Records / Second Eleven Trophy, 2011 / Batting averages

Batting averages
Player Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave 100 50 0
TB Abell 1 1 0 10 10 10.00 0 0 0
(Somerset 2nd XI)
BJ Ackland 2 2 1 37 21* 37.00 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
WA Adkin 6 3 0 5 3 1.66 0 0 0
(Sussex 2nd XI)
AP Agathangelou 11 11 0 264 82 24.00 0 2 2
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
BMR Akram 4 2 0 1 1 0.50 0 0 1
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
Kadeer Ali 4 4 0 68 41 17.00 0 0 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
OM Ali 9 9 1 279 86* 34.87 0 2 0
(Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
J Allenby 1 1 1 64 64* - 0 1 0
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
TW Allin 9 9 1 84 26 10.50 0 0 2
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
TR Ambrose 1 1 0 25 25 25.00 0 0 0
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
ZS Ansari 2 1 0 20 20 20.00 0 0 0
(Surrey 2nd XI)
JE Anyon 4 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Sussex 2nd XI)
U Arshad 2 1 0 6 6 6.00 0 0 0
(Durham 2nd XI)
SS Arthurton 7 6 0 95 25 15.83 0 0 0
(Essex 2nd XI)
CP Ashling 5 2 1 5 4 5.00 0 0 0
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
MA Ashraf 2 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
AN Atkinson 1 - - - - - - - -
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
Attiq Chishti 9 9 2 221 68 31.57 0 2 1
(Unicorns A)
Azeem Rafiq 2 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
GPW Bacon 7 2 1 1 1* 1.00 0 0 1
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
TE Bailey 4 3 3 14 9* - 0 0 0
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
GC Baker 4 2 0 23 21 11.50 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
A Balbirnie 2 1 1 16 16* - 0 0 0
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
DJ Balcombe 2 1 0 13 13 13.00 0 0 0
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
JT Ball 10 6 0 49 19 8.16 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
GS Ballance 1 1 0 129 129 129.00 1 0 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
EC Ballard 9 8 2 326 92* 54.33 0 3 0
(Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
V Banerjee 7 6 3 67 30* 22.33 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
KS Bansal 2 2 0 74 70 37.00 0 1 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
A Barbar 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
KHD Barker 1 1 0 38 38 38.00 0 0 0
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
CA Barrett 8 5 2 22 10 7.33 0 0 1
(Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
AWR Barrow 10 10 0 236 93 23.60 0 1 2
(Somerset 2nd XI)
MD Bates 5 2 0 49 38 24.50 0 0 0
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
JN Batty 3 3 0 48 38 16.00 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
MA Beard 6 6 0 84 27 14.00 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
LE Beaven 7 2 1 16 16* 16.00 0 0 1
(Unicorns A)
WAT Beer 9 7 3 178 58 44.50 0 1 1
(Sussex 2nd XI)
DJ Bell-Drummond 2 1 0 11 11 11.00 0 0 0
(Kent 2nd XI)
DS Bendon 1 1 0 11 11 11.00 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
CC Benham 6 6 2 218 88* 54.50 0 2 1
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
LN Bentley 9 9 0 218 66 24.22 0 1 1
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
ZGG Bess 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Somerset 2nd XI)
PM Best 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
SW Billings 7 7 1 110 50 18.33 0 1 1
(Kent 2nd XI)
MD Birrell 5 4 1 41 20* 13.66 0 0 1
(Kent 2nd XI, Middlesex 2nd XI)
LA Blackaby 1 - - - - - - - -
(Kent 2nd XI)
DJ Blacktopp 6 6 0 50 27 8.33 0 0 1
(Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
JAR Blain 6 3 2 24 18* 24.00 0 0 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
AJ Blake 7 7 3 294 116* 73.50 2 0 0
(Kent 2nd XI)
AD Blofield 7 7 2 133 52 26.60 0 1 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
PM Borrington 8 6 0 117 56 19.50 0 1 0
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
JP Bousfield 1 - - - - - - - -
(Durham 2nd XI)
MAG Boyce 2 2 0 113 57 56.50 0 2 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
SR Branston 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
RMR Brathwaite 5 2 1 4 3 4.00 0 0 0
(Durham 2nd XI)
GR Breese 5 5 0 73 34 14.60 0 0 0
(Durham 2nd XI)
T Brett 9 6 3 27 20 9.00 0 0 1
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
DR Briggs 2 1 1 6 6* - 0 0 0
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
GL Brophy 4 4 1 142 81 47.33 0 1 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
AD Brown 7 7 0 120 36 17.14 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
BC Brown 4 4 0 77 40 19.25 0 0 0
(Sussex 2nd XI)
C Brown 7 2 0 7 4 3.50 0 0 0
(Unicorns A)
DO Brown 10 10 1 210 74 23.33 0 2 2
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
DR Brown 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
MJ Brown 3 3 0 69 28 23.00 0 0 0
(Surrey 2nd XI)
NLJ Browne 9 8 0 148 39 18.50 0 0 1
(Essex 2nd XI)
NL Buck 1 - - - - - - - -
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
RS Buckley 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Durham 2nd XI)
