Most ducks
Player Span Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 0 4s 6s
SL Malinga 2004-2020 71 30 13 110 22* 6.47 129 85.27 0 0 9 7 3
(Kandy, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Ruhuna Reds, Ruhuna Royals, Southern Express, Sri Lanka)
NLTC Perera 2008-2020 82 70 19 933 84 18.29 622 150.00 0 4 9 60 53
(Dambulla, Kandurata Warriors, Kandy Crusaders, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club, Uthura Yellows, Wayamba, Yaal Blazers)
DAS Gunaratne 2014-2019 37 36 5 689 87* 22.22 601 114.64 0 4 8 50 23
(Galle, Kurunegala Warriors, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Army, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club, Udarata Rulers)
RJMGM Rupasinghe 2007-2018 51 50 5 918 74* 20.40 748 122.72 0 5 8 77 34
(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira Greens, Basnahira South, Combined Provinces, Moors Sports Club, Ruhuna Royals, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
A Dananjaya 2012-2020 59 21 8 55 28 4.23 86 63.95 0 0 7 2 1
(Colombo, Colts Cricket Club, Kandy Crusaders, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Uthura Yellows, Wayamba United, Yaal Blazers)
AJC Silva 2012-2020 41 35 6 336 49 11.58 293 114.67 0 0 7 23 16
(Kandy, Kurunegala Warriors, Sri Lanka Army, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
LJP Gunaratne 2004-2015 44 39 10 607 83 20.93 471 128.87 0 1 7 42 33
(Basnahira Greens, Basnahira South, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Moors Sports Club, Ruhuna, Uthura Rudras)
LHD Dilhara 2004-2016 59 48 10 704 67 18.52 537+ 131.09* 0 3 7 54+ 34+
(Combined Provinces, Galle Guardians, Kandurata Maroons, Kandurata Warriors, Moors Sports Club, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka A, Udarata Rulers)
MDK Perera 2004-2020 75 61 5 775 62 13.83 702 110.39 0 1 7 80 19
(Basnahira, Basnahira South, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colts Cricket Club, Dambulla, Hambantota Troopers, Panadura Sports Club, Ruhuna Reds, Ruhuna Royals, Southern Express, Sri Lanka)
KPSP Karunanayake 2004-2020 70 63 12 1079 87* 21.15 832 129.68 0 5 7 85 61
(Badureliya Sports Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Galle Guardians, Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Ruhuna Royals, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka Army, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Wayamba)
TAM Siriwardana 2005-2020 79 71 15 1233 90 22.01 845 145.91 0 6 7 88 59
(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira South, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo Commandos, Kandurata Maroons, Ruhuna, Saracens Sports Club, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Udarata Rulers, Wayamba United)
G Wijekoon 2004-2012 24 22 4 220 36* 12.22 221 99.54 0 0 6 14 4
(Basnahira North, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
WMC Jayampathi 2008-2019 35 25 6 160 36 8.42 137 116.78 0 0 6 6 11
(Schools Invitation XI, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka Cricket Combined XI, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Uva Next)
RLB Rambukwella 2011-2020 62 51 5 973 70 21.15 629 154.68 0 5 6 90 61
(Basnahira, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Colombo Commandos, Dambulla, Ruhuna Royals, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Uthura Yellows, Yaal Blazers)
JGA Janoda 2010-2015 17 11 2 25 10 2.77 28 89.28 0 0 5 4 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka Cricket Combined XI)
HUK Madushanka 2011-2020 28 15 8 51 19* 7.28 52 98.07 0 0 5 5 1
(Galle, Kandurata, Kurunegala Warriors, Moors Sports Club, Sinhalese Sports Club, Southern Express, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
PLM Jayaratne 2008-2020 33 16 2 41 8 2.92 58 70.68 0 0 5 1 1
(Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club, Ragama Cricket Club, Schools Invitation XI, Sri Lanka A, Udarata Rulers)
NANN Perera 2004-2020 40 39 5 820 78* 24.11 569 144.11 0 5 5 68 51
(Burgher Recreation Club, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Galle Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
MD Shanaka 2012-2020 52 48 10 1261 131* 33.18 821 153.59 3 4 5 85 84
(Colombo Commandos, Kandy, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka)
S Prasanna 2009-2020 64 53 10 953 76* 22.16 526 181.17 0 3 5 61 75
(Hambantota Troopers, Kandurata, Ruhuna Reds, Southern Express, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Army, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club, Uva Next)
CK Kapugedera 2005-2019 77 70 8 1445 96* 23.30 1023 141.25 0 7 5 104 72
(Colombo Cricket Club, Kandurata, Kurunegala Warriors, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Uthura Rudras, Uthura Yellows, Yaal Blazers)
ML Udawatte 2005-2020 91 89 10 2107 103* 26.67 1699 124.01 1 14 5 207 57
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo, Kurunegala Warriors, Moors Sports Club, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club, Uthura Rudras, Uthura Yellows, Wayamba, Yaal Blazers)
PVD Chameera 2012-2018 29 9 5 18 7* 4.50 23 78.26 0 0 4 0 2
(Galle, Galle Guardians, Nagenahira Nagas, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka, Yaal Blazers)
SADU Indrasiri 2004-2020 25 15 4 47 15 4.27 78 60.25 0 0 4 3 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Colombo Commandos, Negombo Cricket Club, Ragama Cricket Club)
MA Aponso 2015-2020 37 16 8 59 14* 7.37 72 81.94 0 0 4 7 1
(Dambulla, Galle Guardians, Ragama Cricket Club, Sri Lanka)
