Batting averages
Player Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 0 4s 6s
KJ Abbott 11 15 1 214 68 15.28 439 48.74 0 1 3 29 1
(Dolphins, South Africa, South African Invitation XI)
CN Ackermann 10 19 2 417 72 24.52 953 43.75 0 2 2 59 3
(Eastern Province)
FD Adams 1 1 0 21 21 21.00 65 32.30 0 0 0 2 0
(Boland)
MQ Adams 11 15 0 613 147 40.86 831 73.76 1 5 1 76 10
(Cape Cobras, Western Province)
RA Adams 12 20 2 315 47 17.50 592 53.20 0 0 3 42 0
(Griqualand West)
GN Addicott 13 22 2 816 145 40.80 1508 54.11 1 7 1 86 34
(South Western Districts)
CJ Alexander 11 14 6 44 14 5.50 62 70.96 0 0 6 7 2
(Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal)
MG Alexander 10 16 1 445 164 29.66 915 48.63 1 2 4 66 1
(KwaZulu-Natal)
AM Amla 9 12 2 374 118* 37.40 762 49.08 1 0 1 42 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
HM Amla 5 7 1 462 110 77.00 774 59.68 1 4 0 53 0
(South Africa)
R Arendse 4 4 1 23 20 7.66 57 40.35 0 0 1 1 0
(Northerns)
NO Arthur 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 5 40.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Griqualand West)
Asad Shafiq 4 8 0 214 111 26.75 503 42.54 1 1 0 30 1
(Pakistan, Pakistanis)
CJ August 11 15 5 158 29 15.80 325 48.61 0 0 1 22 0
(Easterns)
Azhar Ali 4 8 0 138 65 17.25 486 28.39 0 1 0 15 0
(Pakistan, Pakistanis)
SJ Baard 3 6 0 83 37 13.83 197 42.13 0 0 1 7 0
(Namibia)
DDG Baartman 7 10 5 11 4* 2.20 64 17.18 0 0 3 1 0
(South Western Districts)
RT Bailey 10 18 0 637 220 35.38 1166 54.63 1 2 1 93 3
(Free State, Knights)
BL Barends 10 13 1 168 36 14.00 456 36.84 0 0 0 27 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
BG Barnes 12 19 3 546 142 34.12 1123 48.61 1 2 1 66 2
(Western Province)
CAH Barron 4 8 0 207 67 25.87 634 32.64 0 2 0 28 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
T Bavuma 10 19 2 537 132 31.58 1118 48.03 1 1 1 70 0
(Lions)
DG Bedingham 2 4 0 112 48 28.00 205 54.63 0 0 0 16 2
(Western Province)
F Behardien 5 10 0 208 48 20.80 506 41.10 0 0 1 29 1
(Titans)
WE Bell 12 20 0 466 77 23.30 925 50.37 0 1 1 57 4
(Eastern Province)
BL Bennett 11 19 1 466 138* 25.88 1048 44.46 2 1 4 56 4
(Border)
KD Bennett 9 15 0 314 91 20.93 531 59.13 0 2 4 49 1
(Border)
D Bennie 11 18 2 216 48 13.50 532 40.60 0 0 3 27 0
(Easterns)
N Bhayla 4 8 0 97 21 12.12 363 26.72 0 0 0 7 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
ACR Birch 8 13 3 132 27 13.20 284 46.47 0 0 2 12 0
(Warriors)
UKJ Birkenstock 12 19 1 531 112 29.50 1011 52.52 1 4 4 76 2
(Boland)
GH Bodi 3 5 0 32 13 6.40 83 38.55 0 0 0 3 0
(Lions)
TM Bodibe 16 30 1 750 114* 25.86 1388 54.03 1 3 4 107 1
(Easterns, Titans)
T Bokako 1 1 1 3 3* - 7 42.85 0 0 0 0 0
(Eastern Province)
S Booi 2 4 1 18 10 6.00 64 28.12 0 0 1 2 0
(Border)
MW Boote 3 4 0 44 20 11.00 145 30.34 0 0 1 3 1
(KwaZulu-Natal)
FJL Botha 2 3 2 287 144 287.00 390 73.58 1 2 0 27 0
(North West)
P Botha 16 26 3 694 102* 30.17 1034 67.11 1 3 2 101 3
(Free State, Knights)
JP Bothma 11 16 4 177 50* 14.75 436 40.59 0 1 3 19 3
(Western Province)
TA Boult 2 4 2 23 17* 11.50 42 54.76 0 0 0 2 1
(New Zealand)
CJ Bowes 9 12 1 184 54* 16.72 401 45.88 0 1 4 28 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
DAJ Bracewell 2 4 0 9 7 2.25 63 14.28 0 0 2 0 0
(New Zealand)
N Bredenkamp 5 9 2 54 38* 7.71 186 29.03 0 0 4 6 0
(Griqualand West)
DL Brown 9 16 2 306 68 21.85 555 55.13 0 1 0 45 3
(Border)
DG Brownlie 2 4 0 172 109 43.00 352 48.86 1 1 1 23 2
(New Zealand)
BW Buckley 1 2 1 30 26* 30.00 81 37.03 0 0 0 5 0
(Gauteng)
