Batting averages
Player Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 0 4s 6s
HH Gadekar 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 6 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Goa)
M Qadir 2 2 1 37 33* 37.00 62 59.67 0 0 0 3 0
(Services)
AR Bawne 8 7 2 303 113* 60.60 341 88.85 2 0 1 29 2
(Maharashtra)
CG Khurana 5 5 1 326 117* 81.50 430 75.81 2 2 0 24 2
(Meghalaya)
PK Panchal 7 7 1 260 134 43.33 341 76.24 1 1 0 24 2
(Gujarat)
RL Mali 1 1 1 13 13* - 4 325.00 0 0 0 1 1
(Assam)
AV Vasavada 13 13 3 489 91 48.90 548 89.23 0 4 0 44 8
(Saurashtra)
Gaurav Gambhir 5 4 4 107 44* - 103 103.88 0 0 0 9 2
(Chandigarh)
Sumeet Verma 4 4 0 32 21 8.00 35 91.42 0 0 0 6 0
(Himachal Pradesh)
JA Drakes 1 1 1 0 0* - 0 - 0 0 0 0 0
(Barbados)
NP Kenjige 6 4 1 25 13 8.33 50 50.00 0 0 0 1 0
(United States of America)
RI Thakur 3 3 0 33 20 11.00 48 68.75 0 0 0 4 0
(Himachal Pradesh)
A Juyal 7 7 1 179 120* 29.83 247 72.46 1 0 1 17 2
(Uttar Pradesh)
L Tywaku 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 6 50.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Western Province)
Aamer Azmat 6 6 0 99 45 16.50 104 95.19 0 0 1 9 4
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
Aamer Jamal 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 9 44.44 0 0 0 1 0
(Northern (Pakistan))
Aamer Yamin 3 3 0 93 73 31.00 107 86.91 0 1 0 6 3
(Southern Punjab (Pakistan))
Aaqib Khan 5 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Uttar Pradesh)
Aarif Sheikh 2 1 0 9 9 9.00 19 47.36 0 0 0 0 1
(Nepal)
VR Aaron 8 6 2 56 24 14.00 90 62.22 0 0 0 4 1
(Jharkhand)
Aaron Jones 1 1 0 22 22 22.00 33 66.66 0 0 0 1 1
(United States of America)
Aasif Sheikh 6 6 0 189 90 31.50 261 72.41 0 1 0 20 1
(Nepal)
Abbas Afridi 3 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Pakistan Shaheens)
KJ Abbott 8 5 3 51 22* 25.50 89 57.30 0 0 0 2 0
(Hampshire, Titans)
SA Abbott 4 3 0 57 31 19.00 58 98.27 0 0 0 4 4
(New South Wales)
Abdullah Adil 2 1 1 0 0* - 0 - 0 0 0 0 0
(Speen Ghar Region)
Abdullah Shafique 4 4 1 57 27 19.00 84 67.85 0 0 0 7 1
(Central Punjab (Pakistan), Pakistan Shaheens)
Abdul Bangalzai 7 7 0 92 36 13.14 135 68.14 0 0 1 9 2
(Balochistan)
Abdul Baqi 4 1 0 1 1 1.00 4 25.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Boost Region)
Abdul Malik 5 5 0 200 137 40.00 242 82.64 1 0 0 25 0
(Amo Region)
Abdul Naseri 1 1 1 6 6* - 7 85.71 0 0 0 1 0
(Speen Ghar Region)
Abdul Rahman 4 3 2 73 43* 73.00 85 85.88 0 0 0 8 3
(Band-e-Amir Region)
Abdul Samad 8 8 0 105 63 13.12 89 117.97 0 1 0 11 5
(Jammu & Kashmir)
Abdul Wasi 5 3 1 70 52* 35.00 64 109.37 0 1 0 6 2
(Amo Region)
SS Abeyawardhana 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 5 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
ALKL Abeyrathne 8 6 0 89 34 14.83 142 62.67 0 0 1 6 1
(Ace Capital Cricket Club, Lankan Cricket Club)
L Abeyratne 8 7 3 189 100* 47.25 221 85.52 1 0 0 8 7
(Colombo Cricket Club)
AMCD Abeysinghe 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
Abhijeet Saket 4 3 2 14 9 14.00 11 127.27 0 0 0 1 0
(Bihar)
M Abhirath Reddy 3 3 0 50 22 16.66 80 62.50 0 0 0 6 0
(Hyderabad (India))
M Abhishek 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 1 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
Abhishek Goswami 7 7 0 204 54 29.14 244 83.60 0 2 0 23 5
(Uttar Pradesh)
Abhishek Gupta 3 3 1 62 38 31.00 66 93.93 0 0 0 8 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
Abhishek Sharma 10 10 2 476 169* 59.50 399 119.29 2 2 0 57 22
(Punjab)
Abhishek Yadav 3 3 0 39 20 13.00 66 59.09 0 0 0 4 0
(Odisha)
Abidullah Taniwal 4 3 1 83 34 41.50 57 145.61 0 0 0 5 6
(Boost Region)
Abid Mushtaq 10 9 2 248 68 35.42 216 114.81 0 2 0 13 18
(Jammu & Kashmir)
Z Abrahams 4 2 2 2 2* - 8 25.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Cape Cobras)
W Abrahim 1 1 0 37 37 37.00 40 92.50 0 0 0 6 0
(Boland)
Abrar Ahmed 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Pakistan Shaheens)
MJ Ackerman 5 5 0 40 20 8.00 63 63.49 0 0 2 2 0
(Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal)
T Ackerman 2 2 1 50 46 50.00 71 70.42 0 0 0 4 1
(South Western Districts)
CN Ackermann 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Netherlands)
AD Nath 15 13 1 563 93 46.91 665 84.66 0 6 1 60 10
(Uttar Pradesh)
GR Adair 1 1 1 8 8* - 8 100.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Northern Knights)
MR Adair 17 14 6 223 45 27.87 240 92.91 0 0 0 27 4
(Ireland, Ireland A, Northern Knights)
L Adam 2 1 1 1 1* - 5 20.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Eastern Province)
FD Adams 2 1 0 14 14 14.00 14 100.00 0 0 0 0 1
(Knights)
G Adams 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 10 20.00 0 0 0 0 0
(North West)
KVA Adikari 13 13 2 330 107* 30.00 379 87.07 1 1 1 28 8
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
Adil Amin 10 10 2 395 121 49.37 359 110.02 1 2 1 29 14
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
Aadil Rashid 1 1 0 24 24 24.00 29 82.75 0 0 0 4 0
(Jammu & Kashmir)
Aditya Singh 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 15 13.33 0 0 0 0 0
(Bihar)
Adnan Akmal 1 1 0 19 19 19.00 25 76.00 0 0 0 3 0
(Balochistan)
Afif Hossain 6 6 2 139 45 34.75 123 113.00 0 0 0 9 3
(Bangladesh)
Afsar Zazai 4 4 0 93 70 23.25 130 71.53 0 1 0 5 3
(Band-e-Amir Region)
Aftab Alam 2 1 0 2 2 2.00 4 50.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Speen Ghar Region)
AC Agar 4 4 2 39 19* 19.50 64 60.93 0 0 0 4 1
(Australia, Western Australia)
WA Agar 10 9 3 93 41 15.50 92 101.08 0 0 1 8 3
(Australia, South Australia)
HP Agarwal 6 6 1 151 49 30.20 129 117.05 0 0 0 8 7
(Hyderabad (India))
TD Agarwal 10 10 1 591 150 65.66 709 83.35 2 4 0 67 2
(Hyderabad (India))
SS Agarwal 5 3 3 45 22* - 30 150.00 0 0 0 4 3
(Chhattisgarh)
Agha Salman 7 6 2 138 106* 34.50 118 116.94 1 0 1 12 4
(Pakistan Shaheens, Southern Punjab (Pakistan))
Ahmad Zia 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 3 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Boost Region)
AN Ahmed 6 4 2 78 62* 39.00 86 90.69 0 1 1 4 2
(Assam, Nagaland)
KK Ahmed 7 2 1 3 3* 3.00 7 42.85 0 0 1 0 0
(Rajasthan)
Rehan Ahmed 7 6 4 89 40* 44.50 134 66.41 0 0 0 4 1
(Leicestershire)
RK Ahmed 6 5 0 64 23 12.80 58 110.34 0 0 0 6 3
(Assam)
Ahmed Safi Abdullah 3 3 0 27 14 9.00 32 84.37 0 0 0 1 1
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
Ahmed Bashir 11 3 3 8 5* - 7 114.28 0 0 0 1 0
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
Ahmed Raza 2 1 0 14 14 14.00 15 93.33 0 0 0 1 1
(United Arab Emirates)
S Ahmed Shah 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 8 100.00 0 0 0 2 0
(Manipur)
Ahsanul Kabir 1 1 1 0 0* - 0 - 0 0 0 0 0
(Manipur)
Ahsan Ali 3 3 0 19 18 6.33 25 76.00 0 0 1 1 1
(Sindh)
Ainuddin Kakar 3 3 0 71 61 23.66 88 80.68 0 1 0 6 2
(Boost Region)
BW Aitchison 6 4 2 31 19 15.50 33 93.93 0 0 0 3 0
(Derbyshire)
Akash Deep 8 5 1 40 25* 10.00 30 133.33 0 0 2 1 4
(Bengal)
Akash Luitel 1 1 0 6 6 6.00 23 26.08 0 0 0 0 0
(Sikkim)
Akash Singh 3 3 0 10 8 3.33 33 30.30 0 0 1 2 0
(Arunachal Pradesh)
Akash Singh 3 3 1 0 0* 0.00 7 0.00 0 0 2 0 0
(Rajasthan)
Akbar-ur-Rehman 10 10 0 262 75 26.20 302 86.75 0 3 2 18 2
(Balochistan)
Akbar Ali 4 1 0 0 0 0.00 5 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Bangladesh Emerging Team)
Akeem Jordan 5 3 2 2 2* 2.00 3 66.66 0 0 1 0 0
(Barbados)
KC Akshay 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Kerala)
AGDVA Akurugoda 16 14 0 260 63 18.57 397 65.49 0 1 0 18 7
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
RM Alam 5 4 1 1 1* 0.33 11 9.09 0 0 3 0 0
(Assam)
Al Bashid Muhammed 2 2 0 7 4 3.50 24 29.16 0 0 0 0 0
(Manipur)
KL Aldridge 6 3 1 27 12 13.50 40 67.50 0 0 0 1 0
(Somerset)
FB Alemao 5 3 2 5 4* 5.00 11 45.45 0 0 1 0 0
(Goa)
CJ Alexander 2 2 2 14 13* - 13 107.69 0 0 0 1 0
(Boland)
MM Ali 6 3 0 87 30 29.00 119 73.10 0 0 0 5 3
(England)
Aaliyan Mehmood 1 1 0 7 7 7.00 13 53.84 0 0 0 0 0
(Sindh)
Ali Imran 3 3 0 105 56 35.00 129 81.39 0 1 0 12 1
(Northern (Pakistan))
Ali Rafiq 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Balochistan)
Ali Shafiq 5 1 1 0 0* - 0 - 0 0 0 0 0
(Southern Punjab (Pakistan))
Ali Zaryab Asif 2 2 0 71 68 35.50 82 86.58 0 1 0 4 2
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
FA Allen 9 7 1 134 44 22.33 153 87.58 0 0 1 9 8
(Jamaica, West Indies)
FH Allen 7 7 0 236 128 33.71 160 147.50 1 0 1 24 15
(Wellington)
R Allen 2 1 0 1 1 1.00 3 33.33 0 0 0 0 0
(North-West Warriors)
BMJ Allison 8 2 1 4 3 4.00 13 30.76 0 0 0 0 0
(Essex)
Almas Shaukat 2 2 0 68 51 34.00 132 51.51 0 1 0 6 2
(Uttar Pradesh)
TP Alsop 6 6 0 238 68 39.66 303 78.54 0 3 0 24 0
(Hampshire)
Amad Butt 4 4 0 59 28 14.75 76 77.63 0 0 0 3 3
(Balochistan)
Aman Hakim Khan 3 1 0 25 25 25.00 18 138.88 0 0 0 2 1
(Mumbai)
Amanullah Rafiqi 3 3 1 66 53 33.00 75 88.00 0 1 1 7 1
(Band-e-Amir Region)
AMEM Amarasinghe 5 3 1 60 31* 30.00 65 92.30 0 0 0 8 0
(Panadura Sports Club, Saracens Sports Club)
GK Amarasinghe 8 6 3 159 77* 53.00 186 85.48 0 2 0 9 9
(Badureliya Sports Club)
SW Ambris 9 9 0 245 70 27.22 312 78.52 0 2 0 30 2
(West Indies, Windward Islands)
Ameer Zeeshan Nazar 5 3 0 48 39 16.00 71 67.60 0 0 1 3 1
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
HB America 2 2 1 26 19* 26.00 51 50.98 0 0 0 2 1
(South Western Districts)
CJA Amini 6 6 0 87 23 14.50 131 66.41 0 0 0 7 0
(Papua New Guinea)
Aminul Islam 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 4 75.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Bangladesh Emerging Team)
Amit Ali 7 2 0 27 17 13.50 33 81.81 0 0 0 3 0
(Tripura)
Amit Kumar 11 11 1 320 74 32.00 386 82.90 0 2 1 27 5
(Himachal Pradesh)
Amit Thakur 2 2 0 5 3 2.50 15 33.33 0 0 0 0 0
(Himachal Pradesh)
Amit Verma 5 5 0 100 46 20.00 148 67.56 0 0 0 10 1
(Goa)
Amit Yadav 5 4 0 24 18 6.00 59 40.67 0 0 1 1 1
(Goa)
HM Amla 4 3 0 47 29 15.66 82 57.31 0 0 0 6 0
(Surrey)
MK Andersson 4 4 3 133 44* 133.00 90 147.77 0 0 0 9 6
(Middlesex)
TD Andrews 8 5 1 29 14* 7.25 45 64.44 0 0 1 2 1
(Tasmania)
B Anirudh 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 1 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Hyderabad (India))
Anisul Islam Emon 1 1 0 41 41 41.00 31 132.25 0 0 0 8 0
(Bangladesh Emerging Team)
G Anjana 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
K Anjula 11 9 2 117 29 16.71 113 103.53 0 0 1 10 2
(Colts Cricket Club)
Ankit Kumar 1 1 0 11 11 11.00 20 55.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Haryana)
Ankit Manor 5 2 2 13 7* - 21 61.90 0 0 0 1 0
(Uttarakhand)
Ankit Sharma 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 6 133.33 0 0 0 2 0
(Madhya Pradesh)
AV Ankolekar 3 2 1 10 10* 10.00 10 100.00 0 0 1 1 0
(Mumbai)
Anmolpreet Singh 6 4 0 164 101 41.00 229 71.61 1 1 0 17 2
(Punjab)
M Anton A Subikshan 3 3 1 34 23 17.00 37 91.89 0 0 0 3 1
(Puducherry)
Anuj Rawat 12 8 2 323 95* 53.83 318 101.57 0 2 1 23 14
(Delhi)
Anureet Singh 5 3 0 32 20 10.66 26 123.07 0 0 1 2 3
(Sikkim)
Anwar Ali 9 6 3 236 69* 78.66 155 152.25 0 3 0 16 12
(Sindh)
B Aparajith 8 8 0 354 122 44.25 460 76.95 1 2 0 34 5
(Tamil Nadu)
MA Aponso 8 3 2 17 13* 17.00 12 141.66 0 0 0 0 2
(Ragama Cricket Club)
WSA Appuhami 5 5 3 19 9* 9.50 30 63.33 0 0 0 0 2
(Kandy Customs Cricket Club)
Apurva Anand 2 2 1 6 5 6.00 14 42.85 0 0 0 1 0
(Bihar)
Aqib Ilyas 6 5 0 191 56 38.20 240 79.58 0 1 0 19 4
(Oman)
KSW Arachchige 11 9 1 394 77 49.25 555 70.99 0 4 0 28 6
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
SSD Arachchige 14 10 1 174 62 19.33 224 77.67 0 2 3 14 4
(Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka A)
Arafat Khan 2 2 0 35 28 17.50 26 134.61 0 0 0 5 1
(Rajasthan)
V Aravind 2 2 0 32 18 16.00 56 57.14 0 0 0 4 1
(United Arab Emirates)
C Archibald 2 2 0 23 18 11.50 25 92.00 0 0 0 1 3
(Leeward Islands)
Arif Khan 2 2 0 18 18 9.00 32 56.25 0 0 1 0 2
(Speen Ghar Region)
Arjit Pannu 5 5 0 138 54 27.60 192 71.87 0 1 0 10 0
(Chandigarh)
Armaan Jaffer 5 5 0 138 47 27.60 219 63.01 0 0 0 18 2
(Mumbai)
M Arnold 1 1 1 44 44* - 61 72.13 0 0 0 6 0
(Easterns)
SK Arora 1 1 0 12 12 12.00 13 92.30 0 0 0 3 0
(Uttarakhand)
VG Arora 5 4 2 17 10* 8.50 20 85.00 0 0 0 0 1
(Himachal Pradesh)
Y Arora 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 5 80.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
Arpit Pannu 2 1 1 25 25* - 44 56.81 0 0 0 0 0
(Chandigarh)
Arshad Iqbal 4 2 2 3 3* - 18 16.66 0 0 0 0 0
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
