Batting averages
Player Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 0 4s 6s
PK Panchal 2 3 0 120 96 40.00 211 56.87 0 1 1 18 0
(India A)
Aamer Jamal 5 8 0 142 55 17.75 272 52.20 0 1 0 17 3
(Northern (Pakistan))
Aamer Yamin 6 10 2 114 43 14.25 123 92.68 0 0 1 14 2
(Southern Punjab (Pakistan))
KJ Abbott 12 14 4 170 58 17.00 481 35.34 0 1 1 21 0
(Boland, Hampshire)
SA Abbott 8 12 0 391 83 32.58 711 54.99 0 3 1 33 10
(New South Wales, Surrey)
Abdul Faseeh 1 2 0 141 94 70.50 262 53.81 0 1 0 15 0
(Northern (Pakistan))
Abdullah Adil 3 3 1 9 5 4.50 23 39.13 0 0 1 1 0
(Band-e-Amir Region)
Abdullah Shafique 4 5 0 276 117 55.20 569 48.50 1 2 0 30 5
(Pakistan, Pakistan Shaheens)
Abdullah Tarakhail 2 3 0 18 13 6.00 46 39.13 0 0 1 2 1
(Boost Region)
Abdul Bangalzai 5 8 2 366 203* 61.00 743 49.25 1 2 0 45 3
(Balochistan)
Abdul Baqi 3 5 1 48 23* 12.00 72 66.66 0 0 1 8 1
(Boost Region)
Abdul Halim 6 8 2 67 23 11.16 136 49.26 0 0 2 9 2
(Khulna Division)
Abdul Malik 6 11 1 401 220 40.10 771 52.01 2 0 5 39 4
(Afghanistan, Amo Region)
Abdul Mazid 8 16 0 545 110 34.06 1299 41.95 1 4 3 47 9
(Dhaka Division)
Abdul Rahman 5 7 0 73 21 10.42 225 32.44 0 0 0 8 1
(Amo Region)
Abdul Wasi 3 4 1 211 142 70.33 412 51.21 1 1 0 15 0
(Afghanistan, Amo Region)
Abdur Rahman 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 3 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Rangpur Division)
TB Abell 13 22 2 716 132* 35.80 1500 47.73 1 4 4 97 0
(England Lions, Somerset)
L Abeyratne 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 5 60.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Sri Lanka A)
Abidullah Taniwal 3 6 0 119 43 19.83 217 54.83 0 0 0 16 1
(Mis Ainak Region)
Abid Ali 15 25 2 1473 215* 64.04 2920 50.44 5 5 0 188 6
(Central Punjab (Pakistan), Pakistan)
Z Abrahams 3 4 2 27 10* 13.50 66 40.90 0 0 0 6 0
(Boland, Western Province)
W Abrahim 2 4 0 62 27 15.50 142 43.66 0 0 0 7 0
(Boland)
Abrar Ahmed 2 2 1 8 8* 8.00 17 47.05 0 0 1 1 0
(Sindh)
Abu Hider 10 12 1 315 68 28.63 573 54.97 0 2 2 30 10
(Central Zone (Bangladesh), Dhaka Metropolis)
Abu Jayed 8 14 3 59 19 5.36 155 38.06 0 0 3 9 2
(Bangladesh, Sylhet Division)
Abu Sayeem 4 8 1 181 87 25.85 390 46.41 0 1 2 31 1
(Barisal Division)
MJ Ackerman 8 12 0 455 123 37.91 771 59.01 2 1 2 51 5
(Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal)
T Ackerman 1 1 0 63 63 63.00 60 105.00 0 1 0 9 2
(South Western Districts)
CN Ackermann 10 15 1 485 126* 34.64 1168 41.52 1 3 0 63 1
(Leicestershire)
MR Adair 1 2 0 23 14 11.50 39 58.97 0 0 0 2 1
(Ireland A)
L Adam 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Eastern Province)
FD Adams 4 6 1 247 127 49.40 457 54.04 1 1 1 35 1
(Boland)
Adeel-ur-Rehman 1 2 1 0 0* 0.00 4 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Southern Punjab (Pakistan))
Adil Amin 10 16 3 566 128* 43.53 1322 42.81 1 4 3 59 1
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
Afif Hossain 3 6 0 176 86 29.33 292 60.27 0 1 1 19 4
(East Zone (Bangladesh))
Afsar Zazai 7 10 1 327 57 36.33 588 55.61 0 3 1 49 1
(Afghanistan, Band-e-Amir Region)
AC Agar 1 2 0 18 9 9.00 29 62.06 0 0 0 2 0
(Western Australia)
WA Agar 1 1 1 6 6* - 8 75.00 0 0 0 1 0
(South Australia)
MA Agarwal 5 10 0 428 150 42.80 843 50.77 1 2 0 58 6
(India, Indians)
Agha Salman 6 11 0 568 142 51.63 920 61.73 3 2 3 76 1
(Pakistan Shaheens, Southern Punjab (Pakistan))
Ahmad Zia 1 1 0 27 27 27.00 55 49.09 0 0 0 4 1
(Boost Region)
Ahmed Safi Abdullah 5 8 0 101 35 12.62 120 84.16 0 0 2 15 2
(Central Punjab (Pakistan), Pakistan Shaheens)
Ahmed Abidul Hoque 1 1 1 4 4* - 4 100.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Sylhet Division)
Ahmed Bashir 2 1 1 6 6* - 28 21.42 0 0 0 0 0
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
Ahmed Shehzad 5 8 0 410 91 51.25 600 68.33 0 5 1 57 3
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
Ahsan Ali 7 11 1 678 303* 67.80 809 83.80 2 1 0 94 3
(Sindh)
Ainuddin Kakar 2 4 0 42 22 10.50 95 44.21 0 0 1 6 0
(Boost Region)
BW Aitchison 13 20 4 200 50 12.50 425 47.05 0 1 5 15 6
(Derbyshire)
Akbar-ur-Rehman 4 7 0 161 50 23.00 332 48.49 0 1 1 19 1
(Balochistan)
Akbar Ali 6 10 3 181 43 25.85 456 39.69 0 0 0 20 0
(Bangladesh Emerging Team, Rangpur Division)
Akif Javed 6 7 3 37 20* 9.25 77 48.05 0 0 3 4 2
(Balochistan)
Aks Swadhin 2 3 0 21 10 7.00 42 50.00 0 0 0 3 0
(Dhaka Metropolis)
Al-Amin 7 8 1 187 70 26.71 455 41.09 0 2 1 19 0
(Dhaka Metropolis)
Alauddin Babu 5 6 0 95 26 15.83 158 60.12 0 0 0 4 6
(Rangpur Division)
J Albanie 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(North West)
KL Aldridge 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Somerset)
CJ Alexander 2 4 1 2 2* 0.66 19 10.52 0 0 3 0 0
(Boland)
MM Ali 4 7 0 132 43 18.85 255 51.76 0 0 1 18 5
(England)
Ali Shan 5 10 0 183 100 18.30 431 42.45 1 0 1 23 2
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
Ali Usman 9 12 4 179 38* 22.37 461 38.82 0 0 0 18 4
(Southern Punjab (Pakistan))
Ali Zaryab Asif 6 11 0 339 131 30.81 741 45.74 1 1 1 44 2
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
FH Allen 4 8 0 183 44 22.87 292 62.67 0 0 0 34 0
(Wellington)
BMJ Allison 2 3 0 69 52 23.00 204 33.82 0 1 0 6 0
(Essex)
Alok Kapali 5 9 0 71 23 7.88 222 31.98 0 0 1 4 2
(Sylhet Division)
TP Alsop 14 24 2 564 149 25.63 1390 40.57 2 0 2 80 0
(Hampshire)
Al-Amin Hossain 4 6 2 39 19 9.75 76 51.31 0 0 1 4 2
(Khulna Division)
Amad Butt 5 6 0 67 35 11.16 96 69.79 0 0 1 7 1
(Balochistan)
Amanullah Rafiqi 4 5 0 171 74 34.20 253 67.58 0 2 1 27 1
(Band-e-Amir Region)
HB America 1 2 0 30 18 15.00 50 60.00 0 0 0 6 0
(South Western Districts)
Aminul Islam 5 6 0 232 82 38.66 467 49.67 0 3 2 23 3
(Dhaka Metropolis, North Zone (Bangladesh))
Amir Hamza 7 9 3 81 21* 13.50 232 34.91 0 0 0 10 1
(Afghanistan, Band-e-Amir Region)
Amite Hasan 11 19 2 965 186 56.76 2323 41.54 4 3 1 102 1
(South Zone (Bangladesh), Sylhet Division)
Amit Majumder 5 8 0 209 89 26.12 653 32.00 0 2 1 23 0
(Khulna Division)
HM Amla 13 20 3 994 215* 58.47 2248 44.21 3 2 4 105 1
(Surrey)
Ammad Alam 2 2 0 169 157 84.50 236 71.61 1 0 0 17 7
(Sindh)
Anamul Haque 9 13 1 320 88 26.66 671 47.69 0 3 3 38 4
(Khulna Division, South Zone (Bangladesh))
Anamul Haque 7 12 4 113 49* 14.12 310 36.45 0 0 2 7 7
(Dhaka Division, East Zone (Bangladesh))
JM Anderson 16 23 13 54 10* 5.40 182 29.67 0 0 4 7 0
(England, Lancashire)
MK Andersson 13 24 0 439 88 18.29 731 60.05 0 2 5 58 4
(Middlesex)
TD Andrews 1 2 0 17 10 8.50 41 41.46 0 0 0 2 0
(Tasmania)
Anisul Islam Emon 2 4 0 38 18 9.50 82 46.34 0 0 1 6 0
(Dhaka Metropolis)
Anwar Ali 2 3 1 1 1 0.50 35 2.85 0 0 1 0 0
(Sindh)
B Aparajith 2 2 1 19 19* 19.00 68 27.94 0 0 1 4 0
(India A)
Arafat Sunny 2 2 0 1 1 0.50 17 5.88 0 0 1 0 0
(Dhaka Metropolis)
JC Archer 3 5 0 18 11 3.60 39 46.15 0 0 2 2 0
(England, Sussex)
Ariful Haque 9 14 1 513 98 39.46 725 70.75 0 4 0 40 20
(North Zone (Bangladesh), Rangpur Division)
Arif Khan 1 2 0 18 10 9.00 44 40.90 0 0 0 2 0
(Band-e-Amir Region)
M Arnold 4 7 1 165 104* 27.50 376 43.88 1 0 1 18 0
(Easterns)
Arshad Iqbal 6 9 2 112 62 16.00 238 47.05 0 1 1 13 2
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Pakistan Shaheens)
Asadullah Matani 2 3 0 30 19 10.00 124 24.19 0 0 1 1 0
(Amo Region)
Asadulla Al Galib 6 11 0 248 82 22.54 576 43.05 0 2 1 20 5
(Sylhet Division)
Asaduzzaman Payel 6 8 2 20 14 3.33 60 33.33 0 0 4 4 0
(East Zone (Bangladesh), Rajshahi Division)
Asad Shafiq 10 15 0 523 97 34.86 892 58.63 0 4 2 74 2
(Sindh)
KIC Asalanka 1 2 0 29 19 14.50 70 41.42 0 0 0 2 1
(Sri Lanka)
Asghar Afghan 2 3 0 191 164 63.66 308 62.01 1 0 0 18 2
(Afghanistan)
Asghar Atal 2 4 0 66 30 16.50 94 70.21 0 0 0 7 3
(Mis Ainak Region)
S Ashan 1 2 0 6 3 3.00 21 28.57 0 0 0 0 0
(Sri Lanka A)
Ashfaq Ahmed 5 10 0 354 77 35.40 734 48.22 0 3 0 40 1
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
Ashiq Ali 2 2 0 34 26 17.00 178 19.10 0 0 0 4 0
(Sindh)
R Ashwin 10 17 2 355 106 23.66 701 50.64 1 0 2 49 2
(India, Surrey)
Asif Afridi 7 12 2 425 68 42.50 563 75.48 0 5 0 45 16
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
Asif Hasan 1 2 1 7 6* 7.00 32 21.87 0 0 0 1 0
(Dhaka Metropolis)
Asif Musazai 3 5 0 232 101 46.40 376 61.70 1 2 1 30 4
(Boost Region)
Athar Mahmood 4 3 1 27 22 13.50 36 75.00 0 0 0 4 0
(Northern (Pakistan))
JA Atkins 5 9 5 21 10* 5.25 84 25.00 0 0 2 3 0
(Sussex)
AAP Atkinson 2 4 1 52 41* 17.33 170 30.58 0 0 1 8 0
(Surrey)
CJ August 4 7 1 68 20 11.33 240 28.33 0 0 0 9 0
(Easterns)
MTMMJ Ave 1 1 0 24 24 24.00 55 43.63 0 0 0 4 0
(Central Districts)
Avesh Khan 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(County Select XI)
Avishek Mitra 2 3 0 30 17 10.00 82 36.58 0 0 0 3 0
(Rajshahi Division)
Ayaz Tasawwar 9 13 0 506 149 38.92 980 51.63 2 1 2 58 4
(Balochistan)
Azam Khan 10 17 1 523 103 32.68 645 81.08 1 3 0 72 12
(Southern Punjab (Pakistan))
Azeem Ghumman 3 6 0 31 21 5.16 98 31.63 0 0 3 2 0
(Balochistan)
Azhar Ali 17 29 3 956 126 36.76 2169 44.07 1 6 4 120 4
(Central Punjab (Pakistan), Pakistan, Somerset)
Azmir Ahmed 2 4 0 60 47 15.00 125 48.00 0 0 0 6 2
(Dhaka Metropolis)
OEG Baartman 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 3 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Dolphins)
Babar Azam 8 13 1 416 77 34.66 858 48.48 0 4 1 57 2
(Pakistan)
MB Bacon 3 3 1 30 20* 15.00 48 62.50 0 0 0 3 0
(Otago)
Bahir Shah 4 6 1 231 95 46.20 525 44.00 0 3 0 26 0
(Speen Ghar Region)
TE Bailey 13 16 0 330 63 20.62 569 57.99 0 2 4 42 3
(Lancashire)
JM Bairstow 9 17 1 391 57 24.43 807 48.45 0 1 4 47 2
(England)
JD Baker 3 1 1 18 18* - 29 62.06 0 0 0 3 0
(Northern Districts)
JO Baker 5 7 2 84 61* 16.80 119 70.58 0 1 1 12 1
(Worcestershire)
A Balbirnie 3 6 0 57 29 9.50 139 41.00 0 0 1 8 0
(Glamorgan)
GP Balderson 6 9 1 211 77 26.37 567 37.21 0 2 1 33 0
(Lancashire)
JT Ball 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 14 28.57 0 0 0 1 0
(Nottinghamshire)
GS Ballance 10 14 1 594 101* 45.69 1187 50.04 1 4 0 68 8
(Yorkshire)
K Baloyi 1 1 1 1 1* - 6 16.66 0 0 0 0 0
(Northerns)
ER Bamber 12 22 4 151 25 8.38 374 40.37 0 0 4 21 0
(Middlesex)
CT Bancroft 14 26 2 812 126 33.83 1843 44.05 2 2 2 92 6
(Durham, Western Australia)
T Banton 8 14 1 245 51* 18.84 415 59.03 0 1 2 34 3
(Somerset)
Barakatullah Kadada 1 2 0 9 9 4.50 78 11.53 0 0 1 0 0
(Mis Ainak Region)
KHD Barker 10 15 1 379 84 27.07 781 48.52 0 3 1 44 5
(Hampshire)
EG Barnard 13 18 3 746 128 49.73 1458 51.16 2 3 0 90 0
(Worcestershire)
E Barnes 10 12 4 259 83* 32.37 467 55.46 0 2 0 39 1
(Leicestershire)
GA Bartlett 11 16 1 373 100 24.86 759 49.14 1 2 4 53 2
(Somerset)
XC Bartlett 4 5 1 40 25 10.00 103 38.83 0 0 1 3 1
(Queensland)
SD Bates 1 2 0 6 6 3.00 24 25.00 0 0 1 1 0
(Leicestershire)
Batin Shah 2 2 0 14 12 7.00 37 37.83 0 0 0 2 0
(Speen Ghar Region)
T Bavuma 5 9 2 282 61 40.28 678 41.59 0 2 0 34 0
(Lions, South Africa)
JJ Bazley 4 5 2 39 26 13.00 68 57.35 0 0 1 3 2
(Queensland)
DG Bedingham 16 25 3 1187 257 53.95 1907 62.24 3 5 2 151 10
(Durham, Western Province)
WAT Beer 1 2 1 42 23* 42.00 112 37.50 0 0 0 2 0
(Sussex)
GK Beghin 1 2 0 94 83 47.00 249 37.75 0 1 0 11 1
(Auckland)
F Behardien 6 8 1 261 142 37.28 554 47.11 1 0 1 29 0
(Knights)
GT Bell 5 7 4 14 8* 4.66 83 16.86 0 0 2 2 0
(Tasmania)
DJ Bell-Drummond 10 17 1 419 114 26.18 741 56.54 1 2 1 56 3
(Kent)
CG Benjamin 3 6 0 198 127 33.00 370 53.51 1 0 0 24 1
(Warwickshire)
GK Berg 9 10 3 216 69* 30.85 448 48.21 0 1 2 26 1
(Northamptonshire)
DM Bess 19 28 1 535 56 19.81 1382 38.71 0 2 2 67 1
(England, England Lions, Yorkshire)
JG Bethell 1 2 0 23 15 11.50 44 52.27 0 0 0 5 0
(Warwickshire)
M Bhanuka 1 2 0 6 5 3.00 17 35.29 0 0 0 1 0
(Sri Lanka)
Bharat Popli 4 5 0 177 86 35.40 331 53.47 0 2 0 24 1
(Northern Districts)
JJNP Bhula 5 9 0 160 55 17.77 428 37.38 0 1 1 21 1
(Wellington)
Bilal Asif 2 1 0 4 4 4.00 12 33.33 0 0 0 0 0
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
Bilawal Iqbal 9 11 2 111 48* 12.33 292 38.01 0 0 1 12 4
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
SW Billings 4 5 0 149 72 29.80 230 64.78 0 1 0 25 1
(Kent)
