No ducks in career
Player Span Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 0 4s 6s
OB Cox 2010-2019 97 84 33 1406 59* 27.56 1118 125.76 0 3 0 136 33
(Boost Defenders, Otago, Worcestershire)
MV Boucher 2004-2012 90 76 27 1378 60* 28.12 1194 115.41 0 4 0 103 39
(Cape Cobras, Eastern Cape, Kolkata Knight Riders, Royal Challengers Bangalore, South Africa, Warriors)
GSNFG Jayasuriya 2012-2019 63 58 5 1141 91* 21.52 953 119.72 0 7 0 100 33
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Chittagong Kings, Colombo, Colombo Commandos, Colts Cricket Club, Kandurata Maroons, Moors Sports Club, Negombo Cricket Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sylhet Super Stars, Udarata Rulers, Wayamba United)
JN Batty 2003-2012 64 52 22 656 59 21.86 588 111.56 0 2 0 69 10
(Gloucestershire, Surrey)
KDK Vithanage 2010-2019 60 52 5 1026 63 21.82 763 134.46 0 6 0 83 53
(Basnahira Greens, Combined Provinces, Galle Guardians, Kandurata Warriors, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Cricket Combined XI, Sri Lankans, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Western Troopers)
J Clark 2011-2018 72 52 20 711 44 22.21 536 132.64 0 0 0 41 27
(Hobart Hurricanes, Lancashire)
N Saini 2009-2019 51 47 5 799 74* 19.02 784 101.91 0 3 0 75 6
(Haryana, Kings XI Punjab)
TK Curran 2014-2019 79 43 14 591 62 20.37 450 131.33 0 2 0 58 15
(England, England Lions, Kolkata Knight Riders, Surrey, Sydney Sixers)
RS Second 2011-2018 49 41 8 921 66* 27.90 829 111.09 0 4 0 78 20
(Free State, Knights, Nelson Mandela Bay Giants)
JN Snape 2003-2008 46 40 15 577 47* 23.08 482 119.70 0 0 0 50 12
(England, Leicestershire)
CD Cumming 2006-2012 44 40 4 843 76 23.41 658 128.11 0 3 0 90 24
(New Zealand A, Otago)
BT Foakes 2014-2018 55 39 9 710 75* 23.66 565 125.66 0 3 0 57 12
(England Lions, Essex, Surrey)
BKG Mendis 2015-2019 40 39 1 1017 71 26.76 703 144.66 0 9 0 84 48
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Galle, Kurunegala Warriors, Sri Lanka)
MJ Chilton 2003-2010 52 38 15 376 38 16.34 402 93.53 0 0 0 21 3
(Lancashire)
AT Carey 2017-2019 44 38 7 918 100 29.61 712 128.93 1 5 0 93 24
(Adelaide Strikers, Australia, Prime Minister's XI)
B Cachopa 2010-2015 47 37 8 628 67* 21.65 566 110.95 0 2 0 56 15
(Auckland, Canterbury)
Virat Singh 2014-2019 37 37 5 940 81 29.37 791 118.83 0 5 0 85 26
(East Zone, Jharkhand)
DS Kulkarni 2007-2019 119 36 22 178 28* 12.71 179 99.44 0 0 0 12 4
(Gujarat Lions, India, Mumbai, Mumbai Indians, Rajasthan Royals)
PJ Malan 2010-2018 36 36 10 1091 140* 41.96 951 114.72 1 5 0 111 29
(Boland, Northerns, Titans, Western Province)
Milind Kumar 2010-2019 42 36 9 724 58 26.81 662 109.36 0 2 0 73 9
(Delhi, North Zone, Sikkim)
Sohail Akhtar 2012-2019 38 36 9 818 100 30.29 627 130.46 1 2 0 70 41
(Abbottabad Falcons, Abbottabad Region, Federally Administered Tribal Areas, Lahore Qalandars)
KD Petersen 2013-2018 42 35 9 624 66* 24.00 618 100.97 0 2 0 58 5
(Boland, Cape Cobras, Knights, Northern Cape)
AK Markram 2014-2018 39 35 6 937 82 32.31 759 123.45 0 8 0 91 24
(Northerns, Paarl Rocks, Titans)
Naeem Anjum 2006-2016 48 34 9 463 40 18.52 413 112.10 0 0 0 45 9
(Islamabad, Islamabad Leopards, Islamabad Region, Pakistan A)
AJ Hose 2015-2019 35 34 4 889 76 29.63 625 142.24 0 7 0 88 30
(Birmingham Bears, Somerset, Warwickshire, Wellington)
P Patel 2007-2018 32 32 1 495 51 15.96 525 94.28 0 1 0 53 8
(Odisha, Orissa)
AN Cook 2005-2015 32 30 2 892 100* 31.85 699 127.61 1 5 0 95 15
(England, England XI, Essex)
