Cricket Records in Duleep Trophy
Highest partnerships by runs
Partners | Runs | Wkt | Team | Opposition | Ground | Match Date | Scorecard |
VVS Laxman, R Dravid | 409 | 3rd | South Zone | v West Zone | Surat | 18 Jan 2001 | First-class |
V Sehwag, R Nayyar | 381 | 5th | North Zone | v South Zone | Agartala | 1 Dec 1999 | First-class |
M Manhas, A Chopra | 368* | 3rd | North Zone | v East Zone | Rajkot | 11 Feb 2008 | First-class |
AM Rahane, W Jaffer | 342 | 2nd | West Zone | v Eng Lions | Vadodara | 11 Feb 2008 | First-class |
AM Rahane, YBK Jaiswal | 333 | 2nd | West Zone | v NE Zone | Chennai | 8 Sep 2022 | First-class |
- | 320 | 3rd | West Zone | v Central Zone | Brabourne | 24 Nov 1972 | First-class |
ND Modi, HH Kanitkar | 320 | 2nd | West Zone | v East Zone | Eden Gardens | 9 Apr 2002 | First-class |
- | 319 | 3rd | North Zone | v Central Zone | Vadodara | 10 Oct 1993 | First-class |
RS Sodhi, D Mongia | 316 | 5th | North Zone | v Central Zone | Delhi | 25 Jan 2001 | First-class |
R Dravid, S Badrinath | 312 | 3rd | South Zone | v North Zone | Rajkot | 29 Jan 2009 | First-class |
- | 304 | 3rd | North Zone | v Central Zone | Guwahati | 3 Nov 1994 | First-class |
- | 290 | 3rd | West Zone | v East Zone | Eden Gardens | 4 Feb 1965 | First-class |
- | 288 | 2nd | West Zone | v Central Zone | Nagpur | 15 Oct 1987 | First-class |
- | 285 | 5th | West Zone | v North Zone | Indore | 19 Nov 1995 | First-class |
- | 283 | 7th | North Zone | v East Zone | Eden Gardens | 30 Nov 1994 | First-class |
- | 273 | 4th | North Zone | v East Zone | Brabourne | 8 Oct 1982 | First-class |
- | 264 | 2nd | West Zone | v Central Zone | Ahmedabad | 30 Sep 1977 | First-class |
- | 262 | 3rd | North Zone | v East Zone | Jodhpur | 8 Oct 1987 | First-class |
- | 256 | 1st | West Zone | v South Zone | Wankhede | 31 Oct 1986 | First-class |
- | 255 | 3rd | East Zone | v Central Zone | Pune | 20 Oct 1986 | First-class |
- | 255 | 5th | South Zone | v North Zone | Faridabad | 27 Nov 1996 | First-class |
- | 253 | 1st | West Zone | v Central Zone | Nagpur | 15 Oct 1987 | First-class |
- | 252 | 2nd | North Zone | v West Zone | Jamshedpur | 25 Jan 1991 | First-class |
MS Vardhan, AP Majumdar | 251 | 2nd | East Zone | v North Zone | Delhi | 4 Feb 2012 | First-class |
- | 250 | 4th | East Zone | v West Zone | Nagpur | 21 Oct 1995 | First-class |
KD Karthik, CM Gautam | 247 | 5th | South Zone | v West Zone | Hyderabad | 2 Feb 2010 | First-class |
- | 245 | 2nd | Central Zone | v West Zone | Delhi | 27 Nov 1996 | First-class |
CA Pujara, SP Jackson | 243 | 5th | India Blue | v India Red | Greater Noida | 10 Sep 2016 | First-class |
A Mukund, SD Chatterjee | 240 | 2nd | India Red | v India Green | Greater Noida | 23 Aug 2016 | First-class |
V Rathour, A Chopra | 237 | 1st | North Zone | v South Zone | Vijayawada | 4 Jan 2001 | First-class |
VVS Laxman, T Kumaran | 237 | 3rd | South Zone | v North Zone | Vijayawada | 4 Jan 2001 | First-class |
D Vinay Kumar, S Sriram | 237 | 2nd | South Zone | v West Zone | Chennai | 26 Mar 2002 | First-class |
A Mukund, Amit Verma | 236 | 3rd | South Zone | v Central Zone | Hyderabad | 26 Jan 2011 | First-class |
- | 235 | 5th | South Zone | v West Zone | Brabourne | 18 Nov 1966 | First-class |
- | 235 | 2nd | North Zone | v West Zone | Thiruvananthapuram | 11 Oct 1985 | First-class |
