Records / Premier Limited Over Tournament, 2008/09 / Batting averages

Batting averages
Player Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 0 4s 6s
ADL Wijewardene 4 4 0 44 26 11.00 68 64.70 0 0 2 7 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
RD Abeydeera 5 4 0 31 15 7.75 55 56.36 0 0 0 2 0
(Singha Sports Club)
JPM Abeyratne 4 4 0 95 43 23.75 76 125.00 0 0 0 15 0
(Police Sports Club)
SR Abeywardene 5 5 1 63 20 15.75 97 64.94 0 0 0 6 1
(Moratuwa Sports Club)
KG Alvitigala 6 3 0 5 5 1.66 17 29.41 0 0 2 0 0
(Colts Cricket Club)
WGRK Alwis 7 7 0 136 53 19.42 217 62.67 0 1 1 9 1
(Saracens Sports Club)
MKDI Amerasinghe 6 3 2 6 3 6.00 36 16.66 0 0 0 0 0
(Colts Cricket Club)
UKD Aravinda 2 2 0 20 20 10.00 48 41.66 0 0 1 2 0
(Badureliya Sports Club)
DF Arnolda 7 7 1 176 62 29.33 184 95.65 0 1 0 14 7
(Badureliya Sports Club)
AMSP Kumara 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 11 72.72 0 0 0 2 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
BY Arumathanthrige 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 6 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
AACE Athukorala 10 3 0 31 23 10.33 73 42.46 0 0 1 3 0
(Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
DNA Athulathmudali 10 10 0 224 71 22.40 311 72.02 0 1 1 30 2
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
TP Attanayake 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 3 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Colts Cricket Club)
BAD Balasooriya 8 8 2 59 27 9.83 60 98.33 0 0 1 7 2
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
MDGM Bandara 8 5 0 76 37 15.20 129 58.91 0 0 0 4 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
HBCC Bandara 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 3 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Colombo Cricket Club)
HMCM Bandara 7 5 1 89 64 22.25 111 80.18 0 1 0 5 3
(Ragama Cricket Club)
MRCN Bandaratilleke 10 7 2 73 32* 14.60 82 89.02 0 0 1 3 4
(Badureliya Sports Club)
AR Berenger 1 1 0 26 26 26.00 26 100.00 0 0 0 4 0
(Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club)
PK Bodhisha 8 8 0 305 67 38.12 463 65.87 0 2 0 33 7
(Saracens Sports Club)
SCD Boralessa 4 3 1 16 9 8.00 34 47.05 0 0 0 0 0
(Colombo Cricket Club)
JWHD Boteju 10 8 3 270 63 54.00 294 91.83 0 3 1 29 0
(Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
WKC Boteju 6 3 2 14 8 14.00 33 42.42 0 0 0 1 0
(Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
DBN Chamara 1 1 1 0 0* - 13 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
PUM Chanaka 4 1 0 13 13 13.00 5 260.00 0 0 0 0 2
(Burgher Recreation Club)
UDU Chandana 6 6 0 102 50 17.00 148 68.91 0 1 0 4 3
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
WHP Chanditha 2 2 0 6 4 3.00 11 54.54 0 0 0 1 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
NHV Chinthaka 3 3 0 12 8 4.00 36 33.33 0 0 0 2 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
MMDR Cooray 9 9 0 255 67 28.33 290 87.93 0 2 0 36 1
(Panadura Sports Club)
MNR Cooray 10 9 4 287 107* 57.40 315 91.11 1 1 1 27 6
(Panadura Sports Club)
NHG Cooray 1 1 0 11 11 11.00 25 44.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
PDMA Cooray 2 1 1 12 12* - 40 30.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
DH Dahanayake 2 2 0 26 14 13.00 74 35.13 0 0 0 2 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
GI Daniel 5 5 1 83 36 20.75 111 74.77 0 0 0 11 1
(Ragama Cricket Club)
TDD Darshanapriya 5 5 1 62 28* 15.50 69 89.85 0 0 2 5 3
(Ragama Cricket Club)
T Dasun 7 7 0 90 25 12.85 174 51.72 0 0 1 7 1
(Lankan Cricket Club)
MFH Dawood 3 3 2 96 62 96.00 182 52.74 0 1 0 6 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
L Hemapriya 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Saracens Sports Club)
EKYA de Silva 8 7 0 68 24 9.71 103 66.01 0 0 1 7 1
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
HUK de Silva 8 8 0 152 36 19.00 243 62.55 0 0 1 12 2
(Moratuwa Sports Club)
LTA de Silva 6 6 1 103 57* 20.60 159 64.77 0 1 0 9 3
(Moratuwa Sports Club)
WPD de Mel 5 5 0 57 31 11.40 76 75.00 0 0 1 8 0
(Moratuwa Sports Club)
D de Saram 10 9 0 217 65 24.11 276 78.62 0 1 0 27 5
(Lankan Cricket Club)
SI de Saram 9 8 1 108 31 15.42 117 92.30 0 0 2 13 2
(Ragama Cricket Club)
GT de Silva 10 7 1 196 60* 32.66 272 72.05 0 1 0 15 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
HDN de Silva 6 3 1 19 10 9.50 65 29.23 0 0 0 0 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
JDM de Silva 7 2 2 23 21* - 44 52.27 0 0 0 2 0
(Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club)
KMPC de Silva 8 6 1 117 57* 23.40 224 52.23 0 1 0 11+ 1+
(Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club)
