Batting averages
Player Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 0 4s 6s
MI Abdeen 1 2 0 0 0 0.00 10 0.00 0 0 2 0 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
L Abeyratne 8 16 1 587 131 39.13 956 61.40 2 2 0 54 8
(Saracens Sports Club)
SR Abeyruwan 1 2 1 20 20* 20.00 42 47.61 0 0 1 3 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
N Abeysinghe 4 7 1 68 30 11.33 117 58.11 0 0 3 6 1
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
RAP Achintha 1 2 0 69 46 34.50 124 55.64 0 0 0 8 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
KVA Adikari 3 5 2 211 94 70.33 285 74.03 0 1 0 29 4
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
KG Alvitigala 7 9 1 77 22 9.62 127 60.62 0 0 2 5 4
(Colts Cricket Club)
WGRK Alwis 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 1 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
D Amarnath 4 7 1 138 62 23.00 386 35.75 0 1 0 18 0
(Badureliya Sports Club)
M Anaz 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 2 50.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
RAN Anuradha 1 2 0 25 24 12.50 57 43.85 0 0 0 5 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
MA Aponso 6 11 2 133 68 14.77 214 62.14 0 1 5 16 5
(Lankan Cricket Club)
SDC Aravinda 6 10 2 199 77 24.87 216 92.12 0 1 1 22 8
(Panadura Sports Club)
ELP Arthavidu 2 4 1 136 77* 45.33 220 61.81 0 1 0 15 1
(Saracens Sports Club)
BY Arumathanthrige 3 6 0 67 26 11.16 156 42.94 0 0 1 11 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
MAM Asker 1 2 0 21 12 10.50 54 38.88 0 0 0 2 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
MNM Aslam 7 13 0 393 77 30.23 517 76.01 0 3 0 44 12
(Saracens Sports Club)
DNA Athulathmudali 8 14 0 554 99 39.57 571 97.02 0 4 0 74 10
(Colombo Cricket Club)
BWKS Bulathwala 2 3 0 93 60 31.00 156 59.61 0 1 0 12 3
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
MDGM Bandara 9 16 1 503 91 33.53 877 57.35 0 5 2 63 5
(Badureliya Sports Club)
A Bandara 1 2 0 6 6 3.00 20 30.00 0 0 1 1 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
HMCM Bandara 9 12 2 57 17 5.70 244 23.36 0 0 3 3 0
(Ragama Cricket Club)
JMDD Bandara 1 2 0 2 2 1.00 13 15.38 0 0 1 0 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
KMC Bandara 8 7 1 71 25 11.83 223 31.83 0 0 1 9 0
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
SCD Boralessa 8 5 3 30 12 15.00 56 53.57 0 0 0 3 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
DSPB Bowala 8 15 6 71 21 7.88 182 39.01 0 0 2 8 1
(Lankan Cricket Club)
MLR Buddika 8 11 1 403 203* 40.30 664 60.69 1 1 1 31 2
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
PVD Chameera 6 3 2 8 8* 8.00 26 30.76 0 0 1 1 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
S Chamika 6 10 0 94 22 9.40 209 44.97 0 0 0 10 2
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
LD Chandimal 4 7 1 306 89 51.00 391 78.26 0 3 0 28 7
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
IAS Chathuranga 2 4 0 77 28 19.25 202 38.11 0 0 0 6 1
(Saracens Sports Club)
JU Chaturanga 9 17 9 129 30* 16.12 191 67.53 0 0 3 10 7
(Galle Cricket Club)
KWG Christopher 6 11 0 183 61 16.63 475 38.52 0 2 0 18 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
ML Cooray 9 16 3 477 107* 36.69 787 60.60 1 2 4 44 18
(Burgher Recreation Club)
MMDR Cooray 4 7 1 244 110* 40.66 517 47.19 1 1 0 24 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
NHG Cooray 8 13 1 322 69 26.83 625 51.52 0 2 0 37 4
(Moors Sports Club)
PDMA Cooray 7 14 0 254 47 18.14 489 51.94 0 0 0 25 2
(Lankan Cricket Club)
PDC Damith 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
A Dananjaya 6 8 5 22 8 7.33 88 25.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Colts Cricket Club)
GI Daniel 8 14 1 480 172 36.92 697 68.86 1 1 1 52 8
(Ragama Cricket Club)
TDD Darshanapriya 3 5 0 44 12 8.80 62 70.96 0 0 0 5 2
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
T Dasun 1 2 0 1 1 0.50 15 6.66 0 0 1 0 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
GSK de Silva 8 15 1 517 127 36.92 788 65.60 1 2 0 65 7
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
SHSS de Silva 2 4 0 34 13 8.50 74 45.94 0 0 0 4 1
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
WB de Alwis 2 3 0 7 4 2.33 22 31.81 0 0 0 1 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
VS de Mel 4 6 1 72 40* 14.40 94 76.59 0 0 1 9 4
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
SI de Saram 10 16 0 478 129 29.87 641 74.57 2 2 3 48 11
(Moors Sports Club)
DM de Silva 8 14 1 424 121 32.61 685 61.89 1 1 2 44 8
(Ragama Cricket Club)
HDN de Silva 3 4 3 105 44* 105.00 117 89.74 0 0 0 8 7
(Panadura Sports Club)
JDM de Silva 6 11 4 182 64* 26.00 384 47.39 0 1 2 18 3
(Lankan Cricket Club)
KTGT de Silva 1 1 1 14 14* - 24 58.33 0 0 0 3 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
KY de Silva 9 14 0 482 70 34.42 850 56.70 0 5 1 46 9
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
