Records / Cheltenham & Gloucester Trophy, 2004 / Batting averages

Batting averages
Player Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave 100 50 0
CJ Adams 2 2 0 119 68 59.50 0 2 0
(Sussex)
JC Adams 1 1 0 43 43 43.00 0 0 0
(Wiltshire)
Adeel Raja 1 - - - - - - - -
(Netherlands)
SJ Adshead 6 4 2 102 77* 51.00 0 1 1
(Gloucestershire, Shropshire)
Aftab Ahmed 1 1 0 15 15 15.00 0 0 0
(Denmark)
U Afzaal 3 3 0 45 27 15.00 0 0 1
(Northamptonshire)
SJ Airey 1 1 1 2 2* - 0 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
Ajaz Akhtar 1 1 0 16 16 16.00 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
Kabir Ali 3 1 0 11 11 11.00 0 0 0
(Worcestershire)
MW Alleyne 5 4 1 8 4* 2.66 0 0 2
(Gloucestershire)
TR Ambrose 1 1 0 14 14 14.00 0 0 0
(Sussex)
C Amos 1 1 0 7 7 7.00 0 0 0
(Norfolk)
JM Anderson 2 - - - - - - - -
(Lancashire)
JE Anyon 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Cumberland)
Aqeel Ahmed 2 1 1 1 1* - 0 0 0
(Devon)
GF Archer 1 1 0 31 31 31.00 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
KA Arnold 1 1 1 0 0* - 0 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
PD Atkins 1 1 1 11 11* - 0 0 0
(Buckinghamshire)
JMM Averis 2 - - - - - - - -
(Gloucestershire)
Azhar Mahmood 1 1 0 13 13 13.00 0 0 0
(Surrey)
TMB Bailey 1 1 0 19 19 19.00 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
MCJ Ball 4 2 2 52 33* - 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire)
Baqar Rizvi 1 1 0 47 47 47.00 0 0 0
(Wiltshire)
AC Barnes 1 1 0 19 19 19.00 0 0 0
(Herefordshire)
DE Barnes 1 1 0 17 17 17.00 0 0 0
(Cumberland)
KJ Barnett 1 1 0 11 11 11.00 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
DJ Barr 1 1 0 51 51 51.00 0 1 0
(Buckinghamshire)
CWG Bassano 1 1 0 18 18 18.00 0 0 0
(Derbyshire)
RJ Bates 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Wiltshire)
GJ Batty 4 3 1 47 32* 23.50 0 0 0
(Worcestershire)
JN Batty 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 0 0 0
(Surrey)
RD Bedbrook 1 1 1 1 1* - 0 0 0
(Wiltshire)
IR Bell 4 3 1 126 68 63.00 0 2 1
(Warwickshire)
JGE Benning 1 1 0 27 27 27.00 0 0 0
(Surrey)
MM Betts 1 - - - - - - - -
(Middlesex)
AJ Bichel 5 5 2 68 38* 22.66 0 0 1
(Worcestershire)
MP Bicknell 1 1 0 16 16 16.00 0 0 0
(Surrey)
IE Bishop 1 1 1 0 0* - 0 0 0
(Devon)
MI Black 1 1 0 6 6 6.00 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
ID Blackwell 1 1 0 27 27 27.00 0 0 0
(Somerset)
JAR Blain 1 - - - - - - - -
(Yorkshire)
RJ Blakey 3 3 2 21 10* 21.00 0 0 0
(Yorkshire)
SM Bloyce 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Berkshire)
RS Bopara 1 1 0 11 11 11.00 0 0 0
(Essex)
CW Boroughs 2 1 0 18 18 18.00 0 0 0
(Herefordshire)
CR Borrett 1 1 0 10 10 10.00 0 0 0
(Norfolk)
AC Botha 3 3 0 162 139 54.00 1 0 0
(Ireland)
AG Botha 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Derbyshire)
DJ Bowett 1 1 1 11 11* - 0 0 0
(Shropshire)
PJ Bradshaw 1 1 0 12 12 12.00 0 0 0
(Norfolk)
SA Brant 3 1 1 3 3* - 0 0 0
(Essex)
JP Bray 3 3 0 137 76 45.66 0 2 0
(Ireland)
GR Breese 1 1 0 25 25 25.00 0 0 0
(Durham)
TT Bresnan 4 3 1 12 7 6.00 0 0 0
(Yorkshire)
JE Brinkley 1 1 0 20 20 20.00 0 0 0
(Scotland)
GL Brophy 2 1 0 24 24 24.00 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
AD Brown 1 1 0 67 67 67.00 0 1 0
(Surrey)
AG Brown 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Northumberland)
C Brown 1 1 1 29 29* - 0 0 0
(Norfolk)
DR Brown 4 1 0 47 47 47.00 0 0 0
(Warwickshire)
JF Brown 3 2 0 1 1 0.50 0 0 1
(Northamptonshire)
BS Browne 1 1 1 13 13* - 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
CRJ Budd 1 1 0 14 14 14.00 0 0 0
(Wiltshire)
G Bulpitt 1 - - - - - - - -
(Staffordshire)
OE Burford 2 2 1 35 34* 35.00 0 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
M Burns 2 2 0 59 59 29.50 0 1 1
(Somerset)
JA Bushe 3 - - - - - - - -
(Ireland)
GP Butcher 1 1 0 126 126 126.00 1 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
