Cricket Records in 2016 in FC matches
Highest partnerships by runs
Partners | Runs | Wkt | Team | Opposition | Ground | Match Date | Scorecard |
N Saini, RS Paliwal | 145 | 3rd | Haryana | v Kerala | Jaipur | 5 Nov 2016 | First-class |
SS Kauthankar, SK Kamat | 127 | 3rd | Goa | v Kerala | Brabourne | 13 Nov 2016 | First-class |
S Badrinath, B Anirudh | 122 | 3rd | Hyderabad | v Kerala | Bhubaneswar | 20 Oct 2016 | First-class |
G Rahul Singh, AH Gupta | 119 | 6th | Services | v Kerala | Delhi | 7 Dec 2016 | First-class |
SK Kamat, SA Asnodkar | 111 | 2nd | Goa | v Kerala | Brabourne | 13 Nov 2016 | First-class |
RP Sharma, S Pahal | 109 | 9th | Haryana | v Kerala | Jaipur | 5 Nov 2016 | First-class |
GH Vihari, KS Bharat | 108 | 3rd | Andhra | v Kerala | Guwahati | 21 Nov 2016 | First-class |
N Saini, MS Hooda | 100* | 4th | Haryana | v Kerala | Jaipur | 5 Nov 2016 | First-class |
SB Jakati, SS Bandekar | 97 | 7th | Goa | v Kerala | Brabourne | 13 Nov 2016 | First-class |
SS Gupta, Ashutosh Singh | 88 | 4th | Chhattisgarh | v Kerala | Jamshedpur | 27 Oct 2016 | First-class |
DB Prasanth, KS Bharat | 81 | 1st | Andhra | v Kerala | Guwahati | 21 Nov 2016 | First-class |
P Chopra, AK Bains | 74 | 1st | Himachal | v Kerala | Eden Gardens | 13 Oct 2016 | First-class |
K Sumanth, BP Sandeep | 72 | 5th | Hyderabad | v Kerala | Bhubaneswar | 20 Oct 2016 | First-class |
Yashpal Singh, MB Murasingh | 69 | 8th | Tripura | v Kerala | Cuttack | 29 Nov 2016 | First-class |
SU Yadav, AH Gupta | 65 | 5th | Services | v Kerala | Delhi | 7 Dec 2016 | First-class |
DB Prasanth, RK Bhui | 63 | 3rd | Andhra | v Kerala | Guwahati | 21 Nov 2016 | First-class |
PA Reddy, B Anirudh | 59 | 2nd | Hyderabad | v Kerala | Bhubaneswar | 20 Oct 2016 | First-class |
SP Khajuria, Adil Reshi | 57 | 1st | J + K | v Kerala | Kalyani | 6 Oct 2016 | First-class |
GH Vihari, RK Bhui | 52 | 4th | Andhra | v Kerala | Guwahati | 21 Nov 2016 | First-class |
RS Paliwal, MS Hooda | 51 | 4th | Haryana | v Kerala | Jaipur | 5 Nov 2016 | First-class |
N Saini, SG Rohilla | 51 | 1st | Haryana | v Kerala | Jaipur | 5 Nov 2016 | First-class |
RP Sharma, YS Chahal | 50 | 7th | Haryana | v Kerala | Jaipur | 5 Nov 2016 | First-class |
AN Khare, ARPS Chauhan | 49 | 3rd | Chhattisgarh | v Kerala | Jamshedpur | 27 Oct 2016 | First-class |
Pranav Gupta, SP Khajuria | 48 | 2nd | J + K | v Kerala | Kalyani | 6 Oct 2016 | First-class |
PP Jaiswal, Sumeet Verma | 47 | 9th | Himachal | v Kerala | Eden Gardens | 13 Oct 2016 | First-class |
Manoj Singh, SS Gupta | 47 | 5th | Chhattisgarh | v Kerala | Jamshedpur | 27 Oct 2016 | First-class |
SA Asnodkar, SP Amonkar | 46 | 1st | Goa | v Kerala | Brabourne | 13 Nov 2016 | First-class |
N Saini, C Bishnoi | 44 | 2nd | Haryana | v Kerala | Jaipur | 5 Nov 2016 | First-class |
SK Patel, UU Bose | 44 | 3rd | Tripura | v Kerala | Cuttack | 29 Nov 2016 | First-class |
AN Khare, SS Gupta | 43 | 2nd | Chhattisgarh | v Kerala | Jamshedpur | 27 Oct 2016 | First-class |
PA Reddy, B Anirudh | 42 | 2nd | Hyderabad | v Kerala | Bhubaneswar | 20 Oct 2016 | First-class |
BB Ghosh, UU Bose | 42 | 1st | Tripura | v Kerala | Cuttack | 29 Nov 2016 | First-class |
R Dhawan, R Bist | 40 | 5th | Himachal | v Kerala | Eden Gardens | 13 Oct 2016 | First-class |
N Gangta, P Chopra | 39 | 2nd | Himachal | v Kerala | Eden Gardens | 13 Oct 2016 | First-class |
P Dogra, R Bist | 38 | 4th | Himachal | v Kerala | Eden Gardens | 13 Oct 2016 | First-class |