KMS de Silva 2 2 0 18 13 9.00 26 69.23 0 0 0 2 0
(Moratuwa Sports Club)
KY de Silva 6 6 0 141 65 23.50 193 73.05 0 1 1 9 3
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
LAH de Silva 6 6 0 112 38 18.66 175 64.00 0 0 0 11 2
(Burgher Recreation Club)
SKL de Silva 10 9 0 148 37 16.44 206 71.84 0 0 1 9 1
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
WRS de Silva 9 5 2 23 9 7.66 46 50.00 0 0 0 3 1
(Colombo Cricket Club)
YGA de Silva 2 1 0 1 1 1.00 8 12.50 0 0 0 0 0
(Colombo Cricket Club)
HHM de Zoysa 8 8 1 170 64* 24.28 382 44.50 0 1 0 10 1
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
RSR de Zoysa 8 7 2 77 32* 15.40 182 42.30 0 0 1 4 0
(Moratuwa Sports Club)
RSSS de Zoysa 10 9 1 264 80 33.00 419 63.00 0 1 0 13 2
(Ragama Cricket Club)
DGR Dhammika 9 6 2 67 38* 16.75 86 77.90 0 0 2 3+ 0+
(Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club)
HMSN Dharshana 1 1 0 7 7 7.00 14 50.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club)
AAAP Dias 5 5 1 77 40* 19.25 173 44.50 0 0 0 6 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
WJMR Dias 8 7 0 114 38 16.28 117 97.43 0 0 0 12 4
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
WMMS Dias 11 10 0 166 48 16.60 141 117.73 0 0 2 22 8
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
RSKAP Dilantha 5 3 2 22 11* 22.00 18 122.22 0 0 0 1 2
(Police Sports Club)
LHD Dilhara 8 8 0 252 93 31.50 271 92.98 0 2 0 27 8
(Moors Sports Club)
WKG Dilruk 4 2 1 18 14 18.00 26 69.23 0 0 0 2 0
(Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club)
TM Dilshan 4 4 0 83 31 20.75 95 87.36 0 0 0 9 4
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
DMGS Dissanayake 10 9 1 269 110 33.62 354 75.98 1 0 0 9 9
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
MWB Dissanayake 5 4 0 36 18 9.00 45 80.00 0 0 1 2 3
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
RD Dissanayake 5 4 3 4 3* 4.00 24 16.66 0 0 1 0 0
(Ragama Cricket Club)
EPP Edirisinghe 1 1 0 21 21 21.00 67 31.34 0 0 0 2 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
PB Ediriweera 7 6 3 194 47* 64.66 231 83.98 0 0 1 17 5
(Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
GDR Eranga 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Burgher Recreation Club)
RMS Eranga 4 1 0 16 16 16.00 27 59.25 0 0 0 0 1
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
WA Eranga 7 7 0 153 46 21.85 196 78.06 0 0 1 19 3
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
DA Faux 1 1 0 9 9 9.00 20 45.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Singha Sports Club)
AGM Fazil 1 1 0 7 7 7.00 13 53.84 0 0 0 1 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
S Umayanga 8 8 0 215 60 26.87 342 62.86 0 1 0 21 2
(Panadura Sports Club)
S Dushantha 8 8 0 169 54 21.12 231 73.16 0 1 1 12 4
(Saracens Sports Club)
ANPR Fernando 7 4 3 10 5* 10.00 22 45.45 0 0 1 1 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
BMPD Fernando 1 1 0 53 53 53.00 93 56.98 0 1 0 4 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
BND Fernando 2 1 0 4 4 4.00 9 44.44 0 0 0 0 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
CRD Fernando 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
CS Fernando 10 10 0 144 38 14.40 157 91.71 0 0 0 22 4
(Colombo Cricket Club)
EFMU Fernando 8 8 2 208 93* 34.66 315 66.03 0 1 0 19 2
(Badureliya Sports Club)
HMP Fernando 1 1 0 11 11 11.00 11 100.00 0 0 0 2 0
(Moratuwa Sports Club)
KADM Fernando 8 7 2 135 41* 27.00 224 60.26 0 0 0 6 5
(Panadura Sports Club)
KHRK Fernando 10 10 0 287 76 28.70 333 86.18 0 2 0 28 4
(Moors Sports Club)
KNC Fernando 4 4 0 87 38 21.75 63 138.09 0 0 0 12 2
(Singha Sports Club)
MLA Fernando 1 1 0 6 6 6.00 13 46.15 0 0 0 0 0
(Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club)
MSD Fernando 6 5 2 39 24 13.00 67 58.20 0 0 0 2 0
(Moratuwa Sports Club)
MTT Fernando 5 5 0 39 38 7.80 30 130.00 0 0 3 7 1
(Panadura Sports Club)
PCM Fernando 8 7 3 32 11 8.00 50 64.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Moratuwa Sports Club)
PHMG Fernando 1 1 0 28 28 28.00 43 65.11 0 0 0 4 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
PMSM Fernando 9 9 1 299 100* 37.37 421 71.02 1 1 1 33 3
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
SH Fernando 6 6 0 192 69 32.00 244 78.68 0 2 0 16 3
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
SI Fernando 10 10 1 184 57* 20.44 236 77.96 0 1 0 24 6
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
ULKD Fernando 9 9 1 159 50* 19.87 186 85.48 0 1 2 25 1
(Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
USM Fernando 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
