Records / 2012 v Border / First-class matches / Bowling averages

Bowling averages
Player Mat Inns Overs Mdns Runs Wkts BBI BBM Ave Econ SR 5 10 Ct St
CN Ackermann 1 2 5.0 1 16 0 - - - 3.20 - 0 0 1 0
(Eastern Province)
MQ Adams 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Western Province)
RA Adams 1 1 14.0 4 54 1 1/54 1/54 54.00 3.85 84.0 0 0 0 0
(Griqualand West)
GN Addicott 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland, South Western Districts)
CJ Alexander 2 2 18.2 4 77 7 6/50 7/77 11.00 4.20 15.7 1 0 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal, North West)
AM Amla 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
(KwaZulu-Natal)
CJ August 1 2 21.0 9 66 2 2/66 2/66 33.00 3.14 63.0 0 0 1 0
(Easterns)
BL Barends 2 3 46.0 6 135 1 1/21 1/85 135.00 2.93 276.0 0 0 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
BG Barnes 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 0
(Western Province)
CAH Barron 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 1
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
WE Bell 1 2 26.0 2 126 1 1/33 1/126 126.00 4.84 156.0 0 0 0 0
(Eastern Province)
N Bhayla 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
UKJ Birkenstock 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Boland)
R Bishop 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 0
(Gauteng)
TM Bodibe 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Easterns)
P Botha 1 1 23.0 8 56 0 - - - 2.43 - 0 0 0 0
(Free State)
JP Bothma 1 2 22.0 5 70 4 3/47 4/70 17.50 3.18 33.0 0 0 0 0
(Western Province)
CJ Bowes 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
(KwaZulu-Natal)
N Bredenkamp 1 2 16.0 1 80 3 3/68 3/80 26.66 5.00 32.0 0 0 1 0
(Griqualand West)
S Burger 1 1 6.0 2 11 0 - - - 1.83 - 0 0 0 0
(Gauteng)
RCC Canning 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Boland)
DD Carolus 1 2 40.4 11 104 6 3/44 6/104 17.33 2.55 40.6 0 0 0 0
(Griqualand West)
K Chetty 1 1 15.0 2 81 0 - - - 5.40 - 0 0 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
G Christian 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Western Province)
GL Cloete 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Griqualand West)
TWR Cloete 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Boland)
DP Conway 1 1 2.0 0 14 0 - - - 7.00 - 0 0 3 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
SC Cook 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Gauteng)
R das Neves 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Gauteng)
D de Koker 1 1 9.0 0 32 0 - - - 3.55 - 0 0 0 0
(Free State)
CS Delport 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
(KwaZulu-Natal)
CA Dry 1 1 19.0 4 78 0 - - - 4.10 - 0 0 1 0
(Free State)
RA du Plessis 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Easterns)
AZM Dyili 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Eastern Province)
SJ Erwee 1 1 5.0 0 33 1 1/33 1/33 33.00 6.60 30.0 0 0 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
P Fojela 1 2 18.3 7 48 4 4/48 4/48 12.00 2.59 27.7 0 0 0 0
(South Western Districts)
JC Fourie 1 2 9.3 2 33 1 1/5 1/33 33.00 3.47 57.0 0 0 2 0
(Easterns)
Q Friend 1 1 21.0 2 82 1 1/82 1/82 82.00 3.90 126.0 0 0 0 0
(Free State)
PJ Furstenburg 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(North West)
S Gidana 1 1 12.0 1 55 2 2/55 2/55 27.50 4.58 36.0 0 0 0 0
(Eastern Province)
N Govender 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
(KwaZulu-Natal)
AJA Gray 1 2 8.0 2 38 1 1/21 1/38 38.00 4.75 48.0 0 0 2 0
(Western Province)
W Hartslief 1 2 15.3 3 37 3 3/36 3/37 12.33 2.38 31.0 0 0 0 0
(South Western Districts)
DA Hendricks 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Gauteng)
N Hendrie 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
D Hewitt 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(KwaZulu-Natal, Northerns)
RE Hillermann 1 1 13.0 5 36 0 - - - 2.76 - 0 0 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
IC Hlengani 1 1 6.0 1 41 1 1/41 1/41 41.00 6.83 36.0 0 0 0 0
(Easterns)
MM Hulett 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