JA Bird 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 17 11.76 0 0 0 0 0
(Cape Cobras)
JM Bird 4 7 1 148 64 24.66 187 79.14 0 2 0 19 3
(Tasmania)
Bismillah Khan 9 14 2 559 125 46.58 823 67.92 2 2 0 81 3
(Balochistan)
J Blackwood 10 20 0 488 68 24.40 1061 45.99 0 2 0 60 4
(West Indies)
JM Blatherwick 4 5 0 17 11 3.40 71 23.94 0 0 1 1 1
(Lancashire)
JP Bloem 2 3 0 86 64 28.66 171 50.29 0 1 0 9 1
(Easterns)
TA Blundell 10 17 2 408 113 27.20 1011 40.35 2 0 2 51 3
(New Zealand, Wellington)
PD Bocock 4 5 0 113 28 22.60 179 63.12 0 0 0 10 1
(Northern Districts)
JJ Bohannon 16 22 2 951 170 47.55 2003 47.47 2 6 0 115 7
(England Lions, Lancashire)
SM Boland 10 11 4 75 20 10.71 268 27.98 0 0 0 10 0
(Australia, Australia A, Victoria)
NE Bonner 9 16 2 577 113* 41.21 1623 35.55 1 3 2 60 2
(West Indies)
SG Borthwick 13 20 0 474 100 23.70 1054 44.97 1 1 3 62 0
(Durham)
C Bosch 4 5 3 143 53* 71.50 238 60.08 0 1 1 15 0
(Titans)
CG Bosch 3 6 2 99 56 24.75 228 43.42 0 1 0 13 0
(Border)
E Bosch 5 6 0 155 104 25.83 225 68.88 1 0 1 22 3
(Dolphins)
WG Bosisto 1 2 0 2 2 1.00 16 12.50 0 0 1 0 0
(South Australia)
J Bossr 3 6 0 74 34 12.33 217 34.10 0 0 1 8 0
(Border)
L Botha 2 1 1 22 22* - 64 34.37 0 0 0 1 0
(Western Province)
P Botha 2 3 1 83 61 41.50 98 84.69 0 1 0 9 0
(Free State, Knights)
TA Boult 3 2 2 19 12* - 17 111.76 0 0 0 4 0
(New Zealand)
CJ Bowes 6 12 1 347 95 31.54 548 63.32 0 2 1 45 3
(Canterbury)
JCT Boyle 2 3 1 29 13* 14.50 161 18.01 0 0 0 4 0
(Canterbury)
DAJ Bracewell 6 10 1 231 68 25.66 390 59.23 0 2 0 29 3
(Central Districts)
MG Bracewell 8 15 0 509 119 33.93 1036 49.13 2 2 1 52 6
(Wellington)
JR Bracey 14 26 2 841 118 35.04 1782 47.19 2 6 3 99 3
(England, England Lions, Gloucestershire)
N Brand 7 13 3 469 111 46.90 1002 46.80 2 2 2 51 1
(Titans)
KC Brathwaite 16 31 0 970 126 31.29 2466 39.33 1 5 2 103 0
(Gloucestershire, West Indies)
MP Breetzke 4 7 1 338 152* 56.33 721 46.87 2 0 0 35 3
(Warriors)
TT Bresnan 11 16 2 315 68* 22.50 735 42.85 0 2 2 39 0
(Warwickshire)
M Brett 1 1 0 69 69 69.00 67 102.98 0 1 0 9 2
(Northerns)
CJ Briggs 3 5 1 91 30 22.75 233 39.05 0 0 0 14 0
(Auckland)
DR Briggs 13 20 4 413 66* 25.81 819 50.42 0 3 0 56 5
(Warwickshire)
C Britz 2 3 2 107 60* 107.00 292 36.64 0 1 0 9 1
(North West)
SCJ Broad 12 19 4 140 41 9.33 248 56.45 0 0 3 17 4
(England, Nottinghamshire)
HC Brook 15 24 1 815 118 35.43 1331 61.23 2 5 2 111 4
(England Lions, Yorkshire)
EA Brookes 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Warwickshire)
JA Brooks 6 10 4 47 15 7.83 93 50.53 0 0 0 7 0
(Somerset)
BC Brown 12 21 2 976 157 51.36 1636 59.65 4 2 3 115 2
(Sussex)
NLJ Browne 14 19 2 524 102 30.82 1322 39.63 1 4 1 73 0
(Essex)
TC Bruce 8 16 5 531 81* 48.27 796 66.70 0 4 0 69 3
(Central Districts)
NL Buck 4 6 1 69 21* 13.80 181 38.12 0 0 1 11 1
(Northamptonshire)
M Budaza 5 5 3 11 11* 5.50 13 84.61 0 0 2 1 1
(Knights)
JJ Bumrah 10 16 3 118 34* 9.07 222 53.15 0 0 7 14 1
(India, Indians)
N Burger 3 3 1 5 4 2.50 40 12.50 0 0 1 1 0
(Cape Cobras, Western Province)
MGK Burgess 15 22 0 651 101 29.59 1216 53.53 1 3 1 74 3
(Warwickshire)
RP Burl 3 5 0 66 57 13.20 169 39.05 0 1 2 10 0
(Mid West Rhinos, Zimbabwe)
JTA Burnham 10 15 2 357 102* 27.46 737 48.43 1 1 0 44 3
(Durham)
JA Burns 10 14 1 536 171 41.23 1095 48.94 1 1 0 59 4
(Queensland)
RJ Burns 19 33 1 1147 132 35.84 2502 45.84 2 10 7 148 4
(England, Surrey)
JC Buttler 9 16 2 353 55 25.21 825 42.78 0 1 2 45 1
(England)
EJ Byrom 7 10 1 206 78 22.88 547 37.65 0 1 1 29 0
(Glamorgan, Somerset)
JM De Caires 2 4 0 28 17 7.00 105 26.66 0 0 0 1 0
(Middlesex)
M Calana 2 3 2 24 24* 24.00 67 35.82 0 0 1 0 0
(Border)
HRC Came 3 5 0 68 45 13.60 113 60.17 0 0 0 10 0
(Derbyshire)
JD Campbell 4 8 0 148 42 18.50 393 37.65 0 0 0 17 1
(West Indies)
J Campbell 3 6 0 128 39 21.33 232 55.17 0 0 0 15 3
(Mid West Rhinos, Rhinos)
C Campher 1 2 0 61 39 30.50 186 32.79 0 0 0 7 0
(Ireland A)
B Capell 3 5 0 120 47 24.00 211 56.87 0 0 0 16 1
(KwaZulu-Natal, South Western Districts)
JM Carder 7 12 3 382 118 42.44 829 46.07 1 3 0 47 0
(South Australia, Western Australia)
AT Carey 11 19 2 549 125 32.29 935 58.71 1 3 1 51 2
(Australia, South Australia)
LJ Carey 3 5 0 78 29 15.60 80 97.50 0 0 1 12 3
(Glamorgan)
KS Carlson 14 23 4 928 170* 48.84 1396 66.47 3 5 2 120 0
(Glamorgan)
BA Carse 8 9 2 161 40* 23.00 341 47.21 0 0 1 17 2
(Durham)
JJ Carson 15 24 4 388 87 19.40 780 49.74 0 3 5 47 4
(County Select XI, Sussex)
JF Carter 6 9 2 342 103* 48.85 688 49.70 1 1 0 34 9
(Northern Districts)
LJ Carter 7 11 2 316 169 35.11 521 60.65 1 1 1 48 3
(Canterbury)
OJ Carter 6 12 1 235 51 21.36 623 37.72 0 1 1 31 1
(Sussex)
HWR Cartwright 8 16 2 550 121* 39.28 1119 49.15 1 3 3 64 14
(Western Australia)
O Cele 3 4 3 1 1* 1.00 22 4.54 0 0 1 0 0
(Titans)
DL Chahar 1 1 0 10 10 10.00 17 58.82 0 0 0 2 0
(India A)
RD Chahar 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(India A)
RW Chakabva 9 15 2 579 164 44.53 962 60.18 1 2 1 70 10
(Eagles (ZIM), Mashonaland Eagles, Zimbabwe)
HJ Chamberlain 4 7 0 169 132 24.14 430 39.30 1 0 2 21 1
(Canterbury)
PVD Chameera 4 6 0 35 22 5.83 93 37.63 0 0 1 4 0
(Sri Lanka)
LD Chandimal 6 12 2 230 52 23.00 538 42.75 0 1 0 23 1
(Sri Lanka)
MS Chapman 1 2 1 76 57 76.00 121 62.80 0 1 0 11 0
(Auckland)
ZJ Chappell 3 5 1 61 22 15.25 193 31.60 0 0 0 8 0
(Nottinghamshire)
BB Chari 5 10 0 150 36 15.00 228 65.78 0 0 1 17 5
(Matabeleland Tuskers, Tuskers)
BG Charlesworth 3 5 0 112 49 22.40 258 43.41 0 0 1 15 0
(Gloucestershire)
PKD Chase 1 2 2 14 14* - 39 35.89 0 0 0 2 0
(Ireland A)
RL Chase 6 11 0 140 62 12.72 431 32.48 0 1 2 18 2
(West Indies)
TL Chatara 4 7 3 128 68 32.00 149 85.90 0 1 1 18 2
(Mountaineers, Zimbabwe A)
CJ Chibhabha 4 7 0 229 82 32.71 427 53.62 0 2 1 35 0
(Mashonaland Eagles)
A Chigoma 2 4 1 25 18 8.33 75 33.33 0 0 0 3 0
(Matabeleland Tuskers)
T Chimbambo 1 2 0 26 17 13.00 79 32.91 0 0 0 2 1
(Mountaineers)
SD Chimhamhiwa 3 3 1 113 57* 56.50 196 57.65 0 1 0 14 0
(Matabeleland Tuskers, Tuskers)
T Chingwara 5 10 6 50 24* 12.50 119 42.01 0 0 3 8 0
(Mid West Rhinos, Rhinos)
BT Chipungu 5 8 4 18 5* 4.50 69 26.08 0 0 2 3 0
(Mountaineers, Zimbabwe A)
G Chirawu 4 6 0 109 70 18.16 198 55.05 0 1 0 10 2
(Eagles (ZIM), Mashonaland Eagles)
G Chirimuuta 3 6 0 121 89 20.16 184 65.76 0 1 2 16 1
(Mountaineers)
TS Chisoro 8 14 0 190 59 13.57 268 70.89 0 1 3 24 2
(Rocks, Southern Rocks, Zimbabwe)
C Chitumba 3 6 1 93 41 18.60 319 29.15 0 0 1 11 0
(Mountaineers)
TL Chivanga 6 6 1 38 26* 7.60 58 65.51 0 0 2 6 1
(Eagles (ZIM), Mashonaland Eagles, Zimbabwe A)
J Christensen 2 2 1 19 14* 19.00 40 47.50 0 0 0 4 0
(Western Province)
MC Christensen 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 10 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Eastern Province)
K Christoffels 2 3 0 38 23 12.66 81 46.91 0 0 1 4 0
(South Western Districts)
MW Chu 8 14 2 442 103* 36.83 963 45.89 1 2 1 59 1
(Otago)
G Clark 3 4 1 83 42 27.66 262 31.67 0 0 0 8 1
(Durham)
J Clark 12 14 1 208 61* 16.00 414 50.24 0 2 2 26 5
(Surrey)
TGR Clark 7 13 2 240 54* 21.81 553 43.39 0 1 1 27 3
(Sussex)
JM Clarke 13 22 1 760 109 36.19 1329 57.18 1 7 3 103 7
(Nottinghamshire)
R Clarke 11 13 3 192 65 19.20 479 40.08 0 1 2 21 4
(Surrey)
JA Clarkson 5 8 0 120 35 15.00 232 51.72 0 0 1 17 1
(Central Districts)
C Classen 3 5 3 8 4* 4.00 25 32.00 0 0 2 1 0
(North West)
ME Claydon 1 1 1 22 22* - 19 115.78 0 0 0 3 1
(Sussex)
D Cleaver 8 16 3 686 108* 52.76 1321 51.93 1 5 0 85 7
(Central Districts)
A Cloete 1 1 0 9 9 9.00 9 100.00 0 0 0 2 0
(Dolphins)
GL Cloete 5 8 0 215 65 26.87 418 51.43 0 2 0 36 0
(Titans, Warriors)
BO Coad 10 13 5 84 33* 10.50 146 57.53 0 0 4 12 1
(Yorkshire)
JJ Cobb 1 2 0 1 1 0.50 5 20.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
IA Cockbain 6 11 1 302 117 30.20 675 44.74 1 2 1 33 4
(Gloucestershire)
G Coetzee 4 4 0 56 21 14.00 147 38.09 0 0 0 5 1
(Knights)
MA Cohen 5 8 1 41 11 5.85 154 26.62 0 0 2 6 0
(Derbyshire)
JM Coles 2 4 1 72 36 24.00 127 56.69 0 0 0 10 0
(Sussex)
BG Compton 4 7 0 115 50 16.42 296 38.85 0 1 1 13 0
(Mountaineers, Nottinghamshire)
S Conners 10 16 3 114 39 8.76 274 41.60 0 0 3 14 2
(Derbyshire)
DP Conway 6 11 0 546 200 49.63 1082 50.46 1 3 0 70 2
(New Zealand, Somerset, Wellington)
HNA Conway 5 6 2 48 20 12.00 208 23.07 0 0 0 5 0
(New South Wales)
AN Cook 14 19 0 611 165 32.15 1204 50.74 2 2 1 87 1
(Essex)
MY Cook 1 1 0 25 25 25.00 38 65.78 0 0 0 4 0
(North West)
SJ Cook 13 13 2 126 37 11.45 295 42.71 0 0 3 12 0
(Essex)
CB Cooke 14 21 7 816 205* 58.28 1506 54.18 4 1 3 75 6
(Glamorgan)
JM Cooke 8 13 2 203 68 18.45 572 35.48 0 1 1 28 1
(Glamorgan)
HR Cooper 6 9 0 368 200 40.88 732 50.27 1 1 1 44 5
(Northern Districts)
M Copeland 2 3 0 24 24 8.00 77 31.16 0 0 2 5 0
(Boland)
TA Copeland 7 12 2 159 58 15.90 280 56.78 0 1 1 17 2
(New South Wales)
RRS Cornwall 6 10 2 206 73 25.75 324 63.58 0 2 1 28 4
(West Indies)
K Cotani 1 2 0 13 13 6.50 54 24.07 0 0 1 1 0
(North West)
BL Couch 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 4 25.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Victoria)
P Coughlin 4 5 0 89 48 17.80 221 40.27 0 0 0 11 0
(Durham)
W Coulentianos 4 7 0 217 62 31.00 505 42.97 0 2 1 27 0
(Border, Easterns)
JM Cox 13 23 2 579 90 27.57 1258 46.02 0 4 3 69 3
(Kent)
OB Cox 14 21 2 413 60* 21.73 944 43.75 0 2 4 56 1
(Worcestershire)
JB Cracknell 1 2 0 20 13 10.00 49 40.81 0 0 0 2 0
(Middlesex)
MS Crane 6 7 1 92 28 15.33 391 23.52 0 0 1 9 0
(Hampshire)
Z Crawley 20 37 2 810 90 23.14 1551 52.22 0 7 4 116 0
(England, Kent)
MJJ Critchley 14 26 3 1000 109 43.47 1752 57.07 1 8 1 124 7
(Derbyshire)
HT Crocombe 9 17 2 83 46* 5.53 251 33.06 0 0 6 10 0
(Sussex)
SJ Croft 11 14 2 330 103* 27.50 696 47.41 1 1 1 34 2
(Lancashire)
XA Crone 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 8 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Victoria)
R Cronje 1 1 0 21 21 21.00 39 53.84 0 0 0 3 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
BC Cullen 4 5 0 55 27 11.00 160 34.37 0 0 1 4 0
(Middlesex)
ML Cummins 8 10 2 108 28* 13.50 236 45.76 0 0 2 15 3
(Kent)
PJ Cummins 5 6 1 80 28* 16.00 169 47.33 0 0 1 7 1
(Australia, New South Wales)
BJ Curran 7 10 0 148 36 14.80 308 48.05 0 0 1 20 0
(Northamptonshire)
SM Curran 5 7 1 87 32 14.50 158 55.06 0 0 3 10 2
(England)
SW Currie 1 2 0 5 4 2.50 18 27.77 0 0 0 0 0
(Hampshire)
RPW Cyster 1 2 0 17 10 8.50 76 22.36 0 0 0 1 0
(Boland)
S Dadswell 1 1 0 13 13 13.00 16 81.25 0 0 0 2 0
(Lions)
AK Dal 8 13 2 333 106 30.27 663 50.22 1 1 3 40 1
(Derbyshire)
CJ Dala 4 4 0 24 14 6.00 68 35.29 0 0 1 2 0
(Titans)
B Dandala 2 3 0 10 10 3.33 31 32.25 0 0 2 2 0
(North West)
Darwish Rasooli 4 7 2 388 112 77.60 484 80.16 1 2 0 43 8
(Boost Region)
Dastagir Khan 1 2 0 14 14 7.00 8 175.00 0 0 1 2 1
(Boost Region)
JH Davey 12 16 7 238 75* 26.44 611 38.95 0 1 0 35 1
(Somerset)
SB Davey 3 3 0 17 17 5.66 79 21.51 0 0 2 0 1
(Canterbury)
AL Davies 14 21 2 670 84 35.26 1140 58.77 0 6 2 85 5
(Lancashire)
JLB Davies 2 4 0 35 24 8.75 118 29.66 0 0 0 4 0
(Middlesex)
SM Davies 13 22 2 634 87 31.70 1173 54.04 0 5 2 88 2
(Somerset)
WS Davis 6 7 3 54 42 13.50 83 65.06 0 0 2 8 1
(Leicestershire)
J Dawood 2 4 0 51 36 12.75 150 34.00 0 0 0 6 0
(Boland)
LA Dawson 12 20 2 449 152* 24.94 791 56.76 1 1 4 50 8
(Hampshire)
J Da Silva 10 19 3 385 92 24.06 1131 34.04 0 2 3 39 1
(West Indies)
TJ Dean 3 5 1 206 144* 51.50 429 48.01 1 0 1 23 0
(Victoria)
HE Dearden 3 6 0 126 62 21.00 230 54.78 0 1 1 21 0
(Leicestershire)
FDP de Beer 2 4 0 165 96 41.25 331 49.84 0 1 0 19 2
(Boland)
TB de Bruyn 4 7 1 141 38 23.50 276 51.08 0 0 0 17 1
(Titans)
C de Grandhomme 6 9 3 249 174* 41.50 337 73.88 1 0 2 24 3
(Hampshire, New Zealand, Northern Districts)
Q de Kock 7 11 1 366 141* 36.60 539 67.90 1 1 2 36 8
(South Africa, Titans)
M de Lange 10 14 0 297 75 21.21 259 114.67 0 2 4 24 19
(Somerset)
GJ Delany 1 2 0 12 8 6.00 38 31.57 0 0 0 2 0
(Ireland A)
CS Delport 3 5 0 138 65 27.60 167 82.63 0 1 0 15 2
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
L Delport 4 3 2 1 1* 1.00 9 11.11 0 0 1 0 0
(Auckland)
JL Denly 9 14 0 246 63 17.57 484 50.82 0 1 1 26 1
