Batting averages
Player Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave 100 50 0
MA Addison 2 - - - - - - - -
(Norfolk)
SJ Adshead 4 4 0 220 131 55.00 1 1 0
(Herefordshire)
SJ Airey 4 1 1 8 8* - 0 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
Ajaz Akhtar 2 2 1 36 25* 36.00 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
APW Allen 5 5 2 74 25* 24.66 0 0 1
(Devon)
D Alleyne 3 3 0 45 43 15.00 0 0 1
(Hertfordshire)
OJ Alsop 6 6 1 102 69* 20.40 0 1 0
(Wiltshire)
LR Andrews 1 1 1 52 52* - 0 1 0
(Lincolnshire)
AD Angove 1 1 0 10 10 10.00 0 0 0
(Cornwall)
TS Anning 5 4 2 50 26* 25.00 0 0 0
(Devon)
GG Arblaster 4 4 0 78 51 19.50 0 1 0
(Bedfordshire)
Z Arshad 1 1 0 9 9 9.00 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
SS Arthurton 3 2 0 58 57 29.00 0 1 0
(Norfolk)
PD Atkins 3 2 1 26 17 26.00 0 0 0
(Buckinghamshire)
V Atri 7 7 0 95 23 13.57 0 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
Attiq Chishti 2 2 0 67 57 33.50 0 1 0
(Herefordshire)
TC Austwick 4 3 0 29 14 9.66 0 0 0
(Herefordshire)
TJ Baker 4 4 2 9 6 4.50 0 0 1
(Wales Minor Counties)
EC Ballard 6 6 0 163 83 27.16 0 1 0
(Hertfordshire)
RW Banham 5 1 1 0 0* - 0 0 0
(Dorset)
KS Bansal 3 3 1 48 31 24.00 0 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
S Barlow 4 1 1 7 7* - 0 0 0
(Devon)
MR Barnard 4 1 1 10 10* - 0 0 0
(Shropshire)
DE Barnes 3 3 1 91 66 45.50 0 1 0
(Berkshire)
MJ Barnes 4 4 0 137 48 34.25 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
KJ Barnett 2 2 0 6 5 3.00 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
DD Bassett 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Herefordshire)
J Beaumont 3 3 1 13 12* 6.50 0 0 1
(Cumberland)
RD Bedbrook 6 5 0 12 12 2.40 0 0 4
(Wiltshire)
CJ Beech 2 2 0 5 4 2.50 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
DS Bendon 3 3 0 127 50 42.33 0 1 0
(Bedfordshire)
LN Bentley 5 4 0 158 104 39.50 1 0 1
(Cheshire)
JJ Bess 5 5 0 111 44 22.20 0 0 1
(Devon)
DJ Birch 6 6 1 366 169* 73.20 1 2 1
(Lincolnshire)
IE Bishop 5 3 1 16 9* 8.00 0 0 1
(Devon)
JE Bishop 2 2 1 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Suffolk)
DJ Blacktopp 1 1 0 22 22 22.00 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
AR Blanchard 1 - - - - - - - -
(Oxfordshire)
AD Blofield 1 1 1 3 3* - 0 0 0
(Shropshire)
CW Boroughs 4 4 1 114 60* 38.00 0 1 0
(Herefordshire)
CR Borrett 3 3 2 27 21* 27.00 0 0 0
(Norfolk)
LJ Botham 1 1 0 18 18 18.00 0 0 0
(Cumberland)
DL Bowen 5 2 1 6 5* 6.00 0 0 0
(Shropshire)
TB Bowler 4 3 2 105 65* 105.00 0 1 0
(Wiltshire)
DJ Bowser 2 2 0 16 13 8.00 0 0 0
(Devon)
C Bradley 4 2 0 3 2 1.50 0 0 0
(Devon)
PJ Bradshaw 3 - - - - - - - -
(Norfolk)
SR Branston 2 2 0 6 6 3.00 0 0 1
(Wiltshire)
JJ Breet 2 2 0 116 111 58.00 1 0 0
(Wiltshire)
T Brett 2 2 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 2
(Bedfordshire)
C Brown 3 1 1 14 14* - 0 0 0
(Norfolk)
MP Brown 2 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Herefordshire)
LR Bruce 3 3 1 11 7* 5.50 0 0 1
(Cambridgeshire)
SFG Bullen 4 4 1 42 25 14.00 0 0 0