SFG Bullen 2 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Somerset 2nd XI)
MGK Burgess 1 1 0 10 10 10.00 0 0 0
(Surrey 2nd XI)
PI Burgoyne 6 5 4 49 33* 49.00 0 0 0
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
JE Burke 2 1 0 20 20 20.00 0 0 0
(Somerset 2nd XI)
RJ Burns 7 6 1 93 47* 18.60 0 0 0
(Surrey 2nd XI)
DA Burton 4 3 0 19 9 6.33 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
TRH Burton 5 5 0 43 22 8.60 0 0 0
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
JC Buttler 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Somerset 2nd XI)
JG Cameron 2 2 0 79 69 39.50 0 1 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
J Campbell 1 1 1 79 79* - 0 1 0
(Somerset 2nd XI)
JRA Campbell 9 9 0 285 135 31.66 1 1 0
(Unicorns A)
JM Carpenter 7 7 3 74 20 18.50 0 0 1
(Essex 2nd XI)
A Carter 1 1 1 16 16* - 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
NT Caunce 10 5 3 18 5* 9.00 0 0 0
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
MS Chadwick 3 2 1 5 4* 5.00 0 0 0
(Sussex 2nd XI)
MA Chambers 4 2 0 6 6 3.00 0 0 1
(Essex 2nd XI)
HE Chappell 2 1 0 3 3 3.00 0 0 0
(Essex 2nd XI)
SP Cheetham 11 4 1 23 16 7.66 0 0 0
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
MJ Chilton 3 3 0 67 40 22.33 0 0 1
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
SH Choudhry 2 2 0 65 60 32.50 0 1 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
G Clark 1 1 0 35 35 35.00 0 0 0
(Durham 2nd XI)
J Clark 10 10 1 333 109 37.00 1 2 2
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
AD Clarke 9 5 2 51 32 17.00 0 0 1
(Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
SJ Cliff 4 3 1 41 31* 20.50 0 0 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
JJ Cobb 3 3 0 29 26 9.66 0 0 1
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
IA Cockbain 2 2 0 151 79 75.50 0 2 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
KJ Coetzer 4 4 0 192 91 48.00 0 2 0
(Durham 2nd XI)
FRJ Coleman 6 6 0 169 62 28.16 0 1 0
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
MT Coles 3 2 0 30 30 15.00 0 0 1
(Kent 2nd XI)
CD Collymore 1 - - - - - - - -
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
MA Comber 3 3 0 163 155 54.33 1 0 0
(Essex 2nd XI)
SJ Cook 5 4 0 27 16 6.75 0 0 0
(Kent 2nd XI)
CB Cooke 10 10 1 185 85* 20.55 0 1 0
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
JPP Cornick 2 2 0 27 22 13.50 0 0 0
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
P Coughlin 1 1 0 9 9 9.00 0 0 0
(Durham 2nd XI)
RG Coughtrie 2 2 0 21 14 10.50 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
SC Cousens 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Surrey 2nd XI)
FK Cowdrey 6 6 0 238 82 39.66 0 2 0
(Kent 2nd XI)
OB Cox 7 7 1 137 39 22.83 0 0 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
JJ Coyne 4 3 1 53 32 26.50 0 0 0
(Durham 2nd XI)
TR Craddock 2 2 2 10 8* - 0 0 0
(Essex 2nd XI, Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
R Craze 1 1 1 1 1* - 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
SP Crook 3 2 0 24 21 12.00 0 0 0
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
JAJ Crowson 3 3 1 107 63 53.50 0 1 0
(Surrey 2nd XI)
DT Cumming 3 1 1 11 11* - 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
LM Dale 1 1 0 52 52 52.00 0 1 0
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
JJ Das 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Essex 2nd XI)
JH Davey 4 4 0 112 71 28.00 0 1 1
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
AH Davies 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Sussex 2nd XI)
AL Davies 5 4 1 109 45 36.33 0 0 0
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
CA Davies 1 1 0 16 16 16.00 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
M Davies 4 - - - - - - - -
(Durham 2nd XI)
NH Davies 1 - - - - - - - -
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
A Davis 2 2 0 29 19 14.50 0 0 0
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
CAL Davis 4 4 0 52 35 13.00 0 0 1
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
DF Davis 3 3 1 39 20 19.50 0 0 0
(Somerset 2nd XI, Unicorns A)
GAL Davis 1 - - - - - - - -
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
GA Davson 1 1 0 15 15 15.00 0 0 0
(Essex 2nd XI)
LA Dawson 2 2 1 39 38* 39.00 0 0 0
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
RKJ Dawson 5 5 0 74 38 14.80 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
JST Denning 2 - - - - - - - -
(Kent 2nd XI)
CDJ Dent 1 1 0 81 81 81.00 0 1 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
F de Wet 5 2 0 14 14 7.00 0 0 1
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
AJ Dibble 6 5 1 76 46 19.00 0 0 1
(Somerset 2nd XI)
PG Dixey 5 5 1 106 53* 26.50 0 1 1
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
AM Dobb 1 - - - - - - - -
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
GH Dockrell 1 1 1 5 5* - 0 0 0
(Somerset 2nd XI)
BL D'Oliveira 9 9 0 170 55 18.88 0 1 1
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
BM Duckett 1 1 0 17 17 17.00 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
MP Dunn 6 5 2 58 27 19.33 0 0 0
(Surrey 2nd XI)
LE Durandt 1 1 1 16 16* - 0 0 0
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
CM Durham 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
J du Toit 4 4 0 81 77 20.25 0 1 2
