Best economy rates
Player Mat Overs Mdns Runs Wkts BBI BBM Ave Econ SR 5 10
PC Page 3 1.0 0 1 0 - - - 1.00 - 0 0
(South Australia Second XI)
N McAndrew 1 23.0 12 34 0 - - - 1.47 - 0 0
(Australian Capital Territory Second XI)
MP Kuhnemann 1 15.2 5 23 1 1/15 1/23 23.00 1.50 92.0 0 0
(Queensland Second XI)
NA McSweeney 2 18.0 6 28 0 - - - 1.55 - 0 0
(Queensland Second XI)
S Milenko 2 42.0 14 72 3 2/18 2/18 24.00 1.71 84.0 0 0
(Tasmania Second XI)
AJ Gode 2 19.5 7 35 3 3/25 3/25 11.66 1.76 39.6 0 0
(Queensland Second XI)
C Valente 1 41.0 16 74 5 3/35 5/74 14.80 1.80 49.2 0 0
(South Australia Second XI)
JR Coleman 1 25.2 8 47 2 2/46 2/47 23.50 1.85 76.0 0 0
(Victoria Second XI)
L Guthrie 1 30.0 8 56 1 1/31 1/56 56.00 1.86 180.0 0 0
(Western Australia Second XI)
J Edwards 1 5.0 1 10 0 - - - 2.00 - 0 0
(New South Wales Second XI)
DR Drew 3 1.0 0 2 0 - - - 2.00 - 0 0
(South Australia Second XI)
B Floros 3 116.0 35 272 13 3/41 6/98 20.92 2.34 53.5 0 0
(Queensland Second XI)
LC Hatcher 2 83.2 25 197 21 6/47 11/99 9.38 2.36 23.8 4 2
(New South Wales Second XI)
JJ Bazley 2 63.0 18 151 8 4/45 7/72 18.87 2.39 47.2 0 0
(Queensland Second XI)
H Sandhu 1 22.0 5 55 1 1/19 1/55 55.00 2.50 132.0 0 0
(New South Wales Second XI)
J Nicholas 1 37.0 11 93 2 1/42 2/93 46.50 2.51 111.0 0 0
(Western Australia Second XI)
M Perry 2 35.0 9 88 2 2/44 2/44 44.00 2.51 105.0 0 0
(Victoria Second XI)
A Renouf 1 34.0 12 86 2 2/45 2/86 43.00 2.52 102.0 0 0
(Queensland Second XI)
JS Paris 1 28.0 10 72 7 5/44 7/72 10.28 2.57 24.0 1 0
(Western Australia Second XI)
DJM Moody 2 52.0 11 134 4 2/28 2/43 33.50 2.57 78.0 0 0
(Western Australia Second XI)
JA Freeman 3 99.0 27 258 4 2/14 2/35 64.50 2.60 148.5 0 0
(Tasmania Second XI)
CH Stobo 1 33.0 11 86 3 2/60 3/86 28.66 2.60 66.0 0 0
(New South Wales Second XI)
T Murphy 1 28.0 7 73 2 2/73 2/73 36.50 2.60 84.0 0 0
(Victoria Second XI)
W Sutherland 1 15.0 2 40 1 1/40 1/40 40.00 2.66 90.0 0 0
(Victoria Second XI)
CA Rose 1 6.0 1 16 0 - - - 2.66 - 0 0
(Tasmania Second XI)
H Wood 3 24.0 6 65 0 - - - 2.70 - 0 0
(Queensland Second XI)
MJ Swepson 2 115.1 16 316 14 5/107 9/168 22.57 2.74 49.3 1 0
(Queensland Second XI)
J Campbell 1 25.0 4 70 2 1/32 2/70 35.00 2.80 75.0 0 0
(New South Wales Second XI)
AM Hardie 2 48.0 11 136 7 3/41 4/60 19.42 2.83 41.1 0 0
(Western Australia Second XI)
GS Sandhu 2 65.1 15 188 11 6/43 7/95 17.09 2.88 35.5 1 0
(Tasmania Second XI)
H Kerr 2 40.0 11 116 4 3/37 4/84 29.00 2.90 60.0 0 0
(Australian Capital Territory Second XI)
AL Fekete 1 24.0 4 71 1 1/71 1/71 71.00 2.95 144.0 0 0
(Victoria Second XI)
LN O'Connor 1 45.0 9 134 3 2/87 3/134 44.66 2.97 90.0 0 0
(Western Australia Second XI)
BJ Webster 1 33.4 6 101 3 2/53 3/101 33.66 3.00 67.3 0 0
(Tasmania Second XI)
XA Crone 2 47.0 10 142 1 1/59 1/65 142.00 3.02 282.0 0 0
(Victoria Second XI)
T Oakley 3 66.0 13 200 6 4/70 4/115 33.33 3.03 66.0 0 0
(South Australia Second XI)
AA Bevilaqua 3 54.0 11 164 0 - - - 3.03 - 0 0
(Tasmania Second XI)
BAD Manenti 1 34.3 8 107 0 - - - 3.10 - 0 0
(New South Wales Second XI)
P Uppal 3 55.0 10 172 2 1/25 1/46 86.00 3.12 165.0 0 0
(New South Wales Second XI)
BL Edwards 2 55.0 12 173 5 3/43 3/77 34.60 3.14 66.0 0 0
(Queensland Second XI)
J Kershaw 2 52.0 12 165 2 1/49 1/49 82.50 3.17 156.0 0 0
(Australian Capital Territory Second XI)
MW Edwards 2 78.2 25 249 9 6/45 6/118 27.66 3.17 52.2 1 0
(New South Wales Second XI)
J Park 1 37.0 11 118 3 2/52 3/118 39.33 3.18 74.0 0 0
(Australian Capital Territory Second XI)
BM Hope 2 27.3 3 89 0 - - - 3.23 - 0 0
(Western Australia Second XI)
JJS Sangha 3 62.0 13 202 2 1/48 1/48 101.00 3.25 186.0 0 0
(Australian Capital Territory Second XI, New South Wales Second XI)
GT Bell 1 31.0 12 101 0 - - - 3.25 - 0 0
(Tasmania Second XI)
RJ Gibson 3 21.0 5 69 1 1/45 1/45 69.00 3.28 126.0 0 0
(New South Wales Second XI)
T Pinson 3 64.3 17 212 5 4/34 4/68 42.40 3.28 77.4 0 0
(Australian Capital Territory Second XI)
L Scott 3 43.0 5 143 3 2/36 2/36 47.66 3.32 86.0 0 0
(South Australia Second XI)
CJ Rocchiccioli 2 64.0 13 214 6 2/44 3/63 35.66 3.34 64.0 0 0
(Western Australia Second XI)
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
South Australia Second XI v Queensland Second XI at Adelaide, Cricket Australia Second XI Competition, Nov 18-21, 2019 [Other match]
New South Wales Second XI v Australian Capital Territory Second XI at Sydney, Cricket Australia Second XI Competition, Nov 18-21, 2019 [Other match]
Western Australia Second XI v Tasmania Second XI at Perth, Cricket Australia Second XI Competition, Nov 18-20, 2019 [Other match]