Records / Yorkshire Bank 40, 2013 / Bowling averages

Bowling averages
Player Mat Inns Overs Mdns Runs Wkts BBI Ave Econ SR 4 5 Ct St
JHK Adams 13 - - - - - - - - - - - 7 0
(Hampshire)
AP Agathangelou 1 1 1.0 0 13 0 - - 13.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Lancashire)
Kabir Ali 8 8 60.1 2 378 18 4/37 21.00 6.28 20.0 1 0 1 0
(Lancashire)
MM Ali 12 12 73.3 1 428 15 3/28 28.53 5.82 29.4 0 0 3 0
(Worcestershire)
J Allenby 13 13 86.0 5 439 12 3/37 36.58 5.10 43.0 0 0 4 0
(Glamorgan)
TR Ambrose 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Warwickshire)
GM Andrew 8 8 35.2 0 222 5 2/20 44.40 6.28 42.4 0 0 2 0
(Worcestershire)
ZS Ansari 7 6 35.0 0 218 8 4/42 27.25 6.22 26.2 2 0 2 0
(Surrey)
JE Anyon 5 5 30.2 2 182 6 2/14 30.33 6.00 30.3 0 0 1 0
(Sussex)
U Arshad 1 1 3.0 0 13 0 - - 4.33 - 0 0 0 0
(Durham)
MA Ashraf 8 8 55.1 1 366 10 3/38 36.60 6.63 33.1 0 0 1 0
(Yorkshire)
Azeem Rafiq 2 1 4.0 0 36 1 1/36 36.00 9.00 24.0 0 0 0 0
(Yorkshire)
Azharullah 7 7 46.0 0 258 15 4/20 17.20 5.60 18.4 2 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
Azhar Mahmood 4 3 20.3 0 147 3 2/51 49.00 7.17 41.0 0 0 0 0
(Surrey)
GJ Bailey 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Hampshire)
JM Bairstow 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Yorkshire)
DJ Balcombe 1 1 6.0 0 28 2 2/28 14.00 4.66 18.0 0 0 1 0
(Hampshire)
AJ Ball 9 9 43.0 0 282 4 3/36 70.50 6.55 64.5 0 0 2 0
(Kent)
JT Ball 12 12 75.3 0 430 19 4/25 22.63 5.69 23.8 1 0 1 0
(Nottinghamshire)
GS Ballance 8 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Yorkshire)
W Barresi 10 - - - - - - - - - - - 6 0
(Netherlands)
AWR Barrow 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 7 0
(Somerset)
MD Bates 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Hampshire)
GJ Batty 7 5 33.0 1 150 6 3/35 25.00 4.54 33.0 0 0 2 0
(Surrey)
LE Beaven 11 11 66.1 2 428 11 3/43 38.90 6.46 36.0 0 0 2 0
(Unicorns)
WAT Beer 6 6 46.0 1 250 11 3/49 22.72 5.43 25.0 0 0 3 0
(Sussex)
IR Bell 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Warwickshire)
DM Benkenstein 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Durham)
GK Berg 10 8 44.2 1 244 5 2/38 48.80 5.50 53.2 0 0 3 0
(Middlesex)
RD Berrington 10 3 8.1 0 53 1 1/19 53.00 6.48 49.0 0 0 1 0
(Scotland)
SW Billings 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Kent)
AJ Blake 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Kent)
RS Bopara 8 3 18.0 0 92 0 - - 5.11 - 0 0 5 0
(Essex)
PW Borren 10 8 40.2 1 262 6 3/37 43.66 6.49 40.3 0 0 6 0
(Netherlands)
PM Borrington 11 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Derbyshire)
SG Borthwick 12 9 47.0 0 306 9 3/41 34.00 6.51 31.3 0 0 4 0
(Durham)
MAG Boyce 10 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Leicestershire)
WD Bragg 6 2 3.2 1 23 1 1/11 23.00 6.90 20.0 0 0 0 0
(Glamorgan)
GR Breese 7 7 33.5 1 155 6 4/33 25.83 4.58 33.8 1 0 4 0
(Durham)
TT Bresnan 1 1 7.0 0 45 1 1/45 45.00 6.42 42.0 0 0 0 0
(Yorkshire)
DR Briggs 12 12 84.0 2 510 10 2/35 51.00 6.07 50.4 0 0 4 0
(Hampshire)
SCJ Broad 1 1 7.0 0 29 3 3/29 9.66 4.14 14.0 0 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
BC Brown 8 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 3
(Sussex)
KR Brown 10 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Lancashire)
NL Buck 6 6 44.2 1 324 10 3/25 32.40 7.30 26.6 0 0 1 0
(Leicestershire)
Mudassar Bukhari 5 4 28.0 1 137 4 2/31 34.25 4.89 42.0 0 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
PI Burgoyne 5 5 25.0 0 162 2 1/5 81.00 6.48 75.0 0 0 5 0
(Derbyshire)
CG Burnett 7 6 32.1 1 242 5 2/51 48.40 7.52 38.6 0 0 1 0
(Scotland)