AR Caddick 2 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Somerset)
PJ Caley 1 1 0 31 31 31.00 0 0 0
(Suffolk)
IJ Capon 1 - - - - - - - -
(Wales Minor Counties)
MA Carberry 2 2 0 60 51 30.00 0 1 0
(Kent)
NM Carter 4 4 0 110 43 27.50 0 0 0
(Warwickshire)
RJ Catley 1 1 0 33 33 33.00 0 0 0
(Suffolk)
DN Catterall 2 1 0 28 28 28.00 0 0 0
(Shropshire)
MJ Cawdron 1 1 1 2 2* - 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
S Chapman 1 1 0 20 20 20.00 0 0 0
(Northumberland)
G Chapple 2 2 0 19 12 9.50 0 0 0
(Lancashire)
AB Chawla 1 - - - - - - - -
(Denmark)
MJ Chilton 3 3 0 107 62 35.66 0 1 0
(Lancashire)
DA Christmas 2 1 0 29 29 29.00 0 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
AJ Clarke 1 - - - - - - - -
(Essex)
DR Clarke 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
MJ Clarke 1 1 0 13 13 13.00 0 0 0
(Hampshire)
GD Clough 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Nottinghamshire)
KJ Coetzer 1 1 0 10 10 10.00 0 0 0
(Scotland)
MS Coles 1 1 0 12 12 12.00 0 0 0
(Wiltshire)
AN Cook 2 2 0 16 16 8.00 0 0 1
(Essex)
AP Cook 1 1 0 66 66 66.00 0 1 0
(Oxfordshire)
JW Cook 2 2 0 50 33 25.00 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
SJ Cook 3 2 2 35 32* - 0 0 0
(Middlesex)
SG Cordingley 1 1 0 58 58 58.00 0 1 0
(Hertfordshire)
DG Cork 2 2 1 66 54* 66.00 0 1 0
(Lancashire)
DG Court 3 3 1 91 47 45.50 0 0 0
(Devon)
AP Cowan 1 - - - - - - - -
(Essex)
DJ Cowley 1 1 0 11 11 11.00 0 0 0
(Dorset)
J Cox 2 2 0 136 131 68.00 1 0 0
(Somerset)
VJ Craven 1 - - - - - - - -
(Yorkshire)
JP Crawley 1 1 0 15 15 15.00 0 0 0
(Hampshire)
RDB Croft 2 2 0 144 143 72.00 1 0 0
(Glamorgan)
ND Cross 1 1 1 1 1* - 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
CD Crowe 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Berkshire)
LJ Crozier 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Northumberland)
JM Dakin 1 1 0 7 7 7.00 0 0 0
(Leicestershire)
A Dale 2 2 1 31 30 31.00 0 0 0
(Glamorgan)
JWM Dalrymple 3 3 1 231 107 115.50 2 0 0
(Middlesex)
Danish Kaneria 2 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Essex)
AP Davies 2 1 1 7 7* - 0 0 0
(Glamorgan)
JR Davies 2 1 1 2 2* - 0 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
M Davies 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 0 0 0
(Durham)
NM Davies 2 2 0 23 18 11.50 0 0 0
(Herefordshire)
MJG Davis 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Sussex)
OA Dawkins 2 1 0 3 3 3.00 0 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
I Dawood 2 2 0 83 53 41.50 0 1 0
(Herefordshire)
RI Dawson 3 3 0 149 55 49.66 0 2 0
(Devon)
RKJ Dawson 4 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Yorkshire)
PJ Deakin 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Dorset)
P de Bruyn 1 1 0 9 9 9.00 0 0 0
(Norfolk)
PAJ DeFreitas 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Leicestershire)
SA Deitz 2 2 0 68 56 34.00 0 1 0
(Lincolnshire)
TBM de Leede 2 2 0 54 42 27.00 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
NA Denning 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Berkshire)
MJ Dennington 1 1 0 13 13 13.00 0 0 0
(Kent)
MG Dighton 1 1 0 12 12 12.00 0 0 0
(Hampshire)
NA Din 2 2 0 86 75 43.00 0 1 0
(Cheshire)
MC Dobson 2 2 0 68 52 34.00 0 1 0
(Lincolnshire)
MP Dowman 2 2 0 30 16 15.00 0 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
MA Downes 2 1 0 12 12 12.00 0 0 0
(Shropshire)
RC Driver 1 1 0 19 19 19.00 0 0 0
(Cornwall)
G Dros 3 3 0 176 124 58.66 1 0 0
(Ireland)
NRC Dumelow 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Derbyshire)
KP Dutch 2 2 0 10 9 5.00 0 0 0
(Somerset)
RL Eagleson 2 - - - - - - - -
(Ireland)
MA Ealham 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
BM Edmondson 1 1 1 2 2* - 0 0 0
(Denmark)
GD Edwards 1 1 1 20 20* - 0 0 0
(Cornwall)
MTG Elliott 2 2 0 172 87 86.00 0 2 0
(Glamorgan)
CV English 2 2 0 9 5 4.50 0 0 0
(Scotland)
JJ Esmeijer 1 1 0 9 9 9.00 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
