Bowling averages
Player Mat Inns Overs Mdns Runs Wkts BBI BBM Ave Econ SR 5 10 Ct St
Kadeer Ali 6 11 54.5 9 145 7 3/13 3/14 20.71 2.64 47.0 0 0 2 0
(Staffordshire)
OM Ali 6 5 22.2 6 72 2 1/1 2/33 36.00 3.22 67.0 0 0 2 0
(Shropshire)
MJ Allan 6 12 124.1 18 439 16 3/32 5/94 27.43 3.53 46.5 0 0 4 0
(Northumberland)
TW Allin 1 2 18.0 3 71 0 - - - 3.94 - 0 0 0 0
(Devon)
D Anderson 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Northumberland)
ND Anderson 2 2 11.0 1 66 1 1/37 1/37 66.00 6.00 66.0 0 0 1 0
(Cheshire)
MK Andersson 1 2 12.0 1 45 1 1/28 1/45 45.00 3.75 72.0 0 0 0 0
(Berkshire)
AD Angove 6 9 65.5 9 253 8 2/12 3/78 31.62 3.84 49.3 0 0 2 0
(Cornwall)
TS Anning 4 6 69.0 17 189 2 1/24 1/63 94.50 2.73 207.0 0 0 4 0
(Devon)
GA Ansell 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 1
(Wales Minor Counties)
AWO Appleby 1 1 1.0 0 8 0 - - - 8.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Northumberland)
JBT Arksey 2 4 74.0 18 211 6 4/99 5/157 35.16 2.85 74.0 0 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
SS Arthurton 6 1 5.0 0 41 0 - - - 8.20 - 0 0 8 0
(Norfolk)
Asim Munir 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - 13 0
(Cambridgeshire)
AN Atkinson 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Cumberland)
RCJ Aucott 5 3 9.0 1 42 0 - - - 4.66 - 0 0 0 0
(Shropshire)
AJ Axon 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 1
(Hertfordshire)
TJ Baker 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 8 2
(Wales Minor Counties)
DG Ball 3 6 73.0 21 230 13 3/27 5/86 17.69 3.15 33.6 0 0 5 0
(Herefordshire)
TO Ball 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Staffordshire)
EC Ballard 6 1 10.4 1 37 1 1/37 1/37 37.00 3.46 64.0 0 0 7 0
(Hertfordshire)
KS Bansal 5 6 27.0 3 132 1 1/3 1/3 132.00 4.88 162.0 0 0 2 0
(Lincolnshire)
NJ Barden 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 10 0
(Bedfordshire)
CJ Barker 1 1 15.0 3 60 0 - - - 4.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
WJM Barrett 5 10 128.0 24 473 12 3/28 6/89 39.41 3.69 64.0 0 0 2 0
(Herefordshire)
JME Barrs 3 5 82.4 16 299 10 4/52 5/125 29.90 3.61 49.6 0 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
MD Bates 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 1
(Wiltshire)
WG Bates 2 1 2.0 0 16 0 - - - 8.00 - 0 0 1 0
(Hertfordshire)
MA Beard 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Oxfordshire)
JA Beaumont 3 6 48.0 1 259 4 1/30 2/95 64.75 5.39 72.0 0 0 2 0
(Suffolk)
WAT Beer 3 5 107.2 23 305 19 5/81 8/104 16.05 2.84 33.8 1 0 1 0
(Oxfordshire)
CD Berrill 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
DO Berry 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Cheshire)
DM Bess 3 6 60.0 9 239 8 4/49 5/81 29.87 3.98 45.0 0 0 2 0
(Devon)
ZGG Bess 6 11 120.5 27 455 18 5/82 5/80 25.27 3.76 40.2 1 0 2 0
(Devon)
OF Binding 1 2 19.0 3 75 1 1/54 1/75 75.00 3.94 114.0 0 0 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
DJ Blacktopp 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 1
(Hertfordshire)
JS Blake 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 1
(Norfolk)
CLC Blakemore 4 1 1.0 0 6 0 - - - 6.00 - 0 0 3 0
(Dorset)
MJ Bone 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Cornwall)
JT Bowers 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Cambridgeshire)
SS Brar 3 5 44.0 9 169 6 4/49 4/76 28.16 3.84 44.0 0 0 3 0
(Northumberland)
C Brown 6 11 193.0 40 551 19 4/22 7/130 29.00 2.85 60.9 0 0 0 0
(Norfolk)
C Brown 2 3 27.0 2 108 1 1/46 1/91 108.00 4.00 162.0 0 0 2 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
CR Brown 1 2 29.0 2 127 4 3/68 4/127 31.75 4.37 43.5 0 0 1 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
RK Brown 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 1
(Cheshire)
LR Bruce 1 1 8.0 1 43 0 - - - 5.37 - 0 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
