Highest partnerships by runs
Partners Runs Wkt Team Opposition Ground Match Date Scorecard
J Mubarak, AK Perera 405 4th Nondescripts v SL Air SC Colombo (NCC) 24 Jan 2014 FC
KY de Silva, ML Udawatte 321 1st SLPACC v Tamil Union Colombo (PSS) 17 Jan 2014 FC
NT Paranavitana, SHT Kandamby 292 4th Sinhalese v Bloomfield Colombo (SSC) 7 Feb 2014 FC
J Mubarak, PD Wickramasinghe 272 3rd Nondescripts v Badureliya Kaluthara 7 Feb 2014 FC
KPNM Karunanayake, PDMA Cooray 229 5th Bloomfield v Sinhalese Colombo (SSC) 7 Feb 2014 FC
GK Weerasekera, SC Serasinghe 210 4th SLPACC v Panadura Panadura 24 Jan 2014 FC
WU Tharanga, PD Wickramasinghe 206 2nd Nondescripts v Sinhalese Panagoda 3 Apr 2014 FC
NT Paranavitana, SHT Kandamby 191 4th Sinhalese v Tamil Union Colombo (PSS) 21 Feb 2014 FC
BOP Fernando, ISS Samarasooriya 190 2nd Moors v Sinhalese Colombo (NCC) 20 Mar 2014 FC
KDV Vimukthi, AKKY Lanka 173 3rd SL Air SC v Chilaw Kaluthara 21 Mar 2014 FC
P Waduge, DM Sarathchandra 171 1st Tamil Union v SL Army Katunayake 3 Apr 2014 FC
N Dickwella, WU Tharanga 170 1st Nondescripts v Sinhalese Panagoda 3 Apr 2014 FC
LPC Silva, KHRK Fernando 168 6th Col CC v Nondescripts Colombo (NCC) 17 Jan 2014 FC
M Feshal, HHR Kavinga 168 2nd SL Army v Sinhalese Colombo (Moors) 6 Mar 2014 FC
L Abeyratne, LPC Silva 166 4th Col CC v Badureliya Colombo (CCC) 21 Feb 2014 FC
DHAP Tharanga, NT Gamage 165 8th Tamil Union v Sinhalese Colombo (PSS) 21 Feb 2014 FC
LPC Silva, MA Liyanapathiranage 165 6th Col CC v SLPACC Colombo (NCC) 3 Apr 2014 FC
DSNFG Jayasuriya, NHG Cooray 163 3rd Moors v Col CC Colombo (CCC) 31 Jan 2014 FC
WGRK Alwis, KD Gunawardene 162 2nd Chilaw v Bloomfield Colombo (Bloomfield) 28 Feb 2014 FC
MLR Buddika, DDM Rajakaruna 159 4th Tamil Union v Panadura Panadura 28 Feb 2014 FC
N Dickwella, J Mubarak 157 3rd Nondescripts v Ragama Colombo (Moors) 20 Mar 2014 FC
PDMA Cooray, EDJ Sriyapala 156 5th Bloomfield v SL Air SC Panadura 7 Mar 2014 FC
L Abeyratne, HAPW Jayawardene 155 5th Col CC v Badureliya Colombo (CCC) 21 Feb 2014 FC
FDM Karunaratne, MD Shanaka 155 3rd Sinhalese v SL Army Colombo (Moors) 6 Mar 2014 FC
KY de Silva, S Kalavitigoda 151 2nd SLPACC v Bloomfield Colombo (Bloomfield) 14 Feb 2014 FC
MDUS Jayasundera, GI Daniel 150 3rd Ragama v Sinhalese Colombo (SSC) 17 Jan 2014 FC
ARS Silva, AJADDLA Jayasinghe 148 5th Colts v Chilaw Panagoda 7 Mar 2014 FC
HDRL Thirimanne, CG Wijesinghe 144 4th Ragama v Chilaw Colombo (RPS) 14 Feb 2014 FC
HHM de Zoysa, LEK Edirisinghe 143 6th SL Army v Ragama Colombo (Moors) 13 Mar 2014 FC
MLR Buddika, RLB Rambukwella 141 7th Tamil Union v Moors Colombo (NCC) 13 Mar 2014 FC
MSR Wijeratne, HG Kumara 141 5th Chilaw v Badureliya Colombo (Burgher) 14 Mar 2014 FC
KPNM Karunanayake, AN Nanayakkara 139 6th Bloomfield v Sinhalese Colombo (SSC) 7 Feb 2014 FC
HRMC Gunasekera, R Weerasinghe 136 2nd Panadura v SL Air SC Panagoda 14 Mar 2014 FC
MAS Jayathilake, D Wickramanayaka 135* 6th Panadura v Ragama Panadura 7 Feb 2014 FC
MDKJ Perera, TAM Siriwardana 135 3rd Colts v Nondescripts Colombo (NCC) 31 Jan 2014 FC
MDUS Jayasundera, DM de Silva 133 1st Ragama v Bloomfield Colombo (Moors) 21 Feb 2014 FC
M Feshal, HHM de Zoysa 132 3rd SL Army v Sinhalese Colombo (Moors) 6 Mar 2014 FC
SMA Priyanjan, WWAG Maneeshan 131 6th SLPACC v Nondescripts Colombo (Bloomfield) 13 Mar 2014 FC
SC Serasinghe, WWAG Maneeshan 130 5th SLPACC v Ragama Colombo (Moors) 28 Feb 2014 FC
MLR Buddika, KDK Vithanage 129 5th Tamil Union v Moors Colombo (NCC) 13 Mar 2014 FC
DAS Gunaratne, NK Liyanapathirana 127 10th SL Army v Badureliya Kaluthara 31 Jan 2014 FC
HHM de Zoysa, DAS Gunaratne 127 4th SL Army v Ragama Colombo (Moors) 13 Mar 2014 FC
BMAJ Mendis, DDM Rajakaruna 125 6th Tamil Union v SLPACC Colombo (PSS) 17 Jan 2014 FC
LK Fransisco, KPSP Karunanayake 125 5th SL Army v SL Air SC Panagoda 7 Feb 2014 FC
YAN Mendis, MT Iddamalgoda 125 8th Saracens v Panadura Panagoda 8 Apr 2014 FC
WWAG Maneeshan, I Udana 124 6th SLPACC v Chilaw Colombo (Colts) 21 Feb 2014 FC
LPC Silva, KHRK Fernando 124 6th Col CC v SL Air SC Colombo (CCC) 28 Feb 2014 FC
M Feshal, HHM de Zoysa 123 3rd SL Army v Colts Colombo (Colts) 17 Jan 2014 FC
GK Weerasekera, WWAG Maneeshan 123 5th SLPACC v Panadura Panadura 24 Jan 2014 FC
DDM Rajakaruna, UWMBCA Welegedara 123 9th Tamil Union v SL Army Katunayake 3 Apr 2014 FC
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Saracens Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club at Panagoda, Premier League Tournament, Apr 8-10, 2014 [First-class]
Moors Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club at Kaluthara, Premier League Tournament, Apr 4-7, 2014 [First-class]
Sinhalese Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club at Panagoda, Premier League Tournament, Apr 3-6, 2014 [First-class]
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club at Katunayake, Premier League Tournament, Apr 3-6, 2014 [First-class]
Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club at Colombo (NCC), Premier League Tournament, Apr 3-6, 2014 [First-class]
Sponsored Links

Tournament, match & LIVE fixed odds at bet365