Records / National Westminster Bank Trophy, 2000 / Bowling averages

Bowling averages
Player Mat Inns Overs Mdns Runs Wkts BBI Ave Econ SR 4 5 Ct St
CJ Adams 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Sussex)
K Adams 2 2 19.1 1 59 6 6/24 9.83 3.07 19.1 0 1 0 0
(Kent)
NJ Adams 2 2 9.2 3 23 1 1/13 23.00 2.46 56.0 0 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
SR Ades 2 2 17.0 1 67 1 1/31 67.00 3.94 102.0 0 0 1 0
(Sussex Cricket Board)
Aftab Ahmed 1 1 5.0 0 37 0 - - 7.40 - 0 0 0 0
(Denmark)
U Afzaal 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
Ajaz Akhtar 2 2 12.1 6 22 1 1/1 22.00 1.80 73.0 0 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
DA Alderman 2 2 20.0 5 37 2 1/15 18.50 1.85 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Sussex Cricket Board)
MS Alexander 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Kent Cricket Board)
Kabir Ali 2 2 20.0 0 97 4 2/45 24.25 4.85 30.0 0 0 1 0
(Worcestershire, Worcestershire Cricket Board)
SM Ali 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Durham)
D Alleyne 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Middlesex)
MW Alleyne 4 4 30.0 1 110 2 1/20 55.00 3.66 90.0 0 0 2 0
(Gloucestershire)
C Amos 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Norfolk)
JV Anders 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Shropshire)
LH Andersen 1 1 5.0 0 34 1 1/34 34.00 6.80 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Denmark)
JM Anderson 2 2 20.0 2 98 3 2/64 32.66 4.90 40.0 0 0 0 0
(Lancashire Cricket Board)
GM Andrew 1 1 5.5 1 20 0 - - 3.42 - 0 0 0 0
(Somerset Cricket Board)
SJW Andrew 1 1 10.0 1 26 2 2/26 13.00 2.60 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
G Angus 3 3 30.0 4 150 4 2/34 37.50 5.00 45.0 0 0 3 0
(Northumberland)
BJ Archer 1 1 3.0 1 8 0 - - 2.66 - 0 0 0 0
(Ireland)
GF Archer 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Staffordshire)
NJ Armstrong 2 2 16.0 3 49 4 2/18 12.25 3.06 24.0 0 0 1 0
(Lincolnshire)
KA Arnold 1 1 10.0 3 16 1 1/16 16.00 1.60 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
KLT Arthurton 1 1 10.0 1 46 3 3/46 15.33 4.60 20.0 0 0 0 0
(Buckinghamshire)
RL Ashton 1 1 8.0 0 30 1 1/30 30.00 3.75 48.0 0 0 1 0
(Northamptonshire Cricket Board)
Asif Din 3 3 29.0 0 121 2 2/25 60.50 4.17 87.0 0 0 0 0
(Shropshire)
Asim Butt 1 1 5.0 0 20 0 - - 4.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Scotland)
Asim Khan 1 1 10.0 3 23 1 1/23 23.00 2.30 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
MA Atherton 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Lancashire)
PD Atkins 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Buckinghamshire)
D Austen 1 1 9.2 2 36 0 - - 3.85 - 0 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire Cricket Board)
ID Austin 2 2 19.0 3 52 2 1/23 26.00 2.73 57.0 0 0 1 0
(Lancashire)
JMM Averis 6 6 52.2 4 247 9 4/36 27.44 4.71 34.8 1 0 1 0
(Gloucestershire)
AN Aymes 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 2
(Hampshire)
RJ Bailey 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Derbyshire)
MR Bainbridge 1 1 6.0 0 33 0 - - 5.50 - 0 0 0 0
(Surrey Cricket Board)
MCJ Ball 6 6 46.3 2 183 10 3/39 18.30 3.93 27.9 0 0 3 0
(Gloucestershire)
S Ball 3 3 20.0 1 100 5 3/45 20.00 5.00 24.0 0 0 0 0
(Durham Cricket Board)
DA Banks 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Worcestershire Cricket Board)
NDR Bannister 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Lancashire Cricket Board)
SN Barnes 2 2 20.0 2 45 4 2/15 11.25 2.25 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire Cricket Board)
KJ Barnett 6 1 5.0 0 27 1 1/27 27.00 5.40 30.0 0 0 5 0
(Gloucestershire)
JK Barrow 2 2 16.0 3 56 3 2/37 18.66 3.50 32.0 0 0 0 0
(Berkshire)
SR Barwick 3 3 28.2 6 62 6 2/7 10.33 2.18 28.3 0 0 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
RJ Bates 2 2 15.0 2 56 3 3/16 18.66 3.73 30.0 0 0 1 0
(Wiltshire)
GJ Batty 1 1 9.2 0 42 2 2/42 21.00 4.50 28.0 0 0 2 0
(Surrey Cricket Board)
JD Batty 1 1 10.0 1 36 0 - - 3.60 - 0 0 0 0
(Buckinghamshire)
MR Bellhouse 1 1 8.0 1 30 0 - - 3.75 - 0 0 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
GM Bennett 1 1 3.0 0 20 0 - - 6.66 - 0 0 0 0
(Somerset Cricket Board)
JR Benstead 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Derbyshire Cricket Board)
PF Berrill 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Huntingdonshire)
AJ Bethel 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Yorkshire Cricket Board)
MM Betts 2 2 18.0 1 60 6 4/34 10.00 3.33 18.0 1 0 1 0
(Durham)
MG Bevan 2 1 7.4 1 45 0 - - 5.86 - 0 0 0 0
(Sussex)
DJ Bicknell 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
MP Bicknell 2 2 20.0 4 45 4 3/19 11.25 2.25 30.0 0 0 1 0
(Surrey)
SD Birbeck 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Durham Cricket Board)
JE Bishop 1 1 7.0 0 17 1 1/17 17.00 2.42 42.0 0 0 0 0
(Suffolk)
KR Blackburn 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Somerset Cricket Board)
ID Blackwell 2 2 11.0 0 47 2 1/20 23.50 4.27 33.0 0 0 0 0
(Somerset)
RJ Blakey 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Yorkshire)
TF Bloomfield 1 1 8.0 1 17 4 4/17 4.25 2.12 12.0 1 0 0 0
(Middlesex)
DJP Boden 2 2 19.0 2 69 1 1/43 69.00 3.63 114.0 0 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
PA Booth 1 1 10.0 3 22 2 2/22 11.00 2.20 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Yorkshire Cricket Board)
CW Boroughs 1 1 3.0 0 17 0 - - 5.66 - 0 0 0 0
(Herefordshire)
JDP Bowden 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Kent Cricket Board)
DM Bowen 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Middlesex Cricket Board)
PD Bowler 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Somerset)
RRAF Bradley 1 1 6.0 0 30 0 - - 5.00 - 0 0 1 0
(Netherlands)
PJ Bradshaw 2 2 20.0 4 56 4 2/22 14.00 2.80 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Norfolk)
S Bramhall 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Cheshire)
AR Bray 1 1 4.2 1 18 2 2/18 9.00 4.15 13.0 0 0 0 0
(Kent Cricket Board)
KG Bray 1 1 10.0 2 31 2 2/31 15.50 3.10 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Warwickshire Cricket Board)
AN Bressington 2 2 19.0 2 51 4 3/21 12.75 2.68 28.5 0 0 1 0
(Gloucestershire Cricket Board)
NS Bressington 2 1 2.0 0 10 0 - - 5.00 - 0 0 1 0
(Gloucestershire Cricket Board)
JE Brinkley 1 1 10.0 2 13 2 2/13 6.50 1.30 30.0 0 0 1 0
(Scotland)
DJ Brock 1 1 10.0 1 33 1 1/33 33.00 3.30 60.0 0 0 1 0
(Cheshire)
SM Brogan 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Nottinghamshire Cricket Board)
G Brook 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Yorkshire Cricket Board)
RD Brooks 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Oxfordshire)
GL Brophy 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Ireland)
AD Brown 3 1 1.0 0 9 0 - - 9.00 - 0 0 3 0
(Surrey)
DR Brown 5 5 42.4 4 182 7 2/35 26.00 4.26 36.5 0 0 1 0
(Warwickshire)
GK Brown 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Durham Cricket Board)
JF Brown 3 3 30.0 2 137 4 3/35 34.25 4.56 45.0 0 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
PRJ Bryson 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Cheshire)
CRJ Budd 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Gloucestershire Cricket Board)
