Most wickets
Player Mat Inns Overs Mdns Runs Wkts BBI Ave Econ SR 4 5
SA Abbott 7 7 59.5 1 335 16 3/32 20.93 5.59 22.4 0 0
(New South Wales)
AJ Tye 5 5 43.5 2 251 13 5/46 19.30 5.72 20.2 0 1
(Western Australia)
JM Holland 7 7 68.0 1 328 12 4/48 27.33 4.82 34.0 1 0
(Victoria)
JR Hazlewood 7 7 66.0 4 370 12 4/57 30.83 5.60 33.0 1 0
(New South Wales)
GS Sandhu 7 7 60.0 4 309 11 3/66 28.09 5.15 32.7 0 0
(New South Wales)
MG Neser 6 6 50.1 2 274 10 4/50 27.40 5.46 30.1 1 0
(Queensland)
BCJ Cutting 7 7 52.0 5 297 10 2/8 29.70 5.71 31.2 0 0
(Queensland)
NM Hauritz 7 7 59.4 4 233 9 3/31 25.88 3.90 39.7 0 0
(Queensland)
JM Mennie 5 5 41.5 3 249 9 4/58 27.66 5.95 27.8 1 0
(South Australia)
EP Gulbis 6 6 57.5 3 256 9 4/36 28.44 4.42 38.5 1 0
(Tasmania)
B Laughlin 6 6 58.0 5 280 9 3/23 31.11 4.82 38.6 0 0
(Tasmania)
SM Boland 6 6 55.5 5 300 9 3/42 33.33 5.37 37.2 0 0
(Victoria)
NM Lyon 8 8 73.0 5 372 9 3/64 41.33 5.09 48.6 0 0
(New South Wales)
RJ Harris 4 4 34.1 2 191 8 3/61 23.87 5.59 25.6 0 0
(Queensland)
DE Bollinger 7 7 63.0 3 278 8 2/25 34.75 4.41 47.2 0 0
(New South Wales)
DT Christian 6 6 54.0 0 283 8 2/41 35.37 5.24 40.5 0 0
(Victoria)
JW Hastings 7 7 61.0 6 302 8 3/24 37.75 4.95 45.7 0 0
(Victoria)
AL Fekete 3 3 30.0 1 154 7 4/38 22.00 5.13 25.7 1 0
(Tasmania)
JR Hopes 6 5 37.2 1 171 7 4/38 24.42 4.58 32.0 1 0
(Queensland)
LW Feldman 4 4 30.0 3 128 6 5/57 21.33 4.26 30.0 0 1
(Queensland)
Fawad Ahmed 4 4 31.5 1 157 6 4/38 26.16 4.93 31.8 1 0
(Victoria)
PR George 4 4 37.0 3 165 6 3/27 27.50 4.45 37.0 0 0
(South Australia)
J Botha 6 6 55.0 1 257 6 3/36 42.83 4.67 55.0 0 0
(South Australia)
JS Floros 5 4 23.0 1 126 5 3/37 25.20 5.47 27.6 0 0
(Queensland)
CJ Sayers 4 4 39.0 2 187 5 2/41 37.40 4.79 46.8 0 0
(South Australia)
KW Richardson 6 6 55.5 2 319 5 2/49 63.80 5.71 67.0 0 0
(South Australia)
MC Henriques 1 1 8.0 2 17 4 4/17 4.25 2.12 12.0 1 0
(New South Wales)
JP Behrendorff 4 4 35.0 3 181 4 3/66 45.25 5.17 52.5 0 0
(Western Australia)
PM Siddle 4 4 35.0 4 188 4 3/43 47.00 5.37 52.5 0 0
(Victoria)
SL Rainbird 5 5 46.0 4 189 4 1/24 47.25 4.10 69.0 0 0
(Tasmania)
MA Beer 6 6 55.0 2 226 4 1/31 56.50 4.10 82.5 0 0
(Western Australia)
NJ Rimmington 6 6 54.2 7 259 4 2/50 64.75 4.76 81.5 0 0
(Western Australia)
A Zampa 3 3 26.0 0 121 3 2/35 40.33 4.65 52.0 0 0
(South Australia)
BW Hilfenhaus 4 4 40.0 3 140 3 1/30 46.66 3.50 80.0 0 0
(Tasmania)
CA Rose 4 4 37.0 1 182 3 2/33 60.66 4.91 74.0 0 0
(Tasmania)
XJ Doherty 2 2 20.0 2 70 2 1/30 35.00 3.50 60.0 0 0
(Tasmania)
MJ North 6 4 18.0 0 80 2 1/26 40.00 4.44 54.0 0 0
(Western Australia)
BG McDonald 2 2 14.5 0 97 2 2/47 48.50 6.53 44.5 0 0
(South Australia)
RM Duffield 3 3 25.5 2 130 2 1/19 65.00 5.03 77.5 0 0
(Western Australia)
MG Gale 3 3 24.0 0 144 2 2/36 72.00 6.00 72.0 0 0
(Queensland)
CA Lynn 7 2 3.5 0 13 1 1/3 13.00 3.39 23.0 0 0
(Queensland)
AC Agar 2 2 17.0 1 73 1 1/30 73.00 4.29 102.0 0 0
(Western Australia)
HWR Cartwright 5 4 18.0 0 88 1 1/12 88.00 4.88 108.0 0 0
(Western Australia)
DJ Hussey 7 6 18.2 1 94 1 1/1 94.00 5.12 110.0 0 0
(Victoria)
WD Sheridan 2 2 14.0 0 103 1 1/73 103.00 7.35 84.0 0 0
(Victoria)
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
New South Wales v Queensland at Sydney, Ryobi One-Day Cup final, Oct 27, 2013 [List A]
Victoria v New South Wales at Sydney, Ryobi One-Day Cup elimination final, Oct 24, 2013 [List A]
South Australia v New South Wales at Sydney, Ryobi One-Day Cup 18th match, Oct 22, 2013 [List A]
Queensland v Western Australia at Sydney, Ryobi One-Day Cup 17th match, Oct 22, 2013 [List A]