Best economy rates
Player Span Mat Overs Mdns Runs Wkts BBI Ave Econ SR 4 5
KLSL Dias 2004-2012 12 45.2 0 247 16 3/27 15.43 5.44 17.0 0 0
(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira North, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
DGR Dhammika 2004-2016 15 46.0 1 262 20 4/20 13.10 5.69 13.8 1 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Moors Sports Club, Saracens Sports Club)
S Weerakoon 2004-2016 31 97.3 0 567 39 3/14 14.53 5.81 15.0 0 0
(Burgher Recreation Club, Colts Cricket Club, Galle Cricket Club, Ruhuna)
D Hettiarachchi 2004-2016 15 42.5 0 254 21 3/0 12.09 5.92 12.2 0 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Sinhalese Sports Club)
DMGS Dissanayake 2005-2016 28 88.2 0 530 30 5/15 17.66 6.00 17.6 0 2
(Basnahira North, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
NGRP Jayasuriya 2012-2019 26 84.1 2 505 38 4/8 13.28 6.00 13.2 3 0
(Colombo Cricket Club, Colts Cricket Club, Galle, Saracens Sports Club)
UWMBCA Welegedara 2004-2015 31 111.3 6 681 50 4/2 13.62 6.10 13.3 1 0
(Kandurata Warriors, Moors Sports Club, Ruhuna, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Wayamba)
MA Aponso 2015-2019 25 80.1 2 491 31 3/13 15.83 6.12 15.5 0 0
(Dambulla, Galle Guardians, Ragama Cricket Club, Sri Lanka)
KS Lokuarachchi 2004-2013 40 104.0 0 646 45 3/15 14.35 6.21 13.8 0 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Kandurata Maroons, Kandurata Warriors, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Wayamba)
JDP Oram 2009-2012 13 43.3 5 272 20 3/6 13.60 6.25 13.0 0 0
(New Zealand, Uva Next)
SMSM Senanayake 2007-2019 62 229.4 3 1441 78 4/26 18.47 6.27 17.6 2 0
(Basnahira Greens, Kandy Crusaders, Ruhuna, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Uva Next, Western Troopers)
EMCD Edirisinghe 2012-2019 18 55.3 0 351 17 4/16 20.64 6.32 19.5 1 0
(Burgher Recreation Club, Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Saracens Sports Club)
HMRKB Herath 2004-2016 37 124.1 1 798 42 3/14 19.00 6.42 17.7 0 0
(Basnahira, Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Moors Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Wayamba)
AAS Silva 2007-2019 30 95.2 0 613 45 4/13 13.62 6.43 12.7 3 0
(Badureliya Sports Club, Hambantota Troopers, Ragama Cricket Club, Saracens Sports Club, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club, Uthura Yellows, Yaal Blazers)
JS Perera 2007-2019 26 87.2 0 563 22 4/24 25.59 6.44 23.8 1 0
(Badureliya Sports Club, Kandy, Kurunegala Warriors, Sri Lanka Army, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
Saeed Ajmal 2009-2012 14 54.0 1 352 20 4/30 17.60 6.51 16.2 1 0
(Kandurata Warriors, Pakistan)
KTH Ratnayake 2015-2019 12 42.0 1 275 11 3/21 25.00 6.54 22.9 0 0
(Moors Sports Club, Sinhalese Sports Club)
M Pushpakumara 2004-2014 27 59.3 3 390 27 4/18 14.44 6.55 13.2 2 0
(Basnahira North, Colts Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
S Prasanna 2009-2019 58 188.5 2 1243 66 4/19 18.83 6.58 17.1 2 0
(Hambantota Troopers, Kandurata, Ruhuna Reds, Southern Express, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Army, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club, Uva Next)
LJP Gunaratne 2004-2015 44 102.4 2 682 41 4/21 16.63 6.64 15.0 1 0
(Basnahira Greens, Basnahira South, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Moors Sports Club, Ruhuna, Uthura Rudras)
SMA Priyanjan 2008-2019 57 42.0 0 279 15 3/26 18.60 6.64 16.8 0 0
(Colombo Cricket Club, Combined Provinces, Dambulla, Hambantota Troopers, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Uthura Yellows, Yaal Blazers)
MDK Perera 2004-2019 69 207.1 0 1377 65 3/14 21.18 6.64 19.1 0 0
(Basnahira, Basnahira South, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colts Cricket Club, Dambulla, Hambantota Troopers, Panadura Sports Club, Ruhuna Reds, Ruhuna Royals, Southern Express, Sri Lanka)