CK Bullen 1 1 10.0 1 48 1 1/48 48.00 4.80 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Surrey Cricket Board)
M Burns 2 2 7.0 0 60 1 1/43 60.00 8.57 42.0 0 0 0 0
(Somerset)
ND Burns 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Leicestershire)
S Burrow 1 1 3.0 1 11 0 - - 3.66 - 0 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
MAE Burton 2 2 20.0 5 44 3 2/22 14.66 2.20 40.0 0 0 0 0
(Huntingdonshire)
MA Butcher 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Surrey)
OFX Butler 1 1 9.0 1 25 1 1/25 25.00 2.77 54.0 0 0 0 0
(Ireland)
D Byas 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Yorkshire)
AB Byram 3 3 30.0 2 118 7 4/24 16.85 3.93 25.7 1 0 1 0
(Shropshire)
GJ Byram 3 3 27.3 0 114 5 2/40 22.80 4.14 33.0 0 0 0 0
(Shropshire)
AR Caddick 2 2 20.0 1 58 0 - - 2.90 - 0 0 1 0
(Somerset)
PJ Caley 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Suffolk)
DJ Callaghan 1 1 10.0 0 49 0 - - 4.90 - 0 0 0 0
(Suffolk)
J Cameron 1 1 4.0 0 17 0 - - 4.25 - 0 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire Cricket Board)
GRA Campbell 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Sussex Cricket Board)
N Carlier 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Essex Cricket Board)
ID Carr 2 2 17.5 1 85 5 3/34 17.00 4.76 21.4 0 0 2 0
(Staffordshire)
JR Carruthers 2 2 20.0 2 64 3 2/26 21.33 3.20 40.0 0 0 0 0
(Yorkshire Cricket Board)
TJ Carter 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Surrey Cricket Board)
RJ Catley 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Suffolk)
DN Catterall 1 1 9.3 1 40 1 1/40 40.00 4.21 57.0 0 0 0 0
(Worcestershire)
SC Catterall 1 1 5.0 0 34 1 1/34 34.00 6.80 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Lancashire Cricket Board)
MJ Cawdron 2 2 17.0 2 56 2 1/27 28.00 3.29 51.0 0 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire)
RJ Chapman 3 3 21.2 2 100 4 3/34 25.00 4.68 32.0 0 0 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
S Chapman 3 3 16.0 0 76 4 3/39 19.00 4.75 24.0 0 0 0 0
(Durham Cricket Board)
G Chapple 3 3 27.0 5 115 2 2/39 57.50 4.25 81.0 0 0 1 0
(Lancashire)
AB Chawla 1 1 6.0 0 31 0 - - 5.16 - 0 0 1 0
(Denmark)
DA Christmas 3 3 24.0 5 82 1 1/40 82.00 3.41 144.0 0 0 2 0
(Lincolnshire)
AJ Churchill 2 2 18.0 0 80 4 2/32 20.00 4.44 27.0 0 0 1 0
(Essex Cricket Board)
DA Clapp 2 1 6.0 0 46 3 3/46 15.33 7.66 12.0 0 0 0 0
(Sussex Cricket Board)
AR Clarke 2 2 20.0 5 57 2 2/32 28.50 2.85 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Norfolk)
J Clarke 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
OJ Clayson 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
I Cockbain 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Cheshire)
MS Coles 1 1 4.0 0 19 0 - - 4.75 - 0 0 0 0
(Somerset Cricket Board)
PD Collingwood 2 1 2.0 0 7 2 2/7 3.50 3.50 6.0 0 0 0 0
(Durham)
MS Compton 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Hampshire Cricket Board)
AP Cook 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
JW Cook 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
SJ Cook 2 2 12.0 2 39 1 1/29 39.00 3.25 72.0 0 0 0 0
(Middlesex)
G Cooke 1 1 10.0 2 24 1 1/24 24.00 2.40 60.0 0 0 1 0
(Ireland)
LA Cooper 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Somerset Cricket Board)
DG Cork 2 2 15.0 1 68 3 2/40 22.66 4.53 30.0 0 0 2 0
(Derbyshire)
TP Cotterell 1 1 10.0 0 33 2 2/33 16.50 3.30 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire Cricket Board)
PA Cottey 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Sussex)
DM Cousins 2 2 19.5 3 81 6 3/39 13.50 4.08 19.8 0 0 1 0
(Northamptonshire)
AP Cowan 2 2 14.0 1 59 1 1/7 59.00 4.21 84.0 0 0 0 0
(Essex)
STJ Cowley 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Gloucestershire Cricket Board)
DJ Cox 1 1 5.1 2 9 1 1/9 9.00 1.74 31.0 0 0 0 0
(Scotland)
J Cox 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Somerset)
JP Crawley 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Lancashire)
NJK Creed 2 2 10.0 0 47 3 2/33 15.66 4.70 20.0 0 0 0 0
(Sussex Cricket Board)
RDB Croft 3 3 24.0 1 117 4 2/17 29.25 4.87 36.0 0 0 1 0
(Glamorgan)
BL Crosdale 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Wiltshire)
ND Cross 1 1 5.0 0 18 2 2/18 9.00 3.60 15.0 0 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
CP Crowe 1 1 2.0 0 19 0 - - 9.50 - 0 0 0 0
(Leicestershire Cricket Board)
LJ Crozier 3 3 30.0 5 125 6 3/30 20.83 4.16 30.0 0 0 2 0
(Northumberland)
RJ Cunliffe 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Gloucestershire)
JM Dakin 2 2 11.0 2 40 2 1/5 20.00 3.63 33.0 0 0 0 0
(Leicestershire)
A Dale 3 3 20.0 4 78 2 2/23 39.00 3.90 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Glamorgan)
DAT Dalton 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Warwickshire Cricket Board)
TO Dann 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Northamptonshire Cricket Board)
IJ Darlington 2 2 14.3 0 95 3 3/19 31.66 6.55 29.0 0 0 0 0
(Derbyshire Cricket Board)
M Davies 3 3 23.0 3 75 2 1/15 37.50 3.26 69.0 0 0 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
M Davies 3 3 18.0 1 65 2 1/11 32.50 3.61 54.0 0 0 0 0
(Durham Cricket Board)
MR Davies 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Shropshire)
PGT Davies 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Derbyshire Cricket Board)
PJ Davy 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Ireland)
I Dawood 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Herefordshire)
RI Dawson 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Devon)
RKJ Dawson 1 1 3.5 0 5 1 1/5 5.00 1.30 23.0 0 0 0 0
(Devon)
PJ Deakin 2 1 4.2 2 6 2 2/6 3.00 1.38 13.0 0 0 2 0
(Dorset)
KJ Dean 1 1 10.0 3 14 3 3/14 4.66 1.40 20.0 0 0 0 0
(Derbyshire)
SJ Dean 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Staffordshire)
SE Dearden 2 2 20.0 3 81 7 4/31 11.57 4.05 17.1 1 0 1 0
(Lancashire Cricket Board)
Z de Bruyn 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Surrey Cricket Board)
PAJ DeFreitas 1 1 10.0 0 29 1 1/29 29.00 2.90 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Leicestershire)
TBM de Leede 1 1 7.0 0 23 2 2/23 11.50 3.28 21.0 0 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
J Derrick 2 2 18.0 6 55 3 2/21 18.33 3.05 36.0 0 0 1 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
MG Dighton 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Netherlands)
M Dimond 1 1 6.1 2 7 1 1/7 7.00 1.13 37.0 0 0 0 0
(Somerset Cricket Board)
MJ Di Venuto 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Derbyshire)
DH Dodds 2 2 14.0 2 94 0 - - 6.71 - 0 0 0 0
(Derbyshire Cricket Board)
MJ Doidge 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Yorkshire Cricket Board)
AA Donald 5 5 43.3 5 163 12 4/42 13.58 3.74 21.7 1 0 0 0
(Warwickshire)
K Donohue 1 1 7.0 1 16 2 2/16 8.00 2.28 21.0 0 0 0 0
(Devon)
MP Dowman 2 2 19.0 0 71 2 2/49 35.50 3.73 57.0 0 0 1 0
(Derbyshire)
R Dravid 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Kent)
JN Dreyer 1 1 10.0 2 28 0 - - 2.80 - 0 0 0 0
(Warwickshire Cricket Board)
RC Driver 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Worcestershire)
NRC Dumelow 1 1 8.0 1 21 2 2/21 10.50 2.62 24.0 0 0 0 0
(Derbyshire Cricket Board)
AR Dunlop 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Ireland)
CD Durant 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Cambridgeshire)
