Most wickets
Player Mat Inns Overs Mdns Runs Wkts BBI BBM Ave Econ SR 5 10
PM Pushpakumara 6 11 301.3 42 994 41 10/37 16/110 24.24 3.29 44.1 3 1
(Colombo Cricket Club)
SP Udeshi 5 9 278.4 65 816 39 6/70 11/148 20.92 2.92 42.8 5 1
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
EMCD Edirisinghe 6 12 325.4 36 1153 39 9/87 10/199 29.56 3.54 50.1 1 1
(Saracens Sports Club)
L Ambuldeniya 6 11 293.2 49 907 37 6/96 9/119 24.51 3.09 47.5 3 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A)
RRS Cornwall 4 8 199.5 66 474 32 6/70 10/140 14.81 2.37 37.4 2 1
(Leeward Islands)
AA Sarwate 6 10 260.5 58 763 32 6/48 11/157 23.84 2.92 48.9 4 1
(Vidarbha)
DS Tillakaratne 5 9 195.4 26 613 28 5/56 10/121 21.89 3.13 41.9 2 1
(Burgher Recreation Club)
KDV Vimukthi 6 10 247.1 34 851 28 6/135 10/126 30.39 3.44 52.9 4 1
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
PWH de Silva 6 12 162.2 25 541 27 6/80 10/143 20.03 3.33 36.0 2 1
(Colombo Cricket Club)
SADU Indrasiri 5 8 214.1 51 559 25 6/68 6/104 22.36 2.61 51.4 3 0
(Negombo Cricket Club)
NC Komasaru 5 9 234.1 51 824 25 5/74 7/153 32.96 3.51 56.2 1 0
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
JD Unadkat 4 7 144.4 37 351 24 6/56 7/91 14.62 2.42 36.1 2 0
(Saurashtra)
DA Jadeja 5 9 265.2 44 745 24 6/96 7/157 31.04 2.80 66.3 2 0
(Rest of India, Saurashtra)
KTH Ratnayake 5 10 227.5 24 880 24 5/83 9/150 36.66 3.86 56.9 2 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
UT Yadav 3 6 108.3 21 282 23 7/48 12/79 12.26 2.59 28.3 3 1
(Vidarbha)
KMA Paul 4 8 128.0 29 417 23 6/57 10/129 18.13 3.25 33.3 1 1
(Guyana, West Indies)
AA Wakhare 5 10 171.2 30 528 23 5/85 7/117 22.95 3.08 44.6 1 0
(Vidarbha)
KN Peiris 4 7 127.3 11 464 22 8/94 14/182 21.09 3.63 34.7 2 1
(Ragama Cricket Club, Sri Lanka A)
RTM Mendis 5 9 152.0 17 496 22 5/124 5/72 22.54 3.26 41.4 1 0
(Moors Sports Club)
GA Stuurman 5 10 146.0 27 521 22 5/32 5/46 23.68 3.56 39.8 2 0
(Eastern Province, Warriors)
LM Edwards 5 10 249.3 57 623 22 5/67 7/160 28.31 2.49 68.0 1 0
(Windward Islands)
S Sandeep Warrier 4 7 126.3 23 373 21 5/57 8/72 17.76 2.94 36.1 2 0
(Kerala)
V Permaul 5 9 213.4 49 550 21 4/43 8/197 26.19 2.57 61.0 0 0
(Guyana)
DL Piedt 4 8 218.2 42 637 21 7/66 13/141 30.33 2.91 62.3 2 1
(Cape Cobras)
SMSM Senanayake 5 9 207.0 24 681 21 6/73 9/173 32.42 3.28 59.1 2 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
HGK Dilshan 3 6 103.0 16 315 20 6/109 9/123 15.75 3.05 30.9 2 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
KAJ Roach 4 8 122.5 38 337 20 5/17 8/82 16.85 2.74 36.8 1 0
(Barbados, West Indies)
LD Madushanka 6 11 116.1 20 392 20 6/51 8/101 19.60 3.37 34.8 1 0
(Colombo Cricket Club)
TN Sampath 5 9 161.0 21 514 20 6/86 6/107 25.70 3.19 48.3 1 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
RD Chahar 4 7 164.1 28 590 20 5/81 9/167 29.50 3.59 49.2 2 0
(Rajasthan, Rest of India)
Saurabh Kumar 3 6 124.0 44 270 19 7/32 14/65 14.21 2.17 39.1 2 1
(Uttar Pradesh)
DT Tiripano 5 8 104.4 26 298 19 5/56 7/66 15.68 2.84 33.0 1 0
(Mountaineers)
BMDK Mendis 3 6 137.5 38 344 19 6/48 8/147 18.10 2.49 43.5 1 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
RG More 4 8 110.4 22 355 19 6/60 9/83 18.68 3.20 34.9 2 0
(Karnataka)
J Thomas 5 10 127.4 21 453 19 4/44 6/86 23.84 3.54 40.3 0 0
(Windward Islands)
S Jamison 2 4 82.5 27 211 18 5/47 9/99 11.72 2.54 27.6 2 0
(Gauteng)
SS Quadri 2 4 74.1 10 211 18 6/19 10/69 11.72 2.84 24.7 2 1
(Bihar)
NM Kavikara 3 6 92.0 13 359 18 7/32 8/185 19.94 3.90 30.6 1 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
MP Siboto 4 8 127.3 25 373 18 4/91 7/131 20.72 2.92 42.5 0 0
(Lions)
MA Aponso 5 8 202.0 51 610 18 6/50 7/121 33.88 3.01 67.3 1 0
(Ragama Cricket Club)
SN Peiris 5 9 211.5 34 692 18 5/49 8/91 38.44 3.26 70.6 1 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
BMAJ Mendis 4 7 194.4 22 730 18 5/121 7/236 40.55 3.75 64.8 1 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
By default, the shading indicates records from the past week, or failing that, the most recent entry.
Adjust: most recent | past week | past month

Performances in matches that overlap years are credited to the year in which they occurred - this results in some unknown data, especially in regard to bowling figures

Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Kabul Province v Khost Province at Amanullah, Mirwais Nika 3-day Provincial 1st Match, Feb 15-17, 2019 [First-class]
Kandahar Province v Kunar Province at Kunar, Mirwais Nika 3-day Provincial 2nd Match, Feb 15-17, 2019 [First-class]
South Africa v Sri Lanka at Durban, 1st Test, Feb 13-16, 2019 [Test # 2347]
Boland v Gauteng at Paarl, CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup, Feb 14-16, 2019 [First-class]
Border v Northerns at East London, CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup, Feb 14-16, 2019 [First-class]
Easterns v South Western Districts at Benoni, CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup, Feb 14-16, 2019 [First-class]
Western Province v North West at Cape Town, CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup, Feb 14-16, 2019 [First-class]
Matabeleland Tuskers v Mountaineers at Harare, Logan Cup 12th match, Feb 13-16, 2019 [First-class]
Rest of India v Vidarbha at Nagpur, Feb 12-16, 2019 [First-class]