K Buckthorp 3 4 1 38 20* 12.66 127 29.92 0 0 0 4 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
TA Bula 12 19 1 536 99 29.77 658 81.45 0 2 3 89 3
(North West)
Y Bulbulia 5 6 1 103 50 20.60 258 39.92 0 1 1 12 1
(North West)
S Burger 13 20 2 686 88 38.11 1318 52.04 0 5 1 72 3
(Gauteng)
DL Campbell 3 5 1 48 27* 12.00 103 46.60 0 0 1 7 0
(Western Province)
RCC Canning 13 21 3 848 121* 47.11 1544 54.92 4 2 2 119 1
(Boland)
DD Carolus 12 16 5 81 26* 7.36 117 69.23 0 0 4 7 4
(Griqualand West)
C Chetty 10 17 3 505 101* 36.07 1064 47.46 1 2 2 56 4
(Dolphins, South African Invitation XI)
K Chetty 3 3 1 45 39 22.50 77 58.44 0 0 1 8 0
(North West)
G Christian 4 6 0 84 30 14.00 224 37.50 0 0 0 7 0
(Western Province)
GL Cloete 10 17 2 490 107* 32.66 1033 47.43 1 2 2 74 0
(Griqualand West, Knights)
TWR Cloete 10 18 2 446 121 27.87 909 49.06 1 1 2 62 2
(Boland)
WL Coetsee 8 13 0 261 78 20.07 431 60.55 0 2 1 35 1
(Griqualand West, Knights)
J Coetzee 7 10 4 182 53 30.33 171 106.43 0 1 2 26 6
(Griqualand West)
DP Conway 13 20 0 782 142 39.10 1507 51.89 2 2 0 98 6
(Gauteng)
SC Cook 14 26 1 687 95 27.48 1541 44.58 0 5 0 72 1
(Gauteng, Lions)
W Coulentianos 6 11 0 295 50 26.81 638 46.23 0 1 1 32 4
(Easterns)
CJ Dala 5 4 3 23 9* 23.00 58 39.65 0 0 0 5 0
(Gauteng)
R das Neves 13 17 2 391 85 26.06 582 67.18 0 3 2 53 5
(Gauteng)
A Davids 3 4 0 43 29 10.75 57 75.43 0 0 1 5 1
(Western Province)
H Davids 9 18 0 462 92 25.66 803 57.53 0 2 1 64 3
(Titans)
J Davidson 1 2 0 3 3 1.50 13 23.07 0 0 1 0 0
(Namibia)
WA Deacon 8 9 0 196 71 21.77 310 63.22 0 2 1 26 2
(Lions, North West)
Z de Bruyn 10 17 1 429 68 26.81 1014 42.30 0 3 0 53 0
(Lions)
DR Deeb 11 14 3 306 106 27.81 564 54.25 1 0 1 50 3
(North West)
S de Kock 9 16 2 255 50 18.21 529 48.20 0 1 1 35 2
(Border)
Q de Kock 6 12 0 559 194 46.58 713 78.40 1 3 1 84 5
(Lions)
M de Lange 2 4 0 36 23 9.00 26 138.46 0 0 2 6 1
(Easterns, Titans)
CS Delport 5 7 1 181 87 30.16 205 88.29 0 1 1 27 2
(KwaZulu-Natal)
AB de Villiers 5 7 1 470 121 78.33 784 59.94 2 3 0 54 0
(South Africa)
CJD de Villiers 10 16 3 102 19* 7.84 389 26.22 0 0 3 13 1
(Northerns, Titans)
JP de Villiers 10 15 3 195 88* 16.25 337 57.86 0 1 5 21 4
(Northerns, Titans)
MK de Vrye 2 2 1 3 3* 3.00 20 15.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Gauteng)
BC de Wett 8 16 0 337 69 21.06 736 45.78 0 1 2 56 0
(Border)
JN Diseko 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(North West)
CA Dry 9 12 6 101 74* 16.83 222 45.49 0 1 1 15 0
(Free State, Knights)
G Dukes 4 8 0 193 54 24.12 300 64.33 0 1 1 27 2
(South Western Districts)
DM Dupavillon 3 3 2 8 5* 8.00 15 53.33 0 0 0 1 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
F du Plessis 5 6 0 265 137 44.16 543 48.80 1 0 0 30 2
(South Africa)
D du Preez 9 15 2 417 118 32.07 654 63.76 1 2 1 60 7
(Free State, Knights)
AZM Dyili 10 19 1 260 52 14.44 562 46.26 0 1 0 31 0
(Eastern Province, Warriors)
GA Edmeades 2 3 0 40 33 13.33 93 43.01 0 0 0 8 0
(Western Province)
Ehsan Adil 1 2 0 21 12 10.50 34 61.76 0 0 0 3 0
(Pakistan)
D Elgar 8 12 3 328 103* 36.44 628 52.22 1 0 0 39 2
(Knights, South Africa)
SA Engelbrecht 9 15 0 575 175 38.33 1160 49.56 1 4 0 73 2
(Western Province)
AF Erasmus 2 2 1 44 44 44.00 52 84.61 0 0 0 4 1
(North West)
MG Erasmus 2 4 0 24 18 6.00 121 19.83 0 0 2 2 1
(Namibia)
OJ Erasmus 9 14 2 228 46 19.00 510 44.70 0 0 2 29 0
(Boland)
MN Erlank 15 29 3 613 141 23.57 1487 41.22 1 3 7 96 1
(Free State, Knights)
SJ Erwee 11 20 2 715 90* 39.72 1174 60.90 0 5 3 97 4
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
