Highest partnerships by runs
Partners Runs Wkt Team Opposition Ground Match Date Scorecard
HG Kumara, TMUS Karunaratne 260 4th Chilaw v Nondescripts Colombo (SSC) 3 Sep 2010 Other
KPCM Peiris, AK Perera 229 5th Nondescripts v Colts Colombo (CCC) 27 Aug 2010 Other
SD Jayathilake, GK Weerasekera 216 2nd Tamil Union v Seeduwa Katunayake 6 Aug 2010 Other
KPNM Karunanayake, MS Warnapura 196 1st Bloomfield v SL Air SC Colombo (Riffle) 2 Jul 2010 Other
AAAP Dias, MC Ishanka 174 5th Col CC v Seeduwa Katunayake 30 Jul 2010 Other
SAC Kumara, HIA Jayaratne 167 6th Colts v Seeduwa Colombo (Colts) 23 Jul 2010 Other
DD Madumal, GSNFG Jayasuriya 164 3rd Moors v SL Air SC Colombo (Moors) 6 Aug 2010 Other
HG Kumara, TMUS Karunaratne 156 4th Chilaw v Nondescripts Colombo (NCC) 16 Jul 2010 Other
DM de Silva, PNP Fernando 154 3rd Ragama v Seeduwa Colombo (NCC) 13 Aug 2010 Other
SD Jayathilake, GK Weerasekera 153 2nd Tamil Union v Moratuwa Panadura 30 Jul 2010 Other
GSNFG Jayasuriya, ISS Samarasooriya 151 6th Moors v Burgher Colombo (Burgher) 9 Jul 2010 Other
MS Warnapura, WHLD Fernando 149 9th Bloomfield v Burgher Colombo (Burgher) 30 Jul 2010 Other
MDUS Jayasundera, ADC Silva 146 1st SL Navy v Bloomfield Welisara 16 Jul 2010 Other
MDKJ Perera, ARS Silva 138 3rd Colts v Sinhalese Colombo (Colts) 30 Jul 2010 Other
LD Chandimal, PGCSP Pussegolla 136 3rd Nondescripts v SL Air SC Colombo (NCC) 23 Jul 2010 Other
KP Gajasinghe, JMDNV Jayamaha 133 6th Ragama v Moratuwa Moratuwa 2 Jul 2010 Other
HHR Kavinga, RJI Udayanga 131 1st Nondescripts v SL Air SC Colombo (NCC) 23 Jul 2010 Other
KPCM Peiris, IARL Illeperuma 131 6th Nondescripts v Colts Colombo (CCC) 27 Aug 2010 Other
BOP Fernando, MDKJ Perera 129 2nd Colts v Col CC Colombo (CCC) 16 Jul 2010 Other
AAAP Dias, RKP Priyankara 129 7th Col CC v Moratuwa Colombo (CCC) 6 Aug 2010 Other
MPK Samarasekara, BWKS Bulathwala 128 3rd SL Air SC v Moors Colombo (Moors) 6 Aug 2010 Other
AK Perera, MHM Mowjood 122 8th Nondescripts v Burgher Colombo (NCC) 6 Aug 2010 Other
ISS Samarasooriya, PC de Silva 122 6th Moors v Chilaw Colombo (Moors) 13 Aug 2010 Other
RANM Ranasinghe, EPP Edirisinghe 118 3rd SL Navy v Burgher Colombo (Burgher) 23 Jul 2010 Other
ARS Silva, MTT Fernando 118 4th Colts v Moratuwa Colombo (Colts) 13 Aug 2010 Other
R Gunasekera, WBH Samarawickrame 117 5th Chilaw v Burgher Colombo (Burgher) 2 Jul 2010 Other
MDKJ Perera, SAC Kumara 116 4th Colts v Ragama Colombo (Colts) 9 Jul 2010 Other
MDUS Jayasundera, EPP Edirisinghe 116 3rd SL Navy v SL Air SC Welisara 13 Aug 2010 Other
AK Perera, IARL Illeperuma 115* 5th Nondescripts v Bloomfield Colombo (Bloomfield) 13 Aug 2010 Other
PNP Fernando, KY Kumara 115 7th Ragama v Col CC Colombo (CCC) 24 Jul 2010 Other
WWCS Fernando, TSV Peiris 111 4th Moratuwa v Seeduwa Moratuwa 9 Jul 2010 Other
FDM Karunaratne, ND Kavinda 111 2nd Sinhalese v Tamil Union Katunayake 24 Jul 2010 Other
WSG Prasanga, BWKS Bulathwala 111 3rd SL Air SC v SL Navy Welisara 13 Aug 2010 Other
SD Jayathilake, GSK de Silva 109 1st Tamil Union v Colts Colombo (Colts) 2 Jul 2010 Other
KAKW Perera, PNP Fernando 109 4th Ragama v Col CC Colombo (CCC) 24 Jul 2010 Other
R Gunasekera, TMUS Karunaratne 109 4th Chilaw v SL Air SC Colombo (Riffle) 30 Jul 2010 Other
SMA Priyanjan, AN Nanayakkara 108 7th Tamil Union v Colts Colombo (Colts) 2 Jul 2010 Other
PGCSP Pussegolla, AK Perera 107 4th Nondescripts v SL Air SC Colombo (NCC) 23 Jul 2010 Other
MKD Fernando, DDS Gunawardena 107 5th Moratuwa v Tamil Union Panadura 30 Jul 2010 Other
MS Kamileen, TMUS Karunaratne 107 4th Chilaw v Tamil Union Colombo (Colts) 27 Aug 2010 Other
AK Rabel, MF Saleem 106 1st Burgher v SL Air SC Colombo (Riffle) 16 Jul 2010 Other
WSG Prasanga, MPK Samarasekara 106 2nd SL Air SC v Chilaw Colombo (Riffle) 30 Jul 2010 Other
ULSSP Jayasinghe, HD Chathuranga 105 8th Burgher v Moors Colombo (Burgher) 9 Jul 2010 Other
WWGS Ayantha, ISS Samarasooriya 105 4th Moors v SL Navy Colombo (Moors) 30 Jul 2010 Other
ARS Silva, SAC Kumara 104 5th Colts v Col CC Colombo (CCC) 16 Jul 2010 Other
GSK de Silva, SMA Priyanjan 104 3rd Tamil Union v Col CC Colombo (PSS) 13 Aug 2010 Other
DEM Ratnayake, PKJRN Nonis 103 6th Bloomfield v Burgher Colombo (Burgher) 30 Jul 2010 Other
Y Abeykoon, ULSSP Jayasinghe 101 5th Burgher v SL Navy Colombo (Burgher) 23 Jul 2010 Other
AD Solomons, ULSSP Jayasinghe 101 5th Burgher v Bloomfield Colombo (Burgher) 30 Jul 2010 Other
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club at Colombo (SSC), Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1 final, Sep 3-5, 2010 [Other match]
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (Colts), Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1 semi final, Aug 27-29, 2010 [Other match]
Colts Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club at Colombo (CCC), Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1 semi final, Aug 27-29, 2010 [Other match]