(Kent)
CDJ Dent 12 23 2 560 91* 26.66 1037 54.00 0 5 2 73 3
(Gloucestershire)
DM de Silva 6 10 1 530 166 58.88 963 55.03 2 2 0 53 3
(Sri Lanka)
PWH de Silva 3 5 0 119 43 23.80 154 77.27 0 0 0 14 0
(Sri Lanka)
R de Swardt 5 6 1 220 71 44.00 468 47.00 0 2 0 23 0
(Dolphins)
T de Zorzi 8 11 0 509 129 46.27 1030 49.41 2 3 0 68 2
(Cape Cobras, South Africa A, Western Province)
Dhiman Ghosh 4 6 1 173 54 34.60 393 44.02 0 1 1 26 1
(Rangpur Division)
SR Dickson 3 4 1 79 46 26.33 188 42.02 0 0 1 8 2
(Durham)
N Dickwella 7 12 1 463 96 42.09 725 63.86 0 3 0 45 1
(Sri Lanka)
I Dikgale 2 3 0 107 56 35.66 231 46.32 0 1 0 14 0
(Gauteng, Northern Cape)
JG Dill 2 4 2 172 131* 86.00 299 57.52 1 0 1 19 3
(Boland)
JN Diseko 3 3 1 42 41* 21.00 58 72.41 0 0 1 4 2
(North West)
TA Dithole 5 6 2 291 162 72.75 590 49.32 1 1 0 43 1
(Gauteng, KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
B Doggett 7 6 5 14 6 14.00 50 28.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Queensland, South Australia)
ST Doheny 1 2 0 34 20 17.00 80 42.50 0 0 0 5 0
(Ireland A)
BL D'Oliveira 14 21 2 480 71 25.26 937 51.22 0 3 2 58 2
(Worcestershire)
AJ Doolan 1 2 0 24 12 12.00 74 32.43 0 0 0 3 0
(Tasmania)
JR Doran 8 15 0 499 123 33.26 1153 43.27 1 3 1 49 1
(Tasmania)
DA Douthwaite 13 16 1 482 96 32.13 1028 46.88 0 4 3 63 6
(Glamorgan)
BM Duckett 13 21 2 705 177* 37.10 1023 68.91 1 4 1 99 0
(Nottinghamshire)
KJ Dudgeon 6 8 1 106 30 15.14 123 86.17 0 0 1 15 2
(Knights, KwaZulu-Natal, KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
JA Duffy 5 7 0 74 24 10.57 133 55.63 0 0 2 13 1
(Otago)
HG Duke 9 13 1 197 54 16.41 484 40.70 0 2 2 25 0
(Yorkshire)
G Dukes 2 3 0 17 13 5.66 28 60.71 0 0 1 3 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
MP Dunn 1 1 0 23 23 23.00 20 115.00 0 0 0 2 1
(Surrey)
DM Dupavillon 7 7 1 78 23* 13.00 141 55.31 0 0 0 12 1
(Dolphins, South Africa A)
F du Plessis 3 5 0 63 23 12.60 128 49.21 0 0 0 10 0
(South Africa)
J du Plessis 3 5 0 184 76 36.80 318 57.86 0 2 0 17 1
(South Western Districts)
JL du Plooy 14 26 2 604 98 25.16 1380 43.76 0 4 8 63 2
(Derbyshire, South Western Districts)
AR Easwaran 3 5 0 205 103 41.00 405 50.61 1 1 1 32 0
(India A)
Ebadot Hossain 10 14 6 15 6* 1.87 102 14.70 0 0 5 2 0
(Bangladesh, Bangladesh Emerging Team, Sylhet Division)
EJH Eckersley 13 18 1 520 113* 30.58 841 61.83 1 3 2 60 7
(Durham)
BL Edwards 2 1 1 1 1* - 10 10.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Queensland)
J Edwards 5 10 2 151 42 18.87 413 36.56 0 0 2 16 0
(New South Wales)
Ehsan Adil 2 2 0 49 49 24.50 59 83.05 0 0 1 5 2
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
D Elgar 11 20 1 768 127 40.42 1449 53.00 2 5 1 111 0
(South Africa, Titans)
ZW Elkin 2 3 1 90 78* 45.00 96 93.75 0 1 1 10 2
(Western Province)
NT Ellis 2 4 0 64 23 16.00 155 41.29 0 0 0 11 0
(Tasmania)
L Embuldeniya 7 11 1 144 40 14.40 333 43.24 0 0 2 15 5
(Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A)
Enamul Haque jnr 7 12 0 170 53 14.16 377 45.09 0 1 0 17 1
(Sylhet Division)
MN Erlank 5 8 0 273 67 34.12 546 50.00 0 4 0 42 1
(KwaZulu-Natal, KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
CR Ervine 5 10 1 458 183 50.88 868 52.76 1 3 0 52 0
(Matabeleland Tuskers, Tuskers)
SJ Erwee 8 12 0 563 163 46.91 1237 45.51 2 2 1 74 1
(Dolphins, South Africa A)
SS Eskinazi 9 17 2 453 102 30.20 1198 37.81 1 2 0 61 1
(Middlesex)
B Evans 3 4 0 145 66 36.25 204 71.07 0 1 0 14 6
(Eagles (ZIM), Mashonaland Eagles)
HA Evans 4 6 2 29 12 7.25 72 40.27 0 0 1 3 0
(Leicestershire)
LJ Evans 2 3 0 21 11 7.00 42 50.00 0 0 0 3 0
(Surrey)
ST Evans 11 18 0 591 138 32.83 1544 38.27 3 1 2 71 0
(Leicestershire)
JDM Evison 4 6 0 121 58 20.16 294 41.15 0 1 0 17 2
(Nottinghamshire)
Faheem Ashraf 11 17 1 439 78* 27.43 904 48.56 0 2 4 64 1
(Central Punjab (Pakistan), Pakistan)
Faizan Riaz 11 16 3 829 213 63.76 1567 52.90 3 2 1 84 2
(Northern (Pakistan))
Fakhar Zaman 3 6 0 213 76 35.50 344 61.91 0 3 0 37 2
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
M Faraz Akram 1 1 0 65 65 65.00 158 41.13 0 1 0 10 0
(Eagles (ZIM))
Faraz Ali 2 3 0 54 31 18.00 103 52.42 0 0 1 8 0
(Sindh)
Farhad Hossain 7 11 2 271 108* 30.11 728 37.22 1 1 1 28 2
(Rajshahi Division)
Farhad Momand 2 3 1 2 2 1.00 13 15.38 0 0 1 0 0
(Speen Ghar Region)
Farhad Reza 8 12 1 494 111 44.90 710 69.57 1 3 0 48 24
(Rajshahi Division, South Zone (Bangladesh))
Farhan Zakhil 5 9 1 215 79 26.87 304 70.72 0 3 2 21 0
(Amo Region)
Farmanullah 2 3 0 64 56 21.33 124 51.61 0 1 0 8 1
(Band-e-Amir Region)
Fawad Alam 14 21 4 927 140 54.52 1925 48.15 4 4 1 107 2
(Pakistan, Sindh)
Fazal Niazai 2 4 0 63 28 15.75 134 47.01 0 0 1 4 2
(Mis Ainak Region)
Fazle Mahmud 8 15 1 624 188 44.57 1170 53.33 1 5 1 71 10
(Barisal Division)
TC Fell 12 19 0 324 69 17.05 874 37.07 0 2 1 53 0
(Worcestershire)
AM Fernando 4 7 3 4 4 1.00 34 11.76 0 0 3 1 0
(Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A)
BOP Fernando 8 15 2 363 91 27.92 820 44.26 0 3 1 41 0
(Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A)
KNM Fernando 1 2 0 13 13 6.50 27 48.14 0 0 1 2 0
(Sri Lanka A)
MNK Fernando 2 3 0 5 4 1.66 27 18.51 0 0 1 0 0
(Sri Lanka A)
MVT Fernando 6 7 6 34 30* 34.00 86 39.53 0 0 1 3 2
(Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A)
DK Ferns 3 4 3 20 10* 20.00 62 32.25 0 0 1 2 0
(Auckland)
D Ferreira 2 3 0 223 125 74.33 264 84.46 1 1 0 31 2
(Easterns)
JFA Field 2 3 0 52 20 17.33 159 32.70 0 0 0 6 0
(Central Districts)
AW Finch 3 4 1 37 31 12.33 173 21.38 0 0 0 4 0
(Worcestershire)
HZ Finch 1 2 0 139 115 69.50 265 52.45 1 0 0 15 0
(Kent)
ST Finn 2 4 1 17 13* 5.66 75 22.66 0 0 1 1 0
(Middlesex)
MD Fisher 6 9 2 64 17 9.14 208 30.76 0 0 3 6 0
(England Lions, Yorkshire)
MJ Fisher 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Northern Districts)
CD Fletcher 8 13 5 676 157 84.50 1287 52.52 2 5 1 91 6
(Canterbury)
LJ Fletcher 13 17 5 140 51 11.66 297 47.13 0 1 4 19 3
(Nottinghamshire)
BT Foakes 12 18 3 513 133 34.20 1269 40.42 1 3 2 60 0
(England, England Lions, Surrey)
P Fojela 3 6 0 115 64 19.16 177 64.97 0 1 2 13 2
(Border)
BC Fortuin 3 3 0 31 22 10.33 76 40.78 0 0 0 3 1
(Lions)
C Fortuin 3 3 0 31 18 10.33 63 49.20 0 0 0 4 0
(Boland, Northern Cape)
WAR Fraine 3 6 0 35 12 5.83 195 17.94 0 0 1 3 0
(Yorkshire)
J Fraser-McGurk 4 6 1 102 38* 20.40 215 47.44 0 0 0 13 1
(Victoria)
JA Freeman 9 14 4 182 41* 18.20 331 54.98 0 0 3 23 1
(Tasmania)
E Frosler 1 1 1 8 8* - 13 61.53 0 0 0 1 0
(Eastern Province)
JK Fuller 2 4 0 34 21 8.50 78 43.58 0 0 2 4 0
(Hampshire)
DM Fynn 1 1 0 6 6 6.00 20 30.00 0 0 0 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
ST Gabriel 6 9 5 14 8 3.50 49 28.57 0 0 2 2 0
(West Indies)
I Gafieldien 7 10 0 371 97 37.10 913 40.63 0 3 1 42 0
(Boland, Cape Cobras)
AD Galiem 4 6 0 74 47 12.33 134 55.22 0 0 3 11 0
(Titans)
CJ Gannon 7 7 3 57 17 14.25 132 43.18 0 0 1 7 2
(Western Australia)
JJ Garth 1 2 0 0 0 0.00 15 0.00 0 0 2 0 0
(Ireland A)
GHS Garton 7 11 0 247 97 22.45 443 55.75 0 1 1 30 1
(Sussex)
EN Gay 9 17 0 391 101 23.00 777 50.32 1 1 2 57 1
(Northamptonshire)
BBA Geddes 1 2 0 19 15 9.50 69 27.53 0 0 0 2 0
(Surrey)
LI Georgeson 8 15 0 317 74 21.13 1001 31.66 0 3 1 39 1
(Wellington)
JD Gibson 8 14 2 253 56 21.08 642 39.40 0 1 1 29 4
(Wellington)
JM Gibson 3 4 0 92 50 23.00 188 48.93 0 1 1 12 0
(Otago)
ZN Gibson 3 4 1 38 22 12.66 81 46.91 0 0 0 5 0
(Northern Districts)
NN Gilchrist 9 8 1 52 13 7.42 172 30.23 0 0 2 6 0
(Kent)
M Gilkes 5 10 0 267 66 26.70 610 43.77 0 2 1 30 0
(New South Wales)
S Gobeni 2 4 0 7 4 1.75 58 12.06 0 0 2 1 0
(Boland)
BA Godleman 10 18 2 530 100* 33.12 1098 48.26 1 3 2 75 0
(Derbyshire)
J Goodwin 2 4 0 42 22 10.50 141 29.78 0 0 0 7 0
(Western Australia)
Gohar Faiz 7 10 4 102 36 17.00 208 49.03 0 0 1 10 6
(Balochistan)
LP Goldsworthy 10 15 1 297 48 21.21 765 38.82 0 0 0 43 0
(Somerset)
DC Goodman 4 5 3 20 9* 10.00 116 17.24 0 0 1 3 0
(Gloucestershire)
B Gopito 3 6 0 79 48 13.16 144 54.86 0 0 0 13 0
(Mountaineers)
JA Gordon 1 2 0 8 8 4.00 20 40.00 0 0 1 1 0
(Kent)
SE Gotch 5 8 1 115 35 16.42 369 31.16 0 0 0 13 0
(Victoria)
HOM Gouldstone 4 8 2 155 67* 25.83 459 33.76 0 1 0 20 0
(Northamptonshire)
K Gowtham 2 1 0 5 5 5.00 22 22.72 0 0 0 0 0
(India A)
A Gqamane 6 8 1 209 117* 29.85 302 69.20 1 1 1 28 7
(Titans, Warriors)
DMK Grant 8 11 5 48 14 8.00 128 37.50 0 0 1 6 0
(South Australia)
BGF Green 4 8 1 154 43 22.00 365 42.19 0 0 1 18 1
(Somerset)
C Green 14 26 3 1143 251 49.69 2027 56.38 3 4 3 123 19
(Australia, Western Australia)
NA Greenwood 3 6 0 106 26 17.66 321 33.02 0 0 0 14 0
(Wellington)
L Gregory 9 10 2 389 107 48.62 626 62.14 1 3 1 56 5
(Somerset)
GT Griffiths 5 6 3 44 16 14.66 99 44.44 0 0 0 7 0
(Leicestershire)
NRT Gubbins 14 26 2 769 137* 32.04 1476 52.10 2 5 3 95 4
(Hampshire, Middlesex)
BD Guest 12 20 1 489 116 25.73 1135 43.08 1 1 1 64 1
(Derbyshire)
J Gumbie 7 12 0 280 62 23.33 585 47.86 0 2 3 35 0
(Mountaineers, Zimbabwe A)
K Gumede 2 4 1 6 5* 2.00 28 21.42 0 0 2 0 0
(Easterns)
C Gunasekara 1 1 1 1 1* - 9 11.11 0 0 0 0 0
(Sri Lanka A)
L Guthrie 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 6 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Western Australia)
T Gwandu 3 5 0 20 14 4.00 118 16.94 0 0 0 2 0
(Mid West Rhinos, Rhinos)
R Haasbroek 4 4 1 112 55 37.33 195 57.43 0 2 1 15 1
(Lions, North West)
Haider Ali 3 4 0 326 206 81.50 395 82.53 1 1 0 49 4
(Northern (Pakistan))
SR Hain 15 26 2 881 118 36.70 2078 42.39 1 7 2 99 1
(Warwickshire)
TJ Haines 13 25 0 1176 156 47.04 2231 52.71 3 6 2 143 1
(Sussex)
H Hameed 18 32 2 1009 114* 33.63 2505 40.27 3 6 6 124 1
(County Select XI, England, Nottinghamshire)
Hamidullah Qadri 1 2 1 34 30* 34.00 89 38.20 0 0 0 3 0
(Kent)
MAH Hammond 9 17 2 547 94 36.46 1172 46.67 0 4 0 68 5
(Gloucestershire)
BR Hampton 5 7 1 120 63* 20.00 140 85.71 0 1 1 14 4
(Northern Districts)
H Hanabe 2 2 0 22 19 11.00 88 25.00 0 0 0 2 0
(Boland)
PSP Handscomb 16 29 2 880 124* 32.59 1946 45.22 2 4 5 100 2
(Middlesex, Victoria)
GT Hankins 5 7 1 120 37 20.00 267 44.94 0 0 0 18 0
(Gloucestershire)
OJ Hannon-Dalby 8 11 6 48 26 9.60 145 33.10 0 0 2 8 0
(Warwickshire)
AM Hardie 1 2 1 28 28* 28.00 24 116.66 0 0 1 5 0
(Western Australia)
Haris Rauf 1 1 0 6 6 6.00 5 120.00 0 0 0 0 1
(Northern (Pakistan))
Haris Sohail 5 7 0 191 79 27.28 493 38.74 0 1 0 18 5
(Balochistan, Pakistan)
SR Harmer 18 20 4 356 82* 22.25 953 37.35 0 2 3 34 4
(Essex, Titans)
SB Harper 4 6 3 132 106* 44.00 265 49.81 1 0 2 16 0
(Victoria)
JAR Harris 5 8 1 90 26 12.85 284 31.69 0 0 2 13 0
(Glamorgan, Middlesex)
MS Harris 20 34 4 1299 185 43.30 2864 45.35 5 2 1 156 3
(Australia, Leicestershire, Victoria)
RD Harrison 2 3 0 15 12 5.00 88 17.04 0 0 0 1 0
(Auckland)
TW Hartley 3 4 1 61 25 20.33 180 33.88 0 0 0 3 0
(Lancashire)
JW Hartshorn 1 2 1 21 17* 21.00 49 42.85 0 0 0 3 0
(Wellington)
Hasan Ali 9 12 1 251 106* 22.81 267 94.00 1 0 1 21 14
(Central Punjab (Pakistan), Pakistan)
Hasan Murad 11 14 3 68 16 6.18 337 20.17 0 0 2 8 1
(Central Zone (Bangladesh), Chittagong Division)
Hashmatullah Shahidi 2 4 2 215 200* 107.50 467 46.03 1 0 0 24 1
(Afghanistan)
M Hashum 1 2 0 48 42 24.00 89 53.93 0 0 0 5 0
(Mis Ainak Region)
Hassan Azad 12 20 2 518 152 28.77 1237 41.87 2 1 5 63 0
(Leicestershire)
Hassan Khan 3 5 1 122 54 30.50 176 69.31 0 1 1 17 2
(Southern Punjab (Pakistan))
LC Hatcher 2 3 1 25 24 12.50 50 50.00 0 0 1 4 0
(New South Wales)
EL Hawken 5 8 3 131 31 26.20 257 50.97 0 0 1 21 0
(Lions, North West)
GR Hay 8 16 1 567 152 37.80 1399 40.52 2 2 1 63 2
(Central Districts)
JA Haynes 9 14 0 491 97 35.07 1023 47.99 0 4 2 56 1
(Worcestershire)
JR Hazlewood 6 8 4 24 11 6.00 73 32.87 0 0 1 4 0
(Australia, New South Wales)
TM Head 17 29 1 1263 223 45.10 1782 70.87 4 4 1 151 13
(Australia, South Australia, Sussex)
LD Hearne 2 4 0 60 50 15.00 121 49.58 0 1 0 10 0
(New South Wales)
TG Helm 4 8 2 49 17 8.16 138 35.50 0 0 0 7 0
(Middlesex)
BE Hendricks 5 7 1 45 12* 7.50 102 44.11 0 0 1 3 0
(Lions, South Africa A, Western Province)
DA Hendricks 7 10 1 251 99 27.88 483 51.96 0 1 1 45 0
(Lions, South Africa A)