S Keshwala, SJ Kalyani | 233* | 4th | West Zone | v South Zone | Wankhede | 31 Oct 1986 | First-class |
- | 233 | 3rd | Central Zone | v East Zone | Alwar | 11 Oct 1995 | First-class |
- | 232 | 3rd | South Zone | v Central Zone | Jamadoba | 6 Jan 1984 | First-class |
Yuvraj Singh, A Chopra | 230 | 2nd | North Zone | v East Zone | Mohali | 4 Mar 2004 | First-class |
Y Venugopal Rao, DJ Gandhi | 228 | 5th | Elite A | v Plate B | Bengaluru | 27 Mar 2003 | First-class |
- | 226 | 1st | Central Zone | v East Zone | Chennai | 25 Dec 1989 | First-class |
Y Venugopal Rao, S Sriram | 226 | 3rd | South Zone | v England A | Gurgaon | 21 Feb 2004 | First-class |
- | 225 | 1st | West Zone | v East Zone | Jamshedpur | 11 Feb 1972 | First-class |
SR Tendulkar, VG Kambli | 225 | 4th | West Zone | v East Zone | Pune | 1 Feb 2001 | First-class |
JJ Martin, P Dharmani | 225 | 4th | Elite C | v Elite A | Secunderabad | 20 Mar 2003 | First-class |
AK Sharma, M Amarnath | 224* | 6th | North Zone | v East Zone | Patiala | 16 Sep 1988 | First-class |
VL Manjrekar, Hanumant Singh | 222* | 5th | Central Zone | v East Zone | Eden Gardens | 27 Nov 1965 | First-class |
Jyoti P Yadav, AA Pagnis | 222 | 2nd | Central Zone | v South Zone | Surat | 27 Oct 2005 | First-class |
- | 221 | 7th | South Zone | v West Zone | Wankhede | 31 Oct 1986 | First-class |
R Shamshad, RV Sapru | 220* | 4th | Central Zone | v West Zone | Delhi | 27 Nov 1996 | First-class |
RS Ricky, S Dhawan | 220 | 1st | North Zone | v ZCU Pres XI | Wankhede | 27 Oct 2005 | First-class |
RR Singh, M Azharuddin | 219* | 6th | South Zone | v West Zone | Rourkela | 18 Jan 1991 | First-class |
R Nayyar, P Dharmani | 217 | 4th | North Zone | v Central Zone | Guwahati | 9 Dec 1999 | First-class |
GK Khoda, YKT Goud | 217 | 4th | Central Zone | v South Zone | Panaji | 1 Feb 2001 | First-class |
- | 216 | 2nd | East Zone | v West Zone | Pune | 25 Oct 1986 | First-class |
- | 216 | 2nd | West Zone | v South Zone | Rajkot | 10 Oct 1993 | First-class |
HH Kanitkar, DS Jadhav | 216 | 2nd | West Zone | v Central Zone | Gurgaon | 14 Feb 2004 | First-class |
D Bundela, S Abbas Ali | 214 | 3rd | Central Zone | v BCB XI | Delhi | 1 Mar 2005 | First-class |
RS Ricky, A Chopra | 214 | 2nd | North Zone | v Sri Lanka A | Eden Gardens | 12 Nov 2006 | First-class |
Y Venugopal Rao, S Badrinath | 212* | 5th | South Zone | v England A | Gurgaon | 21 Feb 2004 | First-class |
B Kumar, R Bist | 212 | 6th | Central Zone | v South Zone | Chennai | 4 Feb 2012 | First-class |
G Gambhir, MA Agarwal | 212 | 1st | India Blue | v India Green | Greater Noida | 4 Sep 2016 | First-class |
PP Shaw, KD Karthik | 211 | 3rd | India Red | v India Blue | Lucknow | 25 Sep 2017 | First-class |
RR Sanjay, B Aparajith | 210* | 2nd | India Red | v India Green | Dindigul | 17 Aug 2018 | First-class |
- | 210 | 4th | West Zone | v East Zone | Wankhede | 15 Jan 1992 | First-class |
- | 209 | 2nd | West Zone | v Central Zone | Wankhede | 21 Dec 1980 | First-class |
- | 208 | 5th | Central Zone | v North Zone | Visakhapatnam | 30 Dec 1989 | First-class |
- | 208 | 6th | North Zone | v East Zone | Delhi | 20 Nov 1996 | First-class |
MK Tiwary, IR Jaggi | 208 | 3rd | East Zone | v Central Zone | Cuttack | 19 Jan 2011 | First-class |
- | 206 | 5th | South Zone | v West Zone | Bengaluru | 17 Oct 1985 | First-class |