WHLD Fernando 3 1 0 1 1 1.00 12 8.33 0 0 0 0 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
WLP Fernando 7 7 1 174 82* 29.00 284 61.26 0 1 0 24 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
WNL Fernando 6 2 0 8 7 4.00 58 13.79 0 0 0 0 0
(Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
WR Fernando 4 3 1 37 19 18.50 63 58.73 0 0 1 3 0
(Moors Sports Club)
WST Fernando 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 10 10.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Moratuwa Sports Club)
WWCS Fernando 1 1 0 20 20 20.00 51 39.21 0 0 0 2 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
YS Fernando 2 2 0 7 7 3.50 24 29.16 0 0 1 0 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
HFM Fonseka 6 2 1 33 27 33.00 52 63.46 0 0 0 3 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
WGD Fonseka 1 1 0 6 6 6.00 19 31.57 0 0 0 0 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
MK Gajanayake 11 11 3 241 105* 30.12 299 80.60 1 0 1 21 7
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
D Gamage 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 3 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Ragama Cricket Club)
TP Gamage 4 2 1 5 3 5.00 10 50.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
WCA Ganegama 9 5 0 52 22 10.40 48 108.33 0 0 2 3 3
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
GASK Gangodawila 10 9 5 253 70* 63.25 233 108.58 0 1 1 24 6
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
HBDAA Godapitiya 2 2 0 7 5 3.50 16 43.75 0 0 0 0 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
DAS Gunaratne 4 4 0 80 32 20.00 147 54.42 0 0 0 10 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
LJP Gunaratne 10 8 0 182 54 22.75 258 70.54 0 1 0 20 4
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
MT Gunaratne 2 1 0 29 29 29.00 74 39.18 0 0 0 1 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
YIS Gunasena 6 4 1 18 7 6.00 27 66.66 0 0 1 3 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
C Gunasinghe 5 2 1 17 17 17.00 20 85.00 0 0 0 1 1
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
DM Gunathilake 7 5 1 84 36 21.00 155 54.19 0 0 0 4 1
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
DV Gunawardene 5 5 0 18 15 3.60 49 36.73 0 0 1 3 0
(Badureliya Sports Club)
KD Gunawardene 11 11 2 237 74* 26.33 396 59.84 0 1 1 24 1
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
NRP Gunawardene 4 3 0 7 4 2.33 32 21.87 0 0 1 1 0
(Singha Sports Club)
HDPS Harischandra 6 5 1 36 13 9.00 89 40.44 0 0 0 4 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
HMRKB Herath 3 3 0 40 26 13.33 41 97.56 0 0 1 4 1
(Moors Sports Club)
D Hettiarachchi 10 7 2 20 10* 4.00 37 54.05 0 0 2 0 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
PC Hewage 10 7 3 72 20 18.00 127 56.69 0 0 0 1 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
HLDIP Hittatiya 3 2 0 30 20 15.00 59 50.84 0 0 0 5 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
DN Hunukumbura 5 5 0 158 75 31.60 203 77.83 0 1 1 27 0
(Moors Sports Club)
IARL Illeperuma 8 6 2 68 19 17.00 102 66.66 0 0 0 5 1
(Burgher Recreation Club)
GDD Indika 4 4 0 45 24 11.25 97 46.39 0 0 0 2 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
SADU Indrasiri 9 6 1 29 11 5.80 61 47.54 0 0 1 2 0
(Ragama Cricket Club)
AD Indunil 2 1 0 6 6 6.00 32 18.75 0 0 0 0 0
(Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
JGA Janoda 6 6 0 86 56 14.33 71 121.12 0 1 1 8 4
(Saracens Sports Club)
AP Jansze 2 2 0 17 17 8.50 20 85.00 0 0 1 3 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
WS Jayantha 10 10 1 354 78 39.33 375 94.40 0 4 1 36 13
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
PS Jayaprakashdaran 2 2 1 9 6 9.00 12 75.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Badureliya Sports Club)
HIA Jayaratne 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 23 21.73 0 0 0 0 0
(Colts Cricket Club)
TUD Jayasinghe 4 2 1 3 3* 3.00 8 37.50 0 0 1 0 0
(Moors Sports Club)
CU Jayasinghe 10 10 2 336 86* 42.00 271 123.98 0 3 0 32 17
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
SP Jayasinghe 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 9 11.11 0 0 0 0 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
PC Jayasundera 9 3 1 48 39 24.00 48 100.00 0 0 1 2 3
(Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
LDLJ Jayasuriya 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 4 125.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
DPMD Jayawardene 1 1 0 18 18 18.00 18 100.00 0 0 0 2 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
HAPW Jayawardene 5 5 0 103 28 20.60 110 93.63 0 0 0 8 1
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
