Records / Cheltenham & Gloucester Trophy, 2004 / Bowling averages

Bowling averages
Player Mat Inns Overs Mdns Runs Wkts BBI Ave Econ SR 4 5 Ct St
CJ Adams 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Sussex)
JC Adams 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Wiltshire)
Adeel Raja 1 1 10.0 0 53 2 2/53 26.50 5.30 30.0 0 0 1 0
(Netherlands)
SJ Adshead 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 10 4
(Gloucestershire, Shropshire)
Aftab Ahmed 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Denmark)
U Afzaal 3 1 3.0 2 4 3 3/4 1.33 1.33 6.0 0 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
SJ Airey 1 1 7.0 1 22 2 2/22 11.00 3.14 21.0 0 0 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
Ajaz Akhtar 1 1 8.0 0 53 0 - - 6.62 - 0 0 1 0
(Cambridgeshire)
Kabir Ali 3 3 24.0 3 117 2 1/29 58.50 4.87 72.0 0 0 0 0
(Worcestershire)
MW Alleyne 5 5 44.1 2 188 11 4/33 17.09 4.25 24.0 1 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire)
TR Ambrose 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Sussex)
C Amos 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Norfolk)
JM Anderson 2 2 20.0 0 95 2 2/56 47.50 4.75 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Lancashire)
JE Anyon 1 1 7.0 0 46 1 1/46 46.00 6.57 42.0 0 0 1 0
(Cumberland)
Aqeel Ahmed 2 2 15.2 0 85 1 1/27 85.00 5.54 92.0 0 0 0 0
(Devon)
GF Archer 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Staffordshire)
KA Arnold 1 1 9.0 0 56 2 2/56 28.00 6.22 27.0 0 0 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
PD Atkins 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Buckinghamshire)
JMM Averis 2 2 19.0 4 55 5 4/23 11.00 2.89 22.8 1 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire)
Azhar Mahmood 1 1 9.2 0 60 2 2/60 30.00 6.42 28.0 0 0 0 0
(Surrey)
TMB Bailey 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Northamptonshire)
MCJ Ball 4 4 35.2 2 174 6 2/29 29.00 4.92 35.3 0 0 2 0
(Gloucestershire)
Baqar Rizvi 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Wiltshire)
AC Barnes 1 1 5.0 0 21 0 - - 4.20 - 0 0 0 0
(Herefordshire)
DE Barnes 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Cumberland)
KJ Barnett 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Staffordshire)
DJ Barr 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Buckinghamshire)
CWG Bassano 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Derbyshire)
RJ Bates 1 1 6.2 0 48 0 - - 7.57 - 0 0 0 0
(Wiltshire)
GJ Batty 4 3 29.0 1 115 3 2/38 38.33 3.96 58.0 0 0 2 0
(Worcestershire)
JN Batty 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Surrey)
RD Bedbrook 1 1 8.0 1 49 1 1/49 49.00 6.12 48.0 0 0 1 0
(Wiltshire)
IR Bell 4 4 19.0 2 70 1 1/33 70.00 3.68 114.0 0 0 2 0
(Warwickshire)
JGE Benning 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Surrey)
MM Betts 1 1 7.0 2 15 4 4/15 3.75 2.14 10.5 1 0 0 0
(Middlesex)
AJ Bichel 5 5 40.1 2 160 10 4/17 16.00 3.98 24.1 1 0 1 0
(Worcestershire)
MP Bicknell 1 1 10.0 0 55 1 1/55 55.00 5.50 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Surrey)
IE Bishop 1 1 10.0 0 90 2 2/90 45.00 9.00 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Devon)
MI Black 1 1 10.0 1 36 1 1/36 36.00 3.60 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
ID Blackwell 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Somerset)
JAR Blain 1 1 7.0 3 8 2 2/8 4.00 1.14 21.0 0 0 0 0
(Yorkshire)
RJ Blakey 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Yorkshire)
SM Bloyce 1 1 6.0 0 66 1 1/66 66.00 11.00 36.0 0 0 0 0
(Berkshire)
RS Bopara 1 1 4.0 0 18 2 2/18 9.00 4.50 12.0 0 0 1 0
(Essex)
CW Boroughs 2 1 5.0 0 26 0 - - 5.20 - 0 0 2 0
(Herefordshire)
CR Borrett 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Norfolk)
AC Botha 3 3 26.5 2 136 10 4/37 13.60 5.06 16.1 1 0 2 0
(Ireland)
AG Botha 1 1 5.0 0 28 0 - - 5.60 - 0 0 0 0
(Derbyshire)
DJ Bowett 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Shropshire)
PJ Bradshaw 1 1 10.0 1 37 3 3/37 12.33 3.70 20.0 0 0 0 0
(Norfolk)
SA Brant 3 3 24.0 3 117 7 4/54 16.71 4.87 20.5 1 0 0 0
(Essex)
JP Bray 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Ireland)
GR Breese 1 1 8.0 0 49 1 1/49 49.00 6.12 48.0 0 0 0 0
(Durham)
TT Bresnan 4 4 32.0 3 151 2 1/44 75.50 4.71 96.0 0 0 1 0
(Yorkshire)
JE Brinkley 1 1 2.0 0 14 0 - - 7.00 - 0 0 1 0
(Scotland)
GL Brophy 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 1
(Northamptonshire)
AD Brown 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Surrey)
AG Brown 1 1 4.1 1 24 0 - - 5.76 - 0 0 0 0
(Northumberland)
C Brown 1 1 10.0 2 31 0 - - 3.10 - 0 0 0 0
(Norfolk)
DR Brown 4 4 37.3 7 154 13 5/43 11.84 4.10 17.3 1 1 2 0
(Warwickshire)
JF Brown 3 3 30.0 1 113 6 5/19 18.83 3.76 30.0 0 1 1 0
(Northamptonshire)
BS Browne 1 1 2.4 0 13 0 - - 4.87 - 0 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
CRJ Budd 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Wiltshire)
G Bulpitt 1 1 10.0 0 34 1 1/34 34.00 3.40 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
OE Burford 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Lincolnshire)
M Burns 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Somerset)
