Bowling averages
Player Mat Inns Overs Mdns Runs Wkts BBI BBM Ave Econ SR 5 10 Ct St
TD Andrews 1 2 33.0 4 119 4 2/26 4/119 29.75 3.60 49.5 0 0 2 0
(South Australia Second XI)
J Avendano 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Australian Capital Territory Second XI)
A Ayre 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Victoria Second XI)
RR Ayre 1 2 12.0 3 46 0 - - - 3.83 - 0 0 0 0
(Australian Capital Territory Second XI)
JL Barrett 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 8 0
(South Australia Second XI)
JJ Bazley 2 4 63.0 18 151 8 4/45 7/72 18.87 2.39 47.2 0 0 2 0
(Queensland Second XI)
GT Bell 1 1 31.0 12 101 0 - - - 3.25 - 0 0 1 0
(Tasmania Second XI)
NL Bertus 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(New South Wales Second XI)
AA Bevilaqua 3 3 54.0 11 164 0 - - - 3.03 - 0 0 1 0
(Tasmania Second XI)
WG Bosisto 3 6 69.5 11 236 7 3/86 4/54 33.71 3.37 59.8 0 0 1 0
(South Australia Second XI)
M Bryant 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Queensland Second XI)
J Campbell 1 2 25.0 4 70 2 1/32 2/70 35.00 2.80 75.0 0 0 0 0
(New South Wales Second XI)
JM Carder 3 1 1.0 0 6 0 - - - 6.00 - 0 0 2 0
(Western Australia Second XI)
HWR Cartwright 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Western Australia Second XI)
J Clayton 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Queensland Second XI)
JR Coleman 1 2 25.2 8 47 2 2/46 2/47 23.50 1.85 76.0 0 0 0 0
(Victoria Second XI)
XA Crone 2 3 47.0 10 142 1 1/59 1/65 142.00 3.02 282.0 0 0 0 0
(Victoria Second XI)
O Davies 1 1 2.0 1 11 0 - - - 5.50 - 0 0 0 0
(New South Wales Second XI)
BR Davis 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(South Australia Second XI)
TJ Dean 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Victoria Second XI)
J Dickman 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(South Australia Second XI)
JR Doran 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Tasmania Second XI)
L Drennan 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 0
(Queensland Second XI)
DR Drew 3 1 1.0 0 2 0 - - - 2.00 - 0 0 1 0
(South Australia Second XI)
BL Edwards 2 4 55.0 12 173 5 3/43 3/77 34.60 3.14 66.0 0 0 0 0
(Queensland Second XI)
J Edwards 1 1 5.0 1 10 0 - - - 2.00 - 0 0 0 0
(New South Wales Second XI)
MW Edwards 2 4 78.2 25 249 9 6/45 6/118 27.66 3.17 52.2 1 0 0 0
(New South Wales Second XI)
T Engelbrecht 3 5 63.0 14 234 5 5/145 5/145 46.80 3.71 75.6 1 0 2 0
(Australian Capital Territory Second XI)
D Fallins 2 3 58.3 6 223 4 3/62 4/143 55.75 3.81 87.7 0 0 0 0
(New South Wales Second XI)
AL Fekete 1 1 24.0 4 71 1 1/71 1/71 71.00 2.95 144.0 0 0 0 0
(Victoria Second XI)
B Floros 3 6 116.0 35 272 13 3/41 6/98 20.92 2.34 53.5 0 0 1 0
(Queensland Second XI)
B Fraser 1 1 26.0 4 95 3 3/95 3/95 31.66 3.65 52.0 0 0 0 0
(Tasmania Second XI)
J Fraser-McGurk 2 2 17.0 1 97 1 1/89 1/89 97.00 5.70 102.0 0 0 0 0
(Victoria Second XI)
JA Freeman 3 5 99.0 27 258 4 2/14 2/35 64.50 2.60 148.5 0 0 0 0
(Tasmania Second XI)
CJ Gannon 1 2 44.3 11 150 6 4/46 6/150 25.00 3.37 44.5 0 0 2 0
(Queensland Second XI)
JAS Gauci 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(New South Wales Second XI)