L de Silva 1 2 0 29 29 14.50 37 78.37 0 0 1 5 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
MNC de Silva 1 2 0 5 3 2.50 19 26.31 0 0 0 0 0
(Colts Cricket Club)
PC de Silva 8 12 1 471 113 42.81 555 84.86 1 3 1 60 6
(Moors Sports Club)
SJC de Silva 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 2 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
WRS de Silva 5 6 1 15 8 3.00 71 21.12 0 0 2 0 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
YGA de Silva 3 6 1 137 77 27.40 325 42.15 0 1 0 20 2
(Badureliya Sports Club)
HHM de Zoysa 9 15 1 528 142 37.71 1257 42.00 2 2 1 51 6
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
RSSS de Zoysa 9 15 1 366 107 26.14 637 57.45 1 1 2 37 3
(Ragama Cricket Club)
HGKD Dhanushka 1 1 0 13 13 13.00 29 44.82 0 0 0 1 0
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
GSP Dharmapala 7 13 1 334 75 27.83 701 47.64 0 3 0 44 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
DSA Dias 3 5 2 22 11 7.33 60 36.66 0 0 0 1 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
KLSL Dias 4 8 1 96 33 13.71 199 48.24 0 0 0 12 1
(Lankan Cricket Club)
PD Dias 9 18 0 375 89 20.83 700 53.57 0 2 3 36 2
(Lankan Cricket Club)
WMMS Dias 4 8 1 139 51 19.85 232 59.91 0 1 0 14 2
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
N Dickwella 8 14 0 527 146 37.64 656 80.33 2 2 0 53 3
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
DLM Dilhan 3 4 1 39 27 13.00 57 68.42 0 0 1 7 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
LHD Dilhara 10 15 0 461 151 30.73 608 75.82 1 2 3 56 16
(Moors Sports Club)
WKG Dilruk 8 14 1 444 96 34.15 569 78.03 0 3 1 50 8
(Burgher Recreation Club)
MNM Dilshad 1 1 1 0 0* - 2 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
TM Dilshan 1 2 0 169 155 84.50 110 153.63 1 0 0 19 6
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
DMGS Dissanayake 9 12 2 350 140 35.00 537 65.17 1 2 0 33 3
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
MWB Dissanayake 1 2 0 31 16 15.50 45 68.88 0 0 0 4 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
EMCD Edirisinghe 9 17 1 329 43 20.56 738 44.57 0 0 2 40 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
LEK Edirisinghe 4 5 0 108 69 21.60 237 45.56 0 1 0 11 2
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
GSM Ekanayake 3 2 1 8 8* 8.00 33 24.24 0 0 1 0 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
GDR Eranga 5 7 1 58 22* 9.66 138 42.02 0 0 1 11 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
RMS Eranga 3 3 0 10 8 3.33 16 62.50 0 0 1 0 1
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
WA Eranga 9 15 0 345 48 23.00 622 55.46 0 0 0 38 2
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
S Umayanga 3 5 0 127 47 25.40 238 53.36 0 0 0 16 5
(Panadura Sports Club)
S Dushantha 7 14 1 172 56* 13.23 293 58.70 0 1 3 9 9
(Saracens Sports Club)
N Pradeep 3 2 1 7 7* 7.00 17 41.17 0 0 1 1 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
BOP Fernando 6 12 0 208 70 17.33 397 52.39 0 2 2 21 1
(Lankan Cricket Club)
CS Fernando 2 4 0 29 16 7.25 91 31.86 0 0 1 3 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
EFMU Fernando 3 6 0 104 49 17.33 225 46.22 0 0 3 9 3
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
GCM Fernando 1 2 0 6 5 3.00 16 37.50 0 0 0 1 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
KADM Fernando 2 4 0 36 14 9.00 66 54.54 0 0 1 5 1
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
KHRK Fernando 8 13 1 465 129* 38.75 782 59.46 1 3 2 47 2
(Colombo Cricket Club)
MAP Fernando 4 4 0 12 9 3.00 45 26.66 0 0 1 0 0
(Colts Cricket Club)
MARS Fernando 1 2 0 54 48 27.00 70 77.14 0 0 0 7 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
MSD Fernando 2 4 2 47 46 23.50 77 61.03 0 0 1 6 1
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
MTT Fernando 2 3 0 32 22 10.66 43 74.41 0 0 1 4 1
(Panadura Sports Club)
MVT Fernando 4 7 4 21 18 7.00 51 41.17 0 0 0 2 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
SH Fernando 6 11 0 143 42 13.00 234 61.11 0 0 2 21 1
(Badureliya Sports Club)
Shehan I Fernando 8 14 2 477 95 39.75 585 81.53 0 3 0 55 15
(Colts Cricket Club)
TCB Fernando 5 6 0 121 50 20.16 270 44.81 0 1 0 15 1
(Panadura Sports Club)
VCC Fernando 3 5 0 98 51 19.60 194 50.51 0 1 1 11 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
WHLD Fernando 4 7 3 22 10 5.50 61 36.06 0 0 1 1 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
WLP Fernando 9 16 0 424 87 26.50 737 57.53 0 4 0 60 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
YS Fernando 3 6 2 87 54* 21.75 147 59.18 0 1 0 7 1
(Saracens Sports Club)
M Feshal 2 4 0 45 16 11.25 159 28.30 0 0 0 4 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
KP Gajasinghe 9 18 1 395 53* 23.23 928 42.56 0 1 1 28 2
(Galle Cricket Club)
NT Gamage 2 3 1 15 12 7.50 23 65.21 0 0 0 2 0
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
PLS Gamage 8 13 5 81 21 10.12 190 42.63 0 0 2 5 4
