Most runs
Player Span Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 0 4s 6s
WU Tharanga 2008-2018 64 63 3 1642 83* 27.36 1318 124.58 0 11 3 194 49
(Kandurata Maroons, Kurunegala Warriors, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Udarata Rulers, Uva Next)
LD Chandimal 2008-2018 63 58 6 1599 93* 30.75 1294 123.57 0 11 1 145 40
(Galle Guardians, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Schools Invitation XI, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Uthura Yellows, Wayamba United, Yaal Blazers)
TM Dilshan 2004-2016 60 59 7 1587 104* 30.51 1182 134.26 1 14 4 194 36
(Basnahira, Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Basnahira South, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Hambantota Troopers, Ruhuna Reds, Sri Lanka, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
ML Udawatte 2005-2018 67 66 5 1432 103* 23.47 1168 122.60 1 9 5 163 29
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Kurunegala Warriors, Moors Sports Club, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club, Uthura Rudras, Uthura Yellows, Wayamba, Yaal Blazers)
CK Kapugedera 2005-2018 71* 65 7 1414 96* 24.37 994 142.25 0 7 4 100 72
(Colombo Cricket Club, Kandurata, Kurunegala Warriors, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Uthura Rudras, Uthura Yellows, Yaal Blazers)
J Mubarak 2004-2016 72 64 12 1412 94* 27.15 1272 111.00 0 6 4 131 34
(Colombo Cricket Club, Hambantota Troopers, Kandurata, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna Reds, Southern Express, Sri Lanka, Uthura Rudras, Wayamba)
BMAJ Mendis 2004-2018 78* 70 20 1344 67 26.88 1070 125.60 0 2 3 97 47
(Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Combined Provinces, Kandurata, Kandy Crusaders, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Uthura Yellows, Yaal Blazers)
KC Sangakkara 2004-2014 41 40 5 1121 93 32.02 817 137.20 0 5 3 125 17
(Kandurata, Kandurata Maroons, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka, Udarata Rulers)
LPC Silva 2004-2018 45 44 5 1098 110* 28.15 885 124.06 1 3 2 91 34
(Basnahira South, Colombo Cricket Club, Galle Cricket Club, Kandurata Maroons, Moors Sports Club, Ruhuna Royals, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Udarata Rulers, Wayamba)
DPMD Jayawardene 2004-2013 41 38 2 1046 96* 29.05 769 136.02 0 7 0 133 25
(Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Uthura Yellows, Wayamba, Wayamba United)
EMDY Munaweera 2010-2018 51 49 5 1002 77* 22.77 803 124.78 0 4 3 122 35
(Basnahira, Basnahira Greens, Basnahira North, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Galle Guardians, Sri Lanka, Uva Next, Western Troopers)
AK Perera 2008-2018 60 51 11 998 56 24.95 839 118.95 0 3 4 67 40
(Basnahira North, Kandurata, Kandy Crusaders, Nagenahira Nagas, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna Reds, Schools Invitation XI, Southern Express, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A)
TAM Siriwardana 2005-2018 74* 66 14 997 66 19.17 720 138.47 0 3 6 76 43
(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira South, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo Commandos, Kandurata Maroons, Ruhuna, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Udarata Rulers, Wayamba United)
MDKJ Perera 2008-2017 50 47 4 934 81 21.72 747 125.03 0 8 3 83 40
(Colts Cricket Club, Ruhuna Reds, Schools Invitation XI, Southern Express, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Wayamba, Wayamba United)
DM de Silva 2012-2018 31 30 4 903 81* 34.73 654 138.07 0 7 1 87 29
(Badureliya Sports Club, Colombo Commandos, Kandurata Maroons, Ruhuna Royals, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Udarata Rulers)
RJMGM Rupasinghe 2007-2018 48* 47 5 894 74* 21.28 729 122.63 0 5 8 75 33
(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira Greens, Basnahira South, Combined Provinces, Moors Sports Club, Ruhuna Royals, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
HDRL Thirimanne 2009-2018 53 44 6 877 70 23.07 738 118.83 0 3 1 66 24
(Basnahira South, Kandurata Maroons, Kandy Crusaders, Ragama Cricket Club, Ruhuna Royals, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Udarata Rulers)
HGJM Kulatunga 2004-2012 38 35 6 875 104* 30.17 662 132.17 1 3 1 94 28
(Basnahira, Colts Cricket Club, Kandurata Warriors, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Wayamba)
AD Mathews 2007-2017 55 48 10 857 73* 22.55 742 115.49 0 3 1 70 18
(Basnahira Greens, Basnahira North, Colts Cricket Club, Combined Provinces, Nagenahira Nagas, Sri Lanka)
MD Gunathilaka 2008-2018 40* 38 5 852 102* 25.81 662 128.70 1 6 2 74 37
(Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Combined Provinces, Kandy Crusaders, Schools Invitation XI, Sinhalese Sports Club, Southern Express, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Cricket Combined XI)