RJ Gibson 3 3 21.0 5 69 1 1/45 1/45 69.00 3.28 126.0 0 0 1 0
(New South Wales Second XI)
M Gilkes 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Australian Capital Territory Second XI)
AJ Gode 2 2 19.5 7 35 3 3/25 3/25 11.66 1.76 39.6 0 0 5 0
(Queensland Second XI)
J Goodwin 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Western Australia Second XI)
DMK Grant 3 5 74.1 10 266 7 2/54 3/114 38.00 3.58 63.5 0 0 1 0
(South Australia Second XI)
C Green 1 2 26.0 8 90 2 1/30 2/90 45.00 3.46 78.0 0 0 0 0
(Western Australia Second XI)
L Guthrie 1 2 30.0 8 56 1 1/31 1/56 56.00 1.86 180.0 0 0 0 0
(Western Australia Second XI)
R Hackney 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(New South Wales Second XI)
R Hadley 3 6 77.0 14 272 7 5/30 5/80 38.85 3.53 66.0 1 0 2 0
(New South Wales Second XI)
AM Hardie 2 4 48.0 11 136 7 3/41 4/60 19.42 2.83 41.1 0 0 3 0
(Western Australia Second XI)
MW Harvey 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Victoria Second XI)
LC Hatcher 2 4 83.2 25 197 21 6/47 11/99 9.38 2.36 23.8 4 2 1 0
(New South Wales Second XI)
R Healy 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Australian Capital Territory Second XI)
LD Hearne 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(New South Wales Second XI)
CR Hemphrey 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Queensland Second XI)
CD Hinchliffe 2 3 18.5 4 67 4 3/37 3/37 16.75 3.55 28.2 0 0 1 0
(Western Australia Second XI)
BJ Holt 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(New South Wales Second XI)
BM Hope 2 3 27.3 3 89 0 - - - 3.23 - 0 0 1 0
(Western Australia Second XI)
CB Hunter 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Queensland Second XI)
JP Inglis 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Western Australia Second XI)
A Jain 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Queensland Second XI)
M Jones 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Tasmania Second XI)
H Kerr 2 3 40.0 11 116 4 3/37 4/84 29.00 2.90 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Australian Capital Territory Second XI)
J Kershaw 2 3 52.0 12 165 2 1/49 1/49 82.50 3.17 156.0 0 0 2 0
(Australian Capital Territory Second XI)
MP Kuhnemann 1 2 15.2 5 23 1 1/15 1/23 23.00 1.50 92.0 0 0 0 0
(Queensland Second XI)
NCR Larkin 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(New South Wales Second XI)
DJ Leerdam 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Australian Capital Territory Second XI)
JS Lehmann 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(South Australia Second XI)
JS Lenton 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Australian Capital Territory Second XI)
T Liddiard 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 0
(New South Wales Second XI)
N McAndrew 1 1 23.0 12 34 0 - - - 1.47 - 0 0 0 0
(Australian Capital Territory Second XI)
BR McClintock 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Australian Capital Territory Second XI)
SP Mackin 2 4 68.3 12 242 8 3/89 5/146 30.25 3.53 51.3 0 0 0 0
(Western Australia Second XI)
BAD Manenti 1 2 34.3 8 107 0 - - - 3.10 - 0 0 0 0
(New South Wales Second XI)