JA Burns 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Leicestershire)
RJ Burns 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Surrey)
JC Buttler 8 - - - - - - - - - - - 10 0
(Somerset)
MA Carberry 11 2 13.0 0 68 3 3/37 22.66 5.23 26.0 0 0 2 0
(Hampshire)
A Carter 3 3 14.0 1 116 2 1/27 58.00 8.28 42.0 0 0 1 0
(Nottinghamshire)
NM Carter 2 2 13.0 2 47 1 1/7 47.00 3.61 78.0 0 0 1 0
(Scotland)
G Cessford 3 3 19.5 1 128 5 4/24 25.60 6.45 23.8 1 0 0 0
(Worcestershire)
EF Chalmers 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Scotland)
S Chanderpaul 8 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Derbyshire)
G Chapple 5 5 39.0 3 164 8 3/33 20.50 4.20 29.2 0 0 3 0
(Lancashire)
PP Chawla 2 1 8.0 0 43 1 1/43 43.00 5.37 48.0 0 0 1 0
(Somerset)
V Chopra 10 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Warwickshire)
JL Clare 2 1 6.0 0 47 2 2/47 23.50 7.83 18.0 0 0 0 0
(Derbyshire)
J Clark 7 6 24.0 0 172 3 2/45 57.33 7.16 48.0 0 0 1 0
(Lancashire)
R Clarke 6 5 22.3 0 126 2 1/28 63.00 5.60 67.5 0 0 1 0
(Warwickshire)
ME Claydon 5 5 27.4 1 193 5 2/29 38.60 6.97 33.2 0 0 0 0
(Kent)
BO Coad 6 6 35.2 1 244 3 1/34 81.33 6.90 70.6 0 0 3 0
(Yorkshire)
JJ Cobb 12 11 57.0 1 319 7 3/34 45.57 5.59 48.8 0 0 0 0
(Leicestershire)
IA Cockbain 12 - - - - - - - - - - - 9 0
(Gloucestershire)
KJ Coetzer 10 1 1.0 0 2 1 1/2 2.00 2.00 6.0 0 0 3 0
(Northamptonshire)
FRJ Coleman 14 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Scotland, Warwickshire)
MT Coles 10 10 62.2 2 367 15 4/20 24.46 5.88 24.9 1 0 5 0
(Kent)
PD Collingwood 12 7 32.3 0 169 12 3/5 14.08 5.20 16.2 0 0 3 0
(Durham)
CD Collymore 3 2 11.0 0 91 0 - - 8.27 - 0 0 0 0
(Middlesex)
NRD Compton 9 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Somerset)
CB Cooke 13 - - - - - - - - - - - 9 0
(Glamorgan)
BN Cooper 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Netherlands)
TLW Cooper 7 6 35.3 1 186 6 2/30 31.00 5.23 35.5 0 0 2 0
(Netherlands)
TA Copeland 6 6 44.4 0 229 15 5/32 15.26 5.12 17.8 1 1 3 0
(Northamptonshire)
DA Cosker 13 13 94.0 0 507 15 3/32 33.80 5.39 37.6 0 0 5 0
(Glamorgan)
EJM Cowan 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Nottinghamshire)
FK Cowdrey 4 2 4.0 0 18 0 - - 4.50 - 0 0 0 0
(Kent)
OB Cox 12 - - - - - - - - - - - 6 0
(Worcestershire)
SJ Croft 12 9 38.0 1 238 5 1/11 47.60 6.26 45.6 0 0 6 0
(Lancashire)
SP Crook 9 9 57.0 2 314 17 5/36 18.47 5.50 20.1 1 1 2 0
(Northamptonshire)
GD Cross 12 - - - - - - - - - - - 13 4
(Lancashire)
MH Cross 10 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 2
(Scotland)
TK Curran 5 5 32.1 1 202 9 5/34 22.44 6.27 21.4 0 1 2 0
(Surrey)
LM Daggett 8 8 55.0 4 225 7 2/28 32.14 4.09 47.1 0 0 1 0
(Northamptonshire)
JH Davey 1 1 8.0 0 55 1 1/55 55.00 6.87 48.0 0 0 0 0
(Middlesex)
M Davies 8 8 51.2 5 280 8 2/14 35.00 5.45 38.5 0 0 2 0
(Kent)
SM Davies 9 - - - - - - - - - - - 8 2
(Surrey)
CAL Davis 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
LA Dawson 13 13 76.0 2 430 10 2/26 43.00 5.65 45.6 0 0 8 0
(Hampshire)
Z de Bruyn 10 8 44.0 1 341 8 4/72 42.62 7.75 33.0 1 0 4 0
(Surrey)
TN de Grooth 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Netherlands)
JL Denly 12 - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Middlesex)
CDJ Dent 12 5 17.0 0 96 2 1/15 48.00 5.64 51.0 0 0 4 0
(Gloucestershire)
JW Dernbach 6 4 30.0 1 185 4 1/40 46.25 6.16 45.0 0 0 0 0
(Surrey)
NJ Dexter 11 6 22.0 0 132 0 - - 6.00 - 0 0 7 0
(Middlesex)
AJ Dibble 3 3 22.0 0 125 6 4/52 20.83 5.68 22.0 1 0 1 0
(Somerset)
GH Dockrell 2 2 10.0 0 77 0 - - 7.70 - 0 0 3 0
(Somerset)
BL D'Oliveira 12 10 40.0 0 247 9 3/35 27.44 6.17 26.6 0 0 2 0
(Worcestershire)
DT Doram 1 1 8.0 0 34 1 1/34 34.00 4.25 48.0 0 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