DR Flynn 2 4 0 22 14 5.50 69 31.88 0 0 2 4 0
(New Zealand)
P Fojela 12 19 2 151 50 8.88 493 30.62 0 1 5 16 2
(South Western Districts)
CWJ Fortune 1 2 0 11 11 5.50 20 55.00 0 0 1 2 0
(Western Province)
JC Fourie 7 12 0 160 45 13.33 384 41.66 0 0 2 25 1
(Easterns)
JEC Franklin 1 2 0 23 22 11.50 69 33.33 0 0 0 2 0
(New Zealand)
Q Friend 10 13 4 177 57 19.66 299 59.19 0 1 2 22 4
(Free State, Knights)
JN Frylinck 2 3 0 20 18 6.66 52 38.46 0 0 1 3 0
(Boland)
R Frylinck 2 4 0 61 35 15.25 70 87.14 0 0 1 9 1
(Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal)
PJ Furstenburg 5 10 0 165 42 16.50 371 44.47 0 0 0 28 0
(Eastern Province)
JS Gericke 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 2 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(North West)
S Gidana 11 16 6 145 40 14.50 479 30.27 0 0 3 17 1
(Eastern Province)
SP Gomes 9 15 0 422 129 28.13 903 46.73 1 2 2 51 1
(Western Province)
N Govender 10 14 0 213 47 15.21 617 34.52 0 0 2 22 1
(KwaZulu-Natal)
M Gqadushe 1 1 1 8 8* - 21 38.09 0 0 0 1 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
A Gqamane 9 13 1 276 86 23.00 372 74.19 0 1 3 26 7
(Border, Warriors)
AJA Gray 9 15 4 525 125 47.72 1060 49.52 1 3 0 85 1
(Cape Cobras, Western Province)
S Groenewald 1 2 1 22 14 22.00 31 70.96 0 0 0 3 1
(Namibia)
PJ Grove 1 2 0 19 16 9.50 75 25.33 0 0 0 2 0
(Namibia)
MJ Guptill 2 4 0 50 48 12.50 145 34.48 0 0 1 10 0
(New Zealand)
SR Harmer 10 15 4 284 66* 25.81 674 42.13 0 2 2 32 2
(South African Invitation XI, Warriors)
PL Harris 3 5 1 31 15 7.75 51 60.78 0 0 2 4 0
(Titans)
W Hartslief 2 2 1 25 19 25.00 43 58.13 0 0 0 1 2
(South Western Districts)
EL Hawken 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Northerns)
BE Hendricks 12 12 3 54 18 6.00 194 27.83 0 0 2 8 0
(Cape Cobras, South African Invitation XI, Western Province)
DA Hendricks 14 23 3 943 176* 47.15 1825 51.67 1 6 1 126 4
(Gauteng, Lions)
RR Hendricks 2 3 0 73 53 24.33 168 43.45 0 1 0 10 0
(Griqualand West, Knights)
N Hendrie 11 20 2 761 115 42.27 1620 46.97 1 5 2 86 8
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
R Henry 5 7 0 77 36 11.00 186 41.39 0 0 0 10 1
(Boland)
D Hewitt 3 3 0 17 10 5.66 50 34.00 0 0 0 1 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
K Heyns 4 5 1 50 18* 12.50 92 54.34 0 0 0 7 1
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
IC Hlengani 7 11 2 90 33 10.00 275 32.72 0 0 1 5 1
(Easterns)
KD Hodnett 4 4 0 30 25 7.50 94 31.91 0 0 1 4 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
AHJ Huisamen 2 4 1 87 43* 29.00 137 63.50 0 0 1 12 1
(North West)
MM Hulett 9 15 1 485 117* 34.64 966 50.20 1 3 0 64 8
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
GI Hume 12 14 2 173 33* 14.41 374 46.25 0 0 3 18 1
(Gauteng)
Imran Farhat 1 2 0 73 43 36.50 151 48.34 0 0 0 8 0
(Pakistan)
Imran Tahir 9 14 4 184 58* 18.40 200 92.00 0 1 2 26 6
(Lions)
CA Ingram 6 11 1 356 80 35.60 763 46.65 0 4 1 44 2
(Warriors)
A Jacobs 13 22 2 688 105 34.40 1264 54.43 1 4 1 102 3
(Eastern Province, Warriors)
DJ Jacobs 10 20 3 650 104 38.23 1083 60.01 2 2 3 81 9
(South African Invitation XI, Warriors)
R Jappie 5 7 0 82 35 11.71 234 35.04 0 0 0 8 0
(Boland)
PJN Jeftha 13 21 1 489 95 24.45 816 59.92 0 3 4 56 10
(Boland)
C Jonker 9 13 1 306 102* 25.50 425 72.00 1 2 4 42 9
(South Western Districts, Warriors)
JJ Jordaan 3 3 2 1 1* 1.00 35 2.85 0 0 1 0 0
(South Western Districts)
JR Jumat 10 15 1 258 54 18.42 455 56.70 0 1 1 36 0
(Northerns)
Junaid Khan 2 4 2 43 26 21.50 76 56.57 0 0 0 10 0
(Pakistan, Pakistanis)