JA Bushe 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 1
(Ireland)
GP Butcher 1 1 10.0 0 70 0 - - 7.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
AR Caddick 2 2 15.0 0 100 2 1/42 50.00 6.66 45.0 0 0 0 0
(Somerset)
PJ Caley 1 1 5.0 0 44 2 2/44 22.00 8.80 15.0 0 0 0 0
(Suffolk)
IJ Capon 1 1 4.0 0 25 1 1/25 25.00 6.25 24.0 0 0 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
MA Carberry 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Kent)
NM Carter 4 4 35.0 4 149 2 1/19 74.50 4.25 105.0 0 0 2 0
(Warwickshire)
RJ Catley 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Suffolk)
DN Catterall 2 2 12.0 2 41 2 2/24 20.50 3.41 36.0 0 0 0 0
(Shropshire)
MJ Cawdron 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
S Chapman 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Northumberland)
G Chapple 2 2 20.0 5 74 3 3/44 24.66 3.70 40.0 0 0 0 0
(Lancashire)
AB Chawla 1 1 3.0 0 17 0 - - 5.66 - 0 0 0 0
(Denmark)
MJ Chilton 3 2 5.0 0 40 2 2/26 20.00 8.00 15.0 0 0 3 0
(Lancashire)
DA Christmas 2 2 14.0 4 61 0 - - 4.35 - 0 0 1 0
(Lincolnshire)
AJ Clarke 1 1 3.0 0 20 0 - - 6.66 - 0 0 0 0
(Essex)
DR Clarke 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Bedfordshire)
MJ Clarke 1 1 10.0 0 30 1 1/30 30.00 3.00 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Hampshire)
GD Clough 2 2 19.0 0 93 1 1/59 93.00 4.89 114.0 0 0 1 0
(Nottinghamshire)
KJ Coetzer 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Scotland)
MS Coles 1 1 7.0 0 34 2 2/34 17.00 4.85 21.0 0 0 0 0
(Wiltshire)
AN Cook 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Essex)
AP Cook 1 1 1.0 0 12 0 - - 12.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
JW Cook 2 2 5.0 0 42 0 - - 8.40 - 0 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
SJ Cook 3 3 17.0 0 84 0 - - 4.94 - 0 0 0 0
(Middlesex)
SG Cordingley 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
DG Cork 2 2 13.4 0 75 1 1/25 75.00 5.48 82.0 0 0 1 0
(Lancashire)
DG Court 3 3 20.0 2 78 3 2/23 26.00 3.90 40.0 0 0 1 0
(Devon)
AP Cowan 1 1 8.0 0 47 3 3/47 15.66 5.87 16.0 0 0 0 0
(Essex)
DJ Cowley 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Dorset)
J Cox 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Somerset)
VJ Craven 1 1 6.0 0 20 2 2/20 10.00 3.33 18.0 0 0 1 0
(Yorkshire)
JP Crawley 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Hampshire)
RDB Croft 2 2 20.0 0 95 2 2/40 47.50 4.75 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Glamorgan)
ND Cross 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Cheshire)
CD Crowe 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Berkshire)
LJ Crozier 1 1 6.0 1 34 1 1/34 34.00 5.66 36.0 0 0 0 0
(Northumberland)
JM Dakin 1 1 8.0 0 40 3 3/40 13.33 5.00 16.0 0 0 1 0
(Leicestershire)
A Dale 2 2 7.0 0 45 1 1/24 45.00 6.42 42.0 0 0 0 0
(Glamorgan)
JWM Dalrymple 3 2 17.0 0 65 3 2/42 21.66 3.82 34.0 0 0 3 0
(Middlesex)
Danish Kaneria 2 2 20.0 1 62 5 3/30 12.40 3.10 24.0 0 0 0 0
(Essex)
AP Davies 2 2 20.0 3 96 3 2/58 32.00 4.80 40.0 0 0 0 0
(Glamorgan)
JR Davies 2 2 20.0 1 115 4 3/45 28.75 5.75 30.0 0 0 1 0
(Lincolnshire)
M Davies 1 1 8.0 1 41 1 1/41 41.00 5.12 48.0 0 0 0 0
(Durham)
NM Davies 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Herefordshire)
MJG Davis 1 1 7.0 0 29 0 - - 4.14 - 0 0 0 0
(Sussex)
OA Dawkins 2 2 6.0 0 39 1 1/21 39.00 6.50 36.0 0 0 1 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
I Dawood 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Herefordshire)
RI Dawson 3 2 6.0 1 21 1 1/15 21.00 3.50 36.0 0 0 1 0
(Devon)
RKJ Dawson 4 4 22.0 3 109 1 1/36 109.00 4.95 132.0 0 0 1 0
(Yorkshire)
PJ Deakin 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Dorset)
P de Bruyn 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Norfolk)
PAJ DeFreitas 1 1 10.0 3 16 1 1/16 16.00 1.60 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Leicestershire)
SA Deitz 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Lincolnshire)
TBM de Leede 2 2 12.0 0 75 2 2/48 37.50 6.25 36.0 0 0 1 0
(Netherlands)
NA Denning 1 1 3.0 1 24 0 - - 8.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Berkshire)
MJ Dennington 1 1 10.0 0 47 0 - - 4.70 - 0 0 0 0
(Kent)
MG Dighton 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Hampshire)
NA Din 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Cheshire)
MC Dobson 2 1 9.0 0 49 0 - - 5.44 - 0 0 1 0
(Lincolnshire)
MP Dowman 2 2 18.0 1 88 6 4/30 14.66 4.88 18.0 1 0 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
MA Downes 2 2 10.0 2 70 2 2/39 35.00 7.00 30.0 0 0 2 0
(Shropshire)
RC Driver 1 1 10.0 0 58 1 1/58 58.00 5.80 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Cornwall)
G Dros 3 2 6.0 0 39 1 1/27 39.00 6.50 36.0 0 0 0 0
(Ireland)
NRC Dumelow 1 1 9.0 0 55 0 - - 6.11 - 0 0 0 0
(Derbyshire)
KP Dutch 2 1 6.0 0 42 0 - - 7.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Somerset)
RL Eagleson 2 2 15.2 0 106 3 3/56 35.33 6.91 30.6 0 0 1 0
(Ireland)
MA Ealham 1 1 10.0 0 54 1 1/54 54.00 5.40 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
BM Edmondson 1 1 9.2 2 33 2 2/33 16.50 3.53 28.0 0 0 0 0