(Wiltshire)
OE Burford 7 7 2 211 57 42.20 0 1 0
(Lincolnshire)
AG Burton 3 3 0 62 32 20.66 0 0 1
(Cambridgeshire)
H Bush 3 3 0 20 12 6.66 0 0 0
(Norfolk)
A Carter 2 - - - - - - - -
(Lincolnshire)
JAH Chandler 2 2 0 35 35 17.50 0 0 1
(Wiltshire)
SA Cherry 4 2 0 29 29 14.50 0 0 1
(Buckinghamshire)
D Clark 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Cumberland)
DA Clarke 3 3 1 207 140* 103.50 1 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
OJ Clayson 4 4 0 66 25 16.50 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
J Coleman 1 - - - - - - - -
(Cambridgeshire)
MS Coles 6 6 0 95 34 15.83 0 0 0
(Wiltshire)
DO Conway 2 2 2 5 4* - 0 0 0
(Cumberland)
PG Cook 4 4 1 163 62* 54.33 0 3 0
(Lincolnshire)
DJ Cowley 5 4 0 86 52 21.50 0 1 1
(Dorset)
MT Cowling 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Cumberland)
AJ Cowperthwaite 1 - - - - - - - -
(Cumberland)
JJ Coyne 1 1 0 20 20 20.00 0 0 0
(Northumberland)
AD Cragg 3 3 1 88 74* 44.00 0 1 0
(Northumberland)
DRJ Cranfield-Thompson 4 3 0 7 7 2.33 0 0 2
(Buckinghamshire)
AR Crook 5 5 0 89 30 17.80 0 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
CD Crowe 3 2 0 24 24 12.00 0 0 1
(Berkshire)
CP Crowe 3 3 0 58 57 19.33 0 1 1
(Berkshire)
MG Cull 4 4 0 14 7 3.50 0 0 1
(Suffolk)
CJ Cunningham 3 3 0 75 36 25.00 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
MAP Dale 4 4 0 89 39 22.25 0 0 1
(Northumberland)
JEP Darke 3 - - - - - - - -
(Lincolnshire)
NH Davies 3 3 1 1 1* 0.50 0 0 2
(Wales Minor Counties)
SL Davies 4 4 1 69 31* 23.00 0 0 1
(Wales Minor Counties)
DF Davis 4 4 1 76 43 25.33 0 0 0
(Cornwall)
SR Davison 2 2 0 13 7 6.50 0 0 0
(Berkshire)
GN Dawson 4 4 0 20 15 5.00 0 0 0
(Cumberland)
JAW Dawson 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
MR Dawson 4 2 0 28 27 14.00 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
RI Dawson 5 5 0 90 41 18.00 0 0 0
(Devon)
EG Denham 5 2 2 47 46* - 0 0 0
(Dorset)
JST Denning 4 3 1 15 14* 7.50 0 0 1
(Wales Minor Counties)
MC Dobson 6 6 0 229 107 38.16 1 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
MP Dowman 7 7 0 217 73 31.00 0 1 0
(Lincolnshire)
MA Downes 2 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Shropshire)
JA Duffy 4 4 0 131 64 32.75 0 2 0
(Cheshire)
NRC Dumelow 5 4 1 58 24 19.33 0 0 1
(Cheshire)
J Dunne 2 2 0 3 2 1.50 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
FD Eburah 4 3 2 13 6* 13.00 0 0 0
(Herefordshire)
MP Eccles 1 - - - - - - - -
(Norfolk)
DJ Edwards 3 1 0 14 14 14.00 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
GD Edwards 4 3 1 91 67* 45.50 0 1 0
(Cornwall)
DJR Exall 4 4 0 49 20 12.25 0 0 1
(Herefordshire)
MJ Eyles 2 2 0 207 139 103.50 1 1 0
(Buckinghamshire)
Faisal Ali 2 - - - - - - - -
(Buckinghamshire)
JM Fawcett 5 2 0 2 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
JM Finch 3 2 1 4 4* 4.00 0 0 1
(Suffolk)
EJ Foster 7 7 2 333 112 66.60 1 1 0
(Shropshire)
RJ Foster 7 6 1 223 83* 44.60 0 3 0
(Shropshire)
BJ France 4 4 0 42 34 10.50 0 0 0
(Suffolk)