HM Jayawardene 11 5 2 38 29 12.66 84 45.23 0 0 1 2 0
(Police Sports Club)
SL Jayawardene 4 4 0 114 42 28.50 166 68.67 0 0 1 13 1
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
RACG Jayaweera 4 1 1 1 1* - 6 16.66 0 0 0 0 0
(Ragama Cricket Club)
PASS Jeewantha 9 7 3 92 46* 23.00 140 65.71 0 0 2 3 5
(Ragama Cricket Club)
S Kalavitigoda 3 3 0 11 11 3.66 20 55.00 0 0 2 0 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
PN Kaluarachchi 8 8 0 144 61 18.00 213 67.60 0 1 1 19 3
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
MS Kamileen 4 4 1 88 36 29.33 127 69.29 0 0 0 14 0
(Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club)
SHT Kandamby 3 2 0 52 50 26.00 68 76.47 0 1 0 3 6
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
STP Kandanearachchi 7 7 2 111 27 22.20 180 61.66 0 0 1 15 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
DRR Kannangara 1 1 1 0 0* - 3 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
CK Kapugedera 1 1 0 55 55 55.00 91 60.43 0 1 0 2 0
(Colombo Cricket Club)
KPSP Karunanayake 8 4 0 41 28 10.25 35 117.14 0 0 1 4 2
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
DMAD Karunaratne 8 6 6 12 6* - 40 30.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
FDM Karunaratne 5 3 0 14 6 4.66 34 41.17 0 0 0 0 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
TMUS Karunaratne 8 7 1 149 67* 24.83 215 69.30 0 1 1 13+ 2+
(Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club)
RDIA Karunathilaka 6 6 0 74 44 12.33 109 67.88 0 0 3 10 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
AU Katipiarachchi 4 3 0 109 64 36.33 134 81.34 0 1 1 9 4
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
HHR Kavinga 9 8 2 151 50* 25.16 177 85.31 0 1 2 23 3
(Singha Sports Club)
KL Keerthiratne 2 2 2 6 6* - 20 30.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Singha Sports Club)
RSG Kern 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
BJV Kodituwakku 1 1 0 6 6 6.00 19 31.57 0 0 0 0 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
NC Komasaru 9 6 4 18 11 9.00 24 75.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
DT Kottehewa 8 5 3 85 36* 42.50 109 77.98 0 0 1 0 2
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
CKB Kulasekara 9 7 0 160 69 22.85 244 65.57 0 1 0 12 2
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
KMDN Kulasekara 3 3 0 15 13 5.00 47 31.91 0 0 0 2 0
(Colts Cricket Club)
HGJM Kulatunga 9 9 0 108 51 12.00 119 90.75 0 1 2 8 5
(Colts Cricket Club)
SR Kumar 9 8 0 250 106 31.25 244 102.45 1 1 0 31 4
(Police Sports Club)
HG Kumara 9 9 1 159 38 19.87 231 68.83 0 0 0 24+ 0+
(Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club)
KA Kumara 9 8 1 117 43 16.71 183 63.93 0 0 1 9 4
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
KMP Kumara 4 2 1 5 5 5.00 22 22.72 0 0 0 1 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
MNTH Kumara 3 1 0 0 0 0.00 7 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
PDGC Kumara 6 4 0 17 10 4.25 35 48.57 0 0 1 2 0
(Colombo Cricket Club)
RMC Kumara 7 5 1 58 34* 14.50 102 56.86 0 0 0 5 0
(Singha Sports Club)
S Kumara 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
WCS Kumara 4 4 0 63 26 15.75 94 67.02 0 0 1 10 1
(Colts Cricket Club)
AU Kumarasinghe 3 1 0 4 4 4.00 13 30.76 0 0 0 0 0
(Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club)
RAS Lakmal 10 5 3 10 10* 5.00 27 37.03 0 0 2 2 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
ABT Lakshitha 11 9 4 114 57* 22.80 86 132.55 0 1 1 6 8
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
DA Lawrance 2 2 1 8 4* 8.00 16 50.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
A Livera 3 2 0 42 24 21.00 57 73.68 0 0 0 9 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
DPLM Liyanage 4 3 0 9 8 3.00 31 29.03 0 0 1 0 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
NCK Liyanage 9 5 1 60 22* 15.00 76 78.94 0 0 1 6 2
(Singha Sports Club)
PS Liyanage 9 6 0 33 14 5.50 59 55.93 0 0 2 4 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
SC Liyanagunawardene 1 1 0 10 10 10.00 17 58.82 0 0 0 0 1
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
NK Liyanapathirana 2 2 1 26 22 26.00 27 96.29 0 0 0 2 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
KS Lokuarachchi 8 5 1 86 37 21.50 127 67.71 0 0 0 5 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
S Madanayake 9 9 0 207 52 23.00 295 70.16 0 1 0 21 1
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
TJ Madanayake 9 6 1 142 40 28.40 223 63.67 0 0 1 10 0
(Singha Sports Club)
CAM Madusanka 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Burgher Recreation Club)
WT Madusanka 5 3 1 52 36* 26.00 74 70.27 0 0 0 2 3