Rishabh Tiwari, SS Gupta | 38 | 1st | Chhattisgarh | v Kerala | Jamshedpur | 27 Oct 2016 | First-class |
M Hassan, AA Bhandari | 37 | 7th | Hyderabad | v Kerala | Bhubaneswar | 20 Oct 2016 | First-class |
MJ Dagar, Sumeet Verma | 34 | 7th | Himachal | v Kerala | Eden Gardens | 13 Oct 2016 | First-class |
RP Sharma, MM Sharma | 34 | 8th | Haryana | v Kerala | Jaipur | 5 Nov 2016 | First-class |
VS Hathwala, AH Gupta | 34 | 7th | Services | v Kerala | Delhi | 7 Dec 2016 | First-class |
SK Patel, MB Murasingh | 33 | 6th | Tripura | v Kerala | Cuttack | 29 Nov 2016 | First-class |
VU Yadav, VS Hathwala | 33 | 8th | Services | v Kerala | Delhi | 7 Dec 2016 | First-class |
ARPS Chauhan, Ashutosh Singh | 32 | 4th | Chhattisgarh | v Kerala | Jamshedpur | 27 Oct 2016 | First-class |
BP Sandeep, B Anirudh | 31* | 4th | Hyderabad | v Kerala | Bhubaneswar | 20 Oct 2016 | First-class |
Gurvinder Singh, Sumeet Verma | 30 | 10th | Himachal | v Kerala | Eden Gardens | 13 Oct 2016 | First-class |
Mohammed Siraj, M Hassan | 30 | 10th | Hyderabad | v Kerala | Bhubaneswar | 20 Oct 2016 | First-class |
SS Kauthankar, SK Kamat | 30 | 3rd | Goa | v Kerala | Brabourne | 13 Nov 2016 | First-class |
DB Prasanth, KS Bharat | 29 | 1st | Andhra | v Kerala | Guwahati | 21 Nov 2016 | First-class |
SS Ruikar, SS Gupta | 28* | 7th | Chhattisgarh | v Kerala | Jamshedpur | 27 Oct 2016 | First-class |
KV Sasikanth, RK Bhui | 27 | 7th | Andhra | v Kerala | Guwahati | 21 Nov 2016 | First-class |
RR Singh, SB Jakati | 26 | 8th | Goa | v Kerala | Brabourne | 13 Nov 2016 | First-class |
PA Reddy, TD Agarwal | 25 | 1st | Hyderabad | v Kerala | Bhubaneswar | 20 Oct 2016 | First-class |
CV Milind, M Hassan | 24 | 8th | Hyderabad | v Kerala | Bhubaneswar | 20 Oct 2016 | First-class |
SB Jakati, Amit Yadav | 22 | 9th | Goa | v Kerala | Brabourne | 13 Nov 2016 | First-class |
BA Bhatt, B Ayyappa | 22 | 9th | Andhra | v Kerala | Guwahati | 21 Nov 2016 | First-class |
A Dey, UU Bose | 22 | 2nd | Tripura | v Kerala | Cuttack | 29 Nov 2016 | First-class |
BP Sandeep, AA Bhandari | 21 | 6th | Hyderabad | v Kerala | Bhubaneswar | 20 Oct 2016 | First-class |
SK Patel, A Dey | 21 | 3rd | Tripura | v Kerala | Cuttack | 29 Nov 2016 | First-class |
Yashpal Singh, AP Saha | 21 | 5th | Tripura | v Kerala | Cuttack | 29 Nov 2016 | First-class |
Irfan Khan, AH Gupta | 21 | 4th | Services | v Kerala | Delhi | 7 Dec 2016 | First-class |
DW Misal, SK Kamat | 20 | 4th | Goa | v Kerala | Brabourne | 13 Nov 2016 | First-class |
NH Verma, AH Gupta | 20 | 1st | Services | v Kerala | Delhi | 7 Dec 2016 | First-class |
P Dogra, Sumeet Verma | 19* | 5th | Himachal | v Kerala | Eden Gardens | 13 Oct 2016 | First-class |
ID Singh, SP Khajuria | 19 | 3rd | J + K | v Kerala | Kalyani | 6 Oct 2016 | First-class |
Rishabh Tiwari, SS Gupta | 19 | 1st | Chhattisgarh | v Kerala | Jamshedpur | 27 Oct 2016 | First-class |
N Saini, C Bishnoi | 19 | 2nd | Haryana | v Kerala | Jaipur | 5 Nov 2016 | First-class |
VS Kushwah, SS Gupta | 18 | 6th | Chhattisgarh | v Kerala | Jamshedpur | 27 Oct 2016 | First-class |
PR Sinha, SS Ruikar | 18 | 9th | Chhattisgarh | v Kerala | Jamshedpur | 27 Oct 2016 | First-class |
DW Misal, SS Bandekar | 18 | 6th | Goa | v Kerala | Brabourne | 13 Nov 2016 | First-class |
AP Saha, SK Patel | 18 | 5th | Tripura | v Kerala | Cuttack | 29 Nov 2016 | First-class |
Yashpal Singh, SK Patel | 18 | 4th | Tripura | v Kerala | Cuttack | 29 Nov 2016 | First-class |
ID Singh, Parvez Rasool | 17 | 4th | J + K | v Kerala | Kalyani | 6 Oct 2016 | First-class |
