Most fifties (and over)
Player Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 50+ 0 4s 6s
JK Silva 10 13 1 1073 180 89.41 1509 71.10 5 3 8 2 135 3
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
G Wijekoon 7 11 1 513 120* 51.30 915 56.06 2 4 6 1 41 9
(Colombo Cricket Club)
FDM Karunaratne 8 12 2 686 137 68.60 993 69.08 4 2 6 1 87 2
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
NT Paranavitana 9 14 3 688 132* 62.54 1199 57.38 2 4 6 0 66 10
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
AKKY Lanka 9 15 0 802 171 53.46 756 106.08 3 3 6 1 66 43
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
LPC Silva 9 15 1 631 104 45.07 758 83.24 2 4 6 2 80 13
(Panadura Sports Club)
RJMGM Rupasinghe 9 16 2 664 131 47.42 586 113.31 1 5 6 1 75 29
(Colombo Cricket Club)
LJP Gunaratne 10 17 3 761 199* 54.35 1029 73.95 2 4 6 1 49 36
(Moors Sports Club)
KY Kumara 9 17 4 548 111* 42.15 619 88.52 1 5 6 1 66 9
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
P Waduge 9 17 0 606 111 35.64 911 66.52 2 4 6 1 82 4
(Badureliya Sports Club)
ARS Silva 8 13 3 557 154* 55.70 961 57.96 2 3 5 0 32 6
(Colts Cricket Club)
KY de Silva 9 14 0 482 70 34.42 850 56.70 0 5 5 1 46 9
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
GSNFG Jayasuriya 8 14 1 797 195 61.30 917 86.91 3 2 5 0 91 9
(Moors Sports Club)
WU Tharanga 9 14 2 800 205* 66.66 1053 75.97 3 2 5 0 86 15
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
S Prasanna 9 15 0 558 81 37.20 488 114.34 0 5 5 1 46 41
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
MS Warnapura 9 15 2 804 200* 61.84 1503 53.49 3 2 5 0 79 3
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
MDGM Bandara 9 16 1 503 91 33.53 877 57.35 0 5 5 2 63 5
(Badureliya Sports Club)
R Weerasinghe 9 18 1 622 127 36.58 924 67.31 2 3 5 0 78 5
(Saracens Sports Club)
TT Samaraweera 4 6 1 464 134 92.80 589 78.77 3 1 4 0 51 3
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
BMAJ Mendis 6 10 3 526 206* 75.14 605 86.94 2 2 4 1 58 5
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
HAPW Jayawardene 7 11 0 459 84 41.72 613 74.87 0 4 4 0 52 6
(Panadura Sports Club)
AK Perera 6 11 2 538 120 59.77 452 119.02 2 2 4 0 54 24
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
DK Ranaweera 7 11 2 430 90 47.77 1026 41.91 0 4 4 0 40 1
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
PC de Silva 8 12 1 471 113 42.81 555 84.86 1 3 4 1 60 6
(Moors Sports Club)
SHT Kandamby 10 12 2 682 340* 68.20 945 72.16 1 3 4 1 73 10
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
KHRK Fernando 8 13 1 465 129* 38.75 782 59.46 1 3 4 2 47 2
(Colombo Cricket Club)
NMNP Nawela 8 13 0 423 72 32.53 772 54.79 0 4 4 2 46 4
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
SC Serasinghe 9 13 3 522 159 52.20 645 80.93 1 3 4 1 57 3
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
KRP Silva 7 13 1 456 106* 38.00 494 92.30 1 3 4 0 50 20
(Colombo Cricket Club)
DNA Athulathmudali 8 14 0 554 99 39.57 571 97.02 0 4 4 0 74 10
(Colombo Cricket Club)
N Dickwella 8 14 0 527 146 37.64 656 80.33 2 2 4 0 53 3
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
MDK Perera 9 14 1 529 98 40.69 585 90.42 0 4 4 1 45 30
(Panadura Sports Club)
HHM de Zoysa 9 15 1 528 142 37.71 1257 42.00 2 2 4 1 51 6
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
RP Thattil 9 15 4 584 145* 53.09 1073 54.42 1 3 4 1 48 13
(Burgher Recreation Club)
L Abeyratne 8 16 1 587 131 39.13 956 61.40 2 2 4 0 54 8
(Saracens Sports Club)
SI de Saram 10 16 0 478 129 29.87 641 74.57 2 2 4 3 48 11
(Moors Sports Club)
WLP Fernando 9 16 0 424 87 26.50 737 57.53 0 4 4 0 60 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
B Hasaranga 9 17 1 531 109 33.18 825 64.36 1 3 4 1 64 6
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
TMUS Karunaratne 9 18 2 535 87 33.43 611 87.56 0 4 4 3 53 17
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Moors Sports Club v Sinhalese Sports Club at Colombo (SSC), Premier League Tournament final, Apr 5-8, 2013 [First-class]
Badureliya Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club at Kaluthara, Premier League Tournament, Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013 [First-class]
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Colts Cricket Club at Colombo (Bloomfield), Premier League Tournament, Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013 [First-class]
Colombo Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club at Colombo (CCC), Premier League Tournament, Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013 [First-class]
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club at Kurunegala, Premier League Tournament, Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013 [First-class]
Lankan Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club at Katunayake, Premier League Tournament, Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013 [First-class]
Moors Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club at Colombo (Moors), Premier League Tournament, Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013 [First-class]
Saracens Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club at Panagoda, Premier League Tournament, Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013 [First-class]
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Burgher Recreation Club at Colombo (Riffle), Premier League Tournament, Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013 [First-class]
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Sinhalese Sports Club at Colombo (SSC), Premier League Tournament, Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013 [First-class]