Highest strike rates
Player Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 0 4s 6s
RR Rossouw 9 17 1 751 118 46.93 1021 73.55 2 5 2 123 3
(Free State, Knights)
P Botha 16 26 3 694 102* 30.17 1034 67.11 1 3 2 101 3
(Free State, Knights)
WR Landsdale 12 20 1 697 203* 36.68 1064 65.50 2 1 1 93 23
(Griqualand West)
VB van Jaarsveld 10 17 0 659 160 38.76 1051 62.70 2 3 4 89 5
(Dolphins, South African Invitation XI)
SJ Erwee 11 20 2 715 90* 39.72 1174 60.90 0 5 3 97 4
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
DJ Jacobs 10 20 3 650 104 38.23 1083 60.01 2 2 3 81 9
(South African Invitation XI, Warriors)
GL van Buuren 13 20 1 848 142 44.63 1416 59.88 3 5 5 120 5
(Northerns, Titans)
ML Price 13 25 3 670 106 30.45 1149 58.31 2 2 4 97 1
(Eastern Province, Warriors)
JD Vandiar 11 18 2 624 100* 39.00 1077 57.93 1 4 0 90 4
(Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal)
S Masondo 13 20 4 584 103 36.50 1021 57.19 1 4 1 78 6
(Gauteng)
S von Berg 15 25 5 721 100* 36.05 1272 56.68 1 5 3 89 7
(Northerns, Titans)
JP Kok 11 19 1 577 85 32.05 1025 56.29 0 4 0 89 3
(Easterns)
I Khan 11 19 1 583 90 32.38 1042 55.95 0 3 0 91 0
(Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal)
RCC Canning 13 21 3 848 121* 47.11 1544 54.92 4 2 2 119 1
(Boland)
RT Bailey 10 18 0 637 220 35.38 1166 54.63 1 2 1 93 3
(Free State, Knights)
A Jacobs 13 22 2 688 105 34.40 1264 54.43 1 4 1 102 3
(Eastern Province, Warriors)
GN Addicott 13 22 2 816 145 40.80 1508 54.11 1 7 1 86 34
(South Western Districts)
TM Bodibe 16 30 1 750 114* 25.86 1388 54.03 1 3 4 107 1
(Easterns, Titans)
BJ Pelser 18 24 3 613 136 29.19 1136 53.96 1 4 1 83 4
(Lions, North West)
RD McMillan 12 21 0 848 125 40.38 1580 53.67 1 8 2 112 7
(South Western Districts)
GM Thomson 10 18 1 539 139 31.70 1014 53.15 1 2 1 70 4
(Easterns)
UKJ Birkenstock 12 19 1 531 112 29.50 1011 52.52 1 4 4 76 2
(Boland)
EC Kriek 11 18 0 565 96 31.38 1083 52.16 0 5 1 65 6
(Boland)
S Burger 13 20 2 686 88 38.11 1318 52.04 0 5 1 72 3
(Gauteng)
S van Zyl 10 14 1 725 148 55.76 1393 52.04 2 3 0 99 2
(Cape Cobras, South African Invitation XI)
DP Conway 13 20 0 782 142 39.10 1507 51.89 2 2 0 98 6
(Gauteng)
DA Hendricks 14 23 3 943 176* 47.15 1825 51.67 1 6 1 126 4
(Gauteng, Lions)
DJ van Wyk 11 19 0 592 95 31.15 1158 51.12 0 5 1 69 2
(Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
PJ van Biljon 9 17 5 715 145* 59.58 1413 50.60 1 6 1 81 3
(Free State)
W Lategan 9 16 0 527 119 32.93 1044 50.47 2 2 3 70 4
(South Western Districts)
AK Kruger 11 19 2 601 87 35.35 1195 50.29 0 4 0 95 2
(Griqualand West)
RS Second 18 34 3 1275 210 41.12 2546 50.07 5 4 4 145 7
(Free State, Knights)
ND McKenzie 10 19 4 776 125* 51.73 1557 49.83 2 4 0 107 4
(Lions)
SA Engelbrecht 9 15 0 575 175 38.33 1160 49.56 1 4 0 73 2
(Western Province)
AJA Gray 9 15 4 525 125 47.72 1060 49.52 1 3 0 85 1
(Cape Cobras, Western Province)
AG Puttick 10 18 4 511 194 36.50 1033 49.46 2 0 0 77 2
(Cape Cobras, South African Invitation XI)
BG Barnes 12 19 3 546 142 34.12 1123 48.61 1 2 1 66 2
(Western Province)
T Bavuma 10 19 2 537 132 31.58 1118 48.03 1 1 1 70 0
(Lions)
C Chetty 10 17 3 505 101* 36.07 1064 47.46 1 2 2 56 4
(Dolphins, South African Invitation XI)
GL Cloete 10 17 2 490 107* 32.66 1033 47.43 1 2 2 74 0
(Griqualand West, Knights)
MC Kleinveldt 12 20 1 649 84 34.15 1372 47.30 0 6 2 84 5
(Western Province)
N Hendrie 11 20 2 761 115 42.27 1620 46.97 1 5 2 86 8
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
HE van der Dussen 11 17 0 1002 166 58.94 2216 45.21 4 4 0 121 2
(North West)
LR Walters 12 20 2 491 90 27.27 1100 44.63 0 4 2 57 4
(Eastern Province)
SC Cook 14 26 1 687 95 27.48 1541 44.58 0 5 0 72 1
(Gauteng, Lions)
BL Bennett 11 19 1 466 138* 25.88 1048 44.46 2 1 4 56 4
(Border)
B Moses 12 21 4 531 119 31.23 1229 43.20 1 2 3 68 2
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
Z de Bruyn 10 17 1 429 68 26.81 1014 42.30 0 3 0 53 0
(Lions)
MN Erlank 15 29 3 613 141 23.57 1487 41.22 1 3 7 96 1
(Free State, Knights)
K Zondo 12 14 0 469 126 33.50 1138 41.21 1 4 1 58 5
(Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal)

Minimum of 1000 balls faced

Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Boland v Gauteng at Paarl, CSA Provincial Three-Day Competition, Apr 4-6, 2013 [First-class]
Border v North West at East London, CSA Provincial Three-Day Competition, Apr 4-6, 2013 [First-class]
Easterns v KwaZulu-Natal Inland at Benoni, CSA Provincial Three-Day Competition, Apr 4-6, 2013 [First-class]
Griqualand West v South Western Districts at Kimberley, CSA Provincial Three-Day Competition, Apr 4-6, 2013 [First-class]
Sponsored Links

Tournament, match & LIVE fixed odds at bet365