Batting averages
Player Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 0 4s 6s
YA Abdulla 5 3 1 17 16* 8.50 16 106.25 0 0 1 1 1
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
GJ Abrahams 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Griqualand West)
CN Ackermann 7 7 1 72 33 12.00 82 87.80 0 0 1 4 2
(Eastern Province)
FD Adams 6 3 2 12 11 12.00 16 75.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Boland)
MQ Adams 3 3 0 12 11 4.00 17 70.58 0 0 1 0 1
(Western Province)
RA Adams 6 4 0 52 36 13.00 44 118.18 0 0 2 7 0
(Griqualand West)
GN Addicott 6 6 1 137 50 27.40 134 102.23 0 1 0 9 7
(South Western Districts)
CJ Alexander 2 1 1 2 2* - 4 50.00 0 0 0 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
MG Alexander 7 5 2 153 63* 51.00 116 131.89 0 1 0 12 6
(KwaZulu-Natal)
AM Amla 5 4 0 39 16 9.75 43 90.69 0 0 0 1 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
CJ August 3 1 1 0 0* - 0 - 0 0 0 0 0
(Easterns)
SJ Baard 5 4 0 93 53 23.25 88 105.68 0 1 1 5 1
(Namibia)
RT Bailey 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Free State)
BL Barends 5 2 0 6 6 3.00 10 60.00 0 0 1 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
B Barnard 5 5 2 42 26* 14.00 34 123.52 0 0 1 2 2
(Gauteng)
BG Barnes 7 5 1 90 31 22.50 100 90.00 0 0 1 8 1
(Western Province)
WE Bell 4 1 0 1 1 1.00 3 33.33 0 0 0 0 0
(Eastern Province)
BL Bennett 4 4 0 42 17 10.50 60 70.00 0 0 0 5 0
(Border)
KD Bennett 2 2 0 32 26 16.00 47 68.08 0 0 0 1 0
(Border)
D Bennie 2 2 1 9 9 9.00 11 81.81 0 0 0 1 0
(Easterns)
UKJ Birkenstock 7 6 1 202 59* 40.40 160 126.25 0 2 0 13 8
(Boland)
TM Bodibe 6 6 0 170 50 28.33 181 93.92 0 1 0 13 3
(Easterns)
MW Boote 2 2 1 8 8* 8.00 4 200.00 0 0 1 2 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
LE Bosman 2 2 0 53 44 26.50 50 106.00 0 0 0 4 2
(Free State)
D Botha 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 5 80.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Boland)
FJL Botha 3 3 0 31 18 10.33 32 96.87 0 0 1 4 0
(North West)
P Botha 7 6 1 73 18 14.60 58 125.86 0 0 0 8 0
(Free State)
JP Bothma 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Western Province)
CJ Bowes 7 7 2 212 59* 42.40 230 92.17 0 2 0 21 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
JM Bredenkamp 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 - 0 0 1 0 0
(Boland)
N Bredenkamp 7 7 1 159 53 26.50 139 114.38 0 2 0 16 7
(Griqualand West)
DL Brown 5 5 2 56 38* 18.66 52 107.69 0 0 0 3 1
(Border)
K Buckthorp 4 3 1 19 17* 9.50 24 79.16 0 0 1 1 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
TA Bula 6 6 0 43 15 7.16 46 93.47 0 0 1 3 1
(North West)
Y Bulbulia 3 2 0 3 3 1.50 4 75.00 0 0 1 0 0
(North West)
S Burger 6 6 3 122 31 40.66 141 86.52 0 0 0 10 2
(Gauteng)
SF Burger 4 4 0 21 9 5.25 28 75.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Namibia)
DL Campbell 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Western Province)
RCC Canning 6 4 1 49 24* 16.33 42 116.66 0 0 0 1 1
(Boland)
DD Carolus 7 1 0 1 1 1.00 2 50.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Griqualand West)