RR Hendricks 3 5 0 213 96 42.60 367 58.03 0 2 0 26 2
(Lions)
MC Henriques 4 7 1 308 141 51.33 539 57.14 1 2 0 31 5
(New South Wales)
MJ Henry 8 9 0 147 43 16.33 194 75.77 0 0 0 20 4
(Canterbury, New Zealand)
RA Herman 2 2 0 82 63 41.00 142 57.74 0 1 0 14 0
(Dolphins, Northerns)
J Hermann 3 4 1 245 112 81.66 360 68.05 1 2 0 37 1
(Titans)
RF Higgins 13 19 1 376 73 20.88 704 53.40 0 1 4 39 5
(Gloucestershire)
JC Hildreth 13 20 0 456 107 22.80 892 51.12 1 1 0 59 0
(Somerset)
GCH Hill 7 11 0 263 71 23.90 714 36.83 0 2 0 35 1
(Yorkshire)
LJ Hill 14 22 1 944 145 44.95 1587 59.48 3 5 1 117 5
(Leicestershire)
TI Hinley 1 2 0 20 19 10.00 46 43.47 0 0 0 3 0
(Sussex)
MG Hogan 13 14 6 113 54 14.12 146 77.39 0 1 3 17 1
(Glamorgan)
MDE Holden 10 19 1 325 52 18.05 711 45.71 0 1 2 42 1
(Middlesex)
CK Holder 2 3 1 6 6 3.00 14 42.85 0 0 1 1 0
(Warwickshire)
JO Holder 8 16 2 362 71* 25.85 655 55.26 0 2 2 47 6
(West Indies)
IG Holland 14 24 1 766 146* 33.30 1537 49.83 2 4 3 106 1
(Hampshire)
JM Holland 8 8 5 27 13 9.00 44 61.36 0 0 2 5 0
(Victoria)
LBK Hollman 6 9 1 176 46 22.00 449 39.19 0 0 1 24 2
(Middlesex)
BJ Holt 2 4 1 64 29 21.33 191 33.50 0 0 0 9 0
(New South Wales)
BM Hope 1 2 0 16 10 8.00 45 35.55 0 0 0 2 0
(Tasmania)
SD Hope 4 8 0 123 43 15.37 332 37.04 0 0 0 9 0
(West Indies)
NB Hornbuckle 2 3 0 43 33 14.33 116 37.06 0 0 0 4 0
(South Western Districts)
BJ Horne 4 5 0 52 24 10.40 120 43.33 0 0 0 7 0
(Auckland)
HR Hosein 8 14 5 371 83* 41.22 797 46.54 0 4 2 37 0
(Derbyshire)
Hossain Ali 1 2 1 0 0* 0.00 19 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Dhaka Division)
HF Houillon 1 2 0 9 9 4.50 23 39.13 0 0 1 1 0
(Kent)
FJ Hudson-Prentice 12 20 3 354 67 20.82 667 53.07 0 1 3 51 0
(Derbyshire, Sussex)
AL Hughes 5 9 1 84 25 10.50 270 31.11 0 0 0 9 1
(Derbyshire)
DP Hughes 8 15 1 443 89* 31.64 1119 39.58 0 4 2 53 1
(New South Wales)
GI Hume 1 2 0 11 10 5.50 51 21.56 0 0 0 1 0
(Ireland A)
HJ Hunt 9 17 1 769 134 48.06 1617 47.55 4 0 2 104 5
(Australia A, South Australia)
SF Hunt 6 10 4 12 7 2.00 91 13.18 0 0 5 1 0
(Sussex)
Hussain Talat 5 9 0 252 62 28.00 494 51.01 0 3 0 32 5
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
BA Hutton 8 11 0 174 51 15.81 372 46.77 0 1 1 26 0
(Nottinghamshire)
Ibrahim 3 5 0 145 57 29.00 221 65.61 0 1 1 17 3
(Amo Region)
D Ibrahim 6 11 0 328 94 29.81 731 44.87 0 3 1 42 1
(Sussex)
Ibrahim Zadran 2 4 0 208 76 52.00 381 54.59 0 2 0 26 0
(Afghanistan)
Iftekhar Sajjad 1 1 0 19 19 19.00 32 59.37 0 0 0 3 0
(Dhaka Metropolis)
Iftikhar Ahmed 6 10 1 461 102 51.22 865 53.29 1 4 1 52 5
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
LU Igalagamage 1 2 0 51 28 25.50 88 57.95 0 0 0 7 0
(Sri Lanka A)
Ihsanullah Ihsan 2 4 0 107 46 26.75 187 57.21 0 0 0 12 1
(Mis Ainak Region)
Ijaz Ul Haq 1 1 0 27 27 27.00 54 50.00 0 0 0 4 0
(Speen Ghar Region)
Ikram Alikhil 4 6 1 233 90 46.60 417 55.87 0 2 0 24 0
(Speen Ghar Region)
Imam-ul-Haq 5 7 2 531 202* 106.20 1043 50.91 2 2 0 50 11
(Balochistan)
Imran 4 8 0 171 64 21.37 227 75.33 0 2 1 31 1
(Mis Ainak Region)
Imran Butt 16 28 2 860 140 33.07 1800 47.77 2 5 5 110 5
(Balochistan, Pakistan)
Imran Khan 8 10 3 24 16* 3.42 90 26.66 0 0 5 2 1
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
Imran Rafiq 6 10 2 292 81 36.50 472 61.86 0 2 0 34 3
(Southern Punjab (Pakistan))
Imran Uzzaman 4 7 1 102 33* 17.00 216 47.22 0 0 1 13 4
(Khulna Division)
Imrul Kayes 11 19 0 486 90 25.57 994 48.89 0 2 1 65 4
(East Zone (Bangladesh), Khulna Division)
Imtiaz Hossain 4 8 0 101 43 12.62 218 46.33 0 0 2 12 0
(Sylhet Division)
JP Inglis 8 13 2 406 115 36.90 575 70.60 1 2 0 51 2
(Australia A, Leicestershire, Western Australia)
CA Ingram 1 2 0 34 27 17.00 52 65.38 0 0 0 4 1
(Glamorgan)
Ifran Hossain 5 8 2 47 12 7.83 105 44.76 0 0 1 7 0
(Chittagong Division, East Zone (Bangladesh))
Irfanullah Shah 5 6 3 36 20 12.00 48 75.00 0 0 1 6 1
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Pakistan Shaheens)
Irfan Sukkur 10 19 2 466 65 27.41 842 55.34 0 3 1 57 8
(Chittagong Division, East Zone (Bangladesh))
T Isaacs 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(North West)
Ishan Kishan 2 3 1 140 91 70.00 224 62.50 0 1 0 21 1
(India A)
Islamul Ahsan 2 3 1 96 78 48.00 346 27.74 0 1 0 11 0
(Barisal Division)
Islam Zazai 1 2 0 128 128 64.00 259 49.42 1 0 1 14 0
(Band-e-Amir Region)
Israrullah 8 14 0 435 160 31.07 683 63.68 1 4 3 55 5
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
SS Iyer 2 4 0 202 105 50.50 345 58.55 1 1 0 24 5
(India)
WG Jacks 6 5 1 146 60 36.50 330 44.24 0 2 0 17 1
(Surrey)
AJ Jacobs 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 2 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(North West)
K Jacobs 1 1 0 52 52 52.00 110 47.27 0 1 0 8 0
(Warriors)
RA Jadeja 8 14 1 395 75 30.38 834 47.36 0 4 1 45 4
(India, Indians)
Jahid Javed 7 14 0 315 101 22.50 731 43.09 1 0 2 37 3
(Rangpur Division)
Jahurul Islam 4 7 0 130 53 18.57 336 38.69 0 1 0 15 3
(Rajshahi Division)
Jaker Ali 11 18 1 567 92 33.35 1435 39.51 0 5 0 55 10
(Central Zone (Bangladesh), Sylhet Division)
Jalat Khan 4 5 1 148 91 37.00 233 63.51 0 1 0 15 2
(Balochistan)
Jamal Anwar 1 2 0 18 10 9.00 42 42.85 0 0 0 2 0
(Northern (Pakistan))
LW James 13 19 1 585 91 32.50 1490 39.26 0 5 1 85 0
(County Select XI, Nottinghamshire)
KA Jamieson 6 8 2 105 30* 17.50 213 49.29 0 0 1 6 3
(New Zealand, Surrey)
S Jamison 3 3 0 56 52 18.66 122 45.90 0 1 1 8 0
(Border, Gauteng)
Jamshid Khan 5 7 2 237 105 47.40 644 36.80 1 1 1 30 1
(Amo Region)
D Jansen 3 4 0 41 23 10.25 104 39.42 0 0 1 6 0
(Knights, North West)
M Jansen 8 13 2 300 70* 27.27 475 63.15 0 3 2 44 6
(South Africa, South Africa A, Warriors)
Jashimuddin 1 1 0 49 49 49.00 77 63.63 0 0 0 5 2
(Chittagong Division)
Jasimuddin 2 4 0 56 31 14.00 83 67.46 0 0 0 10 0
(Chittagong Division)
Jaskaran Singh 2 2 0 2 2 1.00 7 28.57 0 0 1 0 0
(Kent)
KK Jaure 3 5 1 100 44 25.00 171 58.47 0 0 2 15 1
(Mashonaland Eagles)
Javed Ahmadi 1 2 0 8 4 4.00 9 88.88 0 0 0 2 0
(Afghanistan)
G Jaya 2 2 0 57 40 28.50 125 45.60 0 0 0 8 0
(Rocks)
P Jayawickrama 3 3 3 11 8* - 24 45.83 0 0 0 1 0
(Sri Lanka)
JNT Seales 4 8 5 12 7 4.00 56 21.42 0 0 1 1 0
(West Indies)
Jaynul Islam 1 1 0 12 12 12.00 14 85.71 0 0 0 1 0
(Sylhet Division)
M Jefta 1 2 1 33 18* 33.00 87 37.93 0 0 0 5 0
(Boland)
KK Jennings 10 13 1 577 132 48.08 1345 42.89 2 3 0 57 1
(Lancashire)
CP Jewell 9 17 0 685 140 40.29 1240 55.24 2 3 0 87 3
(Tasmania)
AG Jha 1 2 0 9 8 4.50 63 14.28 0 0 0 0 0
(Tuskers)
MS Johal 1 1 0 19 19 19.00 26 73.07 0 0 0 3 0
(Warwickshire)
LR Johns 2 3 0 50 25 16.66 95 52.63 0 0 0 8 0
(Wellington)
TM Johnson 5 9 3 397 114 66.16 915 43.38 1 2 0 50 3
(Wellington)
E Jones 1 2 0 56 34 28.00 60 93.33 0 0 0 8 1
(Northern Cape)
MA Jones 8 13 1 337 81 28.08 759 44.40 0 2 1 51 0
(Durham)
RP Jones 9 11 0 199 58 18.09 450 44.22 0 1 1 24 0
(Lancashire)
LM Jongwe 6 8 0 144 37 18.00 262 54.96 0 0 0 21 2
(Matabeleland Tuskers, Tuskers, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe A)
C Jonker 2 3 0 9 9 3.00 36 25.00 0 0 2 2 0
(Boland)
AS Joseph 10 14 0 289 82 20.64 464 62.28 0 2 2 34 10
(West Indies, Worcestershire)
Joyraz Sheik 2 4 0 62 41 15.50 167 37.12 0 0 1 6 0
(Dhaka Division)
Juma Gul 5 8 1 231 84 33.00 422 54.73 0 1 0 31 0
(Amo Region)
Junaid Ali 5 7 2 190 84* 38.00 343 55.39 0 1 1 22 2
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
Junaid Khan 2 1 0 3 3 3.00 12 25.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Balochistan)
Junaid Siddique 9 15 2 569 117 43.76 1476 38.55 1 3 0 49 0
(North Zone (Bangladesh), Rajshahi Division)
Junaid Syed 1 1 0 14 14 14.00 32 43.75 0 0 0 3 0
(Dolphins)
TP Kaber 2 3 1 131 103* 65.50 235 55.74 1 0 0 19 1
(Border, Eastern Province)
I Kaia 5 8 1 370 99 52.85 610 60.65 0 3 1 45 3
(Rocks, Southern Rocks)
R Kaia 11 18 2 674 133 42.12 1276 52.82 3 2 4 91 5
(Rocks, Southern Rocks, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe A)
T Kaitano 8 14 0 501 105 35.78 1243 40.30 1 3 1 77 0
(Mid West Rhinos, Rhinos, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe A)
Y Kamanzi 2 3 0 42 30 14.00 138 30.43 0 0 0 7 0
(Western Province)
Kamil 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 13 7.69 0 0 0 0 0
(Amo Region)
Kamran Ghulam 6 10 1 442 108 49.11 909 48.62 1 3 2 74 1
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Pakistan Shaheens)
Kamrul Islam Rabbi 6 10 6 100 26* 25.00 261 38.31 0 0 1 8 4
(Barisal Division, South Zone (Bangladesh))
TS Kamunhukamwe 5 9 1 145 37 18.12 249 58.23 0 0 2 24 0
(Eagles (ZIM), Mashonaland Eagles)
G Kaplan 2 4 0 56 29 14.00 79 70.88 0 0 0 10 0
(Western Province)
FDM Karunaratne 7 13 0 902 244 69.38 1618 55.74 4 3 0 108 1
(Sri Lanka)
A Karvelas 2 2 1 23 21 23.00 39 58.97 0 0 0 4 0
(Gauteng)
Kashif Ali 7 7 5 42 20* 21.00 80 52.50 0 0 1 6 2
(Northern (Pakistan))
Kashif Bhatti 7 13 1 292 71 24.33 539 54.17 0 3 2 41 3
(Balochistan)
KT Kasuza 7 13 1 203 41 16.91 577 35.18 0 0 3 25 1
(Mountaineers, Zimbabwe)
M Kelly 7 9 2 60 18 8.57 201 29.85 0 0 1 9 1
(Western Australia)
NF Kelly 8 14 1 742 234* 57.07 1189 62.40 1 6 2 94 13
(Otago)
EH Kemm 2 2 0 122 121 61.00 247 49.39 1 0 0 18 0
(Northern Cape)
K Kenny 2 4 1 30 20 10.00 82 36.58 0 0 0 4 1
(Western Province)
RI Keogh 14 24 2 766 126 34.81 1363 56.19 2 4 0 100 0
(Northamptonshire)
SL Kerber 2 3 0 99 55 33.00 193 51.29 0 1 0 14 0
(South Australia)
H Kerr 1 2 2 73 62* - 83 87.95 0 1 0 9 2
(New South Wales)
SC Kerrigan 11 19 6 224 45* 17.23 672 33.33 0 0 4 27 1
(Northamptonshire)
LJ Kgoatle 2 2 1 12 7* 12.00 20 60.00 0 0 0 2 0
(Western Province)
Khalid Usman 7 11 2 306 110* 34.00 474 64.55 1 1 1 40 5
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
Khalid Zahedi 3 4 0 99 55 24.75 274 36.13 0 1 0 10 0
(Amo Region)
Khalil Gurbaz 3 6 2 37 15 9.25 47 78.72 0 0 1 7 0
(Mis Ainak Region)
SN Khan 2 2 1 85 71* 85.00 151 56.29 0 1 0 10 2
(India A)
UT Khawaja 11 15 2 723 174 55.61 1320 54.77 3 3 0 80 6
(Australia A, Queensland)
SM Khomari 2 3 0 109 50 36.33 235 46.38 0 1 0 9 1
(South Western Districts)
M Khumalo 3 4 3 21 15* 21.00 47 44.68 0 0 0 3 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
Khurram Manzoor 10 15 0 625 153 41.66 1273 49.09 2 3 1 82 4
(Sindh)
Khurram Shahzad 4 4 0 81 50 20.25 150 54.00 0 1 0 11 1
(Balochistan, Pakistan Shaheens)
LPJ Kimber 4 6 1 151 71 30.20 253 59.68 0 2 1 19 3
(Leicestershire)
KR Kishun 1 1 0 17 17 17.00 51 33.33 0 0 0 1 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
AK Kitchen 8 14 0 227 45 16.21 535 42.42 0 0 0 27 1
(Otago)
H Klaasen 2 3 2 20 14* 20.00 83 24.09 0 0 0 2 0
(Titans)
FJ Klaassen 2 4 1 8 5 2.66 62 12.90 0 0 1 1 0
(Kent)
R Klein 2 1 0 8 8 8.00 10 80.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Western Province)
MC Kleinveldt 6 10 2 301 177* 37.62 683 44.07 1 0 2 37 0
(Knights)
D Klein 3 4 0 12 12 3.00 29 41.37 0 0 3 1 0
(Leicestershire)
T Koekemoer 3 5 2 123 64 41.00 284 43.30 0 2 1 15 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
T Koen 1 1 0 72 72 72.00 114 63.15 0 1 0 9 1
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
T Kohler-Cadmore 11 18 0 353 89 19.61 1004 35.15 0 1 2 41 3
(Yorkshire)
V Kohli 11 19 0 536 72 28.21 1216 44.07 0 4 4 60 1
(India)
OMD Kolk 1 2 0 38 31 19.00 90 42.22 0 0 0 6 0
(Eagles (ZIM))
GVJ Koopman 2 3 0 72 60 24.00 165 43.63 0 1 0 10 0
(Easterns, Northerns)
HHJ Kotze 2 3 0 102 49 34.00 139 73.38 0 0 0 10 4
(South Western Districts)
PE Kruger 5 7 1 319 192* 53.16 427 74.70 1 1 1 39 5
(Knights)
SC Kuggeleijn 5 7 1 130 51 21.66 277 46.93 0 1 0 7 4
(Northern Districts)
HG Kuhn 7 14 0 188 32 13.42 374 50.26 0 0 1 28 1
(Kent, North West)
MP Kuhnemann 8 6 4 50 20* 25.00 109 45.87 0 0 0 5 0
(Queensland)
Kuldeep Yadav 1 2 0 3 3 1.50 24 12.50 0 0 1 0 0
(India)
T Kumalo 4 6 0 111 36 18.50 311 35.69 0 0 1 14 0
(Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal)
CBRLS Kumara 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Sri Lanka)
C Kunje 5 10 0 344 79 34.40 859 40.04 0 3 0 42 1
(Mid West Rhinos, Rhinos)
M Labuschagne 21 32 5 1732 192 64.14 3210 53.95 6 9 2 185 6