(Denmark)
GD Edwards 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Cornwall)
MTG Elliott 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Glamorgan)
CV English 2 1 10.0 0 51 1 1/51 51.00 5.10 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Scotland)
JJ Esmeijer 1 1 6.0 0 35 0 - - 5.83 - 0 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
AW Evans 2 1 5.0 0 23 1 1/23 23.00 4.60 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
MJ Eyles 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Buckinghamshire)
U Farooq 1 1 10.0 3 24 0 - - 2.40 - 0 0 0 0
(Denmark)
RW Fisher 2 2 20.0 4 62 1 1/28 62.00 3.10 120.0 0 0 1 0
(Cheshire)
IN Flanagan 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
I Fletcher 1 1 2.0 0 26 0 - - 13.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
A Flintoff 1 1 10.0 1 28 2 2/28 14.00 2.80 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Lancashire)
A Flower 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Essex)
D Follett 1 1 9.0 1 50 2 2/50 25.00 5.55 27.0 0 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
MD Ford 1 1 5.0 0 28 0 - - 5.60 - 0 0 0 0
(Dorset)
JS Foster 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 8 1
(Essex)
BJ France 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Suffolk)
JD Francis 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Somerset)
SRG Francis 1 1 9.5 0 66 8 8/66 8.25 6.71 7.3 0 1 0 0
(Somerset)
JEC Franklin 1 1 10.0 0 60 1 1/60 60.00 6.00 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire)
PJ Franks 2 2 19.0 2 86 5 3/27 17.20 4.52 22.8 0 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
BJ Frazer 1 1 2.0 0 24 0 - - 12.00 - 0 0 2 0
(Hertfordshire)
GD Freear 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
T Frost 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Warwickshire)
DP Fulton 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Kent)
NT Gadsby 1 1 9.1 0 44 3 3/44 14.66 4.80 18.3 0 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
AI Gait 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Derbyshire)
AW Gale 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Yorkshire)
JER Gallian 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
CM Gazzard 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Somerset)
OD Gibson 1 1 8.0 3 17 2 2/17 8.50 2.12 24.0 0 0 1 0
(Leicestershire)
APR Gidman 4 3 15.0 1 89 0 - - 5.93 - 0 0 3 0
(Gloucestershire)
AF Giles 3 3 23.0 0 115 3 2/32 38.33 5.00 46.0 0 0 1 0
(Warwickshire)
PG Gillespie 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Ireland)
MJ Glasson 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Wiltshire)
SF Gokke 2 2 13.0 3 39 1 1/15 39.00 3.00 78.0 0 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
SC Goldsmith 1 1 10.0 1 56 0 - - 5.60 - 0 0 0 0
(Norfolk)
MW Goodwin 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Sussex)
PSJ Goodwin 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 1
(Staffordshire)
D Gough 2 2 16.0 0 77 3 2/49 25.66 4.81 32.0 0 0 0 0
(Essex)
JB Grant 1 1 7.0 0 48 2 2/48 24.00 6.85 21.0 0 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
AKD Gray 1 1 8.0 0 78 1 1/78 78.00 9.75 48.0 0 0 1 0
(Yorkshire)
AP Grayson 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Essex)
TH Groot 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Netherlands)
SM Guy 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Yorkshire)
A Habib 1 1 6.0 0 29 0 - - 4.83 - 0 0 0 0
(Essex)
AJ Hall 4 4 25.4 0 129 4 3/37 32.25 5.02 38.5 0 0 0 0
(Worcestershire)
AJ Hall 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Cheshire)
RJ Hall 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Herefordshire)
G Hallam 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Northumberland)
JRC Hamblin 2 2 2.1 0 37 0 - - 17.07 - 0 0 0 0
(Hampshire)
ND Hancock 3 3 30.0 4 135 4 2/29 33.75 4.50 45.0 0 0 4 0
(Devon)
THC Hancock 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Gloucestershire)
JM Hands 1 1 10.0 0 43 1 1/43 43.00 4.30 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Cornwall)
TM Hansen 1 1 10.0 0 40 1 1/40 40.00 4.00 60.0 0 0 1 0
(Denmark)
RM Haq 1 1 4.0 0 28 0 - - 7.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Scotland)
DS Harrison 2 2 18.0 1 78 2 2/45 39.00 4.33 54.0 0 0 0 0
(Glamorgan)
IJ Harvey 1 1 9.0 0 46 1 1/46 46.00 5.11 54.0 0 0 0 0
(Yorkshire)
RP Harvey 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Staffordshire)
IA Hawtin 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Oxfordshire)
M Hayward 3 3 26.0 1 113 6 2/15 18.83 4.34 26.0 0 0 1 0
(Middlesex)
WK Hegg 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Lancashire)
DL Hemp 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Glamorgan)
CW Henderson 1 1 10.0 2 27 2 2/27 13.50 2.70 30.0 0 0 1 0
(Leicestershire)
DR Hewson 1 1 6.0 0 37 0 - - 6.16 - 0 0 0 0
(Derbyshire)
J Hibberd 1 1 7.0 3 9 1 1/9 9.00 1.28 42.0 0 0 0 0
(Wiltshire)
GA Hick 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Worcestershire)
MA Higgs 1 1 2.0 0 16 0 - - 8.00 - 0 0 3 0
(Lincolnshire)
RG Hignett 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Cheshire)