TP Kaber 4 5 1 38 20* 9.50 149 25.50 0 0 0 3 0
(Northerns)
JH Kallis 4 6 0 148 60 24.66 240 61.66 0 2 0 20 2
(South Africa)
JM Kemp 8 9 2 189 73 27.00 279 67.74 0 1 1 17 9
(Cape Cobras, Western Province)
LJ Kgamadi 3 5 0 42 33 8.40 97 43.29 0 0 2 5 0
(North West)
LJ Kgoatle 6 9 0 144 83 16.00 171 84.21 0 1 2 27 1
(Northerns)
I Khan 11 19 1 583 90 32.38 1042 55.95 0 3 0 91 0
(Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal)
S Khan 10 14 0 296 67 21.14 471 62.84 0 3 0 41 2
(Gauteng)
SM Khomari 8 12 1 155 44 14.09 411 37.71 0 0 2 15 0
(Free State)
KR Kishun 1 1 1 3 3* - 44 6.81 0 0 0 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
H Klaasen 13 18 6 511 116* 42.58 791 64.60 1 2 2 60 10
(Northerns)
L Klazinga 6 10 5 62 22* 12.40 162 38.27 0 0 1 4 3
(Namibia)
MC Kleinveldt 12 20 1 649 84 34.15 1372 47.30 0 6 2 84 5
(Western Province)
RK Kleinveldt 6 5 1 60 36 15.00 90 66.66 0 0 1 4 3
(Cape Cobras, South Africa)
D Klein 13 16 3 236 64 18.15 301 78.40 0 1 3 30 4
(Lions, North West)
JP Kok 11 19 1 577 85 32.05 1025 56.29 0 4 0 89 3
(Easterns)
GVJ Koopman 9 16 4 447 92* 37.25 876 51.02 0 3 2 59 2
(Border)
JP Kotze 2 4 0 23 10 5.75 70 32.85 0 0 0 3 0
(Namibia)
EC Kriek 11 18 0 565 96 31.38 1083 52.16 0 5 1 65 6
(Boland)
AK Kruger 11 19 2 601 87 35.35 1195 50.29 0 4 0 95 2
(Griqualand West)
GJP Kruger 10 13 7 67 21* 11.16 161 41.61 0 0 2 5 2
(Lions, North West)
PE Kruger 2 3 0 54 20 18.00 86 62.79 0 0 0 7 1
(Griqualand West)
HG Kuhn 10 20 2 503 89 27.94 944 53.28 0 4 1 67 3
(Titans)
AE Kula 1 2 1 5 5* 5.00 20 25.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Eastern Province)
TR Kumalo 6 11 1 152 62* 15.20 345 44.05 0 1 4 23 1
(Northerns)
CK Langeveldt 5 7 2 83 19* 16.60 124 66.93 0 0 0 11 2
(Boland, Cape Cobras)
WR Landsdale 12 20 1 697 203* 36.68 1064 65.50 2 1 1 93 23
(Griqualand West)
W Lategan 9 16 0 527 119 32.93 1044 50.47 2 2 3 70 4
(South Western Districts)
JF le Clus 13 21 1 375 68 18.75 739 50.74 0 4 4 53 0
(Northerns, Titans)
E Leie 16 18 5 120 38* 9.23 243 49.38 0 0 5 16 1
(Gauteng, Lions)
RE Levi 2 4 1 180 121 60.00 227 79.29 1 0 0 30 1
(Cape Cobras)
SW Liebisch 12 20 2 469 69* 26.05 917 51.14 0 2 4 57 1
(Easterns, Titans)
GF Linde 3 6 0 99 44 16.50 157 63.05 0 0 0 16 1
(Western Province)
ER Links 6 7 0 71 30 10.14 207 34.29 0 0 0 6 0
(Northerns)
TM Lortan 3 5 0 14 12 2.80 44 31.81 0 0 3 2 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
BI Louw 12 19 0 483 101 25.42 572 84.44 1 3 1 63 9
(South Western Districts)
J Louw 10 12 1 123 30 11.18 278 44.24 0 0 3 16 3
(Boland, Cape Cobras)
LL Lwana 6 9 0 62 17 6.88 107 57.94 0 0 3 4 4
(Border)
BB McCullum 2 4 0 82 51 20.50 240 34.16 0 1 0 11 0
(New Zealand)
ND McKenzie 10 19 4 776 125* 51.73 1557 49.83 2 4 0 107 4
(Lions)
AP McLaren 10 14 2 498 212* 41.50 979 50.86 1 2 3 51 12
(South Western Districts, Warriors)
R McLaren 3 5 0 112 63 22.40 213 52.58 0 1 1 16 0
(Knights)
RD McMillan 12 21 0 848 125 40.38 1580 53.67 1 8 2 112 7
(South Western Districts)
SSB Magala 10 15 5 256 50 25.60 488 52.45 0 1 1 36 5
(Eastern Province)
KA Maharaj 10 11 1 481 114* 48.10 600 80.16 2 2 0 52 19
(Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal)
M Mahlombe 3 6 0 48 19 8.00 138 34.78 0 0 1 5 3
(Western Province)
V Makhaphela 12 21 2 587 165* 30.89 1667 35.21 1 3 3 85 0
(Border, Warriors)
AJ Malan 4 6 1 110 33 22.00 182 60.43 0 0 0 19 1
(Northerns)
PJ Malan 15 26 1 910 191 36.40 2218 41.02 2 7 2 105 1
(Northerns, Titans)
I Manack 5 7 0 82 32 11.71 206 39.80 0 0 1 7 0
(Easterns)