WJ Durston 1 1 4.0 0 32 1 1/32 32.00 8.00 24.0 0 0 0 0
(Somerset Cricket Board)
KP Dutch 3 2 14.0 1 58 2 2/37 29.00 4.14 42.0 0 0 1 0
(Middlesex)
SM Dutton 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 1
(Cumberland)
MD Dwyer 1 1 10.0 4 13 1 1/13 13.00 1.30 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Ireland)
MA Ealham 2 2 20.0 3 52 5 4/36 10.40 2.60 24.0 1 0 0 0
(Kent)
GW Ecclestone 2 2 7.0 0 49 0 - - 7.00 - 0 0 4 0
(Essex Cricket Board)
RS Edmonds 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 1
(Lancashire Cricket Board)
AN Edwards 2 2 20.0 0 58 3 3/38 19.33 2.90 40.0 0 0 2 0
(Gloucestershire Cricket Board)
GD Edwards 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 1
(Cornwall)
MTG Elliott 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Glamorgan)
JE Emburey 2 2 19.2 4 58 6 4/13 9.66 3.00 19.3 1 0 0 0
(Berkshire)
JM Engelke 1 1 10.0 8 8 3 3/8 2.66 0.80 20.0 0 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
KP Evans 2 2 20.0 2 81 4 3/37 20.25 4.05 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Shropshire)
MR Evans 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Hertfordshire)
DR Eyre 2 2 20.0 7 59 2 2/9 29.50 2.95 60.0 0 0 1 0
(Lancashire Cricket Board)
NH Fairbrother 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Lancashire)
RE Falkner 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Northamptonshire Cricket Board)
W Falla 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Northumberland)
IJ Fantham 1 1 5.0 0 33 0 - - 6.60 - 0 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
NJ Farnsworth 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Surrey Cricket Board)
A Farooque 1 1 10.0 1 36 0 - - 3.60 - 0 0 0 0
(Herefordshire)
RA Fay 2 2 15.0 1 63 2 2/31 31.50 4.20 45.0 0 0 0 0
(Middlesex Cricket Board)
MR Featherstone 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Kent Cricket Board)
MA Fell 3 1 8.0 1 32 1 1/32 32.00 4.00 48.0 0 0 1 0
(Lincolnshire)
GM Fellows 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Yorkshire)
JM Fielding 2 2 19.0 4 62 3 2/26 20.66 3.26 38.0 0 0 1 0
(Cumberland)
CC Finegan 1 1 10.0 1 31 3 3/31 10.33 3.10 20.0 0 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
PGB Fisher 1 1 10.0 1 51 0 - - 5.10 - 0 0 0 0
(Leicestershire Cricket Board)
SD Fitzgerald 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 1
(Essex Cricket Board)
MV Fleming 2 2 16.0 4 46 0 - - 2.87 - 0 0 0 0
(Kent)
A Flintoff 4 4 18.0 2 63 2 2/21 31.50 3.50 54.0 0 0 0 0
(Lancashire)
GI Foley 1 1 7.0 0 37 1 1/37 37.00 5.28 42.0 0 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
NA Folland 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Devon)
D Follett 1 1 8.0 2 10 3 3/10 3.33 1.25 16.0 0 0 1 0
(Staffordshire)
DJ Forder 1 1 8.0 0 58 0 - - 7.25 - 0 0 1 0
(Gloucestershire Cricket Board)
SM Forshaw 2 2 17.0 1 81 3 2/22 27.00 4.76 34.0 0 0 0 0
(Dorset)
MJ Foster 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Warwickshire Cricket Board)
SJ Foster 3 3 29.0 4 96 12 6/52 8.00 3.31 14.5 0 1 1 0
(Northumberland)
N Fox 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Norfolk)
DT Foy 1 1 9.4 0 36 1 1/36 36.00 3.72 58.0 0 0 0 0
(Lancashire Cricket Board)
SRG Francis 1 1 6.0 1 10 0 - - 1.66 - 0 0 0 0
(Hampshire)
PJ Franks 1 1 10.0 0 47 2 2/47 23.50 4.70 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
AGJ Fraser 2 2 9.0 0 58 2 2/36 29.00 6.44 27.0 0 0 0 0
(Middlesex Cricket Board)
ARC Fraser 3 3 24.0 5 61 4 2/19 15.25 2.54 36.0 0 0 0 0
(Middlesex)
PJ Free 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Norfolk)
DP Fulton 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Kent)
NA Fusedale 2 2 20.0 2 60 3 2/19 20.00 3.00 40.0 0 0 2 0
(Berkshire)
NT Gadsby 2 1 5.0 1 28 1 1/28 28.00 5.60 30.0 0 0 1 0
(Cambridgeshire)
JER Gallian 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
SC Ganguly 4 4 30.0 4 123 3 3/26 41.00 4.10 60.0 0 0 3 0
(Lancashire)
JP Garner 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Norfolk)
S Gear 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Warwickshire Cricket Board)
PS George 3 3 20.0 3 57 1 1/13 57.00 2.85 120.0 0 0 1 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
WM George 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Cornwall)
CR Gibbens 2 2 20.0 4 55 2 1/25 27.50 2.75 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Wiltshire)
ESH Giddins 3 3 26.0 1 109 1 1/34 109.00 4.19 156.0 0 0 1 0
(Warwickshire)
AF Giles 5 5 45.0 0 188 7 2/34 26.85 4.17 38.5 0 0 2 0
(Warwickshire)
NS Gill 1 1 10.0 1 47 1 1/47 47.00 4.70 60.0 0 0 1 0
(Yorkshire Cricket Board)
PG Gillespie 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Ireland)
DE Gillett 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Lincolnshire)
MA Gilliver 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Yorkshire Cricket Board)
MJ Glasson 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Wiltshire)
JD Glendenen 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Cumberland)
BD Goedegebuur 1 1 8.0 0 51 0 - - 6.37 - 0 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
AF Gofton 1 1 10.0 0 76 2 2/76 38.00 7.60 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Derbyshire Cricket Board)
SC Goldsmith 2 2 20.0 6 51 5 3/34 10.20 2.55 24.0 0 0 0 0
(Norfolk)
I Gompertz 2 1 7.0 0 34 0 - - 4.85 - 0 0 0 0
(Devon)
D Gough 2 2 18.5 2 66 9 5/30 7.33 3.50 12.5 1 1 0 0
(Yorkshire)
MA Gough 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Durham)
ID Graham 1 1 10.0 2 25 3 3/25 8.33 2.50 20.0 0 0 0 0
(Suffolk)
AP Grayson 2 1 7.0 0 34 1 1/34 34.00 4.85 42.0 0 0 0 0
(Essex)
P Green 2 1 5.0 0 32 1 1/32 32.00 6.40 30.0 0 0 1 0
(Lancashire Cricket Board)
CG Greenidge 2 2 14.0 0 87 0 - - 6.21 - 0 0 0 0
(Surrey)
AD Griffin 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 1
(Hertfordshire)
FA Griffith 1 1 10.0 1 26 0 - - 2.60 - 0 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
CJ Griffiths 1 1 10.0 1 26 1 1/26 26.00 2.60 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Leicestershire Cricket Board)
A Habib 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Leicestershire)
A Hafeez 1 1 6.0 0 25 0 - - 4.16 - 0 0 1 0
(Shropshire)
CJ Hall 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Cheshire)
HM Hall 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Berkshire)
MJ Hall 1 1 10.0 0 66 0 - - 6.60 - 0 0 0 0
(Derbyshire Cricket Board)
G Hallam 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Northumberland)
RG Halsall 2 1 6.0 0 26 1 1/26 26.00 4.33 36.0 0 0 0 0
(Sussex Cricket Board)
GM Hamilton 2 2 17.0 3 63 5 3/39 12.60 3.70 20.4 0 0 0 0
(Yorkshire)
THC Hancock 3 1 10.0 1 34 2 2/34 17.00 3.40 30.0 0 0 2 0
(Gloucestershire)
TM Hansen 1 1 10.0 1 32 2 2/32 16.00 3.20 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Denmark)
SJ Harmison 1 1 3.0 0 34 1 1/34 34.00 11.33 18.0 0 0 0 0
(Durham)
AJ Harris 1 1 10.0 0 77 0 - - 7.70 - 0 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
JC Harrison 3 1 7.0 0 27 0 - - 3.85 - 0 0 2 0
(Lincolnshire)
TW Harrison 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Middlesex Cricket Board)
PJ Hartley 3 3 26.4 5 93 3 2/20 31.00 3.48 53.3 0 0 0 0
(Hampshire)
IJ Harvey 5 5 48.0 8 184 12 4/37 15.33 3.83 24.0 2 0 4 0
(Gloucestershire)