(Australia, Glamorgan, Queensland)
TC Lace 14 26 4 573 118 26.04 1312 43.67 1 3 6 74 2
(Gloucestershire)
RAS Lakmal 7 10 2 92 22* 11.50 192 47.91 0 0 1 7 3
(Sri Lanka)
S Lakshan 2 3 0 71 29 23.66 92 77.17 0 0 0 11 0
(Sri Lanka A)
DJ Lamb 11 14 1 365 125 28.07 868 42.05 1 2 2 40 1
(Lancashire)
MJ Lamb 14 24 5 565 67 29.73 1322 42.73 0 3 2 75 3
(Warwickshire)
TA Lammonby 13 22 2 392 100 19.60 733 53.47 1 2 5 57 4
(Somerset)
S Langa 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Eastern Province)
NCR Larkin 4 7 0 87 22 12.42 251 34.66 0 0 0 5 1
(New South Wales)
TWM Latham 10 18 2 742 127* 46.37 1580 46.96 3 2 0 80 4
(Canterbury, New Zealand)
GID Lavelle 2 3 0 36 32 12.00 52 69.23 0 0 1 6 0
(Lancashire)
JL Lawlor 1 2 0 21 13 10.50 103 20.38 0 0 0 0 0
(Ireland A)
DW Lawrence 18 28 3 994 152* 39.76 1789 55.56 1 7 4 116 10
(England, Essex)
J Leach 13 19 5 377 84 26.92 683 55.19 0 1 1 48 4
(Worcestershire)
MJ Leach 18 29 8 344 49 16.38 833 41.29 0 0 2 44 4
(England, Somerset)
JA Leaning 13 21 5 745 127* 46.56 1777 41.92 1 6 3 81 1
(Kent)
DJ Leech 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Yorkshire)
AZ Lees 12 19 1 628 129 34.88 1473 42.63 1 5 4 72 2
(Durham, England Lions)
JS Lehmann 5 9 2 289 80 41.28 441 65.53 0 2 1 36 0
(South Australia)
AD Lenham 1 2 0 29 20 14.50 70 41.42 0 0 0 3 0
(Sussex)
JR Lennox 5 9 1 92 43 11.50 234 39.31 0 0 2 12 0
(Central Districts)
EO Leonard 1 2 1 10 6 10.00 18 55.55 0 0 0 2 0
(Somerset)
CK Leopard 1 2 1 50 34* 50.00 92 54.34 0 0 0 8 0
(Central Districts)
JD Libby 15 25 5 1104 180* 55.20 2281 48.39 4 4 1 123 5
(County Select XI, Worcestershire)
DJ Lincoln 1 2 0 41 41 20.50 109 37.61 0 0 1 5 1
(Kent)
GF Linde 6 9 0 274 107 30.44 444 61.71 1 1 1 34 4
(Cape Cobras, South Africa, South Africa A)
JB Lintott 1 1 0 15 15 15.00 19 78.94 0 0 0 2 0
(Warwickshire)
M Litheko 1 1 0 7 7 7.00 13 53.84 0 0 0 1 0
(Northerns)
Liton Das 8 13 0 618 114 47.53 1080 57.22 1 5 0 67 2
(Bangladesh, Rangpur Division)
LS Livingstone 6 7 0 77 25 11.00 132 58.33 0 0 1 9 2
(Lancashire)
DL Lloyd 14 25 1 828 121 34.50 1302 63.59 1 5 2 116 3
(Glamorgan)
JEG Logan 4 6 1 51 21 10.20 180 28.33 0 0 1 7 0
(Kent)
TW Loten 2 4 0 57 27 14.25 159 35.84 0 0 1 8 0
(Yorkshire)
BI Louw 2 1 0 23 23 23.00 28 82.14 0 0 0 4 0
(Western Province)
WJ Lubbe 4 4 0 46 16 11.50 120 38.33 0 0 0 8 0
(South Africa A, Warriors)
NM Lyon 13 18 1 154 24 9.05 307 50.16 0 0 3 14 3
(Australia, New South Wales)
A Lyth 14 22 1 819 153 39.00 1581 51.80 3 3 4 117 4
(Yorkshire)
N McAndrew 5 8 2 178 65* 29.66 478 37.23 0 1 0 20 3
(South Australia)
BR McDermott 6 11 1 277 71 27.70 675 41.03 0 1 0 33 2
(Derbyshire, Tasmania)
K Macheka 2 4 0 58 23 14.50 97 59.79 0 0 1 6 3
(Mid West Rhinos)
JP McIlroy 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 11 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Glamorgan)
CR McLachlan 2 4 0 25 25 6.25 65 38.46 0 0 3 5 0
(Wellington)
C Madande 4 6 2 241 117* 60.25 389 61.95 1 1 0 27 4
(Matabeleland Tuskers, Tuskers)
NJ Maddinson 9 16 1 606 128 40.40 1037 58.43 1 4 1 46 17
(Australia A, Victoria)
W Madhevere 9 13 1 349 111 29.08 505 69.10 1 1 5 50 1
(Eagles (ZIM), Mashonaland Eagles, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe A)
WL Madsen 11 20 0 675 111 33.75 1279 52.77 1 4 1 78 4
(Derbyshire)
SSB Magala 4 5 0 105 34 21.00 193 54.40 0 0 0 16 1
(Lions)
S Magongoma 1 1 0 40 40 40.00 161 24.84 0 0 0 3 0
(Eastern Province)
KA Maharaj 8 13 0 210 89 16.15 319 65.83 0 2 3 26 3
(Dolphins, South Africa)
Mahedi Hasan 2 2 0 38 32 19.00 73 52.05 0 0 0 5 0
(South Zone (Bangladesh))
Mahidul Islam Ankon 11 20 1 569 92 29.94 1307 43.53 0 4 3 45 17
(Dhaka Division, North Zone (Bangladesh))
Siyabonga Mahima 2 3 0 59 47 19.66 54 109.25 0 0 0 11 1
(Boland)
VB Mahlangu 1 2 1 81 53* 81.00 246 32.92 0 1 0 12 0
(Northern Cape)
S Mahmood 9 13 6 73 20 10.42 232 31.46 0 0 1 8 0
(England Lions, Lancashire)
Mahmudullah 1 1 1 150 150* - 278 53.95 1 0 0 17 1
(Bangladesh)
Mahmudul Hasan 6 11 0 184 41 16.72 412 44.66 0 0 1 20 3
(East Zone (Bangladesh), Rangpur Division)
Mahmudul Hasan Joy 9 16 0 580 121 36.25 980 59.18 2 2 4 52 5
(Bangladesh, Bangladesh Emerging Team, Chittagong Division)
S Majeza 3 5 3 7 4* 3.50 45 15.55 0 0 1 0 0
(South Western Districts)
B Makeleni 2 3 0 30 21 10.00 35 85.71 0 0 0 5 0
(Border)
B Makaka 3 5 1 63 29* 15.75 204 30.88 0 0 1 7 0
(Western Province)
BS Makhanya 7 11 1 266 74 26.60 514 51.75 0 3 1 34 7
(Titans)
L Makhosi 1 1 1 0 0* - 3 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Warriors)
T Makoni 5 10 0 387 129 38.70 738 52.43 1 2 2 54 3
(Matabeleland Tuskers, Tuskers)
W Makwetu 5 7 0 59 14 8.42 199 29.64 0 0 1 7 1
(Knights)
AJ Malan 3 4 0 72 45 18.00 181 39.77 0 0 1 10 1
(South Western Districts, Western Province)
DJ Malan 7 12 0 528 199 44.00 1086 48.61 1 3 1 68 2
(England, Yorkshire)
JN Malan 3 5 1 283 200* 70.75 485 58.35 1 1 2 34 0
(Boland)
PJ Malan 13 20 2 1081 264 60.05 2122 50.94 4 2 5 123 6
(Boland, Cape Cobras, South Africa A, Warwickshire)
M Malika 1 2 0 17 17 8.50 29 58.62 0 0 1 3 0
(Border)
PT Mambo 3 4 0 26 12 6.50 95 27.36 0 0 1 1 0
(Rocks)
I Manack 2 2 1 57 55* 57.00 96 59.37 0 1 0 6 1
(Cape Cobras)
Manik Khan 2 2 0 7 6 3.50 11 63.63 0 0 0 0 1
(Dhaka Metropolis)
L Manje 1 1 0 13 13 13.00 32 40.62 0 0 0 3 0
(Gauteng)
KR Mannikam 3 3 0 25 14 8.33 37 67.56 0 0 0 5 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
Mohammad Ali 8 9 5 20 8* 5.00 102 19.60 0 0 3 4 0
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
M Marais 1 2 0 90 87 45.00 149 60.40 0 1 0 12 3
(Border)
AK Markram 8 15 2 747 204* 57.46 1542 48.44 3 3 1 104 5
(South Africa, Titans)
MR Marsh 2 4 1 139 60* 46.33 170 81.76 0 1 0 12 7
(Australia A, Western Australia)
SE Marsh 8 15 1 514 118 36.71 1093 47.02 1 3 0 68 2
(Western Australia)
WB Marshall 6 9 0 404 94 44.88 469 86.14 0 4 0 51 8
(Gauteng, North West)
Marshall Ayub 9 14 4 382 112 38.20 741 51.55 2 0 2 46 0
(Dhaka Metropolis, North Zone (Bangladesh))
T Maruma 8 12 1 356 143 32.36 641 55.53 1 1 2 44 7
(Mountaineers, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe A)
T Marumani 6 10 0 132 44 13.20 236 55.93 0 0 1 14 7
(Rocks, Southern Rocks)
SW Masakadza 4 8 0 259 89 32.37 397 65.23 0 3 1 28 5
(Mountaineers)
WP Masakadza 4 8 2 260 64* 43.33 533 48.78 0 2 0 28 3
(Mountaineers)
V Masekesa 2 3 0 7 6 2.33 48 14.58 0 0 1 1 0
(Mountaineers)
WT Mashinge 6 10 3 285 73 40.71 696 40.94 0 3 1 27 0
(Rocks, Southern Rocks)
S Masondo 3 5 0 111 63 22.20 189 58.73 0 1 0 16 0
(Easterns)
E Masuku 5 7 1 53 20 8.83 140 37.85 0 0 2 5 1
(Matabeleland Tuskers, Tuskers)
Masum Khan 3 4 0 48 18 12.00 127 37.79 0 0 0 4 2
(Khulna Division)
PS Masvaure 7 13 1 402 97 33.50 944 42.58 0 4 2 51 0
(Mid West Rhinos, Rhinos, Zimbabwe)
GWJ Matanga 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 6 16.66 0 0 0 0 0
(Southern Rocks)
AD Mathews 6 11 1 357 110 35.70 763 46.78 1 2 0 29 6
(Sri Lanka)
B Matsiwe 3 6 0 115 37 19.16 254 45.27 0 0 2 20 0
(Mid West Rhinos, Rhinos)
D Matthews 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 8 50.00 0 0 0 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
KO Maunze 6 10 0 437 183 43.70 595 73.44 1 3 2 63 7
(Eagles (ZIM), Mashonaland Eagles)
B Mavuta 5 10 2 123 28* 15.37 191 64.39 0 0 0 12 2
(Mid West Rhinos, Rhinos, Zimbabwe A)
NP Mayavo 5 10 0 254 92 25.40 490 51.83 0 1 1 33 1
(Mid West Rhinos, Rhinos)
KR Mayers 10 20 2 636 210* 35.33 1026 61.98 1 2 4 79 10
(West Indies)
KJ McClure 7 13 2 319 130 29.00 672 47.47 1 0 2 49 7
(Canterbury)
JA McCollum 1 2 0 20 19 10.00 64 31.25 0 0 0 3 0
(Ireland A)
CE McConchie 8 13 0 336 75 25.84 775 43.35 0 3 2 30 3
(Canterbury)
JD McKay 2 2 1 2 2 2.00 9 22.22 0 0 0 0 0
(Otago)
AW McKenzie 6 9 2 106 34* 15.14 227 46.69 0 0 1 10 3
(Otago)
MH McKiernan 1 1 0 23 23 23.00 48 47.91 0 0 0 3 0
(Derbyshire)
LD McManus 11 14 2 320 91 26.66 765 41.83 0 2 1 41 1
(Hampshire)
IG McPeake 6 7 2 32 15* 6.40 58 55.17 0 0 1 3 0
(Wellington)
NA McSweeney 1 2 0 54 32 27.00 142 38.02 0 0 0 5 0
(South Australia)
SC Meaker 6 9 1 113 30* 14.12 243 46.50 0 0 1 18 0
(Sussex)
J Medew-Ewen 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(South Australia)
Mehedi Hasan 3 4 1 33 25* 11.00 66 50.00 0 0 0 2 0
(Chittagong Division)
Mehedi Hasan Rana 9 12 3 190 55 21.11 378 50.26 0 1 1 19 4
(Chittagong Division, South Zone (Bangladesh))
Mehedi Maruf 1 2 0 27 20 13.50 61 44.26 0 0 0 3 0
(Rangpur Division)
Mehidy Hasan Miraz 11 18 2 536 103 33.50 1076 49.81 1 4 3 59 5
(Bangladesh, Khulna Division)
Mehrab Hossain 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 19 26.31 0 0 0 1 0
(Dhaka Metropolis)
Mehran Ibrahim 3 5 0 112 40 22.40 250 44.80 0 0 0 14 1
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
Mehran Mumtaz 1 2 0 23 23 11.50 20 115.00 0 0 1 4 0
(Northern (Pakistan))
DR Melton 5 8 3 39 15 7.80 55 70.90 0 0 0 4 1
(Derbyshire)
BKG Mendis 2 4 0 15 15 3.75 72 20.83 0 0 3 1 0
(Sri Lanka)
RTM Mendis 4 7 0 100 33 14.28 223 44.84 0 0 1 10 0
(Sri Lanka)
RP Meredith 2 2 0 23 20 11.50 68 33.82 0 0 0 3 0
(Tasmania)
J Merlo 2 3 1 104 64 52.00 319 32.60 0 1 0 9 0
(Victoria)
R Meyer 3 5 0 22 20 4.40 39 56.41 0 0 2 3 1
(South Western Districts)
A Mgijima 4 7 0 141 45 20.14 298 47.31 0 0 0 18 2
(Western Province)
A Mhletywa 2 2 0 46 46 23.00 142 32.39 0 0 1 9 0
(Warriors)
BWM Mike 13 19 1 495 74 27.50 949 52.16 0 4 1 64 6
(Leicestershire)
CN Miles 13 18 4 177 30* 12.64 553 32.00 0 0 4 15 0
(County Select XI, Warwickshire)
ME Milnes 8 14 4 244 78 24.40 570 42.80 0 1 0 30 1
(Kent)
Minhajul Abedin 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 11 45.45 0 0 0 1 0
(Dhaka Metropolis)
Minhazur Rahman 2 3 2 26 9* 26.00 93 27.95 0 0 0 3 0
(Khulna Division)
Mir Hamza 8 10 6 66 18* 16.50 205 32.19 0 0 1 5 3
(Sindh)
K Mishara 2 4 0 217 98 54.25 333 65.16 0 2 0 35 0
(Sri Lanka A)
DJ Mitchell 6 10 1 403 102* 44.77 775 52.00 1 3 1 39 7
(Canterbury, Middlesex, New Zealand)
DKH Mitchell 14 23 1 470 113 21.36 1088 43.19 1 3 1 64 0
(Worcestershire)
Mizanur Rahman 7 13 1 299 162 24.91 469 63.75 1 0 0 37 4
(Central Zone (Bangladesh), Rajshahi Division)
A Mnci 2 3 0 36 31 12.00 75 48.00 0 0 0 6 0
(Border)
A Mnyaka 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Cape Cobras)
T Mnyaka 2 4 0 21 13 5.25 72 29.16 0 0 0 2 0
(Border, Free State)
IHM Modimokoane 1 1 1 1 1* - 6 16.66 0 0 0 0 0
(Dolphins)
O Modimokoane 1 1 1 0 0* - 2 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Dolphins)
H Modimokwane 2 2 1 6 5 6.00 8 75.00 0 0 0 1 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
P Mogoera 1 2 0 21 19 10.50 37 56.75 0 0 0 4 0
(Free State)
K Mogotsi 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 28 17.85 0 0 0 0 0
(Lions)
K Mohale 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Northern Cape)
Mohammad Amir Khan 1 1 1 10 10* - 9 111.11 0 0 0 1 1
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
Mohammadullah Hamkar 2 3 1 4 4 2.00 6 66.66 0 0 1 1 0
(Band-e-Amir Region)
Mohammad Abbas 17 25 14 47 6 4.27 215 21.86 0 0 4 5 0
(Hampshire, Pakistan, Southern Punjab (Pakistan))
Mohammad Arafat 2 4 3 132 42* 132.00 248 53.22 0 0 0 15 4
(Dhaka Division)
Mohammad Asghar 7 8 4 30 13 7.50 99 30.30 0 0 1 2 0
(Sindh)
Mohammad Ashraful 10 19 0 465 71 24.47 949 48.99 0 4 2 67 2
(Barisal Division, East Zone (Bangladesh))
Mohammad Haris 4 5 0 75 26 15.00 154 48.70 0 0 1 11 0
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Pakistan Shaheens)
Mohammad Hasan 9 13 1 372 125 31.00 639 58.21 1 0 0 47 2
(Sindh)
Mohammad Hasnain 4 4 0 13 5 3.25 36 36.11 0 0 0 2 0
(Sindh)
Mohammad Huraira 11 18 1 986 311 58.00 1438 68.56 3 5 2 129 8
(Northern (Pakistan))
Mohammad Ibrahim 3 4 1 48 22 16.00 61 78.68 0 0 0 6 1
(Speen Ghar Region)
Mohammad Ibrahim 3 5 2 126 60* 42.00 275 45.81 0 1 0 13 0
(Boost Region)
Mohammad Ilyas 9 12 3 111 28 12.33 130 85.38 0 0 4 12 6
(Southern Punjab (Pakistan))
Mohammad Imran 8 12 0 484 179 40.33 636 76.10 1 2 2 55 16
(Southern Punjab (Pakistan))
Mohammad Imran 5 9 0 191 55 21.22 356 53.65 0 1 0 31 0
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