(Burgher Recreation Club)
K Magage 5 4 2 36 24 18.00 62 58.06 0 0 1 4 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
MF Maharoof 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
NM Maligaspe 5 5 1 88 52* 22.00 166 53.01 0 1 0 4 1
(Burgher Recreation Club)
SDC Malinga 6 2 1 0 0* 0.00 3 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
SL Malinga 6 4 0 16 10 4.00 36 44.44 0 0 2 0 1
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
WL Manoj 4 1 1 5 5* - 5 100.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Police Sports Club)
CP Mapatuna 6 5 2 120 55 40.00 108 111.11 0 1 0 11 6
(Panadura Sports Club)
RP Mapatuna 5 5 2 76 44* 25.33 90 84.44 0 0 0 7 1
(Saracens Sports Club)
TSM Masmulla 8 7 0 221 84 31.57 339 65.19 0 2 0 18 2
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
I Massalage 3 3 0 55 37 18.33 62 88.70 0 0 0 6 2
(Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club)
AD Mathews 3 3 0 30 18 10.00 67 44.77 0 0 0 4 1
(Colts Cricket Club)
MN Mazahir 7 7 0 176 67 25.14 249 70.68 0 1 0 17 4
(Moors Sports Club)
BMAJ Mendis 10 10 1 142 40 15.77 269 52.78 0 0 2 15 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
BMSN Mendis 6 6 0 40 16 6.66 66 60.60 0 0 1 2 1
(Saracens Sports Club)
BMTT Mendis 7 7 1 112 34 18.66 182 61.53 0 0 0 11 0
(Colombo Cricket Club)
BRP Mendis 5 5 0 105 82 21.00 93 112.90 0 1 2 13 5
(Burgher Recreation Club)
BRS Mendis 2 2 1 23 19* 23.00 48 47.91 0 0 0 2 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
RM Mendis 3 3 0 71 32 23.66 136 52.20 0 0 0 8 0
(Moratuwa Sports Club)
TRD Mendis 3 3 0 42 28 14.00 47 89.36 0 0 0 4 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
YAN Mendis 11 5 1 50 22* 12.50 59 84.74 0 0 0 3 1
(Police Sports Club)
YSS Mendis 5 4 0 65 21 16.25 105 61.90 0 0 0 2 3
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
J Mubarak 3 3 1 73 37 36.50 109 66.97 0 0 0 10 0
(Colombo Cricket Club)
CRB Mudalige 7 7 2 41 18* 8.20 49 83.67 0 0 2 4 0
(Moors Sports Club)
EMDY Munaweera 6 5 0 101 67 20.20 115 87.82 0 1 0 11 4
(Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
M Muralitharan 2 1 0 6 6 6.00 9 66.66 0 0 0 1 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
TMI Mutaliph 6 6 0 165 107 27.50 206 80.09 1 0 0 19 1
(Colts Cricket Club)
JRG Namal 7 6 1 192 59* 38.40 236 81.35 0 2 0 16 4
(Lankan Cricket Club)
NMNP Nawela 7 7 1 148 40 24.66 235 62.97 0 0 0 14 2
(Moors Sports Club)
AVS Nikethana 5 5 5 35 15* - 88 39.77 0 0 0 0 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
AADH Nilantha 3 2 1 2 2 2.00 10 20.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Badureliya Sports Club)
PR Nirmal 11 10 2 303 103 37.87 422 71.80 1 0 0 21 9
(Police Sports Club)
PHKS Nirmala 11 9 2 82 50* 11.71 144 56.94 0 1 1 5 0
(Police Sports Club)
WAS Niroshan 10 10 0 164 37 16.40 191 85.86 0 0 1 21 3
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
WG Niroshan 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 13 30.76 0 0 0 0 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
KDJ Nishantha 6 5 0 96 37 19.20 157 61.14 0 0 0 9 3
(Burgher Recreation Club)
PKJRN Nonis 7 7 3 188 77* 47.00 237 79.32 0 2 0 20 2
(Badureliya Sports Club)
WR Palleguruge 6 5 2 28 20 9.33 49 57.14 0 0 2 2 1
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
PP Pallewela 5 2 1 11 10* 11.00 23 47.82 0 0 0 0 0
(Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club)
NT Paranavitana 9 9 3 511 116* 85.16 546 93.58 2 2 0 53 9
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
DN Pathirana 7 7 0 191 60 27.28 268 71.26 0 3 0 19 4
(Colts Cricket Club)
SS Pathirana 9 7 1 122 66 20.33 165 73.93 0 1 0 8 2
(Colombo Cricket Club)
GRP Peiris 11 9 2 295 93* 42.14 384 76.82 0 2 0 31 4
(Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
JSK Peiris 9 9 0 209 60 23.22 313 66.77 0 1 1 19 2
(Panadura Sports Club)
TLT Peiris 2 1 0 4 4 4.00 20 20.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
TR Peiris 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 2 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Colts Cricket Club)
U Peiris 4 3 2 104 75* 104.00 118 88.13 0 1 0 7 4
(Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
AML Perera 7 4 2 5 4* 2.50 20 25.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
ASA Perera 10 10 1 330 88 36.66 331 99.69 0 2 0 21 16
(Moors Sports Club)
BP Perera 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Badureliya Sports Club)
DCG Perera 9 8 3 79 31* 15.80 102 77.45 0 0 1 4 4
(Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club)
GACR Perera 7 7 0 91 45 13.00 106 85.84 0 0 0 7 5
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