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
AA Dyson 2 2 0 12 6 6.00 0 0 0
(Surrey 2nd XI)
EJH Eckersley 9 9 3 322 94* 53.66 0 3 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
GA Edwards 8 7 3 33 19 8.25 0 0 2
(Surrey 2nd XI)
NJ Edwards 5 5 0 142 49 28.40 0 0 1
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
SL Elstone 10 10 3 405 82* 57.85 0 5 1
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
DM Endersby 7 6 1 81 27 16.20 0 0 0
(Sussex 2nd XI)
SM Ervine 3 3 1 98 41* 49.00 0 0 0
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
AC Evans 4 - - - - - - - -
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
L Evans 2 2 1 3 2* 3.00 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
LJ Evans 6 6 0 175 81 29.16 0 2 2
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
RF Evans 2 2 1 35 24 35.00 0 0 0
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
TC Fell 1 1 0 77 77 77.00 0 1 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
HZ Finch 4 4 0 40 28 10.00 0 0 0
(Sussex 2nd XI)
RJ Findlay 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
BT Foakes 4 3 1 175 83* 87.50 0 2 0
(Essex 2nd XI)
MHA Footitt 6 2 1 12 6* 12.00 0 0 0
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
OH Freckingham 3 1 1 7 7* - 0 0 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
TT Friend 2 2 1 29 26 29.00 0 0 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
S Fuaad 2 2 1 82 50 82.00 0 1 0
(Kent 2nd XI)
JK Fuller 4 4 1 20 12 6.66 0 0 1
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
HS Gandam 1 1 0 9 9 9.00 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
AL Garlick 1 - - - - - - - -
(Sussex 2nd XI)
JM Garrett 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
JS Gatting 4 4 1 164 120* 54.66 1 0 0
(Sussex 2nd XI)
CJ Geldart 4 4 0 192 85 48.00 0 2 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
J George 2 1 0 42 42 42.00 0 0 0
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
SC Getkate 1 1 1 0 0* - 0 0 0
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
RAM Gibson 1 1 0 13 13 13.00 0 0 0
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
D Girling 1 1 1 12 12* - 0 0 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
JC Glover 9 6 3 27 14 9.00 0 0 0
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
BA Godleman 6 5 0 227 79 45.40 0 2 0
(Essex 2nd XI)
SP Gomes 1 1 0 24 24 24.00 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
M Good 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 0 0 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
JE Goodman 3 2 1 98 98* 98.00 0 1 1
(Kent 2nd XI)
DA Gordon 1 1 1 5 5* - 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
RO Gordon 2 1 0 11 11 11.00 0 0 0
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
M Greenwood 2 1 1 11 11* - 0 0 0
(Kent 2nd XI)
L Gregory 6 6 0 98 32 16.33 0 0 0
(Somerset 2nd XI)
T Griffin 3 2 0 8 7 4.00 0 0 0
(Kent 2nd XI)
DA Griffiths 1 - - - - - - - -
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
GT Griffiths 1 - - - - - - - -
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
HF Gurney 4 4 2 0 0* 0.00 0 0 2
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
CJ Haggett 8 7 1 223 77 37.16 0 1 0
(Somerset 2nd XI)
JE Haggett 4 - - - - - - - -
(Somerset 2nd XI)
SR Hain 4 4 0 59 41 14.75 0 0 2
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
OJ Hairs 2 1 0 14 14 14.00 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
AD Hales 1 1 0 16 16 16.00 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
TSI Hamilton 2 2 2 130 68* - 0 2 0
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
TRG Hampton 9 3 1 18 14 9.00 0 0 1
(Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
PSP Handscomb 1 1 0 23 23 23.00 0 0 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
OJ Hannon-Dalby 8 2 1 1 1* 1.00 0 0 1
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
JB Hargreaves 1 1 0 16 16 16.00 0 0 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
A Harinath 8 8 3 206 70 41.20 0 2 2
(Surrey 2nd XI)
BW Harmison 7 7 2 227 83* 45.40 0 2 0
(Durham 2nd XI)
J Harrison 3 2 1 1 1* 1.00 0 0 1
(Durham 2nd XI)
NL Harrison 5 2 0 8 8 4.00 0 0 1
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
I Hassan 4 4 0 50 25 12.50 0 0 0
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
R Hassan 1 1 0 22 22 22.00 0 0 0
(Essex 2nd XI)
LJ Hatchett 4 3 1 12 7 6.00 0 0 0
(Sussex 2nd XI)
NP Hawkes 3 3 1 99 57* 49.50 0 1 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
JEL Hawley 1 - - - - - - - -
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
JT Hayman 6 2 1 22 15* 22.00 0 0 0
(Hampshire 2nd XI, Somerset 2nd XI)
CL Herring 1 1 0 71 71 71.00 0 1 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
CL Herrings 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
LJ Hill 2 2 2 1 1* - 0 0 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
PR Hindmarch 1 - - - - - - - -
(Kent 2nd XI)
ME Hobden 1 1 1 9 9* - 0 0 0
(Sussex 2nd XI)
AJ Hodd 3 3 0 71 40 23.66 0 0 0
(Sussex 2nd XI)
DM Hodgson 3 3 1 136 88* 68.00 0 1 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
LJ Hodgson 5 4 1 42 30 14.00 0 0 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
KD Hodnett 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
