Records / Premier League Tournament Tier A, 2008/09 / Batting averages

Batting averages
Player Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 0 4s 6s
ADL Wijewardene 2 4 0 93 43 23.25 125 74.40 0 0 1 16 1
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
ES Abeysinghe 2 3 0 30 23 10.00 59 50.84 0 0 0 2 0
(Colombo Cricket Club)
KG Alvitigala 6 7 1 29 10* 4.83 75 38.66 0 0 3 3 0
(Colts Cricket Club)
MKDI Amerasinghe 5 4 4 5 5* - 37 13.51 0 0 0 1 0
(Colts Cricket Club)
UKD Aravinda 4 6 0 143 88 23.83 312 45.83 0 1 0 11 1
(Badureliya Sports Club)
DF Arnolda 10 15 0 197 62 13.13 341 57.77 0 1 2 20 3
(Badureliya Sports Club)
DNA Athulathmudali 5 9 1 251 93 31.37 344 72.96 0 2 0 29 6
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
TP Attanayake 2 3 0 19 17 6.33 59 32.20 0 0 1 2 0
(Colts Cricket Club)
BAD Balasooriya 9 16 2 257 59 18.35 223 115.24 0 1 4 22 19
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
MDGM Bandara 10 16 2 181 40 12.92 396 45.70 0 0 3 18 2
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
GD Bandara 1 2 2 2 2* - 17 11.76 0 0 0 0 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
HMCM Bandara 9 14 4 286 54 28.60 534 53.55 0 3 2 19 9
(Ragama Cricket Club)
MRCN Bandaratilleke 10 15 1 203 59 14.50 260 78.07 0 2 3 20 5
(Badureliya Sports Club)
SCD Boralessa 2 1 0 2 2 2.00 21 9.52 0 0 0 0 0
(Colombo Cricket Club)
UDU Chandana 2 3 0 83 33 27.66 151 54.96 0 0 0 8 1
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
NHG Cooray 9 16 0 259 72 16.18 673 38.48 0 1 2 33 1
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
GI Daniel 10 15 0 500 165 33.33 816 61.27 2 1 3 59 7
(Ragama Cricket Club)
TDD Darshanapriya 7 9 1 181 64* 22.62 211 85.78 0 1 2 23 3
(Ragama Cricket Club)
SI de Saram 10 15 2 796 150* 61.23 925 86.05 4 2 1 76 17
(Ragama Cricket Club)
GT de Silva 9 12 1 101 25 9.18 325 31.07 0 0 2 6 2
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
KY de Silva 10 15 0 496 116 33.06 1036 47.87 1 3 1 42 4
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
SKL de Silva 9 15 3 370 68* 30.83 672 55.05 0 4 2 46 2
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
WRS de Silva 10 12 2 123 47 12.30 222 55.40 0 0 1 11 3
(Colombo Cricket Club)
HHM de Zoysa 10 18 1 251 67 14.76 671 37.40 0 1 3 31 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
RSSS de Zoysa 10 15 0 356 104 23.73 734 48.50 1 2 2 42 0
(Ragama Cricket Club)
KLSL Dias 3 4 3 7 6* 7.00 26 26.92 0 0 0 1 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
WJMR Dias 1 2 0 31 21 15.50 77 40.25 0 0 0 5 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
WMMS Dias 4 8 1 190 42 27.14 239 79.49 0 0 0 28 6
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
LHD Dilhara 10 16 0 393 142 24.56 490 80.20 1 0 1 39 9
(Moors Sports Club)
TM Dilshan 4 5 0 131 112 26.20 177 74.01 1 0 1 13 1
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
DMGS Dissanayake 10 14 2 407 106 33.91 692 58.81 1 3 4 47 2
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
RD Dissanayake 4 6 2 13 8 3.25 51 25.49 0 0 2 1 0
(Ragama Cricket Club)
RMS Eranga 3 4 1 5 4 1.66 18 27.77 0 0 1 1 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
ANPR Fernando 8 10 7 9 5 3.00 47 19.14 0 0 2 1 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
CRD Fernando 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
CS Fernando 6 12 2 315 111 31.50 416 75.72 1 2 2 44 2
(Colombo Cricket Club)
EFMU Fernando 8 13 2 250 84 22.72 582 42.95 0 1 2 21 2
(Badureliya Sports Club)
KHRK Fernando 10 16 0 306 51 19.12 650 47.07 0 1 1 26 2
(Moors Sports Club)
SH Fernando 4 6 0 44 31 7.33 72 61.11 0 0 2 6 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
SI Fernando 10 17 1 813 139 50.81 1321 61.54 2 4 1 87 13
