Highest fourth innings totals
Team Score Target Overs RR Result Opposition Ground Match Date Scorecard
England 654/5 696 218.2x8 2.24 draw v South Africa Durban 3 Mar 1939 Test # 271
Maharashtra 604 959 177.3 3.40 lost v Bombay Pune 5 Mar 1949 FC
Trinidad 576/8 672 134.6x8 3.20 draw v Barbados Port of Spain 2 Feb 1946 FC
NSW 572 593 155.3 3.67 lost v South Aust Sydney 6 Dec 1907 FC
West Zone 541/7 536 136.3 3.96 won v South Zone Hyderabad (Deccan) 2 Feb 2010 FC
WA Comb. XI 529/9 579 107.0x8 3.70 draw v Sth Africans Perth 1 Nov 1963 FC
Victoria 518 753 143.2x8 2.71 lost v Queensland Brisbane 5 Feb 1927 FC
C. Province 513/9 512 122.3 4.18 won v S. Province Kandy 3 Jan 2004 FC
Cambridge U 507/7 507 189.2x5 3.21 won v M.C.C. Lord's 25 Jun 1896 FC
South Aust 506/6 506 153.4 3.29 won v Queensland Adelaide 7 Feb 1992 FC
South Zone 503/4 501 124.2 4.04 won v England A Gurgaon 21 Feb 2004 FC
Middlesex 502/6 502 140.5 3.56 won v Notts Nottingham 20 Jun 1925 FC
Players 502/8 501 156.5 3.20 won v Gentlemen Lord's 16 Jul 1900 FC
SAf Uni 500/7 499 138.2 3.61 won v W Province Stellenbosch 5 Dec 1978 FC
By default, the shading indicates records from the past week, or failing that, the most recent entry.
Adjust: most recent | past week | past month | past 6 months | past year | 4 years | 10 years | 25 years | post-war
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Central Zone (Bangladesh) v East Zone (Bangladesh) at Khulna, Bangladesh Cricket League, Jan 21-24, 2018 [First-class - Live]
    » Central Zone (Bangladesh) 352/7 (101.0 ov, Tanbir Hayder 20*, Irfan Sukkur 11*, Sohag Gazi 5/106) - Stumps
North Zone (Bangladesh) v South Zone (Bangladesh) at Rajshahi, Bangladesh Cricket League, Jan 21-24, 2018 [First-class - Live]
    » South Zone (Bangladesh) 429/8 (114.0 ov, Tushar Imran 148*, Kamrul Islam Rabbi 0*, Ariful Haque 1/81) - Stumps
Burgher Recreation Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club at Colombo (Burgher), Premier League Tournament Tier A, Jan 19-21, 2018 [First-class]
Galle Cricket Club v Panadura Sports Club at Galle, Premier League Tournament Tier B, Jan 19-21, 2018 [First-class]
Kalutara Town Club v Lankan Cricket Club at Kaluthara, Premier League Tournament Tier B, Jan 19-21, 2018 [First-class]
Negambo Cricket Club v Police Sports Club at Gampaha, Premier League Tournament Tier B, Jan 19-21, 2018 [First-class]
Nondescripts Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club at Colombo (NCC), Premier League Tournament Tier A, Jan 19-21, 2018 [First-class]
Ragama Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (Bloomfield), Premier League Tournament Tier A, Jan 19-21, 2018 [First-class]
Saracens Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club at Colombo (CCC), Premier League Tournament Tier A, Jan 19-21, 2018 [First-class]
Sinhalese Sports Club v Moors Sports Club at Colombo (SSC), Premier League Tournament Tier A, Jan 19-21, 2018 [First-class]
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club at Katunayake, Premier League Tournament Tier B, Jan 19-21, 2018 [First-class]
Leeward Islands v Windward Islands at Basseterre, WICB Professional Cricket League Regional 4 Day Tournament 30th match, Jan 18-21, 2018 [First-class]
Barbados v Jamaica at Bridgetown, WICB Professional Cricket League Regional 4 Day Tournament 28th match, Jan 18-21, 2018 [First-class]
Guyana v Trinidad & Tobago at Providence, WICB Professional Cricket League Regional 4 Day Tournament 29th match, Jan 18-21, 2018 [First-class]