KW Hogg 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 0 0 0
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
DW Holden 1 1 0 37 37 37.00 0 0 0
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
GC Holmes 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
MG Holmes 5 2 2 6 6* - 0 0 0
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
PJ Horton 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
AJ Hose 1 1 0 17 17 17.00 0 0 0
(Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
DM Housego 5 4 1 141 64* 47.00 0 2 0
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
BAC Howell 9 9 1 258 67 32.25 0 3 1
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
BHN Howgego 3 3 1 158 89* 79.00 0 1 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
AL Hughes 8 6 0 83 23 13.83 0 0 1
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
GM Hussain 4 3 1 31 22* 15.50 0 0 1
(Somerset 2nd XI)
BA Hutton 7 1 1 7 7* - 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
AJ Ireland 6 1 0 26 26 26.00 0 0 0
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
CF Jackson 6 6 2 241 106* 60.25 1 0 0
(Sussex 2nd XI)
NA James 6 6 0 54 31 9.00 0 0 1
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
KM Jarvis 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Essex 2nd XI)
A Javid 8 8 0 115 58 14.37 0 1 3
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
KK Jennings 7 7 0 137 67 19.57 0 1 0
(Durham 2nd XI)
TM Jewell 7 6 1 35 18 7.00 0 0 1
(Surrey 2nd XI)
JW Johnson 4 3 1 25 11 12.50 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
MD Johnson 1 - - - - - - - -
(Sussex 2nd XI)
RM Johnson 8 8 1 218 82* 31.14 0 2 1
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
Alex J Jones 9 7 2 17 9 3.40 0 0 2
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
CR Jones 4 4 0 119 69 29.75 0 1 0
(Somerset 2nd XI)
G Jones 2 2 0 42 28 21.00 0 0 0
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
OJ Jones 2 1 0 10 10 10.00 0 0 0
(Sussex 2nd XI)
RA Jones 6 3 0 59 34 19.66 0 0 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
SP Jones 1 - - - - - - - -
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
WS Jones 3 3 0 102 64 34.00 0 1 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
CJ Jordan 7 6 0 105 50 17.50 0 1 0
(Surrey 2nd XI)
RH Joseph 5 3 1 27 20* 13.50 0 0 0
(Kent 2nd XI)
EC Joyce 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Sussex 2nd XI)
Junaid Khan 1 - - - - - - - -
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
A Kapil 1 1 0 39 39 39.00 0 0 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
S Kelsall 7 6 2 115 34 28.75 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
BW Kemp 3 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Kent 2nd XI)
RI Keogh 7 5 0 45 33 9.00 0 0 2
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
SC Kerrigan 6 6 0 37 30 6.16 0 0 2
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
JP Kettle 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
JM Kettleborough 1 - - - - - - - -
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
A Khan 1 - - - - - - - -
(Sussex 2nd XI)
MJL Kidd 1 - - - - - - - -
(Somerset 2nd XI)
ER Kilbee 1 1 0 10 10 10.00 0 0 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
JD Killeen 1 - - - - - - - -
(Durham 2nd XI)
LJ Kinch 7 5 0 46 28 9.20 0 0 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
MJ King 2 - - - - - - - -
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
SJ King 3 2 0 78 72 39.00 0 1 0
(Surrey 2nd XI)
SJ Kirwin 1 - - - - - - - -
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
TC Knight 1 1 1 5 5* - 0 0 0
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
J Kroesen 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
MJ Laidman 2 2 0 33 19 16.50 0 0 0
(Surrey 2nd XI)
TJ Lancefield 6 6 1 121 34 24.20 0 0 2
(Surrey 2nd XI)
AR Laws 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
J Leach 4 4 0 98 50 24.50 0 1 1
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
MJ Leach 5 2 2 4 2* - 0 0 0
(Somerset 2nd XI)
SG Leach 1 1 1 55 55* - 0 1 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
JA Leaning 2 2 0 28 27 14.00 0 0 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
JE Lee 2 1 0 3 3 3.00 0 0 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
NT Lee 2 1 0 33 33 33.00 0 0 0
(Sussex 2nd XI)
WW Lee 1 1 1 10 10* - 0 0 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
AZ Lees 7 6 1 132 65 26.40 0 1 1
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
KS Leverock 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Surrey 2nd XI)
JR Levitt 7 7 0 184 82 26.28 0 1 1
(Unicorns A)
TP Lewis 8 8 0 64 29 8.00 0 0 3
(Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
DE Lewis-Williams 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 0 0 0
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
SSW Liburd 1 - - - - - - - -
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
CJ Liddle 3 1 0 8 8 8.00 0 0 0
(Sussex 2nd XI)
AE Lilley 6 5 1 72 45 18.00 0 0 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
AM Lilley 8 5 3 73 22* 36.50 0 0 1
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
AR Lilley 2 2 1 20 15 20.00 0 0 0
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