BJ Frazer 6 6 1 61 26 12.20 0 0 2
(Hertfordshire)
RG Gilbert 3 2 1 13 12* 13.00 0 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
CM Goode 4 4 1 26 11* 8.66 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
RJC Goodenough 1 - - - - - - - -
(Norfolk)
PSJ Goodwin 4 4 0 74 32 18.50 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
WM Goodwin 4 4 0 218 140 54.50 1 0 0
(Cheshire)
AKD Gray 7 5 2 52 36* 17.33 0 0 0
(Shropshire)
SK Gray 2 2 0 65 42 32.50 0 0 0
(Norfolk)
SD Greenall 6 4 2 6 4 3.00 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
L Gregory 2 2 0 40 39 20.00 0 0 0
(Devon)
CR Griggs 4 4 3 18 7* 18.00 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
AJ Hall 5 3 1 76 44* 38.00 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
RJ Hall 1 1 0 43 43 43.00 0 0 0
(Herefordshire)
ND Hancock 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 0 0 0
(Devon)
TE Hankins 1 1 0 20 20 20.00 0 0 0
(Wiltshire)
MA Hardinges 2 2 0 50 34 25.00 0 0 0
(Buckinghamshire)
AJ Harrison 2 2 0 66 58 33.00 0 1 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
JC Harrison 3 3 1 73 66* 36.50 0 1 0
(Buckinghamshire)
NL Harrison 2 1 1 3 3* - 0 0 0
(Wiltshire)
RJ Harrison 3 2 0 24 17 12.00 0 0 0
(Cornwall)
RP Harvey 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
NP Hawkes 4 4 0 54 37 13.50 0 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
JEL Hawley 2 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
IA Hawtin 4 2 0 40 26 20.00 0 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
JA Hayward 6 6 0 115 45 19.16 0 0 0
(Wiltshire)
JP Hewitt 6 6 0 201 84 33.50 0 2 1
(Hertfordshire)
J Hibberd 4 4 1 75 43 25.00 0 0 0
(Wiltshire)
DJ Hickey 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 0 0 0
(Cumberland)
AM Hicks 1 - - - - - - - -
(Hertfordshire)
TC Hicks 4 1 0 93 93 93.00 0 1 0
(Dorset)
SC Hockin 4 1 1 2 2* - 0 0 0
(Cornwall)
JG Hoddle 1 - - - - - - - -
(Berkshire)
DW Holden 2 2 0 93 81 46.50 0 1 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
SM Hole 2 1 0 26 26 26.00 0 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
RJ Holman 5 5 0 84 55 16.80 0 1 2
(Devon)
CEH Hopkins 1 - - - - - - - -
(Lincolnshire)
RJ Hopwood 3 3 0 94 51 31.33 0 1 0
(Buckinghamshire)
BW Houston 7 6 4 41 12* 20.50 0 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
TB Huggins 4 4 1 253 137* 84.33 1 1 0
(Suffolk)
LD Hughes 3 3 0 94 70 31.33 0 1 0
(Staffordshire)
CA Hunkin 4 3 0 106 51 35.33 0 1 0
(Cornwall)
A Huxley 2 2 0 5 4 2.50 0 0 0
(Shropshire)
Ikramullah 4 4 0 103 61 25.75 0 1 0
(Cumberland)
NA James 3 3 0 99 84 33.00 0 1 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
OR James 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Herefordshire)
FL Jarvis 1 - - - - - - - -
(Cumberland)
PRA Johnston 1 1 0 143 143 143.00 1 0 0
(Cumberland)
Alex J Jones 4 3 0 13 11 4.33 0 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
CR Jones 2 2 1 2 2* 2.00 0 0 1
(Dorset)
WS Jones 2 2 0 18 18 9.00 0 0 1
(Hertfordshire)
RI Kaufman 4 4 1 49 20* 16.33 0 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