DR Behera 2009-2017 39 30 10 269 30 13.45 220 122.27 0 0 0 23 9
(Odisha, Orissa)
Ganesh Satish 2010-2019 32 29 2 581 54 21.51 536 108.39 0 2 0 51 10
(Karnataka, Vidarbha)
PD Salt 2016-2019 31 29 3 620 74 23.84 399 155.38 0 4 0 67 25
(Islamabad United, Lahore Qalandars, Sussex)
SD Chitnis 2008-2016 34 28 10 510 89* 28.33 333 153.15 0 1 0 38 27
(Kings XI Punjab, Mumbai, Mumbai Indians, Rajasthan Royals)
M de Lange 2011-2018 82 28 14 160 27* 11.42 120 133.33 0 0 0 14 5
(Barbados Tridents, Durban Heat, Easterns, Glamorgan, Guyana Amazon Warriors, Knights, Kolkata Knight Riders, Mumbai Indians, South Africa, South Africa XI, Titans)
S Vesawkar 2012-2018 34 28 7 489 44 23.28 515 94.95 0 0 0 35 10
(Nepal)
RS Paliwal 2013-2019 30 28 4 508 54* 21.16 462 109.95 0 1 0 41 3
(Haryana, Services)
IJ Westwood 2005-2010 38 27 12 342 49* 22.80 300 114.00 0 0 0 31 3
(Warwickshire)
MD Dai 2012-2017 29 27 5 400 64* 18.18 378 105.82 0 1 0 25 8
(Papua New Guinea)
RJ Sidebottom 2003-2014 85 26 18 140 17* 17.50 138 101.44 0 0 0 11 0
(England, Nottinghamshire, Yorkshire)
WCA Ganegama 2004-2019 35 26 9 228 38 13.41 166 137.34 0 0 0 13 17
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Galle Cricket Club, Kandurata, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
HMCM Bandara 2005-2015 48 26 9 162 31* 9.52 159 101.88 0 0 0 6 7
(Basnahira South, Kent, Ragama Cricket Club, Sri Lanka, Wayamba)
K Lesporis 2008-2016 32 26 3 482 50* 20.95 430 112.09 0 2 0 35 11
(St Lucia, St Lucia Zouks, Windward Islands)
JNT Vare 2012-2017 29 26 6 315 38 15.75 275 114.54 0 0 0 25 5
(Papua New Guinea)
JL Finnie 2014-2019 36 26 5 346 46 16.47 303 114.19 0 0 0 24 13
(Otago)
CZ Harris 2006-2011 26 25 16 636 100 70.66 527 120.68 1 1 0 41 26
(Canterbury, Mountaineers, Southern Rocks)
DO Brown 2006-2011 35 25 3 367 56 16.68 308 119.15 0 1 0 22 15
(Glamorgan, Gloucestershire)
RCC Canning 2008-2014 35 25 6 475 56 25.00 386 123.05 0 2 0 48 8
(Boland, Cape Cobras, Impi, Western Province)
RI Keogh 2011-2017 47 25 6 348 41* 18.31 297 117.17 0 0 0 28 3
(Northamptonshire)
DW Misal 2013-2018 33 25 5 345 67 17.25 370 93.24 0 1 0 28 7
(Goa)
LM Reece 2016-2017 26 25 4 622 97* 29.61 476 130.67 0 5 0 53 20
(Chittagong Vikings, Derbyshire, Lancashire)
TM Dowlin 2006-2011 24 24 4 581 80* 29.05 555 104.68 0 5 0 50 12
(Guyana, Stanford Superstars, West Indies, West Indies A)
SS Mundhe 2007-2018 29 24 6 181 42 10.05 152 119.07 0 0 0 12 6
(Maharashtra, Pune Warriors)
LA Carseldine 2007-2011 26 24 5 596 74 31.36 476 125.21 0 4 0 52 8
(Queensland, Rajasthan Royals)
PS Masvaure 2008-2016 29 24 1 346 50 15.04 328 105.48 0 1 0 26 9
(Mashonaland Eagles, Mid West Rhinos, Northerns (Zimbabwe), Southern Rocks)
T Kohli 2008-2019 27 24 9 155 22 10.33 217 71.42 0 0 0 8 3
(Kings XI Punjab, Mizoram, Punjab, Rajasthan Royals)
TS Roland-Jones 2011-2017 40 24 10 196 30 14.00 150 130.66 0 0 0 15 7
(Middlesex)
Jatinder Singh 2012-2019 24 24 2 618 65* 28.09 635 97.32 0 4 0 53 5
(Oman)
ARS Silva 2012-2019 26 24 3 477 54 22.71 485 98.35 0 1 0 29 6
(Colts Cricket Club, Ragama Cricket Club, Uthura Rudras)
GJ Abrahams 2013-2017 28 24 0 479 48 19.95 451 106.20 0 0 0 50 10
(Border, Griqualand West, Knights, Northern Cape)
PARP Perera 2015-2019 28 24 6 407 63 22.61 332 122.59 0 1 0 35 12
(Colombo, Colts Cricket Club, Hambantota Troopers)
SC Cook 2004-2017 23 23 0 554 66 24.08 465 119.13 0 2 0 73 1
(Gauteng, Lions, North West)
NMNP Nawela 2005-2019 26 23 1 438 62 19.90 378 115.87 0 2 0 42 8