(Badureliya Sports Club)
TP Gamage 3 5 1 52 18 13.00 76 68.42 0 0 0 2 4
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
GASK Gangodawila 9 15 0 319 60 21.26 449 71.04 0 2 0 27 12
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
MI Ghouse 10 18 1 372 112* 21.88 782 47.57 1 1 0 45 3
(Moors Sports Club)
D Gunaratne 4 5 1 12 12 3.00 59 20.33 0 0 3 1 0
(Colombo Cricket Club)
DAS Gunaratne 9 15 0 573 118 38.20 1024 55.95 1 2 0 59 5
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
LJP Gunaratne 10 17 3 761 199* 54.35 1029 73.95 2 4 1 49 36
(Moors Sports Club)
HRMC Gunasekera 6 10 1 309 123 34.33 523 59.08 2 0 1 37 1
(Panadura Sports Club)
C Gunasinghe 1 1 0 30 30 30.00 29 103.44 0 0 0 2 3
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
MD Gunathilaka 7 9 0 309 152 34.33 557 55.47 1 0 1 36 5
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
DM Gunathilake 4 6 0 92 28 15.33 231 39.82 0 0 1 6 0
(Colombo Cricket Club)
RALS Gunathilake 1 2 2 3 3* - 9 33.33 0 0 0 0 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
MDHD Gunathilleke 9 16 1 495 107 33.00 681 72.68 1 2 1 70 8
(Burgher Recreation Club)
MPGDP Gunatilleke 2 3 0 14 9 4.66 30 46.66 0 0 0 2 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
DP Gurusinghe 3 6 1 61 31 12.20 130 46.92 0 0 1 12 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
HC Halambage 6 11 0 110 33 10.00 294 37.41 0 0 2 10 1
(Galle Cricket Club)
LPT Harsha 1 2 1 16 14 16.00 25 64.00 0 0 0 3 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
B Hasaranga 9 17 1 531 109 33.18 825 64.36 1 3 1 64 6
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
HMRKB Herath 3 3 0 58 29 19.33 91 63.73 0 0 0 7 1
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
D Hettiarachchi 9 14 5 150 30* 16.66 357 42.01 0 0 1 17 5
(Colombo Cricket Club)
PC Hewage 5 7 3 59 26 14.75 102 57.84 0 0 1 9 1
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
IARL Illeperuma 9 15 5 316 72* 31.60 483 65.42 0 1 1 42 5
(Badureliya Sports Club)
Imran Khan 7 8 4 58 25* 14.50 95 61.05 0 0 1 7 3
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
MRM Imraz 5 10 1 112 32 12.44 245 45.71 0 0 0 10 0
(Moors Sports Club)
SADU Indrasiri 6 9 2 118 54 16.85 285 41.40 0 1 2 8 4
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
DHA Isanka 9 15 1 200 35 14.28 273 73.26 0 0 1 20 9
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
MC Ishanka 4 8 0 137 56 17.12 267 51.31 0 1 0 12 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
MR Jaleel 3 5 2 24 20* 8.00 87 27.58 0 0 2 2 0
(Ragama Cricket Club)
JGA Janoda 6 9 1 183 52 22.87 238 76.89 0 1 1 9 14
(Colombo Cricket Club)
JMC Jayabandara 3 5 0 97 55 19.40 176 55.11 0 1 1 10 1
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
WMC Jayampathi 6 5 3 85 35* 42.50 140 60.71 0 0 0 5 4
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
PS Jayaprakashdaran 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 8 12.50 0 0 0 0 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
HIA Jayaratne 7 10 2 124 35* 15.50 185 67.02 0 0 2 9 5
(Colts Cricket Club)
PLM Jayaratne 4 5 0 53 40 10.60 59 89.83 0 0 2 7 1
(Ragama Cricket Club)
JMUB Jayasena 6 5 2 187 86 62.33 331 56.49 0 1 0 10 8
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
AJADDLA Jayasinghe 4 6 0 160 77 26.66 324 49.38 0 1 1 16 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
DH Jayasinghe 2 4 2 43 33 21.50 99 43.43 0 0 1 4 2
(Colombo Cricket Club)
KAS Jayasinghe 7 14 0 384 94 27.42 394 97.46 0 3 1 42 10
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
MYUS Jayasinghe 1 2 2 0 0* - 8 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
A Jayasundera 2 4 0 32 18 8.00 81 39.50 0 0 2 4 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
MDUS Jayasundera 8 14 1 640 222 49.23 935 68.44 1 2 1 74 9
(Ragama Cricket Club)
GSNFG Jayasuriya 8 14 1 797 195 61.30 917 86.91 3 2 0 91 9
(Moors Sports Club)
NGRP Jayasuriya 5 9 4 23 7 4.60 99 23.23 0 0 1 4 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
MAS Jayathilake 1 2 0 22 22 11.00 30 73.33 0 0 1 2 2
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
DKRC Jayatissa 6 10 0 121 35 12.10 191 63.35 0 0 2 10 5
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
DPMD Jayawardene 1 1 0 25 25 25.00 49 51.02 0 0 0 2 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
HAPW Jayawardene 7 11 0 459 84 41.72 613 74.87 0 4 0 52 6
(Panadura Sports Club)
SL Jayawardene 5 8 0 111 37 13.87 166 66.86 0 0 2 12 2
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
STR Jayawardene 2 3 0 20 20 6.66 34 58.82 0 0 2 3 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
PASS Jeewantha 9 15 2 382 91 29.38 460 83.04 0 2 1 35 15
(Badureliya Sports Club)
S Kalavitigoda 7 10 0 385 88 38.50 640 60.15 0 3 0 49 8
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
PN Kaluarachchi 1 2 0 8 8 4.00 20 40.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