BJ Bryant 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Cambridgeshire)
DR Bryce 3 6 51.0 14 169 3 1/24 1/41 56.33 3.31 102.0 0 0 2 0
(Bedfordshire)
RS Buckley 1 2 50.0 12 141 1 1/58 1/141 141.00 2.82 300.0 0 0 3 0
(Northumberland)
DE Budge 2 4 15.0 1 85 0 - - - 5.66 - 0 0 0 0
(Northumberland)
T Bulcock 7 13 292.5 94 728 49 7/57 12/113 14.85 2.48 35.8 4 2 2 0
(Cumberland)
JP Burden 6 12 145.2 28 587 20 5/44 6/91 29.35 4.03 43.6 2 0 3 0
(Buckinghamshire)
JTA Burnham 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Northumberland)
PA Byrne 6 11 236.2 70 603 30 7/82 8/110 20.10 2.55 47.2 2 0 5 0
(Staffordshire)
MC Cafferkey 2 2 13.0 0 45 1 1/28 1/28 45.00 3.46 78.0 0 0 3 0
(Cambridgeshire)
E Callis 2 1 1.0 0 3 0 - - - 3.00 - 0 0 1 0
(Bedfordshire)
JD Carding 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Northumberland)
RT Carnelley 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Lincolnshire)
AP Carroll 2 4 56.0 14 195 4 2/56 2/81 48.75 3.48 84.0 0 0 0 0
(Wiltshire)
RS Carruthers 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Cumberland)
M Carter 1 2 43.0 14 105 8 7/49 8/105 13.12 2.44 32.2 1 0 2 0
(Lincolnshire)
MT Carter 5 10 111.0 35 339 10 4/38 6/69 33.90 3.05 66.6 0 0 3 0
(Berkshire)
JA Cater 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - 20 8
(Oxfordshire)
D Chatfield 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Hertfordshire)
J Clark 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Northumberland)
NJ Clark 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Wiltshire)
AD Clarke 1 2 24.2 4 118 3 3/103 3/118 39.33 4.84 48.6 0 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
RL Clarke 5 1 1.0 0 8 0 - - - 8.00 - 0 0 3 0
(Shropshire)
JN Clay 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 15 3
(Northumberland)
MS Coles 6 6 24.0 11 63 1 1/15 1/24 63.00 2.62 144.0 0 0 3 0
(Wiltshire)
MA Comber 4 8 87.0 30 263 8 3/31 3/55 32.87 3.02 65.2 0 0 5 0
(Suffolk)
DO Conway 5 10 157.2 50 465 20 5/44 9/74 23.25 2.95 47.2 1 0 3 0
(Herefordshire)
W Cook 1 1 2.0 0 7 0 - - - 3.50 - 0 0 1 0
(Shropshire)
JM Cooke 2 2 6.0 1 13 2 2/9 2/13 6.50 2.16 18.0 0 0 3 0
(Hertfordshire)
S Cooper 1 2 28.0 4 125 5 4/53 5/125 25.00 4.46 33.6 0 0 0 0
(Suffolk)
AD Cragg 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Northumberland)
JA Crichard 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Herefordshire)
MG Cull 6 1 1.4 0 5 0 - - - 3.00 - 0 0 6 0
(Suffolk)
NS Curnow 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Cornwall)
BN Curran 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Suffolk)
MH Curtis 6 1 2.0 0 7 0 - - - 3.50 - 0 0 2 0
(Devon)
TSJ Dalton 1 1 1.0 0 9 0 - - - 9.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
HRH Darby 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Oxfordshire)
JFS Dart 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Devon)
NH Davies 4 8 134.0 16 463 13 3/44 4/108 35.61 3.45 61.8 0 0 2 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
AJ Davis 1 1 16.0 4 43 2 2/43 2/43 21.50 2.68 48.0 0 0 1 0
(Cheshire)
SR Davison 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - 13 8
(Berkshire)
JS Dawborn 6 11 146.4 35 426 16 5/21 6/36 26.62 2.90 55.0 1 0 2 0
(Cambridgeshire)
AM Day 5 2 3.0 1 5 0 - - - 1.66 - 0 0 3 0
(Cheshire)
JST Denning 1 2 25.0 3 89 1 1/50 1/89 89.00 3.56 150.0 0 0 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
LR De Souza 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Wiltshire)
LF Dixon 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Cheshire)
AM Dobb 1 2 6.0 0 20 0 - - - 3.33 - 0 0 1 0
(Buckinghamshire)
JMH Dodd 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 1
(Herefordshire)
JR Drummond 2 1 3.0 0 4 0 - - - 1.33 - 0 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
JA Duffy 1 1 2.0 0 4 0 - - - 2.00 - 0 0 1 0
(Cheshire)
J du Toit 6 11 116.4 13 367 17 6/64 6/72 21.58 3.14 41.1 1 0 7 0
