Most runs
Player Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 0 4s 6s
BKEL Milantha 6 6 0 448 112 74.66 444 100.90 1 4 0 50 10
(Ragama Cricket Club)
AK Perera 8 7 4 380 106* 126.66 384 98.95 1 3 0 35 7
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
ML Udawatte 8 7 1 376 117 62.66 382 98.42 2 2 0 42 4
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
FDM Karunaratne 8 7 1 366 132 61.00 436 83.94 1 3 0 35 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
GSNFG Jayasuriya 6 6 1 351 161 70.20 323 108.66 1 1 0 37 7
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
NT Paranavitana 6 6 1 341 118 68.20 444 76.80 1 2 0 30 2
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
AN Nanayakkara 4 4 0 320 131 80.00 338 94.67 2 1 0 31 10
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
ARS Silva 6 6 2 295 81* 73.75 352 83.80 0 3 0 20 4
(Ragama Cricket Club)
MD Gunathilaka 3 3 1 250 119 125.00 240 104.16 1 2 0 25 8
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
ISS Samarasooriya 5 5 0 243 139 48.60 254 95.66 1 1 0 26 2
(Moors Sports Club)
R Gunasekera 6 6 0 237 111 39.50 315 75.23 1 1 0 22 6
(Saracens Sports Club)
WIA Fernando 5 5 0 220 100 44.00 249 88.35 1 1 0 21 5
(Colts Cricket Club)
PWH de Silva 5 5 0 207 87 41.40 188 110.10 0 2 0 22 4
(Colombo Cricket Club)
PC de Silva 8 6 0 201 101 33.50 165 121.81 1 1 1 22 7
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
PDMA Cooray 5 5 0 197 76 39.40 235 83.82 0 1 0 21 1
(Badureliya Sports Club)
SL Fernando 5 5 0 192 75 38.40 249 77.10 0 2 0 16 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
PD Dias 5 5 0 191 60 38.20 265 72.07 0 1 0 15 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
N Dickwella 8 7 0 191 110 27.28 218 87.61 1 0 1 22 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
PTM Dabare 6 6 0 186 123 31.00 179 103.91 1 0 1 20 4
(Saracens Sports Club)
L Lakshan 5 5 0 181 107 36.20 215 84.18 1 1 0 12 7
(Burgher Recreation Club)
MS Warnapura 5 5 0 180 56 36.00 288 62.50 0 2 0 11 1
(Colombo Cricket Club)
TMSA Baduge 5 5 1 174 56 43.50 280 62.14 0 2 0 10 0
(Moors Sports Club)
KNA Bandara 5 5 2 174 51 58.00 199 87.43 0 2 0 16 2
(Saracens Sports Club)
SC Serasinghe 6 6 0 174 67 29.00 256 67.96 0 1 0 13 4
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
GK Amarasinghe 6 6 1 172 61 34.40 213 80.75 0 2 0 12 3
(Saracens Sports Club)
H Prabath 5 5 0 170 79 34.00 236 72.03 0 1 0 14 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
RLB Rambukwella 5 5 0 169 102 33.80 127 133.07 1 0 1 25 6
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
N Francisco 5 5 1 168 69 42.00 249 67.46 0 1 0 21 2
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
S Samarawickrama 5 5 1 168 124* 42.00 198 84.84 1 0 1 15 0
(Colts Cricket Club)
AD Solomons 6 6 0 168 124 28.00 137 122.62 1 0 0 23 6
(Saracens Sports Club)
HM Rajapaksha 3 3 0 167 69 55.66 221 75.56 0 2 0 18 5
(Galle Cricket Club)
BOP Fernando 6 5 0 167 52 33.40 253 66.00 0 1 0 13 1
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
JK Silva 7 7 1 165 100* 27.50 182 90.65 1 0 0 22 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
MDUS Jayasundera 6 6 0 158 73 26.33 211 74.88 0 1 0 18 2
(Ragama Cricket Club)
RK Chandraguptha 5 5 0 153 96 30.60 196 78.06 0 1 0 10 2
(Colombo Cricket Club)
HDRL Thirimanne 6 6 1 153 74 30.60 184 83.15 0 1 0 8 4
(Ragama Cricket Club)
CS Mendis 5 5 0 150 53 30.00 151 99.33 0 1 0 17 5
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
PARP Perera 5 5 1 150 102* 37.50 132 113.63 1 0 1 7 7
(Colts Cricket Club)
MTG Iddamalgoda 4 4 0 147 70 36.75 173 84.97 0 2 0 18 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
K Edusuriya 5 4 1 143 71* 47.66 221 64.70 0 1 0 10 1
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
H Dumindu 5 5 1 141 101 35.25 200 70.50 1 0 0 16 0
(Colts Cricket Club)
LPC Silva 5 4 0 136 47 34.00 103 132.03 0 0 0 14 4
(Moors Sports Club)
NMNP Nawela 5 5 0 136 44 27.20 188 72.34 0 0 1 9 2
(Badureliya Sports Club)
DD de Soysa 4 4 1 134 57 44.66 192 69.79 0 1 1 11 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
WU Tharanga 3 3 0 132 72 44.00 160 82.50 0 2 0 18 2
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
R Nimantha 5 4 0 131 60 32.75 176 74.43 0 1 0 12 0
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
MLR Buddika 6 5 1 131 50* 32.75 172 76.16 0 1 0 11 1
(Burgher Recreation Club)
JALH Jayakody 5 5 1 130 43 32.50 141 92.19 0 0 0 8 3
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
P Nissanka 5 5 0 124 58 24.80 214 57.94 0 2 0 6 0
(Badureliya Sports Club)
DM de Silva 2 2 0 122 122 61.00 113 107.96 1 0 1 12 3
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Nondescripts Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club at Colombo (SSC), Premier Limited Over Tournament final, Mar 25, 2018 [List A]
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club at Colombo (Colts), Premier Limited Over Tournament 2nd semi final, Mar 23, 2018 [List A]
Saracens Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club at Katunayake, Premier Limited Over Tournament 1st semi final, Mar 23, 2018 [List A]