Arshad Khan 3 2 0 40 20 20.00 32 125.00 0 0 0 3 2
(Madhya Pradesh)
Arshdeep Singh 7 2 1 6 6* 6.00 7 85.71 0 0 1 1 0
(Punjab)
Arslan Khan 6 6 0 305 88 50.83 298 102.34 0 3 0 37 1
(Chandigarh)
KB Arun Karthik 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 7 71.42 0 0 0 1 0
(Tamil Nadu)
Asad Shafiq 11 11 1 351 85 35.10 435 80.68 0 2 0 30 1
(Sindh)
KIC Asalanka 15 15 2 687 178* 52.84 725 94.75 2 3 1 53 14
(Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka)
Asghar Afghan 3 3 1 68 41 34.00 99 68.68 0 0 0 5 3
(Afghanistan)
Asghar Atal 5 4 0 195 75 48.75 279 69.89 0 2 0 18 3
(Mis Ainak Region)
K Ashan 2 2 0 33 27 16.50 46 71.73 0 0 0 2 1
(Panadura Sports Club)
S Ashan 8 8 3 375 107* 75.00 349 107.44 2 2 0 23 18
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
S Ashish 3 1 0 23 23 23.00 34 67.64 0 0 0 3 0
(Andhra)
Ashok Sandhu 3 1 0 2 2 2.00 16 12.50 0 0 0 0 0
(Haryana)
Ashutosh Aman 10 8 0 125 27 15.62 178 70.22 0 0 0 10 2
(Bihar)
Ashutosh Singh 8 7 0 236 55 33.71 362 65.19 0 2 0 20 0
(Chhattisgarh)
Ashwani Kumar 1 1 1 4 4* - 1 400.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Punjab)
S Ashwath 2 2 1 2 2 2.00 22 9.09 0 0 0 0 0
(Puducherry)
M Ashwin 3 2 0 21 14 10.50 38 55.26 0 0 0 1 0
(Tamil Nadu)
K Ashwin Hebbar 11 11 1 301 101* 30.10 366 82.24 2 0 1 33 10
(Andhra)
Asif Afridi 12 8 1 94 17 13.42 99 94.94 0 0 0 6 6
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
Asif Ali 9 9 0 419 127 46.55 316 132.59 1 3 0 44 20
(Northern (Pakistan), Pakistan)
Asif Manzoor 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Jammu & Kashmir)
Asif Musazai 3 3 0 45 22 15.00 56 80.35 0 0 0 2 1
(Boost Region)
TD Astle 4 2 1 23 17* 23.00 23 100.00 0 0 0 2 0
(Canterbury)
A Athanaze 2 2 0 65 58 32.50 88 73.86 0 1 0 4 1
(Windward Islands)
NH Atharagalla 6 2 2 14 9* - 31 45.16 0 0 0 1 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
Athar Mahmood 9 7 3 39 13* 9.75 98 39.79 0 0 1 1 0
(Northern (Pakistan))
AAP Atkinson 2 1 0 15 15 15.00 5 300.00 0 0 0 0 2
(Surrey)
L Attanayake 7 7 1 159 50* 26.50 270 58.88 0 1 0 7 3
(Kalutara Town Club, Sinhalese Sports Club)
AH Attarwala 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Mumbai)
Atul Vyas 1 1 1 1 1* - 1 100.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Hyderabad (India))
Auqib Nabi 7 6 1 95 27 19.00 117 81.19 0 0 1 6 4
(Jammu & Kashmir)
DS Auwardt 14 10 4 13 4* 2.16 48 27.08 0 0 2 0 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
MA Avasthi 6 5 4 6 2* 6.00 9 66.66 0 0 0 0 0
(Mumbai)
Avesh Khan 6 3 1 2 2 1.00 5 40.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Madhya Pradesh)
Awais Zia 5 5 0 126 66 25.20 139 90.64 0 1 1 15 2
(Balochistan)
Ayaan Khan 10 9 0 241 83 26.77 392 61.47 0 1 0 16 4
(Oman)
Ayaz Tasawwar 10 10 3 372 82* 53.14 437 85.12 0 3 1 33 10
(Balochistan)
Azam Khan 7 6 2 186 69 46.50 149 124.83 0 1 1 16 7
(Sindh)
Azeem Ghumman 2 2 0 51 38 25.50 73 69.86 0 0 0 5 0
(Balochistan)
Azmatullah Omarzai 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 10 20.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Afghanistan)
SJ Baard 2 2 0 20 16 10.00 35 57.14 0 0 0 3 0
(Namibia)
OEG Baartman 3 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Dolphins)
Babar Azam 6 6 0 405 158 67.50 375 108.00 2 1 1 48 7
(Pakistan)
Babul Kumar 9 9 0 252 78 28.00 335 75.22 0 2 2 21 9
(Bihar)
SS Bachhav 5 4 3 61 44 61.00 69 88.40 0 0 0 7 1
(Maharashtra)
TY Bakmeewewa 1 1 1 5 5* - 4 125.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
MB Bacon 3 2 1 0 0* 0.00 0 - 0 0 1 0 0
(Otago)
Bahar Shinwari 3 3 0 42 34 14.00 68 61.76 0 0 1 6 0
(Speen Ghar Region)
Bahir Shah 4 4 0 134 51 33.50 169 79.28 0 1 0 13 0
(Speen Ghar Region)
TE Bailey 7 3 0 61 45 20.33 69 88.40 0 0 1 2 3
(Lancashire)
AK Bains 4 4 0 33 28 8.25 47 70.21 0 0 1 1 0
(Himachal Pradesh)
JM Bairstow 6 5 0 291 124 58.20 239 121.75 1 1 0 26 16
(England)
JO Baker 7 7 4 84 25 28.00 94 89.36 0 0 1 8 2
(Worcestershire)
S Baker 8 2 1 7 7* 7.00 28 25.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Somerset)
KU Bakhale 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 7 71.42 0 0 0 1 0
(Goa)
SSK Bal 4 3 0 77 54 25.66 95 81.05 0 1 0 5 1
(Bengal)
N Balasooriya 4 4 1 71 32* 23.66 59 120.33 0 0 0 2 3
(Police Sports Club)
A Balbirnie 18 18 3 639 126 42.60 862 74.12 2 4 0 67 6
(Ireland, Leinster Lightning)
GP Balderson 6 4 2 46 19 23.00 64 71.87 0 0 0 2 2
(Lancashire)
GS Ballance 9 8 1 180 54 25.71 232 77.58 0 1 0 22 1
(Yorkshire)
Bal Krishna 6 5 2 54 21* 18.00 80 67.50 0 0 0 3 2
(Jharkhand)
KG Bam 2 2 0 16 11 8.00 43 37.20 0 0 0 3 0
(Arunachal Pradesh)
ER Bamber 6 4 1 37 21 12.33 45 82.22 0 0 0 4 0
(Middlesex)
CT Bancroft 14 13 3 386 124* 38.60 364 106.04 1 2 2 34 5
(Durham, Western Australia)
KMC Bandara 10 2 1 1 1* 1.00 2 50.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Saracens Sports Club, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
KNA Bandara 13 11 2 253 55* 28.11 372 68.01 0 2 1 21 2
(Police Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka A)
P Bandara 1 1 0 10 10 10.00 12 83.33 0 0 0 1 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
S Bandara 7 6 2 50 16 12.50 84 59.52 0 0 0 4 0
(Ragama Cricket Club)
T Bandara 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 27 29.62 0 0 0 0 0
(Kalutara Town Club)
WMK Bandara 14 13 1 369 85 30.75 421 87.64 0 2 1 21 11
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
Bandeep Singh 3 3 0 57 51 19.00 72 79.16 0 1 1 5 1
(Jammu & Kashmir)
J Banton 3 3 0 56 33 18.66 71 78.87 0 0 0 1 2
(Worcestershire)
TE Barber 3 1 1 0 0* - 0 - 0 0 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
EG Barnard 7 7 1 111 39* 18.50 148 75.00 0 0 1 6 0
(Worcestershire)
E Barnes 8 4 2 53 33* 26.50 71 74.64 0 0 1 0 1
(Leicestershire)
CD Barnwell 7 6 0 183 107 30.50 190 96.31 1 0 0 8 9
(Guyana)
AA Barot 6 6 0 203 83 33.83 236 86.01 0 1 0 24 2
(Saurashtra)
GA Bartlett 6 5 0 159 108 31.80 161 98.75 1 0 1 8 9
(Somerset)
XC Bartlett 3 1 0 4 4 4.00 19 21.05 0 0 0 0 0
(Queensland)
NP Basil 5 2 2 12 10* - 10 120.00 0 0 0 0 1
(Kerala)
Basil Hameed 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 15 13.33 0 0 0 0 0
(United Arab Emirates)
Basil Thampi 7 3 2 10 8* 10.00 15 66.66 0 0 0 0 0
(Kerala)
KBAK Basnayake 7 7 0 65 24 9.28 179 36.31 0 0 0 2 1
(Kalutara Town Club)
Batin Shah 2 2 1 8 8 8.00 12 66.66 0 0 0 1 0
(Speen Ghar Region)
C Battage 5 2 0 5 4 2.50 8 62.50 0 0 0 0 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
S Bau 7 7 0 76 31 10.85 175 43.42 0 0 1 4 1
(Papua New Guinea)
T Bavuma 7 6 2 164 92 41.00 205 80.00 0 1 0 12 0
(South Africa)
JJ Bazley 4 3 1 17 9* 8.50 22 77.27 0 0 1 1 0
(Queensland)
L Beaufort 2 2 0 54 38 27.00 95 56.84 0 0 0 4 0
(Eastern Province)
DG Bedingham 8 7 0 292 67 41.71 208 140.38 0 4 1 26 14
(Durham)
WAT Beer 6 5 0 91 40 18.20 103 88.34 0 0 0 8 2
(Sussex)
GK Beghin 4 4 1 62 42 20.66 54 114.81 0 0 0 10 0
(Auckland)
F Behardien 2 1 0 45 45 45.00 41 109.75 0 0 0 2 2
(Knights)
J Behera 5 2 1 3 3 3.00 17 17.64 0 0 0 0 0
(Odisha)
JP Behrendorff 5 3 2 60 35* 60.00 77 77.92 0 0 0 4 2
(Western Australia)
CG Benjamin 1 1 0 50 50 50.00 57 87.71 0 1 0 3 3
(Warwickshire)
LM Benkenstein 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Essex)
HK Bennett 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Wellington)
S Berridge 4 3 1 18 16 9.00 23 78.26 0 0 0 1 1
(Leeward Islands)
RD Berrington 6 6 1 184 97 36.80 232 79.31 0 1 0 8 8
(Scotland)
DM Bess 4 3 0 19 7 6.33 41 46.34 0 0 0 3 0
(Yorkshire)
JG Bethell 8 7 1 141 66 23.50 149 94.63 0 1 0 9 4
(Warwickshire)
AB Bhadoriya 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Madhya Pradesh)
JA Bhambhu 2 2 1 1 1* 1.00 3 33.33 0 0 1 0 0
(Haryana)
S Bhambri 8 8 1 222 71* 31.71 290 76.55 0 1 0 23 3
(Chandigarh)
AO Bhandari 11 11 0 399 106 36.27 525 76.00 1 1 1 48 8
(Madhya Pradesh)
B Bhandari 5 4 0 70 37 17.50 125 56.00 0 0 0 4 1
(Nepal)
M Bhanuka 11 11 0 209 36 19.00 261 80.07 0 0 0 25 4
(Colombo Cricket Club, Sri Lanka)
KS Bharat 5 5 1 370 161* 92.50 342 108.18 2 0 0 39 15
(Andhra)
Bharat Popli 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 4 50.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Northern Districts)
S Bhari 5 3 3 4 2* - 21 19.04 0 0 0 0 0
(Nepal)
S Bhati 5 4 1 23 20 7.66 32 71.87 0 0 2 3 1
(Puducherry)
BA Bhatt 5 4 0 21 16 5.25 52 40.38 0 0 1 1 0
(Baroda)
V Bhatt 3 3 1 80 41* 40.00 99 80.80 0 0 0 3 3
(Uttarakhand)
RK Bhui 11 11 3 482 101* 60.25 520 92.69 1 5 0 42 16
(Andhra)
JJNP Bhula 6 6 0 151 60 25.16 202 74.75 0 1 0 16 0
(Wellington)
K Bhurtel 6 6 0 144 84 24.00 184 78.26 0 1 1 11 4
(Nepal)
PR Bhut 1 1 0 10 10 10.00 7 142.85 0 0 0 2 0
(Saurashtra)
NN Bhute 2 2 0 19 13 9.50 20 95.00 0 0 0 1 2
(Vidarbha)
M Bhutia 8 6 0 37 10 6.16 81 45.67 0 0 1 3 0
(Sikkim)
Bibek Diyali 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 9 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Sikkim)
Bikram Sob 4 3 1 3 2 1.50 7 42.85 0 0 0 0 0
(Nepal)
Bilal Asif 4 4 2 32 22 16.00 51 62.74 0 0 0 2 0
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
Bilal Khan 10 4 2 10 9 5.00 12 83.33 0 0 1 1 0
(Oman)
Bilawal Bhatti 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Southern Punjab (Pakistan))
Bilawal Iqbal 1 1 0 9 9 9.00 7 128.57 0 0 0 1 0
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
SW Billings 4 2 0 21 18 10.50 30 70.00 0 0 0 1 0
(England)
STR Binny 5 5 1 174 80 43.50 138 126.08 0 2 0 14 8
(Nagaland)
Bipul Sharma 5 5 0 17 7 3.40 31 54.83 0 0 1 1 0
(Chandigarh)
JA Bird 4 3 1 89 50* 44.50 113 78.76 0 1 0 8 0
(Cape Cobras)
JM Bird 5 3 1 62 28* 31.00 53 116.98 0 0 0 7 1
(Tasmania)
K Birkenstock 2 2 0 7 6 3.50 16 43.75 0 0 0 0 0
(Namibia)
C Bishnoi 10 10 0 323 84 32.30 485 66.59 0 2 2 35 5
(Haryana)
R Bishnoi 3 3 0 61 31 20.33 83 73.49 0 0 1 5 1
(Chandigarh)
RB Bishnoi 5 5 1 84 25 21.00 116 72.41 0 0 0 8 2
(Arunachal Pradesh)
J Bishop 5 5 3 6 3* 3.00 15 40.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Barbados)
H Bisht 2 2 1 50 29 50.00 43 116.27 0 0 0 5 1
(Uttarakhand)
P Bisht 10 9 0 536 142 59.55 492 108.94 2 2 0 62 7
(Meghalaya)
Bismillah Khan 10 10 0 362 92 36.20 362 100.00 0 2 1 37 10
(Balochistan)
CD Bist 10 8 0 173 57 21.62 195 88.71 0 1 2 19 5
(Nagaland)
R Bist 10 10 2 573 130* 71.62 642 89.25 2 3 0 46 9
(Sikkim, Uttarakhand)
JG Bista 11 11 0 570 141 51.81 589 96.77 1 5 0 63 10
(Uttarakhand)
K Biswal 3 3 2 102 53* 102.00 99 103.03 0 1 0 7 0
(Odisha)
JP Bloem 1 1 1 33 33* - 30 110.00 0 0 0 2 2
(Easterns)
TA Blundell 6 6 1 331 151 66.20 364 90.93 1 2 0 38 2
(Wellington)
QH Boatswain 5 3 2 13 12* 13.00 49 26.53 0 0 1 1 0
(Leeward Islands)
PD Bocock 1 1 0 20 20 20.00 17 117.64 0 0 0 2 0
(Northern Districts)
JJ Bohannon 7 7 1 163 52 27.16 234 69.65 0 1 0 16 3
(Lancashire)
PRP Boissevain 4 3 0 19 13 6.33 49 38.77 0 0 0 0 0
(Netherlands, Netherlands A)
T Bokako 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 8 50.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Lions)
SM Boland 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 3 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Victoria)
NE Bonner 4 4 0 71 31 17.75 111 63.96 0 0 1 5 0
(Jamaica, West Indies)
N Bonyongwe 1 1 0 12 12 12.00 28 42.85 0 0 0 0 0
(Mountaineers)
AP Bora 5 2 2 5 4* - 15 33.33 0 0 0 0 0
(Meghalaya)
SG Borthwick 9 7 1 260 76 43.33 329 79.02 0 3 0 26 1
(Durham)
C Bosch 2 2 0 28 16 14.00 38 73.68 0 0 0 1 0
(Cape Cobras)
CG Bosch 2 2 1 38 23* 38.00 29 131.03 0 0 0 7 0
(Border)
E Bosch 2 1 1 9 9* - 7 128.57 0 0 0 2 0
(Dolphins)
UU Bose 4 4 0 175 65 43.75 198 88.38 0 2 0 25 4
(Tripura)
J Bossr 1 1 0 11 11 11.00 57 19.29 0 0 0 0 0
(Border)
E Botha 2 2 0 162 86 81.00 168 96.42 0 2 0 17 4
(North West)
L Botha 2 2 0 29 15 14.50 89 32.58 0 0 0 2 0
(Western Province)
P Botha 3 2 1 78 72* 78.00 86 90.69 0 1 0 6 1
(Free State, Knights)
TA Boult 3 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(New Zealand)
CJ Bowes 7 7 0 132 42 18.85 166 79.51 0 0 1 17 1
(Canterbury)
H Boyagoda 9 8 0 180 101 22.50 246 73.17 1 0 1 11 3
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
JCT Boyle 2 2 0 22 16 11.00 42 52.38 0 0 0 2 0
(Canterbury)
MG Bracewell 7 7 1 240 82 40.00 272 88.23 0 2 0 19 4
(Wellington)
JR Bracey 5 5 0 161 90 32.20 177 90.96 0 1 0 13 2
(Gloucestershire)
A Bramble 5 5 0 102 69 20.40 98 104.08 0 1 0 5 4
(Guyana)
N Brand 1 1 0 6 6 6.00 20 30.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Titans)
