Most wickets
Player Mat Inns Overs Mdns Runs Wkts BBI Ave Econ SR 4 5
SMSM Senanayake 8 8 69.1 9 218 17 4/25 12.82 3.15 24.4 1 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
KPWM Priyadarshana 5 5 42.5 1 237 14 4/45 16.92 5.53 18.3 2 0
(Police Sports Club)
JDF Vandersay 8 8 68.4 3 294 14 4/37 21.00 4.28 29.4 1 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
SKC Randunu 6 6 51.3 2 241 12 6/30 20.08 4.67 25.7 0 1
(Saracens Sports Club)
AM Fernando 5 5 31.3 1 117 11 4/14 10.63 3.71 17.1 2 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
S Nanayakkare 6 6 48.0 1 198 11 4/45 18.00 4.12 26.1 1 0
(Ragama Cricket Club)
HIA Jayaratne 6 6 41.3 0 225 11 3/27 20.45 5.42 22.6 0 0
(Ragama Cricket Club)
PVD Chameera 4 3 27.3 1 133 10 5/51 13.30 4.83 16.5 0 1
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
MVD Perera 4 4 25.2 3 135 10 4/56 13.50 5.32 15.2 1 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
WS Rangika 5 5 34.5 3 141 10 5/23 14.10 4.04 20.9 0 1
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
KMM de Silva 5 5 34.0 4 145 10 4/20 14.50 4.26 20.4 1 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
PC de Silva 8 7 47.0 1 202 10 4/8 20.20 4.29 28.2 1 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
N Kariyawasam 5 5 35.4 1 209 10 6/33 20.90 5.85 21.4 0 1
(Kalutara Town Club)
KTGD Prasad 8 8 53.2 5 232 10 3/42 23.20 4.35 32.0 0 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
SN Peiris 8 7 56.3 1 248 10 6/36 24.80 4.38 33.9 0 1
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
PADLR Sandakan 5 4 27.3 2 119 9 3/41 13.22 4.32 18.3 0 0
(Colombo Cricket Club)
D Wickramanayaka 4 4 29.0 2 138 9 3/28 15.33 4.75 19.3 0 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
MDUS Jayasundera 6 5 31.0 0 151 9 6/37 16.77 4.87 20.6 0 1
(Ragama Cricket Club)
CBRLS Kumara 7 6 33.0 3 152 9 4/24 16.88 4.60 22.0 1 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
S Randiv 6 5 38.4 0 161 9 4/38 17.88 4.16 25.7 1 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
PM Liyanagamage 6 6 35.3 0 203 9 3/26 22.55 5.71 23.6 0 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
SL Malinga 6 6 40.0 1 209 9 4/24 23.22 5.22 26.6 1 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
PWH de Silva 5 4 23.1 4 78 8 5/21 9.75 3.36 17.3 0 1
(Colombo Cricket Club)
RTM Mendis 5 4 23.0 0 94 8 4/35 11.75 4.08 17.2 1 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
HRC Dilshan 3 3 29.0 2 95 8 5/27 11.87 3.27 21.7 0 1
(Moors Sports Club)
KMDN Kulasekara 5 5 31.0 2 110 8 4/12 13.75 3.54 23.2 1 0
(Colts Cricket Club)
K Sineth 5 4 35.3 3 163 8 5/43 20.37 4.59 26.6 0 1
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
D Tharaka 5 5 33.5 0 169 8 4/31 21.12 4.99 25.3 1 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
DKRC Jayatissa 5 5 45.0 1 181 8 3/38 22.62 4.02 33.7 0 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
MA Liyanapathiranage 5 5 49.0 5 198 8 4/41 24.75 4.04 36.7 1 0
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
S Silva 5 5 37.0 0 206 8 5/51 25.75 5.56 27.7 0 1
(Negambo Cricket Club)
BB Sanjeewa 5 5 42.3 3 221 8 3/49 27.62 5.20 31.8 0 0
(Police Sports Club)
PASS Jeewantha 6 6 53.0 4 240 8 3/33 30.00 4.52 39.7 0 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
D Gunaratne 5 5 47.0 2 241 8 5/50 30.12 5.12 35.2 0 1
(Badureliya Sports Club)
AD Solomons 6 6 52.0 1 255 8 3/12 31.87 4.90 39.0 0 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
KIC Asalanka 7 4 24.0 6 61 7 3/12 8.71 2.54 20.5 0 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
MF Maharoof 5 5 24.0 0 92 7 2/12 13.14 3.83 20.5 0 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
GWRT Silva 3 3 24.5 1 107 7 5/14 15.28 4.30 21.2 0 1
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
DD de Soysa 4 3 26.0 0 112 7 5/33 16.00 4.30 22.2 0 1
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
NC Komasaru 4 4 38.0 2 133 7 4/33 19.00 3.50 32.5 1 0
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
IN Sampath 5 5 26.0 1 145 7 4/32 20.71 5.57 22.2 1 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
GSNFG Jayasuriya 6 6 40.0 2 156 7 3/30 22.28 3.90 34.2 0 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
KASN Rajaguru 4 4 26.0 0 157 7 5/50 22.42 6.03 22.2 0 1
(Badureliya Sports Club)
RMGK Sirisoma 3 3 30.0 1 162 7 4/45 23.14 5.40 25.7 1 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
EMCD Edirisinghe 6 5 45.0 2 170 7 3/38 24.28 3.77 38.5 0 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
HH Ramanayake 6 5 33.0 0 190 7 3/52 27.14 5.75 28.2 0 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
TN Sampath 6 5 48.0 4 192 7 4/37 27.42 4.00 41.1 1 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Nondescripts Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club at Colombo (SSC), Premier Limited Over Tournament final, Mar 25, 2018 [List A]
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club at Colombo (Colts), Premier Limited Over Tournament 2nd semi final, Mar 23, 2018 [List A]
Saracens Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club at Katunayake, Premier Limited Over Tournament 1st semi final, Mar 23, 2018 [List A]