C Chetty 1 1 1 42 42* - 39 107.69 0 0 0 4 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
GL Cloete 2 2 1 32 22 32.00 34 94.11 0 0 0 3 0
(Griqualand West)
TWR Cloete 3 2 0 47 43 23.50 34 138.23 0 0 0 2 3
(Boland)
WL Coetsee 1 1 1 44 44* - 26 169.23 0 0 0 1 3
(Griqualand West)
J Coetzee 4 3 1 9 8 4.50 9 100.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Griqualand West)
DP Conway 6 6 0 186 65 31.00 175 106.28 0 1 0 13 6
(Gauteng)
MY Cook 4 4 0 40 31 10.00 49 81.63 0 0 1 1 2
(Gauteng)
SC Cook 4 4 0 114 66 28.50 91 125.27 0 1 0 17 0
(Gauteng)
W Coulentianos 1 1 0 18 18 18.00 22 81.81 0 0 0 1 0
(Easterns)
RPW Cyster 1 1 0 11 11 11.00 20 55.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Boland)
CJ Dala 3 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Gauteng)
R das Neves 6 1 1 4 4* - 3 133.33 0 0 0 0 0
(Gauteng)
J Davidson 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Namibia)
WA Deacon 3 3 0 21 15 7.00 21 100.00 0 0 0 1 1
(North West)
DR Deeb 5 4 1 34 21 11.33 37 91.89 0 0 1 0 1
(North West)
S de Kock 6 5 1 26 15 6.50 29 89.65 0 0 1 1 0
(Border)
M de Lange 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Easterns)
CS Delport 4 4 0 97 52 24.25 82 118.29 0 1 0 8 5
(KwaZulu-Natal)
CJD de Villiers 2 1 1 29 29* - 15 193.33 0 0 0 0 3
(Northerns)
BC de Wett 6 6 1 169 54* 33.80 180 93.88 0 1 0 14 5
(Border)
JN Diseko 7 3 2 10 6* 10.00 13 76.92 0 0 0 0 0
(North West)
BM Dolley 6 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Eastern Province)
CA Dry 4 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Free State)
G Dukes 4 3 2 24 18 24.00 13 184.61 0 0 0 3 0
(South Western Districts)
D du Preez 3 2 1 3 2 3.00 7 42.85 0 0 0 0 0
(Free State)
AZM Dyili 5 5 3 142 59* 71.00 107 132.71 0 2 0 5 11
(Eastern Province)
SA Engelbrecht 5 5 1 139 58 34.75 125 111.20 0 1 0 13 1
(Western Province)
AF Erasmus 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 9 55.55 0 0 0 0 0
(North West)
MG Erasmus 2 1 1 11 11* - 12 91.66 0 0 0 2 0
(Namibia)
OJ Erasmus 7 3 1 11 7 5.50 17 64.70 0 0 0 0 0
(Boland)
MN Erlank 7 6 0 121 58 20.16 96 126.04 0 1 2 13 4
(Free State)
SJ Erwee 7 7 0 101 38 14.42 80 126.25 0 0 0 13 2
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
P Fojela 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(South Western Districts)
CWJ Fortune 3 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Western Province)
JC Fourie 6 6 2 150 75* 37.50 152 98.68 0 1 0 8 6
(Easterns)
Q Friend 5 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Free State)
PJ Furstenburg 2 2 0 62 32 31.00 57 108.77 0 0 0 9 1
(Eastern Province)
HW Geldenhuys 4 2 1 42 21* 42.00 37 113.51 0 0 0 1 4
(Namibia)
S Gidana 7 1 1 2 2* - 7 28.57 0 0 0 0 0
(Eastern Province)
SP Gomes 2 2 0 32 31 16.00 31 103.22 0 0 0 3 1
(Western Province)
N Govender 3 3 0 45 29 15.00 43 104.65 0 0 0 5 1
(KwaZulu-Natal)
M Gqadushe 6 5 2 32 17 10.66 35 91.42 0 0 1 3 1
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
AJA Gray 1 1 0 14 14 14.00 13 107.69 0 0 0 2 0
(Western Province)