DM Bravo 11 11 3 364 102 45.50 469 77.61 1 2 1 21 16
(Trinidad & Tobago, West Indies)
MP Breetzke 3 3 0 86 55 28.66 125 68.80 0 1 0 12 0
(Warriors)
TT Bresnan 2 2 1 19 12 19.00 34 55.88 0 0 0 2 0
(Warwickshire)
CJ Briggs 4 4 0 252 101 63.00 270 93.33 1 1 0 24 7
(Auckland)
C Britz 2 2 0 50 49 25.00 88 56.81 0 0 0 5 0
(North West)
EA Brookes 8 7 2 107 63 21.40 124 86.29 0 1 1 9 3
(Warwickshire)
JA Brooks 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Somerset)
SSJ Brooks 5 5 0 225 96 45.00 244 92.21 0 2 0 16 4
(Barbados)
NT Broom 6 6 0 294 83 49.00 368 79.89 0 4 0 26 1
(Otago)
BC Brown 5 5 0 252 105 50.40 263 95.81 1 1 0 24 1
(Sussex)
NLJ Browne 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 18 16.66 0 0 0 0 0
(Essex)
TC Bruce 4 4 1 137 96* 45.66 118 116.10 0 1 0 12 3
(Central Districts)
M Bryant 3 3 0 105 68 35.00 119 88.23 0 1 0 10 2
(Queensland)
M Budaza 1 1 1 1 1* - 1 100.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Knights)
RR Buddhi 5 5 0 111 49 22.20 127 87.40 0 0 0 9 6
(Hyderabad (India))
MLR Buddika 13 12 0 279 54 23.25 390 71.53 0 3 0 20 1
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
DE Budge 6 5 3 102 40* 51.00 134 76.11 0 0 0 8 0
(Scotland)
SG Budinger 8 8 0 165 71 20.62 134 123.13 0 1 0 23 6
(Nottinghamshire)
D Bulli 2 1 0 1 1 1.00 4 25.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Jamaica)
J Bulpitt 3 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Warwickshire)
N Burger 4 2 0 11 10 5.50 26 42.30 0 0 0 0 0
(Cape Cobras)
MGK Burgess 8 8 1 275 73 39.28 343 80.17 0 2 0 29 1
(Warwickshire)
RP Burl 11 11 0 198 59 18.00 284 69.71 0 2 1 20 5
(Mid West Rhinos, Zimbabwe)
JA Burns 7 7 0 219 73 31.28 295 74.23 0 1 0 17 4
(Queensland)
WEL Buttleman 5 5 0 48 23 9.60 94 51.06 0 0 2 6 0
(Essex)
JC Buttler 3 3 0 17 15 5.66 25 68.00 0 0 1 2 0
(England)
EJ Byrom 7 6 1 49 18 9.80 82 59.75 0 0 0 4 0
(Somerset)
JM De Caires 3 3 0 68 43 22.66 73 93.15 0 0 0 6 1
(Middlesex)
M Calana 2 2 0 23 13 11.50 49 46.93 0 0 0 2 0
(Border)
K Caldera 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 19 21.05 0 0 0 0 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
TA Camdir 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 2 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Arunachal Pradesh)
HRC Came 7 6 0 141 57 23.50 165 85.45 0 1 0 14 4
(Derbyshire)
JD Campbell 1 1 0 88 88 88.00 131 67.17 0 1 0 4 1
(Jamaica)
JOI Campbell 5 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Durham)
J Campbell 12 10 3 271 55 38.71 319 84.95 0 2 1 23 5
(Mid West Rhinos)
C Campher 13 11 0 334 56 30.36 405 82.46 0 2 0 27 3
(Ireland, Ireland A, Munster Reds)
B Capell 3 3 0 233 112 77.66 280 83.21 1 1 0 22 5
(KwaZulu-Natal)
AT Carey 12 12 1 494 128* 44.90 538 91.82 2 2 1 56 4
(Australia, South Australia)
LJ Carey 10 5 4 51 19* 51.00 42 121.42 0 0 0 7 0
(Glamorgan)
KC Cariappa 6 3 0 30 11 10.00 32 93.75 0 0 0 1 2
(Karnataka)
KS Carlson 10 9 1 232 82 29.00 235 98.72 0 2 0 27 4
(Glamorgan)
BA Carse 3 2 1 43 31 43.00 52 82.69 0 0 0 3 0
(England)
JF Carter 7 7 0 341 75 48.71 410 83.17 0 5 0 27 5
(Northern Districts)
JL Carter 6 6 1 305 100 61.00 401 76.05 1 2 0 22 8
(Barbados)
LJ Carter 3 3 1 108 54* 54.00 99 109.09 0 1 0 5 10
(Canterbury)
OJ Carter 7 7 1 151 59 25.16 158 95.56 0 2 0 13 4
(Sussex)
HWR Cartwright 6 4 0 105 50 26.25 121 86.77 0 1 0 7 4
(Western Australia)
J Carty 4 4 1 129 97 43.00 216 59.72 0 1 0 5 2
(Munster Reds)
KU Carty 6 6 2 217 123* 54.25 258 84.10 1 1 0 15 4
(Leeward Islands)
K Carver 5 3 2 18 13* 18.00 23 78.26 0 0 1 1 0
(Warwickshire)
RO Cato 4 4 0 38 23 9.50 74 51.35 0 0 1 2 1
(Windward Islands)
A Cawley 5 1 0 3 3 3.00 9 33.33 0 0 0 0 0
(Munster Reds)
A Chahal 2 1 0 6 6 6.00 6 100.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Haryana)
YS Chahal 9 6 3 19 11 6.33 42 45.23 0 0 0 2 0
(Haryana, India)
DL Chahar 2 1 1 69 69* - 82 84.14 0 1 0 7 1
(India)
RD Chahar 1 1 0 13 13 13.00 25 52.00 0 0 0 0 0
(India)
RW Chakabva 9 8 1 336 122 48.00 338 99.40 1 2 0 16 12
(Mashonaland Eagles, Zimbabwe)
AM Chakrapani 2 2 0 22 18 11.00 39 56.41 0 0 0 1 0
(Warwickshire)
PVD Chameera 14 12 3 110 29 12.22 168 65.47 0 0 1 8 2
(Sri Lanka)
BHHL Chamikara 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 3 33.33 0 0 0 0 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
K Chandela 9 9 1 334 78* 41.75 388 86.08 0 4 0 35 6
(Uttarakhand)
P Chandila 6 6 1 159 78 31.80 182 87.36 0 1 0 14 4
(Haryana)
LD Chandimal 6 6 0 111 71 18.50 170 65.29 0 1 0 6 2
(Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
G Chandrabose 7 2 0 2 2 1.00 5 40.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
RK Chandraguptha 10 10 0 362 96 36.20 448 80.80 0 2 0 40 2
(Colombo Cricket Club)
S Chandrakar 7 7 0 223 92 31.85 255 87.45 0 2 0 28 6
(Chhattisgarh)
AR Chandran 2 1 0 9 9 9.00 9 100.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Kerala)
A Chaprana 5 4 0 117 50 29.25 120 97.50 0 1 0 12 4
(Haryana)
BB Chari 12 12 0 345 92 28.75 360 95.83 0 3 2 26 22
(Matabeleland Tuskers, Zimbabwe A)
BG Charlesworth 6 6 1 260 99* 52.00 316 82.27 0 2 0 31 1
(Gloucestershire)
P Charuka 1 1 1 1 1* - 15 6.66 0 0 0 0 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
PKD Chase 12 6 3 49 28* 16.33 60 81.66 0 0 1 5 1
(Ireland A, Leinster Lightning)
RL Chase 6 6 1 126 56 25.20 149 84.56 0 1 1 8 4
(Barbados)
TL Chatara 15 12 2 58 15 5.80 112 51.78 0 0 2 2 1
(Mountaineers, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe A)
B Chathuranga 1 1 1 0 0* - 2 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Police Sports Club)
IAS Chathuranga 11 10 5 130 39 26.00 150 86.66 0 0 1 8 3
(Panadura Sports Club, Saracens Sports Club)
V Chathuranga 11 11 1 269 46 26.90 316 85.12 0 0 0 29 3
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Lankan Cricket Club)
SD Chatterjee 5 5 0 124 63 24.80 182 68.13 0 1 0 11 1
(Bengal)
WB Chatterjee 8 8 2 127 33 21.16 159 79.87 0 0 0 10 3
(Bengal)
JU Chaturanga 12 11 3 84 26* 10.50 178 47.19 0 0 0 6 1
(Kandy Customs Cricket Club)
S Chaubey 3 3 0 23 14 7.66 37 62.16 0 0 1 2 0
(Railways)
S Chaudhary 10 9 1 458 107 57.25 493 92.90 1 3 0 40 13
(Railways)
Y Chaudhary 5 5 1 39 17 9.75 47 82.97 0 0 1 5 1
(Chandigarh)
SD Chauhan 3 3 0 154 141 51.33 141 109.21 1 0 0 10 9
(Gujarat)
DM Chauhan 2 2 0 2 2 1.00 9 22.22 0 0 1 0 0
(Saurashtra)
PR Chauhan 2 2 0 10 9 5.00 12 83.33 0 0 0 0 0
(Saurashtra)
PP Chawla 12 11 3 172 65 21.50 195 88.20 0 1 2 13 6
(Gujarat)
P Chesa 2 1 1 7 7* - 8 87.50 0 0 0 1 0
(Southern Rocks)
HB Chetri 10 8 3 179 82* 35.80 232 77.15 0 1 0 11 2
(Nagaland)
CJ Chibhabha 7 7 2 238 85* 47.60 321 74.14 0 1 1 18 5
(Mashonaland Eagles, Zimbabwe A)
A Chigoma 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 20 15.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Matabeleland Tuskers)
E Chigumbura 4 4 0 146 55 36.50 108 135.18 0 1 0 16 6
(Mashonaland Eagles)
M Chikowero 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 2 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Mid West Rhinos)
M Chikuwa 6 6 0 62 35 10.33 109 56.88 0 0 2 6 1
(Mashonaland Eagles)
SD Chimhamhiwa 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 7 28.57 0 0 0 0 0
(Matabeleland Tuskers)
RS Chingakham 1 1 1 2 2* - 3 66.66 0 0 0 0 0
(Manipur)
MT Chinouya 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 3 33.33 0 0 0 0 0
(Mid West Rhinos)
S Chinthaka 4 4 0 38 13 9.50 61 62.29 0 0 0 4 1
(Kalutara Town Club, Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
BT Chipungu 4 4 3 2 1* 2.00 28 7.14 0 0 0 0 0
(Mountaineers)
AR Chiradza 7 7 1 99 49* 16.50 160 61.87 0 0 0 5 0
(Matabeleland Tuskers)
GK Chiranjeevi 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 8 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Puducherry)
G Chirawu 7 7 0 118 63 16.85 188 62.76 0 1 0 13 1
(Mashonaland Eagles)
G Chirimuuta 4 4 0 89 39 22.25 120 74.16 0 0 0 8 1
(Mountaineers)
TS Chisoro 8 7 0 121 48 17.28 140 86.42 0 0 1 6 2
(Southern Rocks)
C Chitumba 2 2 0 27 17 13.50 49 55.10 0 0 0 2 0
(Mountaineers)
TL Chivanga 6 4 3 20 8* 20.00 22 90.90 0 0 1 2 1
(Mashonaland Eagles, Zimbabwe A)
MSS Chongtham 1 1 0 11 11 11.00 15 73.33 0 0 0 1 0
(Manipur)
P Chopra 13 13 0 511 99 39.30 686 74.48 0 5 0 50 12
(Himachal Pradesh)
V Chopra 3 3 0 55 45 18.33 81 67.90 0 0 0 2 0
(Middlesex)
V Chopra 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(North-West Warriors)
A Choudhary 9 5 4 9 5* 9.00 15 60.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Rajasthan)
AK Chowdhary 10 7 4 27 11 9.00 49 55.10 0 0 0 0 0
(Meghalaya)
V Choudhary 7 2 1 21 19 21.00 34 61.76 0 0 0 1 0
(Services)
GM Choudhury 3 3 0 101 57 33.66 106 95.28 0 1 0 12 0
(Odisha)
SB Chauhan 3 3 1 47 42 23.50 50 94.00 0 0 1 7 1
(Rajasthan)
J Christensen 2 2 0 15 11 7.50 21 71.42 0 0 0 2 1
(Western Province)
MC Christensen 2 2 0 56 40 28.00 83 67.46 0 0 0 3 3
(Eastern Province)
DT Christian 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Australia)
K Christoffels 1 1 0 14 14 14.00 18 77.77 0 0 0 2 0
(South Western Districts)
MW Chu 7 5 0 64 32 12.80 67 95.52 0 0 1 9 0
(Otago)
Y Chudasama 7 1 0 0 0 0.00 2 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Saurashtra)
G Clark 9 9 1 646 141* 80.75 653 98.92 3 1 0 96 5
(Durham)
TGR Clark 3 3 0 76 44 25.33 84 90.47 0 0 1 10 1
(Sussex)
KD Clarke 7 7 0 157 82 22.42 200 78.50 0 1 0 14 4
(Northern Districts)
R Clarke 9 5 0 165 82 33.00 184 89.67 0 1 0 17 5
(Surrey)
JA Clarkson 4 4 1 126 55* 42.00 131 96.18 0 1 0 13 5
(Central Districts)
C Classen 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 1 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(North West)
D Cleaver 4 4 0 181 57 45.25 215 84.18 0 2 0 25 2
(Central Districts)
A Cloete 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 1 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Northerns)
GJ Cloete 2 1 0 1 1 1.00 7 14.28 0 0 0 0 0
(Northern Cape)
BO Coad 8 4 2 12 10 6.00 14 85.71 0 0 1 2 0
(Yorkshire)
G Coetzee 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Knights)
KJ Coetzer 6 6 0 195 81 32.50 280 69.64 0 2 0 19 4
(Scotland)
JM Coles 7 6 1 95 32 19.00 143 66.43 0 0 0 10 1
(Sussex)
S Colombage 11 7 4 103 61* 34.33 135 76.29 0 1 0 8 1
(Nondescripts Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
FJ Colson 5 5 1 142 80* 35.50 184 77.17 0 1 1 13 2
(Wellington)
M Commins 6 6 1 352 125 70.40 450 78.22 1 3 0 39 4
(Munster Reds)
BG Compton 7 7 0 322 102 46.00 442 72.85 1 2 0 27 1
(Mountaineers, Nottinghamshire)
DP Conway 3 3 0 225 126 75.00 255 88.23 1 1 0 26 0
(New Zealand)
AN Cook 10 10 2 455 110 56.87 519 87.66 1 3 0 57 0
(Essex)
MY Cook 1 1 1 0 0* - 0 - 0 0 0 0 0
(North West)
JM Cooke 10 8 3 174 66* 34.80 146 119.17 0 1 0 20 3
(Glamorgan)
BN Cooper 7 7 1 28 10 4.66 41 68.29 0 0 2 3 0
(Netherlands, Netherlands A)
HR Cooper 7 7 1 315 146* 52.50 340 92.64 1 2 0 24 11
(Northern Districts)
TLW Cooper 2 2 0 14 7 7.00 20 70.00 0 0 0 1 0
(South Australia)
MMMS Cooray 12 12 0 306 69 25.50 511 59.88 0 1 1 28 2
(Colts Cricket Club)
NHG Cooray 6 4 1 21 12 7.00 54 38.88 0 0 1 2 0
(Ace Capital Cricket Club)
PDMA Cooray 10 10 0 179 36 17.90 363 49.31 0 0 1 15 1
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
TR Cornall 2 2 2 30 23* - 23 130.43 0 0 0 1 2
(Lancashire)
LK Coster 3 2 0 1 1 0.50 12 8.33 0 0 1 0 0
(Chhattisgarh)
K Cotani 1 1 0 6 6 6.00 8 75.00 0 0 0 1 0
(North West)
KJ Cottoy 6 6 0 186 72 31.00 199 93.46 0 2 0 17 5
(Windward Islands)
SS Cottrell 5 3 1 15 11 7.50 32 46.87 0 0 1 0 1
(Jamaica, West Indies)
BL Couch 3 2 2 4 3* - 12 33.33 0 0 0 0 0
(Victoria)
W Coulentianos 3 3 0 38 18 12.66 78 48.71 0 0 0 3 0
(Border)
JB Cracknell 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 6 33.33 0 0 0 0 0
(Middlesex)
Z Crawley 3 3 1 97 58* 48.50 85 114.11 0 1 1 14 0
(England)
HT Crocombe 4 4 2 16 9* 8.00 18 88.88 0 0 0 2 0
(Sussex)
SJ Croft 7 5 1 183 93 45.75 248 73.79 0 1 0 10 4
(Lancashire)
XA Crone 2 2 1 18 16* 18.00 33 54.54 0 0 0 2 0
(Victoria)
R Cronje 2 2 0 37 32 18.50 78 47.43 0 0 0 3 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
L Croospulle 13 11 0 315 119 28.63 321 98.13 1 2 3 25 11
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Sri Lanka A)
MH Cross 6 6 0 123 70 20.50 180 68.33 0 1 1 13 1
(Scotland)
TN Cullen 10 8 3 175 58* 35.00 221 79.18 0 1 1 14 1
(Glamorgan)
PJ Cummins 4 2 1 68 49 68.00 46 147.82 0 0 0 5 4
(New South Wales)
BJ Curran 13 12 1 379 94 34.45 428 88.55 0 3 0 44 1