SA Kellett 3 3 0 39 20 13.00 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
RI Keogh 1 1 0 33 33 33.00 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
PD King 2 - - - - - - - -
(Suffolk)
WA Kirby 2 2 1 77 65* 77.00 0 1 0
(Lincolnshire)
FA Klokker 4 3 1 125 102* 62.50 1 0 1
(Suffolk)
CS Knightley 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
NJ Lamb 6 6 0 51 16 8.50 0 0 1
(Hertfordshire)
TL Lambert 3 2 2 2 1* - 0 0 0
(Berkshire)
HJ Langford 6 5 0 132 41 26.40 0 0 0
(Wiltshire)
JM Lawrence 2 2 1 28 24 28.00 0 0 0
(Dorset)
MAK Lawson 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
J Leach 5 4 1 135 67* 45.00 0 2 0
(Shropshire)
NT Lee 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Suffolk)
JR Levitt 1 1 0 17 17 17.00 0 0 0
(Wiltshire)
AS Lewis 6 6 1 62 25* 12.40 0 0 1
(Hertfordshire)
RJ Logan 5 3 0 69 45 23.00 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
CM Lomas 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Suffolk)
JA Lowe 4 4 0 123 57 30.75 0 1 0
(Cumberland)
DF Lye 5 5 1 135 47* 33.75 0 0 0
(Devon)
JJ McLean 3 3 1 68 53 34.00 0 1 0
(Berkshire)
PJ McMahon 3 3 1 63 49* 31.50 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
J Malkin 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Northumberland)
JK Manuel 3 3 0 75 44 25.00 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
BT McGuire 4 4 0 96 45 24.00 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
TL Merilaht 1 1 0 17 17 17.00 0 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
MJ Metcalfe 4 2 0 22 20 11.00 0 0 0
(Dorset)
CL Metters 2 1 1 9 9* - 0 0 0
(Devon)
JWR Miles 4 4 0 85 38 21.25 0 0 0
(Cumberland)
CP Miller 4 4 1 18 15 6.00 0 0 1
(Cumberland)
TS Mills 1 - - - - - - - -
(Suffolk)
CM Mole 5 5 0 181 88 36.20 0 2 1
(Devon)
RAL Moore 4 4 1 73 62* 24.33 0 1 2
(Cheshire)
BHD Mordt 3 2 0 2 2 1.00 0 0 1
(Berkshire)
CGW Morgan 4 2 1 53 31* 53.00 0 0 0
(Dorset)
PNG Morgan 3 3 0 34 31 11.33 0 0 1
(Lincolnshire)
GD Morris 4 3 2 18 8 18.00 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
JC Morris 3 2 0 58 55 29.00 0 1 0
(Berkshire)
TI Morton 2 2 0 184 132 92.00 1 1 0
(Wiltshire)
MJ Muchall 3 1 0 13 13 13.00 0 0 0
(Northumberland)
CP Murtagh 4 4 1 103 75 34.33 0 1 0
(Shropshire)
SP Naylor 3 2 0 100 95 50.00 0 1 0
(Berkshire)
MAG Nelson 2 2 0 12 10 6.00 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
PJ Nicholson 4 3 0 63 35 21.00 0 0 0
(Northumberland)
AJ Norman 4 4 1 85 51* 28.33 0 1 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
AP O'Connor 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Shropshire)
RK Oliver 4 3 0 20 8 6.66 0 0 0
(Shropshire)
ARK Onyon 5 2 0 33 33 16.50 0 0 1
(Lincolnshire)
AL Osmond 4 2 2 12 10* - 0 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
WT Owen 1 1 0 13 13 13.00 0 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
AP Palladino 1 1 0 19 19 19.00 0 0 0
(Suffolk)
CL Park 5 3 1 42 29 21.00 0 0 0
(Dorset)
NG Park 5 5 1 93 76* 23.25 0 1 1
(Dorset)