- | 206 | 3rd | West Zone | v South Zone | Rourkela | 18 Jan 1991 | First-class |
PP Shaw, YBK Jaiswal | 206 | 1st | West Zone | v NE Zone | Chennai | 8 Sep 2022 | First-class |
- | 205 | 3rd | Central Zone | v West Zone | Vadodara | 13 Oct 1961 | First-class |
- | 205 | 3rd | West Zone | v North Zone | Thiruvananthapuram | 11 Oct 1985 | First-class |
- | 205 | 3rd | North Zone | v South Zone | Faridabad | 27 Nov 1996 | First-class |
LR Shukla, SC Ganguly | 205 | 5th | East Zone | v BCB XI | Nagpur | 22 Feb 2005 | First-class |
- | 204 | 4th | South Zone | v East Zone | Brabourne | 9 Jan 1971 | First-class |
R Vijay Bharadwaj, J Arunkumar | 204 | 3rd | Plate B | v Plate A | Bengaluru | 20 Mar 2003 | First-class |
- | 203 | 2nd | West Zone | v North Zone | Jamshedpur | 25 Jan 1991 | First-class |
- | 202 | 3rd | West Zone | v South Zone | Bengaluru | 30 Dec 1989 | First-class |
- | 201 | 1st | West Zone | v South Zone | Wankhede | 31 Oct 1986 | First-class |
- | 199 | 4th | Central Zone | v South Zone | Kanpur | 7 Dec 1980 | First-class |
- | 199 | 3rd | South Zone | v West Zone | Alwar | 10 Nov 1995 | First-class |
- | 197 | 3rd | West Zone | v Central Zone | Indore | 29 Oct 1966 | First-class |
Yuvraj Singh, D Mongia | 197 | 3rd | North Zone | v East Zone | Mohali | 4 Mar 2004 | First-class |
RR Powar, AM Nayar | 197 | 8th | West Zone | v North Zone | Rajkot | 26 Jan 2010 | First-class |
- | 195 | 2nd | East Zone | v West Zone | Brabourne | 5 Nov 1981 | First-class |
- | 195 | 5th | Central Zone | v West Zone | Delhi | 27 Nov 1996 | First-class |
WP Saha, IR Jaggi | 194 | 4th | East Zone | v North Zone | Delhi | 4 Feb 2012 | First-class |
- | 192 | 7th | West Zone | v North Zone | Delhi | 15 Mar 1979 | First-class |
- | 192 | 3rd | South Zone | v West Zone | Wankhede | 27 Oct 1984 | First-class |
DR Shorey, YV Dhull | 192 | 2nd | North Zone | v East Zone | Puducherry | 8 Sep 2022 | First-class |
MK Pandey, B Aparajith | 190* | 4th | South Zone | v West Zone | Chennai | 3 Oct 2013 | First-class |
A Mukund, B Aparajith | 190 | 3rd | South Zone | v Central Zone | Chennai | 10 Oct 2013 | First-class |
- | 189 | 5th | West Zone | v South Zone | Eden Gardens | 24 Jan 1963 | First-class |
- | 189 | 4th | West Zone | v Central Zone | Brabourne | 13 Feb 1965 | First-class |
AA Muzumdar, VG Kambli | 189 | 4th | West Zone | v East Zone | Eden Gardens | 9 Dec 1999 | First-class |
- | 188 | 1st | South Zone | v West Zone | Bengaluru | 30 Dec 1989 | First-class |
V Rathour, V Dahiya | 188 | 1st | North Zone | v Central Zone | Delhi | 25 Jan 2001 | First-class |
S Somasunder, J Arunkumar | 188 | 1st | Plate B | v Elite A | Bengaluru | 27 Mar 2003 | First-class |
Adjust:Most recentPast weekPast MonthPast year4 years10 years25 years
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
South Zone v West Zone at Bengaluru, Duleep Trophy final, Jul 12-16, 2023 [First-class]
South Zone v North Zone at Bengaluru, Duleep Trophy 2nd semi final, Jul 5-8, 2023 [First-class]
West Zone v Central Zone at Alur, Duleep Trophy 1st semi final, Jul 5-8, 2023 [First-class]
Terms of Use|Privacy Policy|Your US State Privacy Rights|Children's Online Privacy Policy|Interest - Based Ads|Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information|Feedback
© 2024 ESPN Sports Media Ltd. All rights reserved