(Northamptonshire, Southern Rocks)
KS Curran 2 2 0 14 14 7.00 31 45.16 0 0 1 2 0
(Western Province)
SM Curran 6 3 2 116 95* 116.00 112 103.57 0 1 0 11 3
(England)
TK Curran 4 1 0 11 11 11.00 16 68.75 0 0 0 1 0
(England)
SW Currie 5 4 2 17 8 8.50 26 65.38 0 0 0 1 0
(Hampshire)
RPW Cyster 3 2 0 47 28 23.50 46 102.17 0 0 0 5 0
(Boland)
PAD Dabare 1 1 0 11 11 11.00 18 61.11 0 0 0 2 0
(Ace Capital Cricket Club)
PTM Dabare 6 4 0 48 34 12.00 50 96.00 0 0 1 5 3
(Ace Capital Cricket Club)
PC Dadhe 8 1 0 1 1 1.00 1 100.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Maharashtra)
MJ Dagar 13 8 2 113 38* 18.83 91 124.17 0 0 1 10 7
(Himachal Pradesh)
HGS Dakshina 4 2 1 9 7* 9.00 21 42.85 0 0 0 0 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
AK Dal 7 6 1 31 9 6.20 36 86.11 0 0 1 2 0
(Derbyshire)
CJ Dala 2 2 0 46 45 23.00 55 83.63 0 0 0 4 1
(South Africa A, Titans)
H Dalal 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 1 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Delhi)
RR Dalal 5 4 2 300 138* 150.00 291 103.09 2 0 0 29 5
(Arunachal Pradesh)
A Dananjaya 12 10 2 50 13 6.25 56 89.28 0 0 2 2 1
(Colts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka)
B Dandala 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(North West)
AB Dandekar 2 2 2 17 16* - 15 113.33 0 0 0 2 0
(Maharashtra)
A Daniel 14 5 4 29 22* 29.00 75 38.66 0 0 0 1 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka A)
GI Daniel 3 3 0 34 30 11.33 68 50.00 0 0 1 2 1
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
JKZ Daniel 10 9 0 224 79 24.88 254 88.18 0 2 0 15 8
(Colts Cricket Club)
Danish Aziz 9 8 2 309 101* 51.50 374 82.62 1 2 0 26 9
(Pakistan, Sindh)
RM Darjee 2 2 1 2 2 2.00 12 16.66 0 0 0 0 0
(Sikkim)
Darremsanga 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 35 5.71 0 0 0 0 0
(Mizoram)
Darwish Rasooli 4 4 0 136 69 34.00 164 82.92 0 2 0 14 2
(Boost Region)
AK Das 1 1 1 0 0* - 0 - 0 0 0 0 0
(Assam)
AA Das 5 5 0 196 62 39.20 224 87.50 0 2 0 28 5
(Bengal)
AP Das 5 3 2 42 29 42.00 46 91.30 0 0 0 5 0
(Assam)
BB Das 5 5 0 187 65 37.40 276 67.75 0 2 0 17 1
(Tripura)
DP Das 9 9 1 308 85 38.50 378 81.48 0 3 0 39 1
(Assam)
PL Das 10 7 2 40 18 8.00 36 111.11 0 0 2 4 0
(Assam)
PP Das 5 5 1 153 75* 38.25 124 123.38 0 1 1 20 4
(Assam)
RK Das 3 3 0 76 71 25.33 81 93.82 0 1 1 15 0
(Assam)
Dastagir Khan 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Boost Region)
PM Datey 8 7 2 65 27* 13.00 57 114.03 0 0 2 3 5
(Madhya Pradesh)
JH Davey 5 4 1 70 53 23.33 77 90.90 0 1 0 4 2
(Somerset)
SB Davey 4 2 0 65 43 32.50 50 130.00 0 0 0 7 1
(Canterbury)
TH David 11 9 4 376 140* 75.20 249 151.00 2 1 0 32 20
(Surrey, Tasmania)
JLB Davies 5 5 0 164 70 32.80 154 106.49 0 2 0 18 2
(Middlesex)
O Davies 4 4 1 144 57 48.00 117 123.07 0 1 0 12 5
(New South Wales)
SM Davies 8 7 0 269 94 38.42 260 103.46 0 2 0 36 3
(Somerset)
WS Davis 4 2 1 30 15* 30.00 37 81.08 0 0 0 1 0
(Leicestershire)
J Dawood 3 2 1 44 34 44.00 54 81.48 0 0 0 3 1
(Boland)
R Dayal 6 5 1 147 116* 36.75 150 98.00 1 0 1 16 4
(Jammu & Kashmir)
J Da Silva 2 2 0 14 9 7.00 35 40.00 0 0 0 1 0
(West Indies)
AAS de Alwis 7 6 1 16 6* 3.20 39 41.02 0 0 1 1 0
(Kalutara Town Club, Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
DB Debbarma 5 5 1 76 29 19.00 117 64.95 0 0 1 5 1
(Tripura)
FDP de Beer 3 2 0 52 27 26.00 84 61.90 0 0 0 4 0
(Boland)
AK Debnath 3 3 1 63 27 31.50 57 110.52 0 0 0 6 2
(Tripura)
TB de Bruyn 5 5 2 212 113* 70.66 186 113.97 1 0 0 19 7
(South Africa A, Titans)
V Deemantha 4 4 0 32 15 8.00 97 32.98 0 0 0 1 0
(Kandy Customs Cricket Club)
C de Grandhomme 7 7 0 167 57 23.85 134 124.62 0 1 1 18 6
(Northern Districts)
J de Klerk 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 6 50.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Warriors)
Q de Kock 3 3 0 220 120 73.33 195 112.82 1 1 0 24 7
(South Africa)
D de Koker 1 1 0 6 6 6.00 12 50.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Northern Cape)
M de Lange 3 3 1 26 20* 13.00 23 113.04 0 0 0 3 1
(Somerset)
GJ Delany 11 10 3 113 21* 16.14 127 88.97 0 0 0 8 1
(Ireland, Ireland A, Munster Reds)
BFW de Leede 8 7 0 63 23 9.00 182 34.61 0 0 3 6 0
(Netherlands, Netherlands A)
S de Livera 3 3 0 27 12 9.00 39 69.23 0 0 0 3 0
(Moors Sports Club)
JJ Dell 5 5 1 90 32 22.50 92 97.82 0 0 0 12 0
(Worcestershire)
L Delport 4 3 3 25 16* - 22 113.63 0 0 0 4 0
(Auckland)
K Dember 2 2 0 13 8 6.50 27 48.14 0 0 0 0 0
(Windward Islands)
C Denipitiya 1 1 0 7 7 7.00 13 53.84 0 0 0 1 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
CDJ Dent 7 7 1 190 112* 31.66 196 96.93 1 0 1 22 0
(Gloucestershire)
K Deobrat 6 5 0 160 100 32.00 194 82.47 1 0 1 19 5
(Jharkhand)
HM Desai 9 9 1 204 101* 25.50 275 74.18 1 1 1 30 2
(Saurashtra)
Pratik Desai 5 4 0 208 141 52.00 190 109.47 1 0 0 29 1
(Mizoram)
SA Desai 5 3 2 2 1* 2.00 6 33.33 0 0 1 0 0
(Gujarat)
SJ Desai 3 3 0 185 106 61.66 210 88.09 1 0 0 19 4
(Chhattisgarh)
PU Deshpande 5 5 1 104 62* 26.00 159 65.40 0 1 1 14 0
(Puducherry)
TU Deshpande 8 2 0 7 4 3.50 8 87.50 0 0 0 1 0
(Mumbai)
DM de Silva 11 11 1 304 91 30.40 420 72.38 0 2 0 28 0
(Sri Lanka)
A de Silva 2 2 0 5 3 2.50 6 83.33 0 0 0 0 0
(Colombo Cricket Club)
C de Silva 15 11 0 128 38 11.63 137 93.43 0 0 2 7 6
(Galle Cricket Club)
GPHGS de Silva 1 1 1 9 9* - 20 45.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
J de Zilva 8 8 2 153 55* 25.50 302 50.66 0 1 1 8 2
(Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
KMM de Silva 4 3 2 0 0* 0.00 1 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Lankan Cricket Club)
KY de Silva 9 8 0 92 30 11.50 190 48.42 0 0 1 3 1
(Ace Capital Cricket Club, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
LHSP de Silva 8 8 0 90 28 11.25 168 53.57 0 0 2 5 2
(Kandy Customs Cricket Club)
M de Silva 12 12 2 314 72 31.40 455 69.01 0 3 0 13 9
(Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
M de Silva 6 6 1 140 63* 28.00 210 66.66 0 1 0 14 1
(Police Sports Club)
NAH de Silva 3 2 0 9 8 4.50 32 28.12 0 0 0 1 0
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
PC de Silva 14 13 3 456 118* 45.60 392 116.32 1 2 0 24 25
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
PN de Silva 4 4 0 22 9 5.50 90 24.44 0 0 0 0 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
PVR de Silva 12 11 1 273 69 27.30 343 79.59 0 1 1 15 3
(Colts Cricket Club)
PWH de Silva 17 17 3 361 80* 25.78 385 93.76 0 3 0 24 13
(Colombo Cricket Club, Sri Lanka)
R de Silva 1 1 0 9 9 9.00 13 69.23 0 0 0 1 0
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
Senal de Silva 7 7 4 149 76* 49.66 198 75.25 0 1 0 10 3
(Kalutara Town Club)
ST de Silva 13 12 1 309 106* 28.09 312 99.03 1 1 0 17 14
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
S Dilshan 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
DD de Soysa 8 7 4 208 55* 69.33 337 61.72 0 2 0 17 1
(Badureliya Sports Club)
R de Swardt 4 4 1 63 36 21.00 104 60.57 0 0 0 7 0
(Dolphins)
A Dev Goud 3 1 0 7 7 7.00 11 63.63 0 0 0 1 0
(Hyderabad (India))
KH Devdhar 10 10 0 238 131 23.80 311 76.52 1 0 1 25 3
(Baroda)
MH Devdhar 10 10 1 394 105* 43.77 462 85.28 1 1 1 45 6
(Railways)
Devinder Singh 2 2 1 4 3* 4.00 6 66.66 0 0 0 0 0
(Chandigarh)
RA Dey 10 6 2 108 44* 27.00 114 94.73 0 0 1 11 3
(Tripura)
T de Zorzi 7 6 0 241 61 40.16 305 79.01 0 3 0 25 1
(Cape Cobras, South Africa A)
CP de Zoysa 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 2 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
LA de Zoysa 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Moors Sports Club)
RSSS de Zoysa 6 6 0 78 40 13.00 169 46.15 0 0 1 5 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
VA Dhaka 2 2 0 93 56 46.50 108 86.11 0 1 0 5 3
(Arunachal Pradesh)
N Dhamba 4 2 0 11 11 5.50 8 137.50 0 0 1 2 0
(Oman)
H Dhanushka 5 5 0 50 21 10.00 114 43.85 0 0 1 4 0
(Colts Cricket Club, Panadura Sports Club)
HGKD Dhanushka 10 9 2 176 67 25.14 183 96.17 0 1 1 12 10
(Panadura Sports Club)
NA Dharmasena 9 8 1 192 112* 27.42 199 96.48 1 0 1 12 10
(Panadura Sports Club)
D Dharmasiri 10 10 1 177 59* 19.66 217 81.56 0 1 1 13 1
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
WRKS Darshika 8 7 2 146 51* 29.20 237 61.60 0 1 0 5 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Panadura Sports Club)
R Dhawan 13 13 4 608 91* 67.55 523 116.25 0 6 1 72 9
(Himachal Pradesh)
S Dhawan 16 16 1 556 153 37.06 622 89.38 1 3 3 72 5
(Delhi, India)
DK Dhobi 2 1 1 2 2* - 2 100.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Sikkim)
SD Dhull 2 2 0 9 6 4.50 27 33.33 0 0 0 1 0
(Haryana)
RR Dhuper 7 7 2 134 36 26.80 141 95.03 0 0 1 11 4
(Odisha)
J Dias 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 7 28.57 0 0 0 0 0
(Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club)
PD Dias 4 3 0 36 26 12.00 45 80.00 0 0 0 0 1
(Lankan Cricket Club)
SR Dickson 9 8 3 293 103* 58.60 259 113.12 1 1 0 23 9
(Durham)
N Dickwella 1 1 0 7 7 7.00 9 77.77 0 0 0 0 0
(Sri Lanka)
I Dikgale 2 2 1 42 35* 42.00 66 63.63 0 0 0 6 0
(Gauteng)
A Dilhara 3 2 0 7 7 3.50 18 38.88 0 0 1 1 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
K Dilhara 4 2 0 9 9 4.50 26 34.61 0 0 1 0 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
K Dilima 2 1 0 4 4 4.00 12 33.33 0 0 0 0 0
(Boland)
JG Dill 2 1 0 6 6 6.00 5 120.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Boland)
WMS Dilranga 2 2 0 8 8 4.00 35 22.85 0 0 1 0 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
MNM Dilshad 9 4 2 13 5* 6.50 18 72.22 0 0 0 1 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
WT Dilshan 1 1 1 0 0* - 1 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
HGK Dilshan 9 5 1 7 3* 1.75 38 18.42 0 0 2 0 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
HRC Dilshan 6 2 0 2 2 1.00 8 25.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Moors Sports Club)
L Dilshan 6 6 1 180 73 36.00 237 75.94 0 2 1 9 7
(Lankan Cricket Club)
MD Dilshan 1 1 0 24 24 24.00 28 85.71 0 0 0 2 0
(Moors Sports Club)
MVTP Dilshan 3 3 0 32 26 10.66 51 62.74 0 0 0 4 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
Samitha Dilshan 5 5 0 86 30 17.20 110 78.18 0 0 0 9 2
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
WT Dilshan 9 9 0 121 41 13.44 234 51.70 0 0 0 11 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
Y Dishan 10 7 1 73 31 12.16 180 40.55 0 0 2 7 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
Dinesh Mor 5 3 0 44 27 14.66 75 58.66 0 0 0 2 0
(Railways)
GS Dinusha 10 7 1 182 93* 30.33 248 73.38 0 1 1 8 1
(Colombo Cricket Club)
S Disanayaka 6 3 1 2 2* 1.00 11 18.18 0 0 2 0 0
(Ace Capital Cricket Club, Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club)
JN Diseko 5 2 2 18 16* - 22 81.81 0 0 0 2 0
(Lions, North West)
C Dissanayake 11 10 6 18 4* 4.50 56 32.14 0 0 1 0 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
TA Dithole 1 1 0 11 11 11.00 24 45.83 0 0 0 1 0
(Gauteng)
GH Dockrell 18 16 4 571 100* 47.58 671 85.09 1 4 0 57 11
(Ireland, Ireland A, Leinster Lightning)
J Dodd 3 3 0 45 24 15.00 40 112.50 0 0 1 7 1
(Border)
B Doggett 2 1 1 4 4* - 2 200.00 0 0 0 0 0
(South Australia)
P Dogra 10 10 1 261 101 29.00 355 73.52 1 1 1 23 5
(Puducherry)
ST Doheny 12 11 0 247 81 22.45 307 80.45 0 1 1 29 3
(Ireland A, North-West Warriors)
BL D'Oliveira 6 6 0 267 123 44.50 259 103.08 1 1 0 30 3
(Worcestershire)
L Doneathy 9 5 1 152 69* 38.00 131 116.03 0 2 0 10 6
(Durham)
JR Doran 5 5 1 54 34 13.50 77 70.12 0 0 0 6 0
(Tasmania)
T Doria 8 8 1 92 44 13.14 210 43.80 0 0 1 7 2
(Arunachal Pradesh)
K Doriga 8 8 0 46 15 5.75 131 35.11 0 0 3 2 0
(Papua New Guinea)
DC Drakes 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 1 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Barbados)
GS Drissell 5 3 2 32 17* 32.00 35 91.42 0 0 0 2 1
(Somerset)
HS Dubey 1 1 0 17 17 17.00 43 39.53 0 0 0 2 0
(Vidarbha)
P Dubey 5 2 1 63 37* 63.00 54 116.66 0 0 0 6 1
(Karnataka)
S Dube 10 8 2 180 47 30.00 169 106.50 0 0 0 16 6
(Mumbai)
SR Dubey 5 3 0 0 0 0.00 5 0.00 0 0 3 0 0
(Vidarbha)
Y Dubey 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Madhya Pradesh)
SS Dubhashi 1 1 0 56 56 56.00 75 74.66 0 1 0 4 1
(Goa)
KJ Dudgeon 3 2 1 116 71 116.00 95 122.10 0 1 0 6 5
(KwaZulu-Natal)
JA Duffy 7 5 2 37 17 12.33 33 112.12 0 0 0 3 1
(Otago)
HG Duke 9 7 0 206 125 29.42 260 79.23 1 0 0 19 1
(Yorkshire)
G Dukes 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 2 50.00 0 0 0 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