Mohammad Junaid 1 2 0 20 12 10.00 45 44.44 0 0 0 2 0
(Southern Punjab (Pakistan))
Mohammad Mithun 10 16 0 438 176 27.37 836 52.39 1 1 1 51 6
(Bangladesh, Central Zone (Bangladesh), Khulna Division)
Mohammad Nawaz 1 2 0 46 26 23.00 58 79.31 0 0 0 5 0
(Northern (Pakistan))
Mohammad Rizwan 9 13 3 455 115* 45.50 907 50.16 1 2 0 59 2
(Pakistan)
Mohammad Saad 11 18 2 737 203* 46.06 1467 50.23 1 4 2 82 4
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
Mohammad Saleem 4 6 2 22 15* 5.50 27 81.48 0 0 2 3 0
(Amo Region)
Mohammad Suleman 3 3 0 88 67 29.33 239 36.82 0 1 0 10 0
(Sindh)
Mohammad Taha 1 2 0 7 7 3.50 28 25.00 0 0 1 1 0
(Sindh)
Mohammad Wasim 2 3 0 20 17 6.66 47 42.55 0 0 0 3 0
(Amo Region)
Mohammad Wasim 2 3 0 34 21 11.33 81 41.97 0 0 0 2 0
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
Mohammed Shami 5 9 2 101 56* 14.42 133 75.93 0 1 2 13 1
(India)
Mohammed Siraj 11 15 7 64 16* 8.00 106 60.37 0 0 3 7 2
(India, Indians)
Mohiuddin Tareq 1 1 0 10 10 10.00 16 62.50 0 0 0 2 0
(North Zone (Bangladesh))
Mohaiminul Khan 2 3 0 61 35 20.33 223 27.35 0 0 1 5 1
(Rajshahi Division)
Moinul Islam 4 7 0 114 63 16.28 307 37.13 0 1 2 13 1
(Barisal Division)
Moinul Islam 2 2 0 7 5 3.50 38 18.42 0 0 0 1 0
(Khulna Division)
Moin Khan 7 11 0 190 50 17.27 370 51.35 0 1 1 24 3
(Barisal Division)
A Mokgakane 4 6 0 209 98 34.83 357 58.54 0 1 0 23 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
TG Mokoena 4 7 0 309 154 44.14 552 55.97 1 1 0 52 0
(Titans)
K Molefe 2 3 2 6 3* 6.00 46 13.04 0 0 0 0 0
(Easterns)
P Moletsane 1 2 0 34 34 17.00 149 22.81 0 0 1 4 0
(Free State)
Mominul Haque 12 22 1 818 127 38.95 1525 53.63 3 3 2 88 2
(Bangladesh, Chittagong Division)
Monir Hossain 8 13 1 118 39 9.83 208 56.73 0 0 3 14 3
(Barisal Division)
Mohor Sheikh 2 3 2 1 1* 1.00 9 11.11 0 0 1 0 0
(Rajshahi Division)
R Moonsamy 3 5 0 140 83 28.00 296 47.29 0 1 0 16 3
(Northern Cape, Titans)
PJ Moor 4 8 0 364 85 45.50 481 75.67 0 3 0 46 5
(Mountaineers, Tuskers)
EM Moore 7 11 0 571 155 51.90 1071 53.31 2 3 0 81 4
(South Africa A, Warriors)
TJ Moores 12 19 3 486 97 30.37 875 55.54 0 3 1 76 9
(Nottinghamshire)
TL Moreki 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Cape Cobras)
D Moriarty 4 3 0 12 8 4.00 73 16.43 0 0 1 2 0
(Surrey)
CAJ Morris 6 8 2 116 50 19.33 362 32.04 0 1 1 17 0
(Worcestershire)
CH Morris 1 1 0 36 36 36.00 77 46.75 0 0 0 4 0
(Titans)
JS Morris 1 1 0 30 30 30.00 41 73.17 0 0 0 3 2
(North West)
LR Morris 7 7 3 30 14* 7.50 53 56.60 0 0 2 4 0
(Western Australia)
Mosaddek Hossain 3 5 1 150 50* 37.50 214 70.09 0 2 0 13 7
(Barisal Division, Central Zone (Bangladesh))
M Mosehle 5 5 0 21 16 4.20 87 24.13 0 0 2 4 0
(Dolphins, Knights)
S Moseley 2 4 0 28 12 7.00 105 26.66 0 0 0 3 0
(West Indies)
SA Mothoa 5 6 0 80 34 13.33 218 36.69 0 0 1 12 0
(Knights)
O Motlhoaring 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Northern Cape)
EHT Moulton 2 2 1 9 6* 9.00 46 19.56 0 0 0 0 0
(Derbyshire)
CB Mpofu 2 4 2 16 8* 8.00 50 32.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Rhinos)
N Mpofu 3 6 0 159 52 26.50 382 41.62 0 2 1 20 0
(Matabeleland Tuskers)
M Mpongwana 5 5 3 80 40 40.00 314 25.47 0 0 0 8 0
(Western Province)
N Mqaleni 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Northern Cape)
Mrittunjoy Chowdhury 5 7 0 109 29 15.57 221 49.32 0 0 0 10 1
(Central Zone (Bangladesh), Khulna Division)
Mubasir Khan 11 15 1 458 112 32.71 829 55.24 1 3 1 59 4
(Northern (Pakistan))
T Muchawaya 2 4 0 49 19 12.25 87 56.32 0 0 0 3 4
(Mountaineers)
BS Mudzinganyama 8 11 0 271 62 24.63 583 46.48 0 1 1 42 1
(Rocks, Southern Rocks, Zimbabwe A)
T Mufudza 7 11 1 98 23* 9.80 177 55.36 0 0 2 12 0
(Eagles (ZIM), Mashonaland Eagles, Zimbabwe A)
Muhammad Akhlaq 2 3 0 54 48 18.00 164 32.92 0 0 0 6 0
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
Muhammad Musa 8 10 2 50 12 6.25 113 44.24 0 0 1 7 1
(Northern (Pakistan))
Muhammad Zaid Alam 4 6 1 82 30 16.40 163 50.30 0 0 1 10 0
(Northern (Pakistan))
Muhammed Mayet 3 3 0 44 34 14.66 160 27.50 0 0 1 6 0
(Lions)
Mukidul Islam 9 8 5 16 8 5.33 76 21.05 0 0 1 1 1
(Central Zone (Bangladesh), Rangpur Division)
Muktar Ali 3 4 1 22 20* 7.33 88 25.00 0 0 1 1 1
(Rajshahi Division)
PWA Mulder 9 14 2 193 56* 16.08 441 43.76 0 1 2 25 1
(Lions, South Africa)
SJ Mullaney 14 22 0 657 117 29.86 1185 55.44 1 3 0 94 13
(Nottinghamshire)
T Muller 7 10 5 211 41* 42.20 474 44.51 0 0 0 35 1
(Otago)
CT Mumba 7 12 2 221 55* 22.10 281 78.64 0 2 1 27 9
(Mid West Rhinos, Rhinos, Zimbabwe A)
K Mungroo 6 7 5 40 18* 20.00 79 50.63 0 0 1 8 0
(Dolphins)
Munim Shahriar 4 6 0 143 59 23.83 260 55.00 0 2 1 17 1
(Dhaka Metropolis)
Munir Ahmad 5 9 0 327 211 36.33 609 53.69 1 1 1 42 1
(Afghanistan, Boost Region)
Munir Riaz 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Northern (Pakistan))
T Munyonga 6 11 0 352 90 32.00 728 48.35 0 4 2 35 6
(Mountaineers)
TR Mupariwa 2 2 1 44 30 44.00 144 30.55 0 0 0 3 0
(Matabeleland Tuskers)
R Mupfudza 2 3 0 33 24 11.00 101 32.67 0 0 1 5 0
(Eagles (ZIM))
Haji Murad Muradi 3 4 0 110 68 27.50 259 42.47 0 1 0 9 1
(Amo Region)
T Murphy 1 1 0 34 34 34.00 70 48.57 0 0 0 5 0
(Victoria)
TJ Murtagh 12 20 7 88 31 6.76 146 60.27 0 0 7 13 0
(Middlesex)
Musadiq Ahmed 5 9 0 259 75 28.77 344 75.29 0 2 1 41 1
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
TK Musakanda 7 13 0 293 53 22.53 582 50.34 0 1 1 39 2
(Mid West Rhinos, Rhinos, Zimbabwe)
Mushfiqur Rahim 7 12 1 443 91 40.27 965 45.90 0 3 0 51 0
(Bangladesh)
C Musoko 2 4 0 17 12 4.25 53 32.07 0 0 2 2 1
(Eagles (ZIM), Southern Rocks)
Mustafizur Rahman 1 1 1 3 3* - 11 27.27 0 0 0 0 0
(Bangladesh)
S Muthusamy 8 12 1 209 57* 19.00 556 37.58 0 2 2 24 1
(Dolphins, North West, South Africa A)
CT Mutombodzi 6 10 0 259 122 25.90 381 67.97 1 1 2 36 4
(Eagles (ZIM), Mashonaland Eagles)
T Mutsamba 6 8 6 42 21* 21.00 193 21.76 0 0 2 4 0
(Rocks, Southern Rocks)
R Mutumbami 5 9 0 367 156 40.77 565 64.95 1 1 0 55 5
(Rocks, Southern Rocks, Zimbabwe A)
TS Muyeye 4 6 2 142 89 35.50 281 50.53 0 1 0 18 0
(Kent)
B Muzarabani 6 9 3 88 30* 14.66 194 45.36 0 0 1 15 0
(Southern Rocks, Zimbabwe)
FK Mwazviita 1 2 1 14 9* 14.00 22 63.63 0 0 0 3 0
(Mountaineers)
D Myers 5 9 0 342 116 38.00 732 46.72 1 2 2 33 6
(Mountaineers, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe A)
A Myoli 2 1 1 1 1* - 17 5.88 0 0 0 0 0
(Gauteng)
Myshukur Rahaman 7 12 0 421 157 35.08 972 43.31 1 1 0 40 0
(Rangpur Division, South Zone (Bangladesh))
M Nabe 5 8 3 34 10* 6.80 74 45.94 0 0 1 5 0
(Warriors)
Nabil Samad 1 2 0 4 4 2.00 41 9.75 0 0 1 0 0
(Chittagong Division)
Nabi Gul 7 12 3 353 148* 39.22 736 47.96 2 0 1 42 4
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
S Nadeem 1 2 0 0 0 0.00 25 0.00 0 0 2 0 0
(India)
Nadif Chowdhury 9 15 0 331 82 22.06 678 48.82 0 3 2 34 8
(Dhaka Division, East Zone (Bangladesh))
Naeem Islam 10 17 1 555 137 34.68 1378 40.27 1 3 0 56 3
(North Zone (Bangladesh), Rangpur Division)
AR Nagwaswalla 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 3 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(India A)
Nahidul Islam 11 15 0 614 175 40.93 1085 56.58 1 1 0 51 15
(Khulna Division, South Zone (Bangladesh))
Nahid Rana 2 2 1 4 4* 4.00 4 100.00 0 0 1 1 0
(Rajshahi Division)
Najeebullah 4 4 0 8 5 2.00 55 14.54 0 0 1 0 0
(Balochistan)
Naseem Shah 5 7 2 62 31 12.40 63 98.41 0 0 2 10 3
(Pakistan, Pakistan Shaheens, Southern Punjab (Pakistan))
Naseerullah 2 4 0 84 63 21.00 209 40.19 0 1 0 13 0
(Mis Ainak Region)
Nasibullah Sherdali 2 4 0 38 19 9.50 126 30.15 0 0 1 2 0
(Boost Region)
Nasir Hossain 7 13 3 510 115 51.00 912 55.92 1 3 1 59 11
(Rangpur Division)
Nasir Jamal 6 10 4 308 62* 51.33 461 66.81 0 3 1 38 0
(Afghanistan, Amo Region)
Nasir Khan 4 6 0 374 135 62.33 740 50.54 1 2 0 45 0
(Speen Ghar Region)
Nasir Nawaz 4 7 1 295 80* 49.16 404 73.01 0 3 0 39 1
(Northern (Pakistan))
Nasir Totakhil 3 6 2 172 73 43.00 428 40.18 0 2 0 24 0
(Mis Ainak Region)
Nasratullah Zadran 1 2 0 13 9 6.50 54 24.07 0 0 0 2 0
(Boost Region)
Nasum Ahmed 4 5 0 82 59 16.40 162 50.61 0 1 0 10 1
(South Zone (Bangladesh), Sylhet Division)
T Natarajan 1 1 1 1 1* - 9 11.11 0 0 0 0 0
(India)
Nauman Ali 13 13 1 361 103* 30.08 530 68.11 1 2 3 40 11
(Northern (Pakistan), Pakistan)
Naved Yasin 3 3 0 36 21 12.00 83 43.37 0 0 0 7 0
(Southern Punjab (Pakistan))
Naveed Obaid 2 4 0 75 40 18.75 86 87.20 0 0 0 15 0
(Mis Ainak Region)
Nawid Mohammad Kabir 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Boost Region)
Nayeem Hasan 11 21 6 360 68 24.00 654 55.04 0 1 1 33 7
(Bangladesh, Chittagong Division, East Zone (Bangladesh))
Nisar Ahmad 2 3 0 88 54 29.33 94 93.61 0 1 0 8 6
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
Najmul Hossain Shanto 10 19 2 649 163 38.17 1220 53.19 3 2 4 60 11
(Bangladesh, Rajshahi Division)
Nazmul Islam 9 14 2 89 25 7.41 347 25.64 0 0 5 9 2
(Central Zone (Bangladesh), Dhaka Division)
C Ncube 1 2 1 27 26* 27.00 78 34.61 0 0 0 2 0
(Tuskers)
A Ndlovu 5 6 1 119 61 23.80 166 71.68 0 1 1 15 1
(Matabeleland Tuskers, Tuskers)
JDS Neesham 1 1 1 10 10* - 29 34.48 0 0 0 1 0
(Essex)
L Neil-Smith 6 9 2 225 71* 32.14 629 35.77 0 2 1 28 2
(Tasmania)
TJ Nenhunzi 2 4 0 29 13 7.25 91 31.86 0 0 1 3 1
(Eagles (ZIM), Mashonaland Eagles)
MG Neser 12 10 1 134 35 14.88 253 52.96 0 0 2 19 1
(Australia, Australia A, Glamorgan, Queensland)
PM Nevill 7 12 2 265 74 26.50 777 34.10 0 2 1 29 0
(New South Wales)
JCP Newby 2 3 0 117 102 39.00 260 45.00 1 0 1 9 1
(Western Province)
OR Newton 2 2 1 21 11* 21.00 51 41.17 0 0 0 4 0
(Wellington)
R Ngarava 7 11 3 58 15* 7.25 103 56.31 0 0 3 10 1
(Eagles (ZIM), Mashonaland Eagles, Zimbabwe)
T Ngcobo 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
L Ngidi 5 8 3 32 14* 6.40 75 42.66 0 0 2 6 0
(South Africa)
LC Ngoepe 5 8 0 273 88 34.12 528 51.70 0 2 0 41 2
(Warriors)
S Nhlebela 2 2 0 7 7 3.50 24 29.16 0 0 1 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
Niaz Khan 4 4 0 76 41 19.00 137 55.47 0 0 2 9 1
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
HM Nicholls 10 15 0 623 157 41.53 1266 49.21 1 3 0 74 1
(Canterbury, New Zealand)
HJ Nielsen 7 13 0 366 71 28.15 809 45.24 0 3 1 44 0
(South Australia)
J Niemand 3 6 0 188 70 31.33 469 40.08 0 2 1 26 0
(Border)
Nijat Masood 4 5 2 3 2 1.00 48 6.25 0 0 1 0 0
(Band-e-Amir Region)
ASS Nijjar 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 12 16.66 0 0 0 0 0
(Essex)
Nisar Wahdat 2 3 0 153 116 51.00 363 42.14 1 0 0 14 0
(Band-e-Amir Region)
P Nissanka 6 10 0 427 103 42.70 986 43.30 1 4 0 34 1
(Sri Lanka)
L Nkese 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Northerns)
Nobin Islam 1 2 0 1 1 0.50 16 6.25 0 0 1 0 0
(Rangpur Division)
Noman Chowdhury 8 12 9 13 6* 4.33 36 36.11 0 0 2 1 1
(Chittagong Division, North Zone (Bangladesh))
SA Northeast 12 18 2 474 118 29.62 986 48.07 1 3 1 63 0
(Hampshire, Nottinghamshire, Yorkshire)
A Nortje 6 9 2 52 26* 7.42 160 32.50 0 0 3 6 0
(South Africa, Warriors)
LC Norwell 14 20 5 153 30* 10.20 302 50.66 0 0 4 19 4
(England Lions, Warwickshire)
M Nqam 1 1 0 13 13 13.00 39 33.33 0 0 0 1 0
(Eastern Province)
MJ Nqolo 1 2 0 0 0 0.00 12 0.00 0 0 2 0 0
(Border)
L Ntanzi 1 2 0 32 26 16.00 47 68.08 0 0 0 5 0
(Dolphins)
T Ntini 4 5 0 48 27 9.60 161 29.81 0 0 1 5 1
(Dolphins, Titans)
T Ntuli 2 3 1 35 25 17.50 55 63.63 0 0 0 6 0
(Warriors)
S Ntuntwana 2 3 3 0 0* - 11 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Border)
Numan Shah 1 1 0 70 70 70.00 90 77.77 0 1 0 10 2
(Boost Region)
Nurul Hasan 3 4 0 68 31 17.00 136 50.00 0 0 1 9 1
(Bangladesh, Khulna Division)
Nuruzzaman 3 6 2 72 26* 18.00 208 34.61 0 0 0 8 3
(Barisal Division)
EJ Nuttall 6 7 4 8 4* 2.66 30 26.66 0 0 2 2 0
(Canterbury)
O Nyaku 1 2 0 17 14 8.50 43 39.53 0 0 0 1 1
(South Western Districts)
K Nyamathe 1 2 0 18 18 9.00 81 22.22 0 0 1 4 0
(Easterns)
T Nyangani 1 2 0 1 1 0.50 11 9.09 0 0 1 0 0
(Eagles (ZIM))
R Nyathi 4 8 1 284 84 40.57 613 46.32 0 3 0 36 0
(Mid West Rhinos, Rhinos)
VM Nyauchi 9 14 3 229 71 20.81 428 53.50 0 1 3 27 1
(Mountaineers, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe A)