(Northumberland)
WJ Eason 2 4 25.0 5 88 2 2/32 2/56 44.00 3.52 75.0 0 0 1 0
(Oxfordshire)
MP Eccles 1 2 16.0 1 79 0 - - - 4.93 - 0 0 0 0
(Norfolk)
JO Edwards 1 2 11.0 2 42 0 - - - 3.81 - 0 0 1 0
(Shropshire)
RD Edwards 4 8 103.4 20 381 15 5/49 6/73 25.40 3.67 41.4 1 0 1 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
HE Eltham 5 9 85.0 21 276 21 5/31 8/55 13.14 3.24 24.2 1 0 4 0
(Oxfordshire)
L Evans 1 2 29.0 6 112 0 - - - 3.86 - 0 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
DJR Exall 6 5 40.0 3 148 8 4/26 7/91 18.50 3.70 30.0 0 0 6 0
(Herefordshire)
RJ Findlay 5 9 106.0 25 307 13 3/32 6/66 23.61 2.89 48.9 0 0 1 0
(Norfolk)
TS Foreman 1 2 18.0 2 85 1 1/71 1/85 85.00 4.72 108.0 0 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
BJ France 6 10 176.1 46 514 21 5/95 9/177 24.47 2.91 50.3 1 0 4 0
(Norfolk)
DD Freeman 6 9 46.0 5 195 6 3/47 3/47 32.50 4.23 46.0 0 0 5 0
(Lincolnshire)
GE Furnival 3 6 54.2 9 194 7 3/54 4/89 27.71 3.57 46.5 0 0 4 0
(Cornwall)
SRW Gale 2 1 1.0 0 6 0 - - - 6.00 - 0 0 2 0
(Hertfordshire)
JLN Garratt 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Oxfordshire)
RJ Gleeson 5 10 170.3 45 483 23 4/59 7/176 21.00 2.83 44.4 0 0 2 0
(Cumberland)
MC Golding 6 10 140.2 24 458 9 3/52 5/87 50.88 3.26 93.5 0 0 6 0
(Devon)
MC Goodwin 5 8 92.5 22 298 14 6/69 6/78 21.28 3.21 39.7 1 0 2 0
(Staffordshire)
MA Gouldstone 2 1 3.0 0 17 0 - - - 5.66 - 0 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
TJO Graham 2 2 23.0 4 95 1 1/47 1/95 95.00 4.13 138.0 0 0 2 0
(Hertfordshire)
BGF Green 2 4 38.0 5 160 4 2/58 2/74 40.00 4.21 57.0 0 0 2 0
(Devon)
CJW Gregory 1 1 5.0 0 40 0 - - - 8.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Berkshire)
SM Gregory 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 7 3
(Shropshire)
PJ Grieshaber 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 12 2
(Wiltshire)
SW Griffiths 4 3 8.0 1 40 1 1/17 1/17 40.00 5.00 48.0 0 0 1 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
CR Griggs 6 11 135.0 38 443 18 3/20 5/38 24.61 3.28 45.0 0 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
SJ Groves 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 12 0
(Norfolk)
SSE Gumbs 4 2 3.0 0 13 0 - - - 4.33 - 0 0 4 0
(Buckinghamshire)
Gurveer Singh 1 2 20.0 2 59 1 1/34 1/59 59.00 2.95 120.0 0 0 0 0
(Berkshire)
SM Guy 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - 13 0
(Suffolk)
L Gwynne 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 0
(Herefordshire)
JD Hale 2 1 4.0 0 20 0 - - - 5.00 - 0 0 1 0
(Norfolk)
WDC Hale 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Cumberland)
DOD Hampton 6 12 125.1 19 593 20 5/93 6/90 29.65 4.73 37.5 1 0 7 0
(Buckinghamshire)
TRG Hampton 1 2 32.0 1 150 5 4/63 5/150 30.00 4.68 38.4 0 0 0 0
(Buckinghamshire)
Hamza Qayyum 1 2 40.0 5 155 3 2/88 3/155 51.66 3.87 80.0 0 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
TR Harper 3 5 36.0 6 124 5 3/60 4/84 24.80 3.44 43.2 0 0 1 0
(Northumberland)
ADR Harris 3 6 36.0 3 151 5 4/45 5/79 30.20 4.19 43.2 0 0 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
RJ Harrison 1 2 5.0 0 32 0 - - - 6.40 - 0 0 1 0
(Cornwall)
CC Harvey 5 7 65.0 11 243 6 1/10 2/78 40.50 3.73 65.0 0 0 5 0
(Northumberland)
SA Harvey 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - 11 3
(Cornwall)
JT Hayman 6 11 126.0 19 470 13 3/30 5/86 36.15 3.73 58.1 0 0 1 0
(Dorset)
SJ Helm 6 12 147.3 28 547 8 3/40 4/86 68.37 3.70 110.6 0 0 1 0
(Buckinghamshire)
TC Hicks 3 5 85.4 16 329 8 2/47 3/116 41.12 3.84 64.2 0 0 2 0
(Dorset)
JP Higginbotham 1 2 20.0 7 49 2 2/29 2/49 24.50 2.45 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
M Higginbottom 6 12 147.0 23 584 17 5/57 7/114 34.35 3.97 51.8 1 0 2 0
(Shropshire)
LR Hill 2 3 18.0 3 37 1 1/25 1/33 37.00 2.05 108.0 0 0 2 0
(Cambridgeshire)
MJ Hill 6 2 4.0 0 22 0 - - - 5.50 - 0 0 3 0
(Staffordshire)
CJ Hodgson 6 8 84.3 20 258 17 6/30 6/30 15.17 3.05 29.8 2 0 1 0
