Most wickets
Player Mat Inns Overs Mdns Runs Wkts BBI BBM Ave Econ SR 5 10
RRS Cornwall 8 15 315.2 82 899 50 6/57 10/140 17.98 2.85 37.8 3 1
(Leeward Islands)
D Hettiarachchi 6 11 321.5 60 959 41 6/51 11/148 23.39 2.97 47.0 5 1
(Police Sports Club)
PM Pushpakumara 6 11 301.3 42 994 41 10/37 16/110 24.24 3.29 44.1 3 1
(Colombo Cricket Club)
SP Udeshi 5 9 278.4 65 816 39 6/70 11/148 20.92 2.92 42.8 5 1
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
EMCD Edirisinghe 6 12 325.4 36 1153 39 9/87 10/199 29.56 3.54 50.1 1 1
(Saracens Sports Club)
RMGK Sirisoma 6 10 241.0 57 640 38 8/50 12/93 16.84 2.65 38.0 3 1
(Galle Cricket Club)
L Embuldeniya 7 12 298.5 49 933 37 6/96 9/119 25.21 3.12 48.4 3 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A)
GA Stuurman 8 16 231.4 49 714 36 5/16 10/64 19.83 3.08 38.6 4 1
(Eastern Province, Warriors)
D Olivier 7 14 214.2 42 804 35 5/51 8/125 22.97 3.75 36.7 2 0
(South Africa, Yorkshire)
HGK Dilshan 6 12 200.0 30 678 34 6/109 9/123 19.94 3.39 35.2 2 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
AS Joseph 7 13 177.3 37 616 33 5/66 8/102 18.66 3.47 32.2 1 0
(Leeward Islands, West Indies)
AA Sarwate 6 10 260.5 58 763 32 6/48 11/157 23.84 2.92 48.9 4 1
(Vidarbha)
S Jamison 5 9 159.4 47 432 31 5/16 9/99 13.93 2.70 30.9 3 0
(Gauteng)
NO Miller 4 8 230.5 50 514 31 7/50 12/149 16.58 2.22 44.6 3 2
(Jamaica)
I Khan 9 18 252.5 43 818 31 5/54 10/119 26.38 3.23 48.9 3 1
(Trinidad & Tobago)
V Permaul 8 15 268.1 57 729 30 4/43 8/197 24.30 2.71 53.6 0 0
(Guyana)
JU Chaturanga 7 11 304.0 67 831 30 6/100 6/100 27.70 2.73 60.8 1 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
L Adam 7 11 218.4 63 540 29 5/38 8/76 18.62 2.46 45.2 2 0
(Eastern Province)
TA Copeland 5 10 253.3 76 561 29 6/88 8/119 19.34 2.21 52.4 2 0
(New South Wales)
R Shepherd 8 16 201.1 52 612 29 5/24 8/76 21.10 3.04 41.6 1 0
(Guyana)
KI Simmonds 5 9 215.5 43 698 29 7/87 10/160 24.06 3.23 44.6 1 1
(Boland)
KJ Dudgeon 7 10 163.4 34 491 28 7/43 12/101 17.53 3.00 35.0 3 1
(Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal)
DS Tillakaratne 5 9 195.4 26 613 28 5/56 10/121 21.89 3.13 41.9 2 1
(Burgher Recreation Club)
A Phillip 8 16 190.4 34 688 28 5/74 7/128 24.57 3.60 40.8 1 0
(Trinidad & Tobago)
KAR Hodge 8 16 317.3 76 738 28 6/68 7/108 26.35 2.32 68.0 1 0
(Windward Islands)
KDV Vimukthi 6 10 247.1 34 851 28 6/135 10/126 30.39 3.44 52.9 4 1
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
PWH de Silva 6 12 162.2 25 541 27 6/80 10/143 20.03 3.33 36.0 2 1
(Colombo Cricket Club)
J Thomas 8 16 188.4 29 656 27 4/44 6/86 24.29 3.47 41.9 0 0
(Windward Islands)
LM Edwards 7 14 342.5 74 846 27 5/67 7/160 31.33 2.46 76.1 1 0
(Windward Islands)
JE Taylor 5 10 119.4 31 320 26 5/28 9/59 12.30 2.67 27.6 1 0
(Jamaica)
