Cricket Board)
MA Wolstenholme 1 1 0 18 18 18.00 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire Cricket Board)
DR Womble 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Staffordshire)
J Wood 2 2 0 11 7 5.50 0 0 0
(Durham)
JR Wood 2 2 0 6 5 3.00 0 0 0
(Berkshire)
MJ Wood 1 1 0 43 43 43.00 0 0 0
(Devon)
PJ Woodroffe 1 1 1 16 16* - 0 0 0
(Buckinghamshire)
JR Woodward 2 2 0 1 1 0.50 0 0 1
(Huntingdonshire)
A Worthy 1 1 0 7 7 7.00 0 0 0
(Durham Cricket Board)
AS Wright 1 1 0 112 112 112.00 1 0 0
(Leicestershire Cricket Board)
CM Wright 1 1 0 25 25 25.00 0 0 0
(Scotland)
JP Wright 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Worcestershire Cricket Board)
RM Wyld 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire Cricket Board)
MH Yardy 2 2 0 28 15 14.00 0 0 0
(Sussex Cricket Board)
CJ Yates 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Hampshire Cricket Board)
G Yates 2 - - - - - - - -
(Lancashire)
W Young 2 2 1 16 15 16.00 0 0 0
(Huntingdonshire)
D Zachariasson 1 1 1 4 4* - 0 0 0
(Denmark)
Zulfiqar Ahmed 1 1 0 15 15 15.00 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Gloucestershire v Warwickshire at Lord's, National Westminster Bank Trophy final, Aug 26-27, 2000 [List A]
Gloucestershire v Lancashire at Bristol, National Westminster Bank Trophy 2nd semi final, Aug 13-14, 2000 [List A]
Warwickshire v Hampshire at Birmingham, National Westminster Bank Trophy 1st semi final, Aug 12, 2000 [List A]
Sponsored Links

Tournament, match & LIVE fixed odds at bet365