(Cumberland)
GD Hofbauer 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 1
(Bedfordshire)
GC Holmes 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
WG Holmes 1 2 16.5 2 93 4 4/76 4/93 23.25 5.52 25.2 0 0 1 0
(Cheshire)
CE Home 1 2 37.0 6 124 5 3/70 5/124 24.80 3.35 44.4 0 0 0 0
(Shropshire)
BHN Howgego 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Cambridgeshire)
TB Huggins 6 12 195.5 44 596 28 7/38 10/72 21.28 3.04 41.9 2 1 6 0
(Suffolk)
TPS Hughes 4 1 5.0 0 49 0 - - - 9.80 - 0 0 5 0
(Cornwall)
GE Humphries 1 2 15.0 1 59 2 1/28 2/59 29.50 3.93 45.0 0 0 0 0
(Buckinghamshire)
R Hussain 3 1 3.0 0 23 1 1/23 1/23 23.00 7.66 18.0 0 0 1 0
(Hertfordshire)
BG Huxtable 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Devon)
N Ivamy 1 2 39.0 7 129 3 3/91 3/129 43.00 3.30 78.0 0 0 0 0
(Cornwall)
TE Jacques 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Dorset)
A Jahangir 6 11 163.1 20 635 14 5/94 5/126 45.35 3.89 69.9 1 0 0 0
(Herefordshire)
JH Jessop 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Northumberland)
NV Jeyaratnam 5 1 2.0 0 17 0 - - - 8.50 - 0 0 6 0
(Hertfordshire)
SJ Johnson 2 1 11.0 0 65 0 - - - 5.90 - 0 0 2 0
(Bedfordshire)
WVM Jones 1 2 27.0 11 73 3 2/40 3/73 24.33 2.70 54.0 0 0 2 0
(Hertfordshire)
RI Kaufman 6 3 26.0 5 60 4 4/45 4/45 15.00 2.30 39.0 0 0 10 0
(Oxfordshire)
H Kazmi 1 2 25.0 3 103 2 1/51 2/103 51.50 4.12 75.0 0 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
SA Kazmi 6 12 344.2 75 1025 34 5/67 8/165 30.14 2.97 60.7 3 0 3 0
(Hertfordshire)
CB Keegan 6 11 166.1 40 509 28 5/35 8/53 18.17 3.06 35.6 1 0 5 0
(Oxfordshire)
S Kelsall 5 2 19.0 4 58 2 1/25 1/25 29.00 3.05 57.0 0 0 3 0
(Lincolnshire)
JM Kettleborough 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
SA Khan 5 5 37.0 9 114 2 2/20 2/20 57.00 3.08 111.0 0 0 7 0
(Buckinghamshire)
ER Kilbee 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Wiltshire)
HJ Killoran 1 2 26.0 1 104 8 4/43 8/104 13.00 4.00 19.5 0 0 3 0
(Cheshire)
LPJ Kimber 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
JM King 6 11 216.4 48 687 29 5/79 8/132 23.68 3.17 44.8 1 0 4 0
(Wiltshire)
JV King 2 3 16.5 2 75 1 1/32 1/32 75.00 4.45 101.0 0 0 2 0
(Devon)
D Kirtley 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
RC Kitzinger 1 2 20.0 6 66 1 1/46 1/66 66.00 3.30 120.0 0 0 0 0
(Dorset)
AS Kulkarni 2 3 18.0 1 91 3 2/43 3/58 30.33 5.05 36.0 0 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
NJ Lamb 1 2 38.0 12 86 3 2/25 3/86 28.66 2.26 76.0 0 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
JL Lawlor 1 2 15.0 2 73 6 4/55 6/73 12.16 4.86 15.0 0 0 0 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
TJ Lawrence 1 2 9.0 0 43 0 - - - 4.77 - 0 0 1 0
(Cheshire)
MT Layfield 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Cumberland)
SG Leach 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Shropshire)
NT Lee 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Bedfordshire)
SD Lees 1 1 5.0 0 15 0 - - - 3.00 - 0 0 1 0
(Cumberland)
LJ Lewis 3 3 6.1 1 21 0 - - - 3.40 - 0 0 0 0
(Devon)
DE Lewis-Williams 2 4 37.0 3 147 6 2/36 3/73 24.50 3.97 37.0 0 0 1 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
MD Lezar 1 2 14.0 1 58 1 1/27 1/58 58.00 4.14 84.0 0 0 1 0
(Dorset)
JD Libby 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Cornwall)
JLN Lilley 4 7 51.3 10 239 12 3/38 5/71 19.91 4.64 25.7 0 0 1 0
(Dorset)
JB Lintott 6 10 162.2 19 570 19 5/40 5/76 30.00 3.51 51.2 1 0 5 0
(Dorset)
DJ Lloyd 1 2 23.0 3 94 1 1/80 1/94 94.00 4.08 138.0 0 0 0 0
(Shropshire)
R Lockley 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 1
(Shropshire)
NJ Longhurst 2 3 20.0 6 54 5 3/32 5/42 10.80 2.70 24.0 0 0 2 0
(Cumberland)
CJ Louth 5 1 5.0 0 22 0 - - - 4.40 - 0 0 4 0
(Lincolnshire)
OJ Lovejoy 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 2
(Suffolk)
