Batting averages
Player Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 0 4s 6s
Kadeer Ali 6 11 1 377 150 37.70 697 54.08 1 1 0 57 1
(Staffordshire)
OM Ali 6 11 1 311 92 31.10 338 92.01 0 3 0 41 11
(Shropshire)
MJ Allan 6 11 2 215 62 23.88 517 41.58 0 2 2 27 1
(Northumberland)
TW Allin 1 2 0 39 26 19.50 66 59.09 0 0 0 4 0
(Devon)
D Anderson 2 4 0 44 38 11.00 84 52.38 0 0 2 7 0
(Northumberland)
ND Anderson 2 4 0 50 22 12.50 151 33.11 0 0 0 8 0
(Cheshire)
MK Andersson 1 2 1 26 26* 26.00 44 59.09 0 0 1 4 0
(Berkshire)
AD Angove 6 11 2 244 58 27.11 284 85.91 0 2 1 28 2
(Cornwall)
TS Anning 4 7 4 166 40* 55.33 245 67.75 0 0 1 19 0
(Devon)
GA Ansell 4 8 0 292 81 36.50 526 55.51 0 3 0 43 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
AWO Appleby 1 2 0 20 20 10.00 64 31.25 0 0 1 2 0
(Northumberland)
JBT Arksey 2 3 0 7 3 2.33 64 10.93 0 0 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
SS Arthurton 6 10 0 612 172 61.20 896 68.30 2 4 1 70 2
(Norfolk)
Asim Munir 6 12 1 585 123 53.18 760 76.97 2 3 0 88 3
(Cambridgeshire)
AN Atkinson 1 2 0 26 18 13.00 71 36.61 0 0 0 1 1
(Cumberland)
RCJ Aucott 5 8 3 371 91 74.20 420 88.33 0 3 0 47 7
(Shropshire)
AJ Axon 2 3 0 68 49 22.66 133 51.12 0 0 1 9 0
(Hertfordshire)
TJ Baker 4 8 1 225 80 32.14 470 47.87 0 2 0 24 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
DG Ball 3 4 0 145 80 36.25 222 65.31 0 1 0 24 3
(Herefordshire)
TO Ball 1 2 0 29 27 14.50 90 32.22 0 0 0 4 0
(Staffordshire)
EC Ballard 6 11 1 441 248* 44.10 658 67.02 1 1 1 62 1
(Hertfordshire)
KS Bansal 5 10 2 324 61 40.50 435 74.48 0 3 0 57 2
(Lincolnshire)
NJ Barden 5 10 1 118 39 13.11 210 56.19 0 0 1 16 1
(Bedfordshire)
CJ Barker 1 1 1 0 0* - 7 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
WJM Barrett 5 8 3 178 70* 35.60 370 48.10 0 1 2 29 3
(Herefordshire)
JME Barrs 3 6 0 73 29 12.16 191 38.21 0 0 0 12 0
(Cambridgeshire)
MD Bates 1 2 0 48 25 24.00 69 69.56 0 0 0 6 1
(Wiltshire)
WG Bates 2 4 0 84 74 21.00 212 39.62 0 1 0 11 0
(Hertfordshire)
MA Beard 3 6 0 170 81 28.33 414 41.06 0 1 1 24 0
(Oxfordshire)
JA Beaumont 3 6 0 131 47 21.83 174 75.28 0 0 1 20 0
(Suffolk)
WAT Beer 3 6 1 214 68 42.80 316 67.72 0 2 0 31 1
(Oxfordshire)
CD Berrill 2 4 0 47 31 11.75 83 56.62 0 0 1 6 1
(Bedfordshire)
DO Berry 4 8 0 86 39 10.75 199 43.21 0 0 1 12 0
(Cheshire)
DM Bess 3 4 1 42 17* 14.00 55 76.36 0 0 1 6 0
(Devon)
ZGG Bess 6 11 1 177 56 17.70 467 37.90 0 1 2 24 1
(Devon)
OF Binding 1 1 0 14 14 14.00 28 50.00 0 0 0 2 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
DJ Blacktopp 5 9 2 303 98 43.28 557 54.39 0 3 2 38 1
(Hertfordshire)
JS Blake 1 1 0 6 6 6.00 6 100.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Norfolk)
CLC Blakemore 4 6 0 148 53 24.66 306 48.36 0 1 1 22 0
(Dorset)
MJ Bone 1 2 0 31 26 15.50 103 30.09 0 0 0 7 0
(Cornwall)
JT Bowers 2 4 1 24 14 8.00 85 28.23 0 0 0 2 0
(Cambridgeshire)
SS Brar 3 5 0 157 99 31.40 160 98.12 0 1 1 15 5
(Northumberland)
C Brown 6 9 2 163 52 23.28 243 67.07 0 1 1 22 0
(Norfolk)
C Brown 2 4 0 170 97 42.50 386 44.04 0 1 0 26 1
(Wales Minor Counties)
CR Brown 1 2 0 117 115 58.50 262 44.65 1 0 0 12 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
RK Brown 3 5 1 92 29 23.00 190 48.42 0 0 0 14 1
(Cheshire)
LR Bruce 1 2 0 40 37 20.00 86 46.51 0 0 0 7 0
(Cambridgeshire)
BJ Bryant 5 10 1 263 101* 29.22 642 40.96 1 0 0 35 0
(Cambridgeshire)