RP Harvey 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Staffordshire)
CA Haupt 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
ML Hayden 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Northamptonshire)
D Heasley 1 1 8.0 0 34 2 2/34 17.00 4.25 24.0 0 0 1 0
(Ireland)
AT Heather 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Northumberland)
WK Hegg 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 3
(Lancashire)
AK Hele 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Devon)
DL Hemp 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Warwickshire)
CW Henderson 1 1 10.0 0 52 1 1/52 52.00 5.20 60.0 0 0 1 0
(Worcestershire Cricket Board)
DR Hewson 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Gloucestershire)
DJ Heyes 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Lancashire Cricket Board)
AJE Hibbert 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Essex Cricket Board)
GA Hick 2 1 5.0 0 27 0 - - 5.40 - 0 0 3 0
(Worcestershire)
TC Hicks 1 1 10.0 0 61 0 - - 6.10 - 0 0 0 0
(Dorset)
RG Hignett 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Cheshire)
GR Hill 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Worcestershire Cricket Board)
DF Hills 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Scotland)
IJ Hilsum 1 1 4.0 1 10 0 - - 2.50 - 0 0 0 0
(Hampshire Cricket Board)
JE Hindson 1 1 5.0 0 26 0 - - 5.20 - 0 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire Cricket Board)
JB Hockley 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Kent)
TP Hodgson 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Surrey Cricket Board)
AJ Hollioake 3 3 11.0 0 55 4 3/23 13.75 5.00 16.5 0 0 0 0
(Surrey)
BC Hollioake 2 2 7.0 0 52 0 - - 7.42 - 0 0 0 0
(Surrey)
KJ Hollis 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Derbyshire Cricket Board)
PCL Holloway 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Somerset)
R Horrell 2 1 9.0 2 33 1 1/33 33.00 3.66 54.0 0 0 0 0
(Devon)
REWG Horridge 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Lancashire Cricket Board)
WJ House 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Sussex)
RTJ Howell 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Gloucestershire Cricket Board)
RWJ Howitt 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
JG Hughes 1 1 5.0 1 18 0 - - 3.60 - 0 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
ND Hughes 1 1 6.0 0 34 0 - - 5.66 - 0 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
QJ Hughes 1 1 4.0 0 22 0 - - 5.50 - 0 0 0 0
(Durham Cricket Board)
RD Hughes 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Herefordshire)
E Humphreys 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Huntingdonshire)
MI Humphries 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Staffordshire)
PJ Humphries 1 1 10.0 1 29 2 2/29 14.50 2.90 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Herefordshire)
CA Hunkin 1 1 6.0 0 25 1 1/25 25.00 4.16 36.0 0 0 0 0
(Somerset Cricket Board)
ID Hunter 1 1 4.0 0 18 0 - - 4.50 - 0 0 0 0
(Durham)
RLA Hunter 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 1
(Hampshire Cricket Board)
N Hussain 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Essex)
BJ Hyam 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Essex)
RK Illingworth 1 1 10.0 0 43 3 3/43 14.33 4.30 20.0 0 0 1 0
(Worcestershire)
MC Ilott 2 2 18.0 2 65 4 3/20 16.25 3.61 27.0 0 0 1 0
(Essex)
LR Ingram 2 2 16.0 3 58 2 1/26 29.00 3.62 48.0 0 0 1 0
(Huntingdonshire)
KJ Innes 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Northamptonshire)
H Iqbal 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Kent Cricket Board)
RC Irani 2 2 16.0 3 56 4 3/15 14.00 3.50 24.0 0 0 1 0
(Essex)
AFD Jackman 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Nottinghamshire Cricket Board)
K Jahangir 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
MH James 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
P James 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Surrey Cricket Board)
SP James 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Glamorgan)
PW Jarvis 1 1 9.0 1 43 2 2/43 21.50 4.77 27.0 0 0 0 0
(Somerset)
PA Jeacock 1 1 10.0 2 34 0 - - 3.40 - 0 0 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
SP Jenkins 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Somerset Cricket Board)
RS Jerome 1 1 10.0 4 12 1 1/12 12.00 1.20 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
AN Johnson 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Shropshire)
RL Johnson 3 3 16.0 3 71 1 1/34 71.00 4.43 96.0 0 0 1 0
(Middlesex)
Andrew J Jones 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
AJ Jones 1 1 10.0 0 52 2 2/52 26.00 5.20 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
JBR Jones 3 1 1.0 0 11 0 - - 11.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Shropshire)
LO Jones 2 2 12.0 1 45 4 2/11 11.25 3.75 18.0 0 0 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
PS Jones 2 2 18.0 0 107 1 1/59 107.00 5.94 108.0 0 0 0 0
(Somerset)
RO Jones 2 2 6.0 0 38 4 3/24 9.50 6.33 9.0 0 0 0 0
(Middlesex Cricket Board)
TD Jones 2 2 17.0 0 71 2 1/19 35.50 4.17 51.0 0 0 0 0
(Essex Cricket Board)
EC Joyce 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Ireland)
R Karim 1 1 5.5 1 22 1 1/22 22.00 3.77 35.0 0 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire Cricket Board)
Kashif Ibrahim 2 2 9.2 0 43 2 2/35 21.50 4.60 28.0 0 0 0 0
(Sussex Cricket Board)
SM Katich 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Durham)
RI Kaufman 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Northamptonshire Cricket Board)
G Keedy 1 1 10.0 0 40 1 1/40 40.00 4.00 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Lancashire)
SA Kellett 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Cambridgeshire)
WS Kendall 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Hampshire)
SG Kenlock 1 1 10.0 0 56 1 1/56 56.00 5.60 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Surrey Cricket Board)
JP Kent 1 1 8.0 0 21 3 3/21 7.00 2.62 16.0 0 0 0 0
(Cornwall)
RA Kettleborough 2 2 20.0 2 78 2 1/37 39.00 3.90 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Yorkshire Cricket Board)
A Khan 1 1 7.3 1 55 1 1/55 55.00 7.33 45.0 0 0 0 0
(Denmark)
RM Khan 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Derbyshire Cricket Board)
DA Kidner 1 1 7.0 2 21 1 1/21 21.00 3.00 42.0 0 0 0 0
(Dorset)
N Killeen 2 2 14.0 2 25 3 2/15 8.33 1.78 28.0 0 0 0 0
(Durham)
PD King 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Suffolk)
SAJ Kippax 1 1 5.0 0 15 0 - - 3.00 - 0 0 1 0
(Cumberland)
WA Kirby 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Nottinghamshire Cricket Board)
GM Kirk 1 1 10.0 1 28 2 2/28 14.00 2.80 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Suffolk)
RJ Kirtley 2 2 20.0 1 74 2 2/45 37.00 3.70 60.0 0 0 1 0
(Sussex)
FA Klokker 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Denmark)
NV Knight 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Warwickshire)
GA Knowles 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Lancashire Cricket Board)
ST Knox 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Cumberland)
D Kramer 1 1 6.0 1 19 0 - - 3.16 - 0 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