AW Evans 2 2 0 74 60 37.00 0 1 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
MJ Eyles 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Buckinghamshire)
U Farooq 1 1 0 12 12 12.00 0 0 0
(Denmark)
RW Fisher 2 2 1 23 22 23.00 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
IN Flanagan 1 1 0 38 38 38.00 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
I Fletcher 1 1 0 25 25 25.00 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
A Flintoff 1 1 0 35 35 35.00 0 0 0
(Lancashire)
A Flower 3 3 1 186 106 93.00 1 1 0
(Essex)
D Follett 1 1 1 9 9* - 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
MD Ford 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Dorset)
JS Foster 3 2 1 26 18* 26.00 0 0 0
(Essex)
BJ France 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 0 0 0
(Suffolk)
JD Francis 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 0 0 0
(Somerset)
SRG Francis 1 - - - - - - - -
(Somerset)
JEC Franklin 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire)
PJ Franks 2 1 0 27 27 27.00 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
BJ Frazer 1 1 0 24 24 24.00 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
GD Freear 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
T Frost 4 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Warwickshire)
DP Fulton 2 1 0 78 78 78.00 0 1 0
(Kent)
NT Gadsby 1 1 0 13 13 13.00 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
AI Gait 1 1 0 17 17 17.00 0 0 0
(Derbyshire)
AW Gale 1 1 0 16 16 16.00 0 0 0
(Yorkshire)
JER Gallian 2 2 0 26 18 13.00 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
CM Gazzard 2 2 0 19 10 9.50 0 0 0
(Somerset)
OD Gibson 1 1 0 20 20 20.00 0 0 0
(Leicestershire)
APR Gidman 4 3 0 17 11 5.66 0 0 1
(Gloucestershire)
AF Giles 3 1 0 10 10 10.00 0 0 0
(Warwickshire)
PG Gillespie 3 3 1 98 66 49.00 0 1 0
(Ireland)
MJ Glasson 1 1 0 15 15 15.00 0 0 0
(Wiltshire)
SF Gokke 2 1 0 3 3 3.00 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
SC Goldsmith 1 1 0 47 47 47.00 0 0 0
(Norfolk)
MW Goodwin 2 2 0 47 47 23.50 0 0 1
(Sussex)
PSJ Goodwin 1 1 0 31 31 31.00 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
D Gough 2 1 0 11 11 11.00 0 0 0
(Essex)
JB Grant 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Cambridgeshire)
AKD Gray 1 - - - - - - - -
(Yorkshire)
AP Grayson 1 - - - - - - - -
(Essex)
TH Groot 1 1 0 10 10 10.00 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
SM Guy 1 - - - - - - - -
(Yorkshire)
A Habib 1 1 1 32 32* - 0 0 0
(Essex)
AJ Hall 4 3 0 41 34 13.66 0 0 0
(Worcestershire)
AJ Hall 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
RJ Hall 1 1 1 54 54* - 0 1 0
(Herefordshire)
G Hallam 1 1 0 14 14 14.00 0 0 0
(Northumberland)
JRC Hamblin 2 2 0 23 20 11.50 0 0 0
(Hampshire)
ND Hancock 3 3 0 43 23 14.33 0 0 0
(Devon)
THC Hancock 1 - - - - - - - -
(Gloucestershire)
JM Hands 1 1 0 37 37 37.00 0 0 0
(Cornwall)
TM Hansen 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 0 0 0
(Denmark)
RM Haq 1 - - - - - - - -
(Scotland)
DS Harrison 2 1 1 10 10* - 0 0 0
(Glamorgan)
IJ Harvey 1 1 0 20 20 20.00 0 0 0
(Yorkshire)
RP Harvey 1 1 0 15 15 15.00 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
IA Hawtin 1 1 0 18 18 18.00 0 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
M Hayward 3 - - - - - - - -
(Middlesex)
WK Hegg 3 3 1 8 3* 4.00 0 0 0
(Lancashire)
DL Hemp 2 2 1 60 36 60.00 0 0 0
(Glamorgan)
CW Henderson 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Leicestershire)
DR Hewson 1 1 0 7 7 7.00 0 0 0
(Derbyshire)
J Hibberd 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Wiltshire)
GA Hick 5 4 0 60 41 15.00 0 0 1
(Worcestershire)
MA Higgs 1 1 0 50 50 50.00 0 1 0
(Lincolnshire)
RG Hignett 1 1 0 36 36 36.00 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
BJ Hodge 1 1 0 20 20 20.00 0 0 0
(Leicestershire)
PJC Hoffmann 2 1 0 3 3 3.00 0 0 0
(Scotland)