JLN Lilley 1 - - - - - - - -
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
MS Lineker 9 7 0 135 68 19.28 0 1 0
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
TE Linley 1 - - - - - - - -
(Surrey 2nd XI)
JB Lintott 3 2 0 22 12 11.00 0 0 0
(Somerset 2nd XI)
LS Livingstone 2 2 0 6 6 3.00 0 0 1
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
DL Lloyd 5 5 0 20 9 4.00 0 0 2
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
LM Lockhart 1 1 0 6 6 6.00 0 0 0
(Essex 2nd XI)
AB London 9 8 4 137 37* 34.25 0 0 0
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
MB Loye 1 1 0 18 18 18.00 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
DS Lucas 2 2 1 71 54 71.00 0 1 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
A Lyth 3 3 0 91 70 30.33 0 1 1
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
A McGrath 1 1 0 14 14 14.00 0 0 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
MW Machan 8 8 2 355 133* 59.16 1 2 0
(Sussex 2nd XI)
CAR Macleod 1 1 0 9 9 9.00 0 0 0
(Kent 2nd XI)
A MacQueen 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Surrey 2nd XI)
WA MacVicar 3 2 0 44 27 22.00 0 0 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
WL Madsen 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
OJ Makin 2 2 1 6 6* 6.00 0 0 1
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
DJ Malan 1 1 0 37 37 37.00 0 0 0
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
MN Malik 4 2 0 8 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
JK Manuel 6 6 0 98 59 16.33 0 1 1
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
J Marsden 3 1 0 3 3 3.00 0 0 0
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
CJR Marsh 6 4 2 21 9* 10.50 0 0 0
(Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
AD Mascarenhas 1 1 0 61 61 61.00 0 1 0
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
G Massingham 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
D Masters 3 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Essex 2nd XI, Kent 2nd XI)
TR Maynard 1 1 1 1 1* - 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
G McCafferty 1 1 1 11 11* - 0 0 0
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
GJ McCarter 2 2 2 9 7* - 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
CE McConchie 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 0 0 0
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
GR McCaffrey 1 1 1 4 4* - 0 0 0
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
BT McGuire 2 2 0 15 15 7.50 0 0 1
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
SS McKechnie 3 3 0 16 8 5.33 0 0 0
(Essex 2nd XI)
SC Meaker 1 - - - - - - - -
(Surrey 2nd XI)
CAJ Meschede 8 8 1 241 65 34.42 0 2 0
(Somerset 2nd XI)
CL Metters 6 4 2 22 11* 11.00 0 0 1
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
JC Mickleburgh 4 4 0 110 39 27.50 0 0 0
(Essex 2nd XI)
AJ Miles 1 1 1 16 16* - 0 0 0
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
CN Miles 6 5 0 24 12 4.80 0 0 1
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
TJ Miles 4 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Kent 2nd XI, Surrey 2nd XI)
AS Miller 1 - - - - - - - -
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
JRM Miller 6 5 3 20 14 10.00 0 0 1
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
TS Mills 8 5 2 2 1* 0.66 0 0 3
(Essex 2nd XI)
TP Milnes 2 2 2 44 23* - 0 0 0
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
PL Mommsen 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Kent 2nd XI, Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
TC Moore 2 - - - - - - - -
(Essex 2nd XI)
AJ Morris 1 - - - - - - - -
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
SA Mount 3 2 1 73 53* 73.00 0 1 0
(Somerset 2nd XI)
Mubasher Hassan 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
PB Muchall 9 9 3 277 61* 46.16 0 3 0
(Durham 2nd XI, Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
SJ Mullaney 3 3 1 135 118* 67.50 1 0 0
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
D Murphy 4 4 1 139 73 46.33 0 2 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
JG Myburgh 6 6 0 119 75 19.83 0 1 0
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
JKH Naik 2 2 1 89 84* 89.00 0 1 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
GR Napier 3 2 0 22 14 11.00 0 0 0
(Essex 2nd XI)
Naved Arif 3 2 0 25 18 12.50 0 0 0
(Sussex 2nd XI)
ADG Neale 3 1 0 7 7 7.00 0 0 0
(Kent 2nd XI)
PD Neale 1 1 0 15 15 15.00 0 0 0
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
J Needham 8 6 2 91 39* 22.75 0 0 0
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
W Nel 2 2 1 82 81* 82.00 0 1 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
TJ New 3 3 0 88 42 29.33 0 0 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
OJ Newby 6 4 1 72 34* 24.00 0 0 0
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
NA Newport 3 3 0 40 19 13.33 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI, Leicestershire 2nd XI)
RI Newton 6 6 0 264 113 44.00 1 0 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
PA Nixon 1 1 0 72 72 72.00 0 1 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
AJ Norman 9 8 1 128 44 18.28 0 0 1
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
LC Norwell 1 1 1 0 0* - 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