S Randiv 9 14 1 344 103* 26.46 596 57.71 1 1 1 37 3
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
MS Kamileen 5 9 1 181 46 22.62 415 43.61 0 0 0 20 2
(Colts Cricket Club)
Kamran Khan 2 4 1 30 15* 10.00 27 111.11 0 0 0 2 2
(Colts Cricket Club)
SHT Kandamby 10 12 2 682 340* 68.20 945 72.16 1 3 1 73 10
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
STP Kandanearachchi 8 14 0 312 85 22.28 493 63.28 0 2 2 41 2
(Colombo Cricket Club)
CK Kapugedera 5 7 0 270 79 38.57 423 63.82 0 2 0 24 6
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
N Kariyawasam 4 7 1 57 27 9.50 103 55.33 0 0 1 5 1
(Moors Sports Club)
KPNM Karunanayake 8 12 0 258 103 21.50 578 44.63 1 2 3 28 2
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
KPSP Karunanayake 8 13 0 216 79 16.61 369 58.53 0 1 1 21 9
(Ragama Cricket Club)
DMAD Karunaratne 4 5 4 25 24* 25.00 67 37.31 0 0 0 3 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
FDM Karunaratne 8 12 2 686 137 68.60 993 69.08 4 2 1 87 2
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
TMUS Karunaratne 9 18 2 535 87 33.43 611 87.56 0 4 3 53 17
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
AU Katipiarachchi 6 9 0 111 29 12.33 270 41.11 0 0 1 12 1
(Moors Sports Club)
PHT Kaushal 7 6 3 126 51* 42.00 252 50.00 0 1 0 14 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
ND Kavinda 9 18 0 483 109 26.83 806 59.92 1 1 2 64 3
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
HHR Kavinga 9 15 0 523 125 34.86 895 58.43 1 2 1 61 15
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
KL Keerthiratne 7 13 2 264 71* 24.00 617 42.78 0 1 0 26 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
RP Kellepotha 7 12 6 247 61* 41.16 512 48.24 0 1 1 22 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
MBS Kodamullage 4 7 0 48 14 6.85 102 47.05 0 0 2 3 1
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
NC Komasaru 6 7 4 24 10 8.00 62 38.70 0 0 0 1 1
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
MKPB Kularatne 1 2 0 38 32 19.00 97 39.17 0 0 0 5 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
CKB Kulasekara 8 12 2 309 103 30.90 352 87.78 1 0 2 28 14
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
KMDN Kulasekara 1 2 0 18 16 9.00 38 47.36 0 0 0 0 1
(Colts Cricket Club)
HGJM Kulatunga 3 6 0 210 64 35.00 195 107.69 0 2 1 25 7
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
HG Kumara 8 15 0 422 83 28.13 826 51.08 0 3 2 49 6
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
KA Kumara 9 13 1 327 121 27.25 553 59.13 1 0 3 24 12
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
KMP Kumara 1 2 2 6 6* - 27 22.22 0 0 0 1 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
KY Kumara 9 17 4 548 111* 42.15 619 88.52 1 5 1 66 9
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
NKDM Kumara 2 4 0 82 50 20.50 149 55.03 0 1 1 13 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
PDMPN Kumara 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 5 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Moors Sports Club)
SAC Kumara 4 6 1 266 96 53.20 322 82.60 0 2 0 31 3
(Colts Cricket Club)
WCS Kumara 4 8 0 119 46 14.87 225 52.88 0 0 2 14 3
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
MWLS Lakmal 7 13 1 243 76 20.25 455 53.40 0 1 2 23 7
(Saracens Sports Club)
RAS Lakmal 8 5 1 81 58* 20.25 95 85.26 0 1 0 9 1
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
RKU Lakmal 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 8 12.50 0 0 0 0 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
ABT Lakshitha 7 12 0 262 87 21.83 323 81.11 0 2 0 18 19
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
AKKY Lanka 9 15 0 802 171 53.46 756 106.08 3 3 1 66 43
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
SV Liyanage 2 4 0 65 23 16.25 209 31.10 0 0 0 8 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
NK Liyanapathirana 5 7 5 49 16 24.50 87 56.32 0 0 0 3 2
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
MA Liyanapathiranage 8 12 1 174 24* 15.81 379 45.91 0 0 1 21 2
(Colombo Cricket Club)
KS Lokuarachchi 6 7 0 172 85 24.57 182 94.50 0 1 0 12 8
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
S Madanayake 5 5 1 22 13 5.50 57 38.59 0 0 2 2 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
TJ Madanayake 2 4 0 46 21 11.50 111 41.44 0 0 0 6 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
R Maduranga 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 3 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
CAM Madusanka 8 11 5 84 22* 14.00 109 77.06 0 0 0 9 3
(Burgher Recreation Club)
AVL Madushan 6 9 0 194 89 21.55 306 63.39 0 1 0 26 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
HUK Madushanka 9 4 2 38 19 19.00 86 44.18 0 0 0 6 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
LD Madushanka 6 9 2 195 58 27.85 274 71.16 0 1 0 16 5
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