PM Pushpakumara 2012-2019 28 91.0 0 611 37 5/13 16.51 6.71 14.7 0 1
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Hambantota Troopers, Kandy, Moors Sports Club, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
AD Mathews 2007-2018 58 105.1 4 713 28 3/32 25.46 6.77 22.5 0 0
(Basnahira Greens, Basnahira North, Colts Cricket Club, Combined Provinces, Kandy, Nagenahira Nagas, Sri Lanka)
BMDK Mendis 2012-2019 13 44.0 0 300 19 4/17 15.78 6.81 13.8 2 0
(Badureliya Sports Club, Lankan Cricket Club, Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
A Dananjaya 2012-2019 48 158.0 0 1083 60 4/17 18.05 6.85 15.8 1 0
(Colombo, Colts Cricket Club, Kandy Crusaders, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Uthura Yellows, Wayamba United, Yaal Blazers)
Shahid Afridi 2009-2015 14 51.0 0 350 10 2/17 35.00 6.86 30.6 0 0
(Pakistan, Ruhuna Royals)
SC Serasinghe 2010-2018 30 77.1 1 531 34 5/22 15.61 6.88 13.6 2 1
(Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Basnahira Greens, Basnahira North, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Moors Sports Club, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
M Muralitharan 2009-2012 17 63.5 1 440 21 4/16 20.95 6.89 18.2 1 0
(Kandurata, Sri Lanka, Uthura Rudras)
NANN Perera 2004-2019 30 71.0 1 491 33 4/26 14.87 6.91 12.9 2 0
(Burgher Recreation Club, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
SL Malinga 2004-2019 67 234.0 2 1622 81 5/31 20.02 6.93 17.3 2 1
(Kandy, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Ruhuna Reds, Ruhuna Royals, Southern Express, Sri Lanka)
RLB Rambukwella 2011-2019 54 123.3 0 859 42 3/8 20.45 6.95 17.6 0 0
(Basnahira, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Colombo Commandos, Dambulla, Ruhuna Royals, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Uthura Yellows, Yaal Blazers)
GSNFG Jayasuriya 2012-2019 48 109.2 3 762 40 5/15 19.05 6.96 16.4 0 1
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo, Colombo Commandos, Colts Cricket Club, Kandurata Maroons, Moors Sports Club, Negombo Cricket Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Udarata Rulers, Wayamba United)
RMS Eranga 2010-2016 37 135.0 1 941 58 4/18 16.22 6.97 13.9 3 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo Commandos, Nagenahira Nagas, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Uthura Yellows)
DKRC Jayatissa 2012-2019 14 42.3 0 297 14 3/33 21.21 6.98 18.2 0 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Saracens Sports Club, Sri Lanka Army)
G Wijekoon 2004-2012 24 55.2 0 387 16 4/24 24.18 6.99 20.7 1 0
(Basnahira North, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
B Fernando 2015-2019 29 96.1 0 673 41 4/26 16.41 6.99 14.0 1 0
(Dambulla, Hambantota Troopers, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
SADU Indrasiri 2004-2019 17 45.1 0 317 17 2/6 18.64 7.01 15.9 0 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Colombo Commandos, Negombo Cricket Club, Ragama Cricket Club)
TN Sampath 2004-2019 63 132.4 1 932 47 4/19 19.82 7.02 16.9 1 0
(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira Greens, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Burgher Recreation Club, Galle Cricket Club, Kandy Crusaders, Moors Sports Club, Nagenahira Nagas, Ruhuna, Singha Sports Club, Southern Express)
BAW Mendis 2007-2019 72 250.4 5 1777 100 6/8 17.77 7.08 15.0 3 2
(Combined Provinces, Galle Guardians, Kandurata Maroons, Nagenahira Nagas, Police Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Army, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club, Udarata Rulers, Wayamba)
ST Jayasuriya 2004-2012 29 81.5 0 585 26 3/36 22.50 7.14 18.8 0 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Kandurata Warriors, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
CW Vidanapathirana 2005-2016 30 97.0 1 694 37 4/25 18.75 7.15 15.7 1 0