Manoj Singh, Ashutosh Singh | 17 | 5th | Chhattisgarh | v Kerala | Jamshedpur | 27 Oct 2016 | First-class |
VU Yadav, DG Pathania | 17 | 10th | Services | v Kerala | Delhi | 7 Dec 2016 | First-class |
SP Khajuria, Bandeep Singh | 16* | 5th | J + K | v Kerala | Kalyani | 6 Oct 2016 | First-class |
N Gangta, P Chopra | 16 | 2nd | Himachal | v Kerala | Eden Gardens | 13 Oct 2016 | First-class |
DW Misal, SS Bandekar | 16 | 5th | Goa | v Kerala | Brabourne | 13 Nov 2016 | First-class |
M Ravi Kiran, M Hassan | 15 | 9th | Hyderabad | v Kerala | Bhubaneswar | 20 Oct 2016 | First-class |
BP Sandeep, PA Reddy | 15 | 4th | Hyderabad | v Kerala | Bhubaneswar | 20 Oct 2016 | First-class |
Yashpal Singh, RA Dey | 15 | 6th | Tripura | v Kerala | Cuttack | 29 Nov 2016 | First-class |
Pranav Gupta, SP Khajuria | 14 | 2nd | J + K | v Kerala | Kalyani | 6 Oct 2016 | First-class |
Manoj Singh, AJ Mandal | 14 | 7th | Chhattisgarh | v Kerala | Jamshedpur | 27 Oct 2016 | First-class |
Amit Yadav, FB Alemao | 14 | 10th | Goa | v Kerala | Brabourne | 13 Nov 2016 | First-class |
ID Singh, SP Khajuria | 13 | 3rd | J + K | v Kerala | Kalyani | 6 Oct 2016 | First-class |
SK Kamat, SA Asnodkar | 13 | 2nd | Goa | v Kerala | Brabourne | 13 Nov 2016 | First-class |
SS Ruikar, Pankaj Rao | 12 | 10th | Chhattisgarh | v Kerala | Jamshedpur | 27 Oct 2016 | First-class |
AG Pradeep, RK Bhui | 12 | 5th | Andhra | v Kerala | Guwahati | 21 Nov 2016 | First-class |
BB Ghosh, A Dey | 12 | 2nd | Tripura | v Kerala | Cuttack | 29 Nov 2016 | First-class |
Yashpal Singh, SK Patel | 11 | 4th | Tripura | v Kerala | Cuttack | 29 Nov 2016 | First-class |
Rana Dutta, MB Murasingh | 11 | 9th | Tripura | v Kerala | Cuttack | 29 Nov 2016 | First-class |
VU Yadav, S Pandey | 11 | 9th | Services | v Kerala | Delhi | 7 Dec 2016 | First-class |
R Bist, Sumeet Verma | 10 | 6th | Himachal | v Kerala | Eden Gardens | 13 Oct 2016 | First-class |
SA Asnodkar, SP Amonkar | 10 | 1st | Goa | v Kerala | Brabourne | 13 Nov 2016 | First-class |
SK Patel, Gurinder Singh | 10 | 8th | Tripura | v Kerala | Cuttack | 29 Nov 2016 | First-class |
BB Ghosh, UU Bose | 10 | 1st | Tripura | v Kerala | Cuttack | 29 Nov 2016 | First-class |
N Saini, SG Rohilla | 9 | 1st | Haryana | v Kerala | Jaipur | 5 Nov 2016 | First-class |
SK Kamat, SS Bandekar | 9 | 4th | Goa | v Kerala | Brabourne | 13 Nov 2016 | First-class |
Rana Dutta, SS Majumder | 9 | 10th | Tripura | v Kerala | Cuttack | 29 Nov 2016 | First-class |
Parvez Rasool, SP Khajuria | 8 | 4th | J + K | v Kerala | Kalyani | 6 Oct 2016 | First-class |
P Dogra, P Chopra | 8 | 3rd | Himachal | v Kerala | Eden Gardens | 13 Oct 2016 | First-class |
Adjust:Most recentPast weekPast MonthPast year4 years10 years25 years
Performances in matches that overlap years are credited to the year in which they occurred - this results in some unknown data, especially in regard to bowling figures
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
South Africa v Sri Lanka at Gqeberha, 1st Test, Dec 26-30, 2016 [Test # 2243]
Australia v Pakistan at Melbourne, 2nd Test, Dec 26-30, 2016 [Test # 2242]
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (Bloomfield), Premier League Tournament Tier A, Dec 28-30, 2016 [First-class]
Terms of Use|Privacy Policy|Your US State Privacy Rights|Children's Online Privacy Policy|Interest - Based Ads|Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information|Feedback
© 2024 ESPN Sports Media Ltd. All rights reserved