S Groenewald 3 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Namibia)
PJ Grove 1 1 1 1 1* - 1 100.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Namibia)
EL Hawken 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 11 36.36 0 0 0 0 0
(Northerns)
DA Hendricks 3 2 1 6 6* 6.00 10 60.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Gauteng)
N Hendrie 3 3 0 4 2 1.33 11 36.36 0 0 1 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
R Henry 6 1 1 1 1* - 2 50.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Boland)
JJ Heunis 1 1 0 14 14 14.00 19 73.68 0 0 0 0 1
(South Western Districts)
K Heyns 7 4 2 21 8* 10.50 27 77.77 0 0 1 1 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
IC Hlengani 7 2 1 19 14* 19.00 30 63.33 0 0 0 0 0
(Easterns)
KD Hodnett 3 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(KwaZulu-Natal)
MM Hulett 5 5 1 125 46* 31.25 95 131.57 0 0 0 11 4
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
A Jacobs 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 3 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Eastern Province)
S Jamison 5 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Gauteng)
R Jappie 1 1 0 9 9 9.00 10 90.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Boland)
PJN Jeftha 4 2 2 12 9* - 15 80.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Boland)
C Jonker 1 1 0 39 39 39.00 26 150.00 0 0 0 5 2
(South Western Districts)
JJ Jordaan 4 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(South Western Districts)
JR Jumat 7 5 3 47 24* 23.50 38 123.68 0 0 0 4 1
(Northerns)
TP Kaber 2 1 1 21 21* - 14 150.00 0 0 0 2 1
(Northerns)
LJ Kgamadi 2 2 0 4 2 2.00 8 50.00 0 0 0 0 0
(North West)
LJ Kgoatle 7 7 0 42 16 6.00 65 64.61 0 0 1 4 0
(Northerns)
S Khan 5 3 1 7 4* 3.50 9 77.77 0 0 1 1 0
(Gauteng)
SM Khomari 3 1 1 4 4* - 5 80.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Free State)
KR Kishun 3 1 0 5 5 5.00 5 100.00 0 0 0 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
H Klaasen 7 7 3 45 16 11.25 50 90.00 0 0 1 1 1
(Northerns)
L Klazinga 7 4 3 24 12* 24.00 25 96.00 0 0 0 0 1
(Namibia)
MC Kleinveldt 7 6 0 65 34 10.83 64 101.56 0 0 1 5 1
(Western Province)
D Klein 4 3 2 17 12* 17.00 19 89.47 0 0 0 1 1
(North West)
JP Kok 7 5 3 127 38* 63.50 116 109.48 0 0 0 5 3
(Easterns)
GVJ Koopman 6 5 2 23 10 7.66 36 63.88 0 0 0 1 0
(Border)
JP Kotze 2 1 1 39 39* - 28 139.28 0 0 0 7 0
(Namibia)
JP Kreusch 2 2 0 20 15 10.00 28 71.42 0 0 0 2 0
(Border)
EC Kriek 7 6 0 140 52 23.33 135 103.70 0 1 0 11 6
(Boland)
AK Kruger 7 5 1 26 14* 6.50 43 60.46 0 0 0 0 0
(Griqualand West)
GJP Kruger 4 1 0 10 10 10.00 9 111.11 0 0 0 0 1
(North West)
PE Kruger 2 1 0 10 10 10.00 8 125.00 0 0 0 0 1
(Griqualand West)
AE Kula 1 1 1 3 3* - 3 100.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Eastern Province)
CK Langeveldt 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Boland)
WR Landsdale 7 6 2 83 29* 20.75 96 86.45 0 0 0 4 2
(Griqualand West)
W Lategan 6 5 0 90 43 18.00 75 120.00 0 0 0 11 2
(South Western Districts)
MC Lazarus 2 2 0 18 16 9.00 13 138.46 0 0 0 3 0