KM Krikken 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Derbyshire)
A Kumble 2 2 19.3 2 60 6 5/27 10.00 3.07 19.5 0 1 0 0
(Leicestershire)
SJ Lacey 2 2 19.0 3 87 1 1/62 87.00 4.57 114.0 0 0 0 0
(Derbyshire)
CS Lamb 1 1 8.0 0 42 0 - - 5.25 - 0 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
SR Lampitt 2 2 20.0 2 55 3 2/25 18.33 2.75 40.0 0 0 0 0
(Worcestershire)
MG Lane 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 5 1
(Berkshire)
RP Lane 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Buckinghamshire)
JS Laney 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Hampshire)
JL Langer 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Middlesex)
JH Langworth 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
AW Laraman 3 3 23.3 3 66 8 4/39 8.25 2.80 17.6 1 0 1 0
(Middlesex)
W Larkins 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
SV Laudat 1 1 3.0 0 22 0 - - 7.33 - 0 0 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
DR Law 2 2 9.0 0 54 3 2/8 18.00 6.00 18.0 0 0 1 0
(Essex)
SG Law 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Essex)
DA Leatherdale 2 2 15.0 1 82 3 2/42 27.33 5.46 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Worcestershire)
RP Lefebvre 1 1 10.0 0 37 4 4/37 9.25 3.70 15.0 1 0 1 0
(Netherlands)
DS Lehmann 2 1 6.0 0 26 3 3/26 8.66 4.33 12.0 0 0 1 0
(Yorkshire)
CP Lello 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Cornwall)
CC Lewis 2 2 17.0 3 57 1 1/35 57.00 3.35 102.0 0 0 2 0
(Leicestershire)
J Lewis 1 1 9.0 1 30 1 1/30 30.00 3.33 54.0 0 0 2 0
(Gloucestershire)
JJB Lewis 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Durham)
JM Lewis 2 2 10.0 2 38 1 1/18 38.00 3.80 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Cumberland)
JD Lewry 1 1 10.0 2 20 0 - - 2.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Sussex)
LRJ List 1 1 4.3 1 16 0 - - 3.55 - 0 0 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
SJB Livermore 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Norfolk)
NJ Llong 2 2 12.0 0 72 1 1/50 72.00 6.00 72.0 0 0 0 0
(Norfolk)
GD Lloyd 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Lancashire)
KJ Locke 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Buckinghamshire)
GE Loveday 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Berkshire)
MB Loye 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
M Lund 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Denmark)
T Lungley 1 1 4.0 0 24 0 - - 6.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Derbyshire)
RD Lupton 1 1 8.0 1 33 2 2/33 16.50 4.12 24.0 0 0 0 0
(Herefordshire)
DF Lye 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Devon)
WK McCallan 1 1 9.0 1 27 0 - - 3.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Ireland)
RCAM McCarthy 2 2 20.0 2 90 3 2/46 30.00 4.50 40.0 0 0 0 0
(Yorkshire Cricket Board)
S McDonald 1 1 3.0 0 16 0 - - 5.33 - 0 0 0 0
(Warwickshire Cricket Board)
A McGrath 1 1 4.0 0 23 0 - - 5.75 - 0 0 0 0
(Yorkshire)
GD McGrath 2 2 20.0 4 46 4 4/23 11.50 2.30 30.0 1 0 1 0
(Worcestershire)
CC MacKellar 1 1 3.0 0 9 0 - - 3.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Scotland)
AE McKenna 2 1 4.0 0 25 1 1/25 25.00 6.25 24.0 0 0 0 0
(Yorkshire Cricket Board)
AI MacKinlay 2 2 18.0 3 82 2 1/31 41.00 4.55 54.0 0 0 0 0
(Essex Cricket Board)
RA McLean 1 1 10.0 4 21 1 1/21 21.00 2.10 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire Cricket Board)
DL Maddy 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Leicestershire)
GI Maiden 1 1 5.0 0 23 0 - - 4.60 - 0 0 0 0
(Scotland)
DE Malcolm 2 2 19.0 2 56 2 1/25 28.00 2.94 57.0 0 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
MN Malik 1 1 6.0 1 20 0 - - 3.33 - 0 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire Cricket Board)
CJ Malton 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Huntingdonshire)
JPW Mann 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Northamptonshire Cricket Board)
D Manning 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Worcestershire Cricket Board)
K Marc 2 2 14.0 2 53 1 1/21 53.00 3.78 84.0 0 0 0 0
(Middlesex Cricket Board)
C Marples 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Derbyshire Cricket Board)
AJ Marsh 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Derbyshire Cricket Board)
SA Marsh 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Kent)
PJ Martin 1 1 10.0 0 44 3 3/44 14.66 4.40 20.0 0 0 0 0
(Lancashire)
RSC Martin-Jenkins 1 1 10.0 1 28 2 2/28 14.00 2.80 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Sussex)
RJ Maru 1 1 10.0 1 22 1 1/22 22.00 2.20 60.0 0 0 1 0
(Hampshire Cricket Board)
AD Mascarenhas 4 4 40.0 9 92 10 4/25 9.20 2.30 24.0 1 0 0 0
(Hampshire)
MJG Mason 1 1 10.0 8 5 1 1/5 5.00 0.50 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
TJ Mason 2 1 7.0 0 27 0 - - 3.85 - 0 0 0 0
(Essex)
DD Masters 2 2 18.1 0 59 1 1/23 59.00 3.24 109.0 0 0 0 0
(Kent)
KD Masters 3 3 28.0 7 49 1 1/28 49.00 1.75 168.0 0 0 0 0
(Kent Cricket Board)
MP Maynard 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Glamorgan)
DJM Mercer 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
AA Metcalfe 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Cumberland)
CP Metson 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 4
(Wales Minor Counties)
JD Meyer 1 1 10.0 0 42 1 1/42 42.00 4.20 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Worcestershire Cricket Board)
JD Middlebrook 2 2 8.0 1 38 0 - - 4.75 - 0 0 3 0
(Yorkshire)
MG Miller 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 1
(Dorset)
RTP Miller 1 1 10.0 0 35 2 2/35 17.50 3.50 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Hampshire Cricket Board)
I Mohammad 2 1 7.0 1 38 1 1/38 38.00 5.42 42.0 0 0 1 0
(Gloucestershire Cricket Board)
RR Montgomerie 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Sussex)
S Moore 2 2 20.0 5 55 4 2/25 13.75 2.75 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Essex Cricket Board)
JR Morgan 2 2 13.0 2 48 0 - - 3.69 - 0 0 1 0
(Sussex Cricket Board)
MJ Morgan 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Buckinghamshire)
AC Morris 1 1 8.0 0 45 1 1/45 45.00 5.62 48.0 0 0 0 0
(Hampshire)
JE Morris 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
AD Mullally 4 4 38.0 7 127 5 2/8 25.40 3.34 45.6 0 0 1 0
(Hampshire)
TA Munton 2 2 15.0 6 22 2 2/4 11.00 1.46 45.0 0 0 0 0
(Derbyshire)
SN Murray 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
P Mustard 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 2
(Durham Cricket Board)
KR Mustow 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
SD Myles 1 1 10.0 1 43 2 2/43 21.50 4.30 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Berkshire)
GR Napier 2 1 7.0 0 37 1 1/37 37.00 5.28 42.0 0 0 0 0
(Essex, Essex Cricket Board)
DC Nash 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Middlesex)
KJ Nash 2 2 17.0 5 53 4 3/10 13.25 3.11 25.5 0 0 0 0
(Wiltshire)
SP Naylor 1 1 10.0 0 77 0 - - 7.70 - 0 0 0 0
(Buckinghamshire)
RD Nelson 2 2 14.0 0 60 0 - - 4.28 - 0 0 0 0
(Middlesex Cricket Board)
MJ Newbold 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
K Newell 3 3 9.0 0 57 1 1/31 57.00 6.33 54.0 0 0 0 0
(Glamorgan)
PG Newman 2 2 20.0 4 62 1 1/35 62.00 3.10 120.0 0 0 1 0
(Norfolk)
PJ Nicholson 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 2