GHV Dulsara 7 7 1 127 57* 21.16 215 59.06 0 1 0 8 1
(Burgher Recreation Club, Galle Cricket Club)
PWS Dulshan 12 4 3 13 9* 13.00 28 46.42 0 0 0 0 0
(Ragama Cricket Club)
H Dumindu 12 12 1 319 73 29.00 533 59.84 0 2 1 12 5
(Colts Cricket Club, Saracens Sports Club)
MP Dunn 10 2 1 9 8* 9.00 30 30.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Surrey)
DM Dupavillon 3 2 1 26 17 26.00 20 130.00 0 0 0 3 1
(South Africa, South Africa A)
D du Plessis 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Western Province)
J du Plessis 5 5 0 175 83 35.00 216 81.01 0 1 0 14 1
(Cape Cobras, South Western Districts)
MD du Preez 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 14 28.57 0 0 0 0 0
(Namibia)
A Dutt 4 4 2 23 14 11.50 64 35.93 0 0 0 0 0
(Netherlands, Netherlands A)
BJ Dwarshuis 4 3 2 8 4* 8.00 8 100.00 0 0 1 1 0
(New South Wales)
TT Dzikiti 3 1 1 5 5* - 6 83.33 0 0 0 0 0
(Matabeleland Tuskers)
AR Easwaran 5 5 0 219 99 43.80 268 81.71 0 1 0 22 1
(Bengal)
GA Ebert 3 1 0 2 2 2.00 2 100.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
EJH Eckersley 2 2 1 50 36 50.00 33 151.51 0 0 0 2 4
(Durham)
EMCD Edirisinghe 14 6 1 18 10 3.60 47 38.29 0 0 1 1 0
(Badureliya Sports Club, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
LEK Edirisinghe 3 3 1 96 59* 48.00 159 60.37 0 1 0 7 1
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
BH Ediriweera 5 5 0 48 14 9.60 88 54.54 0 0 0 4 1
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
KHK Ediriweera 3 3 0 33 19 11.00 73 45.20 0 0 0 2 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
J Edwards 3 3 1 155 108 77.50 174 89.08 1 0 0 9 3
(New South Wales)
LM Edwards 6 6 4 30 21* 15.00 39 76.92 0 0 1 3 1
(Windward Islands)
SA Edwards 9 8 1 140 56 20.00 192 72.91 0 1 1 10 3
(Netherlands, Netherlands A)
V Ehelepola 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
EMKB Ekanayake 3 2 2 0 0* - 7 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
EMKH Ekanayake 7 7 1 278 91 46.33 370 75.13 0 2 0 26 3
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
ZW Elkin 1 1 0 24 24 24.00 65 36.92 0 0 0 1 0
(Western Province)
SM Elliott 2 1 0 2 2 2.00 6 33.33 0 0 0 0 0
(Victoria)
NT Ellis 4 2 0 52 31 26.00 87 59.77 0 0 0 3 0
(Tasmania)
MN Erlank 4 4 1 184 102 61.33 225 81.77 1 0 0 16 1
(Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal)
CR Ervine 9 8 1 354 118 50.57 392 90.30 1 3 2 36 6
(Matabeleland Tuskers, Zimbabwe)
SS Eskinazi 4 4 0 201 130 50.25 193 104.14 1 0 1 20 5
(Middlesex)
AC Evans 5 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Scotland)
B Evans 5 5 0 168 109 33.60 186 90.32 1 0 0 17 7
(Mashonaland Eagles)
ST Evans 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Leicestershire)
Z Evans 2 2 0 7 6 3.50 14 50.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Victoria)
JDM Evison 5 3 0 72 54 24.00 54 133.33 0 1 0 6 3
(Nottinghamshire)
Fabid Ahmed 3 3 1 98 87* 49.00 107 91.58 0 1 1 8 4
(Puducherry)
Faheem Ashraf 6 6 1 33 11 6.60 49 67.34 0 0 0 2 1
(Pakistan)
Faizan Riaz 3 3 0 69 42 23.00 130 53.07 0 0 0 4 1
(Northern (Pakistan))
Fakhar Zaman 15 15 0 677 193 45.13 733 92.36 2 2 0 71 19
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Pakistan)
SM Fallah 6 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Uttarakhand)
F Fanoos 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Kerala)
Farhad Momand 2 1 1 0 0* - 0 - 0 0 0 0 0
(Speen Ghar Region)
Farhan Shafiq 3 2 0 15 15 7.50 24 62.50 0 0 1 0 0
(Northern (Pakistan))
Farhan Zakhil 6 6 0 222 73 37.00 239 92.88 0 3 0 30 5
(Amo Region)
Farmanullah 2 2 0 15 12 7.50 35 42.85 0 0 0 0 0
(Band-e-Amir Region)
FY Fazal 12 12 1 456 102* 41.45 626 72.84 3 0 2 49 8
(Vidarbha)
Fazal Niazai 3 2 1 30 15* 30.00 30 100.00 0 0 0 1 1
(Mis Ainak Region)
Fazal Zazai 3 3 1 68 52* 34.00 82 82.92 0 1 0 5 4
(Mis Ainak Region)
Fazil Rashid 2 2 0 80 73 40.00 69 115.94 0 1 0 8 4
(Jammu & Kashmir)
TC Fell 7 7 0 172 58 24.57 205 83.90 0 2 0 14 3
(Worcestershire)
CJ Ferguson 4 4 0 86 27 21.50 131 65.64 0 0 0 9 0
(South Australia)
AD Fernando 1 1 0 10 10 10.00 15 66.66 0 0 0 0 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
AM Fernando 3 2 1 1 1* 1.00 6 16.66 0 0 1 0 0
(Sri Lanka)
N Pradeep 4 2 1 3 2* 3.00 5 60.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Sri Lanka, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
B Fernando 12 6 1 77 43 15.40 92 83.69 0 0 0 6 3
(Ragama Cricket Club, Sri Lanka)
BOP Fernando 2 2 0 20 18 10.00 27 74.07 0 0 0 0 1
(Sri Lanka)
C Fernando 7 7 0 62 18 8.85 107 57.94 0 0 1 8 0
(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
D Fernando 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 4 50.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
DTM Fernando 3 2 1 76 75* 76.00 91 83.51 0 1 0 2 4
(Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
HSD Fernando 6 4 2 61 35* 30.50 65 93.84 0 0 0 4 2
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
KHRK Fernando 6 6 0 86 37 14.33 145 59.31 0 0 1 6 1
(Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
KNM Fernando 12 12 1 453 82 41.18 575 78.78 0 3 0 37 5
(Ragama Cricket Club)
MNK Fernando 8 7 0 182 68 26.00 235 77.44 0 1 1 9 3
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
NN Fernando 4 2 0 11 10 5.50 15 73.33 0 0 0 2 0
(Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club)
PSU Fernando 4 1 0 0 0 0.00 1 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Negombo Cricket Club)
RS Fernando 12 10 2 279 71 34.87 298 93.62 0 1 0 17 9
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
S Fernando 7 7 0 215 55 30.71 382 56.28 0 1 0 8 9
(Burgher Recreation Club)
S Fernando 14 14 0 313 99 22.35 456 68.64 0 1 1 28 1
(Ragama Cricket Club)
S Fernando 1 1 1 7 7* - 19 36.84 0 0 0 0 0
(Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
SA Fernando 13 10 4 108 23 18.00 169 63.90 0 0 2 5 1
(Sri Lanka A, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
SANJ Fernando 13 11 2 225 64* 25.00 311 72.34 0 1 0 11 8
(Burgher Recreation Club, Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
SH Fernando 3 2 0 22 22 11.00 41 53.65 0 0 1 1 0
(Panadura Sports Club)
Shehan I Fernando 3 3 0 35 20 11.66 45 77.77 0 0 1 4 1
(Police Sports Club)
UVS Fernando 7 7 0 105 28 15.00 170 61.76 0 0 0 13 0
(Kalutara Town Club)
WIA Fernando 16 16 0 652 132 40.75 717 90.93 2 3 0 65 11
(Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka)
WKI Fernando 5 4 1 35 14 11.66 57 61.40 0 0 0 2 0
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
WRC Fernando 10 2 2 0 0* - 1 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Negombo Cricket Club)
D Ferreira 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 1 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Easterns)
JFA Field 3 2 0 36 31 18.00 33 109.09 0 0 0 0 2
(Central Districts)
AW Finch 7 3 1 25 23* 12.50 20 125.00 0 0 0 2 1
(Worcestershire)
HZ Finch 8 7 1 152 84 25.33 196 77.55 0 2 2 15 1
(Kent)
JL Finnie 2 2 1 100 72* 100.00 100 100.00 0 1 0 14 0
(Otago)
MJ Fisher 4 1 1 0 0* - 0 - 0 0 0 0 0
(Northern Districts)
ADS Fletcher 5 5 0 104 60 20.80 137 75.91 0 1 1 8 5
(Windward Islands)
CD Fletcher 5 3 0 85 45 28.33 116 73.27 0 0 0 6 0
(Canterbury)
LJ Fletcher 4 2 1 10 5* 10.00 11 90.90 0 0 0 1 0
(Nottinghamshire)
P Fojela 2 1 0 11 11 11.00 11 100.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Border)
G Ford 5 4 0 45 24 11.25 44 102.27 0 0 2 8 0
(Munster Reds)
M Ford 5 4 3 132 53* 132.00 104 126.92 0 1 0 11 3
(Munster Reds)
BC Fortuin 4 2 0 51 39 25.50 53 96.22 0 0 0 3 2
(Lions)
C Fortuin 2 2 0 59 56 29.50 89 66.29 0 1 0 6 0
(Northern Cape)
MT Foster 4 3 2 1 1* 1.00 10 10.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Northern Knights)
M Fourie 3 2 1 24 21 24.00 41 58.53 0 0 0 1 0
(Border)
WAR Fraine 9 8 1 227 69* 32.42 200 113.50 0 1 1 29 5
(Yorkshire)
N Francisco 3 3 0 92 42 30.66 126 73.01 0 0 0 12 1
(Burgher Recreation Club)
LK Fransisco 10 10 0 258 82 25.80 489 52.76 0 2 1 20 5
(Burgher Recreation Club)
J Fraser-McGurk 3 3 0 48 45 16.00 41 117.07 0 0 1 8 0
(Victoria)
JA Freeman 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Tasmania)
AR Frost 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Munster Reds)
M Frost 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Munster Reds)
JN Frylinck 2 2 0 26 23 13.00 40 65.00 0 0 0 2 0
(Namibia)
R Frylinck 4 3 0 129 62 43.00 114 113.15 0 1 0 11 2
(Dolphins)
AB Fudadin 3 3 0 37 22 12.33 108 34.25 0 0 0 4 0
(Guyana)
JK Fuller 7 6 1 125 54 25.00 110 113.63 0 1 1 9 7
(Hampshire)
SP Fulpagar 3 2 1 36 22* 36.00 27 133.33 0 0 0 3 1
(Maharashtra)
DM Fynn 1 1 1 2 2* - 6 33.33 0 0 0 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
IP Gadekar 2 2 0 25 18 12.50 44 56.81 0 0 0 3 0
(Goa)
I Gafieldien 3 3 1 190 126 95.00 245 77.55 1 1 0 14 1
(Boland)
RD Gaikwad 10 10 1 785 168 87.22 731 107.38 5 0 0 70 24
(Maharashtra)
CT Gaja 12 9 3 91 22 15.16 91 100.00 0 0 0 8 3
(Gujarat)
VK Galetiya 8 4 1 20 13 6.66 43 46.51 0 0 2 2 0
(Himachal Pradesh)
AD Galiem 1 1 0 11 11 11.00 22 50.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Titans)
NT Gamage 16 8 1 29 6 4.14 73 39.72 0 0 1 2 0
(Negombo Cricket Club, Police Sports Club)
N Gamage 3 3 0 38 27 12.66 34 111.76 0 0 0 5 2
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
PLS Gamage 10 5 2 22 10* 7.33 28 78.57 0 0 1 3 1
(Colombo Cricket Club)
TR Gamage 1 1 0 10 10 10.00 14 71.42 0 0 0 1 0
(Kandy Customs Cricket Club)
CJ Gandhi 6 5 0 140 80 28.00 145 96.55 0 1 0 13 3
(Gujarat)
KG Rojith 2 2 1 10 6* 10.00 12 83.33 0 0 0 1 0
(Kerala)
Ganesh Satish 12 12 0 368 110 30.66 459 80.17 1 1 0 34 4
(Vidarbha)
N Gangta 10 10 1 366 100* 40.66 445 82.24 1 2 1 37 8
(Himachal Pradesh)
S Gani 10 9 1 342 114 42.75 442 77.37 1 1 1 37 6
(Bihar)
DD Gaonkar 6 5 1 17 7 4.25 41 41.46 0 0 1 0 0
(Goa)
LA Garg 10 8 1 79 32 11.28 75 105.33 0 0 1 5 5
(Goa)
PK Garg 10 10 0 297 115 29.70 293 101.36 1 2 1 39 4
(Uttar Pradesh)
AN Garhwal 4 4 0 99 70 24.75 96 103.12 0 1 1 15 1
(Rajasthan)
GA Garrett 4 2 0 8 7 4.00 18 44.44 0 0 0 0 0
(Warwickshire)
JJ Garth 3 1 1 4 4* - 4 100.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Ireland A, Leinster Lightning)
Gaurav Puri 2 2 0 18 11 9.00 11 163.63 0 0 0 1 1
(Chandigarh)
Gaurav Yadav 5 3 2 0 0* 0.00 3 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Madhya Pradesh)
EN Gay 8 8 3 189 84* 37.80 212 89.15 0 1 1 19 1
(Northamptonshire)
BBA Geddes 4 4 1 84 32 28.00 93 90.32 0 0 1 10 2
(Surrey)
T Gelson Singh 1 1 1 2 2* - 6 33.33 0 0 0 0 0
(Manipur)
LI Georgeson 6 6 0 361 128 60.16 473 76.32 1 2 0 32 7
(Northern Knights, Wellington)
SC Getkate 13 11 3 260 74* 32.50 240 108.33 0 1 0 21 14
(Ireland, Ireland A, North-West Warriors)
Ghamai Zadran 3 3 0 26 19 8.66 44 59.09 0 0 0 3 1
(Mis Ainak Region)
AN Ghosh 5 4 1 148 64 49.33 170 87.05 0 1 0 10 5
(Railways)
BB Ghosh 11 10 3 441 127* 63.00 558 79.03 2 2 0 41 3
(Tripura)
SS Ghosh 1 1 1 7 7* - 13 53.84 0 0 0 0 0
(Bengal)
SS Ghosh 7 3 1 28 17* 14.00 47 59.57 0 0 0 1 0
(Tripura)
Ghulam Mudassar 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Sindh)
JD Gibson 7 7 0 75 44 10.71 92 81.52 0 0 1 2 5
(Wellington)
JM Gibson 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 7 28.57 0 0 0 0 0
(Otago)
RJ Gibson 4 4 0 63 48 15.75 86 73.25 0 0 1 5 1
(South Australia)
ZN Gibson 1 1 1 4 4* - 4 100.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Northern Districts)
L Gibson Singh 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 4 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Manipur)
NN Gilchrist 6 4 1 19 8 6.33 22 86.36 0 0 1 3 0
(Kent)
M Gilkes 6 5 0 110 51 22.00 116 94.82 0 1 0 14 4
(New South Wales)
S Gimhan 13 12 0 259 62 21.58 321 80.68 0 3 1 19 9
(Saracens Sports Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
P Girinath Reddy 8 6 1 108 34 21.60 137 78.83 0 0 0 4 8
(Andhra)
J Glen 3 3 0 22 13 7.33 45 48.88 0 0 0 2 0
(Jamaica)
BD Glover 3 2 1 20 18 20.00 34 58.82 0 0 0 2 0
(Netherlands)
CR Gnaneshwar 8 7 0 159 93 22.71 272 58.45 0 1 1 14 0
(Andhra)
S Gobeni 3 2 0 38 21 19.00 39 97.43 0 0 0 5 0
(Boland)
BA Godleman 2 2 0 128 116 64.00 139 92.08 1 0 0 12 2
(Derbyshire)
AA Gogoi 4 2 1 25 21* 25.00 15 166.66 0 0 0 1 2
(Assam)
Gohar Faiz 5 3 0 8 7 2.66 9 88.88 0 0 1 0 1
(Balochistan)
SB Gohel 6 6 2 358 135 89.50 477 75.05 1 2 0 32 5
(Tripura)
LP Goldsworthy 8 7 1 381 96 63.50 437 87.18 0 4 0 31 6
(Somerset)
AP Gomel 2 2 0 93 70 46.50 142 65.49 0 1 0 9 0