GD Drummond 7 6 39.0 0 220 6 3/60 36.66 5.64 39.0 0 0 2 0
(Scotland)
BM Duckett 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Northamptonshire)
WJ Durston 9 7 39.0 0 218 5 2/31 43.60 5.58 46.8 0 0 5 0
(Derbyshire)
EJH Eckersley 9 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Leicestershire)
GA Edwards 1 1 6.0 0 44 1 1/44 44.00 7.33 36.0 0 0 0 0
(Surrey)
D Elgar 4 4 13.1 0 77 3 2/35 25.66 5.84 26.3 0 0 3 0
(Somerset)
SL Elstone 9 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Derbyshire, Unicorns)
DM Endersby 6 6 26.0 0 212 1 1/53 212.00 8.15 156.0 0 0 2 0
(Unicorns)
SM Ervine 12 10 41.0 0 233 6 2/20 38.83 5.68 41.0 0 0 4 0
(Hampshire)
AC Evans 3 2 12.0 0 76 4 2/38 19.00 6.33 18.0 0 0 0 0
(Derbyshire)
LJ Evans 5 2 5.0 0 41 0 - - 8.20 - 0 0 1 0
(Warwickshire)
TC Fell 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Worcestershire)
HZ Finch 1 1 1.0 0 2 0 - - 2.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Sussex)
ST Finn 4 4 29.0 3 132 5 2/32 26.40 4.55 34.8 0 0 3 0
(Middlesex)
MD Fisher 2 2 14.0 0 85 1 1/40 85.00 6.07 84.0 0 0 0 0
(Yorkshire)
LJ Fletcher 1 1 6.0 0 29 1 1/29 29.00 4.83 36.0 0 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
BT Foakes 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Essex)
MHA Footitt 9 6 36.0 0 248 11 5/28 22.54 6.88 19.6 0 1 1 0
(Derbyshire)
JS Foster 12 - - - - - - - - - - - 10 1
(Essex)
JK Fuller 10 9 64.3 4 401 12 3/42 33.41 6.21 32.2 0 0 3 0
(Gloucestershire)
AW Gale 11 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Yorkshire)
G Gambhir 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Essex)
HJW Gardiner 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Scotland)
JS Gatting 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Sussex)
R Gibson 3 3 14.0 0 98 3 1/21 32.66 7.00 28.0 0 0 0 0
(Yorkshire)
APR Gidman 12 3 14.0 0 76 3 2/27 25.33 5.42 28.0 0 0 6 0
(Gloucestershire)
WRS Gidman 4 4 24.0 3 156 3 2/21 52.00 6.50 48.0 0 0 2 0
(Gloucestershire)
BA Godleman 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Derbyshire)
MW Goodwin 13 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Glamorgan)
RO Gordon 2 2 14.0 0 122 2 1/46 61.00 8.71 42.0 0 0 0 0
(Warwickshire)
G Goudie 11 11 59.3 1 396 8 3/39 49.50 6.65 44.6 0 0 3 0
(Scotland)
L Gregory 5 4 19.1 0 133 2 1/35 66.50 6.93 57.5 0 0 4 0
(Somerset)
DA Griffiths 4 4 22.0 0 164 5 3/42 32.80 7.45 26.4 0 0 1 0
(Hampshire)
TD Groenewald 4 3 23.0 2 157 6 3/53 26.16 6.82 23.0 0 0 2 0
(Derbyshire)
JFM Gruijters 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Netherlands)
TGJ Gruijters 2 1 2.2 0 24 1 1/24 24.00 10.28 14.0 0 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
QWM Gunning 1 1 4.0 0 15 1 1/15 15.00 3.75 24.0 0 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
HF Gurney 13 13 85.0 4 496 18 5/48 27.55 5.83 28.3 0 1 2 0
(Nottinghamshire)
CJ Haggett 3 3 20.0 0 161 4 2/97 40.25 8.05 30.0 0 0 1 0
(Kent)
SR Hain 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Warwickshire)
AD Hales 14 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Nottinghamshire)
AJ Hall 6 6 39.3 2 183 6 2/32 30.50 4.63 39.5 0 0 2 0
(Northamptonshire)
RJ Hamilton-Brown 11 2 4.0 0 47 0 - - 11.75 - 0 0 9 0
(Sussex)
MAH Hammond 2 2 13.0 0 79 3 2/29 26.33 6.07 26.0 0 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire)
OJ Hannon-Dalby 1 1 5.1 0 45 1 1/45 45.00 8.70 31.0 0 0 0 0
(Warwickshire)
RM Haq 10 9 59.0 0 313 8 2/22 39.12 5.30 44.2 0 0 2 0
(Scotland)
A Harinath 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Surrey)
BW Harmison 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Kent)