(Border)
JF le Clus 5 5 0 131 62 26.20 109 120.18 0 1 1 13 5
(Northerns)
E Leie 5 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Gauteng)
CL le Roux 1 1 0 11 11 11.00 17 64.70 0 0 0 0 0
(Boland)
SW Liebisch 5 4 1 27 11 9.00 26 103.84 0 0 0 2 0
(Easterns)
GF Linde 5 4 1 51 27* 17.00 32 159.37 0 0 0 2 3
(Western Province)
ER Links 2 1 0 3 3 3.00 5 60.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Northerns)
MZ Lorgat 7 6 0 111 46 18.50 97 114.43 0 0 1 16 4
(Boland)
TM Lortan 3 3 1 61 24* 30.50 61 100.00 0 0 0 5 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
M Loubser 3 3 0 36 20 12.00 29 124.13 0 0 0 3 1
(Boland)
BI Louw 6 6 1 66 31 13.20 55 120.00 0 0 0 7 3
(South Western Districts)
WJ Lubbe 5 5 0 65 23 13.00 69 94.20 0 0 0 4 1
(North West)
LL Lwana 2 2 0 2 1 1.00 9 22.22 0 0 0 0 0
(Border)
AP McLaren 1 1 0 37 37 37.00 37 100.00 0 0 0 2 1
(South Western Districts)
RD McMillan 6 6 0 131 49 21.83 86 152.32 0 0 1 11 8
(South Western Districts)
SSB Magala 7 3 0 41 28 13.66 40 102.50 0 0 0 2 2
(Eastern Province)
KA Maharaj 3 2 1 20 13* 20.00 16 125.00 0 0 0 2 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
M Mahlombe 3 1 1 8 8* - 3 266.66 0 0 0 2 0
(Western Province)
V Makhaphela 4 3 0 53 50 17.66 57 92.98 0 1 1 5 0
(Border)
PJ Malan 6 6 1 190 74* 38.00 209 90.90 0 1 0 15 3
(Northerns)
I Manack 5 2 1 4 2* 4.00 7 57.14 0 0 0 0 0
(Easterns)
L Manzini 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Northerns)
M Marais 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 8 62.50 0 0 0 0 0
(Border)
R Maree 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 3 33.33 0 0 0 0 0
(South Western Districts)
K Marshall 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Easterns)
WB Marshall 4 3 0 66 51 22.00 56 117.85 0 1 0 7 2
(Easterns)
LMG Masekela 6 2 2 4 2* - 4 100.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Northerns)
S Masondo 2 1 1 3 3* - 6 50.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Gauteng)
P Matshikwe 3 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Gauteng)
VCM Mazibuko 4 2 1 2 2* 2.00 4 50.00 0 0 1 0 0
(North West)
L Mbane 6 3 1 5 4 2.50 8 62.50 0 0 1 0 0
(Border)
NE Mbhalati 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Northerns)
L Meyer 3 2 1 32 18 32.00 19 168.42 0 0 0 2 1
(Eastern Province)
A Mgijima 3 2 1 1 1 1.00 7 14.28 0 0 0 0 0
(Western Province)
DA Miller 1 1 0 44 44 44.00 29 151.72 0 0 0 3 3
(KwaZulu-Natal)
R Minnie 3 2 0 10 10 5.00 14 71.42 0 0 1 1 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
S Mjekula 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
S Mlongo 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(KwaZulu-Natal)
T Mnyaka 5 4 3 5 3* 5.00 9 55.55 0 0 1 0 0
(Border)
LL Mnyanda 6 6 2 106 41* 26.50 94 112.76 0 0 0 6 3
(South Western Districts)
SF Mofokeng 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Northerns)
TG Mokoena 3 3 0 39 21 13.00 55 70.90 0 0 1 5 0
(Gauteng)
EM Moore 1 1 0 11 11 11.00 10 110.00 0 0 0 2 0
(Eastern Province)
VP Moore 4 1 0 10 10 10.00 15 66.66 0 0 0 0 0
(Easterns)