K Magage 2 4 0 9 6 2.25 43 20.93 0 0 2 1 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
MF Maharoof 7 11 2 249 116 27.66 432 57.63 1 1 1 11 8
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
PMPDR Mahawatte 4 8 1 114 60 16.28 163 69.93 0 1 1 14 3
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
NM Maligaspe 5 10 0 191 41 19.10 472 40.46 0 0 1 26 1
(Badureliya Sports Club)
SDC Malinga 3 4 0 21 15 5.25 39 53.84 0 0 1 3 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
WWAG Maneeshan 9 13 1 596 234 49.66 1158 51.46 1 2 0 57 0
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
U Manohara 5 9 2 5 2 0.71 43 11.62 0 0 5 0 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
TSM Masmulla 3 6 0 61 25 10.16 115 53.04 0 0 0 5 1
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
AD Mathews 2 3 0 302 155 100.66 447 67.56 1 2 0 18 14
(Colts Cricket Club)
MN Mazahir 5 10 1 170 32 18.88 311 54.66 0 0 0 19 5
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
BAW Mendis 8 13 0 357 101 27.46 313 114.05 1 2 0 28 24
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
BMAJ Mendis 6 10 3 526 206* 75.14 605 86.94 2 2 1 58 5
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
BMDK Mendis 8 13 2 87 16 7.90 255 34.11 0 0 0 5 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
BMTT Mendis 7 10 2 284 70* 35.50 457 62.14 0 3 0 23 9
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
YAN Mendis 5 9 0 52 18 5.77 98 53.06 0 0 4 6 2
(Saracens Sports Club)
YOB Mendis 2 4 0 69 66 17.25 105 65.71 0 1 1 3 5
(Saracens Sports Club)
YSS Mendis 3 6 1 90 67* 18.00 116 77.58 0 1 1 9 1
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
DP Mitipolaarachchi 2 4 0 66 40 16.50 116 56.89 0 0 0 12 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
Mohamed Ali 4 8 4 59 21* 14.75 153 38.56 0 0 1 7 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
HL Moshin 4 8 0 81 34 10.12 210 38.57 0 0 0 9 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
MHM Mowjood 1 1 0 7 7 7.00 15 46.66 0 0 0 1 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
J Mubarak 6 11 2 415 112* 46.11 713 58.20 1 2 0 40 8
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
EMDY Munaweera 5 8 0 394 112 49.25 383 102.87 2 1 0 37 17
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
PBW Munige 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 23 8.69 0 0 0 0 0
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
TMI Mutaliph 2 4 0 48 18 12.00 80 60.00 0 0 0 5 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
T Nadeera 9 16 2 459 105* 32.78 888 51.68 1 1 0 54 2
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
JRG Namal 9 15 1 381 95 27.21 562 67.79 0 3 3 44 4
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
S Nandhalal 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 38 13.15 0 0 0 0 0
(Colombo Cricket Club)
NMNP Nawela 8 13 0 423 72 32.53 772 54.79 0 4 2 46 4
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
A Nidarshana 1 2 0 2 1 1.00 11 18.18 0 0 0 0 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
AVS Nikethana 3 4 0 45 32 11.25 103 43.68 0 0 0 5 1
(Moors Sports Club)
WAS Niroshan 2 4 0 21 15 5.25 37 56.75 0 0 1 3 0
(Colombo Cricket Club)
PKJRN Nonis 9 17 2 334 75* 22.26 755 44.23 0 2 3 30 1
(Badureliya Sports Club)
Noor-ul-Haq 3 6 0 128 35 21.33 257 49.80 0 0 0 16 3
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
WR Palleguruge 7 11 5 127 26* 21.16 258 49.22 0 0 0 13 2
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
NT Paranavitana 9 14 3 688 132* 62.54 1199 57.38 2 4 0 66 10
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
SS Pathirana 7 13 0 355 83 27.30 417 85.13 0 3 0 38 10
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
KHAH Peiris 1 2 0 31 20 15.50 57 54.38 0 0 0 4 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
KPCM Peiris 8 14 2 241 70* 20.08 356 67.69 0 1 2 17 10
(Panadura Sports Club)
TPMS Peiris 3 4 2 12 5 6.00 49 24.48 0 0 0 1 0
(Badureliya Sports Club)
AK Perera 6 11 2 538 120 59.77 452 119.02 2 2 0 54 24
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
AML Perera 8 11 3 104 42* 13.00 155 67.09 0 0 2 10 5
(Ragama Cricket Club)
GACR Perera 5 7 3 36 18 9.00 67 53.73 0 0 0 2 2
(Colombo Cricket Club)
GAS Perera 4 5 1 67 30 16.75 134 50.00 0 0 0 8 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
GYSR Perera 1 2 0 18 11 9.00 65 27.69 0 0 0 3 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
HSK Perera 4 8 1 127 59 18.14 239 53.13 0 1 0 14 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
KKMR Perera 3 6 1 71 24 14.20 157 45.22 0 0 0 7 1
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
KPA Perera 6 11 0 254 72 23.09 405 62.71 0 2 1 31 3
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
KRNU Perera 4 7 3 107 36* 26.75 187 57.21 0 0 0 12 1
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
LDSA Perera 2 4 0 90 62 22.50 186 48.38 0 1 1 5 1