M de Silva 2018-2020 24 18 8 215 46* 21.50 177 121.46 0 0 4 15 8
(Colombo Cricket Club)
DN Hunukumbura 2004-2012 19 18 0 410 87 22.77 305 134.42 0 2 4 45 16
(Badureliya Sports Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Lankan Cricket Club, Wayamba)
B Fernando 2015-2020 39 19 5 132 36 9.42 132 100.00 0 0 4 7 4
(Dambulla, Hambantota Troopers, Ragama Cricket Club, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
BB Sanjeewa 2015-2020 29 19 7 73 12* 6.08 100 73.00 0 0 4 4 2
(Badureliya Sports Club, Police Sports Club, Saracens Sports Club)
WWAG Maneeshan 2012-2020 22 21 8 430 78* 33.07 395 108.86 0 3 4 26 14
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
RJI Udayanga 2008-2019 28 25 4 202 31 9.61 246 82.11 0 0 4 19 3
(Badureliya Sports Club, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Schools Invitation XI, Sri Lanka Cricket Combined XI, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
L Abeyratne 2015-2020 32 26 4 375 56* 17.04 349 107.44 0 2 4 24 8
(Colombo Cricket Club)
S Randiv 2005-2018 45 26 9 343 55* 20.17 244 140.57 0 1 4 33 9
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Burgher Recreation Club, Galle Cricket Club, Galle Guardians, Kandurata, Kandurata Maroons, Nagenahira Nagas, Ruhuna, Sinhalese Sports Club)
NT Paranavitana 2005-2012 29 29 2 642 67* 23.77 496 129.43 0 5 4 72 19
(Kandurata, Kandurata Warriors, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka A)
DS Weerakkody 2012-2020 36 29 0 443 46 15.27 357 124.08 0 0 4 43 15
(Hambantota Troopers, Kandy, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sinhalese Sports Club)
NHG Cooray 2005-2020 32 30 3 660 63 24.44 616 107.14 0 4 4 60 19
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Moors Sports Club, Panadura Sports Club, Saracens Sports Club)
KMDN Kulasekara 2004-2018 55 31 10 211 30* 10.04 189 111.64 0 0 4 11 9
(Basnahira North, Colts Cricket Club, Combined Provinces, Kandurata Maroons, Sri Lanka, Udarata Rulers)
MA Liyanapathiranage 2010-2020 39 32 7 246 29 9.84 248 99.19 0 0 4 24 5
(Burgher Recreation Club, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Kurunegala Warriors, Sri Lanka Cricket Combined XI, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Western Troopers)
SC Serasinghe 2010-2020 37 32 1 474 49 15.29 455 104.17 0 0 4 45 9
(Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Basnahira Greens, Basnahira North, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Moors Sports Club, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
KS Lokuarachchi 2004-2013 40 33 4 451 54* 15.55 377 119.62 0 1 4 41 16
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Kandurata Maroons, Kandurata Warriors, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Wayamba)
BAW Mendis 2007-2019 74 33 10 169 27* 7.34 182 92.85 0 0 4 10 6
(Combined Provinces, Galle Guardians, Kandurata Maroons, Nagenahira Nagas, Police Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Army, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club, Udarata Rulers, Wayamba)
M Bhanuka 2015-2020 41 39 5 686 70* 20.17 566 121.20 0 4 4 56 31
(Colombo Cricket Club, Dambulla, Kandy Crusaders, Sinhalese Sports Club)
CKB Kulasekara 2005-2019 53 41 9 496 98 15.50 399 124.31 0 2 4 32 21
(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira Greens, Kandurata Warriors, Moors Sports Club, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka A, Western Troopers)
KHRK Fernando 2004-2018 55 50 2 828 58 17.25 688 120.34 0 2 4 69 34
(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira South, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Galle Cricket Club, Kandurata, Moors Sports Club)
TM Dilshan 2004-2016 60 59 7 1587 104* 30.51 1182 134.26 1 14 4 194 36
(Basnahira, Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Basnahira South, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Hambantota Troopers, Ruhuna Reds, Sri Lanka, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
TN Sampath 2004-2020 70 60 4 1073 92* 19.16 917 117.01 0 4 4 111 42
(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira Greens, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Burgher Recreation Club, Galle Cricket Club, Kandy Crusaders, Moors Sports Club, Nagenahira Nagas, Ruhuna, Singha Sports Club, Southern Express)
J Mubarak 2004-2016 72 64 12 1412 94* 27.15 1272 111.00 0 6 4 131 34
(Colombo Cricket Club, Hambantota Troopers, Kandurata, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna Reds, Southern Express, Sri Lanka, Uthura Rudras, Wayamba)
AK Perera 2008-2020 79 67 14 1395 70* 26.32 1160 120.25 0 5 4 95 49
(Basnahira North, Galle, Kandurata, Kandy Crusaders, Nagenahira Nagas, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna Reds, Schools Invitation XI, Southern Express, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A)
By default, the shading indicates records from the past week, or failing that, the most recent entry.
Adjust: most recent | past week | past month | past 6 months | past year | 4 years
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club at Colombo (SSC), SLC Twenty-20 Tournament final, Jan 21, 2020 [Twenty20]
Colombo Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club at Katunayake, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament semi final, Jan 19, 2020 [Twenty20]
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club at Katunayake, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament semi final, Jan 19, 2020 [Twenty20]