AJ Parker 6 5 1 50 37* 12.50 0 0 1
(Shropshire)
S Parkin 2 2 0 4 4 2.00 0 0 1
(Cumberland)
TW Parsons 1 1 1 4 4* - 0 0 0
(Berkshire)
MJ Pateman 3 3 0 73 42 24.33 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
MJ Payne 3 2 1 43 38 43.00 0 0 0
(Buckinghamshire)
CCF Powell 2 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Herefordshire)
GJ Pratt 4 4 0 88 41 22.00 0 0 0
(Cumberland)
WRJ Purser 4 3 1 32 18* 16.00 0 0 1
(Staffordshire)
K Quiney 1 1 0 12 12 12.00 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
BA Raine 1 1 0 16 16 16.00 0 0 0
(Northumberland)
JT Ralph 2 2 1 25 22* 25.00 0 0 0
(Herefordshire)
S Rees 3 2 1 1 1* 1.00 0 0 1
(Suffolk)
AM Reynoldson 4 4 0 68 41 17.00 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
A Roberts 3 3 0 34 23 11.33 0 0 1
(Cumberland)
AR Roberts 3 3 3 59 26* - 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
DJ Roberts 4 4 1 327 130* 109.00 2 1 1
(Cornwall)
DS Roberts 4 4 0 124 68 31.00 0 1 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
ML Robins 3 3 0 168 143 56.00 1 0 0
(Cornwall)
CJ Rogers 3 3 1 71 56* 35.50 0 1 0
(Norfolk)
DT Rowe 4 3 2 29 23* 29.00 0 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
WD Rudge 5 4 0 34 13 8.50 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
DJ Rutherford 4 3 2 40 25 40.00 0 0 0
(Northumberland)
LC Ryan 4 2 0 6 4 3.00 0 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
AG Salter 4 4 0 129 60 32.25 0 1 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
CJL Sandbach 4 4 0 48 21 12.00 0 0 1
(Oxfordshire)
PR Sawyer 4 4 1 183 96 61.00 0 2 0
(Buckinghamshire)
GR Saxton 1 1 1 12 12* - 0 0 0
(Northumberland)
GM Scott 4 4 0 279 186 69.75 1 0 0
(Northumberland)
LEW Sellers 4 3 1 18 8* 9.00 0 0 0
(Herefordshire)
A Senneck 4 4 4 32 29* - 0 0 0
(Wiltshire)
FH Shahid 3 3 0 54 31 18.00 0 0 0
(Herefordshire)
ZH Shahid 2 2 0 5 5 2.50 0 0 1
(Herefordshire)
MA Sharp 3 3 1 13 7* 6.50 0 0 1
(Cumberland)
TG Sharp 4 3 1 35 13* 17.50 0 0 0
(Cornwall)
ZA Sher 2 2 1 75 67* 75.00 0 1 0
(Buckinghamshire)
AM Shimmons 2 2 2 15 8* - 0 0 0
(Shropshire)
DC Shirazi 3 3 1 10 6* 5.00 0 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
DG Shurben 3 3 0 18 12 6.00 0 0 0
(Northumberland)
AG Smeeth 4 3 1 15 12 7.50 0 0 0
(Cornwall)
CRD Smith 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Northumberland)
DT Smith 3 3 1 71 67 35.50 0 1 1
(Oxfordshire)
JS Smith 1 - - - - - - - -
(Cambridgeshire)
RAJ Smith 2 2 0 38 36 19.00 0 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
TS Smith 1 1 1 25 25* - 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
WE Sneath 3 3 0 8 6 2.66 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
KJ Snell 3 2 2 22 14* - 0 0 0
(Cornwall)
JE Southgate 6 6 0 106 35 17.66 0 0 1
(Hertfordshire)
JM Spelman 3 2 1 17 14 17.00 0 0 0
(Norfolk)
BL Spendlove 5 5 2 178 83* 59.33 0 1 0
(Cheshire)
SF Stanway 4 1 1 1 1* - 0 0 0
(Buckinghamshire)
RA Stead 3 3 1 205 104* 102.50 1 1 0
(Staffordshire)
JCJ Stephens 2 2 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 2