DR Bryce 3 5 2 9 8 3.00 30 30.00 0 0 2 1 0
(Bedfordshire)
RS Buckley 1 2 0 46 37 23.00 101 45.54 0 0 0 8 0
(Northumberland)
DE Budge 2 4 0 53 33 13.25 115 46.08 0 0 0 6 2
(Northumberland)
T Bulcock 7 7 1 104 39 17.33 165 63.03 0 0 2 13 1
(Cumberland)
JP Burden 6 8 4 23 15* 5.75 58 39.65 0 0 3 2 0
(Buckinghamshire)
JTA Burnham 1 2 0 62 35 31.00 94 65.95 0 0 0 10 1
(Northumberland)
PA Byrne 6 8 1 151 60* 21.57 319 47.33 0 1 0 20 2
(Staffordshire)
MC Cafferkey 2 4 0 58 29 14.50 84 69.04 0 0 1 8 2
(Cambridgeshire)
E Callis 2 4 0 91 56 22.75 149 61.07 0 1 1 11 0
(Bedfordshire)
JD Carding 1 2 0 89 47 44.50 101 88.11 0 0 0 10 3
(Northumberland)
RT Carnelley 3 6 1 79 36 15.80 182 43.40 0 0 0 12 0
(Lincolnshire)
AP Carroll 2 4 0 48 33 12.00 51 94.11 0 0 0 5 3
(Wiltshire)
RS Carruthers 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 7 14.28 0 0 0 0 0
(Cumberland)
M Carter 1 2 1 11 11* 11.00 23 47.82 0 0 1 1 0
(Lincolnshire)
MT Carter 5 6 0 61 25 10.16 102 59.80 0 0 1 5 2
(Berkshire)
JA Cater 7 12 0 254 80 21.16 508 50.00 0 2 0 32 2
(Oxfordshire)
D Chatfield 1 2 0 42 31 21.00 138 30.43 0 0 0 1 0
(Hertfordshire)
J Clark 2 4 0 88 48 22.00 220 40.00 0 0 2 12 2
(Northumberland)
NJ Clark 6 12 1 244 110 22.18 361 67.59 1 0 1 33 3
(Wiltshire)
AD Clarke 1 2 0 44 30 22.00 60 73.33 0 0 0 7 0
(Cheshire)
RL Clarke 5 9 0 183 69 20.33 475 38.52 0 1 2 29 1
(Shropshire)
JN Clay 5 10 2 226 46* 28.25 424 53.30 0 0 1 24 0
(Northumberland)
MS Coles 6 12 1 394 155 35.81 593 66.44 1 0 1 44 11
(Wiltshire)
MA Comber 4 8 0 117 75 14.62 193 60.62 0 1 3 15 4
(Suffolk)
DO Conway 5 8 2 70 17* 11.66 133 52.63 0 0 1 9 0
(Herefordshire)
W Cook 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 9 44.44 0 0 0 0 0
(Shropshire)
JM Cooke 2 4 0 154 64 38.50 343 44.89 0 2 0 18 0
(Hertfordshire)
S Cooper 1 2 2 0 0* - 8 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Suffolk)
AD Cragg 3 5 1 121 42 30.25 239 50.62 0 0 0 16 0
(Northumberland)
JA Crichard 2 4 0 35 20 8.75 68 51.47 0 0 2 6 0
(Herefordshire)
MG Cull 6 12 0 407 90 33.91 903 45.07 0 3 0 60 0
(Suffolk)
NS Curnow 2 4 0 123 59 30.75 254 48.42 0 1 0 15 2
(Cornwall)
BN Curran 1 2 1 1 1 1.00 22 4.54 0 0 0 0 0
(Suffolk)
MH Curtis 6 11 0 321 92 29.18 694 46.25 0 2 1 45 1
(Devon)
TSJ Dalton 1 2 0 26 23 13.00 57 45.61 0 0 0 3 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
HRH Darby 7 13 0 438 112 33.69 826 53.02 1 3 1 60 0
(Oxfordshire)
JFS Dart 2 4 0 175 109 43.75 281 62.27 1 0 0 24 1
(Devon)
NH Davies 4 7 1 22 9 3.66 92 23.91 0 0 3 2 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
AJ Davis 1 2 0 17 12 8.50 30 56.66 0 0 0 1 1
(Cheshire)
SR Davison 6 11 4 159 54* 22.71 279 56.98 0 1 3 21 0
(Berkshire)
JS Dawborn 6 12 5 136 59* 19.42 207 65.70 0 1 4 18 1
(Cambridgeshire)
AM Day 5 9 1 194 73 24.25 585 33.16 0 2 1 34 0
(Cheshire)
JST Denning 1 2 0 9 6 4.50 21 42.85 0 0 0 1 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
LR De Souza 3 6 0 106 46 17.66 271 39.11 0 0 1 14 0
(Wiltshire)
LF Dixon 4 7 0 167 60 23.85 198 84.34 0 1 0 18 7
(Cheshire)
AM Dobb 1 1 0 12 12 12.00 9 133.33 0 0 0 1 1
(Buckinghamshire)
JMH Dodd 2 3 0 107 88 35.66 216 49.53 0 1 0 14 1
(Herefordshire)
JR Drummond 2 3 0 112 62 37.33 294 38.09 0 1 0 15 0
(Cheshire)
JA Duffy 1 2 0 53 49 26.50 64 82.81 0 0 0 3 4
(Cheshire)
J du Toit 6 12 0 770 144 64.16 706 109.06 3 5 1 85 31
(Northumberland)
WJ Eason 2 3 2 21 13 21.00 31 67.74 0 0 0 2 0