(Burgher Recreation Club)
LSD Perera 1 2 0 17 10 8.50 56 30.35 0 0 0 2 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
MDK Perera 9 14 1 529 98 40.69 585 90.42 0 4 1 45 30
(Panadura Sports Club)
MDKJ Perera 5 6 0 695 336 115.83 630 110.31 2 1 0 54 33
(Colts Cricket Club)
MM Perera 1 1 0 12 12 12.00 21 57.14 0 0 0 1 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
MMDNRG Perera 7 13 1 287 78 23.91 424 67.68 0 2 0 31 1
(Colombo Cricket Club)
NANN Perera 8 12 0 306 52 25.50 283 108.12 0 2 0 29 22
(Burgher Recreation Club)
NLTC Perera 5 7 0 175 63 25.00 182 96.15 0 1 0 16 8
(Colts Cricket Club)
NVR Perera 10 13 10 37 21* 12.33 102 36.27 0 0 2 5 0
(Moors Sports Club)
DRS Perera 3 5 1 86 23 21.50 127 67.71 0 0 0 5 3
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
SSM Perera 8 15 0 188 40 12.53 275 68.36 0 0 2 19 2
(Lankan Cricket Club)
WLJOS Perera 3 5 0 86 60 17.20 189 45.50 0 1 2 15 0
(Badureliya Sports Club)
DHS Pradeep 4 8 0 97 31 12.12 178 54.49 0 0 0 13 1
(Galle Cricket Club)
KTGD Prasad 8 7 1 137 47 22.83 167 82.03 0 0 1 16 5
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
UMA Prasad 2 1 1 7 7* - 12 58.33 0 0 0 0 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
S Prasanna 9 15 0 558 81 37.20 488 114.34 0 5 1 46 41
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
A Premaratne 2 4 2 59 22* 29.50 185 31.89 0 0 0 4 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
WGHN Premaratne 7 8 5 30 12 10.00 72 41.66 0 0 1 2 1
(Ragama Cricket Club)
TR Priyan 8 16 3 151 37* 11.61 261 57.85 0 0 3 23 1
(Galle Cricket Club)
SMA Priyanjan 8 12 0 503 235 41.91 459 109.58 1 2 0 53 21
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
RMDP Punchibandara 2 4 0 52 36 13.00 143 36.36 0 0 1 8 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
M Pushpakumara 9 14 2 404 122* 33.66 575 70.26 2 0 3 35 7
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
PM Pushpakumara 10 15 1 159 36 11.35 205 77.56 0 0 3 12 11
(Moors Sports Club)
PGCSP Pussegolla 5 10 0 156 47 15.60 277 56.31 0 0 0 14 3
(Saracens Sports Club)
DDM Rajakaruna 9 9 1 256 71 32.00 371 69.00 0 1 0 24 1
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
PBB Rajapaksa 6 8 0 90 27 11.25 142 63.38 0 0 1 10 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
RPUA Rajapakse 4 7 0 40 24 5.71 85 47.05 0 0 2 6 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
KCBDA Rajapakshe 1 2 0 4 4 2.00 16 25.00 0 0 1 1 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
RLB Rambukwella 5 8 1 122 51 17.42 179 68.15 0 1 2 7 7
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
SAP Ranasuriya 4 8 0 225 61 28.12 301 74.75 0 1 1 32 3
(Lankan Cricket Club)
DK Ranaweera 7 11 2 430 90 47.77 1026 41.91 0 4 0 40 1
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
WARK Ranaweera 1 2 0 22 15 11.00 56 39.28 0 0 0 3 1
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
WGCD Ranaweera 1 2 1 9 7 9.00 15 60.00 0 0 0 0 1
(Saracens Sports Club)
KGN Randika 5 8 0 372 158 46.50 597 62.31 1 2 0 38 9
(Colts Cricket Club)
SKC Randunu 7 10 2 106 18 13.25 125 84.80 0 0 0 9 6
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
WAI Rangana 1 2 0 16 9 8.00 19 84.21 0 0 0 2 0
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
WS Rangika 2 4 0 38 18 9.50 71 53.52 0 0 0 2 2
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
TR Rasanga 9 16 0 436 144 27.25 512 85.15 1 1 2 47 18
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
MM Rasmijinan 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 7 14.28 0 0 0 0 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
R Rathika 7 14 0 276 63 19.71 594 46.46 0 2 0 26 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
E Rathnayake 2 4 1 39 15 13.00 90 43.33 0 0 0 3 0
(Ragama Cricket Club)
RMB Ratnayake 4 8 0 154 53 19.25 298 51.67 0 2 0 20 3
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
BMRNB Ratnayake 9 15 1 365 121 26.07 602 60.63 1 1 3 50 2
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
RMJC Ratnayake 1 2 0 18 12 9.00 36 50.00 0 0 0 3 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
RMN Ratnayake 2 3 2 38 19* 38.00 109 34.86 0 0 0 3 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
A Rideegammanagedera 9 17 1 400 83* 25.00 875 45.71 0 2 0 39 3
(Galle Cricket Club)
Rizwan Akbar 4 8 2 25 14* 4.16 70 35.71 0 0 3 3 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
KL Rukmal 7 10 2 17 5 2.12 74 22.97 0 0 3 2 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
RJMGM Rupasinghe 9 16 2 664 131 47.42 586 113.31 1 5 1 75 29
(Colombo Cricket Club)
LAC Ruwansiri 7 13 1 396 122 33.00 582 68.04 1 1 1 48 11
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
M Safras 3 6 0 141 45 23.50 196 71.93 0 0 1 18 2
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
S Salgado 6 12 0 225 81 18.75 291 77.31 0 1 0 23 11
(Lankan Cricket Club)