CT Lowen 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 10 2
(Herefordshire)
DS Lucas 6 10 108.2 26 306 16 3/29 5/68 19.12 2.82 40.6 0 0 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
JH Ludlow 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Bedfordshire)
CM MacDonell 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 8 0
(Buckinghamshire)
SJ Macey 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 0
(Berkshire)
OF McGee 5 10 201.2 28 681 34 7/81 8/152 20.02 3.38 35.5 3 0 2 0
(Northumberland)
JP McIlroy 5 10 109.0 21 476 13 3/30 6/75 36.61 4.36 50.3 0 0 5 0
(Herefordshire)
PJ McMahon 6 10 280.4 86 657 46 8/96 11/148 14.28 2.34 36.6 6 2 5 0
(Cambridgeshire)
JHJ Mailling 4 1 3.0 0 16 0 - - - 5.33 - 0 0 2 0
(Devon)
LA Manley 1 1 6.0 2 17 0 - - - 2.83 - 0 0 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
AP Mansfield 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 1
(Suffolk)
D Manthorpe 3 6 45.0 6 180 2 1/28 1/50 90.00 4.00 135.0 0 0 2 0
(Suffolk)
CR Marshall 1 1 4.0 1 24 0 - - - 6.00 - 0 0 1 0
(Lincolnshire)
Marwan Mohammad 5 8 105.0 15 443 10 3/58 5/148 44.30 4.21 63.0 0 0 3 0
(Buckinghamshire)
Masoor Khan 6 5 31.1 3 129 10 5/13 5/13 12.90 4.13 18.7 1 0 2 0
(Dorset)
T Maxfield 6 4 11.1 3 42 0 - - - 3.76 - 0 0 8 0
(Staffordshire)
BT McGuire 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Staffordshire)
AJ Mellor 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 13 1
(Staffordshire)
TRA Meredith 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 1
(Staffordshire)
JD Middlebrook 4 8 100.0 29 247 8 2/50 3/93 30.87 2.47 75.0 0 0 1 0
(Bedfordshire)
CJ Miles 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
CL Miles 6 11 225.3 36 791 24 5/79 8/165 32.95 3.50 56.3 1 0 2 0
(Devon)
JWR Miles 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Cumberland)
Mohammed Pardesi 5 9 89.0 9 390 13 4/51 6/114 30.00 4.38 41.0 0 0 3 0
(Herefordshire)
RAL Moore 4 4 28.0 2 117 3 2/36 2/36 39.00 4.17 56.0 0 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
AO Morgan 2 4 56.3 11 143 9 4/35 7/100 15.88 2.53 37.6 0 0 1 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
C Morris 3 6 91.3 7 409 11 6/127 7/186 37.18 4.46 49.9 1 0 1 0
(Shropshire)
JC Morris 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - 11 0
(Berkshire)
RK Morris 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Berkshire)
AA Morrison 6 7 52.0 8 273 4 1/38 2/95 68.25 5.25 78.0 0 0 2 0
(Wiltshire)
JMA Mynott 2 1 1.0 0 4 1 1/4 1/4 4.00 4.00 6.0 0 0 0 0
(Wiltshire)
SP Naylor 1 1 3.0 0 12 0 - - - 4.00 - 0 0 2 0
(Berkshire)
JE Nichols 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Bedfordshire)
AJ Norman 6 12 142.4 38 365 16 5/28 6/58 22.81 2.55 53.5 1 0 3 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
TM Nugent 6 12 194.2 39 636 28 5/51 8/116 22.71 3.27 41.6 2 0 3 0
(Berkshire)
AG Nunn 1 1 23.0 6 67 1 1/67 1/67 67.00 2.91 138.0 0 0 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
R Oakley 2 3 33.0 5 116 4 2/52 3/87 29.00 3.51 49.5 0 0 1 0
(Wiltshire)
AL Osmond 6 10 98.3 17 330 16 3/16 5/74 20.62 3.35 36.9 0 0 1 0
(Lincolnshire)
MG Pardoe 4 7 66.4 6 251 8 2/18 3/111 31.37 3.76 50.0 0 0 6 0
(Herefordshire)
CL Park 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - 18 3
(Dorset)
GT Park 6 10 85.0 8 320 7 4/59 4/83 45.71 3.76 72.8 0 0 6 0
(Norfolk)
BJ Parker 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Suffolk)
CF Parkinson 3 5 66.5 15 231 9 5/69 7/137 25.66 3.45 44.5 1 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
LK Parkinson 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - 16 4
(Cumberland)
W Parton 2 2 5.0 0 29 1 1/20 1/20 29.00 5.80 30.0 0 0 3 0
(Shropshire)
A Patel 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Lincolnshire)
AK Patel 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
MJ Payne 6 3 13.0 1 55 2 1/15 1/15 27.50 4.23 39.0 0 0 2 0
(Buckinghamshire)