BJ Hodge 1 1 5.0 0 22 0 - - 4.40 - 0 0 2 0
(Leicestershire)
PJC Hoffmann 2 2 20.0 2 85 2 1/36 42.50 4.25 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Scotland)
GB Hogg 3 3 22.5 1 111 4 2/14 27.75 4.86 34.2 0 0 2 0
(Warwickshire)
KW Hogg 2 2 19.0 1 90 1 1/40 90.00 4.73 114.0 0 0 0 0
(Lancashire)
MJ Hoggard 3 3 28.0 4 107 3 2/33 35.66 3.82 56.0 0 0 0 0
(Yorkshire)
AJ Hollioake 1 1 2.0 0 18 0 - - 9.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Surrey)
GL Home 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Shropshire)
CL Hooper 3 2 19.0 0 102 1 1/51 102.00 5.36 114.0 0 0 0 0
(Lancashire)
M Horrocks 2 2 11.0 0 78 1 1/46 78.00 7.09 66.0 0 0 0 0
(Herefordshire)
PJ Horton 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Lancashire)
RWJ Howitt 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Berkshire)
QJ Hughes 1 1 10.0 0 53 1 1/53 53.00 5.30 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Cumberland)
RD Hughes 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Herefordshire)
CA Hunkin 1 1 10.0 0 64 1 1/64 64.00 6.40 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Cornwall)
MP Hunt 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Devon)
N Hussain 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Essex)
DJ Hussey 2 1 3.0 0 21 0 - - 7.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
MEK Hussey 2 1 6.0 0 38 0 - - 6.33 - 0 0 3 0
(Gloucestershire)
BL Hutton 3 1 3.0 0 16 1 1/16 16.00 5.33 18.0 0 0 3 0
(Middlesex)
Imran Tahir 1 1 9.0 0 31 3 3/31 10.33 3.44 18.0 0 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
KJ Innes 1 1 6.0 0 43 1 1/43 43.00 7.16 36.0 0 0 0 0
(Sussex)
RC Irani 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Essex)
PA Jaques 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Yorkshire)
WI Jefferson 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Essex)
RL Johnson 1 1 4.3 1 30 0 - - 6.66 - 0 0 0 0
(Somerset)
DT Johnston 2 2 17.0 2 96 1 1/35 96.00 5.64 102.0 0 0 2 0
(Ireland)
Andrew J Jones 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
C Jones 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
GO Jones 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Kent)
PS Jones 3 3 25.0 1 149 6 6/56 24.83 5.96 25.0 0 1 1 0
(Northamptonshire)
SP Jones 1 1 9.1 0 64 1 1/64 64.00 6.98 55.0 0 0 0 0
(Glamorgan)
P Joubert 1 1 10.0 0 82 4 4/82 20.50 8.20 15.0 1 0 0 0
(Suffolk)
EC Joyce 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Middlesex)
MS Kasprowicz 1 1 7.0 3 8 0 - - 1.14 - 0 0 0 0
(Glamorgan)
RI Kaufman 1 1 10.0 0 48 2 2/48 24.00 4.80 30.0 0 0 1 0
(Oxfordshire)
RL Keates 2 2 11.0 0 49 2 2/48 24.50 4.45 33.0 0 0 0 0
(Dorset)
CB Keegan 3 3 24.0 1 122 4 3/47 30.50 5.08 36.0 0 0 0 0
(Middlesex)
WS Kendall 2 1 2.5 0 23 1 1/23 23.00 8.11 17.0 0 0 0 0
(Hampshire)
JP Kent 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Cornwall)
DA Kenway 2 1 2.5 0 16 1 1/16 16.00 5.64 17.0 0 0 2 0
(Hampshire)
RWT Key 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Kent)
SA Khalid 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Worcestershire)
A Khan 1 1 9.0 2 34 2 2/34 17.00 3.77 27.0 0 0 1 0
(Kent)
DA Kidner 1 1 2.0 0 27 0 - - 13.50 - 0 0 0 0
(Dorset)
N Killeen 1 1 9.4 2 27 1 1/27 27.00 2.79 58.0 0 0 0 0
(Durham)
PD King 1 1 5.0 0 33 0 - - 6.60 - 0 0 0 0
(Suffolk)
RD King 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Staffordshire)
JH Kingstone 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Berkshire)
RJ Kirtley 1 1 10.0 1 29 1 1/29 29.00 2.90 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Sussex)
FA Klokker 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Denmark)
JF Kloppenburg 2 2 18.3 2 67 4 3/34 16.75 3.62 27.7 0 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
L Klusener 3 3 24.0 2 88 2 1/20 44.00 3.66 72.0 0 0 1 0
(Middlesex)
NV Knight 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Warwickshire)
CS Knightley 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Oxfordshire)
JA Knott 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 2
(Bedfordshire)
ST Knox 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Scotland)
P Kumar 1 1 10.0 2 33 2 2/33 16.50 3.30 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Cumberland)
TCZ Lamb 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Dorset)
A Lambert 1 1 3.0 0 22 0 - - 7.33 - 0 0 0 0
(Denmark)
RP Lane 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Buckinghamshire)
AW Laraman 1 1 8.0 0 36 0 - - 4.50 - 0 0 1 0
(Somerset)
SA Launder 1 1 10.0 0 53 2 2/53 26.50 5.30 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
SG Law 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Lancashire)
BJ Lawes 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Dorset)
SJ Layton 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
DA Leatherdale 5 5 16.2 1 74 5 3/9 14.80 4.53 19.6 0 0 1 0
(Worcestershire)
DN Leech 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Cheshire)
DS Lehmann 3 3 19.2 0 84 2 2/14 42.00 4.34 58.0 0 0 1 0
(Yorkshire)
AS Lewis 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