(Oxfordshire)
MP Eccles 1 1 0 19 19 19.00 21 90.47 0 0 0 3 0
(Norfolk)
JO Edwards 1 2 0 1 1 0.50 13 7.69 0 0 1 0 0
(Shropshire)
RD Edwards 4 6 0 37 23 6.16 116 31.89 0 0 1 2 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
HE Eltham 5 6 2 19 9 4.75 57 33.33 0 0 1 3 0
(Oxfordshire)
L Evans 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Bedfordshire)
DJR Exall 6 10 0 100 26 10.00 281 35.58 0 0 1 14 1
(Herefordshire)
RJ Findlay 5 7 1 53 25 8.83 109 48.62 0 0 2 5 2
(Norfolk)
TS Foreman 1 2 0 33 26 16.50 56 58.92 0 0 0 6 0
(Cheshire)
BJ France 6 10 1 206 62 22.88 428 48.13 0 1 1 24 3
(Norfolk)
DD Freeman 6 11 2 337 137* 37.44 604 55.79 1 1 2 38 1
(Lincolnshire)
GE Furnival 3 4 2 28 12* 14.00 45 62.22 0 0 0 3 0
(Cornwall)
SRW Gale 2 3 0 68 30 22.66 107 63.55 0 0 0 7 0
(Hertfordshire)
JLN Garratt 2 3 0 90 49 30.00 199 45.22 0 0 0 12 0
(Oxfordshire)
RJ Gleeson 5 5 2 51 27 17.00 104 49.03 0 0 0 7 0
(Cumberland)
MC Golding 6 11 0 378 102 34.36 685 55.18 1 3 0 47 1
(Devon)
MC Goodwin 5 7 2 131 53* 26.20 243 53.90 0 1 0 22 2
(Staffordshire)
MA Gouldstone 2 4 1 60 36 20.00 165 36.36 0 0 0 7 0
(Cambridgeshire)
TJO Graham 2 3 0 41 32 13.66 77 53.24 0 0 0 6 0
(Hertfordshire)
BGF Green 2 4 1 217 109 72.33 272 79.77 2 0 0 23 3
(Devon)
CJW Gregory 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 9 11.11 0 0 0 0 0
(Berkshire)
SM Gregory 5 8 0 126 29 15.75 243 51.85 0 0 1 15 1
(Shropshire)
PJ Grieshaber 5 10 2 203 112* 25.37 363 55.92 1 0 1 26 0
(Wiltshire)
SW Griffiths 4 8 1 412 133* 58.85 492 83.73 1 3 0 64 3
(Wales Minor Counties)
CR Griggs 6 7 1 55 24 9.16 240 22.91 0 0 2 7 0
(Bedfordshire)
SJ Groves 5 6 2 60 19* 15.00 227 26.43 0 0 1 6 0
(Norfolk)
SSE Gumbs 4 8 1 267 132* 38.14 371 71.96 1 1 0 35 4
(Buckinghamshire)
Gurveer Singh 1 2 2 7 5* - 23 30.43 0 0 0 1 0
(Berkshire)
SM Guy 6 12 0 482 79 40.16 598 80.60 0 5 1 61 6
(Suffolk)
L Gwynne 4 8 0 387 87 48.37 477 81.13 0 5 0 75 1
(Herefordshire)
JD Hale 2 3 1 166 86* 83.00 278 59.71 0 2 0 19 0
(Norfolk)
WDC Hale 6 10 2 443 125 55.37 718 61.69 1 2 0 53 0
(Cumberland)
DOD Hampton 6 11 2 293 83 32.55 586 50.00 0 2 1 36 3
(Buckinghamshire)
TRG Hampton 1 2 1 41 33* 41.00 41 100.00 0 0 0 5 2
(Buckinghamshire)
Hamza Qayyum 1 2 0 8 8 4.00 16 50.00 0 0 1 2 0
(Hertfordshire)
TR Harper 3 4 3 6 2* 6.00 61 9.83 0 0 0 0 0
(Northumberland)
ADR Harris 3 4 1 66 51 22.00 127 51.96 0 1 1 10 0
(Oxfordshire)
RJ Harrison 1 2 0 40 32 20.00 21 190.47 0 0 0 3 3
(Cornwall)
CC Harvey 5 9 0 154 64 17.11 182 84.61 0 1 5 17 9
(Northumberland)
SA Harvey 6 11 1 245 49 24.50 671 36.51 0 0 1 26 2
(Cornwall)
JT Hayman 6 9 3 40 31 6.66 70 57.14 0 0 4 5 2
(Dorset)
SJ Helm 6 7 1 28 8 4.66 98 28.57 0 0 0 4 0
(Buckinghamshire)
TC Hicks 3 5 2 45 15 15.00 70 64.28 0 0 1 6 0
(Dorset)
JP Higginbotham 1 1 0 29 29 29.00 50 58.00 0 0 0 5 0
(Bedfordshire)
M Higginbottom 6 10 4 245 126 40.83 249 98.39 1 0 2 20 12
(Shropshire)
LR Hill 2 3 0 13 10 4.33 33 39.39 0 0 1 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
MJ Hill 6 10 0 317 147 31.70 445 71.23 1 1 0 46 8
(Staffordshire)
CJ Hodgson 6 7 3 92 31* 23.00 239 38.49 0 0 2 13 0
(Cumberland)
GD Hofbauer 3 4 1 5 4 1.66 26 19.23 0 0 2 1 0
(Bedfordshire)
GC Holmes 6 12 0 496 109 41.33 804 61.69 2 2 1 66 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
WG Holmes 1 2 0 24 14 12.00 79 30.37 0 0 0 3 1
(Cheshire)