SJ Pearce 3 6 69.0 10 260 7 4/75 4/109 37.14 3.76 59.1 0 0 3 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
KW Penhale 5 9 77.0 13 348 14 5/49 5/103 24.85 4.51 33.0 1 0 3 0
(Oxfordshire)
CT Peploe 6 12 284.5 82 804 50 8/61 12/110 16.08 2.82 34.1 6 3 7 0
(Berkshire)
MS Pepper 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Cambridgeshire)
L Perrin 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Bedfordshire)
MJ Petherbridge 1 1 16.0 1 63 3 3/63 3/63 21.00 3.93 32.0 0 0 0 0
(Devon)
AJ Phillips 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 1
(Herefordshire)
ER Phillips 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Oxfordshire)
OL Pike 1 2 13.0 2 46 1 1/27 1/46 46.00 3.53 78.0 0 0 1 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
EJ Pollock 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Herefordshire)
NJ Poole 6 4 23.0 0 99 2 1/5 1/48 49.50 4.30 69.0 0 0 2 0
(Suffolk)
JR Popham 1 2 9.0 0 27 2 2/25 2/27 13.50 3.00 27.0 0 0 0 0
(Devon)
MJ Porter 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Dorset)
JE Poulson 2 3 21.0 1 114 0 - - - 5.42 - 0 0 1 0
(Suffolk)
HW Powell 5 10 138.3 16 541 15 4/63 5/97 36.06 3.90 55.4 0 0 3 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
GJ Pratt 7 1 1.0 0 12 0 - - - 12.00 - 0 0 3 0
(Cumberland)
JN Price 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Dorset)
CBF Purchase 6 11 149.5 42 462 14 3/38 6/104 33.00 3.08 64.2 0 0 6 0
(Cornwall)
UA Qureshi 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Wiltshire)
AA Raja 4 6 60.1 14 196 7 3/57 4/96 28.00 3.25 51.5 0 0 1 0
(Berkshire)
JT Ralph 6 9 62.0 6 227 13 5/50 6/95 17.46 3.66 28.6 2 0 4 0
(Shropshire)
JP Rance 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Buckinghamshire)
MJ Rance 5 9 105.2 17 455 13 6/119 6/126 35.00 4.31 48.6 1 0 1 0
(Buckinghamshire)
GS Randhawa 5 10 260.5 60 688 35 7/119 10/141 19.65 2.63 44.7 2 2 4 0
(Shropshire)
TWW Rash 6 10 106.5 18 457 8 4/95 4/130 57.12 4.27 80.1 0 0 3 0
(Suffolk)
BJ Reece 6 10 52.0 3 266 6 3/48 4/106 44.33 5.11 52.0 0 0 5 0
(Suffolk)
JJ Reed 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Wiltshire)
C Reid 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
CT Reid 1 1 3.0 2 6 0 - - - 2.00 - 0 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
MD Reynolds 4 1 1.0 0 5 0 - - - 5.00 - 0 0 1 0
(Wiltshire)
AM Reynoldson 6 11 223.1 43 774 20 5/60 6/103 38.70 3.46 66.9 1 0 6 0
(Bedfordshire)
H Riazuddin 2 4 46.4 8 141 6 3/29 4/42 23.50 3.02 46.6 0 0 1 0
(Buckinghamshire)
DP Richardson 1 2 8.0 1 68 0 - - - 8.50 - 0 0 1 0
(Staffordshire)
PG Richer 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 0
(Cambridgeshire)
SE Rippington 6 11 140.0 21 535 20 4/18 7/210 26.75 3.82 42.0 0 0 2 0
(Cambridgeshire)
JAJ Rishton 4 1 2.0 1 10 1 1/10 1/10 10.00 5.00 12.0 0 0 7 0
(Berkshire)
JP Roberts 4 7 97.0 20 349 14 5/85 7/134 24.92 3.59 41.5 1 0 1 0
(Wiltshire)
PMR Roberts 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Cheshire)
SH Roberts 2 1 1.0 0 1 0 - - - 1.00 - 0 0 1 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
ML Robins 6 10 45.5 6 167 3 3/8 3/64 55.66 3.64 91.6 0 0 5 0
(Cornwall)
DT Robinson 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 2
(Cambridgeshire)
TL Robinson 6 3 19.0 3 75 1 1/7 1/38 75.00 3.94 114.0 0 0 6 0
(Lincolnshire)
KJ Rodda 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Cornwall)
W Rooney 1 2 22.0 3 67 2 1/28 2/67 33.50 3.04 66.0 0 0 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
C Rowe 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 0
(Cheshire)
MH Rowe 6 8 51.0 2 233 7 2/59 2/59 33.28 4.56 43.7 0 0 4 0
(Cornwall)
A Russell 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 0
(Cambridgeshire)
GA Russell 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - 17 5
(Buckinghamshire)
LC Ryan 7 14 186.5 43 512 35 5/37 7/87 14.62 2.74 32.0 1 0 3 0