SHT Kandamby 2004-2015 50 42 6 839 90 23.30 681 123.20 0 2 2 83 19
(Basnahira North, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Kandurata Maroons, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Udarata Rulers, Uva Next, Wayamba)
TN Sampath 2004-2018 58* 49 3 823 92* 17.89 717 114.78 0 3 4 85 32
(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira Greens, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Burgher Recreation Club, Galle Cricket Club, Kandy Crusaders, Moors Sports Club, Nagenahira Nagas, Ruhuna, Singha Sports Club, Southern Express)
KPSP Karunanayake 2004-2018 51* 45 9 806 87* 22.38 624 129.16 0 4 5 61 51
(Badureliya Sports Club, Galle Guardians, Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Ruhuna Royals, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka Army, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Wayamba)
KHRK Fernando 2004-2018 52 47 2 801 58 17.80 653 122.66 0 2 4 69 33
(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira South, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Galle Cricket Club, Kandurata, Moors Sports Club)
KDK Vithanage 2010-2018 45* 39 4 790 63 22.57 569 138.84 0 4 0 63 43
(Basnahira Greens, Combined Provinces, Galle Guardians, Kandurata Warriors, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Cricket Combined XI, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Western Troopers)
SI de Saram 2004-2012 36 32 8 729 94 30.37 481 151.55 0 3 1 52 42
(Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Galle Cricket Club, Ragama Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka, Wayamba)
K Weeraratne 2005-2013 44 39 7 710 76* 22.18 522 136.01 0 3 2 72 29
(Kandurata, Ragama Cricket Club, Ruhuna Reds, Sri Lanka, Wayamba, Wayamba United)
LHD Dilhara 2004-2016 59 48 10 704 67 18.52 537+ 131.09* 0 3 7 54+ 34+
(Combined Provinces, Galle Guardians, Kandurata Maroons, Kandurata Warriors, Moors Sports Club, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka A, Udarata Rulers)
MDUS Jayasundera 2008-2016 39 36 3 702 81* 21.27 643 109.17 0 3 2 63 19
(Galle Guardians, Kandurata, Nagenahira Nagas, Ragama Cricket Club, Schools Invitation XI, Western Troopers)
CU Jayasinghe 2004-2012 39 35 9 700 67 26.92 520 134.61 0 1 2 68 23
(Basnahira, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Burgher Recreation Club, Kandurata, Sri Lanka A, Uva Next)
S Prasanna 2009-2018 51* 41 8 681 52 20.63 381 178.74 0 1 4 52 49
(Hambantota Troopers, Kandurata, Ruhuna Reds, Southern Express, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Army, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club, Uva Next)
GSNFG Jayasuriya 2012-2018 36* 33 3 680 62* 22.66 577 117.85 0 4 0 56 22
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo Commandos, Colts Cricket Club, Kandurata Maroons, Moors Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Udarata Rulers, Wayamba United)
MDK Perera 2004-2018 60 51 5 646 62 14.04 589 109.67 0 1 6 65 17
(Basnahira, Basnahira South, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colts Cricket Club, Hambantota Troopers, Panadura Sports Club, Ruhuna Reds, Ruhuna Royals, Southern Express, Sri Lanka)
NLTC Perera 2008-2018 70* 59 18 646 72 15.75 456 141.66 0 1 7 49 29
(Kandurata Warriors, Kandy Crusaders, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Uthura Yellows, Wayamba, Yaal Blazers)
NT Paranavitana 2005-2012 29 29 2 642 67* 23.77 496 129.43 0 5 4 72 19
(Kandurata, Kandurata Warriors, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka A)
SMA Priyanjan 2008-2018 42 40 6 628 64 18.47 531 118.26 0 2 2 46 24
(Colombo Cricket Club, Combined Provinces, Hambantota Troopers, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Uthura Yellows, Yaal Blazers)
MD Shanaka 2012-2018 29* 25 5 627 131* 31.35 381 164.56 2 0 2 37 50
(Colombo Commandos, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka)
N Dickwella 2013-2018 30 28 3 621 79* 24.84 439 141.45 0 5 2 82 13
(Colombo Commandos, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Southern Express, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A)
NANN Perera 2004-2016 28 27 4 618 78* 26.86 408 151.47 0 4 2 56 38
(Burgher Recreation Club, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
LJP Gunaratne 2004-2015 44 39 10 607 83 20.93 471 128.87 0 1 7 42 33
(Basnahira Greens, Basnahira South, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Moors Sports Club, Ruhuna, Uthura Rudras)
PBB Rajapaksa 2009-2018 30 25 1 548 58 22.83 448 122.32 0 3 1 49 25
(Colts Cricket Club, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Schools Invitation XI, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka Cricket Combined XI, Uva Next, Western Troopers)
