Most sixes
Player Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 0 4s 6s
AKKY Lanka 9 15 0 802 171 53.46 756 106.08 3 3 1 66 43
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
S Prasanna 9 15 0 558 81 37.20 488 114.34 0 5 1 46 41
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
LJP Gunaratne 10 17 3 761 199* 54.35 1029 73.95 2 4 1 49 36
(Moors Sports Club)
MDKJ Perera 5 6 0 695 336 115.83 630 110.31 2 1 0 54 33
(Colts Cricket Club)
MDK Perera 9 14 1 529 98 40.69 585 90.42 0 4 1 45 30
(Panadura Sports Club)
RJMGM Rupasinghe 9 16 2 664 131 47.42 586 113.31 1 5 1 75 29
(Colombo Cricket Club)
AK Perera 6 11 2 538 120 59.77 452 119.02 2 2 0 54 24
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
BAW Mendis 8 13 0 357 101 27.46 313 114.05 1 2 0 28 24
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
I Udana 7 12 3 400 103* 44.44 409 97.79 1 1 1 33 23
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
NANN Perera 8 12 0 306 52 25.50 283 108.12 0 2 0 29 22
(Burgher Recreation Club)
SMA Priyanjan 8 12 0 503 235 41.91 459 109.58 1 2 0 53 21
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
TAM Siriwardana 8 14 2 380 90 31.66 516 73.64 0 3 0 28 21
(Ragama Cricket Club)
KRP Silva 7 13 1 456 106* 38.00 494 92.30 1 3 0 50 20
(Colombo Cricket Club)
K Weeraratne 7 11 1 351 61 35.10 439 79.95 0 2 0 31 19
(Ragama Cricket Club)
ABT Lakshitha 7 12 0 262 87 21.83 323 81.11 0 2 0 18 19
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
ML Cooray 9 16 3 477 107* 36.69 787 60.60 1 2 4 44 18
(Burgher Recreation Club)
TR Rasanga 9 16 0 436 144 27.25 512 85.15 1 1 2 47 18
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
EMDY Munaweera 5 8 0 394 112 49.25 383 102.87 2 1 0 37 17
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
TMUS Karunaratne 9 18 2 535 87 33.43 611 87.56 0 4 3 53 17
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
LHD Dilhara 10 15 0 461 151 30.73 608 75.82 1 2 3 56 16
(Moors Sports Club)
Shehan I Fernando 8 14 2 477 95 39.75 585 81.53 0 3 0 55 15
(Colts Cricket Club)
WU Tharanga 9 14 2 800 205* 66.66 1053 75.97 3 2 0 86 15
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
PASS Jeewantha 9 15 2 382 91 29.38 460 83.04 0 2 1 35 15
(Badureliya Sports Club)
HHR Kavinga 9 15 0 523 125 34.86 895 58.43 1 2 1 61 15
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
AD Mathews 2 3 0 302 155 100.66 447 67.56 1 2 0 18 14
(Colts Cricket Club)
JGA Janoda 6 9 1 183 52 22.87 238 76.89 0 1 1 9 14
(Colombo Cricket Club)
CKB Kulasekara 8 12 2 309 103 30.90 352 87.78 1 0 2 28 14
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
MG Vandort 8 13 0 492 251 37.84 789 62.35 2 0 3 46 13
(Ragama Cricket Club)
LPC Silva 9 15 1 631 104 45.07 758 83.24 2 4 2 80 13
(Panadura Sports Club)
RP Thattil 9 15 4 584 145* 53.09 1073 54.42 1 3 1 48 13
(Burgher Recreation Club)
MD Shanaka 7 9 1 305 97 38.12 323 94.42 0 2 0 31 12
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
MNM Aslam 7 13 0 393 77 30.23 517 76.01 0 3 0 44 12
(Saracens Sports Club)
KA Kumara 9 13 1 327 121 27.25 553 59.13 1 0 3 24 12
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
GASK Gangodawila 9 15 0 319 60 21.26 449 71.04 0 2 0 27 12
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
T Thushara 5 7 1 127 62 21.16 109 116.51 0 1 0 8 11
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
S Salgado 6 12 0 225 81 18.75 291 77.31 0 1 0 23 11
(Lankan Cricket Club)
LAC Ruwansiri 7 13 1 396 122 33.00 582 68.04 1 1 1 48 11
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
PM Pushpakumara 10 15 1 159 36 11.35 205 77.56 0 0 3 12 11
(Moors Sports Club)
SI de Saram 10 16 0 478 129 29.87 641 74.57 2 2 3 48 11
(Moors Sports Club)
SMSM Senanayake 7 8 4 163 50* 40.75 165 98.78 0 1 1 11 10
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
AS Silva 6 9 1 214 49* 26.75 285 75.08 0 0 1 12 10
(Colts Cricket Club)
SHT Kandamby 10 12 2 682 340* 68.20 945 72.16 1 3 1 73 10
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
SS Pathirana 7 13 0 355 83 27.30 417 85.13 0 3 0 38 10
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
DNA Athulathmudali 8 14 0 554 99 39.57 571 97.02 0 4 0 74 10
(Colombo Cricket Club)
KAS Jayasinghe 7 14 0 384 94 27.42 394 97.46 0 3 1 42 10
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
NT Paranavitana 9 14 3 688 132* 62.54 1199 57.38 2 4 0 66 10
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
KPCM Peiris 8 14 2 241 70* 20.08 356 67.69 0 1 2 17 10
(Panadura Sports Club)
TDT Soysa 9 15 2 459 118 35.30 657 69.86 2 0 1 49 10
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)

+ indicates that complete career figures are not known

Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Moors Sports Club v Sinhalese Sports Club at Colombo (SSC), Premier League Tournament final, Apr 5-8, 2013 [First-class]
Badureliya Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club at Kaluthara, Premier League Tournament, Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013 [First-class]
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Colts Cricket Club at Colombo (Bloomfield), Premier League Tournament, Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013 [First-class]
Colombo Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club at Colombo (CCC), Premier League Tournament, Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013 [First-class]
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club at Kurunegala, Premier League Tournament, Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013 [First-class]
Lankan Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club at Katunayake, Premier League Tournament, Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013 [First-class]
Moors Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club at Colombo (Moors), Premier League Tournament, Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013 [First-class]
Saracens Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club at Panagoda, Premier League Tournament, Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013 [First-class]
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Burgher Recreation Club at Colombo (Riffle), Premier League Tournament, Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013 [First-class]
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Sinhalese Sports Club at Colombo (SSC), Premier League Tournament, Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013 [First-class]