GAS Perera 10 6 2 82 28* 20.50 92 89.13 0 0 0 10 1
(Panadura Sports Club)
GR Perera 2 2 1 37 20 37.00 73 50.68 0 0 0 3 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
GYSR Perera 7 7 0 82 43 11.71 162 50.61 0 0 2 9 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
HPG Perera 5 4 1 45 22 15.00 95 47.36 0 0 0 1 1
(Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
JS Perera 3 2 0 9 9 4.50 16 56.25 0 0 1 1 0
(Badureliya Sports Club)
KASN Perera 1 1 1 0 0* - 4 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Police Sports Club)
KPA Perera 2 2 0 23 23 11.50 32 71.87 0 0 1 3 0
(Moors Sports Club)
KRNU Perera 5 4 2 33 24* 16.50 61 54.09 0 0 1 2 0
(Badureliya Sports Club)
KRS Perera 4 2 1 10 9 10.00 10 100.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
LAHN Perera 8 8 0 176 51 22.00 231 76.19 0 1 2 20 2
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
LDI Perera 8 2 1 42 21* 42.00 37 113.51 0 0 0 5 1
(Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
LSD Perera 3 3 0 51 34 17.00 86 59.30 0 0 0 5 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
MDK Perera 6 6 0 111 43 18.50 237 46.83 0 0 0 12 2
(Colts Cricket Club)
MDS Perera 10 9 1 196 53* 24.50 305 64.26 0 1 0 5 8
(Lankan Cricket Club)
MMDNRG Perera 8 8 3 211 64* 42.20 318 66.35 0 1 1 9 2
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
MMDPV Perera 3 3 0 13 13 4.33 22 59.09 0 0 2 1 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
MPNL Perera 7 4 2 57 32* 28.50 74 77.02 0 0 0 4 1
(Colombo Cricket Club)
NACT Perera 3 2 1 13 12 13.00 28 46.42 0 0 0 0 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
NANN Perera 7 7 0 100 54 14.28 142 70.42 0 1 1 9 2
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
NLTC Perera 8 7 3 167 50 41.75 184 90.76 0 1 1 12 7
(Colts Cricket Club)
PDRL Perera 4 2 2 20 20* - 17 117.64 0 0 0 3 0
(Colts Cricket Club)
RAAI Perera 2 2 0 9 8 4.50 28 32.14 0 0 0 1 0
(Moratuwa Sports Club)
RHTA Perera 5 4 1 184 72* 61.33 273 67.39 0 2 0 21 0
(Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
DRS Perera 8 5 1 28 13* 7.00 30 93.33 0 0 0 2 2
(Singha Sports Club)
URP Perera 2 2 1 12 7* 12.00 54 22.22 0 0 0 0 0
(Badureliya Sports Club)
WDDS Perera 9 7 1 131 39 21.83 176 74.43 0 0 0 10 1
(Ragama Cricket Club)
WJSD Perera 8 8 1 129 41 18.42 238 54.20 0 0 1 12 2
(Moratuwa Sports Club)
WMB Perera 10 10 0 346 67 34.60 417 82.97 0 3 1 32 5
(Colombo Cricket Club)
NKM Perera 7 4 3 30 18* 30.00 51 58.82 0 0 0 0 1
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
KC Prasad 8 8 0 226 81 28.25 354 63.84 0 1 0 17 4
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
UMA Prasad 8 4 1 13 7 4.33 32 40.62 0 0 0 2 0
(Badureliya Sports Club)
S Prasanna 8 8 0 50 15 6.25 82 60.97 0 0 1 4 1
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
BARS Priyadarshana 4 3 0 16 8 5.33 36 44.44 0 0 0 2 0
(Badureliya Sports Club)
KPWM Priyadarshana 11 7 3 92 28 23.00 119 77.31 0 0 1 7 3
(Police Sports Club)
SMA Priyanjan 11 10 1 283 87 31.44 382 74.08 0 3 2 30 5
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
GS Priyankara 3 2 0 7 7 3.50 9 77.77 0 0 1 0 1
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
RKP Priyankara 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 5 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
HPA Priyantha 9 6 2 141 60* 35.25 177 79.66 0 2 0 12 3
(Police Sports Club)
JGN Priyantha 9 7 2 99 37 19.80 156 63.46 0 0 1 6+ 1+
(Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club)
PM Priyantha 5 4 0 42 32 10.50 73 57.53 0 0 1 6 0
(Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club)
KR Pushpakumara 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Colombo Cricket Club)
M Pushpakumara 11 10 2 258 53 32.25 291 88.65 0 2 0 23 2
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
PM Pushpakumara 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 21 4.76 0 0 0 0 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
KDC Pushpalal 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 1 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
PGCSP Pussegolla 8 8 0 106 25 13.25 235 45.10 0 0 1 8 1
(Saracens Sports Club)
DTM Rajakaruna 8 8 1 60 14 8.57 112 53.57 0 0 1 7 1
(Singha Sports Club)
TMN Rajaratne 3 3 0 45 32 15.00 83 54.21 0 0 0 4 1
(Lankan Cricket Club)
DM Ramanayake 2 2 1 40 31 40.00 43 93.02 0 0 0 6 1
(Singha Sports Club)
MP Ranasinghe 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 16 18.75 0 0 0 0 0
(Singha Sports Club)
DA Ranatunga 1 1 0 19 19 19.00 27 70.37 0 0 0 2 0
(Moors Sports Club)
DK Ranaweera 6 6 0 68 28 11.33 119 57.14 0 0 1 9 0
(Colombo Cricket Club)
HGP Ranaweera 7 7 3 165 40* 41.25 214 77.10 0 0 0 14 2