J Nyumbu 2 3 0 27 27 9.00 58 46.55 0 0 2 3 0
(Tuskers)
JP Oakes 3 5 0 191 121 38.20 410 46.58 1 0 2 26 1
(KwaZulu-Natal, North West)
LN O'Connor 1 1 1 0 0* - 11 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Western Australia)
A Odendaal 3 4 0 147 80 36.75 124 118.54 0 1 0 10 9
(Rocks)
RR O'Donnell 4 6 1 473 142 94.60 838 56.44 3 1 0 56 10
(Auckland)
WT O'Donnell 4 7 2 375 137* 75.00 782 47.95 2 2 1 37 7
(Auckland)
D Olivier 11 14 8 72 21 12.00 195 36.92 0 0 0 8 0
(Lions, Yorkshire)
Omair Yousuf 6 9 0 267 93 29.66 680 39.26 0 2 0 38 0
(Pakistan Shaheens, Sindh)
FS Organ 6 10 0 213 67 21.30 557 38.24 0 1 0 23 3
(Hampshire)
MK O'Riordan 7 7 0 140 47 20.00 301 46.51 0 0 2 22 0
(Kent)
AGH Orr 7 14 0 548 119 39.14 1371 39.97 1 4 1 80 1
(Sussex)
C Overton 10 14 1 280 74 21.53 516 54.26 0 2 0 38 0
(England, Somerset)
J Overton 8 9 1 154 50 19.25 289 53.28 0 1 0 21 1
(Surrey)
D Padikkal 1 2 0 23 15 11.50 44 52.27 0 0 0 2 0
(India A)
TD Paine 5 10 3 315 87 45.00 557 56.55 0 2 0 38 0
(Australia, Tasmania)
RR Pant 12 21 2 748 101 39.36 1109 67.44 1 5 0 85 15
(India)
JS Paris 7 9 2 257 102* 36.71 485 52.98 1 0 0 28 3
(Western Australia)
W Parker 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 10 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Victoria)
CF Parkinson 13 18 2 253 41 15.81 737 34.32 0 0 1 24 0
(Leicestershire)
MW Parkinson 12 12 9 63 21* 21.00 123 51.21 0 0 0 8 0
(Lancashire)
WD Parnell 8 10 2 200 79* 25.00 428 46.72 0 2 3 18 6
(Northamptonshire, Western Province)
B Parsons 6 7 0 242 78 34.57 485 49.89 0 2 0 27 2
(Dolphins, Gauteng)
Z Paruk 5 6 2 128 48* 32.00 252 50.79 0 0 0 23 0
(KwaZulu-Natal, KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
Parvez Amin 2 3 1 123 89 61.50 248 49.59 0 1 1 16 0
(Speen Ghar Region)
Parvez Hossain Emon 5 10 1 208 46 23.11 507 41.02 0 0 2 32 0
(Chittagong Division, North Zone (Bangladesh))
AR Patel 6 9 2 179 52 25.57 365 49.04 0 1 2 17 7
(India, Indians)
AY Patel 5 8 4 86 52 21.50 168 51.19 0 1 0 9 1
(Central Districts, New Zealand)
RK Patel 5 7 0 143 44 20.42 269 53.15 0 0 1 24 1
(Leicestershire)
RS Patel 6 10 0 250 62 25.00 663 37.70 0 2 1 35 1
(Surrey)
D Paterson 12 15 11 64 22 16.00 111 57.65 0 0 2 8 2
(Nottinghamshire)
KR Patterson 9 17 0 469 112 27.58 1015 46.20 2 0 2 58 2
(New South Wales)
SA Patterson 13 17 2 191 47* 12.73 515 37.08 0 0 2 21 1
(Yorkshire)
LA Patterson-White 15 21 3 571 101 31.72 1010 56.53 1 3 3 93 1
(County Select XI, Nottinghamshire)
JL Pattinson 7 9 0 145 45 16.11 420 34.52 0 0 0 20 0
(Victoria)
DA Payne 10 12 3 102 34 11.33 260 39.23 0 0 2 16 1
(Gloucestershire)
JJ Peirson 10 12 1 443 132 40.27 688 64.38 2 2 1 55 3
(Queensland)
DY Pennington 10 14 4 156 56 15.60 347 44.95 0 1 1 20 2
(Worcestershire)
MS Pepper 6 7 0 204 92 29.14 386 52.84 0 2 1 31 1
(Essex)
MDK Perera 2 4 0 95 67 23.75 223 42.60 0 1 1 13 1
(Sri Lanka)
MDKJ Perera 3 6 0 163 62 27.16 250 65.20 0 2 0 21 1
(Sri Lanka)
ND Perera 1 2 0 29 17 14.50 53 54.71 0 0 0 3 0
(Sri Lanka A)
V Permaul 1 2 0 16 15 8.00 43 37.20 0 0 0 1 0
(West Indies)
M Perry 9 9 0 82 35 9.11 209 39.23 0 0 2 11 0
(Victoria)
Perwez Malikzai 2 2 0 82 65 41.00 135 60.74 0 1 0 10 0
(Speen Ghar Region)
GG Peters 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Northerns)
KD Petersen 10 15 0 465 57 31.00 789 58.93 0 4 0 72 0
(Dolphins, South Africa)
AL Phehlukwayo 1 2 1 24 16* 24.00 81 29.62 0 0 0 1 1
(Dolphins)
JR Philippe 5 10 2 434 129 54.25 789 55.00 1 3 0 54 6
(Western Australia)
DN Phillips 8 14 1 499 149 38.38 1138 43.84 2 2 2 66 1
(Otago)
GD Phillips 6 11 0 339 92 30.81 524 64.69 0 1 0 39 14
(Auckland, Gloucestershire)
MN Piedt 2 2 1 31 22* 31.00 38 81.57 0 0 0 1 2
(Eastern Province, South Western Districts)
AJ Pienaar 1 2 0 96 62 48.00 163 58.89 0 1 0 12 1
(Free State)
J Pillay 4 4 1 182 113* 60.66 333 54.65 1 1 0 27 1
(Northerns, Titans)
S Pillay 5 7 2 447 156* 89.40 854 52.34 3 0 0 50 0
(Gauteng, North West)
Pinak Ghosh 8 14 0 612 159 43.71 1143 53.54 2 2 1 64 6
(Chittagong Division, South Zone (Bangladesh))
HW Podmore 5 6 1 107 37 21.40 215 49.76 0 0 1 10 2
(Kent)
M Pollard 2 3 1 3 3 1.50 16 18.75 0 0 1 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
Z Pongolo 2 2 0 53 27 26.50 140 37.85 0 0 0 5 0
(North West)
L Pope 3 4 1 15 12 5.00 89 16.85 0 0 1 2 0
(South Australia)
OJ Pope 18 31 3 1229 274 43.89 1887 65.12 3 1 2 143 6
(England, Surrey)
IC Porel 2 2 1 5 5* 5.00 28 17.85 0 0 1 0 0
(India A)
BG Porteous 2 3 0 69 55 23.00 151 45.69 0 1 1 12 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
JA Porter 12 13 7 73 30 12.16 208 35.09 0 0 1 9 1
(Essex)
D Posthumus 1 2 0 39 20 19.50 63 61.90 0 0 0 5 0
(Easterns)
D Potgieter 3 4 0 136 74 34.00 356 38.20 0 1 0 21 0
(North West)
MJ Potts 7 9 2 206 81 29.42 415 49.63 0 1 1 27 4
(Durham)
KOA Powell 4 7 0 102 51 14.57 222 45.94 0 1 1 17 0
(West Indies)
SW Poynter 6 8 2 85 52* 14.16 211 40.28 0 1 0 8 0
(Durham)
TJ Prest 2 1 0 18 18 18.00 63 28.57 0 0 0 3 0
(Hampshire)
J Pretorius 1 1 0 51 51 51.00 100 51.00 0 1 0 6 1
(Northerns)
M Pretorius 5 4 0 19 10 4.75 48 39.58 0 0 1 2 0
(Knights, South Africa A)
OJ Price 4 7 0 110 33 15.71 258 42.63 0 0 0 15 0
(Gloucestershire)
TJ Price 6 9 4 177 71 35.40 472 37.50 0 1 0 22 0
(Gloucestershire)
OMR Pringle 3 3 1 12 11* 6.00 29 41.37 0 0 1 2 0
(Auckland)
Pritom Kumar 9 14 0 509 117 36.35 760 66.97 1 2 1 56 11
(East Zone (Bangladesh), Rajshahi Division)
LA Procter 13 21 2 597 93 31.42 1523 39.19 0 5 0 62 2
(Northamptonshire)
WJ Pucovski 1 2 0 72 62 36.00 126 57.14 0 1 0 6 0
(Australia)
CA Pujara 15 28 1 761 91 28.18 2159 35.24 0 6 3 100 1
(India, Indians)
Qasim Akram 2 2 1 90 60* 90.00 172 52.32 0 1 0 14 0
(Central Punjab (Pakistan), Pakistan Shaheens)
Qasim OryaKhail 2 4 1 64 24 21.33 195 32.82 0 0 1 7 0
(Mis Ainak Region)
S Qeshile 9 13 2 325 124* 29.54 751 43.27 1 1 3 43 2
(South Africa A, Warriors)
MR Quinn 6 5 3 32 13* 16.00 55 58.18 0 0 0 1 2
(Kent)
ZC Qwabe 6 9 3 73 19* 12.16 127 57.48 0 0 2 10 0
(Boland)
K Rabada 6 11 2 123 40 13.66 211 58.29 0 0 3 15 4
(Lions, South Africa)
MD Rae 5 6 2 19 9* 4.75 59 32.20 0 0 2 2 0
(Otago)
Rafsan Al Mahmud 3 6 0 124 60 20.66 295 42.03 0 1 0 12 0
(Barisal Division)
AM Rahane 13 23 0 479 67 20.82 1113 43.03 0 2 2 57 3
(India)
Rahatul Ferdous 3 6 1 48 18* 9.60 139 34.53 0 0 1 4 2
(Sylhet Division)
Rahim Mangal 3 6 0 162 49 27.00 204 79.41 0 0 0 23 4
(Mis Ainak Region)
Rahmanullah 4 8 0 349 121 43.62 464 75.21 1 2 0 42 10
(Mis Ainak Region)
Rahmat Shah 2 4 0 87 58 21.75 135 64.44 0 1 1 12 1
(Afghanistan)
KL Rahul 6 11 0 562 129 51.09 1219 46.10 3 1 1 71 4
(India, Indians)
Raihan Uddin 4 7 2 77 31 15.40 139 55.39 0 0 2 9 1
(Khulna Division)
SL Rainbird 3 3 1 17 7* 8.50 23 73.91 0 0 0 2 0
(Tasmania)
BA Raine 13 15 3 308 74 25.66 587 52.47 0 2 1 36 2
(Durham)
Rakibul Hasan 5 5 4 38 23 38.00 109 34.86 0 0 0 5 1
(Dhaka Metropolis)
Rakin Ahmed 3 4 1 42 20 14.00 152 27.63 0 0 1 4 0
(Dhaka Metropolis)
HH Ramanayake 1 2 1 6 4* 6.00 35 17.14 0 0 0 1 0
(Sri Lanka A)
SHA Rance 2 3 0 19 13 6.33 22 86.36 0 0 0 0 2
(Central Districts)
BG Randell 2 3 1 63 50 31.50 191 32.98 0 1 1 6 1
(Northern Districts)
K Rapulana 5 6 0 180 65 30.00 524 34.35 0 2 0 24 1
(Lions)
Raqibul Hasan 6 12 2 229 54 22.90 712 32.16 0 1 1 19 1
(Dhaka Division)
A Rasemene 2 2 1 12 12* 12.00 27 44.44 0 0 1 2 0
(Northern Cape)
Rashid Khan 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Afghanistan)
JA Raval 6 9 1 497 161* 62.12 973 51.07 1 2 0 66 0
(Northern Districts)
R Ravindra 6 11 2 328 138 36.44 779 42.10 1 1 0 44 6
(New Zealand, Wellington)
DMW Rawlins 10 17 0 233 58 13.70 384 60.67 0 1 5 29 5
(Sussex)
Rayan Rafsan Rahman 1 2 0 17 13 8.50 58 29.31 0 0 0 3 0
(Dhaka Metropolis)
Raza-ul-Hasan 6 8 2 1 1 0.16 45 2.22 0 0 5 0 0
(Balochistan)
Raza Hasan 3 4 3 18 6* 18.00 93 19.35 0 0 0 0 0
(Northern (Pakistan))
LM Reece 9 17 0 231 63 13.58 663 34.84 0 1 3 35 0
(Derbyshire)
Rehan Afridi 10 15 3 389 79 32.41 717 54.25 0 3 2 49 4
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
SJ Reingold 1 2 0 13 9 6.50 47 27.65 0 0 0 2 0
(Glamorgan)
Rejaur Rahman 5 8 2 128 39 21.33 344 37.20 0 0 1 10 5
(East Zone (Bangladesh), Sylhet Division)
MT Renshaw 11 14 1 542 139 41.69 1244 43.56 2 0 0 48 8
(Australia A, Queensland)
M Renwick 8 14 0 444 134 31.71 1021 43.48 2 0 2 56 3
(Otago)
ML Revis 1 2 0 34 34 17.00 66 51.51 0 0 1 7 0
(Yorkshire)
JEK Rew 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 30 6.66 0 0 0 0 0
(County Select XI)
GH Rhodes 3 4 0 208 90 52.00 464 44.82 0 2 0 30 1
(Leicestershire)
WMH Rhodes 16 28 2 800 156 30.76 1658 48.25 1 5 2 96 6
(County Select XI, Warwickshire)
Riaz Hassan 5 9 1 636 196 79.50 1025 62.04 3 1 0 83 8
(Band-e-Amir Region)
H Richards 1 2 0 12 12 6.00 38 31.57 0 0 1 1 1
(South Western Districts)
J Richards 4 5 2 224 100* 74.66 449 49.88 1 1 0 29 0
(Lions)
JA Richardson 5 8 1 202 50 28.85 239 84.51 0 1 0 31 2
(Australia, Western Australia)
RD Rickelton 7 9 0 775 194 86.11 1159 66.86 4 2 0 109 3
(Lions, South Africa A)
D Ridgaard 2 2 0 14 13 7.00 50 28.00 0 0 0 2 0
(Free State, Knights)
MJG Rippon 8 14 4 373 79 37.30 787 47.39 0 1 1 44 4
(Otago)
Rishad Hossain 4 5 0 48 21 9.60 149 32.21 0 0 1 5 2
(Bangladesh Emerging Team, Rangpur Division, South Zone (Bangladesh))
Rizwan Hussain 5 9 0 521 253 57.88 821 63.45 1 3 1 77 6
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
KAJ Roach 13 17 4 148 30* 11.38 357 41.45 0 0 2 18 4
(Surrey, West Indies)
OE Robinson 14 22 2 375 67 18.75 786 47.70 0 2 6 39 1
(England, Sussex)
OG Robinson 13 21 1 725 120 36.25 1241 58.42 2 3 1 93 5
(Kent)
Robiul Haque 7 7 4 151 44* 50.33 271 55.71 0 0 0 14 4
(Central Zone (Bangladesh), Rangpur Division)
Robiul Islam Robi 5 9 0 104 37 11.55 240 43.33 0 0 2 13 0
(Khulna Division)
SD Robson 14 27 1 1047 253 40.26 1985 52.74 3 2 1 139 1
(Middlesex)
CJ Rocchiccioli 1 1 1 1 1* - 8 12.50 0 0 0 0 0
(Western Australia)
GH Roderick 7 11 2 167 42* 18.55 400 41.75 0 0 4 23 0
(Worcestershire)
G Roelofsen 1 2 0 36 33 18.00 35 102.85 0 0 0 7 0
(Dolphins)
Rohail Nazir 10 13 2 198 54 18.00 410 48.29 0 2 2 24 2
(Northern (Pakistan))
Rokhan Barakzai 3 5 2 23 16 7.66 53 43.39 0 0 0 4 0
(Boost Region)
TS Roland-Jones 6 11 2 138 46* 15.33 290 47.58 0 0 1 18 1
(Middlesex)
Rony Talukdar 8 16 0 402 87 25.12 796 50.50 0 2 3 37 8
(Dhaka Division, East Zone (Bangladesh))
JE Root 20 37 1 1999 228 55.52 3537 56.51 7 5 1 201 3
(England, Yorkshire)
WT Root 11 18 2 442 110* 27.62 969 45.61 1 1 2 51 3
(Glamorgan)
DS Rosier 5 7 0 182 85 26.00 318 57.23 0 2 2 26 1
(Northerns, Warriors)
AM Rossington 11 16 1 537 94 35.80 913 58.81 0 4 0 61 6
(Northamptonshire)
DL Rossouw 3 5 0 77 39 15.40 239 32.21 0 0 2 12 0
(Easterns)
Rubel Mia 1 2 0 26 25 13.00 40 65.00 0 0 0 3 0
(Dhaka Division)
C Rushworth 13 13 6 91 31 13.00 149 61.07 0 0 2 15 0
(Durham)
HD Rutherford 12 21 0 968 144 46.09 1719 56.31 3 6 1 126 4
(Glamorgan, Otago)
Ruyel Miah 8 13 7 23 14* 3.83 147 15.64 0 0 5 1 2
(Barisal Division, East Zone (Bangladesh), Sylhet Division)
JS Rymell 3 3 0 23 14 7.66 59 38.98 0 0 1 3 0
(Essex)
Saad Khan 9 13 1 769 129 64.08 1253 61.37 2 6 0 90 5
(Sindh)
Saad Nasim 5 8 0 166 55 20.75 343 48.39 0 1 0 15 6
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
Sabbir Rahman 3 5 0 59 24 11.80 159 37.10 0 0 1 6 2
(Rajshahi Division)
Sabir Gurbaz 1 2 0 19 11 9.50 41 46.34 0 0 0 4 0
(Boost Region)
Sadaqat Ali 1 1 0 22 22 22.00 46 47.82 0 0 0 3 0
(Northern (Pakistan))
Sadikur Rahman 3 6 0 100 47 16.66 188 53.19 0 0 0 12 1
(Chittagong Division)
WP Saha 2 4 1 102 61* 34.00 212 48.11 0 1 0 9 2
(India)
Sahibzada Farhan 11 20 2 935 163 51.94 1795 52.08 3 5 2 121 11
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
Saif Badar 5 9 1 151 55* 18.87 321 47.04 0 1 0 17 1
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
Saif Hassan 10 19 0 644 127 33.89 1292 49.84 2 2 2 65 20
(Bangladesh, Bangladesh Emerging Team, Dhaka Division)
NA Saini 5 5 1 36 27 9.00 53 67.92 0 0 0 6 1
(India, India A)
Sajedul Islam 1 1 0 21 21 21.00 21 100.00 0 0 0 4 0
(Rangpur Division)