L Manzini 3 4 1 26 14 8.66 63 41.26 0 0 0 4 0
(Northerns)
AM Maposa 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(KwaZulu-Natal)
K Marshall 3 6 0 89 30 14.83 125 71.20 0 0 0 13 0
(Easterns)
CS Martin 1 2 1 0 0* 0.00 3 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(New Zealand)
LMG Masekela 13 14 5 77 26 8.55 264 29.16 0 0 5 8 0
(Northerns, Titans)
S Masondo 13 20 4 584 103 36.50 1021 57.19 1 4 1 78 6
(Gauteng)
P Matshikwe 10 12 5 67 27 9.57 137 48.90 0 0 3 10 0
(Gauteng, Lions)
VCM Mazibuko 5 5 2 50 19* 16.66 124 40.32 0 0 0 7 1
(North West)
L Mbane 5 8 2 136 53 22.66 171 79.53 0 1 1 21 2
(Border)
NE Mbhalati 7 12 2 81 19 8.10 161 50.31 0 0 2 13 1
(Titans)
MK McGillivray 5 7 0 85 32 12.14 230 36.95 0 0 2 9 1
(Gauteng)
L Meyer 5 10 3 120 32* 17.14 272 44.11 0 0 2 12 1
(Eastern Province)
A Mgijima 2 4 1 84 46 28.00 187 44.91 0 0 0 12 0
(Western Province)
DA Miller 5 9 1 279 82* 34.87 531 52.54 0 2 1 34 4
(Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal)
Misbah-ul-Haq 4 8 0 194 64 24.25 530 36.60 0 2 1 28 5
(Pakistan, Pakistanis)
S Mjekula 10 11 4 35 18 5.00 126 27.77 0 0 4 5 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
S Mlongo 4 4 2 5 3 2.50 13 38.46 0 0 0 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
T Mnyaka 4 6 1 141 52 28.20 179 78.77 0 2 1 19 3
(Border)
LL Mnyanda 13 22 0 459 76 20.86 958 47.91 0 2 1 70 3
(South Western Districts)
SF Mofokeng 3 3 2 10 4 10.00 23 43.47 0 0 0 1 0
(Northerns)
Mohammad Hafeez 4 8 0 181 83 22.62 310 58.38 0 2 2 28 1
(Pakistan, Pakistanis)
Mohammad Irfan 3 5 2 19 6* 6.33 65 29.23 0 0 1 2 0
(Pakistan, Pakistanis)
TG Mokoena 12 17 1 409 90 25.56 776 52.70 0 3 2 56 4
(Gauteng)
EM Moore 3 6 1 136 79* 27.20 284 47.88 0 1 1 18 0
(Eastern Province)
VP Moore 2 3 1 44 21* 22.00 110 40.00 0 0 0 5 0
(Easterns)
TL Moreki 3 5 2 72 44 24.00 232 31.03 0 0 1 10 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
M Morkel 4 2 1 8 8* 8.00 10 80.00 0 0 1 2 0
(South Africa)
CH Morris 6 10 1 88 23 9.77 140 62.85 0 0 1 14 0
(Lions)
M Mosehle 8 16 1 247 46 16.46 483 51.13 0 0 3 37 3
(Titans)
BB Mosena 1 2 0 7 7 3.50 29 24.13 0 0 1 0 0
(Free State)
LN Mosena 7 14 0 236 77 16.85 529 44.61 0 1 0 33 0
(Free State)
B Moses 12 21 4 531 119 31.23 1229 43.20 1 2 3 68 2
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
T Muller 8 8 5 66 29* 22.00 137 48.17 0 0 2 8 1
(Western Province)
C Munro 1 2 0 15 15 7.50 26 57.69 0 0 1 3 0
(New Zealand)
S Muthusamy 1 2 0 1 1 0.50 15 6.66 0 0 1 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
M Mutumbe 3 3 1 34 32* 17.00 89 38.20 0 0 1 4 0
(Namibia)
A Myoli 9 12 8 6 3* 1.50 79 7.59 0 0 4 0 0
(Border)
I Nackerdien 1 2 0 18 10 9.00 55 32.72 0 0 0 3 0
(Boland)
S Naidoo 11 16 1 222 71 14.80 521 42.61 0 1 2 28 0
(Northerns)
Nasir Jamshed 3 6 0 170 68 28.33 387 43.92 0 2 1 23 0
(Pakistan, Pakistanis)
AL Ndhlovu 12 20 1 378 53* 19.89 768 49.21 0 1 1 45 3
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
LC Ngoepe 12 21 1 465 134 23.25 690 67.39 1 1 2 66 6
(Easterns)
GN Nieuwoudt 12 19 1 450 98 25.00 836 53.82 0 3 3 56 5
(Griqualand West)
K Nipper 12 20 2 607 101* 33.72 857 70.82 1 3 2 88 5
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
MJ Nofal 1 2 0 82 82 41.00 155 52.90 0 1 1 8 1
(Gauteng)
A Nortje 3 5 4 20 9* 20.00 55 36.36 0 0 1 3 0
(Eastern Province)
MJ Nqolo 6 9 0 139 73 15.44 311 44.69 0 1 2 17 0
(Border)
SSN Nqweni 4 4 1 42 26 14.00 112 37.50 0 0 1 6 0
(Eastern Province)
D Olivier 6 8 2 61 36 10.16 151 40.39 0 0 1 9 0
(Free State)
JL Ontong 8 12 3 339 109 37.66 488 69.46 1 2 0 48 4
