Most runs
Player Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 0 4s 6s
JN Malan 10 15 4 1046 208* 95.09 1445 72.38 4 5 1 152 9
(North West)
AJ Pienaar 10 15 6 909 186 101.00 1696 53.59 4 4 0 98 7
(South Western Districts)
M Marais 9 15 4 810 300* 73.63 886 91.42 3 2 0 102 22
(Border)
DG Bedingham 8 15 0 790 147 52.66 1412 55.94 3 2 0 96 8
(Boland)
G Roelofsen 10 14 2 781 224* 65.08 1470 53.12 3 2 1 98 3
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
K Rapulana 10 16 3 727 259* 55.92 1126 64.56 1 4 3 93 6
(North West)
P Botha 10 17 4 716 119* 55.07 929 77.07 3 4 0 107 5
(Free State)
GJ Snyman 7 12 0 695 209 57.91 889 78.17 2 3 0 99 3
(Northern Cape)
CG Williams 8 14 1 687 184 52.84 891 77.10 1 5 1 66 19
(Namibia)
AGS Gous 8 14 0 673 132 48.07 971 69.30 3 1 0 102 6
(Free State)
WB Marshall 10 17 0 667 101 39.23 1030 64.75 1 5 1 96 3
(Easterns)
HHJ Kotze 10 14 1 660 153* 50.76 935 70.58 1 4 1 80 15
(South Western Districts)
KR Smuts 8 14 4 646 170* 64.60 875 73.82 3 2 3 86 4
(Eastern Province)
MN Erlank 11 19 0 599 139 31.52 1331 45.00 1 2 1 81 4
(KwaZulu-Natal)
JL du Plooy 7 12 1 595 168 54.09 1147 51.87 2 4 1 78 1
(Free State)
M Arnold 10 16 1 587 150 39.13 985 59.59 1 3 1 83 9
(Easterns)
GM Thomson 10 17 3 583 102* 41.64 1000 58.30 1 3 0 68 5
(Easterns)
SJ Baard 9 16 0 564 72 35.25 1056 53.40 0 5 0 69 4
(Namibia)
MR Ramsaroop 9 16 1 563 121 37.53 1146 49.12 1 4 2 77 1
(KwaZulu-Natal)
RD Rickelton 6 12 0 562 163 46.83 886 63.43 2 1 1 68 8
(Gauteng)
D Bruwer 10 18 1 547 101 32.17 1218 44.90 1 4 4 79 0
(Northern Cape)
W Coulentianos 9 14 1 544 140* 41.84 1049 51.85 1 4 0 72 0
(Easterns)
AR Swanepoel 7 12 4 462 168* 57.75 645 71.62 1 2 0 60 3
(Northern Cape)
JP Oakes 10 13 4 462 102* 51.33 981 47.09 1 2 0 50 2
(KwaZulu-Natal)
TA Dithole 9 18 1 449 99 26.41 1077 41.68 0 2 1 66 0
(Gauteng)
R Pretorius 10 14 0 448 86 32.00 838 53.46 0 4 2 58 2
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
MC Kleinveldt 9 16 1 446 97 29.73 778 57.32 0 4 2 77 0
(Western Province)
AD Galiem 9 13 0 443 81 34.07 776 57.08 0 4 0 66 4
(Western Province)
R Vasconcelos 7 13 1 436 140 36.33 676 64.49 2 2 2 55 3
(Boland)
DMS Sincuba 9 13 1 435 154 36.25 1072 40.57 1 1 1 36 0
(South Western Districts)
JN Frylinck 9 16 3 434 75 33.38 664 65.36 0 5 1 51 5
(Namibia)
KI Simmonds 10 18 3 429 50 28.60 696 61.63 0 1 0 58 2
(Boland)
DS Rosier 7 11 1 423 118 42.30 643 65.78 1 3 0 55 1
(Free State)
MJ Ackerman 8 11 2 421 109* 46.77 465 90.53 1 3 1 44 8
(KwaZulu-Natal, North West)
FD Adams 6 11 1 416 149 41.60 417 99.76 2 0 1 53 11
(Boland)
RK Terblanche 10 14 5 398 100* 44.22 824 48.30 1 0 1 44 3
(Free State)
GVJ Koopman 8 16 3 395 101 30.38 808 48.88 1 2 3 49 1
(Border)
DJ White 6 11 0 381 157 34.63 747 51.00 1 0 0 51 3
(Eastern Province)
KA Cele 11 18 1 381 90 22.41 1017 37.46 0 4 3 40 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
MC Christensen 8 14 1 379 86 29.15 771 49.15 0 4 1 58 2
(Eastern Province)
AJ Malan 9 13 3 378 151* 37.80 766 49.34 1 1 0 38 2
(North West)
TP Kaber 8 14 3 378 79* 34.36 853 44.31 0 2 2 44 2
(Northerns)
VB Mahlangu 7 14 0 370 86 26.42 725 51.03 0 4 0 50 2
(Northerns)
DA Hendricks 6 12 0 364 115 30.33 765 47.58 1 1 1 35 3
(Gauteng)
WJ Lubbe 6 7 2 363 150* 72.60 497 73.03 1 1 0 38 8
(North West)
S Pillay 7 14 2 358 85 29.83 824 43.44 0 3 2 36 1
(Gauteng)
JM Bredenkamp 8 15 0 358 114 23.86 732 48.90 1 2 2 37 4
(Namibia)
LLL Sesele 10 15 0 354 93 23.60 712 49.71 0 2 0 44 4
(South Western Districts)
RH Frenz 8 13 1 353 130 29.41 632 55.85 1 1 3 41 0
(North West)
AP Agathangelou 3 6 1 345 251 69.00 463 74.51 1 0 0 43 7
(Northerns)
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
KwaZulu-Natal v Namibia at Durban, final, Apr 12-13, 2018 [First-class]
Boland v Northerns at Paarl, Sunfoil 3-Day Cup, Mar 22-24, 2018 [First-class]
Border v KwaZulu-Natal at East London, Sunfoil 3-Day Cup, Mar 22-24, 2018 [First-class]
Easterns v KwaZulu-Natal Inland at Benoni, Sunfoil 3-Day Cup, Mar 22-24, 2018 [First-class]
Free State v Western Province at Bloemfontein, Sunfoil 3-Day Cup, Mar 22-24, 2018 [First-class]