Most five-wickets-in-an-innings
Player Mat Inns Overs Mdns Runs Wkts BBI BBM Ave Econ SR 5 10
TMUS Karunaratne 8 13 230.5 32 704 44 6/31 11/135 16.00 3.04 31.4 6 1
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
CAM Madusanka 6 10 247.3 37 788 36 8/129 12/203 21.88 3.18 41.2 4 1
(Burgher Recreation Club)
TGS Wickrama 6 12 270.1 32 854 44 6/81 11/202 19.40 3.16 36.8 4 1
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
DHA Isanka 6 10 230.2 39 811 33 6/158 10/151 24.57 3.52 41.8 3 1
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
BMDK Mendis 5 10 154.4 30 583 26 5/71 8/127 22.42 3.76 35.6 2 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
MSD Fernando 6 10 181.0 25 630 32 5/50 9/95 19.68 3.48 33.9 2 0
(Moors Sports Club)
WGRL Wijenayake 8 14 208.4 41 712 35 5/33 8/96 20.34 3.41 35.7 2 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
MAAV Atapattu 6 12 209.3 42 644 36 5/67 8/154 17.88 3.07 34.9 2 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
IARL Illeperuma 8 14 232.4 31 792 32 5/54 10/120 24.75 3.40 43.6 2 1
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
DS Hewawasam 5 7 58.3 8 254 14 6/79 7/127 18.14 4.34 25.0 1 0
(Moratuwa Sports Club)
KPCM Peiris 3 5 60.5 13 229 11 6/50 7/119 20.81 3.76 33.1 1 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
DS Auwardt 4 8 72.4 8 280 17 7/53 9/104 16.47 3.85 25.6 1 0
(Colts Cricket Club)
AAS de Alwis 2 3 79.0 11 203 12 6/74 10/128 16.91 2.56 39.5 1 1
(Moratuwa Sports Club)
MWLS Lakmal 5 9 96.5 28 292 9 5/36 6/71 32.44 3.01 64.5 1 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
KP Gajasinghe 4 8 100.2 21 256 20 6/43 9/62 12.80 2.55 30.1 1 0
(Ragama Cricket Club)
WGRK Alwis 8 14 112.3 39 236 16 6/28 8/50 14.75 2.09 42.1 1 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
WGHN Premaratne 5 10 114.0 21 411 23 6/94 8/68 17.86 3.60 29.7 1 0
(Ragama Cricket Club)
I Udana 6 9 122.1 28 411 21 5/50 7/85 19.57 3.36 34.9 1 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
KRS Perera 6 10 125.0 18 459 23 5/50 5/50 19.95 3.67 32.6 1 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
HIA Jayaratne 7 13 135.1 21 523 20 5/124 6/166 26.15 3.86 40.5 1 0
(Colts Cricket Club)
JGA Janoda 8 14 148.5 35 471 16 6/46 6/46 29.43 3.16 55.8 1 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
JMS Perera 6 11 165.5 35 515 22 6/61 10/123 23.40 3.10 45.2 1 1
(Ragama Cricket Club)
SR Abeyruwan 6 12 178.4 39 499 29 6/38 10/88 17.20 2.79 36.9 1 1
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
RJI Udayanga 8 13 181.0 36 538 17 5/63 5/93 31.64 2.97 63.8 1 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
DRF Weerasinghe 7 13 191.0 31 611 28 5/46 7/110 21.82 3.19 40.9 1 0
(Colts Cricket Club)
MA Liyanapathiranage 8 14 195.3 26 582 22 7/58 8/73 26.45 2.97 53.3 1 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club at Colombo (SSC), Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1 final, Sep 3-5, 2010 [Other match]
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (Colts), Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1 semi final, Aug 27-29, 2010 [Other match]
Colts Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club at Colombo (CCC), Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1 semi final, Aug 27-29, 2010 [Other match]