(Oxfordshire)
LM Sabin 7 1 1.0 0 2 0 - - - 2.00 - 0 0 8 0
(Oxfordshire)
BW Sanderson 3 6 91.0 20 270 17 6/39 11/58 15.88 2.96 32.1 2 1 3 0
(Shropshire)
HJ Sargent 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Devon)
P Sarvaiya 4 7 122.2 12 576 10 5/84 7/253 57.60 4.70 73.4 1 0 2 0
(Hertfordshire)
K Sawas 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Cheshire)
JEB Scott 3 3 9.0 0 43 1 1/17 1/17 43.00 4.77 54.0 0 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
PEB Scott 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0
(Hertfordshire)
RM Scott 6 1 3.0 0 8 0 - - - 2.66 - 0 0 3 0
(Dorset)
JAL Scriven 2 1 7.3 0 45 2 2/45 2/45 22.50 6.00 22.5 0 0 1 0
(Buckinghamshire)
DW Shaw 2 1 5.0 1 9 1 1/9 1/9 9.00 1.80 30.0 0 0 0 0
(Northumberland)
AB Shepherd 4 7 90.3 11 409 19 5/51 7/122 21.52 4.51 28.5 2 0 1 0
(Lincolnshire)
MP Slack 7 2 7.0 0 24 1 1/12 1/12 24.00 3.42 42.0 0 0 10 0
(Cumberland)
AP Smith 1 1 6.0 0 35 0 - - - 5.83 - 0 0 1 0
(Northumberland)
PS Smith 6 3 7.0 0 39 0 - - - 5.57 - 0 0 1 0
(Cornwall)
SS Smith 3 6 56.0 14 197 4 3/55 3/95 49.25 3.51 84.0 0 0 3 0
(Hertfordshire)
TMJ Smith 1 2 45.4 3 220 1 1/107 1/220 220.00 4.81 274.0 0 0 0 0
(Buckinghamshire)
KJ Snell 6 10 93.0 23 331 8 3/87 3/59 41.37 3.55 69.7 0 0 5 0
(Cornwall)
RO Soulsby 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 1
(Hertfordshire)
JE Southgate 5 9 159.3 23 586 12 3/41 5/151 48.83 3.67 79.7 0 0 3 0
(Hertfordshire)
JM Spelman 6 3 10.0 0 33 0 - - - 3.30 - 0 0 0 0
(Norfolk)
MT Spencer 4 7 71.0 18 283 5 2/51 2/78 56.60 3.98 85.2 0 0 1 0
(Staffordshire)
BRW Stebbings 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Herefordshire)
J Steel 4 8 87.0 9 437 7 3/60 5/123 62.42 5.02 74.5 0 0 0 0
(Suffolk)
TA Steele 4 5 20.3 4 73 4 2/17 3/46 18.25 3.56 30.7 0 0 2 0
(Staffordshire)
HC Stephens 6 9 96.0 27 322 7 2/38 3/113 46.00 3.35 82.2 0 0 3 0
(Berkshire)
RA Stevenson 4 8 75.0 18 212 7 1/7 2/38 30.28 2.82 64.2 0 0 2 0
(Devon)
BW Stolworthy 6 7 40.0 2 179 6 3/28 4/42 29.83 4.47 40.0 0 0 4 0
(Norfolk)
AJ Syddall 6 9 130.0 16 597 13 4/61 7/142 45.92 4.59 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
MTD Taaffe 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Cumberland)
Tahir Afridi 5 9 167.5 28 638 24 6/88 8/196 26.58 3.80 41.9 1 0 3 0
(Wiltshire)
Tanveer Sikandar 4 7 97.0 25 287 7 4/49 6/91 41.00 2.95 83.1 0 0 1 0
(Hertfordshire)
JG Taylor 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - 7 0
(Norfolk)
JS Thomas 1 2 27.1 8 106 3 2/70 3/106 35.33 3.90 54.3 0 0 1 0
(Cornwall)
LW Thomas 6 4 30.0 5 128 2 1/22 1/22 64.00 4.26 90.0 0 0 6 0
(Bedfordshire)
SD Thomas 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
SM Thomas 2 2 14.0 2 50 0 - - - 3.57 - 0 0 1 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
MW Thompson 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 4
(Devon)
AT Thomson 1 2 8.0 3 15 0 - - - 1.87 - 0 0 0 0
(Staffordshire)
SRJ Thomson 4 7 95.0 10 442 11 4/75 4/110 40.18 4.65 51.8 0 0 1 0
(Dorset)
GR Thurstance 6 9 96.5 15 365 10 3/56 4/139 36.50 3.76 58.1 0 0 6 0
(Bedfordshire)
CO Thurston 4 1 1.0 0 5 0 - - - 5.00 - 0 0 3 0
(Bedfordshire)
SJ Tindale 6 10 62.4 5 261 3 1/26 1/42 87.00 4.16 125.3 0 0 3 0
(Northumberland)
AD Todd 5 9 111.4 22 417 18 5/58 5/58 23.16 3.73 37.2 2 0 0 0
(Norfolk)
JR Tolley 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - 11 0
(Cumberland)
JAM Toms 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Devon)
CK Turner 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Cheshire)
K Turner 2 2 5.0 1 31 1 1/29 1/31 31.00 6.20 30.0 0 0 1 0
(Cumberland)
JR Turpin 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Cornwall)
DC Vernon 2 2 6.4 3 30 2 2/30 2/30 15.00 4.50 20.0 0 0 1 0
(Herefordshire)
BL Wadlan 6 12 325.2 87 948 46 6/54 11/198 20.60 2.91 42.4 5 1 8 0
(Cornwall)
Waqas Hussain 6 1 3.0 1 14 1 1/14 1/14 14.00 4.66 18.0 0 0 2 0
(Berkshire)