(Mumbai)
S Gopal 7 2 0 34 33 17.00 41 82.92 0 0 0 1 2
(Karnataka)
B Gopito 3 3 0 80 49 26.66 107 74.76 0 0 0 12 1
(Mountaineers)
JA Gordon 1 1 0 9 9 9.00 19 47.36 0 0 0 0 0
(Kent)
K Gore 6 5 0 80 44 16.00 95 84.21 0 0 1 6 1
(United States of America)
AW Gorvin 4 1 1 12 12* - 18 66.66 0 0 0 1 0
(Glamorgan)
SP Goswami 6 6 0 109 45 18.16 187 58.28 0 0 2 12 1
(Bengal)
AGS Gous 2 1 0 54 54 54.00 61 88.52 0 1 0 5 1
(Knights)
V Govekar 2 2 0 5 4 2.50 35 14.28 0 0 0 0 0
(Goa)
V Govind 7 7 2 331 95 66.20 394 84.01 0 2 0 23 8
(Kerala)
AS Govindaraajan 2 2 0 12 9 6.00 52 23.07 0 0 0 0 0
(Puducherry)
K Gowtham 4 3 0 30 28 10.00 18 166.66 0 0 1 1 3
(India, Karnataka)
A Gqamane 4 4 1 96 34 32.00 102 94.11 0 0 0 7 5
(Warriors)
J Grassi 5 4 0 158 82 39.50 271 58.30 0 1 0 14 4
(Leinster Lightning)
TL Greatwood 1 1 1 7 7* - 5 140.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Middlesex)
JP Greaves 6 6 0 227 76 37.83 289 78.54 0 2 0 24 4
(Barbados)
BGF Green 5 3 1 110 87 55.00 89 123.59 0 1 0 13 2
(Somerset)
C Green 10 10 1 313 144 34.77 308 101.62 1 1 0 28 10
(Western Australia)
DC Green 6 5 1 39 12 9.75 78 50.00 0 0 1 2 1
(Jamaica)
ZE Green 2 2 0 76 47 38.00 94 80.85 0 0 0 7 0
(Namibia)
L Gregory 3 2 0 117 77 58.50 116 100.86 0 1 0 10 3
(England)
GT Griffiths 4 2 0 10 8 5.00 18 55.55 0 0 0 1 0
(Leicestershire)
NRT Gubbins 7 7 1 318 131* 53.00 321 99.06 1 2 0 26 7
(Hampshire)
BD Guest 7 6 0 170 74 28.33 218 77.98 0 1 1 12 1
(Derbyshire)
Gulbadin Naib 3 2 0 38 36 19.00 56 67.85 0 0 0 3 1
(Afghanistan)
AN Guleria 6 3 2 9 4* 9.00 7 128.57 0 0 0 2 0
(Himachal Pradesh)
Gulsan Jha 1 1 0 28 28 28.00 53 52.83 0 0 0 2 1
(Nepal)
J Gumbie 4 4 0 39 25 9.75 62 62.90 0 0 0 4 0
(Mountaineers)
K Gumede 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Easterns)
D Gunaratne 12 6 3 20 9* 6.66 33 60.60 0 0 2 2 0
(Moors Sports Club)
DAS Gunaratne 16 14 6 336 59* 42.00 407 82.55 0 1 0 29 3
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
C Gunasekara 5 2 0 26 16 13.00 52 50.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
V Gunasekare 3 3 0 68 27 22.66 84 80.95 0 0 0 6 0
(Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
NR Gunasekera 8 6 2 60 32 15.00 91 65.93 0 0 1 4 0
(Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club)
S Gunasekera 3 3 0 50 26 16.66 96 52.08 0 0 0 2 1
(Burgher Recreation Club)
C Gunasinghe 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 5 40.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Kandy Customs Cricket Club)
SN Gunasinghe 9 9 1 158 69* 19.75 281 56.22 0 1 1 9 1
(Burgher Recreation Club, Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club)
EBNK Gunasiri 2 1 0 14 14 14.00 19 73.68 0 0 0 2 0
(Kalutara Town Club)
MD Gunathilaka 10 10 0 374 96 37.40 412 90.77 0 3 0 50 4
(Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka)
S Gunathilaka 14 12 1 322 79* 29.27 479 67.22 0 2 2 19 5
(Colts Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
DMND Gunawardene 10 4 3 16 9* 16.00 20 80.00 0 0 0 0 1
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
NK Gupta 5 2 0 4 3 2.00 21 19.04 0 0 0 0 0
(Sikkim)
AR Gupta 5 5 1 171 78 42.75 171 100.00 0 1 0 16 8
(Rajasthan)
SA Gupta 3 3 0 63 25 21.00 83 75.90 0 0 0 5 0
(Bengal)
YA Gupta 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Hyderabad (India))
MJ Guptill 3 3 0 84 38 28.00 71 118.30 0 0 0 8 5
(New Zealand)
RN Gurbani 1 1 0 12 12 12.00 12 100.00 0 0 0 1 1
(Vidarbha)
Gurinder Singh 7 7 1 103 30 17.16 116 88.79 0 0 0 5 3
(Chandigarh)
Gurjindersingh Maan 1 1 1 0 0* - 8 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Baroda)
Gurkeerat Singh 10 8 1 474 139* 67.71 467 101.49 2 2 0 50 15
(Punjab)
Gurnoor Brar 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Punjab)
Gurvinder Singh 3 2 1 4 4 4.00 9 44.44 0 0 0 0 0
(Himachal Pradesh)
L Guthrie 9 6 4 27 19 13.50 35 77.14 0 0 0 3 0
(Western Australia)
T Gwandu 3 2 1 6 6* 6.00 12 50.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Mid West Rhinos)
R Haasbroek 2 2 1 60 51 60.00 84 71.42 0 1 0 5 0
(North West)
N Haggalla 11 10 1 360 151 40.00 421 85.51 1 1 0 34 11
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
Haider Ali 6 6 0 334 95 55.66 334 100.00 0 4 0 35 6
(Northern (Pakistan))
TJ Haines 7 7 0 252 123 36.00 301 83.72 1 0 0 24 4
(Sussex)
H Hameed 2 2 0 107 103 53.50 98 109.18 1 0 0 10 1
(Nottinghamshire)
Hamidullah Qadri 5 4 3 103 42* 103.00 120 85.83 0 0 0 9 0
(Kent)
JN Hamilton 2 2 1 42 37* 42.00 41 102.43 0 0 0 0 3
(Leeward Islands, West Indies)
Hammad Azam 11 11 1 443 94 44.30 366 121.03 0 2 0 28 20
(Northern (Pakistan))
BR Hampton 6 6 1 64 34 12.80 50 128.00 0 0 1 4 6
(Northern Districts)
Hamza Tahir 5 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Scotland)
F Hand 6 5 2 114 49* 38.00 87 131.03 0 0 0 12 5
(Munster Reds)
ST Handirisi 2 1 0 7 7 7.00 12 58.33 0 0 0 0 0
(Mashonaland Eagles)
PSP Handscomb 11 11 0 432 131 39.27 441 97.95 1 2 0 40 6
(Middlesex, Victoria)
RS Hangargekar 5 1 1 7 7* - 2 350.00 0 0 0 0 1
(Maharashtra)
GT Hankins 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 3 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Gloucestershire)
AM Hardie 3 3 1 36 22 18.00 44 81.81 0 0 0 2 1
(Western Australia)
KJ Harding 2 1 1 1 1* - 1 100.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Barbados, West Indies)
Haris Rauf 6 4 3 2 1* 2.00 12 16.66 0 0 0 0 0
(Pakistan)
Haris Sohail 4 4 1 164 109* 54.66 163 100.61 1 0 0 10 6
(Balochistan)
C Hari Nishaanth 4 4 0 40 19 10.00 47 85.10 0 0 0 5 2
(Tamil Nadu)
SR Harmer 10 8 4 134 32* 33.50 119 112.60 0 0 1 10 6
(Essex)
SB Harper 5 5 0 131 60 26.20 162 80.86 0 2 0 14 0
(Victoria)
Harpreet Brar 8 5 1 61 29 15.25 71 85.91 0 0 1 5 2
(Punjab)
Harpreet Singh 10 10 0 494 113 49.40 635 77.79 2 3 0 47 5
(Chhattisgarh)
JAR Harris 6 5 1 41 34 10.25 50 82.00 0 0 0 5 1
(Middlesex)
MS Harris 7 7 0 304 127 43.42 362 83.97 1 1 0 35 2
(Leicestershire, Victoria)
RD Harrison 3 2 0 3 3 1.50 10 30.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Auckland)
Harsh Tyagi 8 6 0 107 58 17.83 100 107.00 0 1 0 11 3
(Railways)
MW Harvey 3 3 0 64 55 21.33 98 65.30 0 1 0 6 1
(Victoria)
Hasan Ali 5 5 1 117 44 29.25 67 174.62 0 0 0 7 11
(Central Punjab (Pakistan), Pakistan)
Hasan Mahmud 3 1 0 1 1 1.00 5 20.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Bangladesh)
Hasan Mohsin 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 4 100.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Sindh)
Haseebullah 3 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Mis Ainak Region)
Hashmatullah Shahidi 2 2 0 92 82 46.00 125 73.60 0 1 0 8 1
(Afghanistan)
M Hashum 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Mis Ainak Region)
M Hassan 5 2 0 9 9 4.50 16 56.25 0 0 1 1 0
(Hyderabad (India))
Hassan Khan 11 8 1 269 66 38.42 276 97.46 0 3 0 22 2
(Sindh)
LC Hatcher 3 1 1 2 2* - 2 100.00 0 0 0 0 0
(New South Wales)
P Hatzoglou 3 3 2 5 5* 5.00 8 62.50 0 0 1 1 0
(South Australia)
EL Hawken 6 2 1 45 37 45.00 42 107.14 0 0 0 4 2
(Lions)
JA Haynes 7 7 0 362 153 51.71 384 94.27 1 2 0 40 3
(Worcestershire)
JR Hazlewood 4 1 1 1 1* - 2 50.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Australia, New South Wales)
TM Head 16 16 2 873 230 62.35 663 131.67 2 4 0 90 26
(South Australia, Sussex)
SD Heazlett 6 6 0 212 93 35.33 198 107.07 0 2 1 21 9
(Queensland)
FJ Heldreich 3 2 1 5 5 5.00 11 45.45 0 0 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
MADI Hemantha 11 11 1 230 100* 23.00 273 84.24 1 0 1 11 10
(Burgher Recreation Club)
C Hemraj 7 7 0 233 87 33.28 223 104.48 0 1 0 27 9
(Guyana)
Henan Nazir 6 6 1 255 110* 51.00 268 95.14 1 1 1 31 2
(Jammu & Kashmir)
BE Hendricks 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 5 20.00 0 0 0 0 0
(South Africa)
DA Hendricks 6 5 1 232 91* 58.00 297 78.11 0 3 0 19 1
(Lions)
L Hendricks 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Boland)
RR Hendricks 11 11 0 292 89 26.54 352 82.95 0 4 1 30 2
(Lions, South Africa, South Africa A)
MC Henriques 8 8 1 144 47 20.57 213 67.60 0 0 0 15 2
(Australia, New South Wales)
MJ Henry 10 4 1 38 15 12.66 24 158.33 0 0 1 5 1
(Canterbury, New Zealand)
Y Herath 1 1 1 7 7* - 15 46.66 0 0 0 0 0
(Colombo Cricket Club)
RA Herman 3 3 1 90 72* 45.00 130 69.23 0 1 1 7 4
(Northerns, Titans)
AA Herwadkar 4 4 0 25 13 6.25 38 65.78 0 0 1 6 0
(Chhattisgarh)
SO Hetmyer 9 9 1 317 113 39.62 249 127.30 1 2 0 30 14
(Guyana, West Indies)
H Hettiarchchi 16 7 4 37 12* 12.33 54 68.51 0 0 0 2 1
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
BUDH Hettiarchchi 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 2 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Ace Capital Cricket Club, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
P Hettiwatte 11 9 1 140 36 17.50 192 72.91 0 0 0 9 5
(Ace Capital Cricket Club, Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club)
DT Hewathantri 11 11 1 280 61 28.00 374 74.86 0 2 0 26 4
(Ragama Cricket Club)
JC Hildreth 8 7 1 306 110 51.00 295 103.72 1 2 0 28 8
(Somerset)
GCH Hill 9 7 1 222 90* 37.00 258 86.04 0 2 0 19 3
(Yorkshire)
LJ Hill 8 7 0 322 108 46.00 341 94.42 2 1 0 29 3
(Leicestershire)
D Himganekar 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Maharashtra)
Himmat Singh 12 12 3 501 117* 55.66 641 78.15 3 0 1 55 5
(Delhi)
JH Hinrichsen 1 1 0 11 11 11.00 8 137.50 0 0 0 1 1
(North West)
H Hiri 3 3 0 19 9 6.33 58 32.75 0 0 0 1 0
(Papua New Guinea)
MN Hirwani 8 6 1 63 24* 12.60 53 118.86 0 0 0 4 3
(Madhya Pradesh)
NR Hobson 3 3 1 71 36 35.50 92 77.17 0 0 0 8 0
(Western Australia)
KAR Hodge 1 1 0 28 28 28.00 45 62.22 0 0 0 2 0
(Windward Islands)
MV Hodge 1 1 0 28 28 28.00 47 59.57 0 0 0 1 0
(Leeward Islands)
MG Hogan 10 2 2 16 12* - 19 84.21 0 0 0 1 1
(Glamorgan)
MDE Holden 5 5 0 201 94 40.20 230 87.39 0 1 1 23 2
(Middlesex)
CK Holder 7 3 2 2 2 2.00 6 33.33 0 0 0 0 0
(Barbados, West Indies)
JO Holder 12 11 2 144 52 16.00 180 80.00 0 1 1 11 5
(Barbados, West Indies)
IG Holland 7 7 2 65 30* 13.00 85 76.47 0 0 0 6 1
(Hampshire)
JM Holland 2 2 1 13 8 13.00 14 92.85 0 0 0 2 0
(Victoria)
LBK Hollman 4 4 1 28 14* 9.33 35 80.00 0 0 1 3 0
(Middlesex)
BJ Holt 1 1 1 41 41* - 21 195.23 0 0 0 3 3
(New South Wales)
Dylan T Hondo 4 2 0 24 19 12.00 41 58.53 0 0 0 2 0
(Southern Rocks)
AH Hooda 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Haryana)
DJ Hooda 6 6 0 198 109 33.00 207 95.65 1 0 1 16 8
(Rajasthan)
NS Hooda 2 2 1 0 0* 0.00 1 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Haryana)
BM Hope 1 1 1 5 5* - 4 125.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Tasmania)
KA Hope 1 1 0 9 9 9.00 12 75.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Barbados)
SD Hope 8 8 0 462 110 57.75 590 78.30 1 4 0 40 6
(Barbados, West Indies)
CS Hopongkyu 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 - 0 0 1 0 0
(Nagaland)
NB Hornbuckle 2 2 0 7 6 3.50 11 63.63 0 0 0 1 0
(South Western Districts)
BJ Horne 4 3 1 54 29* 27.00 58 93.10 0 0 0 6 0
(Auckland)
AJ Hosein 15 6 2 32 16* 8.00 62 51.61 0 0 2 1 1
(Trinidad & Tobago, West Indies)
HR Hosein 1 1 0 38 38 38.00 49 77.55 0 0 0 3 0
(Derbyshire)
FJ Hudson-Prentice 7 6 2 261 93 65.25 221 118.09 0 3 0 24 9
(Derbyshire)
AL Hughes 6 5 0 42 25 8.40 45 93.33 0 0 2 5 0
(Derbyshire)
DP Hughes 4 4 0 200 101 50.00 256 78.12 1 1 0 23 2
(New South Wales)
GI Hume 7 6 3 87 44* 29.00 138 63.04 0 0 0 11 0
(Ireland A, North-West Warriors)
HJ Hunt 1 1 0 61 61 61.00 74 82.43 0 1 0 7 0
(South Australia)
LJ Hurt 7 3 1 15 14* 7.50 15 100.00 0 0 1 1 0
(Lancashire)
Hussain Talat 7 7 3 262 100* 65.50 227 115.41 1 1 0 20 11
(Southern Punjab (Pakistan))
EH Hutchinson 5 3 1 67 49* 33.50 79 84.81 0 0 1 4 4
(United States of America)
BA Hutton 8 4 0 72 46 18.00 54 133.33 0 0 0 6 4
(Nottinghamshire)
Ibrahim 5 4 1 37 21* 12.33 47 78.72 0 0 1 2 2
(Amo Region)
D Ibrahim 7 5 0 59 46 11.80 94 62.76 0 0 0 4 0
(Sussex)
MTG Iddamalgoda 6 6 3 135 50 45.00 164 82.31 0 1 0 12 1
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
Iftikhar Ahmed 9 9 0 365 123 40.55 366 99.72 1 1 0 29 12
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
LU Igalagamage 11 8 0 138 64 17.25 240 57.50 0 1 1 7 2
(Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka A)
Ihsanullah 5 5 0 305 125 61.00 317 96.21 1 2 0 38 3
(Boost Region)
Ihsanullah Ihsan 3 1 1 3 3* - 8 37.50 0 0 0 0 0
(Mis Ainak Region)
J Inuwara 2 2 0 3 2 1.50 16 18.75 0 0 0 0 0
(Kalutara Town Club)