(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Kandurata, Panadura Sports Club)
S Burger 2008-2015 36 23 12 422 62 38.36 434 97.23 0 1 0 24 9
(Gauteng, KwaZulu-Natal Inland, Lions, Southern Rocks)
Sunzamul Islam 2010-2019 52 23 15 120 31* 15.00 127 94.48 0 0 0 10 0
(Chittagong Kings, Chittagong Vikings, Comilla Victorians, Dhaka Dynamites, Khulna Royal Bengals, Rajshahi Division)
DL Brown 2011-2016 26 23 9 419 63* 29.92 378 110.84 0 2 0 27 10
(Border)
JL du Plooy 2014-2018 26 23 8 468 50* 31.20 444 105.40 0 1 0 34 9
(Free State, Knights, Northerns)
NV Knight 2003-2006 23 22 2 584 89 29.20 452 129.20 0 5 0 72 11
(Warwickshire)
HE Vithana 2004-2019 24 22 6 292 58* 18.25 258 113.17 0 1 0 19 8
(Burgher Recreation Club, Colts Cricket Club, Galle Cricket Club)
Mohammad Yousuf 2005-2012 27 22 3 368 57* 19.36 337 109.19 0 1 0 37 8
(Islamabad Leopards, Lahore Lions, Pakistan)
L Meyer 2006-2013 33 22 12 243 39 24.30 199 122.11 0 0 0 18 6
(Eastern Province, Warriors)
TM Srivastava 2007-2013 28 22 3 420 84* 22.10 368 114.13 0 2 0 42 7
(Kings XI Punjab, Uttar Pradesh)
AR Bawne 2011-2019 23 22 6 502 90* 31.37 406 123.64 0 3 0 46 16
(Delhi Daredevils, Maharashtra, West Zone)
SD Hope 2012-2018 25 22 1 537 88 25.57 400 134.25 0 2 0 46 23
(Barbados, Barbados Tridents, West Indies)
P Coughlin 2014-2018 33 22 7 433 53 28.86 314 137.89 0 1 0 25 15
(Durham, Nottinghamshire)
DHAP Tharanga 2015-2019 29 22 6 406 59* 25.37 324 125.30 0 2 0 27 16
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo Commandos, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
OJ Pope 2017-2018 24 22 6 434 46 27.12 321 135.20 0 0 0 44 7
(England Lions, Surrey)
A Kumble 2006-2010 54 21 17 46 8 11.50 59 77.96 0 0 0 3 0
(Karnataka, Royal Challengers Bangalore, Surrey)
Marshall Ayub 2010-2019 23 21 3 356 53 19.77 323 110.21 0 1 0 27 10
(Bangladesh A, Chittagong Division, Chittagong Kings, Dhaka Metropolis, Khulna Royal Bengals, Rajshahi Kings, UCB-BCB Eleven)
RR O'Donnell 2015-2019 29 21 12 558 67* 62.00 466 119.74 0 4 0 46 15
(Auckland)
DP Sibley 2016-2018 24 21 3 598 74* 33.22 495 120.80 0 5 0 43 17
(Birmingham Bears, Surrey, Warwickshire)
MK Lomror 2017-2019 21 21 4 490 78* 28.82 394 124.36 0 3 0 41 15
(Central Zone, Rajasthan, Rajasthan Royals)
A Flower 2003-2006 21 20 2 595 83 33.05 481 123.70 0 4 0 70 8
(Essex)
G Rowley 2004-2009 20 20 3 425 88* 25.00 396 107.32 0 2 0 43 14
(Dolphins, Lions)
AG Wharf 2004-2009 34 20 7 157 19 12.07 130 120.76 0 0 0 12 6
(Glamorgan)
MK Gajanayake 2004-2008 21 20 2 360 76 20.00 336 107.14 0 1 0 27 7
(Basnahira North, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Nondescripts Cricket Club)
AR White 2006-2013 34 20 11 226 29 25.11 202 111.88 0 0 0 21 2
(Ireland, Northamptonshire)
S Beigh 2007-2014 23 20 9 169 24 15.36 164 103.04 0 0 0 9 3
(Jammu & Kashmir)
Amir Ali 2012-2016 24 20 4 222 32* 13.87 178 124.71 0 0 0 19 7
(Oman)
CS Jani 2013-2019 23 20 4 360 39* 22.50 267 134.83 0 0 0 25 15
(Saurashtra)
BJ Dwarshuis 2014-2019 40 20 10 139 21* 13.90 121 114.87 0 0 0 7 5
(Sydney Sixers)
AD Thomason 2016-2018 28 20 5 236 42 15.73 182 129.67 0 0 0 10 11
(Birmingham Bears, Warwickshire)

Records includes the following recent matches:
Burgher Recreation Club v Lankan Cricket Club at Colombo (Bloomfield), SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 21, 2019 [Twenty20]
Colombo Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club at Panagoda, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 21, 2019 [Twenty20]