JAR Harris 8 8 58.5 2 374 15 3/30 24.93 6.35 23.5 0 0 2 0
(Middlesex)
LJ Hatchett 7 7 41.4 2 239 10 3/65 23.90 5.73 25.0 0 0 2 0
(Sussex)
TJ Heggelman 1 1 7.0 0 47 1 1/47 47.00 6.71 42.0 0 0 1 0
(Netherlands)
TG Helm 2 1 8.0 0 27 3 3/27 9.00 3.37 16.0 0 0 0 0
(Middlesex)
JC Hildreth 11 - - - - - - - - - - - 9 0
(Somerset)
LJ Hill 9 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 1
(Unicorns)
PR Hindmarch 2 2 11.3 0 82 2 2/47 41.00 7.13 34.5 0 0 0 0
(Unicorns)
ME Hobden 1 1 8.0 0 39 1 1/39 39.00 4.87 48.0 0 0 0 0
(Sussex)
AJ Hodd 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 8 1
(Yorkshire)
DM Hodgson 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Yorkshire)
MG Hogan 12 12 87.2 9 488 28 4/34 17.42 5.58 18.7 2 0 6 0
(Glamorgan)
KW Hogg 8 8 54.0 0 319 6 2/54 53.16 5.90 54.0 0 0 1 0
(Lancashire)
PJ Horton 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Lancashire)
BAC Howell 12 11 80.0 0 461 10 2/59 46.10 5.76 48.0 0 0 4 0
(Gloucestershire)
AL Hughes 9 9 44.5 0 317 10 3/56 31.70 7.07 26.9 0 0 2 0
(Derbyshire)
CF Hughes 12 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Derbyshire)
DJ Hussey 7 5 19.0 0 115 2 1/15 57.50 6.05 57.0 0 0 4 0
(Nottinghamshire)
MM Iqbal 12 8 21.1 0 174 5 2/8 34.80 8.22 25.4 0 0 4 0
(Scotland)
AJ Ireland 7 7 46.0 1 284 5 2/41 56.80 6.17 55.2 0 0 0 0
(Leicestershire)
CF Jackson 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 2
(Sussex)
MAA Jamil 8 7 38.0 0 246 2 2/48 123.00 6.47 114.0 0 0 4 0
(Netherlands)
PA Jaques 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Yorkshire)
A Javid 9 8 45.0 0 292 5 2/34 58.40 6.48 54.0 0 0 3 0
(Warwickshire)
TM Jewell 6 3 13.0 0 102 1 1/20 102.00 7.84 78.0 0 0 3 0
(Surrey)
MA Johnson 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 2
(Worcestershire)
RM Johnson 10 - - - - - - - - - - - 8 0
(Derbyshire)
Alex J Jones 1 1 4.0 0 26 1 1/26 26.00 6.50 24.0 0 0 2 0
(Glamorgan)
GO Jones 12 - - - - - - - - - - - 8 1
(Kent)
SP Jones 9 9 56.0 2 329 10 2/17 32.90 5.87 33.6 0 0 1 0
(Glamorgan)
CJ Jordan 6 6 40.3 0 244 11 3/20 22.18 6.02 22.0 0 0 6 0
(Sussex)
EC Joyce 10 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Sussex)
A Kapil 5 2 4.0 0 39 1 1/20 39.00 9.75 24.0 0 0 0 0
(Worcestershire)
SM Katich 9 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Lancashire)
G Keedy 7 6 39.0 0 215 5 2/26 43.00 5.51 46.8 0 0 0 0
(Surrey)
RI Keogh 2 1 1.0 0 6 0 - - 6.00 - 0 0 1 0
(Northamptonshire)
SC Kerrigan 6 6 41.0 2 241 2 1/45 120.50 5.87 123.0 0 0 5 0
(Lancashire)
AN Kervezee 12 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Worcestershire)
RWT Key 11 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Kent)
C Kieswetter 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 6 0
(Somerset)
VJ Kingma 4 4 19.0 1 119 2 2/11 59.50 6.26 57.0 0 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
SP Kirby 12 12 82.2 2 495 17 4/52 29.11 6.01 29.0 1 0 0 0
(Somerset)
M Klinger 12 - - - - - - - - - - - 10 0
(Gloucestershire)
TC Knight 4 4 28.0 2 154 3 3/36 51.33 5.50 56.0 0 0 1 0
(Derbyshire)
TJ Lancefield 11 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Unicorns)
TWM Latham 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Scotland)
JA Leaning 3 3 11.0 0 60 6 5/22 10.00 5.45 11.0 0 1 3 0
(Yorkshire)
MA Leask 7 6 34.4 0 222 5 2/42 44.40 6.40 41.6 0 0 0 0
(Scotland)
WW Lee 3 3 18.0 1 123 3 2/31 41.00 6.83 36.0 0 0 0 0
(Unicorns)
AZ Lees 4 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Yorkshire)
J Lewis 10 8 58.0 4 323 13 3/57 24.84 5.56 26.7 0 0 2 0
(Surrey)
CJ Liddle 11 11 68.2 2 390 19 3/21 20.52 5.70 21.5 0 0 3 0
(Sussex)
AM Lilley 4 4 28.0 0 148 7 4/30 21.14 5.28 24.0 1 0 3 0
(Lancashire)