TL Moreki 2 1 1 12 12* - 8 150.00 0 0 0 1 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
JA Morkel 1 1 0 24 24 24.00 24 100.00 0 0 0 2 0
(Northerns)
M Mosehle 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 2 50.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Easterns)
BB Mosena 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Free State)
LN Mosena 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 9 55.55 0 0 0 0 0
(Free State)
B Moses 6 6 0 71 43 11.83 73 97.26 0 0 3 6 2
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
T Muller 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 1 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Western Province)
S Muthusamy 1 1 0 31 31 31.00 35 88.57 0 0 0 3 1
(KwaZulu-Natal)
S Naidoo 7 5 0 43 25 8.60 44 97.72 0 0 1 1 1
(Northerns)
AL Ndhlovu 5 5 0 82 44 16.40 84 97.61 0 0 0 7 2
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
LC Ngoepe 7 6 0 40 13 6.66 49 81.63 0 0 1 4 0
(Easterns)
GN Nieuwoudt 7 6 1 131 54 26.20 124 105.64 0 1 0 3 6
(Griqualand West)
K Nipper 7 7 1 163 43 27.16 170 95.88 0 0 1 14 4
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
A Nortje 3 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Eastern Province)
MJ Nqolo 7 5 0 17 6 3.40 22 77.27 0 0 1 2 0
(Border)
D Olivier 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Free State)
E O'Reilly 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Gauteng)
VL Orros 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Free State)
D Paterson 6 4 0 29 24 7.25 19 152.63 0 0 1 2 2
(KwaZulu-Natal)
HH Paulse 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Boland)
BJ Pelser 4 4 1 63 28* 21.00 61 103.27 0 0 0 2 2
(North West)
KD Petersen 3 2 0 40 31 20.00 37 108.10 0 0 0 4 0
(Boland)
AM Phangiso 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(North West)
DW Philmon 3 2 0 7 7 3.50 20 35.00 0 0 1 1 0
(Boland)
DL Piedt 1 1 1 2 2* - 2 100.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Western Province)
MN Piedt 5 2 2 4 3* - 5 80.00 0 0 0 0 0
(South Western Districts)
AJ Pienaar 1 1 0 33 33 33.00 19 173.68 0 0 0 3 2
(Free State)
JJ Pienaar 5 5 0 43 15 8.60 66 65.15 0 0 0 3 0
(Northerns)
S Pillay 2 2 2 22 20* - 19 115.78 0 0 0 2 1
(Gauteng)
FC Plaatjies 3 1 1 1 1* - 2 50.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Western Province)
MG Pote 3 2 1 67 50* 67.00 67 100.00 0 1 0 4 1
(Western Province)
D Pretorius 4 4 1 57 28 19.00 62 91.93 0 0 0 5 1
(North West)
GC Pretorius 2 1 0 38 38 38.00 22 172.72 0 0 0 3 2
(Easterns)
R Pretorius 7 7 2 61 27 12.20 69 88.40 0 0 1 3 1
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
AJN Price 7 6 2 66 19* 16.50 74 89.18 0 0 0 4 2
(Eastern Province)
ML Price 2 2 1 83 48* 83.00 86 96.51 0 0 0 11 0
(Eastern Province)
AG Puttick 3 3 0 67 51 22.33 69 97.10 0 1 0 7 1
(Western Province)
GR Rabie 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(South Western Districts)
RJ Ramoo 4 4 1 32 12 10.66 73 43.83 0 0 0 0 2
(Border)
MR Ramsaroop 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 1 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
