Best strike rates
Player Mat Overs Mdns Runs Wkts BBI BBM Ave Econ SR 5 10
MAM Asker 1 1.0 0 17 1 1/17 1/17 17.00 17.00 6.0 0 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
YOB Mendis 2 1.1 0 9 1 1/9 1/9 9.00 7.71 7.0 0 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
KP Sanghvi 1 1.2 0 10 1 1/10 1/10 10.00 7.50 8.0 0 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
JK Silva 10 2.0 0 11 1 1/11 1/11 11.00 5.50 12.0 0 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
L Abeyratne 8 3.0 1 8 1 1/3 1/3 8.00 2.66 18.0 0 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
M Feshal 2 3.0 0 17 1 1/6 1/6 17.00 5.66 18.0 0 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
TJ Madanayake 2 3.3 1 11 1 1/11 1/11 11.00 3.14 21.0 0 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
EMDY Munaweera 5 37.5 5 134 10 5/47 5/47 13.40 3.54 22.7 1 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
RMS Eranga 3 72.5 16 214 19 6/21 7/70 11.26 2.93 23.0 1 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
PHT Kaushal 7 192.4 28 760 50 7/69 12/91 15.20 3.94 23.1 6 2
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
JDF Vandersay 1 12.0 0 56 3 2/33 3/56 18.66 4.66 24.0 0 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
LD Chandimal 4 4.0 0 13 1 1/13 1/13 13.00 3.25 24.0 0 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
C Gunasinghe 1 4.0 0 23 1 1/20 1/23 23.00 5.75 24.0 0 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
CN Sumathipala 1 4.0 0 11 1 1/11 1/11 11.00 2.75 24.0 0 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
M Anaz 1 17.0 0 98 4 4/78 4/98 24.50 5.76 25.5 0 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
RMGK Sirisoma 9 260.0 36 886 58 6/66 10/68 15.27 3.40 26.8 5 2
(Panadura Sports Club)
JMUB Jayasena 6 27.0 1 135 6 5/57 5/57 22.50 5.00 27.0 1 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
KAS Jayasinghe 7 18.0 1 89 4 3/62 3/62 22.25 4.94 27.0 0 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
TP Gamage 3 55.2 15 172 12 5/24 7/57 14.33 3.10 27.6 1 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
BAW Mendis 8 226.4 20 854 49 7/67 11/105 17.42 3.76 27.7 4 1
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
DKRC Jayatissa 6 88.2 9 346 19 6/41 8/66 18.21 3.91 27.8 1 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
TM Dilshan 1 19.0 2 76 4 3/28 4/76 19.00 4.00 28.5 0 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
MDK Perera 9 270.4 33 961 56 6/91 9/96 17.16 3.55 29.0 5 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
PBB Rajapaksa 6 30.0 1 125 6 2/22 2/22 20.83 4.16 30.0 0 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
BY Arumathanthrige 3 15.0 0 66 3 2/28 3/45 22.00 4.40 30.0 0 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
KPNM Karunanayake 8 5.0 1 29 1 1/1 1/1 29.00 5.80 30.0 0 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
HUK Madushanka 9 155.4 26 607 31 7/35 7/43 19.58 3.89 30.1 1 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
PASS Jeewantha 9 187.5 25 651 37 8/53 10/105 17.59 3.46 30.4 2 1
(Badureliya Sports Club)
WRS de Silva 5 71.4 8 308 14 3/21 5/76 22.00 4.29 30.7 0 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
OLA Wijesiriwardene 3 46.2 2 202 9 3/29 5/67 22.44 4.35 30.8 0 0
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
WMC Jayampathi 6 82.3 18 316 16 4/35 5/52 19.75 3.83 30.9 0 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
NT Gamage 2 26.0 0 140 5 3/54 4/94 28.00 5.38 31.2 0 0
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
SADU Indrasiri 6 153.1 23 413 29 5/23 10/64 14.24 2.69 31.6 2 1
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
SKC Randunu 7 132.4 8 613 25 6/77 9/163 24.52 4.62 31.8 2 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
MMDNRG Perera 7 27.0 1 118 5 3/36 3/47 23.60 4.37 32.4 0 0
(Colombo Cricket Club)
KMC Bandara 8 167.3 17 751 31 5/78 6/92 24.22 4.48 32.4 1 0
(Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
BMAJ Mendis 6 158.3 12 580 29 5/53 8/118 20.00 3.65 32.7 2 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
J Mubarak 6 33.0 5 104 6 3/37 3/37 17.33 3.15 33.0 0 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
JRG Namal 9 16.3 0 93 3 2/18 2/18 31.00 5.63 33.0 0 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
HRMC Gunasekera 6 11.0 3 35 2 1/4 1/9 17.50 3.18 33.0 0 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
KGN Randika 5 55.1 6 197 10 5/81 5/78 19.70 3.57 33.1 1 0
(Colts Cricket Club)
KTGD Prasad 8 145.4 20 544 26 4/20 6/80 20.92 3.73 33.6 0 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
HIA Jayaratne 7 129.0 26 445 23 7/37 7/50 19.34 3.44 33.6 2 0
(Colts Cricket Club)
N Abeysinghe 4 45.0 8 175 8 3/29 4/49 21.87 3.88 33.7 0 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
N Pradeep 3 45.0 3 182 8 5/71 7/113 22.75 4.04 33.7 1 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
RLB Rambukwella 5 56.5 10 151 10 3/23 4/70 15.10 2.65 34.1 0 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
A Dananjaya 6 131.1 25 487 23 7/139 7/139 21.17 3.71 34.2 1 0
(Colts Cricket Club)
SMSM Senanayake 7 281.5 65 800 49 6/41 10/103 16.32 2.83 34.5 6 1
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
S Randiv 9 291.4 45 1155 50 7/61 11/145 23.10 3.96 35.0 3 1
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
SCD Boralessa 8 199.1 31 702 34 7/96 9/85 20.64 3.52 35.1 2 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Moors Sports Club v Sinhalese Sports Club at Colombo (SSC), Premier League Tournament final, Apr 5-8, 2013 [First-class]
Badureliya Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club at Kaluthara, Premier League Tournament, Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013 [First-class]
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Colts Cricket Club at Colombo (Bloomfield), Premier League Tournament, Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013 [First-class]
Colombo Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club at Colombo (CCC), Premier League Tournament, Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013 [First-class]
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club at Kurunegala, Premier League Tournament, Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013 [First-class]
Lankan Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club at Katunayake, Premier League Tournament, Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013 [First-class]
Moors Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club at Colombo (Moors), Premier League Tournament, Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013 [First-class]
Saracens Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club at Panagoda, Premier League Tournament, Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013 [First-class]
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Burgher Recreation Club at Colombo (Riffle), Premier League Tournament, Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013 [First-class]
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Sinhalese Sports Club at Colombo (SSC), Premier League Tournament, Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013 [First-class]