Most runs
Player Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 0 4s 6s
P Nissanka 6 12 1 792 217 72.00 1105 71.67 3 2 0 104 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka A)
SC Serasinghe 6 10 2 776 204 97.00 1050 73.90 4 0 0 83 10
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
NT Paranavitana 6 9 2 743 215* 106.14 1291 57.55 3 2 1 75 7
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
BOP Fernando 5 10 0 702 234 70.20 869 80.78 3 3 0 59 28
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Sri Lanka)
PWH de Silva 6 12 3 653 106 72.55 664 98.34 1 4 0 73 18
(Colombo Cricket Club)
PARP Perera 5 9 4 652 200* 130.40 1081 60.31 3 2 0 69 6
(Colts Cricket Club)
P Maduwantha 6 8 0 601 217 75.12 1293 46.48 3 0 1 65 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
JMDBMP Jayamanna 5 8 3 593 137* 118.60 1438 41.23 4 1 0 61 13
(Negombo Cricket Club)
PBB Rajapaksa 5 7 0 584 268 83.42 575 101.56 2 1 0 56 30
(Burgher Recreation Club)
AK Perera 3 5 0 582 231 116.40 665 87.51 3 0 0 61 4
(Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka A)
AR Easwaran 4 6 2 579 201* 144.75 977 59.26 3 0 0 62 3
(Bengal, India A)
DS Smith 5 10 1 577 199 64.11 1110 51.98 2 1 0 68 1
(Windward Islands)
MMMS Cooray 5 10 3 563 142 80.42 1008 55.85 2 3 2 64 6
(Colts Cricket Club)
KDV Vimukthi 6 12 0 562 133 46.83 1103 50.95 2 1 0 55 6
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
W Jaffer 5 6 0 550 206 91.66 880 62.50 2 1 0 64 4
(Vidarbha)
KPNM Karunanayake 6 8 1 548 149 78.28 1135 48.28 2 3 0 44 10
(Saracens Sports Club)
DD de Soysa 6 12 2 535 139 53.50 1059 50.51 2 1 0 59 2
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
ML Udawatte 5 10 0 525 162 52.50 867 60.55 2 2 0 40 9
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
DA Hendricks 5 8 1 506 197 72.28 998 50.70 1 3 0 68 1
(Gauteng, Lions)
JK Silva 4 7 0 492 273 70.28 707 69.58 1 2 0 49 2
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
HS Liyanage 5 10 1 490 116 54.44 869 56.38 1 2 0 42 9
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
KD Petersen 3 6 2 484 165* 121.00 807 59.97 2 2 0 60 2
(Knights)
R Upamal 5 10 1 467 112* 51.88 1070 43.64 1 4 1 38 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
LU Igalagamage 5 10 0 452 127 45.20 482 93.77 1 3 0 55 6
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
CA Pujara 4 7 2 448 193 89.60 892 50.22 2 1 1 53 1
(India, Saurashtra)
MJ Ackerman 4 8 1 448 137 64.00 626 71.56 1 3 0 68 3
(Dolphins)
MV Hodge 4 8 1 442 158 63.14 988 44.73 2 2 1 55 1
(Leeward Islands)
EM Moore 5 10 0 441 151 44.10 759 58.10 2 1 0 52 7
(Eastern Province, Warriors)
MLR Buddika 5 8 1 430 105* 61.42 560 76.78 1 3 1 48 10
(Burgher Recreation Club)
MS Warnapura 5 10 2 428 63 53.50 781 54.80 0 5 0 46 7
(Colombo Cricket Club)
WIA Fernando 4 7 1 427 223 71.16 432 98.84 1 2 0 57 11
(Colts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka A)
MSU Perera 5 8 0 426 113 53.25 725 58.75 2 1 0 49 2
(Badureliya Sports Club)
RTM Mendis 5 9 2 423 86 60.42 667 63.41 0 5 0 38 13
(Moors Sports Club)
K Rapulana 4 7 2 422 135 84.40 611 69.06 2 2 1 52 2
(Lions)
DS Weerakkody 4 7 1 421 189 70.16 459 91.72 1 2 0 49 12
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
SMA Priyanjan 6 10 1 418 180 46.44 645 64.80 1 2 0 40 3
(Colombo Cricket Club, Sri Lanka A)
MK Pandey 4 8 2 417 102* 69.50 497 83.90 1 3 0 49 9
(Karnataka)
CAK Walton 5 10 0 413 125 41.30 787 52.47 1 2 0 49 2
(Jamaica)
S Qeshile 4 8 3 411 76 82.20 506 81.22 0 4 0 60 0
(Warriors)
AKKY Lanka 5 10 0 411 109 41.10 484 84.91 1 3 1 45 9
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
RK Chandraguptha 6 12 0 411 118 34.25 809 50.80 1 2 1 56 1
(Colombo Cricket Club)
RSSS de Zoysa 4 4 0 409 215 102.25 766 53.39 2 0 0 34 10
(Ragama Cricket Club)
T Maruma 5 5 0 409 165 81.80 558 73.29 2 1 0 51 3
(Mountaineers)
PK Panchal 4 5 0 408 206 81.60 636 64.15 2 1 0 49 4
(Gujarat, India A)
RLB Rambukwella 5 8 0 408 124 51.00 360 113.33 1 3 0 29 32
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
AAS Silva 5 8 1 407 151 58.14 1008 40.37 2 1 0 37 5
(Badureliya Sports Club)
GK Amarasinghe 6 9 0 400 141 44.44 687 58.22 2 1 1 42 5
(Saracens Sports Club)
SC Cook 6 10 0 400 135 40.00 761 52.56 2 0 1 49 0
(Gauteng, Lions)
PC de Silva 3 6 1 390 114 78.00 353 110.48 3 0 0 43 13
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
KS Bharat 4 5 1 389 178* 97.25 518 75.09 2 0 0 40 12
(Andhra, India A)

Performances in matches that overlap years are credited to the year in which they occurred - this results in some unknown data, especially in regard to bowling figures

Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Kabul Province v Khost Province at Amanullah, Mirwais Nika 3-day Provincial 1st Match, Feb 15-17, 2019 [First-class]
Kandahar Province v Kunar Province at Kunar, Mirwais Nika 3-day Provincial 2nd Match, Feb 15-17, 2019 [First-class]
South Africa v Sri Lanka at Durban, 1st Test, Feb 13-16, 2019 [Test # 2347]
Boland v Gauteng at Paarl, CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup, Feb 14-16, 2019 [First-class]
Border v Northerns at East London, CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup, Feb 14-16, 2019 [First-class]
Easterns v South Western Districts at Benoni, CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup, Feb 14-16, 2019 [First-class]
Western Province v North West at Cape Town, CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup, Feb 14-16, 2019 [First-class]
Matabeleland Tuskers v Mountaineers at Harare, Logan Cup 12th match, Feb 13-16, 2019 [First-class]
Rest of India v Vidarbha at Nagpur, Feb 12-16, 2019 [First-class]