CJ McInerney 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(South Australia Second XI)
NA McSweeney 2 4 18.0 6 28 0 - - - 1.55 - 0 0 3 0
(Queensland Second XI)
J Merlo 2 2 18.0 2 66 2 1/16 1/16 33.00 3.66 54.0 0 0 0 0
(Victoria Second XI)
S Milenko 2 3 42.0 14 72 3 2/18 2/18 24.00 1.71 84.0 0 0 0 0
(Tasmania Second XI)
DJM Moody 2 4 52.0 11 134 4 2/28 2/43 33.50 2.57 78.0 0 0 1 0
(Western Australia Second XI)
J Morgan 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 7 0
(Western Australia Second XI)
LR Morris 3 6 66.1 6 294 8 3/54 3/77 36.75 4.44 49.6 0 0 0 0
(Western Australia Second XI)
T Murphy 1 1 28.0 7 73 2 2/73 2/73 36.50 2.60 84.0 0 0 0 0
(Victoria Second XI)
EJ Newman 2 1 4.0 0 17 0 - - - 4.25 - 0 0 1 0
(Victoria Second XI)
J Nicholas 1 2 37.0 11 93 2 1/42 2/93 46.50 2.51 111.0 0 0 0 0
(Western Australia Second XI)
HJ Nielsen 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 0
(South Australia Second XI)
B Nikitaras 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Australian Capital Territory Second XI)
T Oakley 3 6 66.0 13 200 6 4/70 4/115 33.33 3.03 66.0 0 0 1 0
(South Australia Second XI)
K Oates 2 1 5.0 1 24 0 - - - 4.80 - 0 0 1 0
(Tasmania Second XI)
TL O'Connell 2 2 55.0 3 273 1 1/78 1/78 273.00 4.96 330.0 0 0 0 0
(Victoria Second XI)
LN O'Connor 1 2 45.0 9 134 3 2/87 3/134 44.66 2.97 90.0 0 0 1 0
(Western Australia Second XI)
MJ Owen 1 1 14.0 2 63 0 - - - 4.50 - 0 0 1 0
(Tasmania Second XI)
PC Page 3 1 1.0 0 1 0 - - - 1.00 - 0 0 2 0
(South Australia Second XI)
JS Paris 1 2 28.0 10 72 7 5/44 7/72 10.28 2.57 24.0 1 0 2 0
(Western Australia Second XI)
J Park 1 2 37.0 11 118 3 2/52 3/118 39.33 3.18 74.0 0 0 1 0
(Australian Capital Territory Second XI)
B Pengelley 1 1 3.0 0 17 0 - - - 5.66 - 0 0 0 0
(South Australia Second XI)
M Perry 2 2 35.0 9 88 2 2/44 2/44 44.00 2.51 105.0 0 0 1 0
(Victoria Second XI)
LD Pfeffer 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Queensland Second XI)
T Pinson 3 5 64.3 17 212 5 4/34 4/68 42.40 3.28 77.4 0 0 0 0
(Australian Capital Territory Second XI)
L Pope 3 6 112.2 12 462 13 6/79 6/100 35.53 4.11 51.8 1 0 1 0
(South Australia Second XI)
SL Rainbird 1 2 28.0 4 117 2 2/35 2/117 58.50 4.17 84.0 0 0 0 0
(Tasmania Second XI)
F Raja 1 1 22.0 1 101 4 4/101 4/101 25.25 4.59 33.0 0 0 0 0
(Tasmania Second XI)
JK Reed 1 1 17.0 1 88 1 1/88 1/88 88.00 5.17 102.0 0 0 1 0
(Victoria Second XI)
A Renouf 1 2 34.0 12 86 2 2/45 2/86 43.00 2.52 102.0 0 0 0 0
(Queensland Second XI)
LJ Robins 1 2 21.0 5 73 0 - - - 3.47 - 0 0 2 0
(South Australia Second XI)
CJ Rocchiccioli 2 4 64.0 13 214 6 2/44 3/63 35.66 3.34 64.0 0 0 2 0
(Western Australia Second XI)
TS Rogers 2 3 23.0 9 78 1 1/38 1/50 78.00 3.39 138.0 0 0 0 0
(Tasmania Second XI)
CA Rose 1 2 6.0 1 16 0 - - - 2.66 - 0 0 1 0
(Tasmania Second XI)
AI Ross 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(South Australia Second XI)
P Rowe 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Victoria Second XI)
GS Sandhu 2 4 65.1 15 188 11 6/43 7/95 17.09 2.88 35.5 1 0 2 0
(Tasmania Second XI)
H Sandhu 1 2 22.0 5 55 1 1/19 1/55 55.00 2.50 132.0 0 0 0 0
(New South Wales Second XI)
JJS Sangha 3 5 62.0 13 202 2 1/48 1/48 101.00 3.25 186.0 0 0 0 0
