Most ducks
Player Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 0 4s 6s
MMSS Silva 4 8 0 120 84 15.00 247+ 48.58* 0 1 3 11+ 2+
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
HUK Madushanka 6 9 2 68 44 9.71 118 57.62 0 0 3 5 4
(Moors Sports Club)
GSNFG Jayasuriya 6 11 0 383 124 34.81 628 60.98 2 1 3 43 8
(Moors Sports Club)
WHPP Soysa 6 11 1 196 81* 19.60 480 40.83 0 1 3 19 5
(Moratuwa Sports Club)
RANM Ranasinghe 6 12 0 214 76 17.83 430 49.76 0 2 3 22 8
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
M Pasindu 1 2 0 0 0 0.00 6 0.00 0 0 2 0 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
WVSR Rupasinghe 2 3 0 16 16 5.33 33 48.48 0 0 2 2 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
LMTR de Mel 2 4 0 26 20 6.50 56 46.42 0 0 2 5 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
DD Fernando 3 4 1 1 1 0.33 12 8.33 0 0 2 0 0
(Moors Sports Club)
T Priyankara 2 4 1 6 6 2.00 44 13.63 0 0 2 0 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
D Thissakuttige 3 5 0 51 29 10.20 122 41.80 0 0 2 7 0
(Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club)
KL Keerthiratne 3 6 2 59 33* 14.75 185 31.89 0 0 2 3 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
MAAV Atapattu 6 7 1 66 40 11.00 155 42.58 0 0 2 6 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
JMS Perera 6 7 4 45 27* 15.00 97 46.39 0 0 2 8 0
(Ragama Cricket Club)
KC Rodrigo 4 7 1 76 45 12.66 161 47.20 0 0 2 11 1
(Ragama Cricket Club)
HGAM Karunaratne 4 8 3 34 12* 6.80 223 15.24 0 0 2 2 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
DS Hewawasam 5 9 0 176 94 19.55 367 47.95 0 1 2 18 6
(Moratuwa Sports Club)
MA Liyanapathiranage 8 9 3 85 46 14.16 197 43.14 0 0 2 11 2
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
MPK Samarasekara 5 9 0 267 61 29.66 483 55.27 0 3 2 37 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
GCM Fernando 5 10 2 87 29* 10.87 201 43.28 0 0 2 13 0
(Moratuwa Sports Club)
KPA Perera 6 10 0 84 23 8.40 179 46.92 0 0 2 9 1
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
RJI Udayanga 8 10 2 140 61 17.50 281 49.82 0 1 2 12 1
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
MS Warnapura 6 10 0 357 122 35.70 796 44.84 1 1 2 35 2
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
TGS Wickrama 6 10 2 79 18 9.87 136 58.08 0 0 2 10 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
ELP Arthavidu 7 11 0 205 70 18.63 314 65.28 0 1 2 23 3
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
DHA Isanka 6 11 1 144 36 14.40 240 60.00 0 0 2 20 2
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
DD Liyanage 6 11 1 88 25 8.80 163 53.98 0 0 2 12 2
(Burgher Recreation Club)
AGK Silva 6 11 0 292 56 26.54 354 82.48 0 1 2 41 2
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
KC Ekanayake 6 12 0 134 50 11.16 334 40.11 0 1 2 19 0
(Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club)
AK Rabel 6 12 0 396 80 33.00 657 60.27 0 3 2 42 3
(Burgher Recreation Club)
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club at Colombo (SSC), Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1 final, Sep 3-5, 2010 [Other match]
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (Colts), Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1 semi final, Aug 27-29, 2010 [Other match]
Colts Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club at Colombo (CCC), Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1 semi final, Aug 27-29, 2010 [Other match]