CE Home 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 4 25.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Shropshire)
BHN Howgego 5 10 0 278 71 27.80 444 62.61 0 2 0 48 1
(Cambridgeshire)
TB Huggins 6 12 0 457 168 38.08 781 58.51 2 0 1 65 8
(Suffolk)
TPS Hughes 4 8 0 221 47 27.62 499 44.28 0 0 1 31 2
(Cornwall)
GE Humphries 1 2 0 4 4 2.00 66 6.06 0 0 1 1 0
(Buckinghamshire)
R Hussain 3 5 0 50 32 10.00 143 34.96 0 0 0 6 1
(Hertfordshire)
BG Huxtable 4 8 0 104 37 13.00 326 31.90 0 0 2 16 0
(Devon)
N Ivamy 1 2 1 0 0* 0.00 17 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Cornwall)
TE Jacques 2 3 0 17 13 5.66 33 51.51 0 0 1 0 0
(Dorset)
A Jahangir 6 10 2 130 51 16.25 283 45.93 0 1 1 23 1
(Herefordshire)
JH Jessop 4 8 0 138 53 17.25 348 39.65 0 2 0 16 1
(Northumberland)
NV Jeyaratnam 5 8 1 335 98 47.85 565 59.29 0 3 0 48 1
(Hertfordshire)
SJ Johnson 2 4 1 118 69* 39.33 120 98.33 0 1 0 13 5
(Bedfordshire)
WVM Jones 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 7 28.57 0 0 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
RI Kaufman 6 11 3 400 103* 50.00 595 67.22 1 3 0 53 3
(Oxfordshire)
H Kazmi 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 21 19.04 0 0 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
SA Kazmi 6 8 3 189 55* 37.80 290 65.17 0 1 0 19 2
(Hertfordshire)
CB Keegan 6 8 1 133 30 19.00 163 81.59 0 0 0 15 6
(Oxfordshire)
S Kelsall 5 10 0 238 97 23.80 524 45.41 0 1 1 30 2
(Lincolnshire)
JM Kettleborough 1 2 0 43 22 21.50 120 35.83 0 0 0 5 0
(Bedfordshire)
SA Khan 5 10 0 434 147 43.40 546 79.48 1 3 1 68 3
(Buckinghamshire)
ER Kilbee 4 8 0 204 76 25.50 429 47.55 0 2 1 28 2
(Wiltshire)
HJ Killoran 1 2 1 20 13* 20.00 38 52.63 0 0 0 1 0
(Cheshire)
LPJ Kimber 1 2 0 12 12 6.00 61 19.67 0 0 1 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
JM King 6 9 3 40 23* 6.66 89 44.94 0 0 3 3 2
(Wiltshire)
JV King 2 4 0 45 23 11.25 98 45.91 0 0 1 6 0
(Devon)
D Kirtley 1 2 0 4 2 2.00 30 13.33 0 0 0 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
RC Kitzinger 1 2 0 0 0 0.00 6 0.00 0 0 2 0 0
(Dorset)
AS Kulkarni 2 2 1 0 0* 0.00 1 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
NJ Lamb 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 10 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
JL Lawlor 1 2 0 14 14 7.00 22 63.63 0 0 1 2 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
TJ Lawrence 1 2 0 34 34 17.00 58 58.62 0 0 1 5 0
(Cheshire)
MT Layfield 1 1 0 15 15 15.00 52 28.84 0 0 0 1 0
(Cumberland)
SG Leach 6 11 1 702 170 70.20 1123 62.51 1 4 0 89 5
(Shropshire)
NT Lee 1 2 1 22 14 22.00 77 28.57 0 0 0 1 1
(Bedfordshire)
SD Lees 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 1 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Cumberland)
LJ Lewis 3 6 1 161 66* 32.20 291 55.32 0 1 0 21 5
(Devon)
DE Lewis-Williams 2 4 0 96 57 24.00 136 70.58 0 1 1 10 3
(Wales Minor Counties)
MD Lezar 1 2 0 22 19 11.00 68 32.35 0 0 0 4 0
(Dorset)
JD Libby 1 2 1 51 49* 51.00 122 41.80 0 0 0 4 0
(Cornwall)
JLN Lilley 4 4 1 7 6 2.33 31 22.58 0 0 1 1 0
(Dorset)
JB Lintott 6 10 1 399 129 44.33 552 72.28 1 2 1 55 3
(Dorset)
DJ Lloyd 1 2 1 18 9* 18.00 37 48.64 0 0 0 4 0
(Shropshire)
R Lockley 4 6 0 204 117 34.00 410 49.75 1 1 2 23 0
(Shropshire)
NJ Longhurst 2 2 0 73 51 36.50 106 68.86 0 1 0 5 1
(Cumberland)
CJ Louth 5 9 0 242 81 26.88 424 57.07 0 2 0 38 2
(Lincolnshire)
OJ Lovejoy 2 3 2 48 26* 48.00 141 34.04 0 0 1 6 0