GB Hogg 3 2 1 112 94* 112.00 0 1 0
(Warwickshire)
KW Hogg 2 2 1 9 8 9.00 0 0 0
(Lancashire)
MJ Hoggard 3 - - - - - - - -
(Yorkshire)
AJ Hollioake 1 1 0 52 52 52.00 0 1 0
(Surrey)
GL Home 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Shropshire)
CL Hooper 3 3 1 115 66 57.50 0 1 0
(Lancashire)
M Horrocks 2 1 1 3 3* - 0 0 0
(Herefordshire)
PJ Horton 1 - - - - - - - -
(Lancashire)
RWJ Howitt 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Berkshire)
QJ Hughes 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Cumberland)
RD Hughes 2 2 0 18 16 9.00 0 0 0
(Herefordshire)
CA Hunkin 1 1 0 7 7 7.00 0 0 0
(Cornwall)
MP Hunt 3 3 0 134 74 44.66 0 1 0
(Devon)
N Hussain 1 1 0 85 85 85.00 0 1 0
(Essex)
DJ Hussey 2 2 0 2 2 1.00 0 0 1
(Nottinghamshire)
MEK Hussey 2 2 0 55 35 27.50 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire)
BL Hutton 3 3 1 44 17 22.00 0 0 0
(Middlesex)
Imran Tahir 1 1 1 41 41* - 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
KJ Innes 1 1 1 14 14* - 0 0 0
(Sussex)
RC Irani 2 2 0 18 17 9.00 0 0 0
(Essex)
PA Jaques 2 2 0 60 55 30.00 0 1 0
(Yorkshire)
WI Jefferson 3 3 0 242 126 80.66 1 1 0
(Essex)
RL Johnson 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 0 0 0
(Somerset)
DT Johnston 2 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Ireland)
Andrew J Jones 2 2 0 135 93 67.50 0 1 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
C Jones 1 1 0 16 16 16.00 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
GO Jones 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Kent)
PS Jones 3 2 1 3 2* 3.00 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
SP Jones 1 - - - - - - - -
(Glamorgan)
P Joubert 1 1 0 46 46 46.00 0 0 0
(Suffolk)
EC Joyce 3 3 1 181 100* 90.50 1 1 0
(Middlesex)
MS Kasprowicz 1 - - - - - - - -
(Glamorgan)
RI Kaufman 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Oxfordshire)
RL Keates 2 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Dorset)
CB Keegan 3 2 0 52 26 26.00 0 0 0
(Middlesex)
WS Kendall 2 2 0 55 53 27.50 0 1 0
(Hampshire)
JP Kent 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Cornwall)
DA Kenway 2 2 0 18 18 9.00 0 0 1
(Hampshire)
RWT Key 2 2 1 106 61* 106.00 0 1 0
(Kent)
SA Khalid 1 1 1 9 9* - 0 0 0
(Worcestershire)
A Khan 1 - - - - - - - -
(Kent)
DA Kidner 1 1 1 5 5* - 0 0 0
(Dorset)
N Killeen 1 1 0 29 29 29.00 0 0 0
(Durham)
PD King 1 1 1 15 15* - 0 0 0
(Suffolk)
RD King 1 1 0 6 6 6.00 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
JH Kingstone 1 1 1 17 17* - 0 0 0
(Berkshire)
RJ Kirtley 1 1 1 18 18* - 0 0 0
(Sussex)
FA Klokker 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Denmark)
JF Kloppenburg 2 2 1 19 19 19.00 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
L Klusener 3 2 0 14 11 7.00 0 0 0
(Middlesex)
NV Knight 4 4 2 180 74* 90.00 0 1 0
(Warwickshire)
CS Knightley 1 1 0 9 9 9.00 0 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
JA Knott 1 1 0 38 38 38.00 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
ST Knox 1 1 0 18 18 18.00 0 0 0
(Scotland)
P Kumar 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Cumberland)
TCZ Lamb 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Dorset)
A Lambert 1 1 1 38 38* - 0 0 0
(Denmark)
RP Lane 1 1 0 95 95 95.00 0 1 0
(Buckinghamshire)
AW Laraman 1 1 1 50 50* - 0 1 0
(Somerset)
SA Launder 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Oxfordshire)
SG Law 3 3 0 87 48 29.00 0 0 0
(Lancashire)
BJ Lawes 1 1 0 20 20 20.00 0 0 0
(Dorset)
SJ Layton 1 1 1 0 0* - 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
DA Leatherdale 5 4 1 148 66 49.33 0 1 0
(Worcestershire)
DN Leech 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
DS Lehmann 3 2 1 142 80* 142.00 0 2 0
(Yorkshire)
AS Lewis 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
J Lewis 5 2 1 3 2* 3.00 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire)
JJB Lewis 1 1 0 10 10 10.00 0 0 0
(Durham)