J Lewis 5 5 43.0 6 173 11 4/39 15.72 4.02 23.4 1 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire)
JJB Lewis 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Durham)
JD Lewry 1 1 8.0 2 24 1 1/24 24.00 3.00 48.0 0 0 1 0
(Sussex)
GD Lloyd 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Cumberland)
DR Lockhart 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Scotland)
RJ Logan 1 1 10.0 1 25 0 - - 2.50 - 0 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
J Louw 3 3 26.0 2 150 4 2/83 37.50 5.76 39.0 0 0 2 0
(Northamptonshire)
MB Loye 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Lancashire)
MJ Lumb 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Yorkshire)
M Lund 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Denmark)
DF Lye 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Devon)
R Lynch 1 1 10.0 0 49 1 1/49 49.00 4.90 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
MJ McCague 2 2 11.0 1 90 3 2/58 30.00 8.18 22.0 0 0 2 0
(Herefordshire)
WK McCallan 3 3 25.5 1 155 2 2/51 77.50 6.00 77.5 0 0 2 0
(Ireland)
SCG MacGill 2 2 9.0 0 74 0 - - 8.22 - 0 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
A McGrath 3 3 17.1 1 98 5 4/56 19.60 5.70 20.6 1 0 1 0
(Yorkshire)
NAM McLean 2 2 14.0 1 61 1 1/23 61.00 4.35 84.0 0 0 1 0
(Somerset)
DL Maddy 1 1 1.0 0 6 0 - - 6.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Leicestershire)
SI Mahmood 3 3 25.0 2 134 6 3/56 22.33 5.36 25.0 0 0 0 0
(Lancashire)
MN Malik 1 1 7.0 0 51 0 - - 7.28 - 0 0 0 0
(Worcestershire)
JPW Mann 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
JP Marquet 1 1 10.0 0 55 3 3/55 18.33 5.50 20.0 0 0 0 0
(Norfolk)
HJH Marshall 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Buckinghamshire)
JAH Marshall 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Buckinghamshire)
PJ Martin 2 2 16.0 2 52 3 2/12 17.33 3.25 32.0 0 0 0 0
(Lancashire)
RSC Martin-Jenkins 2 2 17.4 0 74 2 1/21 37.00 4.18 53.0 0 0 1 0
(Sussex)
MJ Marvell 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Shropshire)
AD Mascarenhas 2 2 12.0 1 39 1 1/15 39.00 3.25 72.0 0 0 0 0
(Hampshire)
MB Mason 2 2 16.0 1 76 3 2/32 25.33 4.75 32.0 0 0 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
MS Mason 5 5 45.0 4 158 6 2/16 26.33 3.51 45.0 0 0 2 0
(Worcestershire)
RW Mason 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Cumberland)
TJ Mason 2 2 10.0 1 39 5 5/17 7.80 3.90 12.0 0 1 0 0
(Shropshire)
AD Mawson 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Suffolk)
MP Maynard 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Glamorgan)
AA Metcalfe 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Cumberland)
CP Metson 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 1
(Wales Minor Counties)
JD Middlebrook 3 3 21.2 1 83 4 2/42 20.75 3.89 32.0 0 0 1 0
(Essex)
MG Miller 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Dorset)
MG Mixer 1 1 7.0 1 35 0 - - 5.00 - 0 0 1 0
(Dorset)
Mohammad Akram 2 2 20.0 2 108 6 4/61 18.00 5.40 20.0 1 0 0 0
(Sussex)
Mohammad Ali 1 1 10.0 0 63 0 - - 6.30 - 0 0 0 0
(Derbyshire)
Mohammad Sami 1 1 8.0 0 43 1 1/43 43.00 5.37 48.0 0 0 0 0
(Kent)
CM Mole 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 2
(Devon)
JAM Molins 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Ireland)
D Mongia 1 1 10.0 0 42 2 2/42 21.00 4.20 30.0 0 0 3 0
(Staffordshire)
RR Montgomerie 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Sussex)
PJK Mooney 2 2 15.0 0 124 3 3/81 41.33 8.26 30.0 0 0 1 0
(Ireland)
SC Moore 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Worcestershire)
BHD Mordt 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Berkshire)
RE More 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Scotland)
EJG Morgan 3 1 5.0 0 44 0 - - 8.80 - 0 0 2 0
(Ireland)
SE Morris 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
IS Morton 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Suffolk)
J Moss 1 1 10.0 2 56 0 - - 5.60 - 0 0 1 0
(Derbyshire)
MP Mott 2 2 10.0 0 58 2 2/36 29.00 5.80 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
GJ Muchall 1 1 5.0 0 31 0 - - 6.20 - 0 0 0 0
(Durham)
AD Mullally 2 2 15.0 3 48 4 3/29 12.00 3.20 22.5 0 0 0 0
(Hampshire)
JCT Murch 1 1 10.0 0 67 0 - - 6.70 - 0 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
Mushtaq Ahmed 2 2 20.0 0 77 3 2/44 25.66 3.85 40.0 0 0 0 0
(Sussex)
AP Nambiar 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
GR Napier 3 3 17.0 1 89 4 3/11 22.25 5.23 25.5 0 0 1 0
(Essex)
DC Nash 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Middlesex)
KJ Nash 1 1 10.0 1 46 0 - - 4.60 - 0 0 0 0
(Wiltshire)
SP Naylor 1 1 4.0 0 23 0 - - 5.75 - 0 0 0 0
(Berkshire)
K Newell 2 2 19.0 0 112 2 2/36 56.00 5.89 57.0 0 0 1 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
PG Newman 1 1 10.0 0 38 3 3/38 12.66 3.80 20.0 0 0 1 0
(Norfolk)
RJ Newman 1 1 10.0 2 48 3 3/48 16.00 4.80 20.0 0 0 0 0
(Devon)
PA Nixon 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Leicestershire)
MJ North 1 1 9.0 0 45 2 2/45 22.50 5.00 27.0 0 0 2 0
(Durham)
S Oakes 1 1 8.0 1 32 1 1/32 32.00 4.00 48.0 0 0 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
AP O'Connor 2 2 15.0 1 60 2 2/27 30.00 4.00 45.0 0 0 0 0