KJ O'Brien 3 3 0 85 42 28.33 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
S O'Brien 2 2 0 43 27 21.50 0 0 0
(Essex 2nd XI, Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
FK O'Connor 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
JE Ord 11 11 1 303 97 30.30 0 2 2
(Leicestershire 2nd XI, Unicorns A)
M Osborne 8 7 4 70 37* 23.33 0 0 0
(Essex 2nd XI)
MP O'Shea 8 8 0 116 39 14.50 0 0 0
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
C Overton 7 7 1 96 33 16.00 0 0 1
(Somerset 2nd XI)
J Overton 2 2 1 3 3 3.00 0 0 0
(Somerset 2nd XI)
WT Owen 1 1 1 22 22* - 0 0 0
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
AP Palladino 2 - - - - - - - -
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
MG Pardoe 4 4 0 40 14 10.00 0 0 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
GT Park 2 2 0 78 64 39.00 0 1 0
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
SM Park 6 6 0 198 60 33.00 0 2 0
(Unicorns A)
SD Parry 8 8 1 179 55 25.57 0 1 1
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
TW Parsons 3 2 2 3 3* - 0 0 0
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
A Patel 9 9 0 370 92 41.11 0 3 0
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
P Patel 1 1 0 14 14 14.00 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
RH Patel 3 - - - - - - - -
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
SA Patterson 2 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
DJ Pawson 5 5 2 90 43* 30.00 0 0 0
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
CJ Pearce 2 1 1 5 5* - 0 0 0
(Durham 2nd XI)
LA Perry 5 5 1 190 75* 47.50 0 2 0
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
ML Pettini 2 1 0 39 39 39.00 0 0 0
(Essex 2nd XI)
BJ Phillips 5 4 2 66 34* 33.00 0 0 1
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
TJ Phillips 1 1 0 80 80 80.00 0 1 0
(Essex 2nd XI)
CD Piesley 9 7 3 199 48 49.75 0 0 0
(Kent 2nd XI)
STS Piesley 1 - - - - - - - -
(Kent 2nd XI)
ND Pinner 8 8 0 58 21 7.25 0 0 2
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
SA Piolet 4 4 0 42 23 10.50 0 0 0
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
HW Podmore 2 1 0 15 15 15.00 0 0 0
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
JI Pope 9 8 2 159 51 26.50 0 1 1
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI, Unicorns A)
JA Porter 3 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
MJ Powell 2 2 0 18 13 9.00 0 0 0
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
SW Poynter 7 2 0 6 5 3.00 0 0 0
(Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers, Middlesex 2nd XI)
T Poynton 9 7 1 157 51* 26.16 0 1 1
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
JE Poysden 3 2 1 0 0* 0.00 0 0 1
(Sussex 2nd XI)
J Price 2 2 0 5 3 2.50 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
OM Pringle 1 1 0 12 12 12.00 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
RD Pringle 7 6 3 70 30* 23.33 0 0 0
(Durham 2nd XI)
LA Procter 1 1 0 43 43 43.00 0 0 0
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
WJ Prowse 1 1 0 25 25 25.00 0 0 0
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
CBF Purchase 4 4 0 114 71 28.50 0 1 1
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
MP Purnell 1 - - - - - - - -
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
RG Querl 3 3 1 31 24 15.50 0 0 0
(Unicorns A)
UA Qureshi 6 6 0 201 50 33.50 0 1 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
LA Radford 1 1 1 22 22* - 0 0 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
T Raglan 1 - - - - - - - -
(Durham 2nd XI)
BA Raine 8 7 1 287 60 47.83 0 3 0
(Durham 2nd XI)
Ramanpreet Singh 2 2 1 11 10 11.00 0 0 0
(Durham 2nd XI)
Rameez Shahzad 2 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Durham 2nd XI)
GS Randhawa 8 5 2 38 16* 12.66 0 0 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
WB Rankin 1 1 1 8 8* - 0 0 0
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
A Rashid 9 7 1 87 30 14.50 0 0 0
(Unicorns A)
TJ Ravenscroft 7 7 0 115 49 16.42 0 0 2
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
OP Rayner 3 2 1 22 13 22.00 0 0 0
(Sussex 2nd XI)
DJ Redfern 2 2 0 57 53 28.50 0 1 0
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
LM Reece 5 5 1 249 75 62.25 0 4 0
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
DT Reed 3 1 1 19 19* - 0 0 0
(Unicorns A)
D Rees 1 1 0 47 47 47.00 0 0 0
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
JA Regan 6 4 0 98 73 24.50 0 1 1
(Somerset 2nd XI)
AM Reynoldson 6 6 1 178 77 35.60 0 1 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
H Riazuddin 7 6 1 79 45 15.80 0 0 0
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
A Richardson 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
MJ Richardson 7 6 1 194 66 38.80 0 2 0
(Durham 2nd XI)
AEN Riley 6 2 2 7 6* - 0 0 0
(Kent 2nd XI)
DS Roberts 7 7 1 156 72 26.00 0 2 1
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
MDT Roberts 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
MC Robson 3 2 2 9 9* - 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
SD Robson 6 6 1 122 52 24.40 0 1 0
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
GH Roderick 2 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
CG Roebuck 2 2 0 3 3 1.50 0 0 1
(Durham 2nd XI)