(Cape Cobras, South African Invitation XI)
I Opperman 3 5 0 63 23 12.60 120 52.50 0 0 0 12 0
(Namibia)
E O'Reilly 4 5 3 17 15 8.50 47 36.17 0 0 1 3 0
(Gauteng, Lions)
VL Orros 4 6 0 123 81 20.50 205 60.00 0 1 0 16 0
(Free State)
Y Pangabantu 6 8 3 88 39 17.60 110 80.00 0 0 2 15 1
(Border)
WD Parnell 4 7 0 104 58 14.85 167 62.27 0 1 1 15 0
(South African Invitation XI, Warriors)
JS Patel 2 4 1 13 8 4.33 31 41.93 0 0 1 2 0
(New Zealand)
D Paterson 11 14 3 191 59 17.36 261 73.18 0 1 3 15 13
(Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal)
HH Paulse 11 14 6 45 11* 5.62 91 49.45 0 0 6 7 1
(Boland)
BJ Pelser 18 24 3 613 136 29.19 1136 53.96 1 4 1 83 4
(Lions, North West)
AN Petersen 7 9 0 341 119 37.88 686 49.70 2 0 0 40 1
(Lions, South Africa)
KD Petersen 12 19 0 487 187 25.63 915 53.22 1 1 2 55 6
(Boland)
RJ Peterson 6 6 1 126 84 25.20 194 64.94 0 1 1 21 0
(Cape Cobras, South Africa)
AM Phangiso 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 4 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(North West)
VD Philander 7 5 1 118 74 29.50 202 58.41 0 1 0 15 0
(Cape Cobras, South Africa)
DL Piedt 8 9 1 104 27 13.00 227 45.81 0 0 1 12 1
(Cape Cobras, Western Province)
MN Piedt 13 20 2 137 25 7.61 258 53.10 0 0 3 21 2
(South Western Districts)
AJ Pienaar 9 15 1 435 80 31.07 688 63.22 0 3 2 63 4
(Free State, Knights)
JJ Pienaar 9 16 4 252 45 21.00 545 46.23 0 0 1 24 1
(Northerns)
MW Pillans 1 2 0 12 7 6.00 15 80.00 0 0 0 2 0
(Northerns)
S Pillay 2 2 1 28 18 28.00 75 37.33 0 0 0 3 0
(Gauteng)
RAH Pitchers 2 4 0 128 114 32.00 263 48.66 1 0 1 20 0
(Namibia)
FC Plaatjies 2 4 2 7 4 3.50 35 20.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Western Province)
MG Pote 6 10 1 162 49 18.00 285 56.84 0 0 1 25 1
(Western Province)
D Pretorius 5 7 0 321 177 45.85 390 82.30 1 0 0 49 9
(North West)
GC Pretorius 3 6 2 107 48* 26.75 242 44.21 0 0 1 5 3
(Easterns)
R Pretorius 12 19 3 381 52 23.81 709 53.73 0 2 4 56 6
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
AJN Price 7 11 0 323 83 29.36 536 60.26 0 2 1 41 4
(Eastern Province)
ML Price 13 25 3 670 106 30.45 1149 58.31 2 2 4 97 1
(Eastern Province, Warriors)
AG Prince 9 15 0 351 76 23.40 813 43.17 0 2 0 37 0
(Warriors)
AG Puttick 10 18 4 511 194 36.50 1033 49.46 2 0 0 77 2
(Cape Cobras, South African Invitation XI)
GR Rabie 17 25 15 55 9 5.50 244 22.54 0 0 5 8 0
(South Western Districts, Warriors)
KO Rafferty 3 3 0 46 45 15.33 104 44.23 0 0 1 3 2
(Free State)
Rahat Ali 2 4 2 25 22 12.50 45 55.55 0 0 1 5 0
(Pakistan)
SP Ramdin 7 9 0 33 14 3.66 156 21.15 0 0 3 6 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
OA Ramela 5 8 0 269 142 33.62 539 49.90 1 0 1 29 3
(Gauteng)
RJ Ramoo 2 4 0 84 28 21.00 171 49.12 0 0 0 13 0
(Border)
M Ramsaroop 9 15 1 428 111 30.57 935 45.77 2 1 1 46 5
(KwaZulu-Natal)
K Rapulana 10 15 1 376 78 26.85 642 58.56 0 3 2 50 1
(North West)
CH Raubenheimer 13 17 4 154 35* 11.84 331 46.52 0 0 3 18 0
(Boland)
AH Razak 4 4 2 94 53* 47.00 165 56.96 0 1 0 12 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
RR Richards 12 17 6 54 10 4.90 114 47.36 0 0 6 4 4
(Northerns, Titans)
L Rodolo 10 14 3 114 15 10.36 165 69.09 0 0 2 16 2
(Griqualand West)
DS Rosier 5 9 2 164 51 23.42 366 44.80 0 1 2 18 0
(Griqualand West)
RR Rossouw 9 17 1 751 118 46.93 1021 73.55 2 5 2 123 3
(Free State, Knights)
JA Rudolph 6 12 1 420 94 38.18 856 49.06 0 4 0 61 1
(Titans)
Saeed Ajmal 4 8 1 72 31 10.28 188 38.29 0 0 2 9 1
(Pakistan, Pakistanis)
C Salley 5 8 1 85 43* 12.14 118 72.03 0 0 1 7 3