ISS Samarasooriya 8 16 1 351 107 23.40 481 72.97 1 0 3 39 9
(Galle Cricket Club)
TT Samaraweera 4 6 1 464 134 92.80 589 78.77 3 1 0 51 3
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
WBH Samarawickrame 5 9 2 170 72* 24.28 337 50.44 0 1 2 24 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
TN Sampath 9 16 2 427 90 30.50 525 81.33 0 2 1 51 7
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
DH Sandagirigoda 2 4 0 96 32 24.00 118 81.35 0 0 0 15 1
(Saracens Sports Club)
SIK Sandalanka 1 2 0 2 2 1.00 16 12.50 0 0 1 0 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
MA Sandaruwan 3 6 0 111 47 18.50 135 82.22 0 0 0 19 1
(Saracens Sports Club)
PWB Sandaruwan 4 6 2 128 47* 32.00 374 34.22 0 0 1 12 1
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
R Sandaruwan 1 2 0 2 1 1.00 15 13.33 0 0 0 0 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
KP Sanghvi 1 2 0 41 39 20.50 82 50.00 0 0 0 6 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
JRMVB Sanjaya 8 14 6 32 12 4.00 84 38.09 0 0 4 5 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
DM Sarathchandra 8 16 2 500 100* 35.71 686 72.88 1 2 1 65 1
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
SMSM Senanayake 7 8 4 163 50* 40.75 165 98.78 0 1 1 11 10
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
SC Serasinghe 9 13 3 522 159 52.20 645 80.93 1 3 1 57 3
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
R Shamen 4 6 0 37 23 6.16 71 52.11 0 0 3 4 2
(Badureliya Sports Club)
MD Shanaka 7 9 1 305 97 38.12 323 94.42 0 2 0 31 12
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
AAS Silva 9 14 0 451 109 32.21 984 45.83 1 2 0 51 3
(Badureliya Sports Club)
ADC Silva 3 6 0 42 22 7.00 90 46.66 0 0 3 7 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
AJC Silva 6 9 3 124 39* 20.66 146 84.93 0 0 0 8 8
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
ARS Silva 8 13 3 557 154* 55.70 961 57.96 2 3 0 32 6
(Colts Cricket Club)
AS Silva 6 9 1 214 49* 26.75 285 75.08 0 0 1 12 10
(Colts Cricket Club)
DKGAA Silva 1 2 1 13 9* 13.00 36 36.11 0 0 0 1 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
DPSK Silva 4 7 0 94 40 13.42 171 54.97 0 0 1 12 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
JK Silva 10 13 1 1073 180 89.41 1509 71.10 5 3 2 135 3
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
KRP Silva 7 13 1 456 106* 38.00 494 92.30 1 3 0 50 20
(Colombo Cricket Club)
LPC Silva 9 15 1 631 104 45.07 758 83.24 2 4 2 80 13
(Panadura Sports Club)
SKRR Silva 5 10 0 160 49 16.00 230 69.56 0 0 0 20 2
(Galle Cricket Club)
WAAM Silva 8 13 2 331 59 30.09 750 44.13 0 1 0 34 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
RMGK Sirisoma 9 11 5 54 21* 9.00 110 49.09 0 0 3 5 3
(Panadura Sports Club)
TAM Siriwardana 8 14 2 380 90 31.66 516 73.64 0 3 0 28 21
(Ragama Cricket Club)
GP Smith 5 10 1 296 127* 32.88 504 58.73 1 0 1 33 6
(Lankan Cricket Club)
Sohail Ahmed 4 7 0 144 63 20.57 245 58.77 0 1 0 16 2
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
AD Solomons 7 12 0 192 62 16.00 205 93.65 0 1 1 31 5
(Burgher Recreation Club)
TDT Soysa 9 15 2 459 118 35.30 657 69.86 2 0 1 49 10
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
DRG Subasinghe 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 4 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
CN Sumathipala 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 14 21.42 0 0 0 0 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
WWP Taraka 5 10 0 209 37 20.90 236 88.55 0 0 0 26 6
(Lankan Cricket Club)
DHAP Tharanga 5 5 4 182 101* 182.00 277 65.70 1 0 1 20 1
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
WU Tharanga 9 14 2 800 205* 66.66 1053 75.97 3 2 0 86 15
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
RP Thattil 9 15 4 584 145* 53.09 1073 54.42 1 3 1 48 13
(Burgher Recreation Club)
HDRL Thirimanne 2 2 0 29 18 14.50 74 39.18 0 0 0 1 1
(Ragama Cricket Club)
D Thissakuttige 7 14 1 350 100* 26.92 644 54.34 1 1 1 37 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
T Thushara 5 7 1 127 62 21.16 109 116.51 0 1 0 8 11
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
WCR Tissera 2 4 0 14 11 3.50 40 35.00 0 0 1 2 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
I Udana 7 12 3 400 103* 44.44 409 97.79 1 1 1 33 23
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
ML Udawatte 8 13 1 325 124* 27.08 477 68.13 1 1 2 35 1
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
RJI Udayanga 8 16 0 219 55 13.68 470 46.59 0 1 4 24 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
JDF Vandersay 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 12 41.66 0 0 0 1 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
MG Vandort 8 13 0 492 251 37.84 789 62.35 2 0 3 46 13
(Ragama Cricket Club)
CW Vidanapathirana 9 7 1 51 26 8.50 131 38.93 0 0 3 4 2
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
HE Vithana 6 11 2 174 38 19.33 307 56.67 0 0 0 18 3
