Most catches in a match
Player Ct Team Opposition Ground Match Date Scorecard
AK Perera 5 Nondescripts v SL Air SC Colombo (NCC) 23 Jul 2010 Other
GK Dissanayake 4 Seeduwa v Sinhalese Colombo (SSC) 2 Jul 2010 Other
MRM Imraz 4 Moors v Burgher Colombo (Burgher) 9 Jul 2010 Other
FDM Karunaratne 4 Sinhalese v Col CC Colombo (CCC) 20 Jul 2010 Other
AD Solomons 4 Burgher v SL Navy Colombo (Burgher) 23 Jul 2010 Other
WGRK Alwis 4 Chilaw v SL Navy Welisara 6 Aug 2010 Other
WGRL Wijenayake 4 Nondescripts v Bloomfield Colombo (Bloomfield) 13 Aug 2010 Other
SHSS de Silva 3 Chilaw v Burgher Colombo (Burgher) 2 Jul 2010 Other
AJADDLA Jayasinghe 3 Sinhalese v Seeduwa Colombo (SSC) 2 Jul 2010 Other
AK Perera 3 Nondescripts v Moors Colombo (NCC) 2 Jul 2010 Other
PGCSP Pussegolla 3 Nondescripts v Moors Colombo (NCC) 2 Jul 2010 Other
PBB Rajapaksa 3 Sinhalese v Seeduwa Colombo (SSC) 2 Jul 2010 Other
WGRL Wijenayake 3 Nondescripts v Moors Colombo (NCC) 2 Jul 2010 Other
PC de Silva 3 Moors v Burgher Colombo (Burgher) 9 Jul 2010 Other
IARL Illeperuma 3 Nondescripts v SL Navy Welisara 9 Jul 2010 Other
ISS Samarasooriya 3 Moors v Burgher Colombo (Burgher) 9 Jul 2010 Other
RJI Udayanga 3 Nondescripts v SL Navy Welisara 9 Jul 2010 Other
MDUS Jayasundera 3 SL Navy v Bloomfield Welisara 16 Jul 2010 Other
FDM Karunaratne 3 Sinhalese v Moratuwa Colombo (Colts) 16 Jul 2010 Other
KY Kumara 3 Ragama v Tamil Union Colombo (PSS) 16 Jul 2010 Other
VIT Madushan 3 Moratuwa v Sinhalese Colombo (Colts) 16 Jul 2010 Other
PKJRN Nonis 3 Bloomfield v SL Navy Welisara 16 Jul 2010 Other
AAAP Dias 3 Col CC v Sinhalese Colombo (CCC) 20 Jul 2010 Other
AS Solomon 3 Colts v Seeduwa Colombo (Colts) 23 Jul 2010 Other
MDCA Amarasiri 3 Bloomfield v Burgher Colombo (Burgher) 30 Jul 2010 Other
WWGS Ayantha 3 Moors v SL Navy Colombo (Moors) 30 Jul 2010 Other
SHSS de Silva 3 Chilaw v SL Air SC Colombo (Riffle) 30 Jul 2010 Other
TMUS Karunaratne 3 Chilaw v SL Air SC Colombo (Riffle) 30 Jul 2010 Other
MWLS Lakmal 3 Bloomfield v Burgher Colombo (Burgher) 30 Jul 2010 Other
SMA Priyanjan 3 Tamil Union v Moratuwa Panadura 30 Jul 2010 Other
AJADDLA Jayasinghe 3 Sinhalese v Ragama Colombo (Bloomfield) 6 Aug 2010 Other
MS Kamileen 3 Chilaw v SL Navy Welisara 6 Aug 2010 Other
U Peiris 3 Tamil Union v Seeduwa Katunayake 6 Aug 2010 Other
KPA Perera 3 Nondescripts v Burgher Colombo (NCC) 6 Aug 2010 Other
NR Perera 3 Col CC v Moratuwa Colombo (CCC) 6 Aug 2010 Other
AD Solomons 3 Burgher v Nondescripts Colombo (NCC) 6 Aug 2010 Other
MDCA Amarasiri 3 Bloomfield v Nondescripts Colombo (Bloomfield) 13 Aug 2010 Other
MTT Fernando 3 Colts v Moratuwa Colombo (Colts) 13 Aug 2010 Other
HIA Jayaratne 3 Colts v Moratuwa Colombo (Colts) 13 Aug 2010 Other
DD Madumal 3 Moors v Chilaw Colombo (Moors) 13 Aug 2010 Other
DRF Weerasinghe 3 Colts v Moratuwa Colombo (Colts) 13 Aug 2010 Other
AK Perera 3 Nondescripts v Colts Colombo (CCC) 27 Aug 2010 Other

Figures exclude catches not made as a wicketkeeper

Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club at Colombo (SSC), Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1 final, Sep 3-5, 2010 [Other match]
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (Colts), Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1 semi final, Aug 27-29, 2010 [Other match]
Colts Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club at Colombo (CCC), Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1 semi final, Aug 27-29, 2010 [Other match]