JD Lewry 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Sussex)
GD Lloyd 1 1 0 123 123 123.00 1 0 0
(Cumberland)
DR Lockhart 1 1 0 16 16 16.00 0 0 0
(Scotland)
RJ Logan 1 - - - - - - - -
(Nottinghamshire)
J Louw 3 2 0 30 20 15.00 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
MB Loye 3 3 0 141 54 47.00 0 2 0
(Lancashire)
MJ Lumb 3 3 1 115 77 57.50 0 1 0
(Yorkshire)
M Lund 1 1 0 23 23 23.00 0 0 0
(Denmark)
DF Lye 3 2 0 135 121 67.50 1 0 0
(Devon)
R Lynch 1 1 0 21 21 21.00 0 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
MJ McCague 2 2 2 18 18* - 0 0 0
(Herefordshire)
WK McCallan 3 2 1 40 22 40.00 0 0 0
(Ireland)
SCG MacGill 2 1 1 7 7* - 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
A McGrath 3 3 1 79 64* 39.50 0 1 1
(Yorkshire)
NAM McLean 2 1 1 0 0* - 0 0 0
(Somerset)
DL Maddy 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 0 0 0
(Leicestershire)
SI Mahmood 3 1 0 29 29 29.00 0 0 0
(Lancashire)
MN Malik 1 - - - - - - - -
(Worcestershire)
JPW Mann 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
JP Marquet 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Norfolk)
HJH Marshall 1 1 1 66 66* - 0 1 0
(Buckinghamshire)
JAH Marshall 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Buckinghamshire)
PJ Martin 2 1 1 0 0* - 0 0 0
(Lancashire)
RSC Martin-Jenkins 2 2 1 65 61* 65.00 0 1 0
(Sussex)
MJ Marvell 1 1 1 0 0* - 0 0 0
(Shropshire)
AD Mascarenhas 2 2 0 105 53 52.50 0 2 0
(Hampshire)
MB Mason 2 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
MS Mason 5 3 1 2 1* 1.00 0 0 1
(Worcestershire)
RW Mason 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Cumberland)
TJ Mason 2 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Shropshire)
AD Mawson 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Suffolk)
MP Maynard 2 2 0 61 36 30.50 0 0 0
(Glamorgan)
AA Metcalfe 1 1 0 39 39 39.00 0 0 0
(Cumberland)
CP Metson 2 1 1 0 0* - 0 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
JD Middlebrook 3 1 0 47 47 47.00 0 0 0
(Essex)
MG Miller 1 - - - - - - - -
(Dorset)
MG Mixer 1 - - - - - - - -
(Dorset)
Mohammad Akram 2 2 0 2 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Sussex)
Mohammad Ali 1 1 1 17 17* - 0 0 0
(Derbyshire)
Mohammad Sami 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Kent)
CM Mole 3 3 0 44 40 14.66 0 0 1
(Devon)
JAM Molins 3 3 0 151 84 50.33 0 2 0
(Ireland)
D Mongia 1 1 0 31 31 31.00 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
RR Montgomerie 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Sussex)
PJK Mooney 2 1 1 8 8* - 0 0 0
(Ireland)
SC Moore 4 3 0 104 57 34.66 0 1 1
(Worcestershire)
BHD Mordt 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Berkshire)
RE More 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Scotland)
EJG Morgan 3 1 1 13 13* - 0 0 0
(Ireland)
SE Morris 2 2 1 8 7* 8.00 0 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
IS Morton 1 1 0 31 31 31.00 0 0 0
(Suffolk)
J Moss 1 1 0 6 6 6.00 0 0 0
(Derbyshire)
MP Mott 2 2 1 86 45* 86.00 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
GJ Muchall 1 1 0 22 22 22.00 0 0 0
(Durham)
AD Mullally 2 1 1 0 0* - 0 0 0
(Hampshire)
JCT Murch 1 1 0 24 24 24.00 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
Mushtaq Ahmed 2 2 0 8 7 4.00 0 0 0
(Sussex)
AP Nambiar 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Oxfordshire)
GR Napier 3 2 0 13 13 6.50 0 0 1
(Essex)
DC Nash 1 - - - - - - - -
(Middlesex)
KJ Nash 1 - - - - - - - -
(Wiltshire)
SP Naylor 1 1 0 23 23 23.00 0 0 0
(Berkshire)
K Newell 2 2 1 8 8* 8.00 0 0 1
(Wales Minor Counties)
PG Newman 1 1 0 7 7 7.00 0 0 0
(Norfolk)
RJ Newman 1 - - - - - - - -
(Devon)
PA Nixon 1 1 1 33 33* - 0 0 0
(Leicestershire)
MJ North 1 1 0 30 30 30.00 0 0 0
(Durham)
S Oakes 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Lincolnshire)
AP O'Connor 2 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Shropshire)