MS Lineker 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Unicorns)
TE Linley 4 4 27.5 0 187 5 2/59 37.40 6.71 33.4 0 0 0 0
(Surrey)
DS Lucas 3 3 11.0 0 77 2 1/13 38.50 7.00 33.0 0 0 0 0
(Worcestershire)
MJ Lumb 14 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Nottinghamshire)
A Lyth 11 6 13.0 0 86 1 1/6 86.00 6.61 78.0 0 0 6 0
(Yorkshire)
MW Machan 7 1 6.0 0 32 1 1/32 32.00 5.33 36.0 0 0 1 0
(Scotland, Sussex)
ND McKenzie 8 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Hampshire)
CS MacLeod 11 6 21.5 2 142 2 1/15 71.00 6.50 65.5 0 0 4 0
(Scotland)
DL Maddy 10 6 43.0 1 235 8 2/27 29.37 5.46 32.2 0 0 4 0
(Warwickshire)
WL Madsen 10 3 14.0 1 63 4 3/27 15.75 4.50 21.0 0 0 7 0
(Derbyshire)
SI Mahmood 6 6 35.0 0 251 5 2/48 50.20 7.17 42.0 0 0 2 0
(Essex)
DJ Malan 12 1 2.0 0 20 0 - - 10.00 - 0 0 4 0
(Middlesex)
HJH Marshall 12 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Gloucestershire)
AD Mascarenhas 10 9 69.0 1 315 13 5/42 24.23 4.56 31.8 0 1 3 0
(Hampshire)
DD Masters 9 9 65.5 2 305 9 2/27 33.88 4.63 43.8 0 0 2 0
(Essex)
GJ McCarter 5 4 27.0 0 127 4 2/36 31.75 4.70 40.5 0 0 1 0
(Gloucestershire)
PJ McKay 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 1
(Warwickshire)
SC Meaker 1 1 8.0 0 39 1 1/39 39.00 4.87 48.0 0 0 1 0
(Surrey)
CAJ Meschede 13 13 85.2 4 478 22 4/5 21.72 5.60 23.2 2 0 1 0
(Somerset)
DP Michael 10 3 4.0 0 31 0 - - 7.75 - 0 0 2 0
(Netherlands)
JC Mickleburgh 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Essex)
JD Middlebrook 10 9 53.0 0 290 4 1/29 72.50 5.47 79.5 0 0 1 0
(Northamptonshire)
CN Miles 4 4 27.2 0 186 7 2/49 26.57 6.80 23.4 0 0 1 0
(Gloucestershire)
AS Miller 3 3 11.5 0 63 2 2/24 31.50 5.32 35.5 0 0 0 0
(Sussex)
TS Mills 7 6 31.0 0 173 10 3/23 17.30 5.58 18.6 0 0 3 0
(Essex)
TP Milnes 3 3 23.0 1 177 3 2/73 59.00 7.69 46.0 0 0 0 0
(Warwickshire)
DKH Mitchell 12 12 58.0 1 292 11 3/27 26.54 5.03 31.6 0 0 5 0
(Worcestershire)
PL Mommsen 12 5 18.2 0 140 3 2/20 46.66 7.63 36.6 0 0 4 0
(Scotland)
SC Moore 12 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Lancashire)
EJG Morgan 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 7 0
(Middlesex)
CAJ Morris 4 4 23.2 0 139 4 2/25 34.75 5.95 35.0 0 0 1 0
(Worcestershire)
GJ Muchall 12 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Durham)
SJ Mullaney 14 13 78.0 3 377 17 4/29 22.17 4.83 27.5 1 0 13 0
(Nottinghamshire)
D Murphy 9 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 4
(Northamptonshire)
TJ Murtagh 7 6 41.0 1 233 7 3/35 33.28 5.68 35.1 0 0 0 0
(Middlesex)
P Mustard 12 - - - - - - - - - - - 10 3
(Durham)
SJ Myburgh 9 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Netherlands)
JKH Naik 4 4 25.2 0 142 4 2/34 35.50 5.60 38.0 0 0 0 0
(Leicestershire)
GR Napier 12 12 80.4 6 461 21 7/32 21.95 5.71 23.0 0 2 4 0
(Essex)
BP Nash 12 1 3.0 0 15 1 1/15 15.00 5.00 18.0 0 0 3 0
(Kent)
CD Nash 11 10 44.0 0 221 8 2/13 27.62 5.02 33.0 0 0 5 0
(Sussex)
JD Nel 2 2 9.0 0 93 0 - - 10.33 - 0 0 3 0
(Scotland)
TJ New 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Unicorns)
OJ Newby 4 4 13.5 0 97 2 2/41 48.50 7.01 41.5 0 0 1 0
(Lancashire)
RI Newton 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Northamptonshire)
AJ Norman 7 7 43.5 0 259 5 2/27 51.80 5.90 52.6 0 0 0 0
(Unicorns)
MJ North 11 6 18.4 0 113 2 1/16 56.50 6.05 56.0 0 0 2 0
(Glamorgan)
SA Northeast 10 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Kent)
LC Norwell 1 1 8.0 0 48 1 1/48 48.00 6.00 48.0 0 0 0 0
(Gloucestershire)
NJ O'Brien 10 - - - - - - - - - - - 11 1
(Leicestershire)
G Onions 6 6 45.0 4 179 10 4/45 17.90 3.97 27.0 1 0 3 0
(Durham)
MP O'Shea 10 5 24.5 0 172 1 1/32 172.00 6.92 149.0 0 0 1 0