(Combined Provinces, Kandurata, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka A, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
PLM Jayaratne 2008-2019 25 53.4 0 385 19 2/8 20.26 7.17 16.9 0 0
(Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club, Ragama Cricket Club, Schools Invitation XI, Sri Lanka A, Udarata Rulers)
SS Pathirana 2008-2019 55 154.5 1 1111 57 4/17 19.49 7.17 16.2 2 0
(Badureliya Sports Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Colts Cricket Club, Combined Provinces, Hambantota Troopers, Kandurata, Kandy, Nagenahira Nagas, Ragama Cricket Club, Southern Express, Sri Lanka)
CKB Kulasekara 2005-2018 52 137.3 0 991 50 4/26 19.82 7.20 16.5 1 0
(Basnahira Greens, Kandurata Warriors, Moors Sports Club, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka A, Western Troopers)
WRS de Silva 2004-2012 17 51.3 3 372 25 4/16 14.88 7.22 12.3 2 0
(Colombo Cricket Club, Lankan Cricket Club, Moors Sports Club, Ruhuna)
KMDN Kulasekara 2004-2018 55 197.3 3 1430 54 3/13 26.48 7.24 21.9 0 0
(Basnahira North, Colts Cricket Club, Combined Provinces, Kandurata Maroons, Sri Lanka, Udarata Rulers)
MD Gunathilaka 2008-2018 52 89.2 0 648 27 4/21 24.00 7.25 19.8 1 0
(Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Combined Provinces, Dambulla, Kandy Crusaders, Schools Invitation XI, Sinhalese Sports Club, Southern Express, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Cricket Combined XI)
JDF Vandersay 2012-2019 30 95.5 0 696 27 3/12 25.77 7.26 21.2 0 0
(Galle, Galle Guardians, Moors Sports Club, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka)
PADLR Sandakan 2014-2018 30 99.4 2 724 37 4/18 19.56 7.26 16.1 2 0
(Colombo Cricket Club, Dambulla, Hambantota Troopers, Southern Express, Sri Lanka)
By default, the shading indicates records from the past week, or failing that, the most recent entry.
Adjust: most recent | past week | past month | past 6 months | past year | 4 years

Minimum of 250 balls

Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Burgher Recreation Club v Kandy Customs Cricket Club at Colombo (CCC), SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 16, 2019 [Twenty20]
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Kalutara Town Club at Colombo (Police), SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 16, 2019 [Twenty20]
Colombo Cricket Club v Police Sports Club at Panagoda, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 16, 2019 [Twenty20]
Moors Sports Club v Sinhalese Sports Club at Colombo (Burgher), SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 16, 2019 [Twenty20]
Ragama Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club at Colombo (Bloomfield), SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 16, 2019 [Twenty20]
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Lankan Cricket Club at Katunayake, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 16, 2019 [Twenty20]
Badureliya Sports Club v Galle Cricket Club at Colombo (CCC), SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 16, 2019 [Twenty20]
Colts Cricket Club v Negombo Cricket Club at Colombo (Police), SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 16, 2019 [Twenty20]
Nondescripts Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (Burgher), SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 16, 2019 [Twenty20]
Saracens Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club at Panagoda, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 16, 2019 [Twenty20]
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club at Katunayake, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 16, 2019 [Twenty20]
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club at Colombo (Bloomfield), SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 16, 2019 [Twenty20]