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
WLP Fernando 8 13 0 338 86 26.00 747 45.24 0 2 0 36 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
WR Fernando 9 15 3 317 68 26.41 800 39.62 0 1 1 31 3
(Moors Sports Club)
MK Gajanayake 9 15 1 234 100* 16.71 473 49.47 1 0 3 25 4
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
D Gamage 9 10 5 57 25* 11.40 84 67.85 0 0 0 3 4
(Ragama Cricket Club)
TP Gamage 8 11 2 25 13 2.77 104 24.03 0 0 4 1 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
WCA Ganegama 6 9 2 56 19 8.00 135+ 40.74* 0 0 3 0+ 3+
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
WMMWEV Gangoda 3 6 1 73 27* 14.60 101 72.27 0 0 2 11 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
DAS Gunaratne 4 8 0 188 58 23.50 480 39.16 0 1 0 21 1
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
LJP Gunaratne 9 15 2 526 122* 40.46 887 59.30 1 2 0 43 11
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
MT Gunaratne 2 4 0 80 31 20.00 244 32.78 0 0 0 12 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
C Gunasinghe 6 5 4 12 7* 12.00 35 34.28 0 0 1 0 1
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
DM Gunathilake 8 14 2 282 62 23.50 677 41.65 0 1 1 33 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
DV Gunawardene 4 7 0 185 98 26.42 456 40.57 0 1 1 19 4
(Badureliya Sports Club)
KD Gunawardene 10 17 0 487 137 28.64 917 53.10 2 0 1 49 4
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
HMRKB Herath 5 9 2 174 55 24.85 221 78.73 0 1 1 12 8
(Moors Sports Club)
D Hettiarachchi 10 15 7 63 14 7.87 197 31.97 0 0 2 6 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
DN Hunukumbura 7 13 1 538 88 44.83 984 54.67 0 7 1 64 3
(Moors Sports Club)
GDD Indika 6 11 0 222 69 20.18 455 48.79 0 1 1 26 1
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
SADU Indrasiri 3 5 3 33 13 16.50 116 28.44 0 0 0 3 0
(Ragama Cricket Club)
WS Jayantha 4 6 0 247 106 41.16 278 88.84 1 1 1 32 3
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
PS Jayaprakashdaran 7 9 3 147 50* 24.50 275 53.45 0 1 0 10 6
(Badureliya Sports Club)
CU Jayasinghe 8 12 0 214 81 17.83 284 75.35 0 1 2 26 5
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
DPMD Jayawardene 1 1 0 60 60 60.00 97 61.85 0 1 0 5 2
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
HAPW Jayawardene 6 8 0 151 58 18.87 229 65.93 0 2 0 17 1
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
SL Jayawardene 3 6 0 63 18 10.50 80 78.75 0 0 0 11 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
PASS Jeewantha 5 5 0 115 39 23.00 203 56.65 0 0 0 10 2
(Ragama Cricket Club)
S Kalavitigoda 6 9 0 187 53 20.77 338 55.32 0 1 0 23 1
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
PN Kaluarachchi 7 12 0 306 113 25.50 693 44.15 1 0 1 33 1
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
SHT Kandamby 4 4 0 257 184 64.25 370 69.45 1 0 0 25 2
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
CK Kapugedera 2 2 0 22 18 11.00 51 43.13 0 0 0 2 1
(Colombo Cricket Club)
KPSP Karunanayake 10 11 1 245 77 24.50 409 59.90 0 2 0 27 6
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
FDM Karunaratne 9 11 0 218 63 19.81 423 51.53 0 2 2 22 2
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
RDIA Karunathilaka 8 14 0 219 51 15.64 583 37.56 0 1 1 29 1
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
AU Katipiarachchi 2 4 1 81 44 27.00 125 64.80 0 0 0 8 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
NC Komasaru 10 13 7 46 15 7.66 116 39.65 0 0 3 5 1
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
DT Kottehewa 10 16 5 161 62* 14.63 455 35.38 0 1 1 14 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