Sajid Khan 12 15 2 294 51 22.61 443 66.36 0 1 0 35 9
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Pakistan)
Sajjadul Haque 2 4 0 46 25 11.50 131 35.11 0 0 0 6 0
(Chittagong Division)
A Sakande 3 4 2 23 9 11.50 35 65.71 0 0 0 3 0
(Leicestershire)
Salauddin Sakil 6 8 4 29 16 7.25 70 41.42 0 0 1 3 0
(Dhaka Division)
JJG Sales 3 6 2 112 53 28.00 260 43.07 0 1 1 17 0
(Northamptonshire)
MET Salisbury 4 5 0 75 41 15.00 195 38.46 0 0 0 9 0
(Durham)
Salman Hossain 11 20 1 630 152* 33.15 1382 45.58 1 4 0 77 3
(Barisal Division, Central Zone (Bangladesh))
AG Salter 10 11 4 221 90 31.57 637 34.69 0 1 1 34 0
(Glamorgan)
S Samarawickrama 2 3 1 152 151* 76.00 229 66.37 1 0 1 26 1
(Sri Lanka A)
Sameen Gul 11 14 1 68 12 5.23 233 29.18 0 0 4 10 0
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
BW Sanderson 13 17 3 72 20 5.14 180 40.00 0 0 4 10 0
(Northamptonshire)
GS Sandhu 3 3 0 61 39 20.33 122 50.00 0 0 0 8 1
(Queensland)
JJS Sangha 6 12 0 293 103 24.41 606 48.34 1 1 1 39 3
(New South Wales)
T Sangha 2 3 0 3 2 1.00 38 7.89 0 0 1 0 0
(New South Wales)
MJ Santner 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 6 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(New Zealand)
Saqlain Sajib 3 5 3 13 10 6.50 49 26.53 0 0 1 2 0
(Rajshahi Division)
Sarfaraz Ahmed 1 2 1 57 34* 57.00 63 90.47 0 0 0 8 0
(Sindh)
Sarmad Bhatti 8 10 0 445 145 44.50 982 45.31 2 2 1 43 6
(Northern (Pakistan))
JP Sarro 3 6 3 8 7* 2.66 55 14.54 0 0 2 0 0
(Sussex)
Saud Shakeel 3 4 1 219 118* 73.00 444 49.32 1 1 0 23 0
(Pakistan Shaheens, Sindh)
Saurabh Kumar 2 2 0 23 23 11.50 24 95.83 0 0 1 5 0
(India A)
KL Sauramba 2 3 0 24 14 8.00 95 25.26 0 0 1 1 0
(Mountaineers)
Sayed Shirzad 4 5 0 39 20 7.80 70 55.71 0 0 1 6 1
(Afghanistan, Boost Region)
Sayem Alam 6 11 0 243 78 22.09 562 43.23 0 1 1 23 5
(Sylhet Division)
CJ Sayers 3 6 2 110 52* 27.50 178 61.79 0 1 1 9 3
(South Australia)
D Schadendorf 1 1 0 24 24 24.00 58 41.37 0 0 0 1 0
(Nottinghamshire)
DH Schierhout 2 1 0 9 9 9.00 28 32.14 0 0 0 2 0
(Western Province)
LA Schlemmer 4 6 1 502 193 100.40 841 59.69 2 1 0 68 5
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
BD Schmulian 7 14 0 602 127 43.00 1003 60.01 2 3 0 73 3
(Central Districts)
WJ Scholtz 1 2 0 17 11 8.50 57 29.82 0 0 0 2 0
(Boland)
B Schraader 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Northern Cape)
M Sclanders 2 2 0 37 20 18.50 45 82.22 0 0 0 7 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
GFB Scott 5 7 0 100 31 14.28 362 27.62 0 0 1 12 1
(Gloucestershire)
L Scott 5 9 0 110 42 12.22 268 41.04 0 0 2 14 0
(South Australia)
GLS Scrimshaw 3 5 3 5 5* 2.50 26 19.23 0 0 2 1 0
(Derbyshire)
BV Sears 5 8 3 53 24* 10.60 279 18.99 0 0 1 7 0
(Wellington)
RS Second 6 10 1 286 103* 31.77 521 54.89 1 1 0 35 1
(Warriors)
Sediqullah Atal 5 8 1 266 81* 38.00 476 55.88 0 2 0 34 3
(Band-e-Amir Region)
Sediqullah Pacha 3 5 1 300 107* 75.00 719 41.72 1 2 0 39 2
(Boost Region)
TL Seifert 2 3 0 42 19 14.00 111 37.83 0 0 0 5 0
(Northern Districts)
KW Sekhukhune 3 5 0 39 16 7.80 149 26.17 0 0 0 6 0
(Easterns, Warriors)
C Seleka 2 4 0 63 25 15.75 128 49.21 0 0 0 10 0
(North West)
NJ Selman 5 10 0 121 69 12.10 342 35.38 0 1 3 15 0
(Glamorgan)
L Senokwane 5 9 0 322 158 35.77 674 47.77 1 1 1 41 2
(North West)
J Seymour 4 7 0 219 105 31.28 511 42.85 1 1 1 32 2
(Victoria)
Shabir Noori 3 5 0 108 50 21.60 284 38.02 0 1 0 13 0
(Speen Ghar Region)
Shadman Islam 8 13 2 582 132 52.90 1199 48.54 2 4 0 60 3
(Bangladesh, Dhaka Metropolis)
Shafiqullah Ghafari 5 7 2 149 67 29.80 291 51.20 0 1 0 14 3
(Band-e-Amir Region)
Shafiqul Islam 8 11 2 41 23 4.55 131 31.29 0 0 6 7 0
(North Zone (Bangladesh), Rajshahi Division)
Shahadat Hossain 11 20 1 701 159 36.89 1482 47.30 2 4 4 61 8
(Bangladesh Emerging Team, Chittagong Division, East Zone (Bangladesh))
Shahanur Rahman 5 9 1 144 28 18.00 377 38.19 0 0 1 13 2
(Sylhet Division)
Shahbaz Chouhan 2 3 0 0 0 0.00 15 0.00 0 0 3 0 0
(Dhaka Metropolis)
Shaheen Shah Afridi 9 10 3 51 19 7.28 138 36.95 0 0 3 7 0
(Pakistan)
Shahidullah 3 5 0 274 125 54.80 436 62.84 1 2 1 25 3
(Afghanistan, Mis Ainak Region)
Shohidul Islam 6 6 1 134 106 26.80 204 65.68 1 0 0 18 0
(Dhaka Metropolis)
Shahin Alam 1 2 1 0 0* 0.00 10 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Chittagong Division)
Shahnawaz Dahani 2 4 0 1 1 0.25 29 3.44 0 0 3 0 0
(Sindh)
T Shamsi 2 2 0 3 3 1.50 9 33.33 0 0 1 0 0
(Titans)
Shamsul Islam 7 11 1 218 84 21.80 466 46.78 0 2 0 25 2
(Barisal Division)
Shamsurrahman 3 4 0 113 41 28.25 315 35.87 0 0 0 10 2
(Band-e-Amir Region)
Shamsur Rahman 9 14 0 404 89 28.85 802 50.37 0 2 1 42 3
(Dhaka Metropolis, East Zone (Bangladesh))
Shanaj Ahmed 3 6 0 64 28 10.66 135 47.40 0 0 1 9 0
(Sylhet Division)
MD Shanaka 2 4 0 39 23 9.75 94 41.48 0 0 0 4 0
(Sri Lanka)
Shan Masood 5 10 1 502 190 55.77 556 90.28 3 1 2 70 7
(Balochistan, Pakistan)
Shakib Al Hasan 3 4 0 167 68 41.75 339 49.26 0 2 0 18 0
(Bangladesh)
A Shara 1 2 2 0 0* - 2 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Tuskers)
Sharifullah 9 10 2 429 75 53.62 793 54.09 0 5 0 45 6
(Dhaka Metropolis, North Zone (Bangladesh))
Sharjeel Khan 4 6 0 34 13 5.66 59 57.62 0 0 2 7 0
(Sindh)
I Sharma 8 13 4 65 16 7.22 168 38.69 0 0 3 7 1
(India)
RG Sharma 12 22 2 915 161 45.75 1913 47.83 2 4 0 110 11
(India, Indians)
J Shaw 4 6 2 105 41* 26.25 177 59.32 0 0 0 12 2
(Gloucestershire)
PP Shaw 3 5 0 151 48 30.20 159 94.96 0 0 0 26 0
(India A)
Shawkat Zaman 2 3 0 24 16 8.00 48 50.00 0 0 1 2 1
(Speen Ghar Region)
FW Sheat 7 7 1 60 30 10.00 91 65.93 0 0 1 6 2
(Canterbury)
CD Shekleton 1 1 0 26 26 26.00 48 54.16 0 0 0 4 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
HB Shipley 3 5 0 97 59 19.40 172 56.39 0 1 0 15 2
(Canterbury)
M Shiraz 2 2 0 11 7 5.50 30 36.66 0 0 0 2 0
(Sri Lanka A)
Shoriful Islam 1 2 1 0 0* 0.00 10 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Bangladesh)
DJM Short 4 6 0 168 67 28.00 342 49.12 0 1 0 23 1
(Western Australia)
MW Short 8 14 1 314 94 24.15 670 46.86 0 2 1 33 2
(Victoria)
Shubman Gill 9 17 1 478 91 29.87 882 54.19 0 4 2 55 8
(India)
M Shumba 7 13 2 384 90 34.90 835 45.98 0 2 0 47 1
(Matabeleland Tuskers, Tuskers, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe A)
Shuvagata Hom 10 16 3 584 152 44.92 876 66.66 2 3 0 63 8
(Central Zone (Bangladesh), Dhaka Division)
Shykat Ali 3 6 0 170 95 28.33 358 47.48 0 1 0 17 3
(Barisal Division, Chittagong Division)
DP Sibley 20 36 4 883 87 27.59 2523 34.99 0 8 5 85 2
(England, Warwickshire)
MP Siboto 4 3 0 85 52 28.33 113 75.22 0 1 0 9 1
(Lions)
PM Siddle 12 17 4 110 30 8.46 205 53.65 0 0 4 13 1
(Essex, Tasmania)
RN Sidebottom 2 2 0 1 1 0.50 12 8.33 0 0 1 0 0
(Warwickshire)
Sikandar Raza 5 8 0 528 226 66.00 793 66.58 1 2 0 48 12
(Southern Rocks, Zimbabwe)
JC Silk 9 16 2 590 100* 42.14 1001 58.94 1 4 1 77 1
(Tasmania)
T Simelane 1 2 0 10 6 5.00 19 52.63 0 0 0 1 0
(Easterns)
KI Simmonds 5 9 1 71 27 8.87 191 37.17 0 0 1 9 0
(Titans, Western Province)
JA Simpson 13 22 2 535 95* 26.75 1126 47.51 0 3 0 73 1
(Middlesex)
L Sipamla 10 12 2 68 28 6.80 224 30.35 0 0 3 9 0
(Lions, South Africa, South Africa A)
BT Slater 14 24 3 837 114* 39.85 1892 44.23 2 5 1 114 2
(Nottinghamshire)
N Smit 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 8 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(North West)
BS Smith 4 8 1 188 111* 26.85 479 39.24 1 0 2 29 0
(Central Districts)
D Smith 2 4 0 168 83 42.00 307 54.72 0 1 0 26 0
(Western Province)
JF Smith 5 5 0 247 101 49.40 511 48.33 1 2 0 25 3
(Cape Cobras, Dolphins, South Africa A)
JL Smith 12 17 2 656 138 43.73 1228 53.42 3 1 3 85 7
(Surrey)
NG Smith 5 8 2 186 72* 31.00 352 52.84 0 2 1 28 1
(Otago, Wellington)
R Smith 1 1 0 24 24 24.00 34 70.58 0 0 0 3 1
(Dolphins)
RAJ Smith 1 2 0 12 8 6.00 16 75.00 0 0 0 2 0
(Glamorgan)
SPD Smith 6 10 0 450 131 45.00 885 50.84 1 3 0 52 2
(Australia, New South Wales)
TMJ Smith 5 8 1 76 47 10.85 234 32.47 0 0 0 10 0
(Gloucestershire)
JT Smuts 1 1 0 20 20 20.00 32 62.50 0 0 0 4 0
(Warriors)
KR Smuts 2 3 0 152 72 50.66 201 75.62 0 2 0 24 1
(South Western Districts)
S Snater 9 8 2 99 48 16.50 205 48.29 0 0 1 13 2
(Essex)
MW Snedden 6 9 3 27 16 4.50 113 23.89 0 0 2 2 0
(Wellington)
GJ Snyman 6 10 1 349 94 38.77 422 82.70 0 1 0 57 4
(Knights)
Jurie Snyman 4 7 0 164 64 23.42 307 53.42 0 1 1 22 2
(Easterns)
IS Sodhi 4 5 0 96 40 19.20 226 42.47 0 0 1 13 2
(Northern Districts, Worcestershire)
Sohag Gazi 8 14 0 285 113 20.35 303 94.05 1 0 3 22 18
(Barisal Division)
Sohail Khan 8 12 0 263 73 21.91 408 64.46 0 2 0 36 4
(Sindh)
Sohrawordi Shuvo 8 11 3 143 37 17.87 474 30.16 0 0 0 12 0
(Rangpur Division)
SM Solia 4 5 0 108 33 21.60 305 35.40 0 0 1 10 1
(Auckland)
JL Solozano 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(West Indies)
DL Solway 3 5 1 39 25 9.75 140 27.85 0 0 1 5 0
(New South Wales)
WER Somerville 6 9 0 144 59 16.00 386 37.30 0 1 1 14 2
(Auckland, New Zealand)
Soumya Sarkar 6 10 1 507 150 56.33 896 56.58 2 3 2 51 6
(Bangladesh, Central Zone (Bangladesh), Khulna Division)
TG Southee 5 6 0 47 30 7.83 90 52.22 0 0 2 3 2
(New Zealand)
NA Sowter 3 6 1 46 24* 9.20 109 42.20 0 0 2 5 0
(Middlesex)
B Stanlake 1 2 0 8 8 4.00 26 30.76 0 0 1 1 0
(Derbyshire)
MA Starc 10 15 5 314 54* 31.40 581 54.04 0 1 0 28 5
(Australia, New South Wales)
CT Steel 3 6 0 74 28 12.33 200 37.00 0 0 2 10 0
(Hampshire, Surrey)
MT Steketee 8 9 1 94 39 11.75 107 87.85 0 0 3 10 4
(Australia A, Queensland)
DI Stevens 12 18 3 650 190 43.33 804 80.84 3 2 4 75 25
(Kent)
G Stewart 6 9 2 134 40 19.14 273 49.08 0 0 1 18 1
(Kent)
BA Stokes 8 14 0 304 82 21.71 724 41.98 0 2 0 34 7
(Durham, England)
OP Stone 6 9 1 99 43 12.37 284 34.85 0 0 2 14 0
(England, Warwickshire)
MD Stoneman 14 22 0 827 174 37.59 1608 51.43 3 4 4 120 2
(Middlesex, Surrey)
BE Street 11 16 1 714 143 47.60 1972 36.20 3 2 1 69 4
(Australia A, Queensland)
T Stubbs 2 2 0 156 132 78.00 230 67.82 1 0 0 15 5
(Eastern Province, Warriors)
GA Stuurman 7 8 3 89 27 17.80 176 50.56 0 0 1 13 0
(South Africa A, Warriors)
P Subrayen 4 4 1 36 20 12.00 120 30.00 0 0 1 5 0
(Dolphins, South Africa A)
C Sully 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Queensland)
Sumon Khan 9 13 2 154 25 14.00 365 42.19 0 0 1 12 4
(Dhaka Division, South Zone (Bangladesh))
Sunzamul Islam 10 14 1 320 79 24.61 531 60.26 0 2 2 32 8
(North Zone (Bangladesh), Rajshahi Division)
W Sutherland 8 10 2 144 34* 18.00 333 43.24 0 0 1 11 2
(Victoria)
AR Swanepoel 2 2 0 25 23 12.50 47 53.19 0 0 0 4 0
(Northern Cape)
B Swanepoel 2 2 0 13 12 6.50 27 48.14 0 0 0 2 0
(Northern Cape)
MJ Swepson 3 3 0 37 25 12.33 48 77.08 0 0 0 6 0
(Australia A, Queensland)
HJ Swindells 13 19 3 693 171* 43.31 1268 54.65 2 3 1 89 3
(Leicestershire)
Khaled Ahmed 6 11 4 6 4* 0.85 53 11.32 0 0 6 0 0
(Bangladesh, Bangladesh Emerging Team, Sylhet Division)
Tabish Khan 7 7 1 56 29* 9.33 140 40.00 0 0 4 8 1
(Pakistan, Sindh)
Tahir Khan 2 2 0 52 52 26.00 86 60.46 0 1 1 6 0
(Speen Ghar Region)
Taibur Rahman 10 20 3 331 76 19.47 956 34.62 0 1 1 33 1
(Central Zone (Bangladesh), Dhaka Division)
Taijul Islam 11 19 2 139 37 8.17 429 32.40 0 0 3 13 0
(Bangladesh, Rajshahi Division)
Taimur Ali 2 4 0 21 14 5.25 68 30.88 0 0 1 4 0
(Balochistan)
S Tait 1 2 1 2 2* 2.00 10 20.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Warriors)
Taj Wali 6 9 5 16 6* 4.00 63 25.39 0 0 3 0 0
(Balochistan)
M Takodza 2 3 0 48 47 16.00 162 29.62 0 0 1 7 0
(Mashonaland Eagles, Rocks)
Tamim Iqbal 4 8 1 383 92 54.71 492 77.84 0 4 1 57 5
(Bangladesh)
Tamim Surkhorodi 1 1 0 20 20 20.00 29 68.96 0 0 0 4 0
(Speen Ghar Region)
Tanbir Hayder 10 17 1 364 74 22.75 696 52.29 0 2 0 40 7
(North Zone (Bangladesh), Rangpur Division)
Tanvir Islam 7 11 1 77 30* 7.70 204 37.74 0 0 2 9 1
(Bangladesh Emerging Team, Barisal Division, East Zone (Bangladesh))
Tanzid Hasan 12 20 0 753 145 37.65 1007 74.77 1 3 2 102 11
(Bangladesh Emerging Team, North Zone (Bangladesh), Rajshahi Division)
Tanzim Hasan Sakib 3 6 1 67 33 13.40 224 29.91 0 0 1 5 2
(Sylhet Division)
Tariq Jameel 1 2 0 7 5 3.50 22 31.81 0 0 0 1 0
(Balochistan)
Tariq Stanikzai 3 4