(Northumberland)
MD Nielsen 1 1 3.0 0 16 1 1/16 16.00 5.33 18.0 0 0 0 0
(Denmark)
PA Nixon 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 2
(Kent)
DP Norman 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
JSG Norman 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
MJ North 3 3 27.0 2 108 1 1/33 108.00 4.00 162.0 0 0 1 0
(Durham Cricket Board)
LH Nurse 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Berkshire)
S Oakes 3 3 24.0 0 117 4 2/30 29.25 4.87 36.0 0 0 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
J Ormond 2 2 17.0 2 74 3 2/52 24.66 4.35 34.0 0 0 0 0
(Leicestershire)
SJ O'Shaughnessy 2 1 4.0 0 23 1 1/23 23.00 5.75 24.0 0 0 1 0
(Cumberland)
DP Ostler 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Warwickshire)
J Overgaard 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Denmark)
RJ Pack 1 1 10.0 0 31 0 - - 3.10 - 0 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire Cricket Board)
JR Page 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Bedfordshire)
B Parker 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Northumberland)
IC Parkin 2 2 17.0 0 95 2 2/37 47.50 5.58 51.0 0 0 2 0
(Derbyshire Cricket Board)
OT Parkin 3 3 29.4 2 115 6 3/37 19.16 3.87 29.6 0 0 1 0
(Glamorgan)
ME Parkinson 1 1 2.0 0 15 0 - - 7.50 - 0 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
KA Parsons 2 2 20.0 2 63 2 2/33 31.50 3.15 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Somerset)
KJ Parsons 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Somerset Cricket Board)
RA Parsons 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Scotland)
T Parton 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Shropshire)
GDT Paskins 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Buckinghamshire)
HV Patel 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Herefordshire)
MM Patel 2 1 10.0 1 36 2 2/36 18.00 3.60 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Kent)
NG Patel 1 1 6.0 0 21 0 - - 3.50 - 0 0 0 0
(Leicestershire Cricket Board)
SS Patel 2 2 9.0 0 32 0 - - 3.55 - 0 0 1 0
(Berkshire)
AD Patterson 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Sussex)
I Pattison 3 2 10.0 0 56 2 1/25 28.00 5.60 30.0 0 0 1 0
(Durham Cricket Board)
DJ Pearson 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Cumberland)
AL Penberthy 3 3 28.0 2 119 4 3/44 29.75 4.25 42.0 0 0 1 0
(Northamptonshire)
DB Pennett 2 2 20.0 5 58 4 4/20 14.50 2.90 30.0 1 0 0 0
(Cumberland)
TL Penney 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Warwickshire)
BS Percy 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Buckinghamshire)
SM Perrin 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 1
(Wiltshire)
AHD Perry 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Hampshire Cricket Board)
Pervez Iqbal 1 1 10.0 0 30 1 1/30 30.00 3.00 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Derbyshire Cricket Board)
SD Peters 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Essex)
NC Phillips 1 1 1.5 0 6 1 1/6 6.00 3.27 11.0 0 0 0 0
(Durham)
VJ Pike 2 2 20.0 7 92 7 5/10 13.14 4.60 17.1 0 1 1 0
(Dorset)
DJ Pipe 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Worcestershire Cricket Board)
KJ Piper 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 2
(Warwickshire)
DJ Pipes 1 1 7.0 0 60 0 - - 8.57 - 0 0 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
ND Pishos 2 2 14.0 3 55 3 2/17 18.33 3.92 28.0 0 0 2 0
(Huntingdonshire)
S Platt 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Warwickshire Cricket Board)
SG Plumb 3 2 10.0 3 26 4 4/16 6.50 2.60 15.0 1 0 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
LG Pollard 1 1 9.0 1 33 2 2/33 16.50 3.66 27.0 0 0 1 0
(Leicestershire Cricket Board)
PR Pollard 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Worcestershire)
SC Pope 1 1 2.0 0 9 0 - - 4.50 - 0 0 0 0
(Cornwall)
SP Pope 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 1
(Gloucestershire Cricket Board)
L Potter 2 2 20.0 10 18 5 4/9 3.60 0.90 24.0 1 0 2 0
(Staffordshire)
MJ Powell 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Glamorgan)
MJ Powell 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 6 0
(Warwickshire)
NV Prabhu 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Herefordshire)
PJ Prichard 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Essex)
MJ Prior 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Sussex Cricket Board)
AJ Procter 1 1 10.0 2 29 0 - - 2.90 - 0 0 0 0
(Devon)
J Proud 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Yorkshire Cricket Board)
AJ Pugh 1 1 3.0 0 4 2 2/4 2.00 1.33 9.0 0 0 0 0
(Devon)
NJ Pullen 1 1 8.5 0 25 3 3/25 8.33 2.83 17.6 0 0 1 0
(Leicestershire Cricket Board)
JT Ralph 3 1 1.0 0 9 0 - - 9.00 - 0 0 3 0
(Shropshire)
MR Ramprakash 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 6 0
(Middlesex)
SK Ranasinghe 2 2 15.0 1 44 1 1/29 44.00 2.93 90.0 0 0 0 0
(Middlesex Cricket Board)
DW Randall 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Suffolk)
RK Rao 2 1 1.1 0 9 0 - - 7.71 - 0 0 0 0
(Middlesex Cricket Board)
UBA Rashid 2 2 15.0 2 57 3 3/32 19.00 3.80 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Sussex)
JD Ratcliffe 3 3 12.0 1 61 1 1/17 61.00 5.08 72.0 0 0 0 0
(Surrey)
MJ Rawnsley 1 1 10.0 0 26 0 - - 2.60 - 0 0 0 0
(Worcestershire)
CMW Read 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 1
(Nottinghamshire)
L Reeves 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Leicestershire Cricket Board)
PR Reiffel 1 1 10.0 0 52 0 - - 5.20 - 0 0 1 0
(Nottinghamshire)
CC Remy 2 1 3.0 0 28 0 - - 9.33 - 0 0 1 0
(Middlesex Cricket Board)
GD Reynolds 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Dorset)
SJ Rhodes 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 1
(Worcestershire)
AC Richards 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Essex Cricket Board)
SWD Rintoul 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Dorset)
D Ripley 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 1
(Northamptonshire)
AR Roberts 1 1 10.0 1 33 2 2/33 16.50 3.30 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
MA Robinson 2 2 20.0 0 59 1 1/26 59.00 2.95 120.0 0 0 0 0
(Sussex)
DJ Rock 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Suffolk)
CJ Rogers 2 1 8.0 0 33 1 1/33 33.00 4.12 48.0 0 0 2 0
(Norfolk)
AS Rollins 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
MA Roseberry 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Middlesex)
NW Round 1 1 5.0 0 28 2 2/28 14.00 5.60 15.0 0 0 0 0
(Herefordshire)
RJ Rowe 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Wiltshire)
CN Rowlands 2 2 13.0 1 52 2 2/43 26.00 4.00 39.0 0 0 0 0
(Huntingdonshire)
RC Russell 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 6 2
(Gloucestershire)
DJ Rutherford 3 3 29.0 1 131 1 1/26 131.00 4.51 174.0 0 0 1 0
(Northumberland)
A Saeed 1 1 10.0 1 37 1 1/37 37.00 3.70 60.0 0 0 2 0
(Essex Cricket Board)
CF Sains 1 1 3.0 0 31 0 - - 10.33 - 0 0 0 0
(Essex Cricket Board)
N Sajjad 1 1 10.0 1 44 1 1/44 44.00 4.40 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Warwickshire Cricket Board)
DJG Sales 3 1 2.0 0 13 0 - - 6.50 - 0 0 2 0
(Northamptonshire)
IDK Salisbury 3 3 26.0 1 91 1 1/30 91.00 3.50 156.0 0 0 0 0
(Surrey)
G Salmond 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Scotland)