CKB Kulasekara 8 13 0 446 96 34.30 792 56.31 0 4 0 51 7
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
KMDN Kulasekara 4 4 0 100 41 25.00 174 57.47 0 0 0 10 3
(Colts Cricket Club)
HGJM Kulatunga 10 15 2 566 234 43.53 663 85.36 1 1 1 56 22
(Colts Cricket Club)
PDGC Kumara 4 6 1 93 36 18.60 224 41.51 0 0 0 12 0
(Colombo Cricket Club)
RAS Lakmal 7 9 0 55 16 6.11 140 39.28 0 0 2 8 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
ABT Lakshitha 10 14 2 138 29* 11.50 221 62.44 0 0 2 7 8
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
A Livera 1 2 0 5 4 2.50 6 83.33 0 0 0 1 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
SC Liyanagunawardene 6 8 2 62 16 10.33 118 52.54 0 0 1 9 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
NK Liyanapathirana 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 4 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
KS Lokuarachchi 10 12 2 358 83 35.80 502 71.31 0 2 0 32 14
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
K Magage 2 3 0 89 76 29.66 136 65.44 0 1 0 11 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
MF Maharoof 1 1 0 30 30 30.00 68 44.11 0 0 0 3 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
SDC Malinga 7 8 4 95 59* 23.75 135 70.37 0 1 0 10 3
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
TSM Masmulla 9 13 0 290 65 22.30 491 59.06 0 1 1 35 4
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
AD Mathews 4 5 0 292 168 58.40 484 60.33 1 1 0 31 2
(Colts Cricket Club)
MN Mazahir 4 6 0 181 60 30.16 266 68.04 0 3 0 24 0
(Moors Sports Club)
BAW Mendis 1 1 0 11 11 11.00 16 68.75 0 0 0 1 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
BMAJ Mendis 8 12 0 365 125 30.41 659 55.38 1 3 0 41 2
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
BMTT Mendis 8 11 0 173 44 15.72 446 38.78 0 0 1 19 0
(Colombo Cricket Club)
TRD Mendis 6 11 1 195 68 19.50 321 60.74 0 1 1 17 2
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
YSS Mendis 3 4 0 50 39 12.50 108 46.29 0 0 0 1 2
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
J Mubarak 4 7 2 308 100* 61.60 510 60.39 1 2 0 30 1
(Colombo Cricket Club)
CRB Mudalige 6 7 1 62 20 10.33 226 27.43 0 0 0 4 1
(Moors Sports Club)
TMI Mutaliph 10 17 0 480 65 28.23 753 63.74 0 3 1 63 2
(Colts Cricket Club)
NMNP Nawela 8 13 0 344 142 26.46 642 53.58 1 0 1 47 2
(Moors Sports Club)
WAS Niroshan 8 14 0 532 138 38.00 776 68.55 2 2 0 58 8
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
PKJRN Nonis 4 7 2 137 73 27.40 286 47.90 0 1 1 17 0
(Badureliya Sports Club)
WR Palleguruge 3 5 2 12 6* 4.00 40 30.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
NT Paranavitana 9 14 2 621 123* 51.75 941 65.99 3 2 0 79 6
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
DN Pathirana 9 15 1 456 150 32.57 840 54.28 2 1 2 59 2
(Colts Cricket Club)
SS Pathirana 9 12 1 398 83 36.18 398 100.00 0 3 2 45 13
(Colombo Cricket Club)
TR Peiris 3 3 1 60 29* 30.00 158 37.97 0 0 0 6 0
(Colts Cricket Club)
AML Perera 8 8 4 88 41* 22.00 150 58.66 0 0 2 9 2
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
ASA Perera 3 6 0 123 52 20.50 172 71.51 0 1 0 13 3
(Moors Sports Club)
GACR Perera 8 14 4 217 35* 21.70 256 84.76 0 0 0 22 10
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
JS Perera 1 1 1 4 4* - 3 133.33 0 0 0 0 0
(Badureliya Sports Club)
KPA Perera 3 4 0 55 32 13.75 152 36.18 0 0 1 7 0
(Moors Sports Club)
KRNU Perera 6 9 1 109 68 13.62 263 41.44 0 1 1 11 2
(Badureliya Sports Club)
LAHN Perera 10 15 2 479 96* 36.84 947 50.58 0 5 3 50 2
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
MDK Perera 9 15 2 302 94 23.23 562 53.73 0 1 4 36 2
(Colts Cricket Club)
MKD Perera 1 1 1 6 6* - 10 60.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Moors Sports Club)