Imam-ul-Haq 6 6 0 189 70 31.50 239 79.07 0 3 1 14 1
(Pakistan)
C Imbayago 3 3 1 54 38 27.00 103 52.42 0 0 1 6 0
(Mashonaland Eagles)
N Imesh 1 1 0 13 13 13.00 13 100.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Ace Capital Cricket Club)
TA Imlach 4 4 1 94 38 31.33 174 54.02 0 0 0 8 0
(Guyana)
Imran 5 5 0 250 122 50.00 279 89.60 1 1 0 28 5
(Amo Region)
Imran Farhat 9 9 0 499 123 55.44 543 91.89 1 3 0 56 7
(Balochistan)
Imran Khan 6 2 1 6 5* 6.00 9 66.66 0 0 0 1 0
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
Indiya Toku 2 2 1 1 1* 1.00 7 14.28 0 0 1 0 0
(Arunachal Pradesh)
B Indrajith 12 12 2 378 80 37.80 463 81.64 0 4 1 33 4
(Tamil Nadu)
SADU Indrasiri 13 8 2 124 46* 20.66 177 70.05 0 0 2 15 2
(Negombo Cricket Club)
MD Ingale 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Maharashtra)
JP Inglis 6 6 0 212 91 35.33 175 121.14 0 2 0 17 9
(Western Australia)
AA Inham 7 7 0 87 31 12.42 153 56.86 0 0 1 7 1
(Kandy Customs Cricket Club)
Iqbal Abdulla 11 6 0 77 32 12.83 106 72.64 0 0 0 2 2
(Mizoram, Uttarakhand)
VP Iqlas Naha 4 3 0 54 37 18.00 53 101.88 0 0 1 1 7
(Puducherry)
Irfanullah Shah 4 2 2 0 0* - 0 - 0 0 0 0 0
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
SU Ishak 6 4 1 16 15 5.33 19 84.21 0 0 1 1 1
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
R Ishan 1 1 0 23 23 23.00 50 46.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Saracens Sports Club)
Ishan Kishan 7 7 0 275 173 39.28 216 127.31 1 1 2 31 13
(India, Jharkhand)
K Ishwara 3 2 0 9 7 4.50 9 100.00 0 0 0 0 1
(Nondescripts Cricket Club, Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club)
Ismat Alam 3 3 0 47 32 15.66 64 73.43 0 0 0 2 0
(Speen Ghar Region)
Israrullah 6 6 0 137 46 22.83 162 84.56 0 0 0 21 2
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
SS Iyer 5 5 1 266 116 66.50 256 103.90 2 0 0 27 5
(India, Mumbai)
VR Iyer 11 11 0 652 198 59.27 504 129.36 3 1 1 50 29
(Madhya Pradesh)
SP Jackson 12 12 0 477 134 39.75 600 79.50 2 2 1 48 8
(Puducherry, Saurashtra)
DA Jadeja 13 8 2 95 40 15.83 107 88.78 0 0 0 5 4
(Saurashtra)
VM Jadeja 10 10 0 328 54 32.80 477 68.76 0 4 1 29 6
(Saurashtra)
KM Jadhav 5 4 1 206 101* 68.66 209 98.56 1 1 0 17 4
(Maharashtra)
N Jagadeesan 13 13 0 470 102 36.15 600 78.33 2 1 1 53 8
(Tamil Nadu)
IR Jaggi 5 5 0 171 56 34.20 268 63.80 0 1 0 24 0
(Jharkhand)
Jagjit Singh 10 6 5 35 15* 35.00 28 125.00 0 0 0 2 1
(Chandigarh)
PA Jain 2 1 1 2 2* - 10 20.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Karnataka)
SM Jain 10 9 1 285 86 35.62 309 92.23 0 2 0 21 10
(Assam)
SS Jain 2 2 0 9 6 4.50 11 81.81 0 0 0 0 0
(Madhya Pradesh)
M Jaiswal 7 6 1 33 11 6.60 58 56.89 0 0 0 2 0
(Hyderabad (India))
PP Jaswal 9 6 1 90 38 18.00 76 118.42 0 0 0 6 7
(Himachal Pradesh)
YBK Jaiswal 13 13 1 336 75 28.00 488 68.85 0 2 0 38 2
(Mumbai)
D Jakiel 4 3 0 20 19 6.66 31 64.51 0 0 1 1 0
(Mashonaland Eagles)
Jalat Khan 6 5 1 64 55 16.00 74 86.48 0 1 0 3 4
(Balochistan)
MM Jalill 10 10 0 199 40 19.90 300 66.33 0 0 1 24 4
(Kandy Customs Cricket Club, Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club)
Jamal Anwar 3 2 1 36 36* 36.00 26 138.46 0 0 1 5 1
(Northern (Pakistan))
KHM James 2 1 0 3 3 3.00 3 100.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Leeward Islands)
LW James 6 5 2 40 16* 13.33 53 75.47 0 0 0 5 0
(Nottinghamshire)
KA Jamieson 3 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(New Zealand)
S Jamison 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Gauteng)
Jamshid Khan 3 2 0 22 21 11.00 39 56.41 0 0 0 3 0
(Amo Region)
AS Jamwal 6 5 1 79 34 19.75 85 92.94 0 0 1 5 4
(Himachal Pradesh)
Janak Prakash 4 2 0 58 34 29.00 42 138.09 0 0 0 5 3
(Ace Capital Cricket Club)
AA Jangoo 3 3 0 17 9 5.66 38 44.73 0 0 0 0 0
(Leeward Islands)
CS Jani 13 10 6 331 93* 82.75 299 110.70 0 3 0 33 6
(Saurashtra)
D Jansen 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Free State)
Jasdeep Singh 2 1 0 6 6 6.00 14 42.85 0 0 0 0 0
(United States of America)
Jaskaran Singh 6 5 0 72 28 14.40 60 120.00 0 0 0 8 4
(Chandigarh)
Jatinder Singh 10 9 0 263 107 29.22 248 106.04 1 1 0 28 11
(Oman)
KK Jaure 2 1 0 2 2 2.00 2 100.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Mashonaland Eagles)
Javed Ahmadi 3 3 0 73 38 24.33 89 82.02 0 0 0 7 3
(Afghanistan)
G Jaya 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 5 40.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Southern Rocks)
D Jayakody 2 2 0 44 35 22.00 83 53.01 0 0 0 3 0
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
JALH Jayakody 11 10 0 181 65 18.10 248 72.98 0 1 1 11 6
(Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club)
D Jayalath 10 8 7 27 8* 27.00 31 87.09 0 0 0 2 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
DM Jayalath 6 6 0 56 21 9.33 100 56.00 0 0 0 5 0
(Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club)
JMDBMP Jayamanna 6 5 0 12 7 2.40 37 32.43 0 0 1 0 0
(Lankan Cricket Club, Saracens Sports Club)
M Jayamanna 1 1 0 10 10 10.00 34 29.41 0 0 0 1 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
WMC Jayampathi 4 3 1 72 53 36.00 70 102.85 0 1 0 5 5
(Panadura Sports Club)
HIA Jayaratne 15 12 5 267 105* 38.14 233 114.59 1 0 0 19 13
(Ragama Cricket Club)
PLM Jayaratne 11 8 4 105 32* 26.25 146 71.91 0 0 0 6 5
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
R Jayasena 9 8 1 136 35 19.42 214 63.55 0 0 0 6 2
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
AJADDLA Jayasinghe 13 11 3 384 77 48.00 620 61.93 0 2 0 21 0
(Negombo Cricket Club)
MDUS Jayasundera 11 9 1 153 86* 19.12 245 62.44 0 1 0 12 1
(Ragama Cricket Club)
NGRP Jayasuriya 11 6 3 38 23 12.66 54 70.37 0 0 0 3 0
(Sinhalese Sports Club)
HMCB Jayathilake 1 1 0 12 12 12.00 16 75.00 0 0 0 2 0
(Police Sports Club)
MAS Jayathilake 3 3 0 43 22 14.33 77 55.84 0 0 1 1 0
(Ragama Cricket Club)
S Jayathilake 8 7 4 247 71 82.33 259 95.36 0 2 0 11 16
(Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
DKRC Jayatissa 6 3 0 24 14 8.00 37 64.86 0 0 0 2 0
(Ace Capital Cricket Club)
D Jayatunga 12 9 1 191 49 23.87 280 68.21 0 0 0 18 4
(Badureliya Sports Club, Panadura Sports Club)
SMD Jayawardena 12 11 0 297 85 27.00 451 65.85 0 3 0 16 5
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
HM Jayawardene 5 5 2 43 16* 14.33 65 66.15 0 0 0 2 1
(Police Sports Club)
MSS Jayawickrama 6 5 0 44 26 8.80 66 66.66 0 0 0 1 3
(Kalutara Town Club, Sinhalese Sports Club)
P Jayawickrama 13 8 3 16 4 3.20 31 51.61 0 0 1 1 0
(Moors Sports Club, Sri Lanka)
JNT Seales 3 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Trinidad & Tobago)
M Jayod 5 4 0 20 17 5.00 31 64.51 0 0 1 2 0
(Badureliya Sports Club)
KK Jennings 5 5 2 133 47 44.33 231 57.57 0 0 0 12 0
(Lancashire)
VR Jethi 3 1 1 6 6* - 6 100.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Uttarakhand)
CP Jewell 8 8 1 217 70 31.00 181 119.88 0 1 0 30 4
(Tasmania)
Jiwanjot Singh 2 2 0 12 7 6.00 21 57.14 0 0 0 2 0
(Chhattisgarh)
MS Johal 6 3 1 16 10* 8.00 25 64.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Warwickshire)
RD John 6 6 0 52 15 8.66 99 52.52 0 0 0 5 0
(Windward Islands)
LC Johnson 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 6 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Otago)
LR Johnson 6 5 1 109 102* 27.25 146 74.65 1 0 2 13 1
(Guyana)
TM Johnson 7 7 0 320 88 45.71 339 94.39 0 4 0 30 9
(Wellington)
SH Johnson 2 2 0 1 1 0.50 8 12.50 0 0 1 0 0
(South Australia)
N Johnson Singh 8 8 2 182 39* 30.33 330 55.15 0 0 1 18 0
(Manipur)
R Jonathan 10 10 1 458 113 50.88 495 92.52 1 4 2 49 7
(Nagaland)
E Jones 2 1 0 7 7 7.00 23 30.43 0 0 0 0 0
(Northerns)
RP Jones 7 6 1 220 72 44.00 326 67.48 0 2 0 17 2
(Lancashire)
LM Jongwe 17 15 3 166 42* 13.83 223 74.43 0 0 2 13 3
(Matabeleland Tuskers, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe A)
C Jonker 4 3 0 55 33 18.33 66 83.33 0 0 0 3 3
(Cape Cobras)
Jonty Sidhu 5 5 1 170 100* 42.50 213 79.81 1 0 1 16 4
(Delhi)
ROO Jordan 3 3 0 28 18 9.33 48 58.33 0 0 0 1 1
(Windward Islands)
AS Joseph 10 6 1 69 17 13.80 120 57.50 0 0 0 7 3
(Leeward Islands, West Indies)
K Joseph 2 1 0 0 0 0.00 4 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Guyana)
S Joseph 7 5 2 124 71* 41.33 138 89.85 0 1 0 5 6
(Kerala)
AA Joshi 5 3 0 75 68 25.00 52 144.23 0 1 0 4 5
(Karnataka)
Junaid Ali 6 5 0 39 21 7.80 78 50.00 0 0 1 2 1
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
TP Kaber 2 2 0 23 15 11.50 34 67.64 0 0 0 2 0
(Eastern Province)
K Kabilraj 5 3 2 11 8* 11.00 17 64.70 0 0 0 2 0
(Police Sports Club)
RP Kadam 6 6 0 156 44 26.00 280 55.71 0 0 1 14 0
(Karnataka)
TT Kagung 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Arunachal Pradesh)
TA Kahaduwaarachchi 12 11 0 112 42 10.18 203 55.17 0 0 1 5 2
(Saracens Sports Club)
VS Kahlon 1 1 1 9 9* - 3 300.00 0 0 0 0 1
(Goa)
I Kaia 6 6 0 86 45 14.33 100 86.00 0 0 0 11 1
(Southern Rocks)
R Kaia 10 9 0 85 28 9.44 197 43.14 0 0 4 3 0
(Southern Rocks, Zimbabwe A)
Kaif Ahmed 8 8 0 261 75 32.62 294 88.77 0 2 1 27 7
(Bengal)
T Kaitano 13 13 1 482 122 40.16 637 75.66 1 3 0 53 5
(Mid West Rhinos)
KR Kakade 10 8 1 100 28 14.28 127 78.74 0 0 0 9 1
(Baroda)
RB Kalaria 3 2 0 25 23 12.50 30 83.33 0 0 0 3 1
(Gujarat)
Kaleemullah 9 5 4 68 20 68.00 59 115.25 0 0 0 5 4
(Oman)
C Kalindu 1 1 0 12 12 12.00 14 85.71 0 0 0 2 0
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
Kamal Singh 9 9 1 428 119 53.50 451 94.90 1 3 1 59 1
(Uttarakhand)
Y Kamanzi 2 2 1 15 8 15.00 28 53.57 0 0 0 2 0
(Western Province)
Kamil 2 2 1 19 11 19.00 16 118.75 0 0 0 4 0
(Amo Region)
Kamran Afzal 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Central Punjab (Pakistan))
Kamran Ghulam 4 4 0 152 81 38.00 175 86.85 0 1 0 8 5
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
TS Kamunhukamwe 6 6 0 143 62 23.83 172 83.13 0 1 0 17 6
(Mashonaland Eagles, Zimbabwe)
RD Kanchana 14 12 4 160 36 20.00 322 49.68 0 0 0 5 0
(Galle Cricket Club)
STP Kandanearachchi 12 12 0 278 65 23.16 362 76.79 0 2 0 24 6
(Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club, Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
V Kandpal 2 2 0 10 10 5.00 25 40.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Delhi)
TE Kane 5 4 0 132 78 33.00 124 106.45 0 1 1 8 7
(Munster Reds)
YC Kankanamge 1 1 1 5 5* - 11 45.45 0 0 0 0 0
(Ace Capital Cricket Club)
S Kankanange 5 5 0 83 40 16.60 148 56.08 0 0 1 12 0
(Lankan Cricket Club)
S Kanoja 5 4 1 17 9* 5.66 29 58.62 0 0 0 1 0
(Odisha)
S Kanwar 5 5 0 123 97 24.60 138 89.13 0 1 2 14 4
(Chandigarh)
Karan KC 5 4 1 76 42 25.33 87 87.35 0 0 0 5 5
(Nepal)
Karan Kaila 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Punjab)
K Karan Shinde 6 5 1 112 47* 28.00 126 88.88 0 0 1 9 1
(Andhra)
N Kariyawasam 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Kalutara Town Club)
AK Karnewar 4 4 1 42 34* 14.00 31 135.48 0 0 1 2 4
(Vidarbha)
I Karthik Raman 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Andhra)
CA Karthik 5 5 0 116 45 23.20 158 73.41 0 0 0 13 1
(Sikkim)
KD Karthik 13 12 0 459 116 38.25 480 95.62 1 2 0 42 16
(Tamil Nadu)
S Karthik 4 4 0 20 9 5.00 37 54.05 0 0 1 3 0
(Puducherry)
J Karthikeyan 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 4 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Puducherry)
K Kartikeya 9 7 2 28 11 5.60 37 75.67 0 0 2 1 1
(Madhya Pradesh)
Kartikeya Kak 3 2 1 5 5 5.00 5 100.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Hyderabad (India))
Kartik Tyagi 2 1 1 0 0* - 0 - 0 0 0 0 0
(Uttar Pradesh)
KPNM Karunanayake 13 12 2 189 38 18.90 332 56.92 0 0 0 8 5
(Moors Sports Club, Saracens Sports Club)
C Karunaratne 18 17 9 379 63* 47.37 406 93.34 0 1 2 17 17
(Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka)
FDM Karunaratne 6 6 0 126 52 21.00 175 72.00 0 1 0 7 1
(Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka)
MLR Karunaratne 12 12 1 240 91 21.81 337 71.21 0 1 1 16 8
(Kandy Customs Cricket Club, Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
TMUS Karunaratne 11 8 3 190 81* 38.00 266 71.42 0 1 1 12 4
(Ace Capital Cricket Club, Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club)
A Karvelas 1 1 1 0 0* - 2 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Gauteng)
Kashif Bhatti 5 5 2 138 59 46.00 181 76.24 0 1 0 17 3
(Balochistan)
Kashif Daud 2 1 0 20 20 20.00 23 86.95 0 0 0 2 1
(United Arab Emirates)
SK Kashyap 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 4 200.00 0 0 0 0 1
(Bihar)
KT Kasuza 8 8 0 304 74 38.00 292 104.10 0 1 0 47 3