PJ Sampson 1 1 10.0 2 26 0 - - 2.60 - 0 0 1 0
(Surrey Cricket Board)
GD Sandford 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
Saqlain Mushtaq 3 3 27.0 1 96 3 2/36 32.00 3.55 54.0 0 0 1 0
(Surrey)
NF Sargeant 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Middlesex Cricket Board)
M Saxelby 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Nottinghamshire Cricket Board)
CP Schofield 4 4 37.0 1 166 11 4/34 15.09 4.48 20.1 2 0 2 0
(Lancashire)
JC Scuderi 2 2 7.0 1 31 0 - - 4.42 - 0 0 1 0
(Lancashire)
CP Seal 1 1 0.2 0 2 0 - - 6.00 - 0 0 1 0
(Suffolk)
JP Searle 2 2 11.5 1 45 4 3/40 11.25 3.80 17.7 0 0 1 0
(Wiltshire)
KG Sedgbeer 2 1 3.0 0 18 0 - - 6.00 - 0 0 3 0
(Huntingdonshire)
AJ Sexton 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Dorset)
ACH Seymour 1 1 1.0 0 14 0 - - 14.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Suffolk)
SA Seymour 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Berkshire)
BM Shafayat 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Nottinghamshire Cricket Board)
KZ Shah 1 1 8.0 0 46 2 2/46 23.00 5.75 24.0 0 0 0 0
(Derbyshire)
OA Shah 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Middlesex)
TN Shardlow 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Wiltshire)
MA Sharp 2 2 18.1 6 31 5 3/8 6.20 1.70 21.8 0 0 3 0
(Cumberland)
TJ Sharpe 1 1 10.0 0 56 1 1/56 56.00 5.60 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Dorset)
AD Shaw 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Glamorgan)
G Shaw 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Durham Cricket Board)
AM Shimmons 3 3 30.0 2 134 6 3/30 22.33 4.46 30.0 0 0 3 0
(Shropshire)
S Shipp 1 1 5.0 1 17 1 1/17 17.00 3.40 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire Cricket Board)
DC Shirazi 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Hampshire Cricket Board)
CE Shreck 1 1 9.0 0 47 1 1/47 47.00 5.22 54.0 0 0 0 0
(Cornwall)
CJ Siddall 1 1 3.0 0 26 0 - - 8.66 - 0 0 0 0
(Yorkshire Cricket Board)
RJ Sidebottom 1 1 4.0 2 9 1 1/9 9.00 2.25 24.0 0 0 0 0
(Yorkshire)
RJ Sillence 2 2 16.0 2 75 4 3/47 18.75 4.68 24.0 0 0 0 0
(Wiltshire)
CEW Silverwood 2 2 17.0 1 65 0 - - 3.82 - 0 0 0 0
(Yorkshire)
PV Simmons 3 3 29.0 1 127 3 2/35 42.33 4.37 58.0 0 0 3 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
TA Simpson 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Middlesex Cricket Board)
A Singh 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Warwickshire)
B Singh 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Denmark)
OM Slipper 1 1 4.0 0 18 0 - - 4.50 - 0 0 0 0
(Surrey Cricket Board)
MP Smethurst 2 2 16.3 0 63 3 2/30 21.00 3.81 33.0 0 0 1 0
(Lancashire)
D Smit 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Derbyshire Cricket Board)
AM Smith 6 6 60.0 12 156 9 3/18 17.33 2.60 40.0 0 0 1 0
(Gloucestershire)
BF Smith 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Leicestershire)
CJO Smith 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Scotland)
G Smith 3 3 20.0 4 60 2 1/14 30.00 3.00 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Durham Cricket Board)
GC Smith 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Hampshire Cricket Board)
JD Smith 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Leicestershire Cricket Board)
NMK Smith 5 4 34.0 0 140 6 3/37 23.33 4.11 34.0 0 0 2 0
(Warwickshire)
RA Smith 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Hampshire)
RA Smith 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Essex Cricket Board)
TM Smith 1 1 10.0 1 25 1 1/25 25.00 2.50 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Derbyshire)
TS Smith 1 1 8.0 1 26 1 1/26 26.00 3.25 48.0 0 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
J Smits 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Netherlands)
AC Smyth 1 1 2.0 0 32 1 1/32 32.00 16.00 12.0 0 0 0 0
(Warwickshire Cricket Board)
JN Snape 6 3 14.0 0 71 1 1/35 71.00 5.07 84.0 0 0 2 0
(Gloucestershire)
WE Sneath 1 1 7.0 0 43 0 - - 6.14 - 0 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
VS Solanki 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Worcestershire)
HFG Southwell 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Sussex Cricket Board)
NJ Speak 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Durham)
MP Speight 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Durham)
EJ Stanford 3 3 19.0 0 104 7 3/29 14.85 5.47 16.2 0 0 0 0
(Kent Cricket Board)
C Stanley 2 2 20.0 0 69 1 1/37 69.00 3.45 120.0 0 0 1 0
(Northumberland)
SF Stanway 1 1 10.0 3 22 1 1/22 22.00 2.20 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Buckinghamshire)
RD Stemp 1 1 10.0 0 47 1 1/47 47.00 4.70 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
JCJ Stephens 1 1 10.0 5 13 2 2/13 6.50 1.30 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Cornwall)
JP Stephenson 4 4 17.0 4 65 2 2/31 32.50 3.82 51.0 0 0 5 0
(Hampshire)
DI Stevens 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Leicestershire)
PJ Stevens 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 1
(Sussex Cricket Board)
AJ Stewart 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Surrey)
B Stewart 1 1 10.0 0 58 1 1/58 58.00 5.80 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Northumberland)
SA Stoneman 1 1 10.0 2 35 2 2/35 17.50 3.50 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
NC Stovold 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Gloucestershire Cricket Board)
AJ Strauss 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Middlesex)
MR Strong 2 2 17.0 3 72 5 3/10 14.40 4.23 20.4 0 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
SD Stubbings 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Derbyshire)
MDR Sutliff 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Leicestershire Cricket Board)
LD Sutton 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Derbyshire)
AJ Swann 1 1 3.0 0 16 0 - - 5.33 - 0 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire Cricket Board)
GP Swann 3 3 27.5 1 125 4 2/25 31.25 4.49 41.7 0 0 4 0
(Northamptonshire)
M Swarbrick 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Dorset)
JPJ Sylvester 1 1 4.0 1 10 0 - - 2.50 - 0 0 1 0
(Herefordshire)
RW Sylvester 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
SA Sylvester 1 1 7.0 2 20 0 - - 2.85 - 0 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
JM Tandy 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Worcestershire Cricket Board)
AG Tapp 2 2 13.0 2 37 3 3/17 12.33 2.84 26.0 0 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
BV Taylor 2 2 15.0 2 49 5 4/26 9.80 3.26 18.0 1 0 1 0
(Sussex)
CG Taylor 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Gloucestershire)
JL Taylor 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Wiltshire)
M Taylor 2 2 20.0 3 52 1 1/22 52.00 2.60 120.0 0 0 2 0
(Lancashire Cricket Board)
MC Theedom 2 2 17.0 1 74 5 5/18 14.80 4.35 20.4 0 1 0 0
(Devon)
GM Thomas 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Cornwall)
PA Thomas 1 1 10.0 1 48 1 1/48 48.00 4.80 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Herefordshire)
SD Thomas 2 2 17.0 1 73 5 4/27 14.60 4.29 20.4 1 0 0 0
(Glamorgan)
BJ Thompson 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
GP Thorpe 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Surrey)