TS Roland-Jones 2 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
JNJ Rollings 1 - - - - - - - -
(Sussex 2nd XI)
JE Root 3 3 1 51 27 25.50 0 0 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
WT Root 3 3 0 53 42 17.66 0 0 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI, Yorkshire 2nd XI)
SAL Rose 1 - - - - - - - -
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
GS Ross 2 2 0 37 32 18.50 0 0 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
AM Rossington 5 4 0 346 130 86.50 1 2 0
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
AP Rouse 8 6 1 139 58 27.80 0 2 0
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
HP Rouse 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Somerset 2nd XI)
TC Rowe 3 3 1 85 63 42.50 0 1 0
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
JJ Roy 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Surrey 2nd XI)
JA Rudolph 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
C Rushworth 4 2 0 12 12 6.00 0 0 1
(Durham 2nd XI)
CJ Russell 5 4 2 9 6 4.50 0 0 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
A Sakande 1 1 1 0 0* - 0 0 0
(Sussex 2nd XI)
AG Salter 4 2 0 31 28 15.50 0 0 0
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
BW Sanderson 4 3 0 26 22 8.66 0 0 1
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
M Sanderson 2 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
GS Sandhu 7 3 0 39 31 13.00 0 0 1
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
JJ Sayers 3 3 0 84 68 28.00 0 1 1
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
CP Schofield 5 4 1 106 65 35.33 0 1 1
(Surrey 2nd XI)
TE Scollay 8 7 0 333 116 47.57 1 2 0
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
BJM Scott 2 1 0 13 13 13.00 0 0 0
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
Shaan Khan 1 1 1 2 2* - 0 0 0
(Unicorns A)
BM Shafayat 5 4 0 121 51 30.25 0 1 0
(Hampshire 2nd XI, Northamptonshire 2nd XI, Sussex 2nd XI)
AA Shafique 3 - - - - - - - -
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
RAC Shah 3 3 0 5 4 1.66 0 0 1
(Essex 2nd XI)
AJ Shantry 2 2 0 10 9 5.00 0 0 0
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
JD Shantry 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
SA Shaw 2 2 0 4 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Kent 2nd XI)
A Sheikh 3 1 0 6 6 6.00 0 0 0
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
JD Sheppard 3 1 1 0 0* - 0 0 0
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
J Sherriff 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
A Shinwari 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Surrey 2nd XI)
TW Shrewsbury 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
DP Sibley 2 2 0 42 37 21.00 0 0 0
(Surrey 2nd XI)
HG Siddique 3 2 1 71 49* 71.00 0 0 0
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
JA Simpson 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
BT Slater 5 4 0 146 52 36.50 0 1 0
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
GP Smith 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
JA Smith 2 2 0 52 32 26.00 0 0 0
(Unicorns A)
RAJ Smith 1 - - - - - - - -
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
TMJ Smith 6 4 2 113 67* 56.50 0 1 0
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
WR Smith 1 1 0 13 13 13.00 0 0 0
(Durham 2nd XI)
SD Snell 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 1
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
AC Soilleux 2 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Essex 2nd XI)
JE Southgate 9 5 2 32 19 10.66 0 0 1
(Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
AC Spencer 8 7 2 71 40 14.20 0 0 2
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
MNW Spriegel 6 5 0 79 46 15.80 0 0 2
(Surrey 2nd XI)
SA Stanworth 1 - - - - - - - -
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
SJ Steele 5 5 1 122 49 30.50 0 0 0
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
HC Stephens 2 2 0 20 11 10.00 0 0 0
(Surrey 2nd XI)
PR Stirling 5 5 0 48 23 9.60 0 0 1
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
CJ Stone 3 3 0 16 10 5.33 0 0 1
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
OP Stone 2 1 0 9 9 9.00 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
MD Stoneman 5 5 0 170 105 34.00 1 1 0
(Durham 2nd XI)
JJ Stuart 1 1 0 12 12 12.00 0 0 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
AP Sutton 2 - - - - - - - -
(Kent 2nd XI, Leicestershire 2nd XI)
OJD Swann 5 5 2 65 21 21.66 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
SA Sweeney 5 3 1 7 3* 3.50 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI, Worcestershire 2nd XI)
AJ Syddall 9 2 2 1 1* - 0 0 0
(Unicorns A)
JS Sykes 5 1 0 2 2 2.00 0 0 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
NS Tahir 7 5 2 18 12* 6.00 0 0 3
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
H Taj 1 1 0 14 14 14.00 0 0 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
JA Tattersall 2 2 0 16 13 8.00 0 0 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
WA Tavare 1 1 1 26 26* - 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
JMR Taylor 7 7 1 139 38 23.16 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
MD Taylor 4 2 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 2