(Suffolk)
CT Lowen 4 6 0 235 93 39.16 374 62.83 0 2 0 30 4
(Herefordshire)
DS Lucas 6 8 1 84 21* 12.00 128 65.62 0 0 1 12 1
(Lincolnshire)
JH Ludlow 1 1 0 17 17 17.00 19 89.47 0 0 0 4 0
(Bedfordshire)
CM MacDonell 5 10 1 510 99 56.66 787 64.80 0 6 1 70 2
(Buckinghamshire)
SJ Macey 5 10 0 295 66 29.50 520 56.73 0 1 0 46 0
(Berkshire)
OF McGee 5 7 4 109 40* 36.33 316 34.49 0 0 0 9 0
(Northumberland)
JP McIlroy 5 8 4 27 8 6.75 80 33.75 0 0 1 2 0
(Herefordshire)
PJ McMahon 6 12 2 268 70* 26.80 599 44.74 0 3 3 32 2
(Cambridgeshire)
JHJ Mailling 4 8 0 78 23 9.75 195 40.00 0 0 3 14 0
(Devon)
LA Manley 1 2 2 17 15* - 37 45.94 0 0 0 2 0
(Oxfordshire)
AP Mansfield 1 2 0 42 40 21.00 129 32.55 0 0 0 5 0
(Suffolk)
D Manthorpe 3 6 3 61 29* 20.33 187 32.62 0 0 1 5 0
(Suffolk)
CR Marshall 1 1 0 6 6 6.00 15 40.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Lincolnshire)
Marwan Mohammad 5 8 2 89 24* 14.83 301 29.56 0 0 0 8 0
(Buckinghamshire)
Masoor Khan 6 10 0 413 157 41.30 748 55.21 1 1 2 54 4
(Dorset)
T Maxfield 6 10 1 326 107 36.22 441 73.92 2 1 1 31 12
(Staffordshire)
BT McGuire 3 5 2 181 107* 60.33 207 87.43 1 0 0 19 12
(Staffordshire)
AJ Mellor 3 6 2 307 208* 76.75 450 68.22 1 1 0 45 0
(Staffordshire)
TRA Meredith 2 4 0 84 45 21.00 163 51.53 0 0 0 10 0
(Staffordshire)
JD Middlebrook 4 8 1 302 101 43.14 372 81.18 1 2 1 36 8
(Bedfordshire)
CJ Miles 2 4 0 34 18 8.50 73 46.57 0 0 2 5 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
CL Miles 6 9 4 57 15 11.40 117 48.71 0 0 1 8 0
(Devon)
JWR Miles 6 9 1 386 106 48.25 642 60.12 1 3 0 54 2
(Cumberland)
Mohammed Pardesi 5 8 0 143 62 17.87 246 58.13 0 1 2 17 0
(Herefordshire)
RAL Moore 4 7 0 163 102 23.28 286 56.99 1 0 2 24 0
(Cheshire)
AO Morgan 2 4 2 137 47 68.50 203 67.48 0 0 0 18 2
(Wales Minor Counties)
C Morris 3 5 2 3 2 1.00 89 3.37 0 0 2 0 0
(Shropshire)
JC Morris 6 12 1 303 80 27.54 640 47.34 0 2 0 39 0
(Berkshire)
RK Morris 6 12 0 346 122 28.83 514 67.31 1 2 0 35 8
(Berkshire)
AA Morrison 6 12 2 242 85* 24.20 367 65.94 0 1 2 30 8
(Wiltshire)
JMA Mynott 2 4 0 22 10 5.50 53 41.50 0 0 1 2 0
(Wiltshire)
SP Naylor 1 2 0 4 4 2.00 9 44.44 0 0 1 1 0
(Berkshire)
JE Nichols 3 4 1 148 122 49.33 229 64.62 1 0 0 17 0
(Bedfordshire)
AJ Norman 6 10 1 202 38* 22.44 469 43.07 0 0 0 24 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
TM Nugent 6 8 3 126 70* 25.20 262 48.09 0 1 0 19 1
(Berkshire)
AG Nunn 1 1 1 1 1* - 2 50.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
R Oakley 2 3 3 7 7* - 20 35.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Wiltshire)
AL Osmond 6 9 1 167 67 20.87 302 55.29 0 1 1 26 1
(Lincolnshire)
MG Pardoe 4 8 2 167 47 27.83 193 86.52 0 0 0 29 3
(Herefordshire)
CL Park 6 9 1 202 43 25.25 464 43.53 0 0 0 28 0
(Dorset)
GT Park 6 10 0 332 73 33.20 808 41.08 0 3 0 28 1
(Norfolk)
BJ Parker 4 8 0 138 32 17.25 354 38.98 0 0 0 19 1
(Suffolk)
CF Parkinson 3 5 0 57 37 11.40 161 35.40 0 0 1 7 1
(Staffordshire)
LK Parkinson 6 6 1 89 26 17.80 173 51.44 0 0 1 11 0
(Cumberland)
W Parton 2 4 0 98 44 24.50 161 60.86 0 0 0 17 0
(Shropshire)
A Patel 1 2 0 64 55 32.00 120 53.33 0 1 0 12 0
(Lincolnshire)
AK Patel 1 2 0 42 29 21.00 111 37.83 0 0 0 5 0
(Lincolnshire)
MJ Payne 6 12 2 433 83 43.30 959 45.15 0 3 0 56 3
(Buckinghamshire)
SJ Pearce 3 6 0 144 93 24.00 145 99.31 0 1 2 20 4
(Wales Minor Counties)
KW Penhale 5 8 1 123 39 17.57 207 59.42 0 0 0 13 0