(Australian Capital Territory Second XI, New South Wales Second XI)
L Scott 3 5 43.0 5 143 3 2/36 2/36 47.66 3.32 86.0 0 0 0 0
(South Australia Second XI)
S Skelly 1 2 24.0 5 88 0 - - - 3.66 - 0 0 0 0
(Australian Capital Territory Second XI)
KR Smith 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Western Australia Second XI)
DL Solway 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(New South Wales Second XI)
M Spoors 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Western Australia Second XI)
BJ Stepien 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Victoria Second XI)
NG Stevens 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Queensland Second XI)
CH Stobo 1 2 33.0 11 86 3 2/60 3/86 28.66 2.60 66.0 0 0 2 0
(New South Wales Second XI)
BE Street 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Queensland Second XI)
AW Summers 2 4 40.0 9 167 3 2/65 2/76 55.66 4.17 80.0 0 0 2 0
(South Australia Second XI)
W Sutherland 1 1 15.0 2 40 1 1/40 1/40 40.00 2.66 90.0 0 0 0 0
(Victoria Second XI)
MJ Swepson 2 4 115.1 16 316 14 5/107 9/168 22.57 2.74 49.3 1 0 0 0
(Queensland Second XI)
BJ Taylor 3 5 65.0 8 259 6 4/59 4/109 43.16 3.98 65.0 0 0 0 0
(Australian Capital Territory Second XI)
SP Terry 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Western Australia Second XI)
SJ Truloff 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Tasmania Second XI)
AJ Turner 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Western Australia Second XI)
P Uppal 3 5 55.0 10 172 2 1/25 1/46 86.00 3.12 165.0 0 0 0 0
(New South Wales Second XI)
C Valente 1 2 41.0 16 74 5 3/35 5/74 14.80 1.80 49.2 0 0 1 0
(South Australia Second XI)
TH Vane-Tempest 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Australian Capital Territory Second XI)
EM Vines 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Victoria Second XI)
CA Wakim 2 2 3.0 0 15 0 - - - 5.00 - 0 0 5 0
(Tasmania Second XI)
T Ward 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(New South Wales Second XI)
BJ Webster 1 2 33.4 6 101 3 2/53 3/101 33.66 3.00 67.3 0 0 0 0
(Tasmania Second XI)
GA West 4 7 111.1 21 420 4 4/93 4/122 105.00 3.77 166.7 0 0 0 0
(Australian Capital Territory Second XI, New South Wales Second XI)
JR White 2 1 3.0 0 13 0 - - - 4.33 - 0 0 1 0
(Tasmania Second XI)
SM Whiteman 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Western Australia Second XI)
SW Willis 3 2 4.0 0 25 0 - - - 6.25 - 0 0 0 0
(Tasmania Second XI)
H Wood 3 5 24.0 6 65 0 - - - 2.70 - 0 0 4 0
(Queensland Second XI)
JP Wood 1 2 41.2 5 156 5 4/79 5/156 31.20 3.77 49.6 0 0 1 0
(Queensland Second XI)
M Wright 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Tasmania Second XI)
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
South Australia Second XI v Queensland Second XI at Adelaide, Cricket Australia Second XI Competition, Nov 18-21, 2019 [Other match]
New South Wales Second XI v Australian Capital Territory Second XI at Sydney, Cricket Australia Second XI Competition, Nov 18-21, 2019 [Other match]
Western Australia Second XI v Tasmania Second XI at Perth, Cricket Australia Second XI Competition, Nov 18-20, 2019 [Other match]