MMDNRG Perera 7 14 1 397 79 30.53 593 66.94 0 3 0 47 2
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
MMDPV Perera 2 2 0 11 10 5.50 27 40.74 0 0 0 1 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
MPNL Perera 4 6 0 95 50 15.83 128 74.21 0 1 1 7 4
(Colombo Cricket Club)
NANN Perera 6 10 0 150 44 15.00 173 86.70 0 0 1 25 2
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
NLTC Perera 6 10 1 361 88 40.11 398 90.70 0 3 0 32 19
(Colts Cricket Club)
PDRL Perera 5 4 2 3 2 1.50 10 30.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Colts Cricket Club)
URP Perera 1 2 0 24 13 12.00 68 35.29 0 0 0 2 0
(Badureliya Sports Club)
WDDS Perera 9 13 0 396 135 30.46 740 53.51 1 2 1 32 5
(Ragama Cricket Club)
WMB Perera 10 17 3 720 139 51.42 1004 71.71 3 2 0 82 11
(Colombo Cricket Club)
NKM Perera 3 3 0 27 16 9.00 84 32.14 0 0 0 1 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
KC Prasad 10 18 1 383 58* 22.52 825 46.42 0 2 0 45 1
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
KTGD Prasad 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 12 16.66 0 0 0 0 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
UMA Prasad 10 14 6 76 14 9.50 239 31.79 0 0 1 6 2
(Badureliya Sports Club)
S Prasanna 10 18 0 257 44 14.27 421 61.04 0 0 3 34 2
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
BARS Priyadarshana 10 17 2 450 70* 30.00 851 52.87 0 4 3 55 2
(Badureliya Sports Club)
SMA Priyanjan 9 14 1 600 88 46.15 804 74.62 0 6 0 70 12
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
M Pushpakumara 9 13 3 314 48 31.40 518 60.61 0 0 0 34 2
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
DA Ranatunga 2 4 0 38 22 9.50 75 50.66 0 0 0 5 0
(Moors Sports Club)
DK Ranaweera 10 19 2 532 99 31.29 1138 46.74 0 4 1 66 2
(Colombo Cricket Club)
KGN Randika 9 15 3 406 54* 33.83 922 44.03 0 3 1 38 2
(Colombo Cricket Club)
MD Randika 1 2 0 37 19 18.50 79 46.83 0 0 0 4 1
(Moors Sports Club)
PN Ranjith 8 11 2 62 30 6.88 111 55.85 0 0 4 7 1
(Moors Sports Club)
PKNMK Rathnayake 9 17 6 85 23* 7.72 253 33.59 0 0 4 10 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
MI Ratnayake 8 10 7 11 5* 3.66 73 15.06 0 0 2 0 0
(Colombo Cricket Club)
RMAR Ratnayake 7 11 0 126 58 11.45 262 48.09 0 1 3 14 4
(Badureliya Sports Club)
A Rideegammanagedera 10 16 3 427 70 32.84 852 50.11 0 3 2 52 8
(Moors Sports Club)
NS Rupasinghe 1 2 1 28 16* 28.00 65 43.07 0 0 0 3 0
(Colombo Cricket Club)
RJMGM Rupasinghe 8 13 1 711 154* 59.25 960 74.06 3 2 0 86 9
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
TT Samaraweera 3 5 1 448 154* 112.00 624 71.79 3 0 0 50 4
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
TN Sampath 9 15 1 245 82 17.50 317 77.28 0 1 3 30 8
(Badureliya Sports Club)
S Sanjeewa 6 10 0 114 42 11.40 244 46.72 0 0 1 11 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
SMSM Senanayake 10 9 1 120 40 15.00 225 53.33 0 0 2 10 1
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
MIG Senaratne 2 3 0 48 24 16.00 55 87.27 0 0 0 7 1
(Ragama Cricket Club)
TC Sendanayake 2 4 0 16 12 4.00 71 22.53 0 0 2 1 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
SC Serasinghe 7 12 1 286 70 26.00 564 50.70 0 1 1 42 1
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
SHM Silva 7 9 4 25 11 5.00 79 31.64 0 0 2 3 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
AAS Silva 6 11 2 187 75* 20.77 512 36.52 0 2 1 16 1
(Badureliya Sports Club)
ARS Silva 10 16 2 429 147 30.64 629 68.20 1 2 2 40 13
(Colts Cricket Club)
JK Silva 10 13 2 570 133 51.81 990 57.57 1 4 1 63 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
KRP Silva 6 12 0 204 78 17.00 327 62.38 0 1 2 27 1
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