(Unicorns)
J Overton 9 9 54.0 0 377 12 3/45 31.41 6.98 27.0 0 0 3 0
(Somerset)
WT Owen 4 4 22.0 1 149 5 3/48 29.80 6.77 26.4 0 0 4 0
(Glamorgan)
AP Palladino 3 3 21.0 1 89 2 2/27 44.50 4.23 63.0 0 0 1 0
(Derbyshire)
GT Park 11 5 30.0 1 167 7 4/39 23.85 5.56 25.7 1 0 8 0
(Unicorns)
SD Parry 8 7 52.0 4 216 11 5/17 19.63 4.15 28.3 0 1 4 0
(Lancashire)
KA Parsons 11 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Unicorns)
JS Patel 10 10 67.0 1 363 16 4/43 22.68 5.41 25.1 1 0 5 0
(Warwickshire)
RH Patel 2 2 14.0 0 90 4 2/41 22.50 6.42 21.0 0 0 0 0
(Middlesex)
SR Patel 14 14 91.1 4 492 15 3/21 32.80 5.39 36.4 0 0 11 0
(Nottinghamshire)
SA Patterson 3 3 24.0 0 145 4 2/35 36.25 6.04 36.0 0 0 2 0
(Yorkshire)
DA Payne 11 10 74.0 0 449 19 4/44 23.63 6.06 23.3 1 0 3 0
(Gloucestershire)
SD Peters 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Northamptonshire)
AN Petersen 7 2 3.0 0 22 1 1/13 22.00 7.33 18.0 0 0 4 0
(Somerset)
ML Pettini 11 - - - - - - - - - - - 6 0
(Essex)
TJ Phillips 11 11 53.4 1 311 12 5/42 25.91 5.79 26.8 0 1 1 0
(Essex)
ND Pinner 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Worcestershire)
SA Piolet 9 9 55.0 1 352 10 3/74 35.20 6.40 33.0 0 0 0 0
(Warwickshire)
LE Plunkett 5 5 38.0 3 221 7 2/38 31.57 5.81 32.5 0 0 3 0
(Yorkshire)
RT Ponting 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Surrey)
WTS Porterfield 9 - - - - - - - - - - - 7 0
(Warwickshire)
T Poynton 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Derbyshire)
JE Poysden 5 5 27.0 0 144 4 3/33 36.00 5.33 40.5 0 0 1 0
(Unicorns)
AG Prince 12 - - - - - - - - - - - 6 0
(Lancashire)
RD Pringle 10 8 30.0 0 150 3 1/12 50.00 5.00 60.0 0 0 2 0
(Durham)
MJ Prior 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Sussex)
RM Pyrah 11 11 75.0 3 446 15 4/43 29.73 5.94 30.0 1 0 2 0
(Yorkshire)
RG Querl 3 3 24.0 0 144 1 1/52 144.00 6.00 144.0 0 0 0 0
(Unicorns)
RJ Quiney 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Essex)
BA Raine 2 2 15.0 1 101 2 2/59 50.50 6.73 45.0 0 0 1 0
(Leicestershire)
WB Rankin 5 5 24.3 2 111 5 2/45 22.20 4.53 29.4 0 0 0 0
(Warwickshire)
AU Rashid 8 8 57.0 1 328 5 2/27 65.60 5.75 68.4 0 0 1 0
(Yorkshire)
OP Rayner 8 7 45.0 1 194 6 3/31 32.33 4.31 45.0 0 0 4 0
(Middlesex)
CMW Read 14 - - - - - - - - - - - 13 4
(Nottinghamshire)
DJ Redfern 3 1 8.0 0 35 0 - - 4.37 - 0 0 0 0
(Derbyshire)
DT Reed 6 5 33.0 2 202 7 5/31 28.85 6.12 28.2 0 1 1 0
(Unicorns)
MT Reed 3 3 11.0 0 78 0 - - 7.09 - 0 0 1 0
(Glamorgan)
GP Rees 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Glamorgan)
WMH Rhodes 7 6 20.0 0 133 4 2/26 33.25 6.65 30.0 0 0 2 0
(Yorkshire)
H Riazuddin 3 3 19.0 1 100 2 1/28 50.00 5.26 57.0 0 0 1 0
(Hampshire)
A Richardson 2 2 9.0 1 41 3 2/31 13.66 4.55 18.0 0 0 0 0
(Worcestershire)
AEN Riley 11 11 64.0 0 377 10 2/33 37.70 5.89 38.4 0 0 4 0
(Kent)
MJG Rippon 3 3 12.0 0 66 1 1/43 66.00 5.50 72.0 0 0 1 0
(Sussex)
MDT Roberts 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Hampshire)
OE Robinson 3 3 10.0 0 66 0 - - 6.60 - 0 0 4 0
(Yorkshire)
SD Robson 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Middlesex)
GH Roderick 12 - - - - - - - - - - - 10 1
(Gloucestershire)
CJL Rogers 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Middlesex)
TS Roland-Jones 10 10 69.3 2 412 18 4/44 22.88 5.92 23.1 1 0 2 0
(Middlesex)
JE Root 1 1 2.0 0 18 0 - - 9.00 - 0 0 1 0
(Yorkshire)
AM Rossington 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 7 1
(Middlesex)
JJ Roy 12 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Surrey)
C Rushworth 12 12 72.1 5 407 20 5/42 20.35 5.63 21.6 1 1 5 0
(Durham)
CJ Russell 4 4 20.0 1 102 4 4/32 25.50 5.10 30.0 1 0 3 0