GI Hume 1 1 12.4 3 34 5 5/34 5/34 6.80 2.68 15.2 1 0 0 0
(Gauteng)
A Jacobs 1 1 0.4 0 9 0 - - - 13.50 - 0 0 0 0
(Eastern Province)
R Jappie 1 2 9.0 0 42 2 2/8 2/42 21.00 4.66 27.0 0 0 0 0
(Boland)
PJN Jeftha 1 2 11.0 1 46 3 2/27 3/46 15.33 4.18 22.0 0 0 0 0
(Boland)
JM Kemp 1 2 27.0 9 59 1 1/9 1/59 59.00 2.18 162.0 0 0 0 0
(Western Province)
LJ Kgamadi 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(North West)
I Khan 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
(KwaZulu-Natal)
SM Khomari 1 1 9.0 0 38 0 - - - 4.22 - 0 0 0 0
(Free State)
MC Kleinveldt 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Western Province)
EC Kriek 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Boland)
AK Kruger 1 2 17.3 0 90 3 2/35 3/90 30.00 5.14 35.0 0 0 0 0
(Griqualand West)
AE Kula 1 2 33.0 4 126 5 4/66 5/126 25.20 3.81 39.6 0 0 1 0
(Eastern Province)
CK Langeveldt 1 2 32.0 12 85 3 3/52 3/85 28.33 2.65 64.0 0 0 1 0
(Boland)
W Lategan 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(South Western Districts)
JF le Clus 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Northerns)
E Leie 1 1 4.0 0 46 0 - - - 11.50 - 0 0 0 0
(Gauteng)
SW Liebisch 1 2 28.0 10 81 8 5/37 8/81 10.12 2.89 21.0 1 0 2 0
(Easterns)
ER Links 1 2 26.0 4 63 3 2/15 3/63 21.00 2.42 52.0 0 0 1 0
(Northerns)
BI Louw 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 1
(South Western Districts)
AP McLaren 2 1 1.0 0 6 1 1/6 1/6 6.00 6.00 6.0 0 0 5 0
(Griqualand West, South Western Districts)
RD McMillan 1 1 12.0 3 20 1 1/20 1/20 20.00 1.66 72.0 0 0 1 0
(South Western Districts)
KA Maharaj 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
(KwaZulu-Natal)
PJ Malan 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Northerns)
L Manzini 1 2 13.0 0 61 0 - - - 4.69 - 0 0 0 0
(Northerns)
AM Maposa 1 1 12.0 5 23 1 1/23 1/23 23.00 1.91 72.0 0 0 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
LMG Masekela 1 2 26.0 7 64 1 1/41 1/64 64.00 2.46 156.0 0 0 0 0
(Northerns)
P Matshikwe 1 1 11.0 3 32 3 3/32 3/32 10.66 2.90 22.0 0 0 0 0
(Gauteng)
MK McGillivray 1 1 10.0 3 42 2 2/42 2/42 21.00 4.20 30.0 0 0 1 0
(Gauteng)
L Meyer 1 2 31.5 5 101 4 3/45 4/101 25.25 3.17 47.7 0 0 0 0
(Eastern Province)
S Mjekula 1 2 24.5 2 109 2 2/41 2/109 54.50 4.38 74.5 0 0 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
LL Mnyanda 1 1 4.0 0 25 2 2/25 2/25 12.50 6.25 12.0 0 0 0 0
(South Western Districts)
SF Mofokeng 1 1 8.0 2 30 1 1/30 1/30 30.00 3.75 48.0 0 0 0 0
(Northerns)
TG Mokoena 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Gauteng)
BB Mosena 1 1 6.0 1 18 1 1/18 1/18 18.00 3.00 36.0 0 0 0 0
(Free State)
LN Mosena 1 1 2.0 0 17 1 1/17 1/17 17.00 8.50 12.0 0 0 0 0
(Free State)
B Moses 2 2 9.1 0 39 1 1/21 1/21 39.00 4.25 55.0 0 0 1 0
(Easterns, KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
T Muller 1 2 24.0 5 109 7 5/71 7/109 15.57 4.54 20.5 1 0 1 0
(Western Province)
I Nackerdien 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Boland)
AL Ndhlovu 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland, Northerns)
LC Ngoepe 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Easterns)
GN Nieuwoudt 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Griqualand West)
K Nipper 2 3 51.1 23 106 6 4/19 5/59 17.66 2.07 51.1 0 0 1 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
SP O'Connor 1 1 1.0 0 7 0 - - - 7.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Easterns)
MW Olivier 1 2 27.0 5 109 3 3/94 3/109 36.33 4.03 54.0 0 0 0 0
(Northerns)
I Opperman 1 1 9.0 4 26 0 - - - 2.88 - 0 0 2 0
(Namibia)
D Paterson 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
(KwaZulu-Natal)
HH Paulse 1 2 17.0 3 51 3 3/34 3/51 17.00 3.00 34.0 0 0 2 0
(Boland)
BJ Pelser 1 2 8.0 2 36 2 2/36 2/36 18.00 4.50 24.0 0 0 1 0
(North West)
AM Phangiso 1 2 17.0 1 94 3 2/52 3/94 31.33 5.52 34.0 0 0 2 0
(North West)
MN Piedt 1 2 24.0 6 56 9 7/24 9/56 6.22 2.33 16.0 1 0 0 0
(South Western Districts)
C Pietersen 1 2 40.0 5 181 4 2/62 4/181 45.25 4.52 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Griqualand West)