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
RML Taylor 3 2 0 2 2 1.00 0 0 1
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
TAI Taylor 2 1 0 13 13 13.00 0 0 0
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
JWA Taylor 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
SP Terry 11 11 0 408 118 37.09 1 3 0
(Hampshire 2nd XI, Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
SJ Thakor 2 2 0 20 13 10.00 0 0 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
IAA Thomas 2 - - - - - - - -
(Kent 2nd XI)
JP Thompson 3 2 0 36 22 18.00 0 0 0
(Kent 2nd XI)
MA Thornely 12 12 3 516 122* 57.33 1 5 0
(Kent 2nd XI, Nottinghamshire 2nd XI, Somerset 2nd XI, Unicorns A)
CD Thorp 1 1 1 19 19* - 0 0 0
(Durham 2nd XI)
JR Tolley 1 - - - - - - - -
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
JA Tomlinson 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0 0
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
KS Toor 8 3 0 35 23 11.66 0 0 0
(Essex 2nd XI, Kent 2nd XI)
RJW Topley 2 2 1 4 4* 4.00 0 0 1
(Essex 2nd XI)
TKM Townsend 2 1 0 28 28 28.00 0 0 0
(Somerset 2nd XI)
V Tripathi 3 3 0 81 73 27.00 0 1 1
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI, Worcestershire 2nd XI)
PT Turnbull 1 1 1 28 28* - 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
K Turner 5 4 1 173 101 57.66 1 0 0
(Derbyshire 2nd XI, Hampshire 2nd XI, Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
ML Turner 2 - - - - - - - -
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
AJ Tye 4 2 1 15 9 15.00 0 0 0
(Durham 2nd XI)
Usman Arif 1 1 0 7 7 7.00 0 0 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
FOE van den Bergh 6 4 3 19 12* 19.00 0 0 0
(Surrey 2nd XI)
WGR Vanderspar 3 2 0 71 54 35.50 0 1 0
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
L Vincent 2 2 0 16 16 8.00 0 0 1
(Sussex 2nd XI)
DN Wade 3 2 0 14 14 7.00 0 0 1
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
JC Wainman 2 1 0 6 6 6.00 0 0 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
DJ Wainwright 2 1 1 43 43* - 0 0 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
CAM Walker 3 3 0 49 18 16.33 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
MJ Walker 1 1 0 7 7 7.00 0 0 0
(Essex 2nd XI)
MTC Waller 7 3 0 22 19 7.33 0 0 1
(Somerset 2nd XI)
MD Walters 2 2 1 49 39 49.00 0 0 0
(Somerset 2nd XI)
SJ Walters 4 4 0 193 110 48.25 1 0 0
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
I Wardlaw 6 3 0 25 11 8.33 0 0 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
HT Waters 1 - - - - - - - -
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
JP Webb 9 9 0 264 92 29.33 0 2 1
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
M Weightman 1 1 0 26 26 26.00 0 0 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
MW Weightman 4 1 1 8 8* - 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
LWP Wells 3 3 0 96 78 32.00 0 1 0
(Sussex 2nd XI)
KO Wernars 6 6 1 235 68* 47.00 0 3 0
(Sussex 2nd XI)
MH Wessels 2 2 0 114 76 57.00 0 1 0
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
AST West 1 - - - - - - - -
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
T Westley 1 1 0 9 9 9.00 0 0 0
(Essex 2nd XI)
IJ Westwood 3 3 0 103 52 34.33 0 1 0
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
AJA Wheater 2 2 0 32 30 16.00 0 0 0
(Essex 2nd XI)
DA Wheeldon 6 6 1 124 57 24.80 0 1 1
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
CD Whelan 3 2 1 20 16* 20.00 0 0 0
(Worcestershire 2nd XI)
GG White 6 5 1 89 41* 22.25 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
WA White 1 1 0 9 9 9.00 0 0 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
RA Whiteley 1 1 0 41 41 41.00 0 0 0
(Derbyshire 2nd XI)
DJ Willey 5 5 1 185 101* 46.25 1 0 1
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI)
AM Williams 2 2 1 26 16* 26.00 0 0 0
(Kent 2nd XI)
B Williams 4 4 0 70 31 17.50 0 0 0
(Warwickshire 2nd XI)
C Williams 2 1 0 3 3 3.00 0 0 0
(Kent 2nd XI)
REM Williams 7 4 2 6 4* 3.00 0 0 1
(Middlesex 2nd XI)
CM Willoughby 2 1 1 0 0* - 0 0 0
(Somerset 2nd XI)
E Wilson 3 2 0 51 35 25.50 0 0 0
(Yorkshire 2nd XI)
GC Wilson 4 3 0 44 28 14.66 0 0 0
(Surrey 2nd XI)
JR Wingfield 2 2 0 11 11 5.50 0 0 1
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
CP Wood 5 3 1 89 58 44.50 0 1 0
(Hampshire 2nd XI)
MA Wood 5 4 1 42 19 14.00 0 0 0
(Durham 2nd XI)
SKW Wood 8 7 0 96 26 13.71 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire 2nd XI)
RJJ Woolley 2 1 1 0 0* - 0 0 0
(Lancashire 2nd XI)
CPJ Wootton 10 8 1 196 48 28.00 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire 2nd XI, Unicorns A, Worcestershire 2nd XI)
BJ Wright 4 4 0 128 58 32.00 0 2 1
(Glamorgan 2nd XI)
CJC Wright 4 2 0 53 36 26.50 0 0 0
(Essex 2nd XI)
ACF Wyatt 6 2 2 33 32* - 0 0 0
(Leicestershire 2nd XI)
EGC Young 4 4 0 99 57 24.75 0 1 0
(Gloucestershire 2nd XI)
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Lancashire 2nd XI v Nottinghamshire 2nd XI at Liverpool, Second Eleven Trophy final, Sep 12, 2011 [Other OD]
Nottinghamshire 2nd XI v Glamorgan 2nd XI at Nottingham, Second Eleven Trophy semi final, Aug 30, 2011 [Other OD]
Somerset 2nd XI v Lancashire 2nd XI at Taunton, Second Eleven Trophy semi final, Aug 29, 2011 [Other OD]
bet365
Sponsored Links

Tournament, match & LIVE fixed odds at bet365