(Worcestershire)
HD Rutherford 7 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Essex)
DJG Sales 9 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
AG Salter 4 4 29.0 1 138 3 2/41 46.00 4.75 58.0 0 0 1 0
(Glamorgan)
TT Samaraweera 12 1 1.0 0 6 0 - - 6.00 - 0 0 4 0
(Worcestershire)
RR Sarwan 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Leicestershire)
JJ Sayers 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Yorkshire)
PM Seelaar 9 7 46.0 1 258 6 2/17 43.00 5.60 46.0 0 0 1 0
(Netherlands)
OA Shah 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Essex)
A Shahzad 11 11 71.4 3 402 22 3/26 18.27 5.60 19.5 0 0 2 0
(Nottinghamshire)
JD Shantry 12 12 70.3 4 388 16 3/11 24.25 5.50 26.4 0 0 6 0
(Worcestershire)
CE Shreck 1 1 3.0 0 27 0 - - 9.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Kent)
DP Sibley 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Surrey)
RJ Sidebottom 2 2 16.0 0 114 3 2/77 38.00 7.12 32.0 0 0 0 0
(Yorkshire)
JA Simpson 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 1
(Middlesex)
CJ Skidmore 3 3 24.0 0 120 5 2/33 24.00 5.00 28.8 0 0 0 0
(Unicorns)
BT Slater 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Derbyshire)
GC Smith 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Surrey)
GM Smith 8 5 22.0 0 138 1 1/16 138.00 6.27 132.0 0 0 4 0
(Essex)
GP Smith 11 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Leicestershire)
RAJ Smith 5 4 15.0 0 117 3 3/48 39.00 7.80 30.0 0 0 2 0
(Scotland)
TC Smith 6 6 41.0 0 213 6 2/22 35.50 5.19 41.0 0 0 2 0
(Lancashire)
TMJ Smith 7 6 41.3 0 246 7 3/46 35.14 5.92 35.5 0 0 2 0
(Gloucestershire, Middlesex)
WR Smith 10 5 10.0 1 52 4 2/19 13.00 5.20 15.0 0 0 1 0
(Durham)
Sohail Tanvir 6 6 47.1 4 207 17 4/29 12.17 4.38 16.6 2 0 0 0
(Hampshire)
VS Solanki 12 - - - - - - - - - - - 7 0
(Surrey)
MNW Spriegel 10 10 57.0 1 290 8 3/29 36.25 5.08 42.7 0 0 5 0
(Northamptonshire)
DI Stevens 12 12 83.1 1 421 13 3/19 32.38 5.06 38.3 0 0 8 0
(Kent)
PR Stirling 12 7 20.0 0 119 4 2/18 29.75 5.95 30.0 0 0 5 0
(Middlesex)
BA Stokes 12 10 60.1 6 330 11 3/50 30.00 5.48 32.8 0 0 9 0
(Durham)
OP Stone 1 1 5.0 0 44 0 - - 8.80 - 0 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
MD Stoneman 12 - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Durham)
AV Suppiah 5 3 12.5 0 66 0 - - 5.14 - 0 0 0 0
(Somerset)
GP Swann 3 3 21.0 1 75 1 1/15 75.00 3.57 126.0 0 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
MR Swart 6 6 33.3 0 180 3 1/23 60.00 5.37 67.0 0 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
JS Sykes 8 8 45.0 0 270 4 2/37 67.50 6.00 67.5 0 0 1 0
(Leicestershire)
ES Szwarczynski 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Netherlands)
JA Tattersall 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Yorkshire)
BJ Taylor 1 1 8.0 0 50 2 2/50 25.00 6.25 24.0 0 0 0 0
(Hampshire)
RML Taylor 11 11 68.3 2 444 14 3/45 31.71 6.48 29.3 0 0 4 0
(Leicestershire)
JWA Taylor 13 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Nottinghamshire)
RN ten Doeschate 9 8 34.0 0 196 8 3/38 24.50 5.76 25.5 0 0 3 0
(Essex)
SP Terry 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Hampshire)
SJ Thakor 12 11 51.2 1 390 9 3/39 43.33 7.59 34.2 0 0 4 0
(Leicestershire)
AC Thomas 8 8 46.3 0 291 16 4/41 18.18 6.25 17.4 1 0 3 0
(Somerset)
MA Thornely 12 6 20.0 0 136 1 1/25 136.00 6.80 120.0 0 0 3 0
(Leicestershire)
CD Thorp 2 2 11.0 1 51 1 1/28 51.00 4.63 66.0 0 0 0 0
(Durham)
JA Tomlinson 2 2 9.0 1 63 1 1/38 63.00 7.00 54.0 0 0 0 0
(Hampshire)
RJW Topley 11 11 77.4 1 435 17 4/26 25.58 5.60 27.4 1 0 2 0
(Essex)
JC Tredwell 10 10 70.0 2 304 13 4/22 23.38 4.34 32.3 1 0 5 0
(Kent)
