Most catches
Player Mat Inns Ct Max Ct/Inn
MS Sinclair 10 17 18 5 1.058
(Central Districts)
C de Grandhomme 7 14 13 4 0.928
(Auckland)
DG Brownlie 8 15 12 3 0.800
(Canterbury)
MHW Papps 9 17 11 2 0.647
(Canterbury)
GH Worker 8 13 10 2 0.769
(Central Districts)
CJ Merchant 8 16 10 2 0.625
(Wellington)
BS Wilson 10 17 10 2 0.588
(Northern Districts)
AP de Boorder 10 20 9 3 0.450
(Auckland)
TD Astle 9 17 8 2 0.470
(Canterbury)
NT Broom 10 17 8 2 0.470
(Otago)
MA Pollard 5 10 7 3 0.700
(Wellington)
SJ Rhodes 6 11 7 2 0.636
(Wellington)
RJ Nicol 8 15 7 2 0.466
(Canterbury)
NR Parlane 9 17 7 2 0.411
(Wellington)
TG McIntosh 4 8 6 3 0.750
(Auckland)
HKP Boam 5 9 6 1 0.666
(Wellington)
TWM Latham 6 10 6 2 0.600
(Canterbury)
CD Cumming 10 17 6 3 0.352
(Otago)
AR Adams 4 8 5 2 0.625
(Auckland)
JDS Neesham 4 8 5 2 0.625
(Auckland)
JAH Marshall 7 11 5 1 0.454
(Northern Districts)
PJ Ingram 10 17 5 2 0.294
(Central Districts)
AK Kitchen 9 18 5 1 0.277
(Auckland)
JM How 3 5 4 2 0.800
(Central Districts)
LJ Woodcock 4 7 4 3 0.571
(Wellington)
BP Martin 6 12 4 1 0.333
(Auckland)
DR Tuffey 6 12 4 2 0.333
(Auckland)
BM Wheeler 8 13 4 1 0.307
(Central Districts)
N Wagner 9 16 4 3 0.250
(Otago)
NB Beard 10 17 4 2 0.235
(Otago)
DJ Broom 10 17 4 2 0.235
(Otago)
PG Fulton 9 17 4 1 0.235
(Canterbury)
AD Bullick 2 3 3 1 1.000
(Otago)
NL McCullum 2 4 3 2 0.750
(Otago)
SB Styris 2 4 3 2 0.750
(Northern Districts)
MD Bell 3 6 3 2 0.500
(Wellington)
DAJ Bracewell 5 9 3 2 0.333
(Central Districts)
MR Gillespie 6 11 3 1 0.272
(Wellington)
TS Nethula 7 11 3 1 0.272
(Central Districts)
B Cachopa 10 12 3 1 0.250
(Auckland)
DR Flynn 8 14 3 2 0.214
(Northern Districts)
SB Haig 9 15 3 1 0.200
(Otago)
TA Boult 9 16 3 1 0.187
(Northern Districts)
AM Ellis 9 17 3 1 0.176
(Canterbury)
TI Weston 10 17 3 1 0.176
(Central Districts)
JA Raval 10 20 3 1 0.150
(Auckland)

All figures exclude catches made as a wicketkeeper, except for matches played which is the career figure

Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Canterbury v Northern Districts at Rangiora, Plunket Shield, Apr 4-7, 2011 [First-class]
Central Districts v Auckland at Napier, Plunket Shield, Apr 4-7, 2011 [First-class]
Otago v Wellington at Queenstown, Plunket Shield, Apr 4-6, 2011 [First-class]