K Rapulana 5 5 0 57 17 11.40 69 82.60 0 0 0 6 0
(North West)
CH Raubenheimer 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Boland)
W Raw 3 2 1 14 12* 14.00 15 93.33 0 0 0 2 0
(Namibia)
RR Richards 3 1 1 0 0* - 0 - 0 0 0 0 0
(Northerns)
L Rodolo 4 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Griqualand West)
DS Rosier 3 3 2 92 74* 92.00 68 135.29 0 1 0 6 3
(Griqualand West)
C Salley 6 2 1 16 16 16.00 18 88.88 0 0 0 1 0
(Free State)
CP Savage 2 2 1 57 51* 57.00 38 150.00 0 1 0 3 3
(KwaZulu-Natal)
CF Schoeman 2 2 1 49 39* 49.00 48 102.08 0 0 0 3 1
(Northerns)
BM Scholtz 7 2 1 26 25* 26.00 25 104.00 0 0 0 1 1
(Namibia)
NRP Scholtz 7 6 1 115 40* 23.00 112 102.67 0 0 0 4 4
(Namibia)
WJ Scholtz 5 5 1 46 18 11.50 43 106.97 0 0 0 6 0
(South Western Districts)
K Schreuder 2 2 1 32 26 32.00 27 118.51 0 0 0 3 2
(Western Province)
BM Scullard 4 1 1 10 10* - 7 142.85 0 0 0 0 1
(KwaZulu-Natal)
RS Second 4 4 2 92 66* 46.00 69 133.33 0 1 0 8 1
(Free State)
MR Sekhoto 1 1 1 10 10* - 14 71.42 0 0 0 1 0
(Easterns)
AL Seleka 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 1 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Griqualand West)
S Seyibokwe 5 5 0 87 44 17.40 82 106.09 0 0 1 8 3
(Border)
T Shamsi 7 4 1 13 7 4.33 20 65.00 0 0 0 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
M Shezi 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(KwaZulu-Natal)
S Simetu 4 2 1 10 7 10.00 11 90.90 0 0 0 0 0
(Western Province)
MBA Smith 3 2 1 38 30* 38.00 21 180.95 0 0 0 3 1
(Eastern Province)
JT Smuts 5 5 0 134 66 26.80 99 135.35 0 2 1 13 7
(Eastern Province)
KR Smuts 3 3 1 41 23 20.50 38 107.89 0 0 0 5 1
(Eastern Province)
G Snyman 1 1 0 29 29 29.00 22 131.81 0 0 0 4 0
(Namibia)
Jurie Snyman 4 3 2 26 13 26.00 25 104.00 0 0 0 1 1
(Easterns)
AM Sodumo 7 7 1 73 25* 12.16 57 128.07 0 0 0 6 4
(Border)
MLA Spence 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Border)
R Stander 3 2 0 12 12 6.00 15 80.00 0 0 1 1 1
(South Western Districts)
D Stanley 6 1 0 6 6 6.00 3 200.00 0 0 0 0 1
(Easterns)
JH Steenkamp 7 4 1 27 9 9.00 22 122.72 0 0 0 2 1
(Griqualand West)
GC Stevens 1 1 1 6 6* - 7 85.71 0 0 0 0 0
(Boland)
R Strauss 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Namibia)
PA Stuurman 6 5 2 110 37 36.66 73 150.68 0 0 0 7 7
(South Western Districts)
P Subrayen 3 1 0 8 8 8.00 10 80.00 0 0 0 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
S Sunkari 4 2 1 9 7* 9.00 7 128.57 0 0 0 1 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
AR Swanepoel 7 6 0 121 41 20.16 107 113.08 0 0 0 12 6
(Griqualand West)
N Swartz 7 1 0 3 3 3.00 6 50.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Western Province)
J Symes 1 1 0 48 48 48.00 34 141.17 0 0 0 2 2
(Gauteng)
RK Terblanche 4 3 2 47 40* 47.00 28 167.85 0 0 0 5 2
(Free State)
J Theron 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 2 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Eastern Province)
GM Thomson 4 4 0 37 22 9.25 28 132.14 0 0 0 0 3
(Easterns)
CA Thyssen 2 2 0 50 30 25.00 46 108.69 0 0 0 4 1