PD Trego 12 12 60.0 1 344 6 2/22 57.33 5.73 60.0 0 0 6 0
(Somerset)
CT Tremlett 6 6 40.0 2 201 5 2/23 40.20 5.02 48.0 0 0 1 0
(Surrey)
ME Trescothick 13 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Somerset)
B Tripathi 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Unicorns)
V Tripathi 3 1 3.0 0 29 0 - - 9.66 - 0 0 1 0
(Unicorns)
IJL Trott 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Warwickshire)
JO Troughton 8 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Warwickshire)
ML Turner 7 6 38.0 0 270 7 2/37 38.57 7.10 32.5 0 0 4 0
(Derbyshire)
DLS van Bunge 6 2 4.0 0 38 0 - - 9.50 - 0 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
PA van Meekeren 6 5 23.5 3 176 5 3/42 35.20 7.38 28.6 0 0 0 0
(Netherlands)
JM Vince 12 1 6.0 0 38 0 - - 6.33 - 0 0 5 0
(Hampshire)
AC Voges 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Middlesex)
BL Wadlan 1 1 1.0 0 13 0 - - 13.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Unicorns)
GG Wagg 13 13 90.0 0 657 18 4/51 36.50 7.30 30.0 1 0 7 0
(Glamorgan)
DJ Wainwright 10 8 51.4 1 283 10 4/11 28.30 5.47 31.0 1 0 2 0
(Derbyshire)
AG Wakely 11 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Northamptonshire)
CD Wallace 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 1
(Scotland)
MA Wallace 13 - - - - - - - - - - - 8 1
(Glamorgan)
MTC Waller 9 9 52.0 0 325 8 3/39 40.62 6.25 39.0 0 0 6 0
(Somerset)
I Wardlaw 8 8 52.4 1 333 14 3/39 23.78 6.32 22.5 0 0 2 0
(Yorkshire)
LWP Wells 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Sussex)
TJ Wells 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Leicestershire)
MH Wessels 11 - - - - - - - - - - - 7 0
(Nottinghamshire)
T Westley 7 5 12.0 0 83 0 - - 6.91 - 0 0 0 0
(Essex)
IJ Westwood 1 1 2.0 0 12 0 - - 6.00 - 0 0 1 0
(Warwickshire)
AJA Wheater 12 - - - - - - - - - - - 6 4
(Hampshire)
CL White 4 2 5.0 0 25 2 2/18 12.50 5.00 15.0 0 0 1 0
(Northamptonshire)
GG White 5 5 24.0 0 127 4 2/30 31.75 5.29 36.0 0 0 1 0
(Nottinghamshire)
WA White 6 5 30.0 1 209 10 4/35 20.90 6.96 18.0 2 0 1 0
(Lancashire)
RA Whiteley 5 2 8.0 0 60 2 1/25 30.00 7.50 24.0 0 0 4 0
(Derbyshire, Worcestershire)
O Wilkin 1 1 8.0 0 44 2 2/44 22.00 5.50 24.0 0 0 1 0
(Middlesex)
DJ Willey 8 8 48.4 2 253 9 3/28 28.11 5.19 32.4 0 0 4 0
(Northamptonshire)
REM Williams 7 7 50.1 1 316 6 3/34 52.66 6.29 50.1 0 0 1 0
(Leicestershire)
KS Williamson 1 1 8.0 0 42 1 1/42 42.00 5.25 48.0 0 0 0 0
(Yorkshire)
GC Wilson 11 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Surrey)
CR Woakes 2 2 11.0 0 75 2 2/46 37.50 6.81 33.0 0 0 0 0
(Warwickshire)
CP Wood 13 13 96.3 4 532 17 3/23 31.29 5.51 34.0 0 0 7 0
(Hampshire)
MA Wood 9 9 57.0 1 314 12 3/23 26.16 5.50 28.5 0 0 1 0
(Durham)
SKW Wood 1 1 6.0 1 19 1 1/19 19.00 3.16 36.0 0 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
RJJ Woolley 3 3 12.2 0 108 0 - - 8.75 - 0 0 0 0
(Unicorns)
BJ Wright 8 - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Glamorgan)
CJC Wright 5 5 27.0 0 199 7 3/27 28.42 7.37 23.1 0 0 1 0
(Warwickshire)
LJ Wright 8 5 9.3 0 91 1 1/13 91.00 9.57 57.0 0 0 3 0
(Sussex)
ACF Wyatt 2 2 12.0 0 68 1 1/23 68.00 5.66 72.0 0 0 0 0
(Leicestershire)
MH Yardy 10 9 49.0 0 286 6 1/22 47.66 5.83 49.0 0 0 1 0
(Sussex)
EGC Young 7 6 35.0 0 219 4 2/31 54.75 6.25 52.5 0 0 2 0
(Gloucestershire)
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Glamorgan v Nottinghamshire at Lord's, Yorkshire Bank 40 final, Sep 21, 2013 [List A]
Nottinghamshire v Somerset at Nottingham, Yorkshire Bank 40 2nd semi final, Sep 9, 2013 [List A]
Hampshire v Glamorgan at Southampton, Yorkshire Bank 40 1st semi final, Sep 7, 2013 [List A]
Sponsored Links

Tournament, match & LIVE fixed odds at bet365