(Free State)
Sarfraz Ahmed 4 8 0 195 93 24.37 324 60.18 0 1 0 27 1
(Pakistan, Pakistanis)
CP Savage 10 14 2 290 55* 24.16 626 46.32 0 2 2 42 2
(Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal)
CF Schoeman 1 2 0 48 35 24.00 60 80.00 0 0 0 8 0
(Northerns)
BM Scholtz 6 11 0 84 63 7.63 258 32.55 0 1 5 9 0
(Namibia)
NRP Scholtz 6 11 0 129 42 11.72 370 34.86 0 0 3 16 3
(Namibia)
WJ Scholtz 8 12 0 107 31 8.91 248 43.14 0 0 5 15 1
(South Western Districts)
K Schreuder 7 10 0 96 34 9.60 264 36.36 0 0 1 14 0
(Western Province)
BM Scullard 10 11 3 70 21 8.75 152 46.05 0 0 2 7 2
(KwaZulu-Natal)
RS Second 18 34 3 1275 210 41.12 2546 50.07 5 4 4 145 7
(Free State, Knights)
MR Sekhoto 8 14 2 163 46 13.58 422 38.62 0 0 3 23 1
(Easterns)
AL Seleka 6 11 0 199 86 18.09 446 44.61 0 1 2 31 0
(Griqualand West)
LLL Sesele 4 6 1 105 56 21.00 160 65.62 0 1 0 16 0
(Boland, Free State)
S Seyibokwe 3 6 1 146 48 29.20 303 48.18 0 0 0 23 1
(Border)
T Shamsi 12 16 6 134 30* 13.40 244 54.91 0 0 1 17 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
M Shezi 10 12 4 68 20 8.50 284 23.94 0 0 1 10 0
(Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal)
MP Siboto 10 15 7 165 41* 20.62 369 44.71 0 0 1 20 1
(Free State, Knights)
S Simetu 8 10 3 136 34 19.42 320 42.50 0 0 1 13 1
(Western Province)
D Smit 9 15 0 513 94 34.20 969 52.94 0 4 0 62 6
(Dolphins)
GC Smith 5 7 0 184 54 26.28 323 56.96 0 2 0 24 0
(South Africa)
J Smith 3 6 0 35 10 5.83 167 20.95 0 0 0 3 0
(Western Province)
MBA Smith 8 15 1 350 155 25.00 691 50.65 1 0 1 45 3
(Eastern Province)
JT Smuts 8 15 0 349 93 23.26 551 63.33 0 3 0 46 3
(Eastern Province, Warriors)
KR Smuts 5 10 0 161 42 16.10 290 55.51 0 0 1 23 1
(Eastern Province, Warriors)
G Snyman 1 2 0 58 50 29.00 105 55.23 0 1 0 5 1
(Namibia)
Jurie Snyman 2 3 0 8 5 2.66 41 19.51 0 0 0 1 0
(Easterns)
AM Sodumo 12 20 0 402 65 20.10 473 84.98 0 3 0 57 3
(Border)
R Stander 1 2 0 18 18 9.00 38 47.36 0 0 1 1 1
(South Western Districts)
D Stanley 10 14 10 42 11 10.50 205 20.48 0 0 0 2 0
(Easterns)
JH Steenkamp 7 10 1 234 66* 26.00 402 58.20 0 1 1 33 4
(Griqualand West)
GC Stevens 5 8 0 225 82 28.12 613 36.70 0 2 0 25 0
(Boland)
DW Steyn 5 4 2 32 12* 16.00 50 64.00 0 0 0 4 1
(South Africa)
PA Stuurman 10 17 1 351 101 21.93 762 46.06 1 1 5 36 9
(South Western Districts)
P Subrayen 4 6 0 100 28 16.66 183 54.64 0 0 0 12 2
(Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal)
S Sunkari 4 6 0 83 23 13.83 197 42.13 0 0 0 12 1
(KwaZulu-Natal)
AR Swanepoel 11 19 0 441 79 23.21 596 73.99 0 3 2 75 2
(Griqualand West, Knights)
N Swartz 4 6 2 45 12* 11.25 111 40.54 0 0 1 3 2
(Western Province)
J Symes 2 4 2 236 170* 118.00 374 63.10 1 1 1 30 4
(Gauteng)
Tanvir Ahmed 1 2 1 54 44 54.00 83 65.06 0 0 0 5 0
(Pakistan)
RK Terblanche 11 17 1 354 87 22.12 615 57.56 0 1 3 47 6
(Free State, Knights)
GM Thomson 10 18 1 539 139 31.70 1014 53.15 1 2 1 70 4
(Easterns)
CA Thyssen 5 8 1 205 74 29.28 320 64.06 0 1 0 29 5
(Border)
JPH Triegaardt 9 12 1 123 31 11.18 231 53.24 0 0 3 21 0
(Griqualand West)
C Tshiki 2 4 0 25 15 6.25 59 42.37 0 0 1 5 0
(Border)
TL Tsolekile 9 14 1 398 88* 30.61 777 51.22 0 3 2 52 8
(Lions)
Umar Gul 3 6 0 78 49 13.00 146 53.42 0 0 3 7 2
(Pakistan, Pakistanis)
LI Vaaltyn 8 12 0 139 31 11.58 325 42.76 0 0 1 16 0
(Eastern Province)
MY Vallie 8 9 1 244 58 30.50 427 57.14 0 1 1 31 0
(Cape Cobras, Western Province)
PJ van Biljon 9 17 5 715 145* 59.58 1413 50.60 1 6 1 81 3
(Free State)
GL van Buuren 13 20 1 848 142 44.63 1416 59.88 3 5 5 120 5