(Shropshire)
S Ogilby 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Cheshire)
J Ormond 1 1 9.0 0 48 0 - - 5.33 - 0 0 0 0
(Surrey)
SJ O'Shaughnessy 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Cumberland)
DP Ostler 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Warwickshire)
CL Park 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Dorset)
AW Parkin-Coates 1 1 6.0 0 34 0 - - 5.66 - 0 0 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
MM Parmar 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
KA Parsons 2 1 6.0 0 33 1 1/33 33.00 5.50 36.0 0 0 1 0
(Somerset)
T Parton 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Shropshire)
HV Patel 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Herefordshire)
SS Patel 1 1 1.3 0 14 0 - - 9.33 - 0 0 0 0
(Berkshire)
AD Patterson 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Bedfordshire)
I Pattison 1 1 10.0 1 45 3 3/45 15.00 4.50 20.0 0 0 0 0
(Durham)
AM Pearce 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Cornwall)
TJ Pearman 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
GS Peddy 1 1 10.0 0 39 1 1/39 39.00 3.90 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
CR Pedersen 1 1 6.0 0 22 0 - - 3.66 - 0 0 0 0
(Denmark)
N Peng 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Durham)
DB Pennett 2 2 18.3 0 114 3 2/44 38.00 6.16 37.0 0 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
TL Penney 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Warwickshire)
CT Perren 2 1 7.2 1 38 0 - - 5.18 - 0 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
SD Peters 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Worcestershire)
ML Pettini 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Essex)
VD Philander 2 2 20.0 2 93 2 1/25 46.50 4.65 60.0 0 0 1 0
(Devon)
BJ Phillips 3 3 24.0 1 126 1 1/60 126.00 5.25 144.0 0 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
KP Pietersen 2 1 4.0 0 19 1 1/19 19.00 4.75 24.0 0 0 1 0
(Nottinghamshire)
LG Pollard 1 1 10.0 1 39 1 1/39 39.00 3.90 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
PR Pollard 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Lincolnshire)
SC Pope 1 1 10.0 0 31 0 - - 3.10 - 0 0 0 0
(Cornwall)
N Pothas 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Hampshire)
MJ Powell 2 1 4.0 0 26 1 1/26 26.00 6.50 24.0 0 0 1 0
(Glamorgan)
A Pratt 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 1
(Durham)
GJ Pratt 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Durham)
D Pretorius 2 2 20.0 3 71 5 3/43 14.20 3.55 24.0 0 0 1 0
(Warwickshire)
BP Price 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Cornwall)
RW Price 1 1 9.0 0 51 1 1/51 51.00 5.66 54.0 0 0 0 0
(Worcestershire)
PJ Prichard 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Berkshire)
MJ Prior 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Sussex)
LR Prittipaul 1 1 4.0 0 11 3 3/11 3.66 2.75 8.0 0 0 1 0
(Hampshire)
AJ Procter 3 3 27.0 0 140 6 3/26 23.33 5.18 27.0 0 0 1 0
(Devon)
AJ Pugh 3 1 2.0 0 29 1 1/29 29.00 14.50 12.0 0 0 2 0
(Devon)
IC Purdy 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Northumberland)
JT Ralph 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Shropshire)
MR Ramprakash 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Surrey)
MJ Rawnsley 2 2 16.4 2 52 3 3/8 17.33 3.12 33.3 0 0 0 0
(Herefordshire)
CMW Read 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 1
(Nottinghamshire)
DJ Reekers 2 2 19.0 0 87 1 1/40 87.00 4.57 114.0 0 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
GP Rees 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
SJ Renshaw 2 2 20.0 2 118 6 3/50 19.66 5.90 20.0 0 0 2 0
(Cheshire)
SJ Rhodes 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 7 0
(Worcestershire)
A Richardson 2 2 13.0 2 79 1 1/46 79.00 6.07 78.0 0 0 1 0
(Warwickshire)
SWD Rintoul 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Dorset)
W Ritzema 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Northumberland)
AR Roberts 1 1 10.0 0 38 4 4/38 9.50 3.80 15.0 1 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
DJ Roberts 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Cornwall)
SA Roberts 2 2 13.0 2 51 3 3/36 17.00 3.92 26.0 0 0 0 0
(Herefordshire)
TW Roberts 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Northamptonshire)
DDJ Robinson 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Leicestershire)
CJ Rogers 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Norfolk)
CJL Rogers 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Derbyshire, Shropshire)
DJ Rooney 1 1 9.4 1 47 0 - - 4.86 - 0 0 0 0
(Cumberland)
FA Rose 2 2 17.0 2 76 7 5/19 10.85 4.47 14.5 0 1 0 0
(Herefordshire)
RJ Rowe 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Wiltshire)
JL Sadler 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Leicestershire)
MJ Saggers 2 2 13.4 5 40 4 4/6 10.00 2.92 20.5 1 0 0 0
(Kent)
DJG Sales 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Northamptonshire)
IDK Salisbury 1 1 8.0 0 44 1 1/44 44.00 5.50 48.0 0 0 0 0
(Surrey)
Saqlain Mushtaq 1 1 10.0 0 34 1 1/34 34.00 3.40 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Surrey)