HD Ward 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
JAD Ward 1 2 15.0 2 64 0 - - - 4.26 - 0 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
KL Ward 1 1 11.0 2 39 1 1/39 1/39 39.00 3.54 66.0 0 0 0 0
(Northumberland)
MB Wareing 5 10 124.3 21 533 21 4/77 6/83 25.38 4.28 35.5 0 0 4 0
(Suffolk)
BA Waring 1 2 7.0 1 27 0 - - - 3.85 - 0 0 0 0
(Hertfordshire)
JDJ Warner 1 2 19.0 4 62 0 - - - 3.26 - 0 0 1 0
(Dorset)
MR Warnes 4 1 5.0 0 39 0 - - - 7.80 - 0 0 4 0
(Norfolk)
JE Warrington 3 4 63.1 16 195 4 3/63 3/84 48.75 3.08 94.7 0 0 0 0
(Cheshire)
AA Watson 1 2 16.0 5 41 0 - - - 2.56 - 0 0 0 0
(Norfolk)
AM Watson 1 1 20.0 4 60 2 2/60 2/60 30.00 3.00 60.0 0 0 0 0
(Norfolk)
LA Webb 6 1 2.0 0 24 0 - - - 12.00 - 0 0 4 0
(Dorset)
SW Webster 1 2 20.0 2 109 0 - - - 5.45 - 0 0 1 0
(Cambridgeshire)
WJ Weighell 3 6 81.4 11 286 11 4/49 6/107 26.00 3.50 44.5 0 0 3 0
(Northumberland)
MW Weightman 3 4 37.0 7 142 2 1/39 1/42 71.00 3.83 111.0 0 0 4 0
(Lincolnshire)
TG Weston 6 6 24.0 7 82 2 1/17 1/17 41.00 3.41 72.0 0 0 4 0
(Shropshire)
ECW Wharton 6 11 115.4 29 365 9 4/61 4/94 40.55 3.15 77.1 0 0 1 0
(Bedfordshire)
JA White 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
BG Whitehead 2 4 15.5 0 71 2 1/18 1/33 35.50 4.48 47.5 0 0 2 0
(Northumberland)
CJ Whittock 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 0
(Herefordshire)
JA Wilkins 3 1 4.0 1 6 0 - - - 1.50 - 0 0 0 0
(Oxfordshire)
AJ Willerton 6 10 111.0 18 417 16 4/60 5/93 26.06 3.75 41.6 0 0 0 0
(Lincolnshire)
BPR Williams 2 4 22.1 3 103 4 3/38 3/54 25.75 4.64 33.2 0 0 0 0
(Devon)
CD Williams 5 8 129.4 37 404 19 8/47 10/83 21.26 3.11 40.9 1 1 4 0
(Cumberland)
JD Williams 4 2 17.1 2 63 1 1/1 1/63 63.00 3.66 103.0 0 0 0 0
(Cambridgeshire)
JJ Williams 3 3 36.0 2 155 2 1/51 2/112 77.50 4.30 108.0 0 0 1 0
(Cheshire)
GR Willott 6 11 153.4 44 429 19 5/45 8/103 22.57 2.79 48.5 2 0 4 0
(Staffordshire)
PJ Wilshaw 6 3 15.4 5 26 2 2/4 2/4 13.00 1.65 47.0 0 0 4 0
(Staffordshire)
C Wilson 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - 18 0
(Lincolnshire)
DJ Wolf 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Devon)
LBP Wolfenden 2 2 18.0 2 62 4 4/36 4/36 15.50 3.44 27.0 0 0 1 0
(Staffordshire)
MA Wolstenholme 6 11 129.5 23 504 15 5/56 5/86 33.60 3.88 51.9 1 0 2 0
(Dorset)
SA Wood 6 10 83.4 16 277 13 8/52 8/52 21.30 3.31 38.6 1 0 2 0
(Cumberland)
SCJ Wood 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Wales Minor Counties)
DA Woods 6 9 191.0 40 602 32 6/55 12/169 18.81 3.15 35.8 3 1 4 0
(Cheshire)
ED Woods 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Berkshire)
RJJ Woolley 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 0
(Cambridgeshire)
AS Worrall 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 1
(Cheshire)
TR Wyatt 2 2 17.0 4 46 3 2/30 3/46 15.33 2.70 34.0 0 0 1 0
(Cornwall)
CT Youldon 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
(Northumberland)
EGC Young 5 9 144.1 53 410 21 6/87 9/134 19.52 2.84 41.1 1 0 4 0
(Wiltshire)
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Cumberland v Oxfordshire at Carlisle, Unicorns Championship final, Sep 6-7, 2015 [Other match]
Bedfordshire v Northumberland at Luton, Unicorns Championship, Aug 16-18, 2015 [Other match]
Cambridgeshire v Cumberland at Saffron Walden, Unicorns Championship, Aug 16-18, 2015 [Other match]
Dorset v Berkshire at Bournemouth, Unicorns Championship, Aug 16-18, 2015 [Other match]
Hertfordshire v Suffolk at Long Marston, Unicorns Championship, Aug 16-18, 2015 [Other match]
Lincolnshire v Norfolk at Cleethorpes, Unicorns Championship, Aug 16-18, 2015 [Other match]
Shropshire v Devon at Shrewsbury, Unicorns Championship, Aug 16-18, 2015 [Other match]
Staffordshire v Buckinghamshire at Knypersley, Unicorns Championship, Aug 16-18, 2015 [Other match]
Wales Minor Counties v Cornwall at Usk, Unicorns Championship, Aug 16-18, 2015 [Other match]