(Northerns, Titans)
NJ van den Bergh 12 18 3 332 118* 22.13 625 53.12 1 0 6 45 2
(North West)
HE van der Dussen 11 17 0 1002 166 58.94 2216 45.21 4 4 0 121 2
(North West)
RE van der Merwe 10 20 1 515 65 27.10 701 73.46 0 5 0 69 6
(Titans)
JJ van der Wath 5 7 0 264 154 37.71 407 64.86 1 1 0 31 6
(Knights)
LP van der Westhuizen 2 4 0 162 81 40.50 192 84.37 0 1 0 24 6
(Namibia)
JD Vandiar 11 18 2 624 100* 39.00 1077 57.93 1 4 0 90 4
(Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal)
M van Heerden 5 9 0 264 60 29.33 400 66.00 0 2 0 40 1
(Boland)
VB van Jaarsveld 10 17 0 659 160 38.76 1051 62.70 2 3 4 89 5
(Dolphins, South African Invitation XI)
SC van Schalkwyk 9 14 3 337 84 30.63 673 50.07 0 2 1 30 10
(Free State, Knights)
R van Schoor 4 7 2 237 99* 47.40 455 52.08 0 2 1 30 0
(Namibia)
W van Vuuren 2 3 0 43 25 14.33 124 34.67 0 0 0 9 0
(Namibia)
DJ van Wyk 11 19 0 592 95 31.15 1158 51.12 0 5 1 69 2
(Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
J van Wyk 5 9 0 315 109 35.00 445 70.78 1 1 0 36 4
(Free State)
L van Wyk 5 8 1 189 147 27.00 253 74.70 1 0 2 24 1
(Boland, Free State)
MN van Wyk 1 2 0 144 133 72.00 241 59.75 1 0 0 20 2
(Knights)
S van Zyl 10 14 1 725 148 55.76 1393 52.04 2 3 0 99 2
(Cape Cobras, South African Invitation XI)
KM Vardhan 11 16 1 462 131 30.80 962 48.02 1 1 1 67 0
(North West)
DJ Vilas 10 13 3 328 97* 32.80 532 61.65 0 2 3 35 2
(Cape Cobras, South African Invitation XI)
C Viljoen 6 11 0 207 67 18.81 571 36.25 0 1 1 25 0
(Namibia)
GC Viljoen 7 10 3 67 19 9.57 111 60.36 0 0 2 9 2
(Lions)
VB Viret 6 11 3 152 38 19.00 292 52.05 0 0 1 21 0
(Namibia)
S von Berg 15 25 5 721 100* 36.05 1272 56.68 1 5 3 89 7
(Northerns, Titans)
GA Vries 13 14 8 49 31 8.16 220 22.27 0 0 3 7 0
(Free State)
N Wagner 1 2 0 4 4 2.00 20 20.00 0 0 1 1 0
(New Zealand)
BD Walters 6 8 0 104 25 13.00 138 75.36 0 0 0 17 1
(Warriors)
LR Walters 12 20 2 491 90 27.27 1100 44.63 0 4 2 57 4
(Eastern Province)
BJ Watling 2 4 0 168 63 42.00 356 47.19 0 2 1 28 0
(New Zealand)
DJ White 8 16 2 263 53 18.78 515 51.06 0 1 0 42 0
(Eastern Province)
D Wiese 7 13 1 411 93 34.25 614 66.93 0 3 0 60 5
(Titans)
B Williams 1 1 1 0 0* - 5 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Border)
CG Williams 3 5 1 198 122* 49.50 268 73.88 1 0 1 29 2
(Namibia)
LB Williams 9 14 6 68 22 8.50 166 40.96 0 0 2 8 1
(Boland, Cape Cobras)
RC Williams 4 7 1 33 23 5.50 55 60.00 0 0 3 2 3
(South Western Districts)
KS Williamson 2 4 0 43 15 10.75 102 42.15 0 0 0 7 0
(New Zealand)
HN Ya France 6 11 0 141 31 12.81 398 35.42 0 0 4 20 0
(Namibia)
P Yiba 1 2 0 10 10 5.00 20 50.00 0 0 1 1 0
(Eastern Province)
BJ Young 1 2 0 4 4 2.00 9 44.44 0 0 1 1 0
(Western Province)
Younis Khan 4 8 0 203 111 25.37 498 40.76 1 0 1 17 3
(Pakistan, Pakistanis)
M Zondeki 2 1 0 2 2 2.00 4 50.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Western Province)
K Zondo 12 14 0 469 126 33.50 1138 41.21 1 4 1 58 5
(Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal)
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Boland v Gauteng at Paarl, CSA Provincial Three-Day Competition, Apr 4-6, 2013 [First-class]
Border v North West at East London, CSA Provincial Three-Day Competition, Apr 4-6, 2013 [First-class]
Easterns v KwaZulu-Natal Inland at Benoni, CSA Provincial Three-Day Competition, Apr 4-6, 2013 [First-class]
Griqualand West v South Western Districts at Kimberley, CSA Provincial Three-Day Competition, Apr 4-6, 2013 [First-class]
Sponsored Links

Tournament, match & LIVE fixed odds at bet365