(Oxfordshire)
CT Peploe 6 10 1 290 67 32.22 395 73.41 0 3 0 37 4
(Berkshire)
MS Pepper 1 2 0 35 27 17.50 67 52.23 0 0 0 4 0
(Cambridgeshire)
L Perrin 2 4 0 40 29 10.00 115 34.78 0 0 0 2 0
(Bedfordshire)
MJ Petherbridge 1 2 1 1 1* 1.00 3 33.33 0 0 1 0 0
(Devon)
AJ Phillips 3 6 1 112 32 22.40 190 58.94 0 0 0 22 0
(Herefordshire)
ER Phillips 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 5 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
OL Pike 1 2 2 9 5* - 20 45.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
EJ Pollock 3 6 1 325 227* 65.00 403 80.64 1 1 0 35 10
(Herefordshire)
NJ Poole 6 12 1 300 80 27.27 558 53.76 0 4 1 42 1
(Suffolk)
JR Popham 1 1 0 12 12 12.00 9 133.33 0 0 0 2 0
(Devon)
MJ Porter 2 4 0 55 36 13.75 199 27.63 0 0 1 6 0
(Dorset)
JE Poulson 2 4 0 18 11 4.50 56 32.14 0 0 1 3 0
(Suffolk)
HW Powell 5 8 5 23 16 7.66 121 19.00 0 0 1 3 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
GJ Pratt 7 10 3 435 156* 62.14 479 90.81 1 2 2 59 5
(Cumberland)
JN Price 2 2 0 11 6 5.50 81 13.58 0 0 0 0 0
(Dorset)
CBF Purchase 6 12 0 526 126 43.83 434 121.19 1 3 0 57 26
(Cornwall)
UA Qureshi 4 8 0 182 64 22.75 388 46.90 0 2 0 23 1
(Wiltshire)
AA Raja 4 4 1 21 8 7.00 118 17.79 0 0 1 3 0
(Berkshire)
JT Ralph 6 10 1 361 72 40.11 485 74.43 0 3 0 52 2
(Shropshire)
JP Rance 4 6 0 70 42 11.66 126 55.55 0 0 2 11 1
(Buckinghamshire)
MJ Rance 5 8 2 180 43 30.00 297 60.60 0 0 0 31 0
(Buckinghamshire)
GS Randhawa 5 7 1 77 24 12.83 203 37.93 0 0 1 10 0
(Shropshire)
TWW Rash 6 12 0 205 54 17.08 516 39.72 0 1 2 31 1
(Suffolk)
BJ Reece 6 12 2 296 66 29.60 528 56.06 0 1 0 40 0
(Suffolk)
JJ Reed 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 23 17.39 0 0 0 1 0
(Wiltshire)
C Reid 1 2 0 40 24 20.00 61 65.57 0 0 0 5 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
CT Reid 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 6 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Cheshire)
MD Reynolds 4 8 0 199 86 24.87 414 48.06 0 1 0 30 1
(Wiltshire)
AM Reynoldson 6 11 1 335 67 33.50 773 43.33 0 1 0 25 8
(Bedfordshire)
H Riazuddin 2 4 1 80 34 26.66 191 41.88 0 0 0 10 1
(Buckinghamshire)
DP Richardson 1 2 0 97 59 48.50 108 89.81 0 1 0 15 4
(Staffordshire)
PG Richer 4 8 0 129 49 16.12 349 36.96 0 0 1 19 0
(Cambridgeshire)
SE Rippington 6 10 3 30 9 4.28 102 29.41 0 0 3 3 0
(Cambridgeshire)
JAJ Rishton 4 8 1 334 127 47.71 480 69.58 1 2 1 33 5
(Berkshire)
JP Roberts 4 5 2 25 8* 8.33 56 44.64 0 0 0 1 0
(Wiltshire)
PMR Roberts 1 2 0 13 8 6.50 25 52.00 0 0 0 3 0
(Cheshire)
SH Roberts 2 4 0 171 71 42.75 307 55.70 0 2 0 20 2
(Wales Minor Counties)
ML Robins 6 12 1 269 50 24.45 365 73.69 0 1 1 42 1
(Cornwall)
DT Robinson 6 12 0 163 65 13.58 425 38.35 0 1 2 16 0
(Cambridgeshire)
TL Robinson 6 10 1 331 61 36.77 429 77.15 0 3 0 41 0
(Lincolnshire)
KJ Rodda 1 2 1 9 9* 9.00 9 100.00 0 0 1 1 0
(Cornwall)
W Rooney 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 2 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
C Rowe 6 11 0 229 101 20.81 484 47.31 1 1 3 34 0
(Cheshire)
MH Rowe 6 12 0 501 107 41.75 702 71.36 2 2 0 70 9
(Cornwall)
A Russell 1 2 0 13 13 6.50 25 52.00 0 0 1 2 0
(Cambridgeshire)
GA Russell 6 9 0 140 55 15.55 265 52.83 0 1 0 21 1
(Buckinghamshire)
LC Ryan 7 10 3 228 58* 32.57 321 71.02 0 3 3 29 1
(Oxfordshire)
LM Sabin 7 13 0 361 77 27.76 544 66.36 0 3 1 46 7
(Oxfordshire)