LCE Silva 6 10 0 135 35 13.50 316 42.72 0 0 3 12 1
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
LPC Silva 10 14 0 566 106 40.42 834 67.86 2 4 0 60 1
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
TAM Siriwardana 10 18 0 319 81 17.72 596 53.52 0 2 1 40 3
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
TDT Soysa 10 18 2 251 59 15.68 581 43.20 0 1 1 28 2
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
EDJ Sriyapala 2 3 1 44 35* 22.00 42 104.76 0 0 1 8 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
DRG Subasinghe 2 2 0 5 5 2.50 11 45.45 0 0 1 0 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
TKD Sudarshana 9 15 0 397 82 26.46 863 46.00 0 3 0 47 1
(Moors Sports Club)
MMM Suraj 9 14 2 94 21 7.83 232 40.51 0 0 2 6 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
WU Tharanga 3 5 0 298 119 59.60 558 53.40 2 0 0 37 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
HDRL Thirimanne 7 11 0 263 55 23.90 496 53.02 0 2 0 36 0
(Ragama Cricket Club)
T Thushara 2 2 1 12 12 12.00 23 52.17 0 0 0 2 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
I Udana 7 9 1 250 88 31.25 287 87.10 0 2 0 18 14
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
ML Udawatte 4 6 1 224 109 44.80 293 76.45 1 1 0 34 1
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
UK Ukwatte 1 2 0 4 4 2.00 14 28.57 0 0 1 1 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
WPUJC Vaas 5 6 0 209 56 34.83 329 63.52 0 1 0 29 1
(Colts Cricket Club)
MG Vandort 6 10 1 316 138 35.11 641 49.29 1 2 0 37 3
(Colombo Cricket Club)
CW Vidanapathirana 10 12 1 108 42 9.81 267 40.44 0 0 2 9 3
(Colombo Cricket Club)
LAS Vishwaranga 5 7 4 60 26 20.00 130 46.15 0 0 0 7 0
(Moors Sports Club)
HE Vithana 7 9 0 198 113 22.00 506 39.13 1 0 1 23 0
(Ragama Cricket Club)
DWAND Vitharana 7 13 0 426 114 32.76 721 59.08 1 2 1 46 9
(Badureliya Sports Club)
SM Warnapura 7 11 2 464 133* 51.55 714 64.98 2 2 1 57 2
(Colts Cricket Club)
S Weerakoon 10 10 1 114 46 12.66 262 43.51 0 0 0 10 3
(Colts Cricket Club)
WMV Weerakoon 1 2 1 1 1* 1.00 4 25.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
K Weeraratne 9 13 0 205 42 15.76 313 65.49 0 0 1 20 2
(Ragama Cricket Club)
DSD Weerasinghe 2 4 1 55 30 18.33 102 53.92 0 0 0 9 0
(Moors Sports Club)
DRF Weerasinghe 5 9 4 148 60 29.60 470 31.48 0 1 1 15 0
(Colts Cricket Club)
UWMBCA Welegedara 7 10 2 23 12 2.87 101 22.77 0 0 6 3 0
(Moors Sports Club)
AC Weththasinghe 5 7 0 116 49 16.57 205 56.58 0 0 0 17 1
(Colombo Cricket Club)
RPAH Wickramaratne 9 15 1 342 75 24.42 430 79.53 0 1 1 39 5
(Ragama Cricket Club)
G Wijekoon 10 18 1 589 111* 34.64 1126 52.30 2 2 2 57 7
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
MSR Wijeratne 8 14 3 282 94 25.63 769 36.67 0 2 2 17 2
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
CG Wijesinghe 10 17 0 371 66 21.82 762 48.68 0 1 1 37 1
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
OLA Wijesiriwardene 5 7 2 105 37 21.00 290 36.20 0 0 2 7 2
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
CM Withanage 6 11 0 234 62 21.27 482 48.54 0 1 0 27 0
(Badureliya Sports Club)
DNT Zoysa 8 10 1 252 79 28.00 231 109.09 0 2 2 21 15
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Colts Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club at Colombo (Colts), Premier League Tournament Tier A, Jan 30-Feb 1, 2009 [First-class]
Nondescripts Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club at Colombo (NCC), Premier League Tournament Tier A, Jan 30-Feb 1, 2009 [First-class]
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club at Panagoda, Premier League Tournament Tier A, Jan 30-31, 2009 [First-class]
Sponsored Links

Tournament, match & LIVE fixed odds at bet365