(Border)
JPH Triegaardt 4 2 1 3 3 3.00 5 60.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Griqualand West)
TL Tsolekile 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Gauteng)
LI Vaaltyn 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Eastern Province)
MY Vallie 4 4 1 57 32 19.00 49 116.32 0 0 0 6 0
(Western Province)
PJ van Biljon 6 6 2 281 75* 70.25 188 149.46 0 2 0 21 11
(Free State)
GL van Buuren 6 6 0 97 64 16.16 87 111.49 0 1 0 3 5
(Northerns)
NJ van den Bergh 7 7 3 98 29* 24.50 90 108.88 0 0 0 5 5
(North West)
HE van der Dussen 6 6 1 302 112* 60.40 245 123.26 1 1 0 28 12
(North West)
LP van der Westhuizen 6 5 0 25 9 5.00 58 43.10 0 0 0 2 0
(Namibia)
JD Vandiar 3 3 0 66 37 22.00 60 110.00 0 0 0 10 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
M van Heerden 2 2 1 56 55* 56.00 57 98.24 0 1 0 7 0
(Boland)
JJ van Heerden 1 1 0 34 34 34.00 36 94.44 0 0 0 2 1
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
M van Jaarsveld 1 1 0 21 21 21.00 18 116.66 0 0 0 1 0
(Northerns)
SC van Schalkwyk 3 1 1 3 3* - 6 50.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Free State)
R van Schoor 4 4 1 82 29 27.33 119 68.90 0 0 0 4 0
(Namibia)
DJ van Wyk 1 1 0 31 31 31.00 28 110.71 0 0 0 4 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
J van Wyk 7 7 1 355 104 59.16 199 178.39 1 3 0 25 24
(Free State)
L van Wyk 3 2 2 97 87* - 54 179.62 0 1 0 3 7
(Free State)
S van Zyl 2 2 1 55 54* 55.00 66 83.33 0 1 0 3 2
(Western Province)
KM Vardhan 3 3 0 20 14 6.66 27 74.07 0 0 0 1 0
(North West)
T Verwey 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 7 71.42 0 0 0 0 0
(Namibia)
C Viljoen 7 7 2 73 62* 14.60 74 98.64 0 1 3 8 1
(Namibia)
VB Viret 3 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Namibia)
LJ Volkwyn 2 1 0 2 2 2.00 2 100.00 0 0 0 0 0
(South Western Districts)
S von Berg 4 3 0 39 30 13.00 35 111.42 0 0 1 5 1
(Northerns)
GA Vries 6 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Free State)
LR Walters 3 1 0 19 19 19.00 23 82.60 0 0 0 1 0
(Eastern Province)
DJ White 3 3 1 98 71* 49.00 101 97.02 0 1 0 10 1
(Eastern Province)
CG Williams 4 4 0 44 21 11.00 37 118.91 0 0 1 3 2
(Namibia)
LB Williams 3 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Boland)
HN Ya France 4 4 1 99 42* 33.00 98 101.02 0 0 0 13 0
(Namibia)
P Yiba 1 1 1 4 4* - 5 80.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Eastern Province)
BJ Young 5 1 0 10 10 10.00 9 111.11 0 0 0 1 0
(Western Province)
K Zondo 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 1 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Boland v Gauteng at Paarl, CSA Provincial Pro20 Competition, Apr 7, 2013 [Twenty20]
Border v North West at East London, CSA Provincial Pro20 Competition, Apr 7, 2013 [Twenty20]
Easterns v KwaZulu-Natal Inland at Benoni, CSA Provincial Pro20 Competition, Apr 7, 2013 [Twenty20]
Griqualand West v South Western Districts at Kimberley, CSA Provincial Pro20 Competition, Apr 7, 2013 [Twenty20]
Namibia v Western Province at Windhoek, CSA Provincial Pro20 Competition, Apr 7, 2013 [Twenty20]