BW Sanderson 3 3 1 29 16 14.50 55 52.72 0 0 0 3 0
(Shropshire)
HJ Sargent 1 2 0 19 13 9.50 34 55.88 0 0 0 4 0
(Devon)
P Sarvaiya 4 3 2 59 35* 59.00 120 49.16 0 0 0 4 0
(Hertfordshire)
K Sawas 4 7 0 27 8 3.85 85 31.76 0 0 2 4 0
(Cheshire)
JEB Scott 3 5 0 83 39 16.60 122 68.03 0 0 1 8 3
(Hertfordshire)
PEB Scott 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 6 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
RM Scott 6 10 0 209 46 20.90 478 43.72 0 0 0 25 1
(Dorset)
JAL Scriven 2 4 0 55 30 13.75 111 49.54 0 0 2 10 0
(Buckinghamshire)
DW Shaw 2 3 2 56 23* 56.00 60 93.33 0 0 0 9 1
(Northumberland)
AB Shepherd 4 6 0 75 26 12.50 120 62.50 0 0 1 8 0
(Lincolnshire)
MP Slack 7 10 1 125 25 13.88 416 30.04 0 0 3 14 0
(Cumberland)
AP Smith 1 2 2 13 7* - 23 56.52 0 0 0 0 0
(Northumberland)
PS Smith 6 11 0 143 44 13.00 300 47.66 0 0 2 19 2
(Cornwall)
SS Smith 3 4 2 48 33* 24.00 63 76.19 0 0 0 5 1
(Hertfordshire)
TMJ Smith 1 2 1 328 244* 328.00 410 80.00 1 1 0 43 9
(Buckinghamshire)
KJ Snell 6 11 2 163 36 18.11 208 78.36 0 0 0 15 8
(Cornwall)
RO Soulsby 3 4 0 44 28 11.00 80 55.00 0 0 1 2 0
(Hertfordshire)
JE Southgate 5 8 1 174 58 24.85 295 58.98 0 2 1 21 5
(Hertfordshire)
JM Spelman 6 10 0 456 121 45.60 809 56.36 1 3 0 68 0
(Norfolk)
MT Spencer 4 5 1 12 10* 3.00 75 16.00 0 0 3 1 0
(Staffordshire)
BRW Stebbings 1 2 0 83 58 41.50 183 45.35 0 1 0 13 1
(Herefordshire)
J Steel 4 7 1 59 38* 9.83 130 45.38 0 0 2 6 1
(Suffolk)
TA Steele 4 8 1 234 91 33.42 426 54.92 0 1 2 31 1
(Staffordshire)
HC Stephens 6 12 0 434 102 36.16 680 63.82 1 3 0 59 6
(Berkshire)
RA Stevenson 4 8 2 191 60* 31.83 282 67.73 0 1 0 26 2
(Devon)
BW Stolworthy 6 10 2 172 47 21.50 394 43.65 0 0 2 20 0
(Norfolk)
AJ Syddall 6 9 3 42 14* 7.00 249 16.86 0 0 1 5 0
(Cheshire)
MTD Taaffe 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 12 41.66 0 0 0 1 0
(Cumberland)
Tahir Afridi 5 9 2 79 22* 11.28 134 58.95 0 0 3 12 1
(Wiltshire)
Tanveer Sikandar 4 8 1 575 209* 82.14 728 78.98 1 5 0 79 9
(Hertfordshire)
JG Taylor 5 8 0 143 40 17.87 384 37.23 0 0 0 18 0
(Norfolk)
JS Thomas 1 1 0 20 20 20.00 37 54.05 0 0 0 3 0
(Cornwall)
LW Thomas 6 12 1 763 171 69.36 1285 59.37 4 0 0 75 9
(Bedfordshire)
SD Thomas 3 6 0 147 49 24.50 223 65.91 0 0 0 16 3
(Wales Minor Counties)
SM Thomas 2 4 1 68 35 22.66 197 34.51 0 0 0 5 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
MW Thompson 6 12 0 222 62 18.50 546 40.65 0 1 1 29 1
(Devon)
AT Thomson 1 1 0 25 25 25.00 85 29.41 0 0 0 1 0
(Staffordshire)
SRJ Thomson 4 6 0 42 19 7.00 104 40.38 0 0 2 6 0
(Dorset)
GR Thurstance 6 12 2 730 171 73.00 889 82.11 2 5 1 100 6
(Bedfordshire)
CO Thurston 4 8 0 266 70 33.25 382 69.63 0 1 1 46 2
(Bedfordshire)
SJ Tindale 6 12 0 282 94 23.50 688 40.98 0 2 1 40 1
(Northumberland)
AD Todd 5 5 3 21 10* 10.50 124 16.93 0 0 1 1 0
(Norfolk)
JR Tolley 7 12 2 380 88 38.00 572 66.43 0 2 0 52 2
(Cumberland)
JAM Toms 1 2 0 36 32 18.00 74 48.64 0 0 0 6 0
(Devon)
CK Turner 1 2 0 13 13 6.50 39 33.33 0 0 1 2 0
(Cheshire)
K Turner 2 3 0 41 27 13.66 94 43.61 0 0 0 7 0
(Cumberland)
JR Turpin 1 2 0 4 4 2.00 9 44.44 0 0 1 1 0
(Cornwall)
DC Vernon 2 4 0 113 56 28.25 206 54.85 0 1 0 19 0
(Herefordshire)
BL Wadlan 6 12 0 560 108 46.66 684 81.87 1 4 0 72 7
(Cornwall)
Waqas Hussain 6 12 0 453 132 37.75 712 63.62 2 1 1 60 6
(Berkshire)
HD Ward 4 7 1 236 109* 39.33 571 41.33 1 1 1 25 0
(Oxfordshire)
JAD Ward 1 2 0 28 21 14.00 61 45.90 0 0 0 4 0