(Colts Cricket Club)
KDK Vithanage 5 6 1 344 122 68.80 362 95.02 1 2 0 36 6
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
DWAND Vitharana 9 16 0 424 158 26.50 628 67.51 1 1 2 59 5
(Burgher Recreation Club)
P Waduge 9 17 0 606 111 35.64 911 66.52 2 4 1 82 4
(Badureliya Sports Club)
WSC Wanigasekera 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 26 11.53 0 0 0 0 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
WHT Wanniarchchi 2 4 0 55 45 13.75 96 57.29 0 0 1 5 1
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
MS Warnapura 9 15 2 804 200* 61.84 1503 53.49 3 2 0 79 3
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
SM Warnapura 8 13 0 350 95 26.92 593 59.02 0 2 0 48 3
(Colts Cricket Club)
DS Weerakkody 3 4 0 76 38 19.00 77 98.70 0 0 0 7 2
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
N Weerakkody 4 7 5 8 5* 4.00 36 22.22 0 0 1 1 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
S Weerakoon 9 10 2 126 31* 15.75 190 66.31 0 0 2 15 4
(Colts Cricket Club)
K Weeraratne 7 11 1 351 61 35.10 439 79.95 0 2 0 31 19
(Ragama Cricket Club)
GK Weerasekera 4 6 1 167 66 33.40 325 51.38 0 1 0 17 0
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
DSD Weerasinghe 4 8 0 131 48 16.37 300 43.66 0 0 0 8 2
(Lankan Cricket Club)
DRF Weerasinghe 7 13 3 237 51* 23.70 533 44.46 0 1 0 26 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
R Weerasinghe 9 18 1 622 127 36.58 924 67.31 2 3 0 78 5
(Saracens Sports Club)
SPABWMRAB Wegodapola 3 6 1 114 63* 22.80 165 69.09 0 1 0 13 5
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
UWMBCA Welegedara 7 4 3 38 28 38.00 36 105.55 0 0 0 7 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
LA Weragala 4 8 0 86 39 10.75 238 36.13 0 0 0 5 3
(Colombo Cricket Club)
AC Weththasinghe 3 6 0 132 33 22.00 191 69.10 0 0 0 14 5
(Galle Cricket Club)
AS Wewalwala 3 6 0 61 24 10.16 100 61.00 0 0 0 5 1
(Galle Cricket Club)
RS Wickramarachchi 7 11 2 199 99 22.11 352 56.53 0 1 1 21 1
(Moors Sports Club)
GVW Wickramasinghe 5 10 2 212 53 26.50 353 60.05 0 2 1 29 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
WAHN Wickramasinghe 5 7 1 157 49 26.16 282 55.67 0 0 0 11 6
(Burgher Recreation Club)
G Wijekoon 7 11 1 513 120* 51.30 915 56.06 2 4 1 41 9
(Colombo Cricket Club)
KLVD Wijeratne 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
MSR Wijeratne 9 16 1 335 66* 22.33 683 49.04 0 1 1 32 4
(Badureliya Sports Club)
CG Wijesinghe 6 11 1 213 54 21.30 328 64.93 0 1 0 30 1
(Panadura Sports Club)
MSM Wijesiri 3 5 1 81 33 20.25 157 51.59 0 0 0 5 2
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
U Wijesiri 3 6 0 91 51 15.16 247 36.84 0 1 2 12 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
OLA Wijesiriwardene 3 3 0 20 14 6.66 41 48.78 0 0 0 4 0
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
WGK Wimaladharma 5 10 0 171 54 17.10 335 51.04 0 1 4 24 2
(Saracens Sports Club)
CM Withanage 9 18 0 327 49 18.16 764 42.80 0 0 2 43 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
HSM Zoysa 1 2 0 25 16 12.50 27 92.59 0 0 0 1 2
(Lankan Cricket Club)
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Moors Sports Club v Sinhalese Sports Club at Colombo (SSC), Premier League Tournament final, Apr 5-8, 2013 [First-class]
Badureliya Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club at Kaluthara, Premier League Tournament, Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013 [First-class]
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Colts Cricket Club at Colombo (Bloomfield), Premier League Tournament, Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013 [First-class]
Colombo Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club at Colombo (CCC), Premier League Tournament, Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013 [First-class]
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club at Kurunegala, Premier League Tournament, Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013 [First-class]
Lankan Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club at Katunayake, Premier League Tournament, Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013 [First-class]
Moors Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club at Colombo (Moors), Premier League Tournament, Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013 [First-class]
Saracens Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club at Panagoda, Premier League Tournament, Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013 [First-class]
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Burgher Recreation Club at Colombo (Riffle), Premier League Tournament, Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013 [First-class]
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Sinhalese Sports Club at Colombo (SSC), Premier League Tournament, Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013 [First-class]