(Lankan Cricket Club)
KGN Randika 10 9 2 105 32 15.00 216 48.61 0 0 0 8 0
(Colombo Cricket Club)
MD Randika 6 6 0 59 28 9.83 62 95.16 0 0 1 10 1
(Moors Sports Club)
PN Ranjith 6 4 2 19 10 9.50 28 67.85 0 0 0 0 2
(Moors Sports Club)
TR Rasanga 3 3 1 60 38* 30.00 119 50.42 0 0 0 5 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
MM Rasmijinan 11 8 0 132 35 16.50 159 83.01 0 0 1 14 1
(Police Sports Club)
PKNMK Rathnayake 7 6 2 29 9 7.25 59 49.15 0 0 1 2 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
MI Ratnayake 3 2 2 1 1* - 1 100.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Colombo Cricket Club)
RMAR Ratnayake 8 5 0 57 29 11.40 71 80.28 0 0 0 3 4
(Badureliya Sports Club)
A Rideegammanagedera 10 10 1 214 41* 23.77 302 70.86 0 0 0 16 2
(Moors Sports Club)
A Rizan 8 8 0 124 68 15.50 255 48.62 0 1 2 12 2
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
ABLD Rodrigo 7 7 1 214 67* 35.66 177 120.90 0 3 1 28 3
(Moratuwa Sports Club)
CR Rupasinghe 6 6 0 85 39 14.16 135 62.96 0 0 1 10 1
(Moratuwa Sports Club)
RJMGM Rupasinghe 9 8 2 301 102* 50.16 308 97.72 1 1 0 27 6
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
TT Samaraweera 4 3 1 144 81* 72.00 160 90.00 0 1 0 17 4
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
WBH Samarawickrame 5 5 0 45 18 9.00 104 43.26 0 0 0 1+ 0+
(Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club)
TN Sampath 10 10 0 303 80 30.30 311 97.42 0 3 0 33 8
(Badureliya Sports Club)
MU Samsudeen 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Saracens Sports Club)
DH Sandagirigoda 5 5 0 204 91 40.80 130 156.92 0 1 0 30 6
(Burgher Recreation Club)
MA Sandaruwan 5 5 0 33 14 6.60 81 40.74 0 0 1 4 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
KC Sangakkara 1 1 0 27 27 27.00 33 81.81 0 0 0 5 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
BB Sanjeewa 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Badureliya Sports Club)
RGD Sanjeewa 11 10 2 404 85 50.50 476 84.87 0 3 0 51 9
(Police Sports Club)
S Sanjeewa 5 5 0 51 21 10.20 109 46.78 0 0 0 4 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
SMSM Senanayake 9 4 1 34 17* 11.33 36 94.44 0 0 0 4 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
MIG Senaratne 10 10 1 188 38 20.88 193 97.40 0 0 0 22 4
(Ragama Cricket Club)
TC Sendanayake 2 2 0 12 7 6.00 39 30.76 0 0 0 1 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
KPPB Seneviratne 5 5 1 105 41 26.25 172 61.04 0 0 0 9 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
NMSM Sepala 5 5 0 65 51 13.00 99 65.65 0 1 0 8 1
(Moratuwa Sports Club)
SC Serasinghe 4 4 0 99 67 24.75 162 61.11 0 1 0 8 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
PSAN Shiroman 4 4 0 71 49 17.75 95 74.73 0 0 0 3 1
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
PMU Shirosh 5 4 0 78 26 19.50 150 52.00 0 0 0 5 1
(Singha Sports Club)
SHM Silva 7 3 3 0 0* - 4 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
AAS Silva 9 9 2 156 43* 22.28 308 50.64 0 0 1 7 0
(Badureliya Sports Club)
ARS Silva 9 9 3 267 71* 44.50 374 71.39 0 2 0 20 4
(Colts Cricket Club)
DGC Silva 3 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
DKGAA Silva 2 1 0 10 10 10.00 17 58.82 0 0 0 1 0
(Singha Sports Club)
EHSN Silva 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Singha Sports Club)
JK Silva 8 8 3 283 70* 56.60 373 75.87 0 2 0 18 1
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
K Silva 6 6 0 125 48 20.83 220 56.81 0 0 0 10 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
KRP Silva 8 8 1 101 40 14.42 115 87.82 0 0 0 13 1
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
KSD Silva 6 5 0 51 20 10.20 58 87.93 0 0 0 3 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
LCE Silva 6 6 0 28 23 4.66 70 40.00 0 0 3 1 1
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
LPC Silva 10 10 0 396 76 39.60 488 81.14 0 4 1 37 5
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
PJHSR Silva 2 2 0 49 30 24.50 117 41.88 0 0 0 4 0
(Singha Sports Club)
TS Silva 6 5 0 108 76 21.60 148 72.97 0 1 1 11 2
(Lankan Cricket Club)
RMGK Sirisoma 11 3 0 20 17 6.66 41 48.78 0 0 1 2 0
(Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
TAM Siriwardana 10 10 3 193 76 27.57 210 91.90 0 2 1 21 4
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
AD Solomons 6 5 0 108 42 21.60 142 76.05 0 0 1 14 1
(Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
IC Soysa 7 7 1 72 30 12.00 140 51.42 0 0 2 4 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
TDT Soysa 7 7 1 88 43 14.66 123 71.54 0 0 2 10 1
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
WNM Soysa 4 4 0 63 22 15.75 153 41.17 0 0 0 4 0
(Police Sports Club)