NJ Thurgood 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Dorset)
MA Tilt 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 3
(Shropshire)
SP Titchard 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Derbyshire)
CM Tolley 1 1 10.0 0 38 1 1/38 38.00 3.80 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
JA Tomlinson 1 1 10.0 2 17 0 - - 1.70 - 0 0 0 0
(Hampshire Cricket Board)
DA Toseland 1 1 10.0 2 32 0 - - 3.20 - 0 0 0 0
(Cornwall)
GTJ Townsend 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Devon)
AD Towse 2 2 17.0 7 37 4 3/19 9.25 2.17 25.5 0 0 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
GR Treagus 2 2 15.0 2 79 0 - - 5.26 - 0 0 0 0
(Dorset)
JC Tredwell 3 3 24.0 0 93 2 1/31 46.50 3.87 72.0 0 0 1 0
(Kent Cricket Board)
PD Trego 1 1 6.0 0 30 2 2/30 15.00 5.00 18.0 0 0 0 0
(Somerset)
CT Tremlett 1 1 8.0 0 35 2 2/35 17.50 4.37 24.0 0 0 0 0
(Hampshire Cricket Board)
PC Trend 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 1
(Lincolnshire)
ME Trescothick 2 2 9.0 0 36 2 2/23 18.00 4.00 27.0 0 0 0 0
(Somerset)
DJ Trigger 3 3 25.0 3 102 3 2/52 34.00 4.08 50.0 0 0 0 0
(Kent Cricket Board)
JO Troughton 1 1 10.0 2 34 3 3/34 11.33 3.40 20.0 0 0 1 0
(Warwickshire Cricket Board)
J Trower 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Lincolnshire)
AJ Tudor 2 2 18.0 1 84 3 2/48 28.00 4.66 36.0 0 0 1 0
(Surrey)
MA Turner 1 1 8.0 2 20 1 1/20 20.00 2.50 48.0 0 0 0 0
(Huntingdonshire)
RJ Turner 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Somerset)
A Tutt 2 2 12.0 4 33 1 1/27 33.00 2.75 72.0 0 0 0 0
(Kent Cricket Board)
TA Tweats 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Staffordshire)
SD Udal 4 3 24.0 2 82 3 2/24 27.33 3.41 48.0 0 0 0 0
(Hampshire)
BC Usher 3 3 17.2 1 54 2 1/14 27.00 3.11 52.0 0 0 0 0
(Durham Cricket Board)
KJJ van Noortwijk 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Netherlands)
RF van Oosterom 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Netherlands)
MP Vaughan 2 1 2.0 0 4 1 1/4 4.00 2.00 12.0 0 0 0 0
(Yorkshire)
GG Wagg 1 1 5.0 0 17 0 - - 3.40 - 0 0 0 0
(Warwickshire Cricket Board)
AJ Walker 2 2 13.0 0 66 0 - - 5.07 - 0 0 0 0
(Yorkshire Cricket Board)
MJ Walker 2 1 2.0 1 3 0 - - 1.50 - 0 0 0 0
(Kent)
CD Walsh 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
AP Walton 3 3 16.2 0 89 4 3/31 22.25 5.44 24.5 0 0 1 0
(Kent Cricket Board)
DC Ward 1 1 10.0 0 47 2 2/47 23.50 4.70 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Derbyshire Cricket Board)
DM Ward 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
IJ Ward 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Surrey)
SN Warman 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Lincolnshire)
SK Warne 3 3 27.0 2 84 8 4/34 10.50 3.11 20.2 1 0 0 0
(Hampshire)
AE Warner 1 1 10.0 0 37 0 - - 3.70 - 0 0 0 0
(Worcestershire Cricket Board)
PM Warren 1 1 8.0 1 39 1 1/39 39.00 4.87 48.0 0 0 0 0
(Devon)
RJ Warren 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
SL Watkin 2 2 17.5 3 39 2 2/16 19.50 2.18 53.5 0 0 0 0
(Glamorgan)
PN Weekes 3 1 2.5 0 13 0 - - 4.58 - 0 0 2 0
(Middlesex)
G Welch 3 3 30.0 0 160 0 - - 5.33 - 0 0 0 0
(Warwickshire)
PE Wellings 2 1 3.4 0 9 2 2/9 4.50 2.45 11.0 0 0 1 0
(Staffordshire)
AP Wells 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Kent)
VJ Wells 2 2 7.0 1 31 1 1/11 31.00 4.42 42.0 0 0 0 0
(Leicestershire)
GE Welton 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
B West 1 1 6.2 0 34 1 1/34 34.00 5.36 38.0 0 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
AG Wharf 3 3 30.0 5 79 6 3/18 13.16 2.63 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Glamorgan)
DM Wheatman 1 1 8.0 2 29 0 - - 3.62 - 0 0 0 0
(Cumberland)
C White 2 2 12.0 0 51 1 1/12 51.00 4.25 72.0 0 0 0 0
(Yorkshire)
GW White 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Hampshire)
JW White 2 2 14.0 2 35 2 1/10 17.50 2.50 42.0 0 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire Cricket Board)
PS Widdowson 1 1 4.0 0 12 1 1/12 12.00 3.00 24.0 0 0 0 0
(Leicestershire Cricket Board)
GD Williams 1 1 8.0 2 42 0 - - 5.25 - 0 0 0 0
(Worcestershire Cricket Board)
JC Williams 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Somerset Cricket Board)
NF Williams 1 1 8.5 2 37 0 - - 4.18 - 0 0 0 0
(Cornwall)
RJ Williams 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
SL Williams 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Kent Cricket Board)
SM Williams 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Cornwall)
D Williamson 1 1 2.0 1 1 2 2/1 0.50 0.50 6.0 0 0 0 0
(Leicestershire)
JG Williamson 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Scotland)
CM Willoughby 2 2 20.0 4 54 2 2/27 27.00 2.70 60.0 0 0 1 0
(Berkshire)
DG Wilson 2 2 10.0 0 50 3 3/30 16.66 5.00 20.0 0 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
EJ Wilson 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Worcestershire)
JB Windows 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Northumberland)
MGN Windows 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Gloucestershire)
VP Winn 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Huntingdonshire)
DA Winter 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Wiltshire)
JP Wolstenholme 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Northamptonshire Cricket Board)
MA Wolstenholme 1 1 8.0 0 41 1 1/41 41.00 5.12 48.0 0 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire Cricket Board)
DR Womble 2 2 17.0 1 102 2 1/27 51.00 6.00 51.0 0 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
J Wood 2 2 10.3 3 27 2 1/12 13.50 2.57 31.5 0 0 0 0
(Durham)
JR Wood 2 1 5.0 2 24 1 1/24 24.00 4.80 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Berkshire)
MJ Wood 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Devon)
PJ Woodroffe 1 1 10.0 3 18 2 2/18 9.00 1.80 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Buckinghamshire)
JR Woodward 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Huntingdonshire)
A Worthy 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Durham Cricket Board)
AS Wright 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Leicestershire Cricket Board)
CM Wright 1 1 3.0 0 16 0 - - 5.33 - 0 0 0 0
(Scotland)
JP Wright 1 1 2.0 0 10 1 1/10 10.00 5.00 12.0 0 0 1 0
(Worcestershire Cricket Board)
RM Wyld 1 1 3.0 0 20 0 - - 6.66 - 0 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire Cricket Board)
MH Yardy 2 2 16.0 1 76 1 1/46 76.00 4.75 96.0 0 0 4 0
(Sussex Cricket Board)
CJ Yates 1 1 8.0 0 17 3 3/17 5.66 2.12 16.0 0 0 0 0
(Hampshire Cricket Board)
G Yates 2 2 18.0 0 75 4 2/35 18.75 4.16 27.0 0 0 4 0
(Lancashire)
W Young 2 2 17.0 5 62 3 3/22 20.66 3.64 34.0 0 0 1 0
(Huntingdonshire)
D Zachariasson 1 1 2.0 0 15 0 - - 7.50 - 0 0 0 0
(Denmark)
Zulfiqar Ahmed 1 1 3.0 0 17 1 1/17 17.00 5.66 18.0 0 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Gloucestershire v Warwickshire at Lord's, National Westminster Bank Trophy final, Aug 26-27, 2000 [List A]
Gloucestershire v Lancashire at Bristol, National Westminster Bank Trophy 2nd semi final, Aug 13-14, 2000 [List A]
Warwickshire v Hampshire at Birmingham, National Westminster Bank Trophy 1st semi final, Aug 12, 2000 [List A]
Sponsored Links

Tournament, match & LIVE fixed odds at bet365