(Mountaineers)
S Kaul 9 3 0 39 33 13.00 64 60.93 0 0 0 3 2
(Punjab)
U Kaul 10 10 2 435 121* 54.37 570 76.31 2 0 1 40 1
(Chandigarh, Mizoram)
PHT Kaushal 4 1 0 6 6 6.00 16 37.50 0 0 0 1 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
A Kaushalya 2 1 1 1 1* - 3 33.33 0 0 0 0 0
(Kalutara Town Club)
Kaushal Singh 4 3 0 81 69 27.00 113 71.68 0 1 0 7 0
(Jharkhand)
AD Kaushik 8 8 0 187 53 23.37 287 65.15 0 1 0 23 3
(Goa)
AK Kaushik 10 10 1 498 111 55.33 567 87.83 1 4 0 38 9
(Chandigarh)
M Kaushik 7 7 1 364 158* 60.66 430 84.65 1 1 0 38 9
(Uttar Pradesh)
SS Kauthankar 10 10 1 482 148* 53.55 562 85.76 2 1 0 51 7
(Goa)
KK Kevin 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 9 33.33 0 0 0 0 0
(Burgher Recreation Club)
NM Kavikara 11 5 3 27 19* 13.50 33 81.81 0 0 1 0 3
(Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club)
S Kavinda 10 10 0 213 42 21.30 316 67.40 0 0 0 21 5
(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
AN Kazi 10 9 1 371 104 46.37 377 98.40 1 2 0 32 8
(Maharashtra)
SM Kazi 2 1 0 10 10 10.00 7 142.85 0 0 0 0 1
(Maharashtra)
LSM Keishangbam 10 10 2 338 83 42.25 540 62.59 0 3 0 20 3
(Manipur)
C Kelly 6 6 0 81 27 13.50 108 75.00 0 0 1 7 3
(South Australia)
M Kelly 7 4 0 20 16 5.00 35 57.14 0 0 1 1 1
(Western Australia)
NF Kelly 7 7 0 224 76 32.00 259 86.48 0 3 1 22 9
(Otago)
T Kelly 1 1 0 12 12 12.00 14 85.71 0 0 0 0 0
(South Australia)
EH Kemm 2 2 1 110 100* 110.00 156 70.51 1 0 0 6 3
(Northern Cape)
G Kennedy 5 5 1 134 52* 33.50 167 80.23 0 1 0 18 0
(North-West Warriors)
KAU Kense 10 5 1 12 5 3.00 16 75.00 0 0 1 1 0
(Nagaland)
RI Keogh 8 6 1 160 52 32.00 155 103.22 0 1 0 17 2
(Northamptonshire)
SL Kerber 3 3 0 37 22 12.33 55 67.27 0 0 0 2 0
(South Australia)
ED Kerkar 9 9 3 523 169* 87.16 674 77.59 1 3 1 40 10
(Goa)
H Kerr 1 1 0 43 43 43.00 41 104.87 0 0 0 1 2
(New South Wales)
SC Kerrigan 4 3 0 5 3 1.66 18 27.77 0 0 0 0 0
(Northamptonshire)
LJ Kgoatle 1 1 0 10 10 10.00 6 166.66 0 0 0 1 1
(Western Province)
RS Khaira 2 2 1 7 7 7.00 15 46.66 0 0 0 0 0
(Bengal)
SP Khajuria 10 10 0 396 120 39.60 453 87.41 1 2 0 50 9
(Jammu & Kashmir)
Khalid Usman 12 11 4 344 91* 49.14 309 111.32 0 3 1 30 15
(Khyber Pakhtunkhwa)
Khalil Gurbaz 4 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Mis Ainak Region)
I Khan 4 1 1 4 4* - 1 400.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Trinidad & Tobago)
SF Khan 8 8 1 174 68 24.85 257 67.70 0 1 0 7 4
(Rajasthan)
SN Khan 8 5 2 68 30 22.66 102 66.66 0 0 0 7 0
(Mumbai)
PS Khanduri 2 2 0 39 38 19.50 67 58.20 0 0 0 3 0
(Himachal Pradesh)
AN Khare 10 9 2 452 106 64.57 569 79.43 2 2 1 38 10
(Chhattisgarh)
UT Khawaja 8 8 0 212 93 26.50 255 83.13 0 2 0 22 1
(Queensland)
Khawar Ali 7 4 2 22 12 11.00 40 55.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Oman)
K Khejroliya 9 2 2 24 13* - 28 85.71 0 0 0 3 0
(Delhi)
SM Khomari 2 2 0 16 16 8.00 30 53.33 0 0 1 2 0
(South Western Districts)
Khurram Manzoor 11 11 2 655 143* 72.77 742 88.27 3 3 0 72 4
(Sindh)
Khurram Shahzad 3 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Pakistan Shaheens)
Khushdil Shah 5 4 0 86 71 21.50 101 85.14 0 1 0 7 2
(Southern Punjab (Pakistan))
FIN Khushi 5 5 0 234 109 46.80 269 86.98 1 1 0 17 3
(Essex)
MA Khutkar 2 2 0 6 6 3.00 17 35.29 0 0 1 1 0
(Goa)
U Khwairakpam 2 2 0 19 14 9.50 41 46.34 0 0 0 3 0
(Manipur)
J Kila 6 6 0 92 36 15.33 170 54.11 0 0 1 7 1
(Papua New Guinea)
LPJ Kimber 8 6 0 197 85 32.83 188 104.78 0 2 0 12 7
(Leicestershire)
NJH Kimber 3 1 0 16 16 16.00 29 55.17 0 0 0 3 0
(Surrey)
BA King 6 6 0 195 97 32.50 251 77.68 0 2 0 16 4
(Jamaica)
SIM King 1 1 0 11 11 11.00 21 52.38 0 0 0 0 0
(Nottinghamshire)
VJ Kingma 6 2 1 35 26 35.00 48 72.91 0 0 0 3 2
(Netherlands, Netherlands A)
NR Kirton 2 2 0 12 9 6.00 35 34.28 0 0 0 1 0
(Barbados)
L Kishan Singha 10 8 2 180 50 30.00 307 58.63 0 1 0 13 2
(Manipur)
Kishan Lyngdoh 5 5 0 75 31 15.00 171 43.85 0 0 0 8 0
(Meghalaya)
KR Kishun 2 2 0 16 12 8.00 52 30.76 0 0 0 2 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
AK Kitchen 7 7 1 251 72* 41.83 280 89.64 0 2 0 22 6
(Otago)
H Klaasen 7 7 0 120 43 17.14 134 89.55 0 0 0 11 1
(South Africa)
FJ Klaassen 4 2 0 4 4 2.00 16 25.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Netherlands)
R Klein 4 4 1 70 31* 23.33 95 73.68 0 0 0 7 0
(Netherlands A, Western Province)
D Klein 3 2 1 17 12 17.00 12 141.66 0 0 0 2 0
(Leicestershire)
T Koen 2 2 0 18 16 9.00 31 58.06 0 0 0 0 0
(KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
T Kohli 10 9 1 479 108 59.87 618 77.50 1 5 0 43 4
(Mizoram)
V Kohli 3 3 0 129 66 43.00 149 86.57 0 2 0 10 1
(India)
D Kollure 3 3 0 56 24 18.66 84 66.66 0 0 0 5 0
(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
NC Komasaru 9 5 2 34 32 11.33 26 130.76 0 0 2 2 2
(Ace Capital Cricket Club)
BS Konthoujam 8 4 2 4 2* 2.00 19 21.05 0 0 2 0 0
(Manipur)
GVJ Koopman 2 1 0 3 3 3.00 15 20.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Northerns)
G Koralage 4 3 0 33 23 11.00 52 63.46 0 0 1 3 0
(Ragama Cricket Club, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
S Kosala 4 3 0 49 37 16.33 51 96.07 0 0 0 2 3
(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
R Koshitha 14 8 5 16 5 5.33 63 25.39 0 0 1 1 0
(Badureliya Sports Club)
Y Kothari 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 5 40.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Rajasthan)
TK Kotian 8 5 0 38 27 7.60 34 111.76 0 0 1 3 2
(Mumbai)
BT Koto 2 2 0 17 12 8.50 39 43.58 0 0 0 1 0
(Northerns)
HHJ Kotze 2 2 0 71 44 35.50 124 57.25 0 0 0 8 1
(South Western Districts)
V Koushik 5 2 2 10 9* - 20 50.00 0 0 0 1 0
(Karnataka)
J Kousik 7 6 0 153 55 25.50 125 122.40 0 2 1 17 6
(Tamil Nadu)
Kranthi Kumar 5 5 1 146 63* 36.50 209 69.85 0 1 0 12 1
(Sikkim)
C Kranthi Kumar 3 3 0 59 25 19.66 110 53.63 0 0 0 8 0
(Andhra)
SP Krishnamurthi 3 3 0 13 13 4.33 24 54.16 0 0 2 0 1
(United States of America)
PE Kruger 2 1 0 36 36 36.00 49 73.46 0 0 0 5 1
(Knights)
Kshitiz Sharma 11 10 3 250 67* 35.71 291 85.91 0 1 0 22 7
(Delhi)
SC Kuggeleijn 6 5 1 28 16 7.00 44 63.63 0 0 0 3 0
(Northern Districts)
HG Kuhn 4 2 0 25 19 12.50 26 96.15 0 0 0 5 0
(Kent)
MP Kuhnemann 8 4 4 40 18* - 43 93.02 0 0 0 3 1
(Queensland)
AS Kuila 2 1 0 14 14 14.00 12 116.66 0 0 0 2 0
(Railways)
K Kulasekara 8 8 3 255 75 51.00 328 77.74 0 2 0 18 2
(Moors Sports Club)
V Kulatunga 4 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Ace Capital Cricket Club, Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club)
Kuldeep Gehi 2 2 0 13 13 6.50 19 68.42 0 0 1 2 0
(Madhya Pradesh)
Kuldeep Yadav 4 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(India)
DS Kulkarni 10 5 0 48 18 9.60 102 47.05 0 0 0 1 2
(Mumbai)
T Kumalo 3 3 0 51 37 17.00 79 64.55 0 0 0 6 0
(KwaZulu-Natal)
NR Kumar 6 6 0 262 112 43.66 349 75.07 1 1 0 19 2
(Leeward Islands)
AS Kumar 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Haryana)
B Kumar 12 7 3 127 46 31.75 124 102.41 0 0 0 11 3
(India, Uttar Pradesh)
RR Kumar 4 2 1 12 7* 12.00 33 36.36 0 0 0 0 0
(Arunachal Pradesh)
RR Kumar 3 2 0 0 0 0.00 2 0.00 0 0 2 0 0
(Bihar)
SS Kumar 5 5 0 106 42 21.20 128 82.81 0 0 1 12 0
(Puducherry)
SS Kumar 2 2 1 7 6* 7.00 9 77.77 0 0 0 0 0
(Bihar)
UR Kumar 2 2 0 75 55 37.50 78 96.15 0 1 0 5 3
(Gujarat)
CBRLS Kumara 8 4 2 16 14 8.00 23 69.56 0 0 0 0 1
(Nondescripts Cricket Club)
HG Kumara 8 8 1 307 73* 43.85 452 67.92 0 3 0 18 8
(Lankan Cricket Club)
LPPM Kumara 7 4 1 45 26 15.00 92 48.91 0 0 0 1 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
MWS Kumara 2 2 2 2 2* - 27 7.40 0 0 0 0 0
(Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
RC Kumara 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 12 16.66 0 0 0 0 0
(Police Sports Club)
S Kumara 4 4 0 84 33 21.00 171 49.12 0 0 0 2 0
(Police Sports Club)
SAC Kumara 12 8 3 126 52 25.20 150 84.00 0 1 1 6 2
(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Police Sports Club)
WKDP Kumara 2 2 0 5 5 2.50 14 35.71 0 0 1 0 0
(Kalutara Town Club)
CD Kumarasinghe 12 11 0 371 76 33.72 457 81.18 0 3 0 32 5
(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Saracens Sports Club)
S Kumar Singh 1 1 1 4 4* - 20 20.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Jharkhand)
T Kundu 3 2 0 0 0 0.00 6 0.00 0 0 2 0 0
(Haryana)
C Kunje 10 10 1 266 47 29.55 386 68.91 0 0 0 26 4
(Mid West Rhinos)
RS Kunnummal 7 7 0 264 85 37.71 340 77.64 0 2 1 29 3
(Kerala)
K Kushagra 2 2 0 34 26 17.00 71 47.88 0 0 0 4 0
(Jharkhand)
Kushal Malla 5 5 0 7 4 1.40 27 25.92 0 0 1 1 0
(Nepal)
VS Kushwah 2 2 0 35 22 17.50 29 120.68 0 0 0 3 1
(Chhattisgarh)
M Labuschagne 8 8 0 209 82 26.12 236 88.55 0 1 0 17 4
(Queensland)
TC Lace 6 6 0 90 38 15.00 152 59.21 0 0 1 8 0
(Gloucestershire)
SD Lad 1 1 0 16 16 16.00 21 76.19 0 0 0 2 1
(Mumbai)
Lakhan Singh 4 4 0 72 42 18.00 114 63.15 0 0 0 9 1
(Services)
Lakhan Raja 4 4 0 17 9 4.25 45 37.77 0 0 2 1 0
(Bihar)
RAS Lakmal 5 2 0 15 15 7.50 14 107.14 0 0 1 0 0
(Sri Lanka, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
C Lakshan 10 8 2 73 44 12.16 100 73.00 0 0 3 7 1
(Galle Cricket Club)
D Lakshan 7 7 0 291 77 41.57 346 84.10 0 3 0 27 4
(Colts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka)
L Lakshan 7 6 1 100 34 20.00 172 58.13 0 0 0 8 2
(Galle Cricket Club)
M Lakshan 11 10 1 188 46 20.88 202 93.06 0 0 0 18 4
(Colts Cricket Club, Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club)
N Lakshan 7 3 1 31 13 15.50 64 48.43 0 0 0 2 0
(Ace Capital Cricket Club, Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club)
S Lakshan 9 6 1 75 41 15.00 145 51.72 0 0 0 2 0
(Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
WWWL Lakshan 8 8 0 57 15 7.12 132 43.18 0 0 0 2 2
(Burgher Recreation Club, Galle Cricket Club)
TPI Lakshanka 12 11 1 152 32 15.20 246 61.78 0 0 1 13 2
(Negombo Cricket Club)
G Lalbiakvela 10 5 0 11 6 2.20 37 29.72 0 0 1 1 0
(Mizoram)
Lalchhuanliana 3 2 0 16 14 8.00 52 30.76 0 0 0 1 0
(Mizoram)
G Lalchhuanmawia 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 2 50.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Mizoram)
Lalhmangaiha 8 7 0 77 29 11.00 161 47.82 0 0 2 13 0
(Mizoram)
Lalhruaizela 5 4 0 21 10 5.25 50 42.00 0 0 1 4 0
(Mizoram)
A Lalith Mohan 1 1 1 0 0* - 4 0.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Andhra)
Lalit Yadav 3 2 1 1 1 1.00 8 12.50 0 0 0 0 0
(Vidarbha)
B Lalnunfela 2 2 0 16 8 8.00 39 41.02 0 0 0 2 0
(Mizoram)
Lalnunkima Varte 5 2 0 0 0 0.00 5 0.00 0 0 2 0 0
(Mizoram)
M Lalremkima 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 17 47.05 0 0 0 1 0
(Mizoram)
J Lalrinchhana 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 1 0.00 0 0 1 0 0
(Mizoram)
C Lalrinsanga 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 7 57.14 0 0 0 1 0
(Mizoram)
J Lalthankhuma 5 5 1 89 43* 22.25 170 52.35 0 0 0 7 0
(Mizoram)
R Lalthlamuana 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 7 71.42 0 0 0 1 0
(Mizoram)
T Lamahewage 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Saracens Sports Club)
DJ Lamb 7 4 1 147 86* 49.00 110 133.63 0 1 0 10 8
(Lancashire)
MJ Lamb 8 7 1 360 119* 60.00 372 96.77 1 2 0 32 3
(Warwickshire)
AR Lamba 4 3 1 27 17 13.50 41 65.85 0 0 0 3 0
(Rajasthan)
N Lamichaney 7 7 0 158 58 22.57 305 51.80 0 1 0 19 0
(Sikkim)
S Lamichhane 6 3 0 27 16 9.00 23 117.39 0 0 1 2 1
(Nepal)
S Langa 2 2 1 11 7* 11.00 11 100.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Eastern Province, Warriors)
AKKY Lanka 15 14 1 260 46 20.00 383 67.88 0 0 1 19 9
(Badureliya Sports Club, Galle Cricket Club)
NCR Larkin 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 7 42.85 0 0 0 0 0
(New South Wales)
TWM Latham 8 7 3 392 118* 98.00 371 105.66 2 1 0 35 4
(Canterbury, New Zealand)
BB Lather 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 5 40.00 0 0 0 0 0
(Chandigarh)
GID Lavelle 7 4 0 100 52 25.00 104 96.15 0 1 0 5 6
(Lancashire)
JL Lawlor 8 8 1 267 95 38.14 397 67.25 0 2 1 29 2
(Ireland A, Northern Knights)
J Leach 7 7 3 169 88 42.25 155 109.03 0 1 0 15 8
(Worcestershire)
MJ Leach 1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
(Somerset)
JA Leaning 4 3 0 62 35 20.66 72 86.11 0 0 0 5 1
(Kent)
MA Leask 4 2 1 51 51* 51.00 35 145.71 0 1 1 3 3
(Scotland)
AZ Lees 9 9 1 562 126* 70.25 646 86.99 2 4 0 53 5
(Durham)
Lee Yong Lepcha 9 8 1 115 23 16.42 207 55.55 0 0 0 7 0
(Sikkim)
JS Lehmann 4 4 0 36 21 9.00 53 67.92 0 0 1 5 1
(South Australia)
I Lemtur 10 7 4 70 20* 23.33 73 95.89 0 0 0