EDJ Sriyapala 1 1 1 4 4* - 2 200.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
DRG Subasinghe 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 4 50.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
TKD Sudarshana 8 8 1 167 56* 23.85 293 56.99 0 2 1 21 0
(Moors Sports Club)
CN Sumathipala 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
MMM Suraj 4 4 1 25 16 8.33 27 92.59 0 0 0 1 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
WWP Taraka 8 8 0 94 33 11.75 167 56.28 0 0 0 8 3
(Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club)
WU Tharanga 3 3 0 104 84 34.66 129 80.62 0 1 0 8 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
C Thirimanne 6 5 0 78 45 15.60 63 123.80 0 0 1 4 5
(Burgher Recreation Club)
HDRL Thirimanne 5 4 0 89 53 22.25 136 65.44 0 1 0 8 1
(Ragama Cricket Club)
HAHU Tillakaratne 7 7 0 88 40 12.57 106 83.01 0 0 1 16 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
I Udana 11 8 3 156 49* 31.20 169 92.30 0 0 0 14 6
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
ML Udawatte 5 5 0 161 56 32.20 236 68.22 0 1 0 12 4
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
RJI Udayanga 5 2 0 10 6 5.00 31 32.25 0 0 0 1 0
(Singha Sports Club)
WPUJC Vaas 2 2 0 25 24 12.50 36 69.44 0 0 0 4 0
(Colts Cricket Club)
MG Vandort 5 5 2 114 57 38.00 196 58.16 0 1 0 8 2
(Colombo Cricket Club)
CW Vidanapathirana 10 6 1 66 27 13.20 88 75.00 0 0 0 4 2
(Colombo Cricket Club)
LAS Vishwaranga 3 3 1 2 1* 1.00 14 14.28 0 0 1 0 0
(Moors Sports Club)
HE Vithana 6 6 0 92 45 15.33 155 59.35 0 0 2 10 1
(Ragama Cricket Club)
SI Vithana 6 3 1 55 35* 27.50 47 117.02 0 0 0 2 4
(Singha Sports Club)
DWAND Vitharana 10 10 0 204 64 20.40 205 99.51 0 1 0 25 3
(Badureliya Sports Club)
MDS Wanasinghe 3 3 0 7 3 2.33 24 29.16 0 0 0 0 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
WMPN Wanasinghe 8 8 2 149 48 24.83 214 69.62 0 0 0 12 3
(Panadura Sports Club)
WMJ Wannakuwatta 9 8 0 226 90 28.25 335 67.46 0 1 1 20 7
(Lankan Cricket Club)
MS Warnapura 7 7 1 74 19* 12.33 169 43.78 0 0 1 6 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
SM Warnapura 6 6 1 163 102* 32.60 207 78.74 1 0 1 17 3
(Colts Cricket Club)
S Weerakoon 9 6 2 101 29 25.25 154 65.58 0 0 0 8 1
(Colts Cricket Club)
WMV Weerakoon 1 1 1 2 2* - 8 25.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
K Weeraratne 8 6 1 107 67 21.40 139 76.97 0 1 2 9 2
(Ragama Cricket Club)
DSD Weerasinghe 3 2 2 7 7* - 20 35.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Moors Sports Club)
DRF Weerasinghe 7 5 1 80 45* 20.00 137 58.39 0 0 2 7 0
(Colts Cricket Club)
TAN Weerasinghe 8 7 0 126 54 18.00 250 50.40 0 1 1 9 0
(Police Sports Club)
UWMBCA Welegedara 6 4 1 7 4 2.33 29 24.13 0 0 1 0 0
(Moors Sports Club)
AC Weththasinghe 6 5 0 31 22 6.20 67 46.26 0 0 3 1 1
(Colombo Cricket Club)
AS Wewalwala 8 7 2 130 30 26.00 205 63.41 0 0 0 11 3
(Singha Sports Club)
WP Wickrama 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
RS Wickramarachchi 6 6 0 39 21 6.50 64 60.93 0 0 2 2 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
RPAH Wickramaratne 7 6 0 118 42 19.66 151 78.14 0 0 0 9 3
(Ragama Cricket Club)
WGIDK Wickramasinghe 2 1 0 7 7 7.00 19 36.84 0 0 0 1 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
G Wijekoon 6 5 1 152 65 38.00 172 88.37 0 1 0 16 3
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
DS Wijemanne 3 3 0 89 66 29.66 187 47.59 0 1 1 6 0
(Moratuwa Sports Club)
MSR Wijeratne 3 2 0 59 55 29.50 82 71.95 0 1 0 2 1
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
CG Wijesinghe 11 11 3 344 100* 43.00 434 79.26 1 3 0 25 3
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
SN Wijesinghe 4 4 0 104 51 26.00 244 42.62 0 1 0 11 0
(Moratuwa Sports Club)
MSM Wijesiri 1 1 1 1 1* - 8 12.50 0 0 0 0 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
GM Wijethilake 8 8 3 110 34* 22.00 174 63.21 0 0 1 10 3
(Lankan Cricket Club)
WRD Wimaladarma 3 2 1 94 71 94.00 120 78.33 0 1 0 5 4
(Burgher Recreation Club)
CM Withanage 5 5 0 126 70 25.20 224 56.25 0 1 1 13 1
(Badureliya Sports Club)
DNT Zoysa 8 4 0 114 50 28.50 98 116.32 0 1 1 13 4
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Police Sports Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (Colts), Premier Limited Over Tournament final, Mar 18, 2009 [List A]
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (RPS), Premier Limited Over Tournament final, Mar 17, 2009 [List A]
Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Panadura Sports Club at Katunayake, Premier Limited Over Tournament 2nd semi final, Mar 11, 2009 [List A]
Sponsored Links

Tournament, match & LIVE fixed odds at bet365