Most hundreds
Player Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 0 4s 6s
SMA Priyanjan 6 9 0 650 125 72.22 788 82.48 3 3 0 60 19
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
TMUS Karunaratne 8 10 0 496 123 49.60 618 80.25 2 2 1 63 9
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
GSNFG Jayasuriya 6 11 0 383 124 34.81 628 60.98 2 1 3 43 8
(Moors Sports Club)
AK Perera 8 12 2 719 184 71.90 872 82.45 2 6 0 66 19
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
KPNM Karunanayake 1 2 0 108 100 54.00 173 62.42 1 0 0 13 1
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
LD Chandimal 2 3 0 157 116 52.33 170 92.35 1 0 0 16 2
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
MJR Peiris 2 3 1 132 115* 66.00 263 50.19 1 0 0 17 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
KP Gajasinghe 4 4 0 179 123 44.75 344 52.03 1 0 0 18 4
(Ragama Cricket Club)
KPCM Peiris 3 4 1 280 193 93.33 344 81.39 1 0 0 36 2
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
PNP Fernando 4 6 0 355 185 59.16 370 95.94 1 1 0 35 14
(Ragama Cricket Club)
JMUB Jayasena 3 6 0 245 108 40.83 351 69.80 1 1 0 38 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
Najaf Latif 3 6 1 166 106 33.20 375 44.26 1 0 0 25 0
(Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club)
GK Weerasekera 4 6 2 285 127 71.25 512 55.66 1 1 0 35 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
WHLD Fernando 5 7 1 247 114* 41.16 577 42.80 1 1 1 29 3
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
FDM Karunaratne 4 7 0 320 117 45.71 484 66.11 1 1 1 39 2
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
BWKS Bulathwala 5 9 0 413 134 45.88 621 66.50 1 3 0 53 2
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
HG Kumara 6 9 2 521 181 74.42 1011 51.53 1 3 1 60 4
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
Y Abeykoon 5 10 0 295 125 29.50 441 66.89 1 0 0 29 2
(Burgher Recreation Club)
AR Berenger 6 10 0 323 127 32.30 460 70.21 1 2 0 43 1
(Colombo Cricket Club)
AAAP Dias 6 10 1 378 158 42.00 480 78.75 1 1 1 39 1
(Colombo Cricket Club)
MLA Fernando 6 10 0 199 114 19.90 372 53.49 1 0 0 25 3
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
SD Jayathilake 6 10 0 398 175 39.80 634 62.77 1 1 1 59 1
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
ND Kavinda 6 10 0 290 130 29.00 428 67.75 1 1 0 32 2
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
WBH Samarawickrame 8 10 1 403 111* 44.77 891 45.23 1 3 0 42 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
AD Solomons 5 10 0 391 109 39.10 390 100.25 1 1 0 47 14
(Burgher Recreation Club)
MS Warnapura 6 10 0 357 122 35.70 796 44.84 1 1 2 35 2
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
SAC Kumara 7 11 2 481 128 53.44 566 84.98 1 5 0 48 5
(Colts Cricket Club)
ARS Silva 7 11 2 477 117 53.00 704 67.75 1 3 1 17 3
(Colts Cricket Club)
MDUS Jayasundera 6 12 1 623 210* 56.63 796 78.26 1 2 0 76 9
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
MDKJ Perera 7 12 2 708 119* 70.80 809 87.51 1 6 0 75 12
(Colts Cricket Club)
PGCSP Pussegolla 8 12 2 431 100* 43.10 913 47.20 1 4 1 41 1
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
HHR Kavinga 8 13 0 474 107 36.46 573 82.72 1 4 0 66 10
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club at Colombo (SSC), Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1 final, Sep 3-5, 2010 [Other match]
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (Colts), Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1 semi final, Aug 27-29, 2010 [Other match]
Colts Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club at Colombo (CCC), Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1 semi final, Aug 27-29, 2010 [Other match]