L Savident 1 1 8.0 0 54 1 1/54 54.00 6.75 48.0 0 0 0 0
(Dorset)
PR Sawyer 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Buckinghamshire)
E Schiferli 1 1 5.0 1 25 0 - - 5.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
BJM Scott 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 1
(Middlesex)
Shabbir Ahmed 2 2 17.0 4 48 2 1/23 24.00 2.82 51.0 0 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire)
IH Shah 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Northumberland)
OA Shah 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Middlesex)
N Shahid 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Surrey)
Shahid Nazir 1 1 6.0 0 35 0 - - 5.83 - 0 0 0 0
(Northumberland)
TN Shardlow 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Wiltshire)
MA Sharp 1 1 10.0 1 52 2 2/52 26.00 5.20 30.0 0 0 1 0
(Cumberland)
TG Sharp 1 1 10.0 0 33 2 2/33 16.50 3.30 30.0 0 0 2 0
(Cornwall)
PF Shaw 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Staffordshire)
ZA Sher 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Buckinghamshire)
A Sheriyar 2 2 13.1 2 72 1 1/21 72.00 5.46 79.0 0 0 0 0
(Kent)
AM Shimmons 2 2 10.0 0 43 1 1/24 43.00 4.30 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Shropshire)
Shoaib Malik 2 2 15.0 0 69 0 - - 4.60 - 0 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire)
RJ Sidebottom 1 1 8.0 1 34 0 - - 4.25 - 0 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
CEW Silverwood 3 3 22.0 2 99 6 4/18 16.50 4.50 22.0 1 0 0 0
(Yorkshire)
A Singh 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
B Singh 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Denmark)
AE Skeggs 1 1 8.0 0 83 0 - - 10.37 - 0 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
AC Smith 2 2 20.0 2 65 4 2/20 16.25 3.25 30.0 0 0 2 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
AM Smith 4 4 39.0 8 120 6 2/25 20.00 3.07 39.0 0 0 1 0
(Gloucestershire)
BF Smith 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Worcestershire)
C Smith 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Netherlands)
CJO Smith 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Scotland)
ET Smith 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Kent)
GJ Smith 2 2 18.0 2 66 2 2/28 33.00 3.66 54.0 0 0 1 0
(Nottinghamshire)
NMK Smith 1 1 3.0 2 3 0 - - 1.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Shropshire)
TM Smith 1 1 10.0 0 52 0 - - 5.20 - 0 0 1 0
(Suffolk)
TS Smith 1 1 10.0 0 31 1 1/31 31.00 3.10 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
J Smits 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 3
(Netherlands)
JN Snape 1 1 8.0 1 18 0 - - 2.25 - 0 0 0 0
(Leicestershire)
WE Sneath 1 1 8.0 0 45 1 1/45 45.00 5.62 48.0 0 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
VS Solanki 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Worcestershire)
CM Spearman 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Gloucestershire)
IS Spencer 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Cheshire)
S Sriram 1 1 7.0 0 31 0 - - 4.42 - 0 0 0 0
(Scotland)
IM Stanger 2 2 14.0 4 69 2 2/24 34.50 4.92 42.0 0 0 2 0
(Scotland)
SF Stanway 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Buckinghamshire)
JM Steadman 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
MH Steed 1 1 4.0 0 24 0 - - 6.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
DI Stevens 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Leicestershire)
T Stonach 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Northumberland)
AJ Strauss 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Middlesex)
AV Suppiah 2 1 4.0 0 42 1 1/42 42.00 10.50 24.0 0 0 0 0
(Devon)
IJ Sutcliffe 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Lancashire)
LD Sutton 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Derbyshire)
CA Swallow 1 1 10.0 2 60 0 - - 6.00 - 0 0 1 0
(Suffolk)
PJ Swanepoel 1 1 10.0 1 42 3 3/42 14.00 4.20 20.0 0 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
AJ Swann 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Lancashire)
GP Swann 3 3 27.0 2 119 0 - - 4.40 - 0 0 2 0
(Northamptonshire)
PA Swannell 1 1 5.0 0 44 0 - - 8.80 - 0 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
M Swarbrick 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Dorset)
NT Swetman 1 1 10.0 1 41 1 1/41 41.00 4.10 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
MJ Symington 1 1 3.0 0 16 0 - - 5.33 - 0 0 0 0
(Northumberland)
A Symonds 1 1 10.0 2 24 3 3/24 8.00 2.40 20.0 0 0 0 0
(Kent)
CG Taylor 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Gloucestershire)
CR Taylor 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Yorkshire)
DK Taylor 1 1 2.0 0 15 0 - - 7.50 - 0 0 0 0
(Berkshire)
GM Thomas 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Cornwall)
NJ Thurgood 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Dorset)
MA Tilt 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Shropshire)
AD Towse 2 2 20.0 4 69 1 1/47 69.00 3.45 120.0 0 0 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
GR Treagus 2 2 7.5 0 58 1 1/44 58.00 7.40 47.0 0 0 0 0