S Pillay 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Gauteng)
MG Pote 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Western Province)
D Pretorius 1 2 15.0 6 44 5 3/37 5/44 8.80 2.93 18.0 0 0 0 0
(North West)
R Pretorius 1 2 30.1 15 58 2 1/12 2/58 29.00 1.92 90.5 0 0 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
ML Price 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Eastern Province)
K Rapulana 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(North West)
CH Raubenheimer 1 2 31.2 3 130 6 6/86 6/130 21.66 4.14 31.3 1 0 0 0
(Boland)
GJ Rudolph 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Namibia)
CP Savage 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
(KwaZulu-Natal)
BM Scholtz 1 2 22.0 5 74 1 1/61 1/74 74.00 3.36 132.0 0 0 0 0
(Namibia)
NRP Scholtz 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Namibia)
WJ Scholtz 1 2 12.0 1 56 1 1/50 1/56 56.00 4.66 72.0 0 0 0 0
(South Western Districts)
RS Second 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Free State)
MR Sekhoto 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Easterns)
AL Seleka 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Griqualand West)
LLL Sesele 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Free State)
T Shamsi 2 3 67.0 11 246 11 7/138 7/138 22.36 3.67 36.5 1 0 1 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
M Shezi 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
(KwaZulu-Natal)
S Simetu 1 1 2.0 0 2 0 - - - 1.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Western Province)
KR Smuts 1 2 16.0 3 64 2 2/48 2/64 32.00 4.00 48.0 0 0 3 0
(Eastern Province)
G Snyman 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Namibia)
D Stanley 1 2 28.1 4 113 4 3/60 4/113 28.25 4.01 42.2 0 0 0 0
(Easterns)
E Steenkamp 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Namibia)
JH Steenkamp 1 1 10.0 2 46 0 - - - 4.60 - 0 0 0 0
(Griqualand West)
PA Stuurman 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(South Western Districts)
LC Terblanche 1 2 17.0 4 63 3 2/38 3/63 21.00 3.70 34.0 0 0 0 0
(North West)
JPH Triegaardt 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 1
(Griqualand West)
GL van Buuren 1 2 16.5 3 54 2 1/11 2/54 27.00 3.20 50.5 0 0 1 0
(Northerns)
NJ van den Bergh 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 1
(North West)
HE van der Dussen 1 1 1.0 0 10 0 - - - 10.00 - 0 0 1 0
(North West)
R van Schoor 1 1 4.3 0 22 0 - - - 4.88 - 0 0 0 0
(Namibia)
DJ van Wyk 1 1 2.0 0 16 0 - - - 8.00 - 0 0 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
J van Wyk 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Free State)
KM Vardhan 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(North West)
C Viljoen 1 2 25.5 9 59 5 4/32 5/59 11.80 2.28 31.0 0 0 1 0
(Namibia)
S von Berg 1 2 34.0 5 116 3 3/87 3/116 38.66 3.41 68.0 0 0 1 0
(Northerns)
GA Vries 1 1 29.0 8 91 1 1/91 1/91 91.00 3.13 174.0 0 0 0 0
(Free State)
LR Walters 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Eastern Province)
JB Wessells 1 1 3.0 1 4 0 - - - 1.33 - 0 0 0 0
(Namibia)
DJ White 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Eastern Province)
CG Williams 1 2 19.0 6 42 4 4/30 4/42 10.50 2.21 28.5 0 0 0 0
(Namibia)
LB Williams 1 2 22.0 4 57 3 3/15 3/57 19.00 2.59 44.0 0 0 0 0
(Boland)
HN Ya France 1 1 5.0 0 27 1 1/27 1/27 27.00 5.40 30.0 0 0 1 0
(Namibia)
M Zondeki 1 2 24.5 5 66 5 3/32 5/66 13.20 2.65 29.8 0 0 0 0
(Western Province)

Performances in matches that overlap years are credited to the year in which they occurred - this results in some unknown data, especially in regard to bowling figures

Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Border v South Western Districts at Alice, CSA Provincial Three-Day Competition, Dec 27-28, 2012 [First-class]
Eastern Province v Border at Port Elizabeth, CSA Provincial Three-Day Competition, Dec 13-15, 2012 [First-class]
Border v KwaZulu-Natal Inland at East London, CSA Provincial Three-Day Competition, Nov 22-24, 2012 [First-class]
Sponsored Links

Tournament, match & LIVE fixed odds at bet365