RA Reifer 6 12 146.0 37 408 26 5/20 9/42 15.69 2.79 33.6 1 0
(Guyana)
M Ravichandrakumar 6 10 139.3 14 492 26 6/76 8/101 18.92 3.52 32.1 3 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
SR Harmer 5 9 221.3 59 588 26 7/89 9/121 22.61 2.65 51.1 2 0
(Essex, Warriors)
IS Sodhi 4 7 216.4 47 634 26 6/127 9/139 24.38 2.92 50.0 2 0
(Northern Districts)
HM Jayawardene 6 11 186.3 37 543 25 6/38 9/67 21.72 2.91 44.7 1 0
(Police Sports Club)
SADU Indrasiri 5 8 214.1 51 559 25 6/68 6/104 22.36 2.61 51.4 3 0
(Negombo Cricket Club)
NC Komasaru 5 9 234.1 51 824 25 5/74 7/153 32.96 3.51 56.2 1 0
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
JD Unadkat 4 7 144.4 37 351 24 6/56 7/91 14.62 2.42 36.1 2 0
(Saurashtra)
BMDK Mendis 5 10 199.3 55 523 24 6/48 8/147 21.79 2.62 49.8 1 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
Parviz Amin 5 9 152.4 33 594 24 6/58 11/218 24.75 3.89 38.1 3 1
(Kabul Province)
DA Jadeja 5 9 265.2 44 745 24 6/96 7/157 31.04 2.80 66.3 2 0
(Rest of India, Saurashtra)
KTH Ratnayake 5 10 227.5 24 880 24 5/83 9/150 36.66 3.86 56.9 2 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
UT Yadav 3 6 108.3 21 282 23 7/48 12/79 12.26 2.59 28.3 3 1
(Vidarbha)
KMA Paul 4 8 128.0 29 417 23 6/57 10/129 18.13 3.25 33.3 1 1
(Guyana, West Indies)
SA Abbott 4 8 165.4 44 433 23 7/45 8/93 18.82 2.61 43.2 2 0
(New South Wales)
JM Bird 4 8 177.4 44 497 23 7/59 11/112 21.60 2.79 46.3 2 1
(Tasmania)
PM Siddle 5 10 178.0 40 526 23 6/104 7/171 22.86 2.95 46.4 2 0
(Essex, Victoria)
AA Wakhare 5 10 171.2 30 528 23 5/85 7/117 22.95 3.08 44.6 1 0
(Vidarbha)
R Jayaratne 6 9 178.1 24 676 23 5/58 5/58 29.39 3.79 46.4 1 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
BD Walters 7 13 198.0 39 698 23 5/35 7/127 30.34 3.52 51.6 1 0
(Border, Warriors)
By default, the shading indicates records from the past week, or failing that, the most recent entry.
Adjust: most recent | past week | past month

Performances in matches that overlap years are credited to the year in which they occurred - this results in some unknown data, especially in regard to bowling figures

Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Galle Cricket Club v Lankan Cricket Club at SLAOCIC Stadium, Premier League Tournament Tier B, Apr 17-19, 2019 [First-class]
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Police Sports Club at Katunayake, Premier League Tournament Tier B, Apr 17-19, 2019 [First-class]
Amo Region v Kabul at Kabul, Ahmad Shah Abdali 4-day Tournament 8th match, Apr 16-19, 2019 [First-class]
Band-e-Amir Region v Boost Region at Amanullah, Ahmad Shah Abdali 4-day Tournament 7th match, Apr 16-19, 2019 [First-class]
Mis Ainak Region v Speen Ghar Region at Kunar, Ahmad Shah Abdali 4-day Tournament 9th match, Apr 16-19, 2019 [First-class]