(Dorset)
JC Tredwell 2 2 16.0 0 60 0 - - 3.75 - 0 0 1 0
(Kent)
CT Tremlett 2 2 13.0 3 40 1 1/10 40.00 3.07 78.0 0 0 0 0
(Hampshire)
ME Trescothick 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Somerset)
AJ Trott 1 1 4.0 0 17 1 1/17 17.00 4.25 24.0 0 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
IJL Trott 4 1 3.0 0 16 0 - - 5.33 - 0 0 0 0
(Warwickshire)
JO Troughton 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Warwickshire)
J Trower 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Lincolnshire)
RJ Turner 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Somerset)
SA Twigg 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Cheshire)
SD Udal 2 2 8.0 0 40 0 - - 5.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Hampshire)
DLS van Bunge 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Netherlands)
M van Jaarsveld 4 2 10.1 0 51 1 1/1 51.00 5.01 61.0 0 0 3 0
(Northamptonshire, Suffolk)
LP van Troost 2 1 6.0 0 38 2 2/38 19.00 6.33 18.0 0 0 2 0
(Netherlands)
MP Vaughan 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Yorkshire)
S Vestergaard 1 1 7.0 1 31 0 - - 4.42 - 0 0 0 0
(Denmark)
GG Wagg 1 1 4.0 1 17 1 1/17 17.00 4.25 24.0 0 0 0 0
(Warwickshire)
MA Wagh 4 3 9.0 0 61 3 2/31 20.33 6.77 18.0 0 0 0 0
(Warwickshire)
SR Walbridge 1 1 6.0 0 41 0 - - 6.83 - 0 0 0 0
(Dorset)
A Walker 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Durham)
JR Walker 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Norfolk)
MJ Walker 2 2 7.0 0 31 0 - - 4.42 - 0 0 2 0
(Kent)
NGE Walker 1 1 8.0 2 49 3 3/49 16.33 6.12 16.0 0 0 1 0
(Hertfordshire)
MA Wallace 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Glamorgan)
AJ Ward 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Buckinghamshire)
DM Ward 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
IJ Ward 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Sussex)
CJ Warn 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Suffolk)
SK Warne 2 2 15.5 1 47 4 4/23 11.75 2.96 23.7 1 0 0 0
(Hampshire)
RJ Warren 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Nottinghamshire)
RR Watson 2 2 15.0 1 72 2 2/32 36.00 4.80 45.0 0 0 0 0
(Scotland)
DF Watts 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Scotland)
SJ Watts 1 1 4.0 0 28 0 - - 7.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
PN Weekes 3 3 23.1 5 74 4 2/8 18.50 3.19 34.7 0 0 1 0
(Middlesex)
G Welch 1 1 10.0 1 38 3 3/38 12.66 3.80 20.0 0 0 0 0
(Derbyshire)
GE Welton 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
WPC Weston 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Gloucestershire)
AG Wharf 2 2 11.0 0 60 0 - - 5.45 - 0 0 0 0
(Glamorgan)
AR White 3 3 24.0 0 120 3 3/43 40.00 5.00 48.0 0 0 1 0
(Ireland)
C White 3 2 14.0 1 87 1 1/42 87.00 6.21 84.0 0 0 1 0
(Yorkshire)
SP White 1 1 10.0 0 55 1 1/55 55.00 5.50 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
JP Whittaker 2 2 19.0 2 74 7 4/45 10.57 3.89 16.2 1 0 2 0
(Cheshire)
MO Wilkinson 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Norfolk)
DR Willetts 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Herefordshire)
DR Williams 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Cumberland)
RJ Williams 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Oxfordshire)
JG Williamson 1 1 6.0 0 38 3 3/38 12.66 6.33 12.0 0 0 0 0
(Scotland)
EJ Wilson 1 1 10.0 0 85 1 1/85 85.00 8.50 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
JR Wilson 1 1 10.0 2 40 2 2/40 20.00 4.00 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Dorset)
JB Windows 1 1 1.0 0 18 0 - - 18.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Northumberland)
MGN Windows 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Gloucestershire)
DR Womble 1 1 9.0 0 71 1 1/71 71.00 7.88 54.0 0 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
JR Wood 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Berkshire)
MJ Wood 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Yorkshire)
PJ Woodroffe 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Buckinghamshire)
DJL Worrad 1 1 8.0 2 31 2 2/31 15.50 3.87 24.0 0 0 0 0
(Dorset)
AS Wright 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
CM Wright 2 2 12.0 1 65 1 1/44 65.00 5.41 72.0 0 0 0 0
(Scotland)
LJ Wright 1 1 8.0 0 43 0 - - 5.37 - 0 0 1 0
(Sussex)
TA Wright 1 1 3.0 0 19 1 1/19 19.00 6.33 18.0 0 0 1 0
(Devon)
MH Yardy 1 1 2.0 0 15 0 - - 7.50 - 0 0 0 0
(Sussex)
Yasir Arafat 1 1 10.0 1 42 1 1/42 42.00 4.20 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Scotland)
S Young 1 1 10.0 1 39 1 1/39 39.00 3.90 60.0 0 0 1 0
(Bedfordshire)
B Zuiderent 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Netherlands)
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Gloucestershire v Worcestershire at Lord's, Cheltenham & Gloucester Trophy final, Aug 28, 2004 [List A]
Gloucestershire v Yorkshire at Bristol, Cheltenham & Gloucester Trophy 1st semi final, Jul 17, 2004 [List A]
Warwickshire v Worcestershire at Birmingham, Cheltenham & Gloucester Trophy 2nd semi final, Jul 17, 2004 [List A]
Sponsored Links

Tournament, match & LIVE fixed odds at bet365