Himachal Pradesh v Vidarbha at Surat, Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy, Feb 21, 2019 [Twenty20]
Negombo Cricket Club v Kalutara Town Club at Colombo (Burgher), SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 21, 2019 [Twenty20]
Saracens Sports Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (PSS), SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 21, 2019 [Twenty20]
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club at Katunayake, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 21, 2019 [Twenty20]
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Badureliya Sports Club at Colombo (CCC), SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 21, 2019 [Twenty20]
Baroda v Tripura at Delhi, Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy, Feb 21, 2019 [Twenty20]
Kerala v Manipur at Mulapadu, Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy, Feb 21, 2019 [Twenty20]
Madhya Pradesh v Punjab at Indore, Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy, Feb 21, 2019 [Twenty20]
Mumbai v Sikkim at Indore, Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy, Feb 21, 2019 [Twenty20]
Services v Uttarakhand at Delhi, Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy, Feb 21, 2019 [Twenty20]
Bengal v Mizoram at Cuttack, Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy, Feb 21, 2019 [Twenty20]
Haryana v Arunachal Pradesh at Cuttack, Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy, Feb 21, 2019 [Twenty20]
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Police Sports Club at Colombo (Burgher), SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 21, 2019 [Twenty20]
Galle Cricket Club v Kandy Customs Cricket Club at Colombo (Bloomfield), SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 21, 2019 [Twenty20]
Gujarat v Meghalaya at Surat, Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy, Feb 21, 2019 [Twenty20]
Nondescripts Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club at Colombo (PSS), SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 21, 2019 [Twenty20]
Sinhalese Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club at Panagoda, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 21, 2019 [Twenty20]
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club at Katunayake, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 21, 2019 [Twenty20]
Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club at Colombo (CCC), SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 21, 2019 [Twenty20]
Tamil Nadu v Rajasthan at Surat, Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy, Feb 21, 2019 [Twenty20]
Railways v Saurashtra at Indore, Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy, Feb 21, 2019 [Twenty20]
Assam v Karnataka at Cuttack, Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy, Feb 21, 2019 [Twenty20]
Chhattisgarh v Odisha at Cuttack, Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy, Feb 21, 2019 [Twenty20]
Delhi v Jharkhand at Mulapadu, Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy, Feb 21, 2019 [Twenty20]
Hyderabad (India) v Puducherry at Delhi, Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy, Feb 21, 2019 [Twenty20]
Jammu & Kashmir v Nagaland at Mulapadu, Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy, Feb 21, 2019 [Twenty20]
Maharashtra v Uttar Pradesh at Delhi, Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy, Feb 21, 2019 [Twenty20]