S Ogilby 1 1 0 36 36 36.00 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
J Ormond 1 1 1 1 1* - 0 0 0
(Surrey)
SJ O'Shaughnessy 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 0 0 0
(Cumberland)
DP Ostler 1 - - - - - - - -
(Warwickshire)
CL Park 1 1 0 23 23 23.00 0 0 0
(Dorset)
AW Parkin-Coates 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
MM Parmar 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
KA Parsons 2 2 0 5 3 2.50 0 0 0
(Somerset)
T Parton 1 1 0 6 6 6.00 0 0 0
(Shropshire)
HV Patel 1 1 0 49 49 49.00 0 0 0
(Herefordshire)
SS Patel 1 1 0 13 13 13.00 0 0 0
(Berkshire)
AD Patterson 1 1 0 38 38 38.00 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
I Pattison 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 0 0 0
(Durham)
AM Pearce 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Cornwall)
TJ Pearman 1 1 1 4 4* - 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
GS Peddy 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Oxfordshire)
CR Pedersen 1 1 0 6 6 6.00 0 0 0
(Denmark)
N Peng 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Durham)
DB Pennett 2 2 0 26 21 13.00 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
TL Penney 3 1 0 41 41 41.00 0 0 0
(Warwickshire)
CT Perren 2 2 0 18 16 9.00 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
SD Peters 3 3 0 16 7 5.33 0 0 0
(Worcestershire)
ML Pettini 1 1 1 18 18* - 0 0 0
(Essex)
VD Philander 2 2 0 23 15 11.50 0 0 0
(Devon)
BJ Phillips 3 2 0 35 33 17.50 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
KP Pietersen 2 2 0 8 8 4.00 0 0 1
(Nottinghamshire)
LG Pollard 1 1 0 14 14 14.00 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
PR Pollard 1 1 0 40 40 40.00 0 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
SC Pope 1 1 0 74 74 74.00 0 1 0
(Cornwall)
N Pothas 2 2 0 41 25 20.50 0 0 0
(Hampshire)
MJ Powell 2 2 0 19 17 9.50 0 0 0
(Glamorgan)
A Pratt 1 1 0 44 44 44.00 0 0 0
(Durham)
GJ Pratt 1 1 0 10 10 10.00 0 0 0
(Durham)
D Pretorius 2 - - - - - - - -
(Warwickshire)
BP Price 1 1 0 30 30 30.00 0 0 0
(Cornwall)
RW Price 1 1 1 2 2* - 0 0 0
(Worcestershire)
PJ Prichard 1 1 0 14 14 14.00 0 0 0
(Berkshire)
MJ Prior 2 2 0 28 20 14.00 0 0 0
(Sussex)
LR Prittipaul 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Hampshire)
AJ Procter 3 3 3 40 29* - 0 0 0
(Devon)
AJ Pugh 3 3 0 16 9 5.33 0 0 0
(Devon)
IC Purdy 1 1 0 6 6 6.00 0 0 0
(Northumberland)
JT Ralph 2 1 0 38 38 38.00 0 0 0
(Shropshire)
MR Ramprakash 1 1 0 34 34 34.00 0 0 0
(Surrey)
MJ Rawnsley 2 1 0 61 61 61.00 0 1 0
(Herefordshire)
CMW Read 2 2 1 123 77* 123.00 0 1 0
(Nottinghamshire)
DJ Reekers 2 2 0 44 33 22.00 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
GP Rees 2 2 0 27 15 13.50 0 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
SJ Renshaw 2 2 0 7 7 3.50 0 0 1
(Cheshire)
SJ Rhodes 5 3 2 26 15 26.00 0 0 0
(Worcestershire)
A Richardson 2 1 1 0 0* - 0 0 0
(Warwickshire)
SWD Rintoul 1 - - - - - - - -
(Dorset)
W Ritzema 1 1 0 6 6 6.00 0 0 0
(Northumberland)
AR Roberts 1 1 0 38 38 38.00 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
DJ Roberts 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Cornwall)
SA Roberts 2 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Herefordshire)
TW Roberts 3 3 0 54 39 18.00 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
DDJ Robinson 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Leicestershire)
CJ Rogers 1 1 0 22 22 22.00 0 0 0
(Norfolk)
CJL Rogers 2 2 0 142 93 71.00 0 1 0
(Derbyshire, Shropshire)
DJ Rooney 1 1 1 11 11* - 0 0 0
(Cumberland)
FA Rose 2 2 0 17 15 8.50 0 0 0
(Herefordshire)
RJ Rowe 1 1 1 26 26* - 0 0 0
(Wiltshire)
JL Sadler 1 1 0 10 10 10.00 0 0 0
(Leicestershire)
MJ Saggers 2 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Kent)
DJG Sales 3 3 0 168 67 56.00 0 2 0
(Northamptonshire)
IDK Salisbury 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Surrey)