(Cheshire)
KL Ward 1 2 0 38 36 19.00 52 73.07 0 0 0 6 1
(Northumberland)
MB Wareing 5 7 3 14 9 3.50 51 27.45 0 0 3 2 0
(Suffolk)
BA Waring 1 1 1 7 7* - 32 21.87 0 0 0 1 0
(Hertfordshire)
JDJ Warner 1 2 1 14 8* 14.00 41 34.14 0 0 0 2 0
(Dorset)
MR Warnes 4 7 1 104 24 17.33 266 39.09 0 0 0 9 0
(Norfolk)
JE Warrington 3 4 1 40 29 13.33 46 86.95 0 0 1 4 3
(Cheshire)
AA Watson 1 1 1 0 0* - 1 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Norfolk)
AM Watson 1 1 0 19 19 19.00 44 43.18 0 0 0 1 0
(Norfolk)
LA Webb 6 10 1 283 64 31.44 540 52.40 0 1 0 36 1
(Dorset)
SW Webster 1 2 0 20 17 10.00 27 74.07 0 0 0 3 0
(Cambridgeshire)
WJ Weighell 3 6 0 134 54 22.33 147 91.15 0 1 2 14 5
(Northumberland)
MW Weightman 3 4 0 64 45 16.00 178 35.95 0 0 0 8 0
(Lincolnshire)
TG Weston 6 10 0 274 105 27.40 639 42.87 1 0 1 36 0
(Shropshire)
ECW Wharton 6 10 4 94 36 15.66 222 42.34 0 0 2 11 0
(Bedfordshire)
JA White 4 8 2 147 72* 24.50 319 46.08 0 1 1 21 1
(Oxfordshire)
BG Whitehead 2 4 1 27 16 9.00 137 19.70 0 0 1 3 0
(Northumberland)
CJ Whittock 6 11 2 305 126* 33.88 686 44.46 1 1 1 50 1
(Herefordshire)
JA Wilkins 3 4 0 25 10 6.25 116 21.55 0 0 0 1 0
(Oxfordshire)
AJ Willerton 6 9 5 111 47 27.75 154 72.07 0 0 1 19 1
(Lincolnshire)
BPR Williams 2 4 1 22 11 7.33 50 44.00 0 0 1 4 0
(Devon)
CD Williams 5 5 1 97 50 24.25 182 53.29 0 1 1 15 1
(Cumberland)
JD Williams 4 8 0 68 20 8.50 180 37.77 0 0 1 9 0
(Cambridgeshire)
JJ Williams 3 5 1 79 37 19.75 102 77.45 0 0 0 12 0
(Cheshire)
GR Willott 6 8 3 60 16 12.00 124 48.38 0 0 1 5 3
(Staffordshire)
PJ Wilshaw 6 11 1 431 122 43.10 569 75.74 2 1 1 55 10
(Staffordshire)
C Wilson 6 11 2 197 45 21.88 396 49.74 0 0 0 26 0
(Lincolnshire)
DJ Wolf 1 2 0 46 42 23.00 105 43.80 0 0 0 6 0
(Devon)
LBP Wolfenden 2 4 0 77 44 19.25 179 43.01 0 0 0 14 0
(Staffordshire)
MA Wolstenholme 6 9 2 237 75 33.85 329 72.03 0 2 1 28 4
(Dorset)
SA Wood 6 6 1 169 66 33.80 292 57.87 0 1 1 18 3
(Cumberland)
SCJ Wood 3 6 0 116 46 19.33 300 38.66 0 0 0 19 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
DA Woods 6 9 3 75 30 12.50 163 46.01 0 0 2 12 1
(Cheshire)
ED Woods 2 4 0 56 18 14.00 193 29.01 0 0 0 5 0
(Berkshire)
RJJ Woolley 1 2 0 41 31 20.50 80 51.25 0 0 0 6 0
(Cambridgeshire)
AS Worrall 3 6 1 170 80 34.00 174 97.70 0 1 2 20 2
(Cheshire)
TR Wyatt 2 4 2 26 11 13.00 48 54.16 0 0 1 4 0
(Cornwall)
CT Youldon 1 2 0 40 34 20.00 133 30.07 0 0 0 6 0
(Northumberland)
EGC Young 5 10 1 454 144 50.44 612 74.18 2 1 1 58 2
(Wiltshire)
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Cumberland v Oxfordshire at Carlisle, Unicorns Championship final, Sep 6-7, 2015 [Other match]
Bedfordshire v Northumberland at Luton, Unicorns Championship, Aug 16-18, 2015 [Other match]
Cambridgeshire v Cumberland at Saffron Walden, Unicorns Championship, Aug 16-18, 2015 [Other match]
Dorset v Berkshire at Bournemouth, Unicorns Championship, Aug 16-18, 2015 [Other match]
Hertfordshire v Suffolk at Long Marston, Unicorns Championship, Aug 16-18, 2015 [Other match]
Lincolnshire v Norfolk at Cleethorpes, Unicorns Championship, Aug 16-18, 2015 [Other match]
Shropshire v Devon at Shrewsbury, Unicorns Championship, Aug 16-18, 2015 [Other match]
Staffordshire v Buckinghamshire at Knypersley, Unicorns Championship, Aug 16-18, 2015 [Other match]
Wales Minor Counties v Cornwall at Usk, Unicorns Championship, Aug 16-18, 2015 [Other match]