(Cornwall)
MST Stokes 6 6 0 137 52 22.83 0 1 1
(Wiltshire)
SD Stubbings 1 1 0 52 52 52.00 0 1 0
(Shropshire)
P Summerskill 3 2 0 46 34 23.00 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
CA Swallow 4 3 1 29 17* 14.50 0 0 0
(Suffolk)
AJ Syddall 5 2 2 11 9* - 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
JS Sykes 1 1 0 7 7 7.00 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
MJ Symington 4 4 1 77 34 25.66 0 0 0
(Northumberland)
H Taj 3 3 0 78 63 26.00 0 1 1
(Buckinghamshire)
CR Taylor 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
DK Taylor 2 2 1 29 29 29.00 0 0 0
(Dorset)
JMR Taylor 3 1 0 15 15 15.00 0 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
SA Taylor 5 2 0 1 1 0.50 0 0 1
(Shropshire)
GM Thomas 4 3 0 74 56 24.66 0 1 0
(Cornwall)
MA Tilt 7 3 0 35 35 11.66 0 0 2
(Shropshire)
CL Tipper 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Cheshire)
GR Treagus 5 5 0 23 9 4.60 0 0 1
(Dorset)
NRK Turk 2 1 0 33 33 33.00 0 0 0
(Berkshire)
PW Turk 1 - - - - - - - -
(Wiltshire)
PT Turnbull 2 2 0 84 84 42.00 0 1 1
(Suffolk)
Usman Arif 2 1 0 20 20 20.00 0 0 0
(Buckinghamshire)
BL Wadlan 2 2 0 4 4 2.00 0 0 1
(Wales Minor Counties)
RP Waite 4 4 1 159 76* 53.00 0 2 0
(Northumberland)
CJ Wake 2 2 0 22 12 11.00 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
GW Walker 3 1 0 26 26 26.00 0 0 0
(Norfolk)
JCW Walker 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Herefordshire)
NGE Walker 6 6 1 199 53 39.80 0 2 1
(Hertfordshire)
TR Ward 3 3 1 243 123* 121.50 1 1 0
(Norfolk)
CJ Warn 4 4 1 135 58 45.00 0 2 0
(Suffolk)
PM Warren 2 - - - - - - - -
(Dorset)
RE Watkins 1 1 0 45 45 45.00 0 0 0
(Wiltshire)
SJV Watkins 1 1 0 35 35 35.00 0 0 0
(Dorset)
CP Watling 1 1 0 34 34 34.00 0 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
MJC Watson 3 2 0 33 32 16.50 0 0 0
(Buckinghamshire)
DA Wheeldon 1 1 0 24 24 24.00 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
SJ Wheeler 3 2 0 5 5 2.50 0 0 1
(Berkshire)
SP White 6 5 3 81 35 40.50 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
JD Whitney 7 7 0 255 102 36.42 1 1 1
(Shropshire)
JP Whittaker 1 1 1 23 23* - 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
JR Wightman 3 1 0 9 9 9.00 0 0 0
(Northumberland)
A Williams 4 4 1 132 59 44.00 0 1 0
(Dorset)
JD Williams 3 3 0 46 32 15.33 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
RJ Williams 3 2 1 92 91* 92.00 0 1 0
(Oxfordshire)
GR Willott 4 4 2 85 41* 42.50 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
PJ Wilshaw 2 2 0 79 55 39.50 0 1 0
(Staffordshire)
CR Wood 3 3 0 203 117 67.66 1 1 0
(Herefordshire)
A Worthy 3 3 0 63 40 21.00 0 0 0
(Northumberland)
CSJ Yates 1 1 0 19 19 19.00 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Lincolnshire v Shropshire at Chester-le-Street, MCCA Trophy final, Aug 11, 2010 [Other OD]
Hertfordshire v Shropshire at Welwyn Garden City, MCCA Trophy semi final, Jul 11, 2010 [Other OD]
Wiltshire v Lincolnshire at Corsham, MCCA Trophy semi final, Jul 11, 2010 [Other OD]