Saqlain Mushtaq 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Surrey)
L Savident 1 - - - - - - - -
(Dorset)
PR Sawyer 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Buckinghamshire)
E Schiferli 1 1 0 37 37 37.00 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
BJM Scott 2 1 1 8 8* - 0 0 0
(Middlesex)
Shabbir Ahmed 2 1 1 10 10* - 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire)
IH Shah 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 0 0 0
(Northumberland)
OA Shah 3 3 0 26 24 8.66 0 0 1
(Middlesex)
N Shahid 1 1 0 27 27 27.00 0 0 0
(Surrey)
Shahid Nazir 1 1 1 22 22* - 0 0 0
(Northumberland)
TN Shardlow 1 - - - - - - - -
(Wiltshire)
MA Sharp 1 1 1 2 2* - 0 0 0
(Cumberland)
TG Sharp 1 1 0 16 16 16.00 0 0 0
(Cornwall)
PF Shaw 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
ZA Sher 1 1 0 19 19 19.00 0 0 0
(Buckinghamshire)
A Sheriyar 2 1 1 2 2* - 0 0 0
(Kent)
AM Shimmons 2 1 0 3 3 3.00 0 0 0
(Shropshire)
Shoaib Malik 2 2 1 75 43 75.00 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire)
RJ Sidebottom 1 1 0 9 9 9.00 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
CEW Silverwood 3 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Yorkshire)
A Singh 1 1 0 24 24 24.00 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
B Singh 1 1 0 58 58 58.00 0 1 0
(Denmark)
AE Skeggs 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
AC Smith 2 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
AM Smith 4 - - - - - - - -
(Gloucestershire)
BF Smith 5 4 0 169 91 42.25 0 2 0
(Worcestershire)
C Smith 1 1 0 48 48 48.00 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
CJO Smith 1 1 0 56 56 56.00 0 1 0
(Scotland)
ET Smith 2 2 1 38 23* 38.00 0 0 0
(Kent)
GJ Smith 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Nottinghamshire)
NMK Smith 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Shropshire)
TM Smith 1 1 0 12 12 12.00 0 0 0
(Suffolk)
TS Smith 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Cambridgeshire)
J Smits 2 1 1 9 9* - 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
JN Snape 1 1 0 28 28 28.00 0 0 0
(Leicestershire)
WE Sneath 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
VS Solanki 4 4 0 289 126 72.25 2 0 0
(Worcestershire)
CM Spearman 5 5 1 364 143* 91.00 1 3 0
(Gloucestershire)
IS Spencer 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
S Sriram 1 1 0 56 56 56.00 0 1 0
(Scotland)
IM Stanger 2 - - - - - - - -
(Scotland)
SF Stanway 1 - - - - - - - -
(Buckinghamshire)
JM Steadman 1 1 0 21 21 21.00 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
MH Steed 1 1 0 7 7 7.00 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
DI Stevens 1 1 0 14 14 14.00 0 0 0
(Leicestershire)
T Stonach 1 1 0 16 16 16.00 0 0 0
(Northumberland)
AJ Strauss 2 2 0 31 19 15.50 0 0 0
(Middlesex)
AV Suppiah 2 2 0 54 36 27.00 0 0 0
(Devon)
IJ Sutcliffe 2 2 0 57 41 28.50 0 0 0
(Lancashire)
LD Sutton 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Derbyshire)
CA Swallow 1 1 1 29 29* - 0 0 0
(Suffolk)
PJ Swanepoel 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
AJ Swann 1 1 0 38 38 38.00 0 0 0
(Lancashire)
GP Swann 3 3 1 106 50 53.00 0 1 0
(Northamptonshire)
PA Swannell 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
M Swarbrick 1 - - - - - - - -
(Dorset)
NT Swetman 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
MJ Symington 1 1 0 14 14 14.00 0 0 0
(Northumberland)
A Symonds 1 - - - - - - - -
(Kent)
CG Taylor 5 5 1 52 22* 13.00 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire)
CR Taylor 1 - - - - - - - -
(Yorkshire)
DK Taylor 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Berkshire)
GM Thomas 1 1 0 9 9 9.00 0 0 0
(Cornwall)
NJ Thurgood 2 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Dorset)
MA Tilt 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Shropshire)
AD Towse 2 1 0 6 6 6.00 0 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