ST Jayasuriya 2004-2012 29 29 2 542 70* 20.07 377 143.76 0 2 2 56 31
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Kandurata Warriors, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
TT Samaraweera 2004-2012 21 20 2 537 71 29.83 398 134.92 0 5 3 64 12
(Kandurata, Kandurata Warriors, Sinhalese Sports Club, Wayamba)
MF Maharoof 2004-2018 46 35 10 524 55* 20.96 421 124.46 0 1 1 43 20
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Kandurata, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna Reds, Southern Express, Sri Lanka A, Uthura Rudras, Wayamba)
SS Pathirana 2008-2018 46 36 10 517 48 19.88 383 134.98 0 0 1 56 15
(Colombo Cricket Club, Colts Cricket Club, Combined Provinces, Hambantota Troopers, Kandurata, Nagenahira Nagas, Ragama Cricket Club, Southern Express, Sri Lanka)
MLR Buddika 2010-2018 26* 24 2 479 68* 21.77 386 124.09 0 3 1 49 12
(Burgher Recreation Club, Galle Cricket Club, Kurunegala Warriors, Ragama Cricket Club, Sri Lanka Cricket Combined XI, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Uthura Yellows, Wayamba, Yaal Blazers)
BKEL Milantha 2015-2018 19 19 0 462 78 24.31 335 137.91 0 1 2 38 23
(Galle Guardians, Ragama Cricket Club)
DNA Athulathmudali 2008-2015 22 22 0 459 94 20.86 328 139.93 0 1 1 45 29
(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira North, Ruhuna)
RLB Rambukwella 2011-2018 40* 29 4 452 70 18.08 285 158.59 0 2 5 35 32
(Basnahira, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Colombo Commandos, Ruhuna Royals, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Uthura Yellows, Yaal Blazers)
By default, the shading indicates records from the past week, or failing that, the most recent entry.
Adjust: most recent | past week | past month | past 6 months | past year | 4 years
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Burgher Recreation Club at Colombo (Bloomfield), SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 25, 2018 [Twenty20 - Live]
    » Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 144 (19.5 ov, AM Fernando 0*, TN Sampath 4/19) - Match delayed - Bad light
Sinhalese Sports Club v Badureliya Sports Club at Colombo (Burgher), SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 25, 2018 [Twenty20 - Live]
    » Sinhalese Sports Club 71/7 (13.0 ov, S Ashan 1*, M Bhanuka 0*, NM Subasinghe 1/12)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club at Colombo (Colts), SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 25, 2018 [Twenty20 - Live]
    » Panadura Sports Club 94/5 (13.0 ov, P Wijesena 1*, MVD Perera 47*, BAW Mendis 1/27) - Match delayed - Bad Light
Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club v Lankan Cricket Club at Colombo (Police), SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 25, 2018 [Twenty20 - Live]
    » Lankan Cricket Club 16/1 (2.0 ov, S Fernando 3*, HSM Zoysa 12*, WCA Ganegama 1/3) - Match delayed - Bad Light
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club at Welisara, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 25, 2018 [Twenty20 - Live]
    » Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 133/8 (20.0 ov, BMAJ Mendis 33*, PM Liyanagamage 0*, M Priyanath 3/24)
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Colombo Cricket Club at Colombo (Colts), SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 25, 2018 [Twenty20 - Live]
    » Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 177/9 (20.0 ov, CAK Rajitha 18*, Imran Khan 3*, PADLR Sandakan 4/18) - Match over
Colts Cricket Club v Galle Cricket Club at Colombo (Police), SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 25, 2018 [Twenty20 - Live]
    » Galle Cricket Club 60 (12.4 ov, C Lakshan 3*, A Dananjaya 1/1) - Match over
Moors Sports Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club at Panagoda, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 25, 2018 [Twenty20 - Live]
    » Moors Sports Club 128/7 (18.3 ov, MAS Jayathilake 12*, NS Pathirana 1*, CMKK Wijerathne 0/24) - Match over
Nondescripts Cricket Club v Police Sports Club at Colombo (Bloomfield), SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 25, 2018 [Twenty20 - Live]
    » Police Sports Club 167/7 (20.0 ov, HM Jayawardene 2*, S Jayathilake 17*, PC de Silva 2/38) - Match over
Ragama Cricket Club v Kalutara Town Club at Colombo (Burgher), SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 25, 2018 [Twenty20 - Live]
    » Ragama Cricket Club 58/3 (10.1 ov, KN Peiris 5*, MAP Fernando 11*, PKJRN Nonis 0/4) - Match over
Saracens Sports Club v Negambo Cricket Club at Welisara, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament, Feb 25, 2018 [Twenty20 - Live]
    » Saracens Sports Club 148/2 (18.2 ov, PTM Dabare 17*, R Gunasekera 54*, JU Chaturanga 1/24) - Match over