GR Treagus 2 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Dorset)
JC Tredwell 2 1 0 13 13 13.00 0 0 0
(Kent)
CT Tremlett 2 2 1 62 38* 62.00 0 0 0
(Hampshire)
ME Trescothick 1 1 0 24 24 24.00 0 0 0
(Somerset)
AJ Trott 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
IJL Trott 4 2 1 65 65* 65.00 0 1 1
(Warwickshire)
JO Troughton 1 - - - - - - - -
(Warwickshire)
J Trower 2 2 0 10 10 5.00 0 0 1
(Lincolnshire)
RJ Turner 2 2 1 7 5 7.00 0 0 0
(Somerset)
SA Twigg 2 2 0 75 68 37.50 0 1 0
(Cheshire)
SD Udal 2 2 1 30 17* 30.00 0 0 0
(Hampshire)
DLS van Bunge 2 2 0 50 36 25.00 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
M van Jaarsveld 4 4 1 227 93* 75.66 0 2 0
(Northamptonshire, Suffolk)
LP van Troost 2 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
MP Vaughan 2 2 1 146 116* 146.00 1 0 0
(Yorkshire)
S Vestergaard 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Denmark)
GG Wagg 1 - - - - - - - -
(Warwickshire)
MA Wagh 4 4 1 165 102* 55.00 1 0 0
(Warwickshire)
SR Walbridge 1 - - - - - - - -
(Dorset)
A Walker 1 1 1 23 23* - 0 0 0
(Durham)
JR Walker 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Norfolk)
MJ Walker 2 1 0 10 10 10.00 0 0 0
(Kent)
NGE Walker 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
MA Wallace 2 1 0 21 21 21.00 0 0 0
(Glamorgan)
AJ Ward 1 - - - - - - - -
(Buckinghamshire)
DM Ward 1 1 0 25 25 25.00 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
IJ Ward 2 2 0 56 54 28.00 0 1 0
(Sussex)
CJ Warn 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Suffolk)
SK Warne 2 2 0 1 1 0.50 0 0 1
(Hampshire)
RJ Warren 2 2 1 47 45* 47.00 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
RR Watson 2 2 0 81 76 40.50 0 1 0
(Scotland)
DF Watts 2 2 1 30 20* 30.00 0 0 0
(Scotland)
SJ Watts 1 1 1 4 4* - 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
PN Weekes 3 3 0 76 66 25.33 0 1 0
(Middlesex)
G Welch 1 1 0 22 22 22.00 0 0 0
(Derbyshire)
GE Welton 1 1 0 60 60 60.00 0 1 0
(Lincolnshire)
WPC Weston 5 5 1 315 110* 78.75 2 1 0
(Gloucestershire)
AG Wharf 2 1 0 13 13 13.00 0 0 0
(Glamorgan)
AR White 3 2 1 64 44 64.00 0 0 0
(Ireland)
C White 3 3 0 71 43 23.66 0 0 0
(Yorkshire)
SP White 1 1 0 6 6 6.00 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
JP Whittaker 2 2 1 31 27 31.00 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
MO Wilkinson 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Norfolk)
DR Willetts 1 - - - - - - - -
(Herefordshire)
DR Williams 1 1 0 16 16 16.00 0 0 0
(Cumberland)
RJ Williams 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Oxfordshire)
JG Williamson 1 1 0 77 77 77.00 0 1 0
(Scotland)
EJ Wilson 1 - - - - - - - -
(Lincolnshire)
JR Wilson 1 - - - - - - - -
(Dorset)
JB Windows 1 1 0 17 17 17.00 0 0 0
(Northumberland)
MGN Windows 3 3 0 87 62 29.00 0 1 0
(Gloucestershire)
DR Womble 1 1 0 26 26 26.00 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
JR Wood 1 1 0 49 49 49.00 0 0 0
(Berkshire)
MJ Wood 4 4 1 278 160 92.66 1 1 0
(Yorkshire)
PJ Woodroffe 1 - - - - - - - -
(Buckinghamshire)
DJL Worrad 1 1 0 17 17 17.00 0 0 0
(Dorset)
AS Wright 1 1 1 14 14* - 0 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
CM Wright 2 2 2 52 30* - 0 0 0
(Scotland)
LJ Wright 1 1 0 21 21 21.00 0 0 0
(Sussex)
TA Wright 1 - - - - - - - -
(Devon)
MH Yardy 1 1 0 27 27 27.00 0 0 0
(Sussex)
Yasir Arafat 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Scotland)
S Young 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
B Zuiderent 1 1 0 9 9 9.00 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Gloucestershire v Worcestershire at Lord's, Cheltenham & Gloucester Trophy final, Aug 28, 2004 [List A]
Gloucestershire v Yorkshire at Bristol, Cheltenham & Gloucester Trophy 1st semi final, Jul 17, 2004 [List A]
Warwickshire v Worcestershire at Birmingham, Cheltenham & Gloucester Trophy 2nd semi final, Jul 17, 2004 [List A]
Sponsored Links

Tournament, match & LIVE fixed odds at bet365